Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Husky Open

Dedham, MA, March 19, 2011

[Women Events ]

Men Events


                              2011 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.          11.34  -1.1  1
    2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             11.45  -1.1  1
    3 Woodard, Herbert             Assumption               11.66  -2.6  8
    4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.          11.68  -1.4  7
    5 elrod, jalen                 Naval Academ             11.69  -1.1  1
    6 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.          11.72  -1.4  7
    7 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           11.84  -0.9  2 11.833
    8 Commey, Joshua               Colby-Sawyer             11.84  -1.1  1 11.84
    9 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             11.91  -0.9  3
   10 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               11.92  -0.9  2
   11 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    12.03  -0.9  3
   12 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               12.11  -0.9  3
   13 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Williams           12.12  -0.9  2
   14 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             12.21  -0.9  2
   15 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached               12.21  -0.9  3
   16 Choiniere, Joe               Mass. Maritime           12.26  -0.9  2
   17 Dow, Christopher             Northern Essex CC        12.28  -0.9  3
   18 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Maritime           12.36   0.4  5
   19 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        12.45  -2.7  6
   20 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               12.47  -1.5  4
   21 Brown, Marcus                Unattached               12.51  -0.9  3
   22 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Maritime           12.53   0.4  5
   23 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston             12.55   0.4  5
   24 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Maine           12.56  -2.7  6
   25 Tagger, Laurence             Mass. Maritime           12.58  -0.9  2
   26 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross               12.59  -1.5  4
   27 Agbortoko, Michael           Assumption               12.65  -1.4  7
   28 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams           12.72  -2.6  8
   29 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Running          12.75  -0.9  2
   30 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Maritime           12.77   0.4  5
   31 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams           12.88   0.4  5
   32 Dindy, Tom                   Mass. Maritime           12.98   0.4  5
   33 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Maritime           13.02  -2.7  6
   34 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer             13.02  -1.5  4
   35 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               13.04  -2.7  6
   36 Casseus, Yves                Umass Boston             13.04  -1.1  1
   37 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel                 13.08  -2.6  8
   38 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             13.16   0.4  5
   39 Downs, Stephen               Mass. Maritime           13.18  -2.7  6
   40 Salvatore, Joe               Mass. Maritime           13.25  -2.7  6
   41 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           13.27  -1.4  7
   42 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Running          13.28  -1.5  4
   43 Gray, Michael                Mass. Maritime           13.36  -2.7  6
   44 Kmail, Sam                   Unattached               13.45  -1.5  4
   45 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Maritime           13.47  -1.4  7
   46 Price, John                  Roger Williams           13.64  -1.5  4
   47 Gibson, Matt                 Gordon                   13.75  -1.4  7
   48 Shah, Yash                   Regis                    13.87  -1.4  7
   49 Green, Clive                 clark university         14.05  -2.7  6
   50 Castellano, Marcos           Gordon                   14.05  -2.6  8
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Woodard, Herbert             Assumption               23.58  -0.6  7
    2 Commey, Joshua               Colby-Sawyer             23.65   0.6  2
    3 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             23.71   0.6  2
    4 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           23.84  -1.0  1
    5 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             23.86   0.6  2
    6 elrod, jalen                 Naval Academ             24.06   0.6  2
    7 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             24.11  -1.0  1
    8 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Williams           24.20  -1.0  1
    9 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             24.28  -1.1  3
   10 Foster, George               Southern Maine           24.32  -1.1  3
   11 Michaud, Joey                Southern Maine           24.59  -1.1  3
   12 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               24.64  -1.0  1
   13 Francis, Antonio             Boston Int'l TC          24.65   0.6  2
   14 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               24.70   0.6  2
   15 Tyler, Arthur                Unattached               24.76  -0.6  7
   16 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               24.77  -1.0  4
   17 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        24.79  -1.0  4
   18 Dow, Christopher             Northern Essex CC        24.86  -1.0  1
   19 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Maine           24.95  -1.0  4
   20 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               24.96  -1.0  4
   21 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               25.28  -1.1  3
   22 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                   25.30  -0.6  7
   23 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Maritime           25.44  -1.9  6
   24 Orio, Rick                   Southern Maine           25.44  -1.0  4
   25 Legare, Mark                 Holy Cross               25.54  -1.1  5
   26 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             25.57  -1.1  3
   27 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime           25.78  -1.1  5
   28 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               25.94  -1.1  5
   29 Berry, Matt                  Southern Maine           25.99  -1.0  4
   30 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          26.21  -1.1  3
   31 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Running          26.23   0.6  2
   32 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Running          26.26  -1.0  4
   33 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               26.35  -1.0  4
   34 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Maine           26.40  -1.1  5
   35 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   26.44  -1.9  6
   36 Casseus, Yves                Umass Boston             26.53   0.6  2
   37 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime           26.56  -1.1  5
   38 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Maritime           26.61  -1.1  5
   39 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Maine           26.87  -1.9  6
   40 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        26.90  -1.1  5
   41 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           27.29  -1.9  6
   42 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Maritime           27.47  -1.9  6
   43 Gray, Michael                Mass. Maritime           27.56  -1.9  6
   44 Whitney, Cole                Southern Maine           28.33  -1.9  6
   45 Castellano, Marcos           Gordon                   28.45  -0.6  7
   46 Francois, William            Umass Boston             28.70  -0.6  7
   47 Gibson, Matt                 Gordon                   28.90  -1.9  6
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             51.54   1
    2 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 51.78   1
    3 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               53.17   1
    4 Donnelly, Eric               Emmanuel                 53.27   2
    5 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    53.34   1
    6 Collins, Arthur              Unattached               53.86   3
    7 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             53.91   2
    8 Allen, David                 Gutterhawk AC            54.22   2
    9 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        54.35   1
   10 covington, anthony           Naval Academ             54.43   2
   11 Turner, Shaquille            Unattached               54.58   4
   12 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               54.65   3
   13 Makona, Jeremy               Naval Academ             54.72   4
   14 Venterosa, Anthony           Mass. Maritime           54.74   3
   15 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             54.86   2
   16 Caseley, William             Bridgewater St.          55.26   4
   17 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Williams           55.28   4
   18 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel                 55.32   2
   19 White, Jon                   Mass. Maritime           55.42   6
   20 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Maine           55.70   3
   21 McAndrew, Ross               NU Club Running          56.57   5
   22 Bacote, Michael              Colby-Sawyer             56.82   5
   23 Francis, Antonio             Unattached               57.02   3
   24 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Maritime           57.17   5
   25 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 57.90   5
   26 Fox, Ben                     St. Anselm               58.09   6
   27 Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption               58.51   7
   28 Chapman, Christopher         Umass Boston             59.69   6
   29 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               59.90   6
   30 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               59.97   2
   31 Francois, William            Umass Boston           1:03.38   6
   32 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption             1:04.42   7
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine         1:58.97
    2 Lord, Matt                   Naval Academ           2:01.28
    3 Snyder, Andrew               Northeastern           2:01.46
    4 Baker, Brett                 Southern Maine         2:01.56
    5 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.      2:02.02
    6 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             2:02.58
    7 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              2:02.77
    8 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               2:02.89
    9 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Maine         2:02.96
   10 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           2:03.58
   11 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Maine         2:03.66
   12 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                 2:04.19
   13 McNamara, James              NU Club Running        2:04.43
   14 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Maine         2:04.65
   15 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             2:05.08
   16 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams         2:05.57
   17 Gisore, Antoine              New England College    2:05.76
   18 Baker, Chris                 New England College    2:07.32
   19 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams         2:07.64
   20 Corona, Thomas               Fairfield              2:08.38
   21 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield              2:09.07
   22 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           2:09.90
   23 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams         2:10.08
   24 March, Garrett               Colby-Sawyer           2:10.13
   25 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St.          2:10.33
   26 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.      2:10.38
   27 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         2:11.77
   28 Petersen, Jimmy              Fitchburg St.          2:12.12
   29 Flaherty, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer           2:12.53
   30 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Running        2:12.82
   31 Benham, Colin                Southern Maine         2:13.08
   32 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               2:13.46
   33 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               2:13.80
   34 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Test         2:14.06
   35 Rand, Joe                    Colby-Sawyer           2:14.59
   36 Fournier, Tyler              Southern Maine         2:15.45
   37 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater St.        2:15.56
   38 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn. St.      2:17.12
   38 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater St.        2:17.12
   40 Rozon, Luis                  Northern Essex CC      2:17.48
   41 Albert, Zachary              Fairfield              2:18.02
   42 Connolly, Sean               St. Anselm             2:18.93
   43 Steeves, Scott               Unattached             2:19.53
   44 O'Neil, Patrick              clark university       2:19.59
   45 Annett, Taylor               New England College    2:19.66
   46 Hurlburt, Thomas             clark university       2:21.86
   47 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               2:22.16
   48 Doyle, Brandon               Northern Essex CC      2:23.00
   49 Esposito, Matt               NU Club Running        2:23.76
   50 Saintil, Reginald            Umass Boston           2:25.68
   51 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater St.        2:26.10
   52 Hawley, Dillon               NU Club Running        2:36.60
   53 Duxbury, Chris               NU Club Running        2:49.60
   -- Blinn, Zach                  Northern Essex CC           FS
   -- Michaud, Dan                 NU Club Running            DNF
   -- Perri, Michael               ConnQuest                  DNF
   -- Ramirez, Alejandro           NU Club Running            DNF
   -- Laurore, Jeff                Umass Boston                DQ
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Hawkins, Daniel              Unattached             4:10.49
    2 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           4:10.96
    3 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               4:11.33
    4 Corona, Thomas               Fairfield              4:11.90
    5 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             4:12.56
    6 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academ           4:12.99
    7 Malley, Luke                 Northeastern           4:13.09
    8 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              4:13.98
    9 Rengo, Jason                 Unattached             4:18.80
   10 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:19.16
   11 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Running        4:20.87
   12 Sun, Jeffrey                 Northeastern           4:21.78
   13 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           4:22.09
   14 Ferguson, John               Roger Williams         4:23.41
   15 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn. St.      4:25.30
   16 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:25.70
   17 Potter, Benajah              Umass Boston           4:26.01
   18 Meyers, Matt                 New England College    4:26.71
   19 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield              4:27.34
   20 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         4:27.88
   21 Blinn, Zach                  Northern Essex CC      4:29.97
   22 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater St.        4:30.53
   23 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:30.87
   24 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Test         4:31.13
   25 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               4:31.23
   26 Ndisabiye, Steven            New England College    4:31.99
   27 Rand, Joe                    Colby-Sawyer           4:34.82
   28 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn. St.      4:37.15
   29 Kavanuagh, Mike              NU Club Running        4:38.93
   30 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         4:40.04
   31 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             4:40.17
   32 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                 4:40.62
   33 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.          4:40.73
   34 Ramirez, Alejandro           NU Club Running        4:41.25
   35 Rozon, Luis                  Northern Essex CC      4:42.92
   36 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        4:44.09
   37 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               4:48.33
   38 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           4:48.89
   39 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Running        4:49.55
   40 Nathan, Navin                NU Club Running        4:52.32
   41 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:53.69
   42 Doyle, Brandon               Northern Essex CC      4:54.21
   43 Esposito, Matt               NU Club Running        4:54.28
   44 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater St.        4:58.90
   45 Hawley, Dillon               NU Club Running        4:59.81
   46 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine         5:00.06
   47 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                 5:03.66
   -- Duxbury, Chris               NU Club Running            DNF
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Welle, Paul                  M I T                 15:17.18
    2 Prevost, Richard             M I T                 15:23.45
    3 Heslin, Benjamin             Fairfield             15:32.22
    4 Rosas, Howard                Fairfield             15:34.31
    5 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.         15:36.83
    6 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.       15:38.49
    7 Lobo, Jonathan               Fairfield             15:45.14
    8 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academ          15:51.54
    9 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          15:55.32
   10 Mackenzie, Michael           Northeastern          16:06.11
   11 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross            16:09.98
   12 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Maine        16:12.51
   13 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine        16:16.49
   14 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:20.46
   15 deLeon, Brian                Babson                16:21.01
   16 Cecala, Matt                 Naval Academ          16:35.16
   17 Campron, Jonathan            Unattached            16:36.54
   18 Surabian, John               St. Anselm            16:40.78
   19 Francis, Steven              Unattached            16:46.02
   20 Gammell, Robert              clark university      17:15.58
   21 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams        17:19.62
   22 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams        17:28.44
   23 Capparella, Mark             Unattached            17:40.17
   24 Portner, Jason               NU Club Running       17:51.06
   25 Paine, Erik                  NU Club Running       17:52.34
   26 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Running       17:52.44
   27 Rezendes, Ryan               Roger Williams        17:58.47
   28 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.       18:13.64
   29 Connolly, Sean               St. Anselm            18:38.70
   30 Wang, Ming                   Umass Boston          18:45.33
   31 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater St.       19:00.49
   -- Gallant, Andrew              Roger Williams             DNF
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
   Men & Women Combined
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            31:22.24
    2 Gisore, Antoine              New England College   32:39.37
    3 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      M I T                 32:43.48
    4 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield             32:49.18
    5 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Maine        33:22.63
    6 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield             33:29.25
    7 Annett, Taylor               New England College   33:30.10
    8 Luchini, Alex                Southern Maine        34:02.72
    9 Murdoch, Ryan                Unattached            34:35.42
   10 Doherty, John                Merrimack             34:41.19
   11 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       34:48.08
   12 Tinker, Colton               Southern Maine        34:54.72
   13 Williams, Jake               Babson                34:57.65
   14 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       34:58.31
   15 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.     35:03.39
   16 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn. St.     35:06.45
   17 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        35:07.79
   18 Miller, Levi                 Gordon                35:19.59
   19 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             35:23.41
   20 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St.         35:30.04
   21 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack             35:44.53
   22 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     38:11.13
   23 Watterson, Jake              NU Club Running       38:14.90
   24 Gamble, Patrick              Colby-Sawyer          39:24.28
   -- Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.          DNF
   -- Vallo, John                  Southern Maine             DNF
   -- Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel                   DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             15.62  -2.2  1
    2 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               16.46  -2.2  1
    3 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.80  -2.2  1
    4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             16.84  -2.2  1
    5 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               16.85  -2.2  1
    6 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ             17.00  -1.7  3
    7 Mordas, Jamie                Unattached               17.02  -1.9  2
    8 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               17.65  -1.9  2
    9 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 18.09  -1.9  2
   10 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             18.55  -1.9  2
   11 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                   18.60  -1.7  3
   12 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.          18.95  -1.7  3
   13 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Running          18.97  -1.9  2
   14 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime           19.17  -1.7  3
   15 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             19.25  -1.9  2
   16 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams           20.14  -1.9  2
   17 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State             20.19  -2.2  1
   18 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer             20.26  -1.9  2
   19 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             20.84  -1.7  3
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               57.44   1
    2 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                 57.66   1
    3 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ           1:00.36   1
    4 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.        1:01.42   2
    5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:02.62   2
    6 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC             1:03.07   1
    7 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         1:03.26   2
    8 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater St.        1:04.30   3
    9 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.        1:05.17   3
   10 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston           1:06.07   1
   11 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Running        1:06.09   2
   12 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:06.36   2
   13 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams         1:07.02   2
   14 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State           1:07.77   3
   15 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams         1:08.18   2
   16 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached             1:08.21   1
   17 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer           1:09.41   3
   18 Leo, John                    NU Club Running        1:09.45   3
   19 Price, John                  Roger Williams         1:10.40   2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St.         10:19.05
    2 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Maine        10:49.66
    3 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             10:53.59
    4 March, Garrett               Colby-Sawyer          11:13.88
    5 Leo, John                    NU Club Running       11:53.29
    6 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Maritime        11:56.88
    7 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon                12:38.24
    8 Bergonzi, Rob                Mass. Maritime        12:41.87
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  43.93
    2 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                        44.14
    3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.22
    4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.63
    5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   46.77
    6 Roger Williams  'A'                                   46.85
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:34.56
    2 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:40.71
    3 Roger Williams  'B'                                 3:40.91
    4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:50.20
    5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:02.10
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Ht. 5'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
    2 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00
    3 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime           1.88m    6-02.00
    4 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             1.83m    6-00.00
    5 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             1.78m    5-10.00
    5 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Maine           1.78m    5-10.00
    5 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime           1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- Gattereau, Craig             Unattached                  NH
   -- Downs, Stephen               Mass. Maritime              NH
   -- Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                    NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   Heights: 12'6 - 13'3 - 14'0 - 14'6 - +
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ          14-00.00      4.26m
    2 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern          13-03.00      4.03m
    2 Copeland, Greg               Unattached            13-03.00      4.03m
   -- Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston                NH
   -- Pawlak, Stephen              Unattached                  NH
   -- matelli, raymond             Naval Academ                NH
   -- rivard, micheal              Naval Academ                NH
   -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                NH
   -- Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn. St.           NH
   -- Davis, John                  Southern Maine              NH
   -- Comeau, Dustin               Southern Maine              NH
   -- Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern                NH
  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
  2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
  4 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  5 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.       J6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  6 Shadowens, Ray               Rangers Track Club      J6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  7 Dow, Christopher             Northern Essex CC        5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  8 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.          5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
 10 Martin, Bronson              Roger Williams           5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
 11 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Maritime           5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
 12 White, Jon                   Mass. Maritime           5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
 13 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams           5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 14 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.        5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 15 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Running          5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
 16 Leo, John                    NU Club Running          4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
 17 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
 -- Kostadinov, Ivan             Umass Boston              FOUL   NWI
  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            14.63m   NWI  48-00.00
  2 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC              13.84m   NWI  45-05.00
  3 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.         13.18m   NWI  43-03.00
  5 Saintil, Herby               Unattached              13.14m   NWI  43-01.50
  6 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  7 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
  8 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.       12.10m   NWI  39-08.50
  9 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.       11.51m   NWI  37-09.25
 10 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams          11.46m   NWI  37-07.25
 11 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross              11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
 12 Dow, Christopher             Northern Essex CC       11.28m   NWI  37-00.25
 13 Martin, Bronson              Roger Williams          11.20m   NWI  36-09.00
 -- Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption                  ND   NWI
 -- Downs, Stephen               Mass. Maritime              ND   NWI
 -- Flynn, Chris                 Greater Boston             DNF   NWI
 -- Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer               DNF   NWI
 -- Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                     DNF   NWI
 -- Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.            DNF   NWI
 -- hutcherson, daniel           Unattached                 DNF   NWI
 -- Bois, Mike                   Mass. Maritime             DNF   NWI
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.49m   50-10.00
    2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           15.03m   49-03.75
    3 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            14.96m   49-01.00
    4 Woodbury, Brian              St. Anselm              14.36m   47-01.50
    5 White, John                  Northeastern            13.99m   45-10.75
    6 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            13.94m   45-09.00 13.9
    7 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater St.        J13.94m   45-09.00 13.5
    8 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.72m   45-00.25
    9 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 13.09m   42-11.50
   10 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          12.60m   41-04.25
   11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            12.53m   41-01.50
   12 Nardi, Jonathan              Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75
   13 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Maritime          12.33m   40-05.50
   14 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            12.11m   39-08.75
   15 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              12.00m   39-04.50
   16 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          11.88m   38-11.75
   17 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            11.69m   38-04.25
   18 Ryan, Bobby                  Regis                   11.51m   37-09.25
   19 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St.           11.42m   37-05.75
   20 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       11.16m   36-07.50
   21 Cenedella, David             Mass. Maritime          10.90m   35-09.25
   22 Aylward, Richard             Mass. Maritime          10.67m   35-00.25
   23 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Maritime          10.62m   34-10.25
   24 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              10.38m   34-00.75
   25 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          10.15m   33-03.75
   26 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.         10.10m   33-01.75
   27 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  10.08m   33-01.00
   28 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           10.04m   32-11.25
   29 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Maritime           9.96m   32-08.25
   30 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross               9.84m   32-03.50
   31 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             9.65m   31-08.00
   32 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                   9.63m   31-07.25
   33 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams           9.62m   31-06.75
   34 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 9.44m   30-11.75
   35 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.35m   30-08.25
   36 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.24m   30-03.75
   37 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             9.15m   30-00.25
   38 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                   8.77m   28-09.25
   39 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   8.72m   28-07.50
   40 Elveus, Louis                Umass Boston             8.36m   27-05.25
   41 Fagundo, Nathan              Regis                    8.34m   27-04.50
   42 Mulcahy, Charlie             Lyndon State             7.48m   24-06.50
   -- Stuart, Robert               Colby-Sawyer               DNF
   -- Capote, David                Naval Academ               DNF
   -- Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                   DNF
  Men Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached              51.92m     170-04
    2 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            45.46m     149-02
    3 Gray, Jon                    Twilight Throwers       44.96m     147-06
    4 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest               44.25m     145-02
    5 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            40.14m     131-08
    6 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            38.18m     125-03
    7 White, John                  Northeastern            37.98m     124-07
    8 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater St.         37.07m     121-07
    9 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              35.82m     117-06
   10 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Maritime          35.63m     116-11
   11 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            35.18m     115-05
   12 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          34.93m     114-07
   13 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          34.89m     114-06
   14 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            34.86m     114-04
   15 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            34.38m     112-09
   16 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.         34.10m     111-10
   17 Fuller, Brian                Mass. Maritime          33.83m     111-00
   18 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          33.77m     110-09
   19 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine          33.18m     108-10
   20 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              33.01m     108-04
   21 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater St.         32.94m     108-01
   22 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          32.27m     105-10
   23 Buchanio, Ryan               Mass. Maritime          32.18m     105-07
   24 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.         30.75m     100-11
   25 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St.           30.35m      99-07
   26 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                28.16m      92-05
   26 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                  28.16m      92-05
   28 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            28.02m      91-11
   29 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            27.73m      91-00
   30 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross              27.65m      90-08
   31 johnson, Brian               Gordon                  25.36m      83-02
   32 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  25.25m      82-10
   33 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            24.72m      81-01
   34 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  24.57m      80-07
   35 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          24.24m      79-06
   36 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  24.19m      79-04
   37 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            23.88m      78-04
   38 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Maine          19.42m      63-08
   39 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross              19.06m      62-06
   -- O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell              FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hall, James                  Northeastern            54.77m     179-08
    2 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            53.74m     176-04
    3 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          53.53m     175-07
    4 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            52.06m     170-10
    5 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest               51.43m     168-09
    6 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Throwers       47.35m     155-04
    7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              45.61m     149-08
    8 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               44.69m     146-07
    9 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          43.63m     143-02
   10 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 42.37m     139-00
   11 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           42.21m     138-06
   12 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          41.09m     134-10
   13 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              39.84m     130-08
   14 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross              39.61m     129-11
   15 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St.           39.23m     128-08
   16 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                  38.22m     125-05
   17 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater St.         37.39m     122-08
   18 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          36.17m     118-08
   19 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           35.16m     115-04
   20 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Maritime          35.12m     115-03
   21 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 34.78m     114-01
   22 Foley, Bill                  ConnQuest               34.07m     111-09
   22 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            34.07m     111-09
   24 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Maritime          33.83m     111-00
   25 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          33.58m     110-02
   26 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            33.54m     110-00
   27 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St.           33.26m     109-01
   28 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.         32.63m     107-01
   29 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          30.97m     101-07
   30 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            29.22m      95-10
   31 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  28.13m      92-03
   32 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Maritime          25.71m      84-04
   33 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  25.19m      82-08
   34 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater St.         23.00m      75-05
   35 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            22.87m      75-00
   36 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                21.92m      71-11
   37 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  20.15m      66-01
   -- DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.           ND
   -- Nardi, Jonathan              Unattached                FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Henshaw, Josh                Vermont                 59.10m     193-11
    2 Morgan, Chris                Unattached              58.96m     193-05
    3 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            57.67m     189-02
    4 Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest               56.25m     184-06
    5 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          55.34m     181-07
    6 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 55.20m     181-01
    7 Ux, Ryan                     Unattached              54.43m     178-07
    8 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              54.27m     178-01
    9 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 53.25m     174-08
   10 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           51.69m     169-07
   11 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         51.01m     167-04
   12 Andrus, Greg                 Northeastern            50.32m     165-01
   13 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 50.25m     164-10
   14 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Unattached              49.63m     162-10
   15 Capote, David                Naval Academ            48.92m     160-06
   16 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               48.02m     157-06
   17 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Maritime          47.58m     156-01
   18 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Maine          46.53m     152-08
   19 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              46.40m     152-03
   20 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               45.39m     148-11
   20 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Maritime          45.39m     148-11
   22 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            44.97m     147-06
   23 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime          42.03m     137-11
   24 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached              42.02m     137-10
   25 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               40.51m     132-11
   26 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater St.         40.01m     131-03
   27 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            39.98m     131-02
   28 Clark, Ryan                  Mass. Maritime          39.84m     130-08
   29 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            39.69m     130-02
   30 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            38.89m     127-07
   31 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            38.74m     127-01
   32 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine          38.70m     127-00
   33 Dierlam, Nick                Mass. Maritime          38.35m     125-10
   34 Volle, David                 Roger Williams          37.67m     123-07
   35 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       37.37m     122-07
   36 Proctor, Doug                Mass. Maritime          35.73m     117-03
   37 Foster, George               Southern Maine          35.50m     116-06
   38 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          34.06m     111-09
   39 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater St.         33.34m     109-04
   40 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  32.90m     107-11
   41 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime          31.85m     104-06
   42 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            20.63m      67-08




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News