Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Division 1 Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 5, 2011

[Sunday Heat Sheets ]

Day One Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 05:31 PM
          2011 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/5/2011 to 3/6/2011           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: @  4108  1995        Rebecca Grube, Virginia                     
   NCAA Auto: *  4075                                                          
 2010 Winner: L  3814  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                    3858L 
  2   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island              3693  
  3   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                   3651  
  4   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                   3643  
  5   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                  3488  
  6    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                    3421  
  7   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison             3406  
  8   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth                 3390  
  9   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                   3353  
 10   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart              3342  
 11   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire             3331  
 12   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire             3330  
 13   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh                3241  
 14   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                      3211  
 15   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                      3148  
 16   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State            2925  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                    8.72   4    969
  2   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island              8.75   2    963
  3    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                    8.92   1    927
  4   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                   9.09   1    891
  5   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                   9.13   4    883
  6   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh                9.16   2    877
  7   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                   9.21   5    867
  8   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison             9.21   4    867
  9   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                  9.27   3    854
 10   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart              9.33   2    842
 11   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire             9.62   5    785
 12   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State            9.67   4    775
 13   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                      9.67   3    775
 14   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire             9.71   5    767
 15   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                      9.83   1    744
 16   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth                 9.84   5    742
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                  1.74m    5-08.50    903
  2   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth                1.71m    5-07.25    867
  3   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
  5   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  5    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  7   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State           1.59m    5-02.50    724
  7   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  7   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  7   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
 11   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison            1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire            1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart             1.56m    5-01.25    689
 14   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
 14   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                     1.53m    5-00.25    655
 16   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                 11.70m   38-04.75    641
  2   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                    11.49m   37-08.50    627
  3   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                  10.87m   35-08.00    587
  4   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                    10.58m   34-08.50    567
  5   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart            10.55m   34-07.50    566
  6   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                10.24m   33-07.25    545
  7   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire            9.97m   32-08.50    527
  8   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island             9.79m   32-01.50    516
  9   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh               9.76m   32-00.25    514
 10   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                  9.58m   31-05.25    502
 11   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth                9.56m   31-04.50    501
 12   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison            9.40m   30-10.25    490
 13   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire            8.50m   27-10.75    432
 14   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State           7.99m   26-02.75    399
 15    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                   7.86m   25-09.50    390
 16   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                  7.69m   25-02.75    379
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                   5.93m   19-05.50    828
  2   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth                5.34m   17-06.25    654
  2    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                   5.34m   17-06.25    654
  4   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                  5.32m   17-05.50    648
  4   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island             5.32m   17-05.50    648
  6   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison            5.31m   17-05.25    645
  7   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire            5.29m   17-04.25    640
  8   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
  9   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                  5.14m   16-10.50    598
 10   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                     5.05m   16-07.00    573
 11   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                     5.04m   16-06.50    570
 11   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                 5.04m   16-06.50    570
 13   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh               4.95m   16-03.00    546
 14   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire            4.91m   16-01.50    535
 15   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart             4.80m   15-09.00    506
 16   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State           4.61m   15-01.50    456
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   411 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island           2:18.68   2    842
  2   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                2:19.55   2    830
  3   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                 2:20.31   2    819
  4   343 Kaitlyn Dugan       SR New Hampshire          2:22.86   1    785
  5   347 Jacquelyn Mendes    JR New Hampshire          2:23.46   1    777
  6   438 Bonnie Kilis        SR Sacred Heart           2:26.40   1    739
  7   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth               2:27.55   2    724
  8   379 Elizabeth Kline     SO Pittsburgh             2:28.16   1    716
  9   230 Jennifer Monk       SO James Madison          2:28.26   1    715
 10   264 Christina Mitchell  JR Liberty                2:28.55   2    711
 11    13 Ashley Mahlmeister  SO Albany                 2:30.13   2    691
 12   263 Krystle Matthews    SR Liberty                2:34.45   2    638
 13   122 Janae Dunchack      FR Dartmouth              2:35.43   2    626
 14   330 Arian Davis         JR Navy                   2:39.52   1    578
 15   151 Nykeisha Sewell     JR Delaware State         2:40.13   1    571
 16   372 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                   2:45.50   2    511
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
 2010 Winner: L  8.26  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                   8.32Q  2 
  2   268 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island               8.44Q  3 
  3   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                    8.48Q  1 
  4    39 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.                 8.57Q  1 
  5   274 Jazmin Waller       JR Long Island               8.60Q  2 
  6    10 Christen Griffin    SR Albany                    8.68Q  3 
  7   408 Lara-Jane Que       SR Rhode Island              8.65Q  2 
  8   261 Olivia Charnuski    JR Liberty                   8.77Q  1  8.761
  9    82 Madalayne Smith     FR Connecticut               8.77Q  3  8.766
 10   271 Torrie Saunders     JR Long Island               8.72q  2 
 11   116 Danielle Silas      JR Cornell                   8.78q  2 
 12   518 Imani Colbert       JR UMBC                      8.79q  1 
 13     6 Yushanni Durrant    SR Albany                    8.84q  3  8.836
 14   191 Breana Norman       FR Hampton                   8.84q  1  8.840
 15   367 Gabrielle Piper     FR Penn                      8.87q  1 
 16   145 Tracey Fan Fan      JR Delaware State            8.91q  2 
 17   480 Ronnah Parham       JR St. Peter's               8.93   2  8.929
 17   532 Mari Fourie         JR Vermont                   8.93   1  8.929
 19   474 Asha Daley          JR St. Peter's               8.97   3 
 20    41 Catherine Milledge  SO Boston U.                 9.00   1 
 21    25 Tonya Stallard      SR Army                      9.25   2 
 22   460 Vanessa Thompson    SR St. John's                9.76   3 
 23    49 Susan Scavone       JR Brown                     9.79   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
 2010 Winner: L  8.26  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   195 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                   8.33Q  1 
  2   268 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island               8.39Q  2 
  3    39 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.                 8.47Q  1 
  4   503 Ashley Adams        SR Towson                    8.54Q  2 
  5   408 Lara-Jane Que       SR Rhode Island              8.64Q  2 
  6   261 Olivia Charnuski    JR Liberty                   8.66Q  1  8.655
  7    10 Christen Griffin    SR Albany                    8.66Q  2  8.656
  8   518 Imani Colbert       JR UMBC                      8.76Q  1 
  9   271 Torrie Saunders     JR Long Island               8.68   2 
 10   274 Jazmin Waller       JR Long Island               8.81   1 
 11   116 Danielle Silas      JR Cornell                   8.83   2 
 12     6 Yushanni Durrant    SR Albany                    8.86   1 
 13   145 Tracey Fan Fan      JR Delaware State            8.89   1 
 14   367 Gabrielle Piper     FR Penn                      8.99   2 
 15    82 Madalayne Smith     FR Connecticut               9.07   1 
 16   191 Breana Norman       FR Hampton                   9.43   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
   NCAA Auto: *  7.26                                                          
 2010 Winner: L  7.55  2010        Feyisara Adaramola, Albany U.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   383 Ashley Woodford     SO Pittsburgh              L 7.54Q  1 
  2   526 Quina Fortune       SR VCU                       7.56Q  2 
  3   527 Dionna Hayes        SO VCU                       7.57Q  3 
  4    42 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.                 7.58Q  1  7.573
  5   378 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh                7.58Q  3  7.580
  6   266 Alyssa Pegues       JR Liberty                   7.67Q  2  7.663
  7    67 Kristen Brown       SO Connecticut               7.62q  3 
  8   430 Tylia Gillon        FR Rutgers                   7.67q  1  7.665
  9   323 Ashley DeCruise     SR Mount St. Mary's          7.68   3  7.678
 10   176 Crystalyne Clark    SO George Mason              7.68   2  7.679
 11   402 Jennifer Christian  FR Rhode Island              7.73   3  7.727
 12    99 Melissa Hewitt      JR Cornell                   7.73   2  7.729
 13   233 Jordan Simmons      FR James Madison             7.74   2 
 14   381 Lanesha Pugh        SR Pittsburgh                7.77   1 
 15   434 Brittni Rodriguez   JR Rutgers                   7.81   1 
 16    57 Sasha Hornock       SO Bucknell                  7.83   2 
 17   422 Mia Riley           SO Rider                     7.93   3 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 6.55m  1995        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
   NCAA Auto: * 6.38m                                                          
 2010 Winner: L 5.98m  2010        Kristen Brown, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Kristen Brown       SO Connecticut              5.96m   19-06.75 
  2   287 Malin Olsson        FR Manhattan                5.91m   19-04.75 
  3     6 Yushanni Durrant    SR Albany                   5.84m   19-02.00 
  4    39 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.                5.83m   19-01.50 
  5   525 Jazlynn Finney      JR VCU                      5.75m   18-10.50 
  6    76 Whitney Holder      SO Connecticut              5.70m   18-08.50 
  7   211 Olivia Weeks        SO Harvard                  5.66m   18-07.00 
  8   188 Teiara Denmark      FR Hampton                  5.64m   18-06.00 
  9   229 Marissa McDonald    SO James Madison            5.56m   18-03.00 
 10    14 Patricia McNish     SO Albany                   5.51m   18-01.00 
 11   524 Niaimani Aduma      FR VCU                      5.50m   18-00.50 
 12   286 Andrea Nyback       SO Manhattan                5.46m   17-11.00 
 13   110 Anjelique Parnell   FR Cornell                  5.41m   17-09.00 
 14   266 Alyssa Pegues       JR Liberty                  5.38m   17-08.00 
 15   376 Anita James         SR Pittsburgh               5.35m   17-06.75 
 16   246 Alexandra Doersam   JR Lehigh                   5.22m   17-01.50 
 17   131 Cara Vernacchia     SO Dartmouth                4.92m   16-01.75 
 18   195 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                  4.11m   13-06.00 
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.78m  2002        Cleopatra Borel, Maryland                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16.90m                                                         
 2010 Winner: L 15.83m  2010        Tynisha McMillian, Connecticut             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    72 Victoria Flowers    JR Connecticut             15.94mL  52-03.75 
  2   296 Vanessa Henry       JR Maryland-Eastern        15.60m   51-02.25 
  3   300 Rachel Aliotta      FR Monmouth                14.43m   47-04.25 
  4   443 Christin Bridge     JR St. Francis (Pa.        14.18m   46-06.25 
  5   519 Amanda Deller       SO UMBC                    14.10m   46-03.25 
  6   100 Victoria Imbesi     SO Cornell                 14.06m   46-01.50 
  7   153 Ashley Adams        SO Duquesne                13.99m   45-10.75 
  8   317 Ranita Mealer       FR Morgan State            13.82m   45-04.25 
  9    40 Chelsea Curry       FR Boston U.               13.40m   43-11.75 
 10    12 Kadine Johnson      SR Albany                  13.24m   43-05.25 
 11   306 Sandra Jean-Romain  SO Monmouth                13.22m   43-04.50 
 12   298 Lexia Robinson      SO Maryland-Eastern        13.13m   43-01.00 
 13   429 Natalie Clickett    SR Rutgers                 13.11m   43-00.25  13.04
 14   496 Alanna Owens        JR Temple                 J13.11m   43-00.25  13.02
 15   164 Taryn O'Connor      SR Fairleigh Dickin        13.01m   42-08.25 
 16   436 Lindsay Aponte      FR Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00 
 17   437 Carol Cress         SO Sacred Heart            12.97m   42-06.75 
 18   140 Alana Pantale       FR Delaware                12.88m   42-03.25 
 19   544 Sheena Taylor       JR Wagner                  12.74m   41-09.75 
 20   482 Cristina Vilsaint   SO St. Peter's             12.19m   40-00.00 
 21   455 Chanel King         JR St. John's              11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                 
   NCAA Auto: * 4:37.00                                                        
 2010 Winner: L 4:48.10  2010        Maegan Krifchin, Syracuse                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Kailyn Kuzmuk       JR Harvard                4:51.95Q 
  2   282 Jordan Daniel       SR Maine                  4:52.75Q 
  3   262 Jennifer Klugh      JR Liberty                4:52.05Q 
  4   483 Olivia Burne        FR Stony Brook            4:53.68Q 
  5   560 Nihal Kayali        SO Yale                   4:52.14Q 
  6    33 Hope Krause         JR Boston College         4:56.51Q 
  7    79 Shauna McNiff       SO Connecticut            4:53.24q 
  8   243 Caitlin Storbeck    JR La Salle               4:57.02q 
  9    93 Meghan Brown        JR Cornell                4:57.21q 
 10   161 Amber Valimont      FR Duquesne               4:57.66q 
 11   522 Jenna Moye          SO Va. Military Ins       4:57.76  
 12   232 Kelsey Seymour      FR James Madison          4:58.09  
 13    31 Bridget Dahlberg    SO Boston College         5:00.85  
 14   123 Andrea Imhof        SR Dartmouth              5:01.26  
 15   183 Victoria Samyn      FR George Mason           5:03.35  
 16   531 Bo Dunn             JR Vermont                5:10.24  
 17   223 Teegan Schoch       SO Iona                   5:20.29  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                      
   NCAA Auto: * 52.60                                                          
 2010 Winner: L 53.08  2010        Jernail Hayes, Seton Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   174 Daianna Barron      FR George Mason             55.35Q  2 
  2   316 Tanisha Kendrick    SR Morgan State             55.86Q  5 
  3   314 Laura Williams      FR Monmouth                 56.51Q  1 
  4   427 Zainab Bisiolu      JR Rutgers                  56.91Q  4 
  5   561 Gabriella Kelly     JR Yale                     57.02Q  3 
  6   197 Meisha Brooks       FR Harvard                  56.00q  2 
  7    69 Tiffany Daley       FR Connecticut              56.72   1 
  8   320 Ekundayo Sogbesan   FR Morgan State             57.00   5 
  9    19 Allison Rogers      SO Albany                   57.06   3 
 10    27 Jessica Hennig      SO Binghamton               57.11   3 
 11   135 Nijah Dupiche       SO Delaware                 57.16   4 
 12   412 Najla Singleton     SR Rhode Island             57.26   3 
 13   452 Molly Ellis         SO St. John's               57.27   4 
 14   210 Christina Twicken   FR Harvard                  57.37   1 
 15   520 Kirsten Jones       FR UMBC                     57.38   4 
 16   495 Ambrosia Iwugo      FR Temple                   57.45   5 
 17   479 Gina Nocerino       FR St. Peter's              57.60   1 
 18   134 Kristi Cox          SR Delaware                 57.68   2 
 19   295 Melina Gallas       SO Maryland-Eastern         57.80   5 
 20   332 Arabia Littlejohn   SO Navy                     57.81   5 
 21    86 Shena Brownell      FR Coppin State             58.24   4 
 
Event 9  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                  
 2010 Winner: L 1:12.68  2010        Jamie Massarelli, UPenn                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   192 Cydney Robinson     FR Hampton                1:13.76q  5 
  2    73 Ana Groff           SO Connecticut            1:13.85q  2 
  3    97 Molly Glantz        JR Cornell                1:14.03q  1 
  4   494 Assata Cowart       SR Temple                 1:14.06q  7 
  5   194 Benita Taylor       SO Hampton                1:14.08q  4 
  6   334 Mansfield Murph     JR Navy                   1:14.18q  2 
  7   445 Keishana LaRose     SO St. Francis (Pa.       1:14.55   3 
  8   464 Kristin Andrews     SR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:14.68   3 
  9    83 Imani Sudlow        FR Connecticut            1:14.79   6 
 10   340 Chelsey Canavan     SR New Hampshire          1:15.23   6 
 11   446 Tynelle Taylor-Cha  FR St. Francis (Pa.       1:15.37   6 
 12   288 Heidy Palacios      JR Manhattan              1:15.39   7 
 13   501 Paris Williams      SR Temple                 1:15.41   5 
 14   128 Alexandra Tanner    SR Dartmouth              1:15.42   4 
 15   144 Ketsia Dornevil     FR Delaware State         1:15.83   5 
 16    11 Jessica Hunter      SR Albany                 1:15.94   7 
 17   457 Kim Piard           SR St. John's             1:15.95   1 
 18   186 Taylor Wheaton      FR George Mason           1:15.97   3 
 19   284 Jackie Hargrove     SR Manhattan              1:16.23   7 
 20     9 Elia Francis        JR Albany                 1:16.24   6 
 21   292 Kenesha Abrams      SO Maryland-Eastern       1:16.28   7 
 22    84 Samantha Willis     SR Connecticut            1:16.41   1 
 23   512 Deanna Julian       JR UMass Amherst          1:16.59   2 
 24   511 Michelle Jenssen    SO UMass Amherst          1:16.64   5 
 25    75 Coleen Hepburn      SR Connecticut            1:16.72   3 
 26   463 Lauren Wynter       SR St. John's             1:17.10   2 
 27   458 Shayna Presley      FR St. John's             1:17.18   3 
 28   327 Desiree Scott       FR Mount St. Mary's       1:17.32   1 
 29   158 Taylor Glenn        SO Duquesne               1:17.35   4 
 30   150 Dashera Richardson  SO Delaware State         1:17.90   4 
 31   377 Miya Johnson        JR Pittsburgh             1:18.85   1 
 32     7 Brittany Eveleth    JR Albany                 1:20.13   6 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1.88m  1987        Flicia Hodges, Temple                       
   NCAA Auto: * 1.85m                                                          
 2010 Winner: L 1.77m  2010        Pricilla Frederick, St. John's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Allison Barwise     SO Boston U.                1.80mL   5-10.75 
  2   453 Priscilla Frederic  SR St. John's              J1.80mL   5-10.75 
  3   542 Samantha Yeats      FR Villanova                1.73m    5-08.00 
  3    80 Olga Ponomarenko    JR Connecticut              1.73m    5-08.00 
  5    78 Natasha McLaren     FR Connecticut             J1.73m    5-08.00 
  6   572 Ilva Bikanova       FR Connecticut              1.69m    5-06.50 
  7   105 Kim Lienhoop        SR Cornell                 J1.69m    5-06.50 
  7   179 Dominique Graham    FR George Mason            J1.69m    5-06.50 
  9   227 Danyelle Kent-Robi  SO James Madison           J1.69m    5-06.50 
  9   313 Rachel Watkins      SO Monmouth                J1.69m    5-06.50 
  9   337 Kristin Smith       SO Navy                    J1.69m    5-06.50 
 12    29 Taylor Aizenstadt   SO Boston College          J1.69m    5-06.50 
 12   187 Claudia Calder      JR Hampton                 J1.69m    5-06.50 
 14   274 Jazmin Waller       JR Long Island              1.65m    5-05.00 
 14   301 Alison Day          SO Monmouth                 1.65m    5-05.00 
 14    24 McKenzie Majchrzak  SO Army                     1.65m    5-05.00 
 17   312 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth                J1.65m    5-05.00 
 17   199 Mary Hirst          SO Harvard                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
 19   318 Jeanelle Ovid       FR Morgan State            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 --   476 Khadeen Isaacs      JR St. Peter's                 NH            
 --   321 Monae Waller        SO Morgan State                NH            
 --   290 Megan Tice          SR Manhattan                   NH            
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
   NCAA Auto: * 2:05.00                                                        
 2010 Winner: L 2:07.05  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Samantha Adelberg   SR Brown                  2:08.48Q 
  2   557 Annalies Gamble     SO Yale                   2:10.45Q 
  3   293 Cynthia Anais       JR Maryland-Eastern       2:10.95Q 
  4   170 Kerri Gallagher     SR Fordham                2:08.79Q 
  5    34 Erin McKenna        SO Boston College         2:11.23Q 
  6   117 Kim Standridge      SR Cornell                2:11.40Q 
  7   216 Katelyn Hartnett    JR Holy Cross             2:11.67q 
  8   297 Eunice Jones        JR Maryland-Eastern       2:12.10q 
  9   259 Meghan Burggraf     SO Liberty                2:12.23q 
 10   537 Julie McGilpin      SO Vermont                2:12.24  
 11   294 Emilie Ducados      SO Maryland-Eastern       2:12.99  
 12   160 Hailey Pisarcik     FR Duquesne               2:13.45  
 13    90 Bryony Bonavita     JR Cornell                2:13.77  
 14   529 Nicole Walters      JR VCU                    2:13.84  
 15   165 Megan Paterson      SR Fairleigh Dickin       2:13.84  
 16   368 Veronica Salcido    JR Penn                   2:14.01  
 17   156 Elise Farris        FR Duquesne               2:14.93  
 18   193 Alaine Tate         FR Hampton                2:15.26  
 19   498 Tonney Smith        SO Temple                 2:15.67  
 20   215 Courtney Burgess    SR Holy Cross             2:15.82  
 21   459 Sarah Sudbury       SR St. John's             2:15.98  
 22    96 Leanne Fernandes    FR Cornell                2:29.22  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia             
 2010 Winner: L 2:47.41  2010        Leah Andrianos, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   204 Hilary May          SR Harvard                2:49.07Q 
  2   108 Alyssa O'Connor     SO Cornell                2:51.42Q 
  3   514 Gina Perno          SR UMass Amherst          2:52.18Q 
  4   109 Janel Parker        JR Cornell                2:51.60Q 
  5    30 Siobhan Breagy      SR Boston College         2:52.39Q 
  6   490 Page Price          JR Stony Brook            2:53.07Q 
  7   247 Jessica Kendzor     FR Lehigh                 2:52.79q 
  8     8 Kathryn Fanning     FR Albany                 2:52.86q 
  9   555 Sarah Barry         FR Yale                   2:53.17q 
 10   484 Kristal Conklin     JR Stony Brook            2:53.49  
 11   309 Christina Nelson    SR Monmouth               2:53.91  
 12   255 Lauren Pietrosh     SO Lehigh                 2:55.67  
 13   353 Seri Gordon         SR Northeastern           2:57.02  
 14   439 Brittany Llobell    JR Sacred Heart           2:57.87  
 15     3 Brianne Bellon      FR Albany                 2:58.97  
 16   213 Kathleen Brekka     SO Holy Cross             2:59.07  
 17   533 Marisa Guerette     JR Vermont                2:59.47  
 18    36 Alanna Poretta      FR Boston College         3:03.10  
 19   104 Alana Levy          SR Cornell                3:05.50  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason            
   NCAA Auto: * 23.20                                                          
 2010 Winner: L 23.86  2010        Tricia-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut              23.98q  2 
  2   526 Quina Fortune       SR VCU                      24.03q  1 
  3    42 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.                24.05q  4 
  4   133 Victoria Caruso     SO Delaware                 24.25q  1 
  5   195 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                  24.48q  5 
  6   378 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh               24.59q  3 
  7   176 Crystalyne Clark    SO George Mason             24.61   2 
  8   527 Dionna Hayes        SO VCU                      24.62   1 
  9   323 Ashley DeCruise     SR Mount St. Mary's         24.66   3 
 10   383 Ashley Woodford     SO Pittsburgh               24.76   4 
 11   525 Jazlynn Finney      JR VCU                      24.79   1 
 12   261 Olivia Charnuski    JR Liberty                  24.87   4 
 13   283 Ashley Bowman       SO Manhattan                24.94   2 
 14   115 Mecha Santos        SR Cornell                  24.98   5 
 15   495 Ambrosia Iwugo      FR Temple                   25.10   3 
 16    10 Christen Griffin    SR Albany                   25.17   5 
 17   375 Jordan Hoyt         FR Pittsburgh               25.35   2 
 18   299 Jennell Wade        SO Maryland-Eastern         25.37   5 
 19   295 Melina Gallas       SO Maryland-Eastern         25.50   3 
 20   444 Alexis Hurd         SO St. Francis (Pa.         25.79   4 
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi, Penn State                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16:07.50                                                       
 2010 Winner: L 16:18.10  2010        Megan Hogan, George Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Erica Jesseman      SR New Hampshire         16:24.09  
  2   184 Rochelle Sceats     SO George Mason          16:28.02  
  3   102 Katie Kellner       SO Cornell               16:31.68  
  4   361 Leslie Kovach       SO Penn                  16:38.93  
  5    35 Elizabeth O'Brien   SO Boston College        17:01.69  
  6   469 Maureen O'Donnell   SO St. Joseph's (Pa      17:12.64  
  7   260 Dacia Bushman       SR Liberty               17:13.51  
  8   387 Sarah Cummings      SR Princeton             17:15.64  
  9   565 Rebecca White       SO Quinnipiac            17:20.59  
 10   253 Katherine Pierce    JR Lehigh                17:23.85  
 11   113 Kate Rosettie       SO Cornell               17:27.61  
 12   329 Brigid Byrne        SO Navy                  17:27.74  
 13   240 Meghan Lutz         SO La Salle              17:34.04  
 14   166 Anisa Arsenault     FR Fordham               17:34.66  
 15   425 Merel Van Steenber  FR Robert Morris         17:37.02  
 16   504 Katie Ogden         JR Towson                17:42.60  
 17   467 Jessica DiCicco     SR St. Joseph's (Pa      17:43.23  
 18   280 Allison Conner      SR Maine                 17:50.97  
 19   338 Katie Taylor        JR Navy                  17:57.33  
 20   155 Meg Ecker           JR Duquesne              18:12.81  
 --    70 Courtney Dinnan     JR Connecticut                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                
   NCAA Auto: * 3:34.00                                                        
 2010 Winner: L 3:40.33  2010        , Seton Hall                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connecticut                                         3:46.34Q  3 
     1) 69 Tiffany Daley FR             2) 73 Ana Groff SO                
     3) 83 Imani Sudlow FR              4) 75 Coleen Hepburn SR           
  2 Hampton                                             3:46.88Q  1 
     1) 187 Claudia Calder JR           2) 194 Benita Taylor SO           
     3) 193 Alaine Tate FR              4) 192 Cydney Robinson FR         
  3 Mount St. Mary's                                    3:46.95Q  2 
     1) 326 Lily Otu SR                 2) 324 Ashlyn DeCruise SR         
     3) 327 Desiree Scott FR            4) 323 Ashley DeCruise SR         
  4 Harvard                                             3:47.45Q  4 
     1) 198 Shannon Conway JR           2) 210 Christina Twicken FR       
     3) 208 Magda Robak JR              4) 197 Meisha Brooks FR           
  5 Delaware                                            3:46.61q  3 
     1) 133 Victoria Caruso SO          2) 135 Nijah Dupiche SO           
     3) 137 Asia Hollis SR              4) 134 Kristi Cox SR              
  6 VCU                                                 3:47.04q  1 
     1) 526 Quina Fortune SR            2) 528 Rachel Montague JR         
     3) 524 Niaimani Aduma FR           4) 525 Jazlynn Finney JR          
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:47.72   4 
     1) 294 Emilie Ducados SO           2) 299 Jennell Wade SO            
     3) 295 Melina Gallas SO            4) 293 Cynthia Anais JR           
  8 Temple                                              3:47.99   3 
     1) 495 Ambrosia Iwugo FR           2) 501 Paris Williams SR          
     3) 502 Jade Wilson SO              4) 497 Sheina Roberts SO          
  9 Delaware State                                      3:48.05   2 
     1) 145 Tracey Fan Fan JR           2) 149 Kendra Mayers SR           
     3) 144 Ketsia Dornevil FR          4) 150 Dashera Richardson SO      
 10 Albany                                              3:48.37   3 
     1) 19 Allison Rogers SO            2) 11 Jessica Hunter SR           
     3) 5 Tierra Chavis SR              4) 18 Nyree Richardson JR         
 11 Rutgers                                             3:49.06   1 
     1) 432 Rachel Leeke FR             2) 430 Tylia Gillon FR            
     3) 428 Victoria Clark FR           4) 427 Zainab Bisiolu JR          
 12 George Mason                                        3:49.66   1 
     1) 174 Daianna Barron FR           2) 175 TaNay Chandler FR          
     3) 177 Amanda Denger FR            4) 179 Dominique Graham FR        
 13 St. Peter's                                         3:50.04   2 
     1) 477 Stefanny Laureano FR        2) 481 Shona Potrzuski FR         
     3) 478 Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR   4) 479 Gina Nocerino FR           
 14 Long Island                                         3:51.83   1 
     1) 274 Jazmin Waller JR            2) 273 Ashley Veney SR            
     3) 271 Torrie Saunders JR          4) 275 Kadisha Wickham SO         
 15 Monmouth                                            3:52.69   4 
     1) 313 Rachel Watkins SO           2) 314 Laura Williams FR          
     3) 315 Mercedes Yanora FR          4) 302 Ajda Dotday JR             
 16 St. John's                                          3:52.94   3 
     1) 463 Lauren Wynter SR            2) 452 Molly Ellis SO             
     3) 449 Rene Cousins SR             4) 458 Shayna Presley FR          
 17 Cornell                                             3:54.30   2 
     1) 112 Kelsey Reimnitz JR          2) 118 Ryan Wooley FR             
     3) 107 Libby O'Brien SO            4) 115 Mecha Santos SR            
 18 Duquesne                                            3:54.85   4 
     1) 152 Shannon Abraham FR          2) 163 Kristin Wenthen JR         
     3) 154 Nicole Cherok SO            4) 158 Taylor Glenn SO            
 19 Penn                                                3:58.46   2 
     1) 356 Leah Brown JR               2) 363 Adrianne McCray JR         
     3) 366 Nonyerem Onyeador SO        4) 359 Stephanie Green FR         
 20 Navy                                                4:02.84   4 
     1) 333 Colleen McFadden JR         2) 337 Kristin Smith SO           
     3) 334 Mansfield Murph JR          4) 332 Arabia Littlejohn SO       
 -- Brown                                                   DNF   4 
     1) 45 Brielle Beaudette SR         2) 48 Colby Lubman FR             
     3) 47 Lucy Higgins SR              4) 43 Samantha Adelberg SR        
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                 
 2010 Winner: L 8:56.87  2010        , Seton Hall                              
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         L 8:53.33Q 
     1) 388 Greta Feldman SO            2) 393 Kacie O'Neil FR            
     3) 395 Kristin Smoot FR            4) 399 Melissa Zajdel SO          
  2 Dartmouth                                         L 8:56.53Q 
     1) 119 Monica Adler FR             2) 123 Andrea Imhof SR            
     3) 129 Arianna Vailas FR           4) 127 Christina Supino JR        
  3 Harvard                                             8:57.86Q 
     1) 203 Meghan Looney JR            2) 206 Natalia Paine FR           
     3) 205 Alaina Murphy FR            4) 202 Thea Lee SR                
  4 Cornell                                             8:59.58q 
     1) 93 Meghan Brown JR              2) 90 Bryony Bonavita JR          
     3) 96 Leanne Fernandes FR          4) 106 Lauren Lloyd FR            
  5 New Hampshire                                       9:02.63q 
     1) 346 Kaitlin Kwiecien JR         2) 348 Catherine Perella SR       
     3) 344 Darcy James SO              4) 342 Megan Donohue SR           
  6 Temple                                              9:03.54q 
     1) 493 Shadaya Bennett SR          2) 499 Tashima Stephens SR        
     3) 494 Assata Cowart SR            4) 498 Tonney Smith SO            
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:03.60q 
     1) 473 Sara Walker SO              2) 472 Emma Slattery FR           
     3) 466 Kathleen Casey JR           4) 471 Kelsey Rose JR             
  8 Duquesne                                            9:03.98q 
     1) 156 Elise Farris FR             2) 159 Shelby Haitz FR            
     3) 161 Amber Valimont FR           4) 160 Hailey Pisarcik FR         
  9 Rutgers                                             9:05.92q 
     1) 426 Lindsay Bertulis SO         2) 431 Stephanie Krausser SO      
     3) 433 Victoria Pontecorvo SO      4) 435 Jennifer Spitzer SO        
 10 Rhode Island                                        9:06.22  
     1) 405 Hayley Madsen SO            2) 401 Frances Brillante FR       
     3) 413 Emily Zaccardi SO           4) 403 Caitrin Demchko SR         
 11 Monmouth                                            9:07.54  
     1) 307 Emily MacEwen SO            2) 311 Danielle Toritto SO        
     3) 303 Amanda Eller SO             4) 309 Christina Nelson SR        
 12 Bucknell                                            9:08.46  
     1) 52 Hana Casalnova FR            2) 61 Emily Waksmunski FR         
     3) 55 Erin Holbrook FR             4) 63 Jennifer Zymet FR           
 13 Yale                                                9:11.97  
     1) 560 Nihal Kayali SO             2) 564 Jacque Sahlberg JR         
     3) 555 Sarah Barry FR              4) 557 Annalies Gamble SO         
 14 La Salle                                            9:12.21  
     1) 242 Tori Pisco FR               2) 237 Samantha Gallagher JR      
     3) 236 Karim Brooks FR             4) 239 Wendy Hutchinson SO        
 15 Lehigh                                              9:12.62  
     1) 251 Alexandra Neville JR        2) 250 Elizabeth McManus SO       
     3) 254 Brittany Pietrosh SO        4) 255 Lauren Pietrosh SO         
 16 Delaware                                            9:15.09  
     1) 136 Emily Gispert FR            2) 142 Lindsay Prettyman FR       
     3) 139 Jessica Olsen FR            4) 143 Rachel Wasserman SO        
 17 George Mason                                        9:17.84  
     1) 183 Victoria Samyn FR           2) 178 Samantha Fickel SR         
     3) 185 Laura Sinclair SO           4) 182 Kimberly Moss JR           
 18 UMass Amherst                                       9:21.74  
     1) 512 Deanna Julian JR            2) 515 Claire Pettit JR           
     3) 508 Sarah Bitterman FR          4) 509 Caroline Conena SO         
 19 Holy Cross                                          9:21.82  
     1) 212 Cassandra Anderson SR       2) 215 Courtney Burgess SR        
     3) 214 Kara Brownell JR            4) 213 Kathleen Brekka SO         
 20 St. John's                                          9:25.15  
     1) 459 Sarah Sudbury SR            2) 457 Kim Piard SR               
     3) 448 Nicole Cocozza JR           4) 462 Aryon Trujillo JR          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 35.50     2) Boston U.                  15   
    3) Cornell                     10.50     4) Monmouth                   10   
    4) Towson                      10        4) New Hampshire              10   
    7) George Mason                 9.50     8) Albany                      9   
    9) Rhode Island                 8        9) Liberty                     8   
    9) Maryland-Eastern Shore       8        9) St. John's                  8   
    9) Manhattan                    8       14) Hampton                     6   
   15) Villanova                    5.50    16) Penn                        5   
   16) St. Francis (Pa.)            5       18) VCU                         4   
   18) Boston College               4       18) UMBC                        4   
   21) St. Joseph's (Pa.)           3       22) James Madison               2   
   22) Harvard                      2       22) Duquesne                    2   
   25) Dartmouth                    1       25) Princeton                   1   
   25) Morgan State                 1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News