Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester City Meet 2011

Worcester State University - Worcester, MA, March 26, 2011

[Results & Team Scores Women ]

Results & Team Scores Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 04:15 PM
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2011 - 3/26/2011              
                          Worcester State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Chase Bradford      JR Holy Cross             X57.26m     187-10 
      43.70m  57.26m  53.03m  50.39m  53.14m  FOUL
  2 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     56.98m     186-11 
      51.45m  56.98m  56.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            52.40m     171-11 
      FOUL  52.40m  50.69m  50.11m  50.12m  48.55m
  4 Connor Greene             SO Worcester St            49.36m     161-11 
      FOUL  37.97m  44.03m  43.90m  49.36m  43.12m
  5 Shane Caito               FR Fitchburg St            49.18m     161-04 
      49.10m  45.85m  43.54m  45.81m  45.79m  46.41m
  6 Andrew Babineau           FR Worcester St            48.41m     158-10 
      40.15m  34.10m  46.11m  46.25m  42.58m  48.41m
  7 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X47.80m     156-10 
      45.60m  43.44m  44.54m  43.92m  47.80m  44.00m
  8 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     46.62m     152-11 
      44.24m  46.62m  FOUL  44.42m  42.24m  40.35m
  9 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  34.36m  39.26m  FOUL  38.70m  41.95m
 10 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption              41.54m     136-03 
      38.55m  41.54m  41.27m  37.94m  40.39m  39.16m
 11 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  PASS  PASS           
 12 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            38.21m     125-04 
      35.90m  38.21m  35.96m         
 13 Will Janes                   Unattached             X38.20m     125-04 
      33.80m  33.44m  38.20m         
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.82m     124-01 
      36.79m  36.20m  37.82m            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      6.22m   2.4  20-05.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.87m(2.1) 6.22m(2.4) FOUL(2.0)       
  2 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      5.93m   2.8  19-05.50 
     5.89m(2.4) 5.72m(2.2) 5.58m(0.9) 5.93m(2.8)       
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
     5.74m(1.6) 5.75m(1.6) 5.92m(1.9) 5.88m(2.3)       
  4 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      5.84m   1.2  19-02.00 
     5.68m(1.9) 5.48m(3.6) 5.84m(1.2) 5.68m(1.4)       
  5 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             5.71m   1.4  18-09.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.71m(1.4) FOUL(2.7)       
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             5.66m   2.2  18-07.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.66m(2.2) 5.55m(1.8) 5.62m(1.4)       
  7 Clive Green               FR Clark                    3.77m   3.0  12-04.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 3.77m(3.0)       
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     53.69m     176-02 
      FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  53.69m
  2 Will Janes                   Unattached             X53.16m     174-05 
      FOUL  53.16m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     47.63m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.50m  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  46.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.45m  FOUL
  5 Thomas Liguori            SO WPI                     45.90m     150-07 
      44.28m  45.90m  FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Kennethe McKenna          SR Holy Cross             X45.43m     149-00 
      44.38m  43.79m  FOUL  44.72m  45.43m  45.10m
  7 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     45.42m     149-00 
      40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  45.42m  FOUL  44.30m
  8 Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St            44.29m     145-04 
      39.98m  44.29m  41.35m           
  9 Kyle Carr                 FR Holy Cross             X39.87m     130-10 
      37.85m  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  38.78m  38.88m
 10 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross             X39.65m     130-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.65m         
 12 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            39.27m     128-10 
      38.72m  39.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.08m  34.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  34.10m  30.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  35.85m  36.16m           
 16 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St            35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            33.20m     108-11 
      32.15m  33.20m  FOUL           
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.14m           
 19 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            33.00m     108-03 
      FOUL  31.00m  33.00m           
 20 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            32.21m     105-08 
      30.15m  32.21m  FOUL           
 21 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                     30.61m     100-05 
      FOUL  30.61m  29.24m            
 22 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   FR Holy Cross             X27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  27.52m      90-03 
      25.79m  27.53m  27.32m           
 24 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  27.16m      89-01 
      FOUL  25.24m  27.16m           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                     12.40m   2.1  40-08.25 
     11.95m(2.8) 11.91m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.40m(2.1)       
  2 Drew Martin               SO WPI                     11.83m   1.2  38-09.75 
     11.73m(1.6) 11.72m(2.8) 11.79m(1.1) 11.83m(1.2)       
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            11.82m   1.9  38-09.50 
     11.64m(3.4) 11.82m(1.9) 11.81m(1.9) 11.18m(2.2)       
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St            11.16m   0.8  36-07.50 
     11.16m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 10.73m(4.5) FOUL(2.2)       
  5 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption              11.05m   2.4  36-03.00 
     11.05m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 10.60m(1.5) 10.92m(2.1)       
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St            11.04m   2.4  36-02.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.04m(2.4) PASS      PASS           
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) PASS      PASS            
 -- Julius White              FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0)       
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            48.96m     160-07 
      45.35m  46.84m  FOUL  48.96m  FOUL  45.43m
  2 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X45.74m     150-01 
      45.74m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     39.43m     129-04 
      38.72m  38.01m  39.43m  38.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  36.91m  FOUL  FOUL  37.09m  FOUL
  5 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     35.89m     117-09 
      35.01m  34.77m  30.69m  33.75m  35.89m  34.71m
  6 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            34.51m     113-03 
      33.22m  FOUL  27.61m  33.21m  34.51m  FOUL
  7 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            33.67m     110-05 
      FOUL  32.32m  FOUL  30.51m  33.67m  FOUL
  8 Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached             X30.92m     101-05 
      30.92m  30.67m  FOUL  29.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            30.04m      98-07 
      FOUL  30.04m  FOUL  FOUL  28.34m  26.28m
 10 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            29.89m      98-01 
      28.14m  29.22m  29.22m  28.54m  29.89m  29.31m
 11 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  29.47m      96-08 
      28.76m  27.18m  29.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St            28.34m      93-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.34m         
 13 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  28.25m      92-08 
      27.21m  28.25m  FOUL         
 14 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St            27.35m      89-09 
      27.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  26.87m      88-02 
      26.40m  FOUL  26.87m         
 16 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            26.31m      86-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.31m           
 17 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     25.89m      84-11 
      25.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            25.53m      83-09 
      FOUL  25.49m  25.53m           
 19 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  24.66m      80-11 
      24.31m  24.66m  FOUL           
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Farren              JR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             3.84m   12-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.73 3.84 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patrick Conaty            SO Fitchburg St             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.73 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Matthew Basile               Unattached             XJ1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- James Everett             SO WPI                         NH            
     1.66 1.71 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.77m  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  11.78m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m
  4 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.14m  FOUL  12.42m  12.59m  12.39m
  5 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.55m  11.49m  12.27m  12.58m
  6 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL
  7 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.40m  11.68m  FOUL  11.79m  11.58m  FOUL
  8 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.38m  11.39m  10.96m  11.43m  11.08m  11.10m
  9 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.90m  11.30m  11.04m  11.44m  FOUL  11.07m
 10 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.95m  11.04m  PASS  10.98m  10.92m
 11 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  10.67m  10.31m  10.95m  11.08m
 12 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.36m  10.91m  10.43m           
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.50m  8.71m  FOUL           
 14 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.72m  FOUL           
 15 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.52m  10.27m  FOUL           
 16 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.78m  9.97m  10.16m           
 17 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                      9.94m   32-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.94m          
 18 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  9.32m  9.66m           
 19 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St             8.93m   29-03.75 
      7.68m  8.93m  8.64m           
 20 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                   8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  8.27m  8.67m           
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Ruddy               SO WPI                   10:27.1h  
  2 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St          10:47.7h  
  3 Brian Goodman             JR WPI                   10:57.7h  
  4 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                 11:57.1h  
  5 Andrew Kwiatkowski        FR Gordon                13:16.4h  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Kronberg              SO Gordon                 4:24.91  
  2 Keegan Westwater          FR WPI                    4:27.11  
  3 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           4:30.59  
  4 Jon Gay                   JR WPI                    4:32.54  
  5 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St           4:38.85  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           4:44.91  
  7 Steve Ward                SR Fitchburg St           5:27.15  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      16.44   0.4 
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St             17.34   0.4 
  3 Drew Martin               SO WPI                      17.86   0.4 
  4 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             18.92   0.4 
 -- Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached                XDNF   0.4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             49.47   1 
  2 Stephen Kocienski         SO WPI                      50.29   1 
  3 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             50.67   1 
  4 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             52.46   1 
  5 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      52.65   1 
  6 Jimmy Petersen            JR Fitchburg St             53.50   1 
  7 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                      54.50   1 
  8 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             55.64   2 
  9 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      55.83   1 
 10 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption               56.42   2 
 11 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             57.98   2 
 12 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                    58.57   2 
 13 Brandon Chaban            FR Worcester St           1:00.04   2 
 14 joel trunfio              SO Gordon                 1:01.64   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               11.25  -0.5  1 
  2 Matt Whitman              JR WPI                      11.38  -0.5  1 
  3 Todd Paquin               SO Worcester St             11.53  -0.5  1 
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             11.59  -0.7  2 
  5 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             11.63  -0.7  2 
  6 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             11.80  -0.5  1 
  7 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             11.82  -0.5  1 
  8 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      11.96  -0.5  1 
  9 Timothy Hill              SO Fitchburg St             11.98  -0.7  2 
 10 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               12.15  -1.0  3 
 11 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      12.23  -0.5  1 
 12 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             12.39  -0.7  2 
 13 Clive Green               FR Clark                    12.59  -1.0  3 
 14 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   12.60  -0.7  2 
 14 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               12.60  -1.0  3 
 16 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             12.77  -1.0  3 
 17 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St             12.78  -1.0  3 
 18 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             12.92  -1.0  3 
 19 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   13.54  -1.0  3 
 20 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   13.71  -1.0  3 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Spano                SR Fitchburg St           2:03.46  
  2 Austin Holt               JR Gordon                 2:04.09  
  3 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption             2:04.33  
  4 Greg McConnell            JR WPI                    2:06.05  
  5 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St           2:16.09  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           2:17.71  
  7 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           2:18.01  
  8 Damion Perry              SO Fitchburg St           2:20.17  
  9 Thomas Hurlburt           JR Clark                  2:22.08  
 10 Christopher Trajkovsky    JR Assumption             2:24.01  
 11 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                  2:24.04  
 12 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                  2:33.81  
 13 Patrick McCarthy          FR Fitchburg St           2:44.54  
 14 Paul LeFebvre             SO Fitchburg St           2:54.04  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Maciel              FR Worcester St             56.96  
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St           1:00.36  
  3 Josh Matte                SR WPI                    1:00.80  
  4 Kerry Sabanty             SO Worcester St           1:01.52  
  5 Joseph Hollenbeck         FR Fitchburg St           1:04.56  
  6 Jon Parrella              SO Worcester St           1:05.25  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               22.83   1.2  2 
  2 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             22.86   2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Morette              JR WPI                      23.20   2.3  1 
  4 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             23.23   1.2  2 
  5 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             23.60   1.2  2 
  6 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             23.83   2.3  1 
  7 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      24.06   2.3  1 
  8 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             24.10   2.3  1 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      24.13   2.3  1 
 10 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             24.18   1.9  3 
 11 Julius White              FR Worcester St             24.42   1.9  3 
 12 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               24.62  -1.3  5 
 13 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               24.87   1.9  3 
 14 Edward Mercer             FR WPI                      24.89   0.4  4 
 15 Charles White             FR WPI                      25.08   1.9  3 
 16 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             25.09   0.4  4 
 17 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   25.75   0.4  4 
 18 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               25.91   0.4  4 
 19 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             26.34  -1.3  5 
 19 Grant Raymond             FR WPI                      26.34   2.3  1 
 21 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             26.49   0.4  4 
 22 Mike Muthersbaugh         FR Gordon                   26.62   1.9  3 
 23 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   28.16  -1.3  5 
 24 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   28.25  -1.3  5 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              JR Fitchburg St          15:27.45  
  2 Lane Thornton             SR WPI                   16:23.79  
  3 Todd Alexander            SR WPI                   16:28.13  
  4 Jeremy Francisco          SO WPI                   16:32.96  
  5 levi miller               SO Gordon                16:33.11  
  6 Will Lary                 SO Fitchburg St          16:36.62  
  7 Scott Burger              SO WPI                   16:49.56  
  8 Michael Grasela           SO Fitchburg St          17:28.58  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:37.68  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            3:43.38  
  3 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:49.33  
  4 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:00.26  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex White                   Unattached            33:33.36  
  2 Daniel Ritchie            SR WPI                   35:19.89  
  3 Lawerence Teague          FR Fitchburg St          36:53.95  
  4 Dan Anderson              SO Worcester St          38:46.60  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        246        2) Worcester State           208   
    3) Fitchburg St.              140        4) Assumption                 37   
    5) Gordon                      27        6) Clark University            7   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News