Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Eastern States 1/2 Marathon and 20 Miler

Salisbury, MA, March 27, 2011

[Half Overall | 20 Mile Overall | 20 Mile Age Group ]

Half Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:34:22  7:12    1 60-69   13 M  1066 Tom Derderian               Winthrop,MA                                                  
 2   1:47:37  8:13    2 60-69   29 M  1205 Rick Reynolds               North Berwick,ME                                             
 3   2:04:44  9:31    3 60-69   56 M   392 John Lightbody              Falmouth,ME                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:44:28  7:58    1 50-59   24 M  1076 David Dulong                Rye,NH                                                       
 2   1:53:15  8:39    2 50-59   36 M  1227 Daniel Simpson              Windham,ME                                                   
 3   1:53:38  8:40    3 50-59   37 M   174 Ronan De Melo               Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:20:44  6:10    1 40-49    3 M  1029 Al Bugbee                   Falmouth,ME                                                  
 2   1:21:54  6:15    2 40-49    4 M  1044 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 3   1:23:24  6:22    3 40-49    5 M  1218 Keith Schmitt               Durham,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:28  5:50    1 01-39    1 M  1101 Robert Gomez                Saco,ME                                                      
 2   1:18:08  5:58    2 01-39    2 M  1141 Samuel Jurek                Revere,MA                                                    
 3   1:31:22  6:58    3 01-39    7 M  1180 Matthew Morong              Somerville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:33:55 11:45    1 60-69  136 F  1233 Jacqueline St Hilaire       Franklin,NH                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:55:56  8:51    1 50-59   32 F  1158 Louise Lembo                Peabody,MA                                                   
 2   1:56:32  8:54    2 50-59   39 F  1034 Suzanne Carleo              Newton,MA                                                    
 3   1:58:47  9:04    3 50-59   49 F  1270 Irene Woods                 Greenfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:33:39  7:09    1 40-49    2 F  1266 Cristina Winsor             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2   1:35:44  7:18    2 40-49    3 F  1162 Beth Lindquist              Kittery,ME                                                   
 3   1:36:59  7:24    3 40-49    4 F  1012 Maryn Barrett               East Andover,NH                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:19:27  6:04    1 01-39    1 F  1197 Sheri Piers                 Falmouth,ME                                                  
 2   1:40:54  7:42    2 01-39    5 F  1209 Erika Roth                  Worcester,ME                                                 
 3   1:41:26  7:45    3 01-39    6 F  1021 Jennifer Blastow            Otisfield,ME                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:28  5:50    1 01-39    1 M  1101 Robert Gomez                Saco,ME                                                      
 2   1:18:08  5:58    2 01-39    2 M  1141 Samuel Jurek                Revere,MA                                                    
 3   1:20:44  6:10    1 40-49    3 M  1029 Al Bugbee                   Falmouth,ME                                                  
 4   1:21:54  6:15    2 40-49    4 M  1044 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 5   1:23:24  6:22    3 40-49    5 M  1218 Keith Schmitt               Durham,NH                                                    
 6   1:23:43  6:23    4 40-49    6 M  1187 Andrew Novis                Newton,MA                                                    
 7   1:31:22  6:58    3 01-39    7 M  1180 Matthew Morong              Somerville,MA                                                
 8   1:31:57  7:01    4 01-39    8 M  1169 Ethan Manning               Framingham,MA                                                
 9   1:32:40  7:04    5 40-49    9 M  1164 Bruce Lutz                  Pepperell,MA                                                 
 10  1:33:23  7:08    6 40-49   10 M  1112 Brian Harmon                York,ME                                                       
 11  1:33:27  7:08    5 01-39   11 M  1263 Joseph Whitney              Marlborough,MA                                                
 12  1:34:16  7:12    7 40-49   12 M  1278 Jason Soules                                                                           
 13  1:34:22  7:12    1 60-69   13 M  1066 Tom Derderian               Winthrop,MA                                                   
 14  1:34:37  7:13    8 40-49   14 M  1145 Robert Kenefick             Barrington,NH                                                 
 15  1:35:45  7:19    6 01-39   15 M  1061 GUILLAUME DEBAKRE           NASHUA,NH                                                     
 16  1:36:00  7:20    7 01-39   16 M  1147 Michael Knapp               Boston,MA                                                     
 17  1:41:00  7:43    8 01-39   17 M  1178 Matthew Mian                Boston,MA                                                     
 18  1:41:21  7:44    9 40-49   18 M  1150 Michael Landry              Saco,ME                                                       
 19  1:41:54  7:47    9 01-39   19 M  1069 Gregory Dierksen            Brighton,MA                                                   
 20  1:42:27  7:49   10 01-39   20 M  1148 Randy Kring                 Bedford,MA                                                    
 21  1:42:39  7:50   11 01-39   21 M  1225 Alex Shore                  Stratham,NH                                                   
 22  1:42:44  7:51   10 40-49   22 M  1050 Don Craig                   North Reading,MA                                              
 23  1:44:00  7:56   11 40-49   23 M  1123 Ken Hincks                  Bedford,NH                                                    
 24  1:44:28  7:58    1 50-59   24 M  1076 David Dulong                Rye,NH                                                        
 25  1:45:29  8:03   12 01-39   25 M  1081 Michael Estabrook           Arlington,MA                                                  
 26  1:46:19  8:07   13 01-39   26 M  1038 Scott Cassa                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 27  1:47:16  8:11   12 40-49   27 M  1243 Kevin Tobin                 Exeter,NH                                                     
 28  1:47:36  8:13   13 40-49   28 M  1068 Todd DeWitt                 Buckfield,ME                                                  
 29  1:47:37  8:13    2 60-69   29 M  1205 Rick Reynolds               North Berwick,ME                                              
 30  1:47:52  8:14   14 40-49   30 M  1115 Tom Hartner                 Pepperell,MA                                                  
 31  1:49:12  8:20   14 01-39   31 M  1093 Vance Garry                 Ipswich,MA                                                    
 32  1:51:05  8:29   15 40-49   32 M  1002 Robert Adamsky              Andover,MA                                                    
 33  1:51:50  8:32   15 01-39   33 M  1177 Andrew Mellor               Medford,MA                                                    
 34  1:51:49  8:32   16 01-39   34 M  1084 Steven Ferrara              Seekonk,MA                                                    
 35  1:53:09  8:38   17 01-39   35 M  1032 Tyler Burtchell             Boston,MA                                                     
 36  1:53:15  8:39    2 50-59   36 M  1227 Daniel Simpson              Windham,ME                                                    
 37  1:53:38  8:40    3 50-59   37 M   174 Ronan De Melo               Brighton,MA                                                   
 38  1:53:44  8:41    4 50-59   38 M  1121 Dan Hickey                  Athol,MA                                                      
 39  1:53:49  8:41    5 50-59   39 M  1210 George Roth                 Saco,ME                                                       
 40  1:53:59  8:42   16 40-49   40 M  1151 James Langer                Bedford,NH                                                    
 41  1:55:05  8:47   18 01-39   41 M  1120 Richard Heimbecker          Woburn,MA                                                     
 42  1:55:13  8:48   19 01-39   42 M  1005 David Anastasi              Danvers,MA                                                    
 43  1:55:39  8:50   20 01-39   43 M  1108 Jason Gromyko               Londonderry,NH                                                
 44  1:56:29  8:54    6 50-59   44 M  1202 Mark Rau                    Plano,TX                                                      
 45  1:56:36  8:54   17 40-49   45 M  1091 John Gallant                Gilford,NH                                                    
 46  1:56:38  8:54    7 50-59   46 M  1004 John Allen                  Litchfield,NH                                                 
 47  1:57:08  8:56   18 40-49   47 M  1231 Scott Spencer               Tyngsboro,MA                                                  
 48  1:59:22  9:07   19 40-49   48 M  1008 Vince Azzara                Winchester,MA                                                 
 49  1:59:36  9:08    8 50-59   49 M  1144 Richard Kelley              Windham,NH                                                    
 50  1:59:37  9:08   21 01-39   50 M  1215 Benjamin Sawyer             Belfast,ME                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:19:27  6:04    1 01-39    1 F  1197 Sheri Piers                 Falmouth,ME                                                  
 2   1:33:39  7:09    1 40-49    2 F  1266 Cristina Winsor             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3   1:35:44  7:18    2 40-49    3 F  1162 Beth Lindquist              Kittery,ME                                                   
 4   1:36:59  7:24    3 40-49    4 F  1012 Maryn Barrett               East Andover,NH                                              
 5   1:40:54  7:42    2 01-39    5 F  1209 Erika Roth                  Worcester,ME                                                 
 6   1:41:26  7:45    3 01-39    6 F  1021 Jennifer Blastow            Otisfield,ME                                                 
 7   1:42:33  7:50    4 01-39    7 F  1228 Elizabeth Slattery          Waltham,MA                                                   
 8   1:42:42  7:50    5 01-39    8 F  1018 May Benson-Martin           Amherst,MA                                                   
 9   1:45:32  8:03    4 40-49    9 F  1284 Theresa Wither                                                                        
 10  1:45:42  8:04    6 01-39   10 F  1241 Ann Taormina                Salem,MA                                                      
 11  1:46:20  8:07    7 01-39   11 F  1117 Amber Hayden                Cape Elizabeth,ME                                             
 12  1:46:34  8:08    5 40-49   12 F  1065 Andrea Delmonte             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 13  1:46:50  8:09    8 01-39   13 F  1027 Hannah Brown                Boston,MA                                                     
 14  1:47:10  8:11    9 01-39   14 F  1131 Alicia Houran               Bennington,VT                                                 
 15  1:47:22  8:12   10 01-39   15 F  1077 Crystal Eastman             Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
 16  1:47:28  8:12   11 01-39   16 F  1242 Danielle Thomas             Boston,MA                                                     
 17  1:48:19  8:16   12 01-39   17 F  1165 Danielle Macdonald          New Gloucester,ME                                             
 18  1:49:51  8:23   13 01-39   18 F  1024 Nicole Bova                 Bradford,MA                                                   
 19  1:51:00  8:28   14 01-39   19 F  1152 Heather Langlois            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 20  1:52:26  8:35   15 01-39   20 F  1257 Jennifer Warren             Brighton,MA                                                   
 21  1:53:05  8:38   16 01-39   21 F  1128 Lorianne Homoleski          North Reading,MA                                              
 22  1:53:45  8:41   17 01-39   22 F  1201 Stephanie Ramonas           Portland,ME                                                   
 23  1:53:53  8:42   18 01-39   23 F  1234 Lauren St. Andre            Boston,MA                                                     
 24  1:54:14  8:43   19 01-39   24 F  1080 Crystal Erazo               Warwick,RI                                                    
 25  1:54:21  8:44   20 01-39   25 F  1204 Kayla Reeves                Worcester,MA                                                  
 26  1:54:24  8:44   21 01-39   26 F  1207 Rebecca Riddle              Durham,NH                                                     
 27  1:54:46  8:46    6 40-49   27 F  1213 Megan Santosus              Natick,MA                                                     
 28  1:55:11  8:48   22 01-39   28 F  1157 Heather Leeman              North Easton,MA                                               
 29  1:55:35  8:49   23 01-39   29 F  1176 Danielle McNair             Avon,CO                                                       
 30  1:55:46  8:50    7 40-49   30 F  1085 Tara Fitzgerald             Windham,NH                                                    
 31  1:55:51  8:51   24 01-39   31 F  1124 Talia Hirsch                East Longmeadow,MA                                            
 32  1:55:56  8:51    1 50-59   32 F  1158 Louise Lembo                Peabody,MA                                                    
 33  1:55:58  8:51    8 40-49   33 F  1043 Ann Comer-Woods             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 34  1:55:59  8:51   25 01-39   34 F  1276 Ann Zeigler                 Boston,MA                                                     
 35  1:56:04  8:52   26 01-39   35 F  1222 Katharine Shapleigh         Worcester,MA                                                  
 36  1:56:10  8:52   27 01-39   36 F  1168 Elizabeth Mahoney           Worcester,MA                                                  
 37  1:56:16  8:53   28 01-39   37 F  1130 Estelle Houde               Marlborough,MA                                                
 38  1:56:21  8:53   29 01-39   38 F  1035 Tami Carpentiere            Meredith,NH                                                   
 39  1:56:32  8:54    2 50-59   39 F  1034 Suzanne Carleo              Newton,MA                                                     
 40  1:56:34  8:54   30 01-39   40 F  1067 Lindsey DeRosa              Lewiston,ME                                                   
 41  1:56:42  8:55    9 40-49   41 F  1240 Maureen Symon               North Andover,MA                                              
 42  1:56:45  8:55   31 01-39   42 F  1009 Cara Bailey                 Bradford,MA                                                   
 43  1:56:59  8:56   32 01-39   43 F  1102 Lauren Goodwin              Boston,MA                                                     
 44  1:57:16  8:57   33 01-39   44 F  1052 Megan Currier               Meredith,NH                                                   
 45  1:57:33  8:58   34 01-39   45 F  1087 Joni Fournier               Boulder,CO                                                    
 46  1:57:36  8:59   35 01-39   46 F  1275 Elayna Zachko               Buxton,ME                                                     
 47  1:57:52  9:00   10 40-49   47 F  1224 Deborah Shore               Stratham,NH                                                   
 48  1:58:05  9:01   36 01-39   48 F  1236 Theresa Stone               Bristol,RI                                                    
 49  1:58:47  9:04    3 50-59   49 F  1270 Irene Woods                 Greenfield,MA                                                 
 50  1:59:12  9:06   37 01-39   50 F  1196 Becky Perreault             Boston,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News