Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Raynham Knights of Columbus Charity 5 Miler

Raynham, MA, March 13, 2011

Overall

Finish Line Sports Management

Results By Finish Line Sports Management
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
      1    MATTHEW THOMAS                    NEWPORT               153    36   M       1 30-39      27:16.5    5:27/M             
      2    BRENDAN LOFTUS                    RAYNHAM               204    48   M       1 40-49      28:06.7    5:37/M             
      3    AMANDA KOURTZ                     RAYNHAM                89    27   F       1 20-29      29:33.8    5:55/M             
      4    MICHAEL DANIELS                   WW                    205    31   M       2 30-39      29:38.4    5:56/M             
      5    JOSEPH FICHERA                    RAYNHAM               180    16   M       1 16-19      30:20.4    6:04/M             
      6    MIKE SAWYER                       BELLINGHAM            137    49   M       2 40-49      30:55.6    6:11/M             
      7    BEN PIECUCH                       PROVIDENCE            161    34   M       3 30-39      31:17.5    6:15/M             
      8    JACK HINCHY                       WELLESLEY              78    44   M       3 40-49      31:54.7    6:23/M             
      9    MATTHEW JARDIN                    LAKEVILLE             201    15   M       1  0-15      32:25.1    6:29/M             
     10    BILL BUCKLEY                      RAYNHAM                18    51   M       1 50-59      32:26.4    6:29/M             
     11    JIM FERNS                         CRANSTON               60    55   M       2 50-59      32:45.0    6:33/M             
     12    KATIE CHURCHILL                   NORTH EASTON           25    34   F       1 30-39      32:46.4    6:33/M             
     13    JUSTIN CRANE                      CAMBRIDGE              32    33   M       4 30-39      32:54.5    6:35/M             
     14    ANDREW MCCLUCKEY                  BRIDGEWATER           181    15   M       2  0-15      33:12.3    6:38/M             
     15    ANN MARIE SARGENT                 RAYNHAM               189    46   F       1 40-49      33:13.9    6:39/M             
     16    DANIEL SUGAR                      NORTON                148    18   M       2 16-19      33:18.5    6:40/M             
     17    JOSHUA MCCARTHY                   RAYNHAM               104    16   M       3 16-19      33:21.0    6:40/M             
     18    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON                158    49   M       4 40-49      33:25.3    6:41/M             
     19    BRIAN MCGOWAN                     WRENTHAM              106    41   M       5 40-49      33:48.3    6:46/M             
     20    PAUL MANDEVILLE                   WESTWOOD               97    32   M       5 30-39      34:05.5    6:49/M             
     21    PATRICK O'NEILL                   RAYNHAM               124    40   M       6 40-49      34:13.9    6:51/M             
     22    JAMIE CLASBY                      EAST TAUNTON           26    40   M       7 40-49      34:18.5    6:52/M             
     23    KERNY EBERT                       PROVIDENCE            186    27   F       2 20-29      34:29.3    6:54/M             
     24    KATHY SNELGROVE                   RAYNHAM               144    40   F       2 40-49      34:29.4    6:54/M             
     25    BRAD MARTIN                       RAYNHAM               100    45   M       8 40-49      34:38.4    6:56/M             
     26    MICHAEL ACHEY                     EASTON                203    53   M       3 50-59      34:42.5    6:56/M             
     27    PETER OLIVERI                     TAUNTON               184    51   M       4 50-59      34:46.1    6:57/M             
     28    WENDY AKESON                      ASHLAND                 2    42   F       3 40-49      35:53.8    7:11/M             
     29    MARK PIETROWSKI                   SOUTH EASTON          125    55   M       5 50-59      36:17.3    7:15/M             
     30    LAUREN SACCO                      RAYNHAM               136    32   F       2 30-39      36:19.9    7:16/M             
     31    JASON BALL                        NORTON                  9    29   M       1 20-29      36:36.3    7:19/M             
     32    TOM ROONER                        MANSFIELD             208    48   M       9 40-49      36:36.9    7:19/M             
     33    RICK STETSON                      DUXBURY               146    66   M       1 60-69      36:38.2    7:20/M             
     34    MICHAEL VINCENT                   BERKLEY               157    36   M       6 30-39      36:56.4    7:23/M             
     35    GLENN MEISTER                     WELLESLEY             107    48   M      10 40-49      37:06.1    7:25/M             
     36    BRIAN GRANT JR.                   FALL RIVER             72    40   M      11 40-49      37:07.6    7:25/M             
     37    NANCY BERNIER                     TAUNTON               179    43   F       4 40-49      37:08.3    7:26/M             
     38    KEITH LANE                        RAYNHAM               193    31   M       7 30-39      37:12.8    7:26/M             
     39    WILLIAM CURTIN                    LAKEVILLE              36    15   M       3  0-15      37:18.0    7:28/M             
     40    TOM DOHERTY                       MIDDLEBORO             43    33   M       8 30-39      37:18.1    7:28/M             
     41    SARAH OLIVERI                     NORTH ATTLEBORO       122    24   F       3 20-29      37:18.5    7:28/M             
     42    SAM BAUMGARTEN                    BRIDGEWATER            11    66   M       2 60-69      37:19.0    7:28/M             
     43    RYAN RODERICK                     PROVIDENCE            176    22   M       2 20-29      37:19.3    7:28/M             
     44    ERIC JACOBSEN                     FRAMINGHAM            177    39   M       9 30-39      37:21.3    7:28/M             
     45    DOUG KNAPP                        BRIDGEWATER           160    59   M       6 50-59      37:25.4    7:29/M             
     46    MIKE NATICCHIONI                  KINGSTON              119    52   M       7 50-59      37:44.4    7:33/M             
     47    TINA POMBO                        MIDDLEBORO            128    46   F       5 40-49      37:47.6    7:33/M             
     48    CHET SWISZCZ                      TAUNTON               150    40   M      12 40-49      38:19.4    7:40/M             
     49    MEGAN LINCOLN-HILBERG             NORTH DIGHTON         175    34   F       3 30-39      38:22.1    7:40/M             
     50    EDWARD ELOMA                      LAKEVILLE              50    16   M       4 16-19      38:24.9    7:41/M             
     51    NICHOLAS ANDROSKI                 TAUNTON                 5    18   M       5 16-19      38:28.4    7:42/M             
     52    FRANK CONNORS                     TAUNTON               163    58   M       8 50-59      38:33.7    7:43/M             
     53    ANN COMER-WOODS                   WEST ROXBURY          202    45   F       6 40-49      38:36.1    7:43/M             
     54    JEFF BANDINI                      ROCKLAND               10    28   M       3 20-29      38:39.7    7:44/M             
     55    MARK OLSON                        MANSFIELD             123    57   M       9 50-59      38:42.1    7:44/M             
     56    JOHN SANTILLO                     PORTSMOUTH            170    49   M      13 40-49      38:47.4    7:45/M             
     57    STEVE CUSHING                     RAYNHAM                37    49   M      14 40-49      38:48.6    7:46/M             
     58    JARETT MENDOZA                    NORTH DIGHTON         108    31   M      10 30-39      38:50.4    7:46/M             
     59    JASON EPAMINONDE                  MIDDLEBORO             52    36   M      11 30-39      39:05.8    7:49/M             
     60    ALEXANDER TURNER                  LAKEVILLE             155    15   M       4  0-15      39:08.5    7:50/M             
     61    CHRIS MATCHETT                    NORTHBRIDGE           102    54   M      10 50-59      39:09.3    7:50/M             
     62    RICHARD ROSARIO                   RIVERSIDE             134    32   M      12 30-39      39:41.3    7:56/M             
     63    DEAN CRANDALL                     RAYNHAM               207    41   M      15 40-49      39:46.4    7:57/M             
     64    CANDI BOURQUE                     BERKLEY                14    41   F       7 40-49      39:51.3    7:58/M             
     65    JACK BURNS                        FOXBORO                19    51   M      11 50-59      39:56.4    7:59/M             
     66    DAVID MOREAU                      TAUNTON               114    64   M       3 60-69      39:57.0    7:59/M             
     67    BONNIE KING                       EAST BRIDGEWATER       87    43   F       8 40-49      39:57.6    7:59/M             
     68    TOM ABBOTT                        NATICK                  1    67   M       4 60-69      40:01.6    8:00/M             
     69    JENNIFER GEARHART                 PEMBROKE               68    48   F       9 40-49      40:06.1    8:01/M             
     70    LISA PRENDERGAST                  RAYNHAM               129    36   F       4 30-39      40:06.7    8:01/M             
     71    MARK DOLAN                        RAYNHAM                44    40   M      16 40-49      40:10.2    8:02/M             
     72    EMMA SCHWARTZ                     NEWTON                140    17   F       1 16-19      40:11.2    8:02/M             
     73    MICHAEL DONOVAN                   BRIDGEWATER            47    37   M      13 30-39      40:14.0    8:03/M             
     74    JEFF CARPENTER                    STOUGHTON              22    47   M      17 40-49      40:20.6    8:04/M             
     75    SHERILYN NICHOLAS                 TAUNTON               120    24   F       4 20-29      40:22.4    8:04/M             
     76    SUSAN TURNER                      LAKEVILLE             154    41   F      10 40-49      40:25.9    8:05/M             
     77    KELLIE DORSEY                     RAYNHAM                48    33   F       5 30-39      40:26.7    8:05/M             
     78    CHARLIE CATALONI                  BRIDGEWATER           192    32   M      14 30-39      40:51.2    8:10/M             
     79    CHRIS ANDROSKI                    TAUNTON                 6    44   M      18 40-49      41:06.9    8:13/M             
     80    BRENNDEN MCGEEHAN                 FRAMINGHAM            198    40   M      19 40-49      41:12.3    8:14/M             
     81    CORI NEWCOMB                      RAYNHAM               199    36   F       6 30-39      41:20.3    8:16/M             
     82    ED STOLL                          FRAMINGHAM            147    54   M      12 50-59      41:26.1    8:17/M             
     83    NORMAN ANYON                      SUTTON                  8    50   M      13 50-59      41:28.6    8:18/M             
     84    BRENDA ANYON                      SUTTON                  7    47   F      11 40-49      41:31.8    8:18/M             
     85    TREVOR MACKENZIE                  FRANKLIN              187    25   M       4 20-29      41:35.6    8:19/M             
     86    MICHAEL DICARLO                   EAST TAUNTON           40    35   M      15 30-39      41:35.8    8:19/M             
     87    JAY JOHNSON                       EASTON                 81    49   M      20 40-49      41:48.1    8:22/M             
     88    PAT ALLEN                         PEMBROKE              164    48   M      21 40-49      41:55.4    8:23/M             
     89    RICHARD DOFF                      NEEDHAM               162    64   M       5 60-69      42:06.0    8:25/M             
     90    DAVID COLEMAN                     EAST TAUNTON           30    23   M       5 20-29      42:08.5    8:26/M             
     91    PAT CLOUGHERTY                    ROCKLAND               27    28   M       6 20-29      42:13.4    8:27/M             
     92    VICTORIA MITCHELL                 MIDDLEBORO            112    40   F      12 40-49      42:23.4    8:29/M             
     93    RICHARD WILSON                    PLYMOUTH              165    29   M       7 20-29      42:28.4    8:30/M             
     94    JOHN MORRISON                     RAYNHAM               188    51   M      14 50-59      42:43.1    8:33/M             
     95    JAMES JONES                       WELLESLEY HILLS        82    58   M      15 50-59      42:48.4    8:34/M             
     96    KAREN OLESKI                      ASHLAND               121    62   F       1 60-69      42:51.4    8:34/M             
     97    TED RIDOUT                        WAYLAND               133    68   M       6 60-69      42:58.4    8:36/M             
     98    BOB PIANKIAN                      NEWTON                168    60   M       7 60-69      43:29.2    8:42/M             
     99    PATRICIA EVERETT                  WEST BRIDGEWATER       55    57   F       1 50-59      43:34.9    8:43/M             
    100    MARK CREHAN                       RAYNHAM                33    41   M      22 40-49      43:39.4    8:44/M             
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
    101    ADAM KING                         BRIDGEWATER           191    32   M      16 30-39      43:40.5    8:44/M             
    102    BETH MARTIN                       RAYNHAM                99    40   F      13 40-49      43:44.6    8:45/M             
    103    ANN CONDON                        PLYMOUTH               31    37   F       7 30-39      43:51.4    8:46/M             
    104    JENNIFER FIELDS                   WESTBOROUGH            61    41   F      14 40-49      43:53.8    8:47/M             
    105    WOODY WILSON                      RAYNHAM               183    64   M       8 60-69      43:54.4    8:47/M             
    106    PAUL EVERETT                      WEST BRIDGEWATER       53    57   M      16 50-59      43:55.9    8:47/M             
    107    LAURA BRANNIGAN                   HARRISVILLE            15    46   F      15 40-49      44:05.7    8:49/M             
    108    KERIN MANSFIELD                   BRIDGEWATER            98    37   F       8 30-39      44:10.8    8:50/M             
    109    JILL FERNANDES                    TAUNTON                59    27   F       5 20-29      44:12.7    8:50/M             
    110    WILLIAM FINE                      FRANKLIN               62    48   M      23 40-49      44:15.1    8:51/M             
    111    PATRICIA DOBRINDT                 MILTON                 42    38   F       9 30-39      44:22.7    8:52/M             
    112    GREGG GIARRUSSO                   LINCOLN                69    52   M      17 50-59      44:23.4    8:53/M             
    113    ADAM CARMODY                      SAUGUS                 21    23   M       8 20-29      44:24.7    8:53/M             
    114    ROBERT DEMARINO                   WEST BRIDGEWATER       38    55   M      18 50-59      44:30.7    8:54/M             
    115    KIM HOUDLETTE                     WAREHAM                80    37   F      10 30-39      44:33.0    8:55/M             
    116    ASHLEY HANNEKEN                   FRANKLIN               76    24   F       6 20-29      44:38.2    8:56/M             
    117    CARMEN AMARAL                     NEW BEDFORD             3    31   F      11 30-39      44:40.5    8:56/M             
    118    ANDREA LEONARD                    MIDDLEBORO             93    48   F      16 40-49      44:45.2    8:57/M             
    119    FRANK SCHULTZ                     SUDBURY               138    38   M      17 30-39      44:45.4    8:57/M             
    120    JANE SCHWARTZ                     WABAN                 178    46   F      17 40-49      45:07.9    9:01/M             
    121    FRANK DONAGHY                     STOUGHTON              45    49   M      24 40-49      45:21.5    9:04/M             
    122    SHAWN FINNERTY                    CRANSTON               63    46   F      18 40-49      45:36.2    9:07/M             
    123    MARK EIBEN                        NORTON                 49    41   M      25 40-49      45:49.9    9:10/M             
    124    PAUL LEMIEUX                      LAKEVILLE              92    54   M      19 50-59      45:52.9    9:10/M             
    125    BOB RANTUCCIO                     QUINCY                131    64   M       9 60-69      45:58.1    9:12/M             
    126    TONY FASCITELLI                   CUMBERLAND             58    65   M      10 60-69      46:03.9    9:13/M             
    127    LINDA MASTERS                     REHOBOTH              101    59   F       2 50-59      46:15.7    9:15/M             
    128    ALLISON BETHONEY                  RAYNHAM                12    29   F       7 20-29      46:21.9    9:16/M             
    129    ARNIE POLLINGER                   HOLLISTON             127    51   M      20 50-59      46:50.6    9:22/M             
    130    CHRISTEL DONNELLY                 REHOBOTH               46    27   F       8 20-29      46:54.3    9:23/M             
    131    FRED ZULEGER III                  COVENTRY              159    72   M       1 70-99      47:07.6    9:25/M             
    132    KRISTIE DOBAY                     HOLBROOK               41    23   F       9 20-29      47:09.9    9:26/M             
    133    TINA GREEN                        RAYNHAM                74    36   F      12 30-39      47:14.0    9:27/M             
    134    CHRISTOPHER PTASZENSKI            NEW BEDFORD           130    32   M      18 30-39      47:17.1    9:27/M             
    135    SUSAN ROWELL                      BERKLEY               135    34   F      13 30-39      47:30.4    9:30/M             
    136    JAMIE FORTES                      ACUSHNET               64    27   F      10 20-29      47:40.9    9:32/M             
    137    DYLAN MICCICHE                    TAUNTON               110    13   M       5  0-15      47:48.0    9:34/M             
    138    MARK MICCICHE                     TAUNTON               109    44   M      26 40-49      47:50.0    9:34/M             
    139    TOM MCDONALD                      NORTON                105    38   M      19 30-39      47:51.7    9:34/M             
    140    MARK AKESON                       ASHLAND               169    40   M      27 40-49      47:55.5    9:35/M             
    141    TYLER LEONARD                     MIDDLEBORO             94    23   F      11 20-29      48:01.9    9:36/M             
    142    SUSAN MULVEY                      RAYNHAM               116    40   F      19 40-49      48:22.1    9:40/M             
    143    SARAH TALBOT                      TAUNTON               151    19   F       2 16-19      48:32.1    9:42/M             
    144    RICHARD CARNBS                    NORTON                173    64   M      11 60-69      49:17.8    9:51/M             
    145    LEAH CALLAN                       WAREHAM                20    47   F      20 40-49      49:21.0    9:52/M             
    146    BRIAN KASHNER                     WAREHAM                86    57   M      21 50-59      49:21.0    9:52/M             
    147    ANN-MARIE FRANCIS                 ROCHESTER              65    45   F      21 40-49      49:23.7    9:53/M             
    148    PIRES MICHELLE                    ACUSHNET              111    44   F      22 40-49      49:24.2    9:53/M             
    149    BUD MORTON                        LAKEVILLE             115    61   M      12 60-69      49:43.6    9:57/M             
    150    GILLES CHAREST                    TAUNTON                23    59   M      22 50-59      49:56.1    9:59/M             
    151    SUSAN CHAREST                     TAUNTON                24    55   F       3 50-59      49:57.1    9:59/M             
    152    RONALD REGE                       PLYMOUTH              132    64   M      13 60-69      50:51.4   10:10/M             
    153    DALE HIGGINS                      RAYNHAM               206    27   M       9 20-29      50:52.5   10:10/M             
    154    JASON DULAC                       WORCESTER             209    45   M      28 40-49      51:13.4   10:15/M             
    155    MARY-ANN BRIDGWOOD                LAKEVILLE              16    50   F       4 50-59      51:27.6   10:17/M             
    156    KRISTIN EATON                     PLYMOUTH              196    43   F      23 40-49      51:28.0   10:18/M             
    157    ROBYN IARROBINO                   MIDDLEBORO            185    42   F      24 40-49      51:28.1   10:18/M             
    158    CLARE MUNNS                       PLAINVILLE            117    44   F      25 40-49      51:30.5   10:18/M             
    159    LISA DRATH                        BRIDGEWATER           195    50   F       5 50-59      51:37.1   10:19/M             
    160    PAULA GASPARONI                   RAYNHAM                67    51   F       6 50-59      51:37.5   10:19/M             
    161    TOM PRATT                         BRIDGEWATER           194    51   M      23 50-59      51:38.2   10:20/M             
    162    SUSAN VERICSON                    ASHLAND               171    42   F      26 40-49      51:47.5   10:21/M             
    163    KRISTIN SCOTT                     MILTON                141    41   F      27 40-49      52:01.5   10:24/M             
    164    ANN MARI SARGENT                  RAYNHAM               190    46   F      28 40-49      52:02.4   10:24/M             
    165    BRIAN GRANT SR.                   FALL RIVER             73    70   M       2 70-99      52:31.5   10:30/M             
    166    DENNIS JOUBERT                    MANSFIELD              85    61   M      14 60-69      52:33.9   10:31/M             
    167    DENISE SCHULTZ                    SUDBURY               139    37   F      14 30-39      53:13.4   10:39/M             
    168    ANNA SIMMONS                      NORTON                142    39   F      15 30-39      53:13.5   10:39/M             
    169    AMY MADEIRAS                      LAKEVILLE              95    25   F      12 20-29      53:51.3   10:46/M             
    170    CHRISTINE FALLO                   RAYNHAM                56    37   F      16 30-39      54:11.2   10:50/M             
    171    CHRISTINE MELTON                  COVENTRY              166    46   F      29 40-49      54:43.2   10:57/M             
    172    JAIME CROSSMAN                    LAKEVILLE              34    28   F      13 20-29      54:48.7   10:58/M             
    173    WARREN JOUBERT                    ATTLEBORO              84    54   M      24 50-59      55:07.7   11:01/M             
    174    JANET PITT                        NORFOLK               126    41   F      30 40-49      55:11.1   11:02/M             
    175    ALISON BLACK                      NATICK                 13    41   F      31 40-49      55:14.7   11:03/M             
    176    MARY FICHERA                      RAYNHAM               182    53   F       7 50-59      57:14.3   11:27/M             
    177    ALLISON SULLIVAN                  RAYNHAM               149    33   F      17 30-39      59:13.9   11:51/M             
    178    EDW. GINSBERG                     BOSTON                 70    72   M       3 70-99      59:18.0   11:52/M             
    179    SARAH COLEMAN                     EAST TAUNTON           29    24   F      14 20-29      59:26.6   11:53/M             
    180    AMY VIEIRA                        NEW BEDFORD           156    33   F      18 30-39      1:02:06.9   12:25/M             
    181    BOB MATTHEWS                      EASTON                103    64   M      15 60-69      1:03:09.7   12:38/M             
    182    NIKCOLE CONTOIR                   WARWICK               167    32   F      19 30-39      1:04:15.7   12:51/M             
    183    BETSY KNAPP                       NORTH WEYMOUTH         88    65   F       2 60-69      1:04:55.0   12:59/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News