Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series

Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011

[Awards | Team Awards ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Eric Longeran wins his second consecutive Tour de Partrck race. Last week Longeran was victorious at Pawtucket's Irish 5K and today he finished first in Worcester's Celtic 5K. To view more great sports photography see www. digitalphotoconcept.com.
Photo George Ross

Look up your results with our Searchable Database
                                                                                                          Page 1
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
    1   1/341  M0139 ERIC LONGERAN        25 M     2 North Kingstown RI   15:01.2  4:51   15:03.1                                    31:17  
    2   2/341  M0139 ALAN BERNIER         36 M   477 RI                   15:37.0  5:03   15:39.1 Central Mass Striders              32:12  
    3   3/341  M0139 PAUL NOONE           27 M   845 Worcester MA         15:57.1  5:09   15:58.7 Central Mass Striders              41:31  
    4   4/341  M0139 BEN COUGHLIN         21 M   530 Worcester MA         16:16.2  5:15   16:18.4 Fortis In Arduis                   42:51  
    5   5/341  M0139 KYLE CASIGLIO        18 M  1534 Shelton CT           16:30.8  5:20   16:32.1                                           
    6   1/171  M4049 JOHN PAJER           48 M  1475 Leicester MA         17:01.2  5:30   17:03.1                                           
    7   2/171  M4049 DAVID HARPER         44 M  1592 Leominster MA        17:13.6  5:34   17:16.1                                           
    8   6/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER SCIOLTO  17 M  1623 Cranston MA          17:14.5  5:34   17:16.3                                           
    9   7/341  M0139 NICK BAILEY          30 M   220 Douglas MA           17:19.7  5:36   17:21.9                                    35:19  
   10   8/341  M0139 CHRIS BENESTAD       33 M  1607 Northboro MA         17:22.2  5:37   17:24.5                                           
   11   9/341  M0139 ANDREW ESTRADA       16 M  1624 E Providence RI      17:28.9  5:39   17:30.7                                           
   12  10/341  M0139 DAN FORD             26 M   635 Spencer MA           17:33.3  5:40   17:35.2                                           
   13  11/341  M0139 ROB  CRAVEN          16 M   451  Saunderstown RI     17:38.7  5:42   17:40.8 Pre Running Club                   36:13  
   14   1/470  F0139 DIANA DAVIS          25 F   176 Providence RI        17:56.2  5:48   17:57.9 Brown Running Club                 36:25  
   15  12/341  M0139 JOHN SCHUTES         17 M  1613 Brimfield MA         18:01.5  5:49   18:03.4                                           
   16   3/171  M4049 DAVE SCHAAD          49 M   458 East Greenwich RI    18:03.0  5:50   18:04.3                                    36:22  
   17  13/341  M0139 BRENDAN HANRAHAN     33 M  1602 Providence RI        18:03.6  5:50   18:05.2                                           
   18  14/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER BAKER    18 M  1155 Holden MA            18:05.9  5:51   18:09.2 Wachusett Track                           
   19  15/341  M0139 COLIN BENNIE         15 M  1437 Princeton MA         18:06.3  5:51   18:09.5                                           
   20  16/341  M0139 PATRICK BOVA         19 M   571 Princeton MA         18:07.0  5:51   18:10.3 Wachusett Track                    47:39  
   21  17/341  M0139 BRIAN CUSACK         16 M   570 Holden MA            18:07.1  5:51   18:10.9 Wachusett Track                    47:38  
   22  18/341  M0139 JEREMY BENNIE        17 M  1436 Princeton MA         18:07.8  5:51   18:11.3                                           
   23  19/341  M0139 NATHANIEL BROOMFIELD 38 M   331 Pawtucket RI         18:09.3  5:52   18:11.7 The Wild Colonial Tavern           37:01  
   24  20/341  M0139 AIDAN KEARNEY        29 M  1358 Worcester MA         18:13.6  5:53   18:15.4                                           
   25  21/341  M0139 TOMMY HANSSON        18 M   342 Whitinsville MA      18:28.7  5:58   18:30.8                                    38:51  
   26   4/171  M4049 RICHARD BOTELHO      44 M   170 Lincoln RI           18:29.9  5:59   18:43.2                                    38:40  
   27  22/341  M0139 JEFF KIMBALL         31 M   266 Westborough MA       18:30.2  5:59   18:35.4                                    38:13  
   28  23/341  M0139 KEITH WITTMER        18 M   572 Paxton MA            18:32.1  5:59   18:52.3 Wachusett Track                           
   29  24/341  M0139 PETER BELMONT        15 M   385 Canterbury CT        18:36.0  6:00   18:46.1                                    37:25  
   30   1/95   M5059 JOSEPH SULLIVAN      54 M  1365 Cranston RI          18:39.8  6:02   18:42.1                                           
   31   2/95   M5059 KING TO              50 M   146 Barrington RI        18:52.1  6:06   18:54.8                                    39:05  
   32  25/341  M0139 JOSEPH SAMESKI       17 M   715 Franklin MA          18:55.6  6:07   18:59.9                                           
   33  26/341  M0139 ADAM RUNDELL         35 M  1037 Brookfield MA        18:59.2  6:08   19:04.1                                           
   34  27/341  M0139 STEVEN CHAVES        28 M  1594 Hudson MA            19:01.0  6:09   19:06.8                                           
   35  28/341  M0139 JAKE FARIAS          17 M  1645 Marion MA            19:02.0  6:09   19:06.2                                           
   36  29/341  M0139 JEFF KENNEDY         27 M  1132 Chicopee MA          19:08.0  6:11   19:16.9 Anytime Fitness                           
   37  30/341  M0139 JOSEPH DONAHUE       26 M   182 Providence RI        19:08.1  6:11   19:11.3                                           
   38  31/341  M0139 CORY POISSANT        19 M  1533 Westminster MA       19:11.8  6:12   19:13.9                                           
   39   5/171  M4049 DAN GENTILE          44 M    62 Cranston RI          19:12.2  6:12   19:15.4                                    39:07  
   40   6/171  M4049 KEVIN FALLON         42 M  1555 West Boylston MA     19:13.2  6:12   19:16.0                                           
   41  32/341  M0139 JIMMY DESPER         29 M   123 Attleboro MA         19:17.1  6:14   19:20.8                                    39:28  
   42  33/341  M0139 KEVIN EARY           19 M  1238 Worcester MA         19:19.2  6:14   19:23.7                                           
   43  34/341  M0139 NICK DOHERTY         18 M  1336 Barre MA             19:27.4  6:17   19:29.8                                           
   44  35/341  M0139 JOSHUA WILLIAMS      28 M  1023 Leominster MA        19:28.3  6:17   19:33.5                                           
   45  36/341  M0139 BILLY RILEY          21 M  1466 W Boylston MA        19:28.6  6:17   19:34.7                                           







                                                                                                          Page 2
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
   46  37/341  M0139 PATRICK MCEVOY       36 M   239 Providence RI        19:30.0  6:18   19:32.7                                    39:44  
   47  38/341  M0139 JONATHAN NADEAU      19 M  1137 Woonsocket RI        19:33.5  6:19   19:41.2 Beacon Ave Dogs                           
   48  39/341  M0139 MIKE TOWLSON         18 M  1330 Ware MA              19:34.5  6:19   19:37.1                                           
   49  40/341  M0139 JEREMY NADEAU        15 M  1138 Woonsocket RI        19:40.2  6:21   19:47.9 Beacon Ave Dogs                           
   50  41/341  M0139 MICHAEL FORGIT       25 M  1513 Auburn MA            19:40.5  6:21   19:45.3                                           
   51   3/95   M5059 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFF 52 M  1070 Worcester MA         19:41.3  6:22   19:43.9                                           
   52   4/95   M5059 J. MICHAEL COTTER    51 M   639 Auburn MA            19:42.0  6:22   21:23.5                                    49:11  
   53   5/95   M5059 MARK JOHNSON         52 M   519 Paxton MA            19:42.3  6:22   19:45.7 Central Mass Striders              54:32  
   54  42/341  M0139 MICHAEL KRISTAN      26 M   632 Worcester MA         19:43.4  6:22   19:44.6                                    55:51  
   55   7/171  M4049 BILL ALDEN           48 M  1124 Sterling MA          19:44.4  6:23   19:47.1                                           
   56   6/95   M5059 GEORGE MCCLAIN       57 M   120 Portsmouth RI        19:45.5  6:23   19:48.6                                    40:39  
   57   2/470  F0139 KASONDRA IADAROLA    23 F   183 Sutton MA            19:47.0  6:23   19:50.1                                    40:21  
   58  43/341  M0139 GORDON TOWNE         21 M  1041 Allston MA           19:47.8  6:24   19:51.8                                           
   59   1/233  F4049 MARGARET KENNEDY     45 F  1448 Hopkinton MA         19:52.0  6:25   19:56.7                                           
   60  44/341  M0139 AARON STEPHENSON     36 M   509 Worcester MA         19:53.1  6:25   19:59.0 Central Mass Striders              46:27  
   61  45/341  M0139 SHAWN GIENTY         23 M   981 Middletown RI        19:53.5  6:25   19:57.2                                    45:13  
   62  46/341  M0139 ZACHARY HARE         16 M  1579 Canterbury CT        19:54.3  6:26   20:03.9                                           
   63  47/341  M0139 JEAN-LOUIS DEGAY     39 M  1202 Upton MA             19:54.5  6:26   19:58.7                                           
   64  48/341  M0139 SCOTT ANNUNZIATA     35 M  1283 Holden MA            19:56.9  6:27   20:12.8                                           
   65   8/171  M4049 JASON PERKOSKI       40 M   225 Bellingham MA        20:03.4  6:29   20:12.6                                    42:21  
   66  49/341  M0139 CHRIS PALK           23 M  1674 Dayville CT          20:03.6  6:29   20:54.4                                           
   67  50/341  M0139 PETER MONAHAN        13 M   851 Worcester MA         20:04.5  6:29   20:10.7                                    48:34  
   68  51/341  M0139 PAUL BERUBE BERUBE   24 M   723 Millbury MA          20:05.4  6:29   20:48.6                                    49:41  
   69   9/171  M4049 SCOTT STEVENS        40 M   503 Holden MA            20:06.1  6:30   20:16.0 Central Mass Striders            1:20:34  
   70  10/171  M4049 BRIAN THIBODEAU      44 M   106 Cumberland RI        20:07.0  6:30   20:17.0                                    46:44  
   71  52/341  M0139 JIM CAWLEY           38 M   218 Middletown RI        20:08.8  6:30   20:47.1                                    41:43  
   72  11/171  M4049 DOUG DYER            42 M   364 Greenville RI        20:10.0  6:31   20:15.0 The Wild Colonial Tavern           41:07  
   73   3/470  F0139 SARAH THOMAS         27 F   145 Providence RI        20:14.0  6:32   20:17.1 Crossfit Providence                41:13  
   74  12/171  M4049 STEPHEN PERRETTA     44 M   155 East Greenwich RI    20:15.3  6:33   20:20.2                                    41:12  
   75  53/341  M0139 JESSE COHEN          26 M   194 Pawtucket RI         20:17.6  6:33   20:22.3                                    41:23  
   76  54/341  M0139 JOHN LEARY           16 M  1237 Worcester MA         20:18.6  6:34   20:23.9                                           
   77  13/171  M4049 JON ARCHAMBAULT      46 M   172 Blackstone MA        20:20.2  6:34   20:24.2                                    41:22  
   78  55/341  M0139 JAMIE SALOIS         30 M  1493 Worcester MA         20:20.3  6:34   20:25.0                                           
   79  56/341  M0139 SCOTT MCBRIDE        29 M   254 North Grafton MA     20:22.5  6:35   20:49.1 NROTC Holy Cross                   42:39  
   80  57/341  M0139 MICHAEL MESSMER      25 M   104 Groton CT            20:23.6  6:35   20:35.6                                    42:34  
   81  58/341  M0139 MICHAEL MOLONEY      27 M   772 Worcester MA         20:23.6  6:35   20:26.5                                    45:12  
   82   2/233  F4049 TONYA SPAGNUOLO      40 F  1403 Grafton MA           20:26.0  6:36   20:31.5                                           
   83  59/341  M0139 JOSEPH ABRAMOFF      29 M  1055 Worcester MA         20:26.7  6:36   20:31.2                                           
   84  60/341  M0139 DINNY CLAIRE         31 M   943 Shrewsbury MA        20:34.0  6:39   20:39.8                                    54:31  
   85  61/341  M0139 CONNOR REARDON       18 M   569 Paxton MA            20:34.5  6:39   20:37.9 Wachusett Track                    48:03  
   86  62/341  M0139 TIM DUNN             33 M   971 Worcester MA         20:35.8  6:39   20:39.7                                    50:56  
   87  63/341  M0139 TOM MCCORMICK        30 M   994 Worcester MA         20:36.5  6:39   20:44.7                                    43:53  
   88   7/95   M5059 DAVID KROM           51 M   232 Worcester MA         20:36.9  6:39   20:40.9 Central Mass Striders                     
   89  14/171  M4049 TOM PELLINGER        40 M   408 Holden MA            20:37.8  6:40   20:41.4                                    42:28  
   90  15/171  M4049 KEN DYER             40 M  1488 Northboro MA         20:40.9  6:41   20:48.4                                           







                                                                                                          Page 3
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
   91  64/341  M0139 DOUGLAS WELCH        39 M  1287 Shrewsbury MA        20:42.2  6:41   20:48.2                                           
   92   4/470  F0139 BRIANNAN BINTZ       29 F   333 Cumberland RI        20:43.0  6:41   20:49.5 The Wild Colonial Tavern           42:08  
   93  16/171  M4049 EDWARD COLEMAN       48 M  1067 Auburn MA            20:43.8  6:42   20:50.5                                           
   94   8/95   M5059 ROBERT BOWSER        57 M   904 Warwick RI           20:45.0  6:42   20:48.0                                    50:46  
   95   5/470  F0139 GIANNA MASTROMATTEO  12 F   547 Worcester MA         20:45.4  6:42   20:52.4 mastromatteo family                       
   96   6/470  F0139 CAITLIN FORGIT       23 F  1505 Worcester MA         20:45.6  6:42   20:50.3                                           
   97  65/341  M0139 KEVIN MAIER          27 M  1385 Worcester MA         20:45.9  6:42   20:49.8                                           
   98  17/171  M4049 JOHN DEMAC           45 M  1278 Shrewsbury MA        20:47.5  6:43   20:52.3                                           
   99  66/341  M0139 JACQUELINE DUTTON    35 M   501 Jefferson MA         20:49.9  6:44   20:58.2 Central Mass Striders              59:22  
  100  67/341  M0139 BRIAN REALL          38 M    96 Sterling CT          20:50.2  6:44   20:51.4                                    42:37  
  101  68/341  M0139 PETER KAPLAN         25 M  1166 Groton CT            20:50.3  6:44   21:00.4                                           
  102  69/341  M0139 STEVE O'LEARY        39 M   592 Worcester MA         20:50.4  6:44   20:55.4                                    57:35  
  103  18/171  M4049 MICHAEL SAMESKI      45 M   714 Franklin MA          20:50.6  6:44   21:02.0                                    45:54  
  104  19/171  M4049 SCOTT LEHMAN         43 M  1356 Westborough MA       20:51.2  6:44   20:56.6                                           
  105  70/341  M0139 STEPHEN CARTER       39 M   122 Warwick RI           20:52.0  6:44   20:57.9                                    43:34  
  106  20/171  M4049 MICHAEL REARDON      47 M   595 Paxton MA            20:52.0  6:44   20:58.0                                  1:14:47  
  107   3/233  F4049 KELLY HERLIHY        41 F  1497 Worcester MA         20:52.6  6:45   20:56.9                                           
  108  71/341  M0139 LIEVEN BILLEN        33 M  1280 North Grafton MA     20:53.2  6:45   20:59.6                                           
  109  72/341  M0139 JASON ROY            25 M   193 Providence RI        20:55.5  6:45   21:11.7                                    45:30  
  110   7/470  F0139 SARAH CHAPIN         38 F   335 Providence RI        20:55.8  6:46   21:02.1 The Wild Colonial Tavern           43:00  
  111  73/341  M0139 GREGORY PINO         26 M   307 Milford MA           20:56.9  6:46   21:41.6                                           
  112  74/341  M0139 BRIAN BEAHN          23 M  1661 Worcester MA         20:57.6  6:46   21:02.9                                           
  113  75/341  M0139 DAVID MIRU           38 M   680 Worcester MA         20:58.4  6:46   21:04.7                                    49:19  
  114  76/341  M0139 JARED CHRUDIMSKY     35 M   947 Holden MA            20:59.3  6:47   21:03.7                                    52:23  
  115   9/95   M5059 LESTER FORGIT        53 M  1126 Worcester MA         21:01.0  6:47   21:06.6                                           
  116  77/341  M0139 ABBOTT SKLANKA       22 M  1560 Cheshire CT          21:01.3  6:47   21:03.3                                           
  117  78/341  M0139 JOSH GAUVIN          17 M  1301 Southbridge MA       21:01.8  6:47   21:05.9                                           
  118  79/341  M0139 SAM DOWD             16 M   544 Oxford MA            21:02.0  6:48   21:04.5 Mail in                            50:48  
  119  10/95   M5059 EDWARD SHINDLE       51 M   564 Holden MA            21:02.0  6:48   21:05.1 Team Genesis                              
  120  80/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER REINKE   28 M   549 Worcester MA         21:03.7  6:48   21:30.5 NROTC Holy Cross                   53:55  
  121  81/341  M0139 DAVID SONN JR        32 M   886 Leominster MA        21:05.2  6:49   23:46.6                                           
  122  82/341  M0139 ANDREW HANDFIELD     33 M   260 Rumford RI           21:06.5  6:49   21:10.0                                    43:59  
  123  21/171  M4049 JOSEPH MASTROMATTEO  41 M   546 Worcester MA         21:08.9  6:50   21:16.6 mastromatteo family                       
  124  22/171  M4049 KEVIN KOZAK          40 M   659 Holden MA            21:09.2  6:50   21:20.1                                           
  125   8/470  F0139 KATHLEEN WANAT       36 F   623 Worcester MA         21:09.3  6:50   21:15.3                                    51:29  
  126  23/171  M4049 PATRICK HAVERTY      42 M  1625 Fitchburg MA         21:09.3  6:50   21:14.9                                           
  127  83/341  M0139 ANDREW PRYMAK        24 M   210 Riverside RI         21:10.1  6:50   21:27.2                                           
  128  11/95   M5059 JIM MCKENNA          56 M   942 Hudson MA            21:10.2  6:50   21:15.8                                    47:57  
  129  84/341  M0139 JOHN CABRAL          37 M   304 Taunton MA           21:11.4  6:51   21:18.3                                    43:54  
  130  85/341  M0139 MATTHEW PHILLIPS     15 M  1612 Brookfield MA        21:13.4  6:51   21:15.4                                           
  131   9/470  F0139 JULIE RICHARDSON     26 F  1256 Providence RI        21:13.8  6:51   21:22.9                                           
  132  86/341  M0139 JOEL MRAZIK          31 M  1557 Millbury MA          21:14.1  6:51   25:58.5                                           
  133  87/341  M0139 JEFF DAVIS           30 M   185 Cambridge MA         21:15.3  6:52   21:37.6                                    47:08  
  134  88/341  M0139 COREY MEYER          25 M  1631 Westboro MA          21:19.0  6:53   21:34.2                                           
  135  10/470  F0139 AIMEE AHEARN         36 F   903 Woodstock CT         21:20.2  6:53   21:24.9                                    44:49  







                                                                                                          Page 4
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  136  24/171  M4049 JOHN STALLMAN        45 M   796 Amherst NH           21:25.1  6:55   21:30.4                                           
  137   1/20   M6069 FORRESTER SAFFORD    62 M  1591 Charlestown RI       21:28.8  6:56   21:32.2                                           
  138  89/341  M0139 THOMAS KEEGAN        25 M  1637 Worcester MA         21:29.8  6:57   21:40.6                                           
  139  25/171  M4049 MARK MCQUAID         48 M   226 Woonsocket RI        21:30.4  6:57   21:32.8                                           
  140  90/341  M0139 BRANDON CASTANEDA    29 M   354 North Smithfield R   21:33.1  6:58   21:45.2                                    45:19  
  141  26/171  M4049 STEVEN MCDANIEL      41 M   113 Smithfield RI        21:34.2  6:58   21:38.5                                    44:15  
  142  27/171  M4049 CHRISTOPHER BRENNER  49 M   952 Oxford MA            21:35.6  6:58   22:19.0                                    45:15  
  143  91/341  M0139 SHANE HOLLAND        39 M   343 Ra MA                21:36.4  6:59   21:42.6 The Wolfpack                       44:47  
  144  11/470  F0139 SHANNON OKEEFE       32 F  1377 Marlborough MA       21:38.3  6:59   21:43.8                                           
  145  12/470  F0139 SNOW POWERS          22 F  1032 Providence RI        21:39.6  7:00   21:47.1                                           
  146   4/233  F4049 LISA DUCHARME        44 F   701 Whitinsville MA      21:42.4  7:01   21:52.2                                    52:09  
  147  13/470  F0139 CAITLYN GERMAIN      24 F  1501 Auburn MA            21:42.5  7:01   21:47.6                                           
  148  28/171  M4049 TIMOTHY HEALY        41 M  1100 Mendon MA            21:45.1  7:01   21:58.2                                           
  149  92/341  M0139 ERIC GOODMAN         31 M  1323 Worcester MA         21:49.4  7:03   21:56.9                                           
  150  29/171  M4049 JAY SCHULTZ          47 M   803 Westminster MA       21:49.4  7:03   21:57.1                                    56:09  
  151  93/341  M0139 CHRISTIAN ADAMIAK    36 M  1364 Auburn MA            21:49.6  7:03   22:11.4                                           
  152  94/341  M0139 PATRICK THOMPSON     25 M  1145 Natick MA            21:49.6  7:03   21:59.1 Lululemon Athletica Natick                
  153  95/341  M0139 STEFANO ZIMEI        38 M  1005 Leominster MA        21:49.9  7:03   22:07.0                                           
  154  14/470  F0139 JENNIFER ROUNDS      25 F  1425 Waltham MA           21:52.1  7:04   22:00.3                                           
  155  96/341  M0139 CONNOR GOLDSTEIN     12 M   187 Franklin MA          21:58.0  7:06   22:02.7                                    45:57  
  156  97/341  M0139 BENJAMIN MAHONEY     30 M   173 Mattapoisett MA      21:58.1  7:06   22:04.5                                    45:27  
  157  98/341  M0139 SHANE DENNIS         30 M   201 Newport RI           21:58.3  7:06   23:20.6                                    45:56  
  158  99/341  M0139 SHAWN ATHERTON       37 M  1355 Mendon MA            21:58.5  7:06   22:08.7                                           
  159  15/470  F0139 CHRISTINE SMITH      22 F   493 RI                   21:58.7  7:06   22:02.6 Rhode Runner Reebok                44:44  
  160 100/341  M0139 MICHAEL MCGOVERN     25 M   798 Clinton MA           21:58.8  7:06   22:17.2                                    57:12  
  161 101/341  M0139 KEITH ADAMS          36 M  1666 Warwick RI           21:59.2  7:06   22:06.5                                           
  162  30/171  M4049 JOHN MORELLO         42 M  1524 North Grosvenerdal    22:00.4  7:06   22:08.0                                           
  163  12/95   M5059 BOB CANELLI          55 M  1559 Cheshire CT          22:01.7  7:07   22:04.0                                           
  164   2/20   M6069 ROBERT BRADY         62 M   846 Worcester MA         22:02.0  7:07   22:42.2                                           
  165 102/341  M0139 PETER O'DEA          39 M   985 Worcester MA         22:03.3  7:07   22:19.0                                    47:12  
  166  13/95   M5059 JIM HEHIR            54 M   512 Worcester MA         22:03.6  7:07   22:08.4 Central Mass Striders              44:54  
  167 103/341  M0139 BRADY RICHARDS       31 M   844 Allston MA           22:04.7  7:08   22:55.2                                    48:28  
  168  31/171  M4049 RICHARD BURKE        46 M   673 Shrewsbury MA        22:06.1  7:08   22:14.1                                  1:17:44  
  169  32/171  M4049 JOHN CLEMENTS        47 M    86 Rehoboth MA          22:06.6  7:08   22:11.6                                    44:04  
  170  16/470  F0139 KELLEY BROCATO       27 F   687 Quincy MA            22:09.6  7:09   22:22.0                                    54:24  
  171  33/171  M4049 ROBERT THEVE         43 M   712 Northborough MA      22:12.5  7:10   22:21.2                                    51:38  
  172 104/341  M0139 NATE HAFER           32 M  1299 Worcester MA         22:14.5  7:11   22:23.2                                           
  173 105/341  M0139 BRIAN KITE           34 M   417 Warwick RI           22:15.8  7:11   22:22.5                                    46:07  
  174  17/470  F0139 AMY PAQUETTE         33 F  1556 West Boylston MA     22:16.1  7:11   22:22.6                                           
  175  14/95   M5059 VINCENT GAROFOLI     55 M  1056 Worcester MA         22:18.1  7:12   22:22.9                                           
  176 106/341  M0139 TIM GRADY            32 M  1204 Waterbury CT         22:19.0  7:12   22:32.7                                           
  177 107/341  M0139 SEAN REID            32 M   610 Auburn MA            22:19.4  7:13   22:24.7                                    57:13  
  178 108/341  M0139 DERRYCK COLEMAN      21 M   795 Warwick RI           22:19.7  7:13   22:29.1                                           
  179 109/341  M0139 RYAN HANLAN          27 M  1371 Charlestown MA       22:20.2  7:13   22:27.5                                           
  180 110/341  M0139 STEPHEN A CAPUCCIO   28 M   395 Beverly MA           22:22.3  7:13   23:23.3                                    47:59  







                                                                                                          Page 5
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  181   5/233  F4049 LAURA MASTROMATTEO   41 F   545 Worcester MA         22:23.4  7:14   22:31.3 mastromatteo family                59:08  
  182  34/171  M4049 RANDY BISSONNETTE    48 M   818 Dayville CT          22:23.5  7:14   22:32.3                                    50:33  
  183 111/341  M0139 CHRIS EVERETT        32 M   244 Shrewsbury MA        22:23.7  7:14   22:38.4 Central Mass Striders                     
  184  15/95   M5059 JOE SALOIS           51 M   710 Sutton MA            22:24.7  7:14   22:41.0                                    50:56  
  185  18/470  F0139 JULEANNA SCHULTZ     13 F   924 Dudley MA            22:25.1  7:14   22:33.1                                    46:49  
  186                KEITH REID              M  1562 Templeton MA         22:25.6  7:15   22:35.8                                           
  187  19/470  F0139 AMBER MARTIN         23 F  1376 Worcester MA         22:27.2  7:15   22:35.0                                           
  188  20/470  F0139 JESSICA BRAY         26 F  1610 Shresbury MA         22:27.4  7:15   22:35.3                                           
  189  16/95   M5059 DAVID MAHER          51 M  1128 N. Brookfield MA     22:27.9  7:15   23:20.2                                           
  190 112/341  M0139 ROBERT ROSSI         37 M  1647 Providence RI        22:28.7  7:16   22:30.9                                           
  191  21/470  F0139 KRISTEN DELIA        28 F   699 Worcester MA         22:31.0  7:16   22:41.9                                    52:41  
  192  17/95   M5059 TOM INGRASSIA        57 M   920 Holden MA            22:32.3  7:17   22:38.1                                    49:30  
  193  22/470  F0139 JENNA FLATTERY       26 F   786 Brookline MA         22:34.0  7:17   22:59.9                                           
  194  35/171  M4049 PETER FERNANDES      41 M   303 Taunton MA           22:34.2  7:17   22:41.7                                           
  195  36/171  M4049 ANDREW PROPATIER     40 M   156 Wawrick RI           22:34.2  7:17   23:18.3                                    47:01  
  196  23/470  F0139 KATHLEEN AVIS        28 F   892 Shrewsbury MA        22:35.1  7:18   22:47.7                                  1:00:42  
  197 113/341  M0139 DOMINIC MASTROMATTEO  9 M   548 Worcester MA         22:36.9  7:18   22:44.7 mastromatteo family                58:18  
  198  24/470  F0139 MEGAN BEHRLE         23 F    24 Worcester MA         22:37.2  7:18   22:59.6                                    47:26  
  199  18/95   M5059 JOE PRESTES          56 M   876 Worcester MA         22:37.6  7:18   22:46.0                                    48:39  
  200 114/341  M0139 PAUL RAMOS           38 M   382 Wakefield RI         22:38.3  7:19   22:44.4                                    46:43  
  201  19/95   M5059 MARK MEEHAN          50 M  1519 Worcester MA         22:39.6  7:19   22:49.2                                           
  202 115/341  M0139 JASON FOLEY          34 M  1068 Auburn MA            22:42.2  7:20   22:56.4                                           
  203 116/341  M0139 JOSEPH ROMEO         28 M  1433 Leicester MA         22:42.3  7:20   22:51.2                                           
  204 117/341  M0139 SCOTT PERCEVAL       31 M  1169 Worcester MA         22:42.6  7:20   22:56.9                                           
  205 118/341  M0139 KEVIN RUBENS         10 M   214 Acton MA             22:43.0  7:20   22:54.6                                    48:10  
  206 119/341  M0139 FRAN DEFLACO         37 M  1135 Douglas MA           22:44.4  7:21   23:08.1 Anytime Fitness                           
  207  20/95   M5059 JOHN ROBERTSON       55 M  1454 Mendon MA            22:44.7  7:21   22:58.8                                           
  208 120/341  M0139 SEAN LAVERTY         13 M   305 Cumberland RI        22:45.5  7:21   22:55.2                                    48:10  
  209  25/470  F0139 AMY LAVERTY          13 F   306 Cumberland RI        22:45.6  7:21   22:55.2                                    46:18  
  210  37/171  M4049 ANDREW WHITE         40 M  1406 Hudson MA            22:45.9  7:21   22:56.6                                           
  211  38/171  M4049 BRIEN LANG           44 M   330 Cranston RI          22:46.8  7:21   22:53.7 The Wild Colonial Tavern                  
  212 121/341  M0139 BRIAN WALLACE        27 M   480 MA                   22:46.9  7:21   23:01.3                                    47:23  
  213   3/20   M6069 WILLIAM A. JOHNSON   61 M    72 East Greenwich RI    22:47.8  7:22   22:57.0                                    46:53  
  214 122/341  M0139 RICH TOOMEY          21 M   855 Worcester MA         22:49.1  7:22   23:01.2                                    46:00  
  215 123/341  M0139 HUNTER SCHULTZ       15 M   638 Dudley MA            22:49.6  7:22   22:53.2                                    46:14  
  216  26/470  F0139 JANE BISAILLON       36 F   703 Whitinsville MA      22:50.8  7:23   23:01.0                                           
  217  39/171  M4049 JASON BACON          40 M  1572 Pawtucket RI         22:51.3  7:23   22:55.6                                           
  218 124/341  M0139 BRIAN PISKATUR       25 M  1634 Worcester MA         22:51.9  7:23   23:02.3                                           
  219  40/171  M4049 LIAM DURKAN          45 M   810 Leicester MA         22:52.3  7:23   22:55.5                                    50:29  
  220 125/341  M0139 BARRY BARTLEY        33 M  1092 Worcester MA         22:52.6  7:23   23:00.4                                           
  221  41/171  M4049 STEVE MACLEAN        42 M   692 Clinton MA           22:53.1  7:23   23:06.8                                    51:16  
  222  27/470  F0139 CHRISTINA DACEY      39 F   432 Cranston RI          22:54.5  7:24   23:06.2                                    47:06  
  223  28/470  F0139 ANGELA KAMENDULIS    25 F  1133 Spencer MA           22:56.1  7:24   23:19.4 Anytime Fitness                           
  224  29/470  F0139 MICHELLE MILOS       22 F  1630 Oxford MA            22:56.4  7:24   23:04.9                                           
  225   6/233  F4049 JENNIFER HOGAN       40 F  1217 Fitchburg MA         22:56.6  7:25   23:02.8                                           







                                                                                                          Page 6
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  226  42/171  M4049 MARK PURPLE          41 M   456 Shrewsbury MA        22:58.3  7:25   23:21.5                                    47:31  
  227  30/470  F0139 TEK UNG              29 F   386 Cranston RI          23:00.3  7:26   23:09.5                                    47:18  
  228  43/171  M4049 KEVIN JARVIS         47 M  1181 Shrewsbury MA        23:00.6  7:26   24:05.0                                           
  229  44/171  M4049 TOM SMITH            47 M   277 Westborough MA       23:01.7  7:26   23:14.2                                    47:59  
  230  31/470  F0139 RACHEL PETERS        33 F   602 Shrewsbury MA        23:02.5  7:26   23:24.9                                    53:07  
  231 126/341  M0139 JON EHM              37 M  1153 Waterford CT         23:04.5  7:27   23:15.0 Team Kaneetcha                            
  232  21/95   M5059 STEVE WRIGHT         50 M    17 Matunuck RI          23:05.6  7:27   23:15.9                                    47:17  
  233   7/233  F4049 JEN BRUNELLE         40 F  1498 Worcester MA         23:05.7  7:27   23:10.2                                           
  234   8/233  F4049 JOCELYN MARION       45 F    16 Sterling MA          23:06.1  7:28   23:57.1                                           
  235  45/171  M4049 CHARLES EISENMANN    49 M   823 Shrewsbury MA        23:07.3  7:28   23:59.6                                           
  236  46/171  M4049 JAY MCGONNELL        47 M   636 Hopedale MA          23:07.5  7:28   23:14.5                                    50:28  
  237 127/341  M0139 MATTHEW HADDAD       29 M   603 Worcester MA         23:07.9  7:28   23:23.9                                    51:35  
  238 128/341  M0139 PAUL RENEHAN JR.     32 M   371 Warwick RI           23:08.0  7:28   23:16.0                                    48:45  
  239 129/341  M0139 SHAY DE RIVERA       17 M  1349 West Boylston MA     23:08.3  7:28   23:23.2                                           
  240 130/341  M0139 JUSTIN MERENDA       29 M   488 MA                   23:08.9  7:29   23:51.6                                    49:03  
  241 131/341  M0139 RICHARD FERLAND      38 M    59 Pawtucket RI         23:10.9  7:29   23:15.2                                    47:07  
  242   1/80   F5059 JANE RAABIS          54 F  1077 Worcester MA         23:11.4  7:29   23:18.4                                           
  243  22/95   M5059 ROGER LEPIRE         51 M    78 Seekonk MA           23:12.4  7:30   23:27.4                                    48:12  
  244 132/341  M0139 SCOTT SYLVESTER      33 M   387 Albion RI            23:14.1  7:30   23:31.0                                    49:02  
  245   9/233  F4049 TRACY CURVING        41 F   137 Northbridge MA       23:14.3  7:30   23:21.8                                    47:15  
  246 133/341  M0139 DAN KELLEY           36 M   110 Greenville RI        23:15.3  7:31   23:25.7                                    47:52  
  247 134/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER DODGE    23 M  1310 Fall River MA        23:15.9  7:31   24:08.4                                           
  248  10/233  F4049 ANNE CARNEY          43 F   649 Oxford MA            23:17.5  7:31   24:01.8                                  1:10:22  
  249   4/20   M6069 ROBERT FRARY         62 M   297 Jamestown RI         23:18.6  7:32   23:32.4                                    48:21  
  250  47/171  M4049 JIM HARE             45 M   345 Canterbury CT        23:19.5  7:32   23:39.7                                    48:12  
  251 135/341  M0139 CAMERON FORD         12 M  1292 Worcester MA         23:19.8  7:32   23:38.0                                           
  252  32/470  F0139 SHANNON DICKIESON    29 F  1197 Clinton MA           23:20.4  7:32   23:38.2                                           
  253 136/341  M0139 NIGEL EVANGELISTA    25 M   160 Providence RI        23:21.0  7:32   23:24.8                                    47:59  
  254 137/341  M0139 STEVEN MAZZARELLI    23 M  1487 Worcester MA         23:23.5  7:33   23:38.4                                           
  255 138/341  M0139 GEOFFREY DORENZO     24 M  1337 Upton MA             23:23.6  7:33   23:39.1                                           
  256  33/470  F0139 STEPHANIE JOHN       21 F  1535 Worcester MA         23:23.9  7:33   23:29.6                                           
  257  34/470  F0139 REBECCA JABLONSKI    37 F   776 Charlton MA          23:24.1  7:33   24:02.9                                  1:07:36  
  258  11/233  F4049 LISA BENNIE          48 F  1435 Princeton MA         23:24.3  7:33   23:32.9                                           
  259  48/171  M4049 IAN BENNIE           47 M  1434 Princeton MA         23:24.5  7:34   23:32.6                                           
  260  49/171  M4049 BRUCE MITCHELL       45 M    14 Exeter RI            23:24.9  7:34   23:34.3                                    47:46  
  261  50/171  M4049 CHAD HASKELL         41 M  1593 Somerville MA        23:28.1  7:35   23:41.6                                           
  262  35/470  F0139 ALEXANDRA TILSLEY    20 F  1298 Mont Vernon NH       23:28.3  7:35   23:39.8                                           
  263 139/341  M0139 DAVID FERA           29 M   628 Medford MA           23:31.4  7:36   23:55.7                                    52:49  
  264 140/341  M0139 JACK ROCK            37 M  1643 Attleboro MA         23:31.9  7:36   24:03.1                                           
  265  12/233  F4049 KARLA WALTER         45 F   615 Rochdale MA          23:31.9  7:36   23:42.0                                           
  266 141/341  M0139 PATRICK MULCAHY      30 M   135 Sutton MA            23:32.5  7:36   24:16.7                                    48:37  
  267  13/233  F4049 LISA CHRISTIAN       42 F  1313 Charlton MA          23:32.6  7:36   23:46.3                                           
  268 142/341  M0139 ANDREW CAVANAUGH     30 M  1229 Worcester MA         23:34.3  7:37   23:53.9                                           
  269  36/470  F0139 CARLA CARUSO         29 F  1200 Shrewsbury MA        23:34.4  7:37   23:52.6                                           
  270   5/20   M6069 DENNIS MCGARTY       65 M    54 Wakefield RI         23:34.5  7:37   23:42.6                                    49:48  







                                                                                                          Page 7
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  271  51/171  M4049 COLIN POLSKY         40 M  1329 Holden MA            23:34.6  7:37   23:48.1                                           
  272  37/470  F0139 KIMBERLEE MCCARTHY   38 F   834 Worcester MA         23:35.7  7:37   23:54.3                                    43:23  
  273  38/470  F0139 KERRY DAVIS          37 F   338 Swansea MA           23:35.9  7:37   23:44.3 The Wolfpack                       48:57  
  274  39/470  F0139 CARRIE BUSSEWITZ     34 F   917 South Grafton MA     23:35.9  7:37   23:49.3                                    44:28  
  275  52/171  M4049 DAIN BUSSEWITZ       41 M   915 South Grafton MA     23:36.3  7:37   23:49.7                                  1:13:35  
  276  14/233  F4049 NANCY GUNNARD        41 F   757 Rutland MA           23:37.6  7:38   23:59.1                                    50:19  
  277  53/171  M4049 KEVIN GOSSELIN       45 M  1275 Worcester MA         23:38.4  7:38   24:28.5                                           
  278 143/341  M0139 AMNATH SOUVANNARATH  26 M   208 Johnston RI          23:38.6  7:38   23:49.8                                    49:48  
  279  40/470  F0139 BRITTANY ROSE        20 F   131 Barrington RI        23:38.6  7:38   24:37.7                                    51:30  
  280  54/171  M4049 SHAWN RICKAN         41 M  1389 Phillipston MA       23:39.1  7:38   23:50.7                                           
  281  55/171  M4049 JONATHAN WINCHENBACH 40 M  1114 Holliston MA         23:39.3  7:38   24:11.3                                           
  282  23/95   M5059 KEVIN ANSLEY         53 M   195 Cranston RI          23:39.7  7:38   24:25.6                                    50:12  
  283  56/171  M4049 STEVEN SCOTT         43 M   888 Brookield MA         23:39.9  7:39   23:57.7                                    52:24  
  284  57/171  M4049 CHRIS MURPHY         43 M   923 Holden MA            23:41.2  7:39   23:58.5                                    45:09  
  285  15/233  F4049 KATE NAPLES          43 F   278 East Sandwich MA     23:43.4  7:40   23:52.3 Mail in                            49:09  
  286 144/341  M0139 CHRIS BARBOUR        39 M  1499 Holden MA            23:45.2  7:40   24:07.3                                           
  287  58/171  M4049 STEPHEN MULLINS      44 M  1042 Dudley MA            23:46.3  7:41   23:59.4                                           
  288 145/341  M0139 JEREMY GOLDKUHL      21 M  1640 Worcester MA         23:46.6  7:41   23:59.2                                           
  289 146/341  M0139 NOLAN GAUTHIER       14 M  1662 W Boylston MA        23:47.7  7:41   24:28.0                                           
  290  41/470  F0139 LISA WINTERS         27 F   750 Worcester MA         23:47.9  7:41   23:56.9                                  1:00:37  
  291 147/341  M0139 BRIAN FEGREUS        37 M  1351 Worcester MA         23:48.6  7:41   24:28.5                                           
  292 148/341  M0139 JOHN PORTER          25 M  1011 South Boston MA      23:49.7  7:42   24:31.9                                           
  293  16/233  F4049 LYDIA TILSLEY        46 F   497 NH                   23:50.0  7:42   24:01.7                                    48:20  
  294 149/341  M0139 MATTHEW PORTER       27 M  1012 Westborough MA       23:50.3  7:42   24:32.3                                           
  295  42/470  F0139 JACQUELINE NOONE     24 F  1536 Worcester MA         23:51.2  7:42   23:57.7                                           
  296  43/470  F0139 JESSICA WILSON       25 F   404 Newton MA            23:51.3  7:42   23:59.8                                    48:20  
  297 150/341  M0139 DONALD MARINI        28 M  1344 Northbridge MA       23:52.6  7:43   24:13.5                                           
  298  17/233  F4049 MELISSA MATTISON     40 F  1350 Northampton MA       23:52.9  7:43   24:24.1                                           
  299  59/171  M4049 GLENN FITZGIBBONS    44 M   820 Westborough MA       23:56.1  7:44   24:19.2                                    51:37  
  300   6/20   M6069 TED GALLAGHER        66 M   640 West Boylston MA     23:56.6  7:44   24:05.2                                  1:20:11  
  301   2/80   F5059 JOANNE LACHAPELLE    56 F   647 Worcester MA         23:56.8  7:44   24:10.6                                  1:10:32  
  302 151/341  M0139 ALEX DOWD            14 M   871 Northborough MA      23:57.2  7:44   24:49.6                                    57:37  
  303  60/171  M4049 GERALD BEAUDOIN      46 M   887 Northbridge MA       23:57.7  7:44   24:55.9                                           
  304  24/95   M5059 DAN HANLAN           54 M  1370 Paxton MA            23:58.0  7:44   24:04.7                                           
  305 152/341  M0139 PATRIK DONAHUE       19 M  1550 Spencer MA           23:59.0  7:45   24:22.8                                           
  306  25/95   M5059 GARY BERTHIAUME      54 M   774 Rochdale MA          23:59.5  7:45   24:42.7                                           
  307  44/470  F0139 BRIANNA SMITH        22 F  1443 Spencer MA           23:59.9  7:45   24:28.2                                           
  308  61/171  M4049 HECTOR CRUZ          48 M   520 Shrewsbury MA        24:00.1  7:45   24:18.4 Central Mass Striders              49:48  
  309  18/233  F4049 ELSIE DIBELLA        47 F   213 Acton MA             24:00.3  7:45   24:11.5                                    48:59  
  310  26/95   M5059 TOM KILLEEN          57 M   255 Sutton MA            24:00.3  7:45   24:05.9                                    48:55  
  311 153/341  M0139 ANDREW PALM          31 M   379 Wakefield RI         24:02.2  7:46   24:25.8                                    50:07  
  312 154/341  M0139 RICHARD BENTREWICZ   36 M  1412 Westfield MA         24:03.9  7:46   24:18.9                                           
  313  45/470  F0139 ALICIA COUGHLIN      24 F   528 Worcester MA         24:04.2  7:46   24:16.1 Fortis In Arduis                 1:01:23  
  314  27/95   M5059 CHESTER CASWELL      54 M  1190 Worcester MA         24:04.2  7:46   24:34.6                                           
  315 155/341  M0139 TODD ARNOLD          35 M   721 Rutland MA           24:04.6  7:46   24:21.5                                           







                                                                                                          Page 8
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  316 156/341  M0139 DUGGAN CARDIN        22 M  1628 Worcester MA         24:04.7  7:47   24:21.0                                           
  317  46/470  F0139 ERIKA ALMQUIST       27 F   842 Worcester MA         24:05.0  7:47   24:54.4                                           
  318 157/341  M0139 RICH COSTA           35 M    39 Uxbridge MA          24:05.0  7:47   24:17.1                                    49:37  
  319 158/341  M0139 SEAN MCCRANN         37 M  1518 Worcester MA         24:05.7  7:47   24:21.9                                           
  320 159/341  M0139 OLIVER ONEILL        11 M    11 Cumberland RI        24:06.4  7:47   24:16.0                                    49:29  
  321   3/80   F5059 JOANNE SALOIS        52 F   709 Sutton MA            24:07.2  7:47   24:23.5                                    45:56  
  322 160/341  M0139 BESIAN KODRA         30 M   978 Worcester MA         24:07.7  7:47   24:20.8                                    53:14  
  323 161/341  M0139 PHILLIP SAISA        33 M  1390 Athol MA             24:08.0  7:48   24:20.1                                           
  324  47/470  F0139 PAULA TURCK          33 F    71 Jewett City CT       24:08.7  7:48   24:41.9                                    50:33  
  325 162/341  M0139 TIMOTHY LEGER        21 M   399 Attleboro MA         24:09.6  7:48   25:04.3 Attleboro YMCA                     51:37  
  326  28/95   M5059 BILL MCGEE           54 M  1234 Holden MA            24:10.2  7:48   24:50.4                                           
  327  29/95   M5059 PETER SEDGWICK       50 M    85 North Dighton MA     24:10.3  7:48   24:18.7                                    49:35  
  328  48/470  F0139 REBEKAH JAMES         9 F  1606 Dudley MA            24:10.9  7:49   24:13.9                                           
  329  30/95   M5059 GLENN WILBUR         55 M  1324 Charlton City MA     24:11.6  7:49   24:25.0                                           
  330  49/470  F0139 LAURA DOUGLAS        38 F    31 Brooklyn CT          24:12.1  7:49   24:35.8                                    51:21  
  331  62/171  M4049 WILLIAM FIELDS       46 M  1223 Sutton MA            24:13.3  7:49   24:27.6                                           
  332  31/95   M5059 MIKE DARIGAN         59 M   475 RI                   24:13.3  7:49   24:56.6                                    51:05  
  333  63/171  M4049 GREG JOLLY           45 M  1644 Attleboro MA         24:13.3  7:49   24:44.5                                           
  334  50/470  F0139 KATHLEEN LEVAY       24 F    80 Harrisville RI       24:13.8  7:49   24:30.3                                           
  335  64/171  M4049 CHAD GEARY           40 M   691 Warwick RI           24:15.4  7:50   24:29.0                                           
  336  51/470  F0139 TAMMY TREMBLAY       39 F   126 Greenville RI        24:15.7  7:50   24:26.7                                    49:19  
  337 163/341  M0139 JAIME FERNANDEZ      33 M    49 Providence RI        24:15.7  7:50   25:05.4                                    51:17  
  338  32/95   M5059 KEVIN COLENA         52 M   995 Oxford MA            24:16.6  7:50   24:22.2                                  1:00:26  
  339 164/341  M0139 JACOB MERCIER        25 M    15 Manville RI          24:17.4  7:51   24:38.2                                    51:53  
  340  65/171  M4049 EDWARD PLOTCZYK      42 M  1522 Worcester MA         24:18.4  7:51   24:29.4                                           
  341 165/341  M0139 MARK COZZOLINO       29 M   498 RI                   24:18.9  7:51   24:42.5                                    50:21  
  342 166/341  M0139 DEAN ABBOTT          28 M  1432 Webster MA           24:19.2  7:51   24:42.0                                           
  343  66/171  M4049 TOM LYNCH            45 M   101 Natick MA            24:19.6  7:51   24:30.9                                    49:30  
  344  52/470  F0139 SONIA RAPOSO         23 F  1242 Fall River MA        24:19.9  7:51   24:27.6                                           
  345 167/341  M0139 MATTHEW BERTHIAUME   27 M  1506 Richdale MA          24:21.1  7:52   25:00.9                                           
  346  53/470  F0139 KARA BECKWITH        23 F  1342 Worcester MA         24:21.2  7:52   24:52.8                                           
  347  67/171  M4049 KEVIN FIRMIN         47 M  1106 Sutton MA            24:21.5  7:52   24:28.3                                           
  348  19/233  F4049 CHRISTINA HILTON     44 F   619 Warwick RI           24:21.7  7:52   24:34.3                                           
  349  20/233  F4049 MELISSA MCDONALD     46 F   522 Rutland MA           24:21.7  7:52   24:37.5 Central Mass Striders            1:06:23  
  350 168/341  M0139 TUCKER MAHONEY       31 M  1618 Worcester MA         24:22.2  7:52   24:45.5                                           
  351  54/470  F0139 KAREN LANDRY         34 F   445 Coventry RI          24:25.3  7:53   24:40.2                                    50:52  
  352  33/95   M5059 MARK BLISS           53 M    29 Mendon MA            24:25.8  7:53   24:41.3                                    49:49  
  353  68/171  M4049 SCOTT MCAULIFFE      47 M  1672 Boxboro MA           24:26.9  7:54   24:33.6                                           
  354  69/171  M4049 WILLIAM GONSORCIK    44 M  1331 Worcester MA         24:27.1  7:54   24:37.9                                           
  355  55/470  F0139 KAITLIN KOHUTANYCZ   25 F   589 Worcester MA         24:27.7  7:54   24:38.2                                    57:48  
  356  70/171  M4049 ERIC KINGMAN         45 M   115 Attleboro MA         24:27.8  7:54   24:41.7                                    52:34  
  357 169/341  M0139 DANIEL JONES         29 M    47 Providence RI        24:28.7  7:54   28:46.5                                    51:44  
  358  56/470  F0139 LINDSEY LERIT        32 F  1566 Littleton MA         24:28.7  7:54   24:39.3                                           
  359 170/341  M0139  JOSHUA JAMES        32 M   188 West Kingston RI     24:30.0  7:55   24:37.2                                    49:57  
  360  57/470  F0139 SABRINA VOLLERS      30 F   815 Clinton MA           24:30.1  7:55   24:44.8                                    58:56  







                                                                                                          Page 9
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  361 171/341  M0139 PAUL ERICKSON JR     29 M   207 Wakefield RI         24:30.6  7:55   24:37.7                                    51:48  
  362 172/341  M0139 TROY COVERSTONE      25 M   466 Salem MA             24:30.6  7:55   24:49.6                                    51:25  
  363  21/233  F4049 BETH ST.JEAN         46 F  1206 Oakham MA            24:31.4  7:55   24:47.0                                           
  364  58/470  F0139 LORI RUBIN           34 F  1136 Charlton MA          24:31.4  7:55   24:53.4 Anytime Fitness                           
  365  22/233  F4049 CHRISTINE PALMER     48 F  1189 Gilbertville MA      24:32.0  7:55   24:47.0                                           
  366 173/341  M0139 TED PARKER           33 M   926 Marlboro MA          24:32.5  7:55   24:48.7                                    49:46  
  367  71/171  M4049 DAVID PAUL           40 M  1565 Worcester MA         24:34.1  7:56   24:46.6                                           
  368  59/470  F0139 SARAH CASTANEDA      27 F   353 North Smithfield R   24:35.0  7:56   24:47.9                                    51:18  
  369  60/470  F0139 MICHELE OLBRYS       35 F  1527 Ridgefield CT        24:35.3  7:56   25:11.5                                           
  370 174/341  M0139 PHILIP DOHERTY       26 M   258 Marlborough MA       24:36.2  7:57   24:40.1                                    49:52  
  371  72/171  M4049 WAYNE FORESTI        48 M    91 Pawtucket RI         24:36.3  7:57   24:53.8                                    51:03  
  372  61/470  F0139 RACHEL KODRA         29 F   977 Worcester MA         24:36.5  7:57   24:49.1                                    48:25  
  373 175/341  M0139 ANDREW BERNABEI      36 M   858 Leicester MA         24:37.1  7:57   25:00.5                                    55:33  
  374  62/470  F0139 CASSIE OGDEN         23 F  1626 Attleboro MA         24:38.0  7:57   24:53.5                                           
  375 176/341  M0139 DANIEL MOORE         27 M  1081 Holden MA            24:38.5  7:57   24:57.9                                           
  376 177/341  M0139 ROBERT RODDY         29 M  1063 Shrewsbury MA        24:38.6  7:57   24:55.6                                           
  377  63/470  F0139 JILL ANNUNZIATA      29 F  1282 Holden MA            24:38.8  7:58   24:55.5                                           
  378  73/171  M4049 MARK PRZYBYSZEWSKI   45 M   238 Fairhaven MA         24:38.8  7:58   24:40.0                                    50:30  
  379  64/470  F0139 ALISON AUCOIN        27 F  1162 Westborough MA       24:40.7  7:58   25:22.9                                           
  380  23/233  F4049 BETTY BARROWS        42 F  1113 Whitinsville MA      24:41.1  7:58   24:51.2                                           
  381  74/171  M4049 WILLIAM SULLIVAN     45 M   586 Worcester MA         24:42.2  7:59   25:08.9                                    59:57  
  382  24/233  F4049 GAYLE ELDRIDGE       43 F   591 Northborough MA      24:43.7  7:59   24:53.0                                           
  383  25/233  F4049 KAREN MCAULIFFE      44 F  1673 Boxboro MA           24:44.1  7:59   24:51.9                                           
  384  65/470  F0139 MEAGHAN SCULLIN      12 F   105 Cumberland RI        24:44.3  7:59   24:54.3                                    49:33  
  385  26/233  F4049 ELLEN DUFFY-FRIEND   47 F  1333 Rochdalw MA          24:44.6  7:59   24:57.2                                           
  386  66/470  F0139 DIANNE RUFFO         39 F   689 Bedford NH           24:44.9  7:59   24:53.2                                    53:28  
  387  34/95   M5059 GARY TOUSIGNANT      55 M  1596 Cumberland RI        24:46.2  8:00   24:55.0                                           
  388  67/470  F0139 JOY ARNOLD           38 F   229 North Kingstown RI   24:46.2  8:00   25:00.6                                    51:31  
  389 178/341  M0139 ANTHONY LISENO       35 M  1561 Webster MA           24:46.3  8:00   25:17.7                                           
  390 179/341  M0139 JAMES ARMOUR         33 M  1167 Avon MA              24:46.4  8:00   24:59.2                                           
  391  68/470  F0139 NIK WONG             34 F   365 Fall River MA        24:47.5  8:00   25:02.2                                           
  392  75/171  M4049 ANDREW HARTIGAN      47 M  1159 Barre MA             24:47.8  8:00   25:00.2                                           
  393  76/171  M4049 DAN RUSHTON          43 M  1523 Worcester MA         24:47.9  8:00   24:58.2                                           
  394  35/95   M5059 STEPHEN BRANK        54 M  1638 Worcester MA         24:48.0  8:00   25:28.8                                           
  395  27/233  F4049 SUSAN SPELLMAN       41 F   883 Hudson MA            24:48.2  8:01   25:32.8                                    52:20  
  396 180/341  M0139 GREGGORY FRANTZ      33 M   873 Sterling MA          24:48.8  8:01   25:30.0                                  1:00:21  
  397  69/470  F0139 ASHLEY BRANK         24 F  1268 Worcester MA         24:48.8  8:01   25:29.1                                           
  398 181/341  M0139 JOHN LANGELIER       31 M  1402 Marlborough MA       24:49.6  8:01   25:14.7                                           
  399 182/341  M0139 MATTHEW COSTA        35 M   389 Reading MA           24:50.4  8:01   24:51.6                                    51:19  
  400  70/470  F0139 MARGARET CURRAN      26 F   792 Uxbridge MA          24:50.4  8:01   25:09.9                                           
  401  71/470  F0139 MARY CURRAN          27 F  1221 Northbridge MA       24:50.5  8:01   25:10.5                                           
  402 183/341  M0139 SEAN MURRAY          39 M  1529 Worcester MA         24:51.0  8:01   25:07.6                                           
  403  72/470  F0139 CINDY WINTERS        29 F  1201 Milford MA           24:53.1  8:02   25:12.1                                           
  404  28/233  F4049 MELISSA POIRIER      40 F  1418 Thompson CT          24:53.4  8:02   25:14.6                                           
  405  73/470  F0139 JENNA BUSA           26 F   539 Lexington MA         24:53.7  8:02   25:02.9 Lululemon Athletica Natick                







                                                                                                          Page 10
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  406  74/470  F0139 KERI LECOMTE         25 F   374 New Bedford MA       24:53.8  8:02   25:28.7                                    51:28  
  407  77/171  M4049 JAMES KAVANAUGH      41 M  1296 Pawtucket RI         24:54.3  8:03   25:52.8                                           
  408  36/95   M5059 JOHN AMBOLD          58 M   921 West Boylston MA     24:57.2  8:03   25:15.5                                           
  409  29/233  F4049 ANN WILLIAMS         42 F   683 Northbridge MA       24:57.6  8:04   25:18.5                                  1:04:26  
  410  75/470  F0139 HEATHER WATERMAN     37 F   580 Sutton MA            24:59.7  8:04   25:21.8                                    48:09  
  411  76/470  F0139 SARAH FIELDS         22 F   454 Providence RI        25:01.3  8:05   25:17.6 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 50:01  
  412 184/341  M0139 NICHOLAS DILIBERTO   15 M  1554 Shrewsbury MA        25:02.7  8:05   25:28.1                                           
  413  78/171  M4049 JAMES DESIMONE       43 M   265 Worcester MA         25:05.2  8:06   25:50.7                                           
  414  79/171  M4049 EDWARD HUNTRESS      47 M   869 West Bridgewater M   25:05.4  8:06   26:20.7                                    45:01  
  415  77/470  F0139 MELISSA GARABEDIAN   28 F   775 Worcester MA         25:06.0  8:06   25:50.3                                    45:40  
  416  78/470  F0139 RENEE DAVID          28 F  1381 Shrewsbury MA        25:06.3  8:06   25:15.3                                           
  417 185/341  M0139 KYLE SCULLY          24 M     6 Franklin MA          25:07.2  8:07   25:21.8                                    52:04  
  418  79/470  F0139 KRISTIN SALVATORE    31 F  1216 Auburn MA            25:08.1  8:07   26:06.6                                           
  419  80/470  F0139 BRENNA THIBODEAU     11 F   108 Cumberland RI        25:08.8  8:07   25:19.0                                    51:45  
  420  81/470  F0139 IRENE WINTERS        30 F   966 South Boston MA      25:09.3  8:07   25:29.0                                    58:40  
  421  80/171  M4049 BRIAN STEWART        44 M  1062 Worcester MA         25:09.8  8:07   25:25.4                                           
  422  82/470  F0139 AIMEE GAGNON         23 F   206 Kingston RI          25:11.0  8:08   25:26.4                                    52:04  
  423  83/470  F0139 BRITTANY PLANTE      20 F   794 Warwick RI           25:11.1  8:08   25:20.4                                  1:01:03  
  424  84/470  F0139 KATE GUBATA          29 F   384 West Roxbury MA      25:11.3  8:08   25:20.6                                    51:45  
  425  85/470  F0139 KRISTEN GIUSTI       23 F  1394 Hopkinton MA         25:11.4  8:08   25:34.0                                           
  426 186/341  M0139 SEAN SMITH           32 M   681 Worcester MA         25:11.6  8:08   25:45.6                                    52:33  
  427  30/233  F4049 SHAUNNA WILDMAN      41 F   780 Whitinsville MA      25:11.6  8:08   25:45.8                                    56:34  
  428  86/470  F0139 ELIZABETH TUITE      22 F  1397 Hopkinton MA         25:11.8  8:08   25:34.1                                           
  429  81/171  M4049 LEON SAUNDERS        47 M   336 Johnston RI          25:12.0  8:08   25:43.5                                    49:55  
  430 187/341  M0139 JEFF BURWICK         27 M  1306 Worcester MA         25:12.6  8:08   25:39.5                                           
  431  31/233  F4049 SUSAN THOMAS         40 F   414 Rehoboth MA          25:13.6  8:09   25:38.9                                    52:09  
  432  87/470  F0139 REBECCAH SONN        31 F   885 Leominster MA        25:14.7  8:09   26:09.4                                    53:09  
  433  88/470  F0139 CHARLOTTE MORIARTY   31 F   650 Worcester MA         25:14.7  8:09   25:34.5                                    55:49  
  434  89/470  F0139 AMANDA LEWIS         23 F  1243 Fall River MA        25:15.4  8:09   25:23.4                                           
  435  32/233  F4049 NICOLE SABATINI      45 F   581 Worcester MA         25:15.5  8:09   25:41.1                                    52:16  
  436  33/233  F4049 KELLY DALBEC         43 F  1227 Rutland MA           25:16.2  8:10   25:34.4                                           
  437 188/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER LEAHY    36 M  1288 Worcester MA         25:16.2  8:10   25:57.0                                           
  438 189/341  M0139 COLIN MEDDAUGH       29 M   443 Newport RI           25:16.3  8:10   26:33.4                                    51:46  
  439  90/470  F0139 ANA SHARRY           29 F   264 Worcester MA         25:16.4  8:10   25:41.7                                    52:15  
  440   7/20   M6069 JERRY LEMBEKE        67 M  1139 Worcester MA         25:16.4  8:10   25:26.1 Central Mass Striders                     
  441 190/341  M0139 MATTHEW MITCHELL     34 M   645 Holden MA            25:16.6  8:10   25:37.5                                    52:34  
  442  37/95   M5059 RICK MCLALLAGAT      58 M  1451 Holden MA            25:17.1  8:10   25:30.1                                           
  443 191/341  M0139 DION MUELLER         31 M  1424 Worcester MA         25:17.1  8:10   25:31.2                                           
  444  82/171  M4049 JOHN TOTH            43 M   487 RI                   25:17.9  8:10   25:59.0                                    51:03  
  445 192/341  M0139 MICHAEL FAUCHER      26 M  1193 Worcester MA         25:20.3  8:11   25:49.8                                           
  446 193/341  M0139 ANTHONY ROSSI        23 M  1455 Hopedale MA          25:20.6  8:11   25:47.2                                           
  447  91/470  F0139 SARAH WARREN         31 F   537 Framingham MA        25:20.7  8:11   25:29.7 Lululemon Athletica Natick         52:47  
  448  92/470  F0139 KELLY HOULE          36 F   621 Groton MA            25:21.1  8:11   26:11.6                                           
  449  93/470  F0139 ERIN CHICOINE        37 F  1131 Uxbridge MA          25:21.2  8:11   25:44.2 Anytime Fitness                           
  450  83/171  M4049 LARRRY BROWN         40 M    92 North Kingstown RI   25:21.5  8:11   25:36.3                                    51:40  







                                                                                                          Page 11
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  451  94/470  F0139 IVY GELHAUS           9 F  1583 Woodstock CT         25:21.5  8:11   26:05.9                                           
  452  95/470  F0139 AMIE ETRE            33 F   535 Worcester MA         25:21.7  8:11   25:57.3 Irish Girls                      1:09:36  
  453  96/470  F0139 JACQUELINE SILVA     27 F   843 Lexington MA         25:23.0  8:12   26:14.0                                           
  454  97/470  F0139 HEIDI BESSE          37 F  1060 Templeton MA         25:24.2  8:12   25:29.0                                           
  455  98/470  F0139 KATE GOLDEN          26 F  1168 Hudson MA            25:25.2  8:12   25:46.0                                           
  456   4/80   F5059 ELIZABETH PITNEY SEI 50 F  1363 Worcester MA         25:25.5  8:13   25:34.9                                           
  457  99/470  F0139 JODI FORTUNATO       34 F  1668 Worcester MA         25:25.8  8:13   25:42.8                                           
  458  34/233  F4049 LAURA MORRIS         41 F  1656 Leominster MA        25:26.2  8:13   25:50.9                                           
  459 100/470  F0139 LINDSEY TURNER       28 F  1657 Leominster MA        25:26.2  8:13   25:51.0                                           
  460 194/341  M0139 JIM DUVALL           31 M   444 Newport RI           25:27.0  8:13   26:43.9                                    51:10  
  461 101/470  F0139 MELISSA LESLIE       30 F   521 Worcester MA         25:28.4  8:14   25:44.6 Central Mass Striders                     
  462  35/233  F4049 ROBIN TARANI         47 F  1228 Rutland MA           25:28.5  8:14   25:46.5                                           
  463 195/341  M0139 DAVID MURPHY         35 M   764 Holden MA            25:29.0  8:14   25:51.5                                  1:02:36  
  464 196/341  M0139 PATRICK KELLY        37 M   654 Worcester MA         25:29.5  8:14   25:51.0                                  1:07:01  
  465  36/233  F4049 CHERYL OSBORNE       41 F   394 East Greenwich RI    25:30.2  8:14   25:42.1                                    53:10  
  466  37/233  F4049 PAM FORD             41 F  1291 Worcester MA         25:30.7  8:14   25:48.8                                           
  467 102/470  F0139 JESSICA WHITE        31 F   653 Worcester MA         25:31.6  8:15   25:47.5                                  1:00:27  
  468  38/233  F4049 SARAH MAHONEY        46 F  1052 Shrewsbury MA        25:31.7  8:15   26:03.8                                           
  469 103/470  F0139 SAMANTHA FLICKINGER  29 F    83 Cranston RI          25:32.0  8:15   25:39.4                                    52:52  
  470  38/95   M5059 TOMMY MORRISSEY      51 M  1082 Barre MA             25:32.5  8:15   25:44.9                                           
  471 197/341  M0139 WILLIAM RYZEWSKI     36 M  1232 Worcester MA         25:33.8  8:15   25:58.3                                           
  472 198/341  M0139 GLEN CAMPBELL        37 M   144 Dudley MA            25:34.6  8:16   25:49.1                                    53:46  
  473  84/171  M4049 JAMES ALMAGNO        43 M   317 Coventry RI          25:34.7  8:16   25:50.2                                    53:18  
  474 199/341  M0139 BRANDON DIEFFENWIERT 30 M   189 North Oxford MA      25:35.1  8:16   26:49.5                                    54:05  
  475  39/233  F4049 TINA O'DONNELL       45 F   996 Charlton MA          25:35.6  8:16   26:33.9                                  1:03:32  
  476 200/341  M0139 MATTHEW HASTINGS     39 M  1339 Shrewsbury MA        25:36.0  8:16   25:53.6                                           
  477 201/341  M0139 JIM WRUBEL           37 M   975 Worcester MA         25:36.1  8:16   26:02.3                                    59:52  
  478   1/4    M7099 WAYNE PEACOCK        72 M   147 East Greenwich RI    25:36.2  8:16   25:37.4                                    52:24  
  479  85/171  M4049 DANIEL HASTINGS      43 M   893 Auburn MA            25:36.3  8:16   25:53.8                                    47:33  
  480  40/233  F4049 DEBI HORVATH         41 F  1421 Marlboro MA          25:36.5  8:16   26:28.8                                           
  481 104/470  F0139 KELLY MAHONEY        34 F  1539 Worcester MA         25:36.6  8:16   25:56.0                                           
  482 105/470  F0139 KARRAH ELLIS         34 F  1021 Shrewsbury MA        25:36.7  8:16   25:45.7                                           
  483 202/341  M0139 ARNOLD BLANK         37 M   677 Somerville MA        25:38.0  8:17   26:12.1                                  1:21:41  
  484  86/171  M4049 ANTHONY OAKES        46 M    53 Johnston RI          25:39.8  8:17   25:52.8                                    53:36  
  485 106/470  F0139 MEGAN EVANS          35 F  1161 Shrewsbury MA        25:40.3  8:17   25:54.5                                           
  486 107/470  F0139 MONIQUE PERRON       29 F   196 Charlestown RI       25:40.6  8:17   26:04.2                                    52:57  
  487  41/233  F4049 STEPHANIE MADDEN     43 F  1143 Shrewsbury MA        25:41.7  8:18   26:16.5 Irish Girls                               
  488 203/341  M0139 GREG WARD            29 M  1648 Shrewsbury MA        25:42.4  8:18   25:59.5                                           
  489 108/470  F0139 KELLI POWERS         35 F   968 Worcester MA         25:43.4  8:18   25:59.1                                    58:59  
  490  42/233  F4049 MAUREEN DUGAN-WILCOX 44 F  1587 Attleboro MA         25:44.2  8:19   26:08.2 Attleboro YMCA                            
  491 204/341  M0139 MAX EISL             36 M  1036 Worcester MA         25:45.1  8:19   26:25.5                                           
  492 109/470  F0139 AUDREY ONEILL        11 F    10 Cumberland RI        25:45.3  8:19   25:55.9                                    52:22  
  493  87/171  M4049 GERALD MANSELL       44 M  1649 N Grafton MA         25:45.5  8:19   25:57.2                                           
  494 110/470  F0139 TRACY DEFUSCO        38 F  1531 Worcester MA         25:45.7  8:19   26:05.3                                           
  495 205/341  M0139 LUIS ORTIZ           31 M  1575 Worcester MA         25:45.9  8:19   26:34.9                                           







                                                                                                          Page 12
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  496  39/95   M5059 JOSEPH NADEAU        53 M   285 Woonsocket RI        25:49.1  8:20   25:58.0 Beacon Ave Dogs                    52:46  
  497 206/341  M0139 ORION DOOLEY         36 M  1409 Cranston RI          25:49.3  8:20   26:06.0                                           
  498 111/470  F0139 CLAIRE NAPOLITANO    36 F  1257 Leominster MA        25:49.4  8:20   26:38.6                                           
  499  40/95   M5059 EDUARDO VELAZQUEZ    59 M  1491 Rutland MA           25:49.9  8:20   26:14.0                                           
  500 112/470  F0139 JUSTINE ALMSTROM     23 F   215 Rutland MA           25:50.2  8:21   26:13.2                                    53:36  
  501  88/171  M4049 KEVIN J ESPOSITO     47 M   633 Webster MA           25:50.6  8:21   26:39.1                                    55:27  
  502  41/95   M5059 JOE O'CONNOR         51 M   515 Sterling MA          25:52.3  8:21   26:10.5 Central Mass Striders              58:45  
  503  43/233  F4049 PAT SZYMKO           44 F  1678 Upton MA             25:53.0  8:21   26:56.1                                           
  504 207/341  M0139 PAUL LETOURNEAU      37 M   524 Warwick RI           25:53.2  8:22   26:56.7 Flanagans Pub                    1:07:02  
  505  44/233  F4049 SUE MORIN            41 F  1109 Whitinsville MA      25:53.6  8:22   26:07.1                                           
  506  89/171  M4049 KEVIN KELLY          41 M  1003 Worcester MA         25:54.6  8:22   26:05.3                                           
  507 113/470  F0139 MELISSA PORRAZZO     23 F  1495 Brighton MA          25:54.9  8:22   26:26.3                                           
  508 208/341  M0139 ANTONIO CORRALES     11 M   930 Worcester MA         25:57.2  8:23   26:40.1                                    52:06  
  509  42/95   M5059 LEONARD CIOE         51 M   217 North Providence R   25:59.0  8:23   26:16.7                                    55:34  
  510  43/95   M5059 STEVEN LEONARD       50 M  1671 Hubbardston MA       25:59.8  8:24   27:01.5                                           
  511  90/171  M4049 JAMES ROBINSON       47 M   292 Cranston RI          26:00.3  8:24   26:31.8 Outdoor Adventure Corps            56:12  
  512  44/95   M5059 CRAIG ALLEN          57 M  1627 Shrewsbury MA        26:00.8  8:24   26:24.0                                           
  513 114/470  F0139 KATHLEEN CASEY       29 F   716 Worcester MA         26:01.0  8:24   26:24.3                                    56:09  
  514 115/470  F0139 MICHAEL CASEY        36 F  1267 Dudley MA            26:01.5  8:24   26:24.3                                           
  515 209/341  M0139 JAKE BENSON          14 M    88 Attleboro MA         26:01.9  8:24   26:19.3                                    53:21  
  516 116/470  F0139 SARAH ST. JACQUES    32 F    95 Providence RI        26:02.3  8:24   26:34.5                                    55:02  
  517  45/233  F4049 MARJORIE NELSON      40 F  1580 N Oxford MA          26:03.0  8:25   26:18.0                                           
  518 210/341  M0139 ADAM ARRUDA          23 M   457 Bristol RI           26:03.1  8:25   26:09.4                                    55:32  
  519  46/233  F4049 SUSAN LEO-JOHNSON    43 F   962 Worcester MA         26:03.9  8:25   26:48.6                                    58:07  
  520  47/233  F4049 REBECCA WELCH        46 F  1090 Upton MA             26:04.4  8:25   26:37.2                                           
  521 117/470  F0139 ASHLEY PORRAZZO      23 F  1494 Brighton MA          26:05.1  8:25   26:36.4                                           
  522  45/95   M5059 RANDALL CHURCH       54 M   557 Chepachet RI         26:06.7  8:26   27:17.1 RI Shore                         1:17:31  
  523 118/470  F0139 KAREN HENRY          29 F  1254 Charlton MA          26:06.7  8:26   26:30.9                                           
  524 211/341  M0139 JON DOOLEY           34 M  1614 Worcester MA         26:07.8  8:26   26:17.3                                           
  525 212/341  M0139 JACK GELHAUS         10 M  1582 Woodstock CT         26:08.4  8:26   26:52.0                                           
  526 213/341  M0139 JEREMY KEARNAN       33 M   601 Milford MA           26:08.9  8:27   26:23.6                                    51:58  
  527  91/171  M4049 TIMOTHY MOYNIHAN     44 M  1039 Worceseter MA        26:09.1  8:27   26:10.3                                           
  528  92/171  M4049 TERRENCE REIDY       41 M  1314 Worcester MA         26:09.6  8:27   26:42.6                                           
  529 119/470  F0139 ARIANA CASEY         20 F  1192 Leominster MA        26:09.7  8:27   26:20.6                                           
  530   5/80   F5059 ELLEN KILLEEN        51 F   256 Sutton MA            26:09.8  8:27   26:37.7                                    54:48  
  531 120/470  F0139 MARGARET LAINE       23 F  1140 Marion MA            26:12.7  8:28   26:40.7 East Coast Fitness                        
  532  93/171  M4049 JOSE POLANCO         41 M   271 Cranston RI          26:16.0  8:29   26:28.4                                    54:55  
  533 121/470  F0139 KATERINA LLOYD-RATTE 37 F    37 Barrington RI        26:16.5  8:29   26:31.6                                    54:51  
  534 122/470  F0139 ALLISON MORAN        38 F   831 Webster MA           26:17.2  8:29   26:46.0                                    59:43  
  535  94/171  M4049 PAUL BOWES           44 M   311 Wrentham MA          26:17.9  8:29   27:16.2                                    54:29  
  536  95/171  M4049 BRIAN KELLY          49 M   412 Foxboro MA           26:20.5  8:30   27:03.4                                    52:04  
  537 123/470  F0139 LINDSAY FINK         22 F   756 Manchester NH        26:20.8  8:30   27:13.2                                  1:00:21  
  538 214/341  M0139 STEVE IDE            34 M   559 Dudley MA            26:21.1  8:30   26:40.9 STAKHD                             59:40  
  539  96/171  M4049 JIM CONFREY          49 M   508 Worcester MA         26:21.2  8:31   26:31.6 Central Mass Striders                     
  540 124/470  F0139 TRACY IDE            35 F   560 Dudley MA            26:21.5  8:31   26:40.9 STAKHD                           1:02:31  







                                                                                                          Page 13
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  541  48/233  F4049 KAY HOLM             45 F   722 Northbridge MA       26:21.7  8:31   26:55.2                                           
  542 215/341  M0139 NICHOLAS GOSSELIN    26 M  1276 Worcester MA         26:22.3  8:31   27:10.8                                           
  543 216/341  M0139 BENJAMIN LEMCKE      30 M   835 Providence RI        26:22.3  8:31   26:34.7                                    54:54  
  544 125/470  F0139 JODY GAGNON          35 F   390 West Wareham MA      26:22.4  8:31   26:50.8 east Coast fitness                        
  545 217/341  M0139 DAN LAFRANCE         24 M   312 Pawtucket RI         26:22.8  8:31   27:09.5                                    54:23  
  546 218/341  M0139 MICHAEL RADZ         38 M    82 Providence RI        26:23.0  8:31   26:46.6 The Wild Colonial Tavern           54:25  
  547  49/233  F4049 ALEXANDRA XANTHOPOUL 41 F   612 Worcester MA         26:23.3  8:31   26:52.5                                           
  548  50/233  F4049 CLAIRE NAUGHTON      42 F   788 Whitinsville MA      26:23.4  8:31   26:57.8                                  1:00:35  
  549 219/341  M0139 GREG MOORADIAN       29 M    57 Groton CT            26:24.0  8:31   27:01.1                                    54:38  
  550   6/80   F5059 CLAIRE SCHAEFFER-DUF 51 F  1071 Worcester MA         26:24.5  8:32   26:48.5                                           
  551  97/171  M4049 MARTIN TORRES        46 M  1048 Milford MA           26:24.8  8:32   27:06.8                                           
  552 126/470  F0139 ELIZABETH POTHEL     32 F   392 West Wareham MA      26:25.1  8:32   26:52.2 east Coast fitness                 58:49  
  553 127/470  F0139 JENNIFER PIRRI       28 F  1317 Worcester MA         26:25.1  8:32   26:53.9                                           
  554 220/341  M0139 MARK SANTOS          38 M   479 MA                   26:25.2  8:32   26:52.2 East Coast Fitness                 50:20  
  555 221/341  M0139 JOSEPH O'BRIEN       39 M   393 East Taunton MA      26:25.6  8:32   27:28.0 east Coast fitness                 51:14  
  556 222/341  M0139 MATTHEW HINDS-ALDRIC 29 M  1621 Worcester MA         26:26.1  8:32   26:55.0                                           
  557 128/470  F0139 GINA CARDARELLI      24 F  1414 Watertown MA         26:26.5  8:32   26:58.3                                           
  558 223/341  M0139 MATT WAMBACK         30 M   760 Worcester MA         26:27.6  8:33   26:43.8                                    59:24  
  559  51/233  F4049 DARLENE SULLIVAN     42 F   268 Portsmouth RI        26:28.0  8:33   26:54.8                                    55:24  
  560  98/171  M4049 VICTOR CAPELLAN      40 M  1183 Providence RI        26:29.5  8:33   26:41.5                                           
  561 224/341  M0139 KEVIN MCLAUGHLIN     31 M  1222 Shrewsbury MA        26:29.5  8:33   26:43.0                                           
  562 129/470  F0139 LYNNE NIEMASZYK      23 F   752 Litchfield NH        26:29.7  8:33   27:26.6                                    57:44  
  563 130/470  F0139 MARISSA PALM         28 F   378 Wakefield RI         26:29.9  8:33   26:54.4                                    55:01  
  564 225/341  M0139 PATRICK O'MARA       23 M   758 New London NH        26:30.3  8:33   27:26.2                                    53:09  
  565 131/470  F0139 HEATHER DONAHUE      38 F  1551 Spencer MA           26:30.9  8:34   26:55.8                                           
  566  52/233  F4049 MARESOL BIERNACKI    40 F  1477 Charlton MA          26:32.4  8:34   26:55.1                                           
  567 226/341  M0139 JASON DA GRACA       29 M  1595 Westboro MA          26:33.2  8:34   27:27.8                                           
  568 227/341  M0139 MATTHEW CLEARY       24 M  1400 Framingham MA        26:33.9  8:35   27:05.9                                           
  569 132/470  F0139 GEERTJE GANSKOW      28 F   140 Providence RI        26:34.3  8:35   26:58.0                                    55:30  
  570  99/171  M4049 SANDY BAGUSKAS       42 M  1186 Worcester MA         26:35.0  8:35   26:56.4                                           
  571 133/470  F0139 JAMIE LEROY          34 F   789 Rutland MA           26:35.3  8:35   26:36.5                                    58:33  
  572  53/233  F4049 MARY QUINN-GOLDSTEIN 45 F   186 Franklin MA          26:35.4  8:35   26:52.8                                    55:19  
  573 134/470  F0139 SARAH DAVIS          26 F  1334 Franklin MA          26:36.2  8:35   27:08.3                                           
  574  46/95   M5059 JOHN DOYLE           55 M   702 Holden MA            26:36.6  8:36   26:59.5                                    55:26  
  575 228/341  M0139 AUSTIN LUDY          32 M   747 Sutton MA            26:36.8  8:36   26:52.7                                    55:33  
  576  54/233  F4049 KATHLEEN PROULX      42 F  1103 Holden MA            26:36.8  8:36   26:55.7                                           
  577 100/171  M4049 TONY O'DONNELL       46 M   997 Charlton MA          26:37.2  8:36   27:36.1                                           
  578  55/233  F4049 LAURA JETTE          41 F   812 Fiskdale MA          26:37.7  8:36   27:33.1                                           
  579 101/171  M4049 CHRIS GIGLIO         47 M  1226 Hubbardston MA       26:37.7  8:36   26:56.0                                           
  580  56/233  F4049 SUSAN SALUSTIO       46 F    70 Lincoln RI           26:38.2  8:36   27:15.9                                    56:35  
  581  47/95   M5059 RICHARD LEFRANCOIS   50 M   112 Cumberland RI        26:38.3  8:36   26:51.7                                    54:27  
  582 135/470  F0139 SARAH MCCONNELL      37 F   224 Slatersville RI      26:38.6  8:36   27:15.4                                  1:03:06  
  583 102/171  M4049 MIKE EGAN            41 M   972 Sutton MA            26:38.9  8:36   27:00.1                                    54:20  
  584 136/470  F0139 KATY SULLIVAN        27 F   899 Auburn MA            26:41.0  8:37   26:59.7                                  1:27:42  
  585  57/233  F4049 ANGELA ROSS          41 F   808 Charlton MA          26:41.1  8:37   27:14.1                                           







                                                                                                          Page 14
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  586 229/341  M0139 STEVE TARICANO       25 M   900 Auburn MA            26:41.2  8:37   26:59.5                                    54:28  
  587 137/470  F0139 MARIA MAYNARD        39 F  1104 Upton MA             26:41.9  8:37   27:13.9                                           
  588 138/470  F0139 ABBY TOMICH          30 F   168 Concord NH           26:42.1  8:37   27:02.0                                    55:08  
  589  58/233  F4049 SUE GAUTHIER         45 F   718 West Boylston MA     26:42.4  8:37   27:24.6                                  1:00:25  
  590  59/233  F4049 NAOMI KUNKEL         41 F   663 Webster MA           26:42.7  8:37   27:09.0                                    52:02  
  591 103/171  M4049 CHRISTOPHER DUTTON   40 M  1327 Tolland CT           26:43.3  8:38   27:07.6                                           
  592  60/233  F4049 GAIL MARKIEWICZ      44 F   730 Webster MA           26:43.4  8:38   27:09.4                                  1:11:52  
  593 230/341  M0139 STEVEN HARRIS        32 M  1235 Worcester MA         26:44.5  8:38   27:34.3                                           
  594 104/171  M4049 PAUL NORMANDIN       43 M  1219 Leicester MA         26:45.5  8:38   27:47.4                                           
  595 231/341  M0139 CRAIG ROY            33 M   496 RI                   26:45.8  8:38   27:22.2                                    55:46  
  596 232/341  M0139 RICK CINCLAIR        39 M  1018 Ashburnham MA        26:46.4  8:39   27:16.8                                           
  597 139/470  F0139 KRISTEN BSHARA       35 F  1303 Millbury MA          26:47.1  8:39   27:26.9                                           
  598  61/233  F4049 NORMA CHAREST        44 F   282 Pawtucket RI         26:47.2  8:39   27:05.3 Pink Angels                        55:34  
  599 105/171  M4049 MICHAEL GOGUEN       48 M   875 Northboro MA         26:47.5  8:39   26:59.2                                    54:29  
  600 106/171  M4049 JEFF LUPISELLA       49 M   588 Worcester MA         26:47.8  8:39   27:28.9                                    52:50  
  601 233/341  M0139 JOSHUA YEAGER        25 M   743 Mancheseter NH       26:48.9  8:39   27:46.9                                  1:06:13  
  602 107/171  M4049 DOUGLAS THORNTON     45 M   506 Harvard MA           26:49.7  8:40   27:23.5 Central Mass Striders              47:13  
  603  62/233  F4049 ALISON THORNTON      45 F   505 Harvard MA           26:49.8  8:40   27:23.6 Central Mass Striders                     
  604  63/233  F4049 ROSEANN CUSHING      40 F   579 Dudley MA            26:49.8  8:40   27:19.8                                    52:58  
  605 140/470  F0139 LISA PRESTES         30 F   878 Boston MA            26:50.5  8:40   26:59.2                                    55:08  
  606 141/470  F0139 SARA ALMY            32 F  1014 Worcester MA         26:51.6  8:40   27:27.7                                           
  607   1/10   F6069  KATHRYN WIBERG      63 F   513 West Boylston MA     26:52.1  8:41   27:09.4 Central Mass Striders            1:02:18  
  608  48/95   M5059 MICHAEL KEATING      52 M   622 Worcester MA         26:52.4  8:41   27:11.5                                  1:17:26  
  609  64/233  F4049 BERNADETTE GOLAS     46 F  1083 Boylston MA          26:53.5  8:41   27:04.5                                           
  610 142/470  F0139 TANYA SPARHAWK       39 F   771 Holden MA            26:54.8  8:41   27:27.5                                  1:06:41  
  611 143/470  F0139 MARY KATE TOOMEY     24 F   668 Worcester MA         26:56.8  8:42   27:34.8                                    48:56  
  612   7/80   F5059 DEIRDRE FORTE        51 F   313 Ashburnham MA        26:57.8  8:42   27:13.5                                    55:41  
  613 144/470  F0139 LAURA TURNER         28 F    40 North Attleboro MA   26:58.5  8:43   27:11.4                                    55:12  
  614 145/470  F0139 JENNY BABON          29 F   676 Worcester MA         26:58.6  8:43   27:32.3                                  1:07:04  
  615 234/341  M0139 TODD SUSSBAUER       38 M  1198 Berlin MA            26:59.5  8:43   27:38.0                                           
  616 235/341  M0139 MICHAEL MCPHEE       37 M   790 Dudley MA            27:00.4  8:43   27:39.6                                    56:58  
  617 146/470  F0139 EVE LOPRIORE         33 F   982 Grafton MA           27:01.4  8:44   27:49.6                                  1:03:42  
  618   8/20   M6069 KEVIN BRADLEY        60 M   561 Paxton MA            27:03.2  8:44   27:28.8 Team Genesis                       52:51  
  619 236/341  M0139 KURT SWEIGERT        33 M  1244 Leominster MA        27:05.3  8:45   27:37.6                                           
  620  49/95   M5059 STEPHEN AVERY        55 M  1515 Plainfield CT        27:07.2  8:45   27:17.6                                           
  621   8/80   F5059 SUSAN LANDESS-TOWNE  54 F  1040 Jefferson MA         27:07.3  8:45   27:25.0                                           
  622 108/171  M4049 GEORGE CALDWELL      47 M   847 Holliston MA         27:07.4  8:45   28:07.1                                           
  623  50/95   M5059 JOHN BEISCHEL        53 M  1564 Worcester MA         27:07.7  8:46   27:10.9                                           
  624 109/171  M4049 JOSEPH SMITH         41 M   898 Shrewsbury MA        27:08.3  8:46   27:53.9                                  1:01:14  
  625 147/470  F0139 JIL DIORIO           32 F   133 Worcester MA         27:10.2  8:46   28:08.4                                    54:00  
  626 148/470  F0139 ROBIN JOHNSON        25 F  1079 Holden MA            27:10.8  8:47   27:31.4                                           
  627 149/470  F0139 AMY TIBBETTS         36 F  1496 North Andover MA     27:10.8  8:47   28:08.6                                           
  628 237/341  M0139 KYLE GAMACHE         26 M   449 Providence RI        27:11.6  8:47   27:33.8                                    56:53  
  629 150/470  F0139 PAMELA CURLEY        22 F   116 Bridgewater MA       27:12.2  8:47   27:44.9 Walker Snobs                     1:01:25  
  630 151/470  F0139 PAIGE ARNOLD         32 F   719 Rutland MA           27:13.1  8:47   28:06.9                                    47:56  







                                                                                                          Page 15
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  631 238/341  M0139 JOHN BISSAILLON      28 M   688 Quincy MA            27:13.6  8:47   27:33.7                                    57:57  
  632  51/95   M5059 PETER BENSON         54 M    87 Attleboro MA         27:14.0  8:48   27:31.6                                    59:30  
  633 239/341  M0139 MICHAEL MCQUEENEY    24 M  1521 Upton MA             27:14.6  8:48   27:42.6                                           
  634 240/341  M0139 NEIL PETKUS          34 M   568 Oxford MA            27:15.0  8:48   27:29.4 The Angry Caterpillars             49:11  
  635 241/341  M0139 SAMUEL ROBERTSON     23 M  1453 Mendon MA            27:15.1  8:48   27:42.5                                           
  636   9/80   F5059 KATHY RANDALL        54 F  1620 S Portland ME        27:15.1  8:48   28:04.4                                           
  637 110/171  M4049 SHAWN MURPHY         41 M  1263 Charlton MA          27:15.3  8:48   28:15.4                                           
  638  10/80   F5059 JULIANNE DE RIVERA   55 F  1348 West Boylston MA     27:16.0  8:48   27:36.0                                           
  639 152/470  F0139 ALYSSA WILMOTH       32 F  1636 Arlington MA         27:16.2  8:48   27:33.4                                           
  640 153/470  F0139 JULIE PALMER         35 F   890 Mendon MA            27:16.3  8:48   27:37.4                                    55:05  
  641  52/95   M5059 MIKE VILLEMAIRE      57 M   935 Uxbridge MA          27:16.5  8:48   27:36.7                                    49:08  
  642  11/80   F5059 DIANE PORFILIO       50 F  1679 Worcester MA         27:16.9  8:48   28:18.7                                           
  643 154/470  F0139 RACHEL ROSENFELD     24 F   959 Holden MA            27:17.4  8:49   27:39.8                                  1:19:25  
  644  12/80   F5059 NANCY ROBERTSON      56 F  1452 Mendon MA            27:17.7  8:49   27:46.1                                           
  645 155/470  F0139 KIMBERLY SHEA        36 F   910 Auburn MA            27:17.9  8:49   27:47.0                                  1:01:04  
  646 242/341  M0139 JOHN BISHOP          39 M  1457 Rutland MA           27:18.1  8:49   28:19.2                                           
  647 156/470  F0139 JULIE ROSSI          36 F   102 Warwick RI           27:18.1  8:49   27:38.8 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                  56:10  
  648  13/80   F5059 MARILYN LEARY        55 F   541 Worcester MA         27:18.9  8:49   28:02.3 Mail in                            51:21  
  649  65/233  F4049 LIZ VITULLO          43 F   240 Swansea MA           27:20.0  8:50   27:46.5                                    55:37  
  650 243/341  M0139 DAN HAZEN            36 M  1105 Holden MA            27:20.1  8:50   27:46.2                                           
  651 157/470  F0139 DANIELLE CHAPLICK    28 F  1214 Brookline MA         27:20.7  8:50   28:15.5                                           
  652 244/341  M0139 DENNIS VANASSE       38 M  1652 Worcester MA         27:21.1  8:50   27:32.6                                           
  653  66/233  F4049 VALERIE MORIN        45 F   902 North Brookfield M   27:21.3  8:50   27:46.4                                  1:00:00  
  654  53/95   M5059 STEVE DEVIN          51 M   453 Bristol RI           27:22.5  8:50   27:44.6                                    57:12  
  655  67/233  F4049 KAREN PAJER          43 F  1474 Leicester MA         27:22.7  8:50   27:50.4 Central Mass Striders                     
  656 158/470  F0139 BRIEANA PINE         22 F  1650 Lincoln RI           27:22.7  8:50   28:00.0                                           
  657 159/470  F0139 JULIE BRADLEY        37 F  1428 Gardner MA           27:23.6  8:51   27:52.4                                           
  658 160/470  F0139 ALICIA SEALEY        29 F   181 Central Falls RI     27:24.2  8:51   27:38.9                                    57:45  
  659 161/470  F0139 ERICA KUHARICH       38 F  1392 Holliston MA         27:24.7  8:51   27:44.2                                           
  660 162/470  F0139 SIOBHAN O'BRIEN      29 F   804 Shrewsbury NC        27:25.3  8:51   27:44.4                                    52:43  
  661 163/470  F0139 SARAH DAIGNEAULT     38 F  1391 Holliston MA         27:25.3  8:51   27:44.4                                           
  662  14/80   F5059 TERRI CHISHOLM       54 F   725 Charlton MA          27:26.0  8:51   27:58.1                                    49:13  
  663 164/470  F0139 ROSA RAMOS           34 F   383 Wakefield RI         27:26.3  8:52   27:34.7                                           
  664  68/233  F4049 VIC PARRIS           43 F   380 Bristol RI           27:27.9  8:52   27:48.9 Fusion Force                       57:00  
  665 165/470  F0139 CYNTHIA DETORE       27 F   347 Middleboro MA        27:28.9  8:52   27:47.1                                    55:59  
  666 111/171  M4049 CHARLIE GALLAGHER    41 M  1585 Worcester MA         27:30.0  8:53   28:13.8                                           
  667 112/171  M4049 CHRISTOPHER KIRITSY  45 M   990 Auburn MA            27:30.0  8:53   28:14.1                                  1:05:09  
  668 166/470  F0139 AIMEE JACKSON        33 F   934 Worcester MA         27:30.7  8:53   27:51.3                                    53:16  
  669 245/341  M0139 BEN JACKSON          39 M   933 Worcester MA         27:30.8  8:53   27:51.1                                  1:24:33  
  670 246/341  M0139 SHAWN FITZPATRICK    35 M   801 Worcester MA         27:31.2  8:53   28:14.5                                    57:34  
  671 113/171  M4049 MICHAEL MCCARTHY     43 M  1651 Worcester MA         27:31.4  8:53   28:40.1                                           
  672  69/233  F4049 REBECCA DURKAN       40 F   809 Leicester MA         27:32.7  8:54   28:00.3                                    52:15  
  673 167/470  F0139 SUZANNE PIETAL       26 F   577 Auburn MA            27:33.3  8:54   28:21.7                                    51:46  
  674 247/341  M0139 DAN TESSIER          30 M   558 North Providence R   27:33.5  8:54   28:43.9 RI Shore                         1:07:08  
  675 168/470  F0139 BETTY BLUTE          37 F  1526 Worcester MA         27:33.7  8:54   28:09.9                                           







                                                                                                          Page 16
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  676  15/80   F5059 CHRISTINE WILSON     57 F   231 Guilford CT          27:34.8  8:54   27:51.9                                    57:46  
  677  70/233  F4049 TENNY SMITH          46 F   230 Westborough MA       27:35.1  8:54   28:19.5                                    57:45  
  678  54/95   M5059 KEN CUSTER           52 M  1480 Fitchburg MA         27:35.1  8:54   27:55.4                                           
  679  71/233  F4049 AMY CRAVEDI          43 F  1093 Sterling MA          27:36.6  8:55   28:45.9                                           
  680 169/470  F0139 BONNIE DELMONICO     39 F  1571 Uxbridge MA          27:36.8  8:55   27:56.0                                           
  681 114/171  M4049 JIM GRILLUT          48 M  1570 Putnam CT            27:36.9  8:55   27:56.1                                           
  682 248/341  M0139 MICHAEL FURTADO      28 M  1404 Astoria NY           27:37.0  8:55   28:23.0                                           
  683 170/470  F0139 JULIE BAILEY         37 F  1530 Lancaster MA         27:37.1  8:55   28:46.0                                           
  684 249/341  M0139 SEAN GORMAN          38 M    68 Lincoln RI           27:38.0  8:55   28:44.9                                    58:52  
  685 171/470  F0139 JESSICA BOUTILETTE   26 F  1300 Saugus MA            27:38.3  8:55   27:49.5                                           
  686 172/470  F0139 CHRISTINA TOUTOUNGI  24 F  1144 Natick MA            27:38.7  8:56   27:58.4 Lululemon Athletica Natick                
  687 173/470  F0139 SUSAN WALLACE        39 F   377 E. Greenwich RI      27:39.6  8:56   28:02.5 Fusion Force                       57:12  
  688 174/470  F0139 KRISTA DUCHNOWSKI    23 F  1120 Clinton MA           27:40.5  8:56   28:18.1                                           
  689 175/470  F0139 ELLEN CZUPRYNSKI     39 F   944 Ludlow MA            27:40.7  8:56   27:52.1                                    54:11  
  690 115/171  M4049 HELDER SALES         48 M   167 North Attleboro MA   27:41.3  8:56   28:02.6                                    58:49  
  691 176/470  F0139 VIRGINIA GARCIA      39 F    79 Attleboro MA         27:41.5  8:56   27:42.7                                    58:01  
  692 250/341  M0139 FREDDY LUGO          28 M  1211 Worcester MA         27:41.6  8:56   27:56.1                                           
  693 177/470  F0139 ANDREA MACDONALD     33 F  1094 Worcester MA         27:41.7  8:57   28:18.2                                           
  694 116/171  M4049 BRIAN DUFFEY         40 M  1164 Ludlow MA            27:41.7  8:57   27:53.0                                           
  695 117/171  M4049 GEO VILLEGAS         42 M  1578 Holden MA            27:43.1  8:57   27:52.4                                           
  696 178/470  F0139 LYNN TUPPER          36 F  1446 Barre MA             27:43.2  8:57   28:11.7                                           
  697 251/341  M0139 BRETT ANDERSON       39 M   249 Cranston RI          27:43.3  8:57   28:18.3 Cranston Y                         58:35  
  698  72/233  F4049 STEVEN GOLAS         48 F  1108 Boylston MA          27:43.4  8:57   27:55.7                                           
  699  73/233  F4049 LISA FERRON          41 F  1407 Southbridge MA       27:44.7  8:57   28:07.5                                           
  700 179/470  F0139 ELIZABETH DESHAIES   20 F  1401 Boston MA            27:45.1  8:58   28:11.7                                           
  701 180/470  F0139 JENN FOLEY           27 F   998 East Brookfield MA   27:45.7  8:58   28:12.0                                           
  702  74/233  F4049 MARYLOU ERRARA       40 F  1439 Shrewsbury MA        27:47.1  8:58   28:30.2                                           
  703  75/233  F4049 KIM LEBEAU           41 F   907 Holden MA            27:47.3  8:58   28:16.6                                    50:49  
  704  16/80   F5059 DENISE AVERY         51 F  1514 Plainfield CT        27:47.6  8:58   27:58.1                                           
  705 181/470  F0139 REBECCA KAPUR        39 F  1379 Worcester MA         27:47.8  8:58   28:38.1                                           
  706 182/470  F0139 AUDREY MOULTON       13 F  1319 Wheelwright MA       27:48.6  8:59   28:03.6                                           
  707  76/233  F4049 ROXANNE BERETTA      44 F   341 Lincoln RI           27:49.8  8:59   28:11.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                  56:40  
  708  17/80   F5059 LINDA LUTHMAN        50 F  1343 Worcester MA         27:51.8  9:00   28:25.0                                           
  709 183/470  F0139 STACEY PIGNATARO     35 F   884 Worcester MA         27:52.6  9:00   28:29.2                                           
  710 184/470  F0139 AMY PIRROTTA         31 F  1119 Uxbridge MA          27:53.9  9:00   28:18.8                                           
  711  77/233  F4049 DIANA BROWN          42 F   369 Bellingham MA        27:54.4  9:01   28:36.1 UNFI                               59:56  
  712 252/341  M0139 SEAN FARRELL         21 M   870 North Attleboro MA   27:54.9  9:01   29:10.6                                  1:02:12  
  713 118/171  M4049 TIMOTHY LOEW         41 M   945 Worcester MA         27:55.6  9:01   28:06.8                                    52:17  
  714  78/233  F4049 CATHERINE COLE       45 F   237 Coventry RI          27:56.8  9:01   28:34.0                                  1:05:27  
  715 185/470  F0139 JULIA MCADAMS        27 F  1203 Worcester MA         27:58.1  9:02   28:08.0                                           
  716 253/341  M0139 KEVIN CHURCH         24 M   327 Chepachet RI         27:58.2  9:02   28:36.5 RI Shore                           58:42  
  717  79/233  F4049 LISA ALMSTROM        43 F   413 Rutland MA           27:58.4  9:02   28:20.8                                    57:59  
  718 186/470  F0139 CARA GRIMARD         33 F  1265 Stow MA              27:58.8  9:02   28:26.3                                           
  719 119/171  M4049 MICHAEL MOORE        48 M  1290 Dudley MA            28:01.1  9:03   28:30.7                                           
  720  55/95   M5059 FRANK MCLAUGHLIN     58 M  1427 Saco ME              28:01.1  9:03   28:28.5                                           







                                                                                                          Page 17
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  721  80/233  F4049 KAREN BAGDONAS       42 F   542 Bolton MA            28:01.9  9:03   28:17.6 Mail in                          1:04:22  
  722 187/470  F0139 NICOLE MCNAMARA      34 F  1642 W Boylston MA        28:02.0  9:03   28:54.0                                           
  723 254/341  M0139 ANDREW YEE           25 M  1033 Northborough MA      28:02.4  9:03   28:18.7                                           
  724 188/470  F0139 MEGHAN ANDERSON      30 F   989 New York NY          28:03.4  9:04   28:04.6                                  1:20:04  
  725  18/80   F5059 KAREN KONTULIS       54 F  1312 Worcester MA         28:05.0  9:04   28:28.1                                           
  726  56/95   M5059 EDDIE SANBORN        58 M   563 Worcester MA         28:06.1  9:04   28:15.7 Team Genesis                     1:01:52  
  727 255/341  M0139 JEFFREY WILLIAMS     31 M   288 Johnston RI          28:07.3  9:05   28:22.4                                           
  728 189/470  F0139 ELISSA SMITH         31 F    75 Dayville CT          28:07.4  9:05   28:40.5                                    57:35  
  729 256/341  M0139 DANA BONARDI         28 M  1134 Spencer MA           28:07.6  9:05   28:31.9 Anytime Fitness                           
  730 190/470  F0139 JOANNA KAMENDULIS    26 F  1130 Spencer MA           28:07.7  9:05   28:31.8 Anytime Fitness                           
  731 120/171  M4049 FRAN MAPLE           44 M  1538 West Boylston MA     28:08.3  9:05   28:28.6                                           
  732 257/341  M0139 ERIEL ANCHONDO       33 M   922 Wrentham MA          28:08.5  9:05   28:59.5                                  1:07:56  
  733  19/80   F5059 LISA DIBELLA         51 F   212 Beverly MA           28:08.5  9:05   28:27.3                                    58:00  
  734 258/341  M0139 MATTHEW CORMIER      29 M   901 Marlborough MA       28:08.6  9:05   28:17.6                                  1:12:24  
  735 191/470  F0139 SARAH MAPLE           9 F  1537 West Boylston MA     28:08.6  9:05   28:28.6                                           
  736  20/80   F5059 LYNNE BROGAN         56 F   234 Gardner MA           28:10.1  9:06   28:26.8                                    59:53  
  737  21/80   F5059 DR CONNIE CASSARINO  50 F   274 Hubbardston MA       28:10.4  9:06   28:26.4                                    59:52  
  738  57/95   M5059 PAUL SHEERIN         50 M   695 Wocester MA          28:12.1  9:06   28:32.8                                    57:37  
  739   9/20   M6069 JACK STACK           62 M   630 Wilbraham MA         28:12.4  9:06   28:13.5                                           
  740  10/20   M6069 BOB TURNAN           60 M   937 Framingham MA        28:13.0  9:07   29:01.4                                    55:40  
  741 259/341  M0139 PAUL RAFFA           33 M  1374 Millbury MA          28:13.7  9:07   28:43.4                                           
  742 192/470  F0139 JENNIFER GRAMMATIC   33 F  1373 Spencer MA           28:13.7  9:07   28:43.4                                           
  743 260/341  M0139 PETER CLARK          38 M   759 Worcester MA         28:14.1  9:07   28:29.9                                    53:53  
  744  81/233  F4049 HELICE GILLIS        46 F   494 MA                   28:14.2  9:07   28:38.8 Attleboro YMCA                     58:58  
  745  82/233  F4049 CATHY CRONIN         43 F   708 Worcester MA         28:15.3  9:07   28:56.4                                  1:05:01  
  746 193/470  F0139 KATE WHITTIER        32 F  1483 Holden MA            28:15.5  9:07   28:40.1                                           
  747  83/233  F4049 JULIE MORAN          41 F   575 Clinton MA           28:15.7  9:07   28:51.6                                  1:07:45  
  748  11/20   M6069 JIM DONOGHUE         61 M   584 West Boylaton MA     28:15.8  9:08   28:34.4                                  1:30:56  
  749 194/470  F0139 MELISSA FRIAS        38 F  1289 Clinton MA           28:17.2  9:08   28:47.6                                           
  750   2/10   F6069 JAYNE WILSON         60 F   337 Swansea MA           28:17.9  9:08   28:33.1 The Wolfpack                       57:53  
  751 195/470  F0139 CASSANDRA LOBE       11 F    56 Uxbridge MA          28:17.9  9:08   28:37.0                                    59:47  
  752  22/80   F5059 NANCY BRADWAY        50 F  1281 Clinton MA           28:18.2  9:08   28:48.0                                           
  753 196/470  F0139 SUE HAYES            34 F   813 Auburn MA            28:18.8  9:08   29:16.8                                           
  754  23/80   F5059 NANCY MCLALLAGAT     55 F  1450 Holden MA            28:18.9  9:09   28:53.7                                           
  755  84/233  F4049 DANIELLE WILLIAMS    42 F   434 Newport RI           28:19.1  9:09   28:47.8                                    59:31  
  756 197/470  F0139 NAOMI DOHERTY        33 F   802 Middleton MA         28:19.1  9:09   28:45.1                                  1:02:57  
  757 198/470  F0139 KRISTIN RAEKE        31 F  1177 Holden MA            28:19.2  9:09   28:42.8                                           
  758  85/233  F4049 LINDA BELLIL         41 F  1179 Worcester MA         28:19.5  9:09   28:53.8                                           
  759 199/470  F0139 JULIE GRIGARAUSKAS   18 F  1508 Spencer MA           28:19.5  9:09   28:44.5                                           
  760 200/470  F0139 CRISTINA ROSS        30 F   171 Natick MA            28:19.8  9:09   28:41.8                                    57:48  
  761  58/95   M5059 MIKE RAWDON          53 M  1598 Worcester MA         28:20.2  9:09   28:46.5                                           
  762 201/470  F0139 JAYNA BRODEUR        34 F  1250 Oxford MA            28:20.8  9:09   28:59.2                                           
  763 121/171  M4049 WILL MCNARY          41 M  1504 Worcester MA         28:21.6  9:09   29:03.2                                           
  764 261/341  M0139 STEVEN COATES        32 M  1512 Gardner MA           28:21.7  9:09   29:23.5                                           
  765 202/470  F0139 ERIN COWELL          37 F  1573 Franklin MA          28:22.2  9:10   29:07.6                                           







                                                                                                          Page 18
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  766 203/470  F0139 SARAH VISBEEK        38 F   737 Northbridge MA       28:23.9  9:10   28:49.3                                  1:04:03  
  767 204/470  F0139 JODIE LENTI          39 F   748 Shrewsbury MA        28:24.0  9:10   28:49.6                                    58:10  
  768 205/470  F0139 ALICIA BELANGER      29 F  1396 Charlton MA          28:24.3  9:10   29:13.6                                           
  769  24/80   F5059 PATRICIA MARFONGELLI 50 F   246 Salem MA             28:25.0  9:10   29:02.1                                    56:08  
  770  59/95   M5059 ANTONIO MARFONGELLI  52 M   247 Salem MA             28:25.4  9:11   29:02.8                                    56:08  
  771 206/470  F0139 MELISSA SPARKS       28 F   363 Warwick RI           28:25.5  9:11   28:57.0 TRI-New England                    57:58  
  772 207/470  F0139 JENNIFER SMITH       29 F  1255 Auburn MA            28:26.8  9:11   29:22.0                                           
  773 208/470  F0139 STACY VEO            26 F  1258 Clinton MA           28:26.9  9:11   29:15.4                                           
  774 262/341  M0139 KAMIL SARJI          32 M   322 Woonsocket RI        28:27.1  9:11   29:13.4                                    58:43  
  775 209/470  F0139 LINDSEY HAXTON-MCGOV 25 F   799 Clinton MA           28:28.0  9:11   28:46.4                                  1:03:28  
  776  86/233  F4049 LISA GIROUARD        40 F   585 Shrewsbury MA        28:29.2  9:12   28:54.9                                           
  777 210/470  F0139 CRYSTAL GAUVIN       26 F   403 Dayville CT          28:30.0  9:12   29:03.2 QVV                                59:18  
  778 211/470  F0139 KRISTIN SHERWOOD     35 F  1680 Worcester MA         28:30.2  9:12   29:14.8                                           
  779 212/470  F0139 JENNIFER ROSA        26 F   872 Worcester MA         28:30.7  9:12   29:05.8                                    53:07  
  780 263/341  M0139 MICHAEL YOUNG        30 M   605 Newton MA            28:31.9  9:13   29:20.7                                  1:13:07  
  781  87/233  F4049 MARJORIE WINCHENBACH 42 F  1115 Holliston MA         28:31.9  9:13   29:09.2                                           
  782  60/95   M5059 GARY PARNELL         55 M   768 Webster MA           28:32.2  9:13   29:02.9                                    53:36  
  783 213/470  F0139 JULIE PARNELL        24 F   763 Worcester MA         28:32.4  9:13   29:03.0                                    57:11  
  784 214/470  F0139 KERRI BIGGERSTAFF    37 F    64 Foster RI            28:33.5  9:13   29:07.5                                    57:37  
  785 264/341  M0139 SHAUN MCANDREWS      32 M  1215 Marlboro MA          28:33.6  9:13   28:57.6                                           
  786 215/470  F0139 NICOLE LANGLOIS      35 F  1284 Worcester MA         28:33.6  9:13   29:05.2                                           
  787 216/470  F0139 LAURA BAILEY         38 F   253 Warwick RI           28:33.7  9:13   29:30.4                                  1:00:06  
  788 122/171  M4049 TIM GRAHAM           41 M  1316 Rutland MA           28:34.1  9:13   29:38.3                                           
  789  88/233  F4049 JESSICA LOBE         45 F    55 Uxbridge MA          28:34.6  9:14   28:53.8                                  1:00:04  
  790 217/470  F0139 TARA KING            30 F  1061 Jefferson MA         28:34.9  9:14   28:55.5                                           
  791 265/341  M0139 GREG MARGAGNONI      32 M  1482 Holden MA            28:35.0  9:14   28:58.3                                           
  792  89/233  F4049 KATHLEEN MCGINN      46 F  1006 West Boylston MA     28:35.6  9:14   29:20.0                                           
  793 218/470  F0139 EMILY WERT           23 F  1285 Milford MA           28:35.8  9:14   29:34.7                                           
  794  90/233  F4049 KRISTINA LANDRY      40 F    93 Milford MA           28:36.0  9:14   29:01.3                                  1:00:07  
  795 266/341  M0139 ROGELIO GARCIA       33 M  1047 Framingham MA        28:37.9  9:15   29:22.3                                           
  796 219/470  F0139 RACHEL BLEDSOE       27 F  1019 East Brookfield MA   28:38.9  9:15   29:06.2                                           
  797 220/470  F0139 MARIA-CLAIRE PIETAK  23 F   766 Manchester NH        28:40.0  9:15   29:32.2                                    57:56  
  798 123/171  M4049 TODD BOLTON          47 M  1528 Upton MA             28:40.5  9:15   29:12.2                                           
  799  91/233  F4049 CHERLY SUNDEEN       49 F  1447 Douglas MA           28:41.1  9:16   29:15.6                                           
  800  61/95   M5059 BILL KRAUSS          58 M   514 Worcester MA         28:42.6  9:16   29:21.7 Central Mass Striders              59:05  
  801 221/470  F0139 MERIDITH KIRITSY     36 F   991 Auburn MA            28:42.9  9:16   29:26.4                                    55:52  
  802 124/171  M4049 CHUCK ADELSBERGER    47 M   309 Wrentham MA          28:43.5  9:16   29:42.9                                    56:56  
  803  92/233  F4049 SILMARA MACK         41 F    89 Taunton MA           28:44.2  9:17   29:02.0                                    58:29  
  804 267/341  M0139 THOMAS BOARDMAN JR.  27 M  1051 South Boston MA      28:44.5  9:17   29:12.1                                           
  805 268/341  M0139 ADAM COHEN           36 M   243 Worcester MA         28:44.5  9:17   29:11.8 Central Mass Striders              57:16  
  806 125/171  M4049 KERRY HAZELHURST     47 M  1366 Rochdale MA          28:45.6  9:17   29:27.0                                           
  807  93/233  F4049 MAURA OCONNOR        48 F  1320 Charlton MA          28:45.9  9:17   29:18.7                                           
  808 222/470  F0139 JENNIFER GANNON      30 F  1097 Chelmsford MA        28:46.6  9:17   29:15.8                                           
  809  12/20   M6069 RICHARD ZBROZEK      64 M  1569 Berlin CT            28:46.8  9:18   28:53.4                                           
  810  25/80   F5059 CINDY BYRNE          53 F  1118 Waltham MA           28:49.8  9:18   29:10.9                                           







                                                                                                          Page 19
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  811  26/80   F5059 CAROL WOODS          51 F  1653 Worcester MA         28:49.9  9:19   29:29.7                                           
  812  94/233  F4049 KIM WHITE            40 F  1485 Sutton MA            28:50.5  9:19   29:31.7                                           
  813  95/233  F4049 WENDY FLYNN          43 F  1486 Holden MA            28:50.7  9:19   29:32.1                                           
  814 223/470  F0139 JENNIFER GREGOIRE    29 F  1030 Worcester MA         28:51.4  9:19   29:19.8                                           
  815 269/341  M0139 ALAN KAPACZIEWSKI    39 M   713 Worcester MA         28:51.7  9:19   29:21.6                                  1:10:40  
  816  27/80   F5059 TRACY HOUSTON        51 F   273 Auburn MA            28:51.7  9:19   29:20.0                                    59:42  
  817 224/470  F0139 TRACY KIRKPATRICK    34 F  1241 North Grafton MA     28:51.9  9:19   29:24.8                                           
  818  62/95   M5059 PAUL HOUSTON         53 M   272 Auburn MA            28:52.9  9:19   29:20.4                                    59:43  
  819  13/20   M6069 ED KURSONIS          62 M   946 Worcester MD         28:53.1  9:20   29:05.0                                    57:31  
  820 126/171  M4049 CARL WESTON          48 M   420 North Providence R   28:54.0  9:20   30:06.9                                  1:03:14  
  821  63/95   M5059 STANLEY ROY          50 M  1022 Holden MA            28:54.4  9:20   29:35.9                                           
  822 270/341  M0139 BENJAMIN SMITH       23 M   864 Nahant MA            28:55.1  9:20   29:53.9                                    59:19  
  823 271/341  M0139 JOHN LAM             29 M   114 Attleboro MA         28:55.2  9:20   29:13.4                                    59:07  
  824  64/95   M5059 ERIC NADEAU          51 M   455 Woonsocket RI        28:55.3  9:20   29:32.9 Beacon Ave Dogs                  1:00:20  
  825 225/470  F0139 KELLY BERTHIAUME     27 F   627 Somerville MA        28:56.5  9:21   29:22.1                                  1:05:58  
  826  65/95   M5059 CAREY SMITH          54 M   733 Hudson MA            28:57.9  9:21   30:02.3                                    59:09  
  827 272/341  M0139 RYAN KULVETE         34 M  1046 Framingham MA        28:58.1  9:21   29:47.2                                           
  828  96/233  F4049 MARGARET GOSSELIN    45 F  1277 Worcester MA         28:59.8  9:22   29:50.2                                           
  829  97/233  F4049 ELENA VARNEY         45 F   441 Cumberland RI        29:00.7  9:22   29:44.1 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:03:28  
  830  28/80   F5059 DEBBIE GERMAIN       50 F  1500 Auburn MA            29:02.2  9:22   29:27.6                                           
  831  98/233  F4049 MAUREEN PATRICK      42 F  1574 Mashpee MA           29:02.9  9:23   29:49.2                                           
  832  99/233  F4049 KELLIE ARMSTRONG     42 F    60 Johnston RI          29:03.5  9:23   29:35.1 Tri-New England                  1:00:04  
  833 226/470  F0139 MEGAN MCKONE         22 F  1297 Tewksbury MA         29:04.0  9:23   29:21.5                                           
  834 227/470  F0139 NIKKI BASSETT        25 F  1423 Barre MA             29:04.2  9:23   29:31.7                                           
  835 100/233  F4049 JOHNA MUNSON         43 F  1147 Cranston RI          29:05.1  9:23   29:41.8 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
  836 228/470  F0139 KATE TOWLSON         39 F  1059 Ware MA              29:05.7  9:24   29:40.1                                           
  837  29/80   F5059 JO ANN BAUER         58 F  1102 Leicester MA         29:06.8  9:24   29:31.6                                           
  838 101/233  F4049 KATHLEEN FINNEGAN-SM 49 F  1341 Worcester MA         29:06.9  9:24   29:38.1                                           
  839 273/341  M0139 ANDREW VENTURA       28 M  1054 Worcester MA         29:07.8  9:24   29:44.9                                           
  840 102/233  F4049 PAMELA RAWDON        49 F  1599 Worcester MA         29:08.3  9:24   29:34.1                                           
  841  66/95   M5059 JOHN GAVIN           50 M   594 Worcester MA         29:09.3  9:25   30:10.2                                  1:30:53  
  842 274/341  M0139 STEVEN BLAIS         31 M    67 Dudley MA            29:10.2  9:25   30:20.6 Bay State Rhode Runners                   
  843  30/80   F5059 LOU ANN BOTSFORD     50 F   340 East Greenwich RI    29:10.4  9:25   29:32.3                                  1:03:14  
  844 103/233  F4049 SANDRA VELAZQUEZ     47 F  1492 Rutland MA           29:10.4  9:25   29:57.7                                           
  845 104/233  F4049 JENNIFER BOLTON      41 F  1065 Upton MA             29:11.0  9:25   29:43.3                                           
  846 105/233  F4049 TINA ZLODY           44 F  1224 Worcester MA         29:11.6  9:26   29:42.1                                           
  847 229/470  F0139 AMBER DOMBROSKI      22 F  1074 Auburn MA            29:11.8  9:26   29:38.7                                           
  848 230/470  F0139 KELLY WOLFE-BELLIN   38 F   827 Worcester MA         29:12.1  9:26   29:45.2                                    59:59  
  849 106/233  F4049 AUDREA LEHMAN        42 F  1236 Westborough MA       29:13.4  9:26   29:46.7                                           
  850 107/233  F4049 GILDA BOUDREAU       45 F   381 Providence RI        29:13.6  9:26   29:35.8 Fusion Force                       59:52  
  851 108/233  F4049 JUDY GALLANT-ROOT    49 F     3 Worcester MA         29:13.7  9:26   30:01.7                                  1:01:57  
  852 231/470  F0139 JENNIFER BROOKS      28 F  1279 Winchendon MA        29:14.3  9:26   29:52.4                                           
  853 232/470  F0139 LEANNE AVERY         22 F  1605 Nashua NH            29:14.8  9:27   30:01.7                                           
  854 109/233  F4049 KATIE GURLITZ        46 F  1543 Auburn MA            29:15.3  9:27   30:25.2                                           
  855 233/470  F0139 DOROTHY COATES       29 F  1511 Gardner MA           29:15.6  9:27   30:17.1                                           







                                                                                                          Page 20
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  856 110/233  F4049 JULIE HAZ            42 F   529 Rutland MA           29:16.6  9:27   29:38.8 Fortis In Arduis                 1:30:48  
  857 111/233  F4049 JOVINA MORRISON      42 F  1677 Pawtucket RI         29:17.8  9:28   30:17.4                                           
  858 234/470  F0139 AMY O'CONNOR         33 F   236 Fiskdale MA          29:17.9  9:28   30:05.6                                  1:02:11  
  859 235/470  F0139 KESLEE DIIORIO       14 F   531 Worcester MA         29:18.9  9:28   29:32.7 Irish Girls                        57:50  
  860 236/470  F0139 KELLY HASSON         20 F  1044 Seekonk MA           29:19.6  9:28   29:51.6                                           
  861 237/470  F0139 REGINA LERIT         31 F   894 Hoboken NJ           29:21.2  9:29   29:31.8                                    48:33  
  862 238/470  F0139 JULIE DINGUI         30 F   854 Woodstock CT         29:21.7  9:29   30:21.2                                    59:33  
  863 239/470  F0139 PATRICIA TANGNEY     38 F  1490 Mendon MA            29:22.0  9:29   30:22.3                                           
  864 112/233  F4049 NOREEN DILLON        42 F  1489 Worcester MA         29:22.2  9:29   30:22.4                                           
  865 113/233  F4049 ANN HOBART           43 F   696 Milford MA           29:22.9  9:29   29:57.0                                  1:00:33  
  866 240/470  F0139 LORI CLARK           35 F  1264 Dudley MA            29:23.2  9:29   29:51.2                                           
  867 127/171  M4049 RICK RUSHTON         43 M  1473 Worcester MA         29:26.5  9:30   29:42.9                                           
  868 275/341  M0139 KEITH WILLE          23 M  1152 Groton CT            29:26.9  9:30   29:37.5 Team Kaneetcha                            
  869 128/171  M4049 RICHARD MARTIN       41 M  1184 New London CT        29:27.1  9:31   29:38.2                                           
  870 241/470  F0139 CYNDI KRIKORIAN      25 F   791 Natick MA            29:29.0  9:31   30:05.7                                           
  871 242/470  F0139 TIFFANY GALLO        26 F   778 Worcester MA         29:29.9  9:31   29:59.9                                  1:09:08  
  872 243/470  F0139 KRISTEN BINIENDA     31 F   787 Worcester MA         29:30.2  9:32   29:59.7                                    56:34  
  873 244/470  F0139 NICOLE MONDOR        31 F   597 Worcester MA         29:30.5  9:32   30:09.2                                  1:06:17  
  874 114/233  F4049 PATTI KANE           42 F   259 Millville MA         29:30.6  9:32   30:09.9                                  1:03:28  
  875 245/470  F0139 KATHERINE DONNELLY   27 F  1408 Paxton MA            29:31.6  9:32   30:07.5                                           
  876 115/233  F4049 JULIE CROWLEY        42 F  1670 Uxbridge MA          29:33.7  9:33   30:13.4                                           
  877  67/95   M5059 JEFFREY LAVIN        56 M   672 Shrewsbury MA        29:34.2  9:33   29:55.7                                  1:09:26  
  878  68/95   M5059 GLENN COUGHLIN       53 M   525 Worcester MA         29:34.5  9:33   29:46.0 Fortis In Arduis                 1:08:36  
  879 276/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS  37 M   536 Framingham MA        29:34.5  9:33   29:55.3 Lululemon Athletica Natick         58:59  
  880 246/470  F0139 MICHELE QUATTRIN     36 F   925 Boylston MA          29:35.0  9:33   29:59.9                                  1:11:14  
  881 277/341  M0139 MATT ROBERTS         34 M   538 Framingham MA        29:35.0  9:33   29:55.6 Lululemon Athletica Natick         55:05  
  882 247/470  F0139 JANICE PORETSKY      37 F   927 Boylston MA          29:35.4  9:33   30:00.6                                  1:07:44  
  883 129/171  M4049 DOUGLAS BREAULT      40 M   179 Marion MA            29:36.6  9:34   30:50.0                                  1:02:16  
  884 130/171  M4049 JOANNE LAVIN         49 M   671 Shrewbury MA         29:36.7  9:34   29:56.7                                  1:26:03  
  885  14/20   M6069 BOB STCYR            61 M   967 Charlton MA          29:37.2  9:34   30:14.5                                    59:08  
  886 278/341  M0139 CHRISTOPHER ST.CYR   39 M   631 Sturbridge MA        29:37.3  9:34   30:14.9                                  1:06:21  
  887  15/20   M6069 JAMES GONYEA         62 M   141 Auburn MA            29:37.6  9:34   30:29.2                                           
  888 248/470  F0139 COLETTE CARPENTER    28 F  1353 Westborough MA       29:37.8  9:34   30:34.1                                           
  889  69/95   M5059 BRIAN BROSNIHAN      51 M  1601 Charlton MA          29:38.2  9:34   29:56.8                                           
  890  16/20   M6069 PHILIP CHARBONNEAU   62 M   738 Webster MA           29:38.7  9:34   30:17.3                                    56:11  
  891 279/341  M0139 KEVIN POGOREK        38 M  1622 Millbury MA          29:41.2  9:35   30:19.8                                           
  892 280/341  M0139 NATHAN MATOS         23 M  1675 Attleboro MA         29:41.2  9:35   30:50.4                                           
  893  70/95   M5059 MARK AVERY           54 M  1604 Nashua NH            29:41.7  9:35   30:29.1                                           
  894 249/470  F0139 LAURA STANISH        33 F  1335 Smithfield RI        29:41.7  9:35   30:34.8                                           
  895 116/233  F4049 MAUREEN LYNCH        47 F  1107 Rutland MA           29:42.6  9:35   30:08.6                                           
  896 250/470  F0139 ELIZABETH SCHIBUK    24 F   865 Pawtucket RI         29:42.8  9:36   30:36.1                                  1:00:01  
  897 251/470  F0139 REBECCA STRAIT       26 F  1175 Worcester MA         29:44.3  9:36   30:24.6                                           
  898 131/171  M4049 KEITH WEBLER         47 M  1148 Fall River MA        29:45.0  9:36   30:35.7 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
  899 117/233  F4049 KIM CUTLER           40 F   826 Leominster MA        29:45.0  9:36   30:13.4                                           
  900 118/233  F4049 ROBBIN JOYCE         41 F   132 Spencer MA           29:45.2  9:36   30:34.5                                  1:02:59  







                                                                                                          Page 21
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  901 281/341  M0139 JASON LAPERRIERE     26 M  1667 Worcester MA         29:45.4  9:36   31:00.5                                           
  902 119/233  F4049 SANDRA MCGUIRE       41 F  1665 Norfolk MA           29:45.6  9:36   30:23.8                                           
  903  31/80   F5059 CAROLYN LEONARD      50 F  1260 Hubbardston MA       29:45.9  9:37   30:47.1                                           
  904 252/470  F0139 ANTONIA PARISI       28 F   321 Cranston RI          29:46.2  9:37   30:22.3                                  1:02:02  
  905 253/470  F0139 NICOLE ALTON-MOORE   28 F   905 Worcester MA         29:47.4  9:37   30:26.1                                    47:48  
  906 132/171  M4049 ROBERT FIRTH         48 M   190 Providence RI        29:47.6  9:37   31:00.0                                  1:04:07  
  907 282/341  M0139 SETH MAYERS          36 M   166 Coventry RI          29:48.1  9:37   30:47.9                                  1:02:55  
  908 254/470  F0139 MELISSA HYDE         35 F  1568 Richmond RI          29:48.4  9:37   30:29.1                                           
  909 255/470  F0139 LAURA WOODS          35 F   698 Harrisville RI       29:48.5  9:37   30:18.7                                    56:43  
  910 120/233  F4049 ROBERTA WOOD         43 F   198 Richmond RI          29:49.0  9:38   30:19.8                                  1:03:21  
  911 133/171  M4049 DAVID ROBINSON       46 M   177 Jamestown RI         29:49.3  9:38   30:29.0                                    58:31  
  912 283/341  M0139 BEN ADLER            23 M   516 Worcester MA         29:49.7  9:38   30:46.6 Central Mass Striders            1:16:11  
  913 121/233  F4049 WENDY CARON          41 F  1057 Putnam CT            29:49.7  9:38   30:23.0                                           
  914 256/470  F0139 ELISABETH RODMAN     22 F   518 Worcester MA         29:49.9  9:38   30:46.7 Central Mass Striders            1:07:30  
  915  32/80   F5059 ANNETE BLISS         51 F    30 Men MA               29:50.2  9:38   30:26.6                                  1:01:59  
  916 257/470  F0139 JULIE BOWDITCH       27 F  1658 Worcester MA         29:52.3  9:39   30:45.4                                           
  917 258/470  F0139 NATALIE HOAK         32 F   954 Waltham MA           29:52.9  9:39   30:30.9                                  1:03:45  
  918 134/171  M4049 DAN O'NEILL          45 M   674 Phillipston MA       29:53.1  9:39   30:37.2                                  1:26:44  
  919 259/470  F0139 CARISA LOZORACTIS    31 F  1617 Boylston MA          29:53.5  9:39   30:16.9                                           
  920 260/470  F0139 LAUREN MISALE        26 F  1259 Worcester MA         29:53.9  9:39   30:30.1                                           
  921 261/470  F0139 DANIELLE MEEHAN      36 F  1311 Worcester MA         29:54.6  9:39   30:30.0                                           
  922  33/80   F5059 NILBA ROSA           51 F  1127 Worcester MA         29:54.6  9:39   30:42.9                                           
  923 262/470  F0139 KELLY BOARDMAN       25 F  1049 South Boston MA      29:54.9  9:39   30:22.5                                           
  924 263/470  F0139 COLLEEN PRATT-BOUCHA 27 F  1209 Leominster MA        29:56.1  9:40   30:36.3                                           
  925 122/233  F4049 DIANE DUCHNOWSKI     43 F  1121 Clinton MA           29:56.4  9:40   30:34.3                                           
  926  17/20   M6069 PAUL JOHNSON         60 M   397 Riverside RI         29:56.7  9:40   30:43.0                                  1:04:15  
  927 264/470  F0139 ERICA TOLLES         29 F  1372 Worcester MA         29:57.0  9:40   31:11.2                                           
  928 265/470  F0139 ROBYN KENNEDY        29 F  1362 Worcester MA         29:57.4  9:40   31:11.1                                           
  929 266/470  F0139 MELANIE SWEENEY      37 F   276 Worcester MA         29:57.7  9:40   30:47.3                                  1:03:50  
  930 123/233  F4049 KAREN SARDINA        43 F   816 Holden MA            29:57.8  9:40   30:29.1                                  1:03:16  
  931 267/470  F0139 STEPHANIE GIROUARD   35 F   614 Sterling MA          30:00.2  9:41   30:48.9                                  1:01:12  
  932 268/470  F0139 JENNIFER VELLECO     22 F   755 Manchester NH        30:00.7  9:41   30:58.7                                  1:11:45  
  933 269/470  F0139 TARA MALLOY          29 F  1178 Worcester MA         30:01.5  9:42   30:38.7                                           
  934 270/470  F0139 KATHRYN FISCHER      23 F   742 Manchester NH        30:01.8  9:42   30:59.0                                    52:15  
  935 284/341  M0139 AMY NAZIMIEC         28 M  1405 Malden MA            30:02.6  9:42   30:48.7                                           
  936 271/470  F0139 NANCY BOREN          35 F  1274 Shrewsbury MA        30:05.1  9:43   30:53.5                                           
  937 272/470  F0139 BETH EARLY           39 F  1369 Worcester MA         30:05.1  9:43   30:41.3                                           
  938 273/470  F0139 JENNIFER HILL        33 F   700 Worcester MA         30:05.2  9:43   30:57.7                                  1:01:13  
  939 274/470  F0139 STACIE NUNZIATO      38 F   423 Cranston RI          30:05.9  9:43   30:30.4                                  1:02:25  
  940  34/80   F5059 JANINE DILIBERTO     50 F  1553 Shrewsbury MA        30:06.0  9:43   30:30.7                                           
  941 275/470  F0139 DANIELA PHAKHANSA    30 F   976 Bellingham MA        30:08.8  9:44   30:58.7                                  1:05:19  
  942 276/470  F0139 MYLINDA MURRAY       35 F   986 Grafton MA           30:09.5  9:44   30:58.9                                    55:14  
  943 277/470  F0139 JENNIFER NADEAU      38 F   867 Auburn MA            30:09.6  9:44   30:42.7                                  1:05:16  
  944 278/470  F0139 TRICIA SANTORO       23 F  1170 Westoborough MA      30:10.3  9:44   31:01.2                                           
  945 279/470  F0139 KATRINA MCLAUGHLIN   37 F   252 Leominster MA        30:10.5  9:45   30:39.0                                  1:03:53  







                                                                                                          Page 22
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  946 280/470  F0139 KRISTIN HAMM         30 F  1025 Worcester MA         30:10.6  9:45   31:01.4                                           
  947 285/341  M0139 LUKE WILLIAMS        10 M   686 Northbridge MA       30:10.7  9:45   30:54.3                                    55:51  
  948 281/470  F0139 MICHELLE FUCCI       29 F  1659 Acton MA             30:11.7  9:45   31:05.1                                           
  949 124/233  F4049 PAULINE O'BRIEN      42 F  1563 Templeton MA         30:12.7  9:45   30:45.8                                           
  950 282/470  F0139 KANDICE FOGARTY      27 F   109 Bellingham MA        30:13.1  9:45   31:06.0                                  1:06:15  
  951  71/95   M5059 JOHN MARSHALL        54 M   483 MA                   30:13.2  9:45   30:16.1                                  1:01:15  
  952 283/470  F0139 SARAH DUGAN          39 F  1548 Worcester MA         30:13.2  9:45   30:46.9                                           
  953 284/470  F0139 JANA BRENNAN         34 F  1266 Holden MA            30:14.2  9:46   30:47.5                                           
  954 125/233  F4049 STEPHANIE ASH        44 F   679 Northborough MA      30:15.1  9:46   30:59.0                                  1:01:42  
  955 286/341  M0139 SAMUEL BULLOCK       33 M   908 Auburn MA            30:15.6  9:46   31:11.7                                  1:07:19  
  956  35/80   F5059 KATHRYN CAMPBELL     52 F   162 Worcester MA         30:15.9  9:46   31:18.8 Flanagans Pub                    1:03:58  
  957 287/341  M0139 JOHN BAGAGLIO        35 M   325 Douglas MA           30:16.0  9:46   30:34.1                                           
  958 285/470  F0139 JESSICA SABOURIN     29 F   941 Worcester MA         30:16.1  9:46   30:53.0                                    56:32  
  959  72/95   M5059 JAMES CAMPBELL JR    50 M   161 Worcester MA         30:16.6  9:46   31:19.1 Flanagans Pub                    1:03:59  
  960  36/80   F5059 LESLIE LEGER         51 F   398 Attleboro MA         30:16.8  9:47   30:55.2 Attleboro YMCA                   1:02:35  
  961  37/80   F5059 ROSEMARY TEDD        50 F  1210 Leominster MA        30:17.3  9:47   31:17.5                                           
  962  38/80   F5059 MAUREEN MCKEOWN      51 F  1027 Leicester MA         30:20.6  9:48   30:56.5                                           
  963  73/95   M5059 STEVEN MCKEOWN       51 M  1026 Leicester MA         30:21.0  9:48   30:56.7                                           
  964 126/233  F4049 DEIDRE PIRRO         42 F   877 Boylston MA          30:22.1  9:48   31:09.7                                  1:04:13  
  965 286/470  F0139 CHRISTINA KULVETE    33 F  1045 Framingham MA        30:22.2  9:48   31:14.7                                           
  966 127/233  F4049 C CLARK              41 F   979 Boylston MA          30:22.8  9:48   31:09.5                                  1:07:16  
  967 287/470  F0139 DONNELLA RAILSBACK   39 F   880 Boylston MA          30:23.4  9:49   31:09.4                                    59:36  
  968 128/233  F4049 LAURA SALISBURY      40 F     9 Westerly RI          30:23.8  9:49   31:18.3                                  1:07:05  
  969 129/233  F4049 AMY GASPARI          40 F   731 Boylston MA          30:23.8  9:49   31:09.4                                    48:47  
  970 288/470  F0139 ANNA SERQUINA        33 F  1099 Shrewsbury MA        30:23.9  9:49   30:57.2                                           
  971 289/470  F0139 KELLY DEVLIN         34 F  1196 Clinton MA           30:24.2  9:49   31:31.7                                           
  972   3/10   F6069 MARY FITZGIBBONS     63 F   821 Assonet MA           30:26.2  9:50   30:49.1                                  1:10:26  
  973  74/95   M5059 PATRICK REILLY       53 M   955 Sutton MA            30:26.9  9:50   31:14.5                                    59:15  
  974 130/233  F4049 ANGELA ROY           41 F  1399 Webster MA           30:27.1  9:50   31:06.2                                           
  975 290/470  F0139 GINA SWAFFAR         31 F   940 Worcester MA         30:27.6  9:50   31:14.6                                    58:48  
  976 288/341  M0139 BRIAN ROBIDOUX       34 M  1525 Leicester MA         30:28.1  9:50   31:30.5                                           
  977 291/470  F0139 JILLIAN MORIARTY     32 F   793 Worcester MA         30:28.3  9:50   31:14.8                                    50:47  
  978 289/341  M0139 JASON BOISSEL        39 M    25 Woonsocket RI        30:29.2  9:51   30:53.6                                  1:02:51  
  979  75/95   M5059 DAVID DILLON         56 M  1116 Proviidence RI       30:29.4  9:51   31:32.6                                           
  980 292/470  F0139 LAURA WILTSHIRE      31 F   805 Millbury MA          30:30.0  9:51   31:38.0                                    56:41  
  981 290/341  M0139 STEPHEN WILTSHIRE    31 M   806 Millbury MA          30:30.1  9:51   31:37.6                                    57:28  
  982 293/470  F0139 ALICIA PERRY         32 F   769 Leicester MA         30:30.9  9:51   31:18.5                                  1:02:28  
  983 131/233  F4049 PAMELA PAPA          43 F   291 N Scituate RI        30:31.9  9:51   31:16.4                                  1:02:39  
  984 294/470  F0139 SHAYNA GARLICK       25 F  1156 Somerville MA        30:32.6  9:52   31:14.0 YWCA Central Mass                         
  985 135/171  M4049 GLENN GRAY           47 M   652 Oakham MA            30:32.8  9:52   31:02.8                                  1:02:56  
  986 132/233  F4049 CAROLYN BALTAS       42 F   969 Worcester MA         30:33.5  9:52   31:28.8                                    57:49  
  987 136/171  M4049 JAMIE GODWIN         43 M  1676 Worcester MA         30:33.5  9:52   31:34.6                                           
  988 133/233  F4049 PAM SUPRENANT        45 F   184 Webster MA           30:34.0  9:52   31:22.8                                  1:03:28  
  989 134/233  F4049 TRICIA BLANEY        42 F   970 Worcester MA         30:34.0  9:52   31:29.2                                    49:21  
  990 295/470  F0139 ROSA ABRAHAM         35 F   599 Worcester MA         30:34.1  9:52   31:15.3                                  1:06:52  







                                                                                                          Page 23
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
  991 135/233  F4049 ELLEN DEVENEY        43 F   152 Plainville MA        30:34.3  9:52   30:58.1                                  1:04:25  
  992 136/233  F4049 JEN KUMAR            41 F   148 Lincoln RI           30:34.5  9:52   31:20.8                                  1:04:46  
  993 137/171  M4049 BRIAN HOWELL         44 M   129 Thompson CT          30:34.7  9:52   31:39.1 UNFI                             1:03:18  
  994 296/470  F0139 DANIELLE OLIVEIRA    27 F  1360 Moosup CT            30:36.6  9:53   31:30.9                                           
  995 297/470  F0139 ELLIE CASH           30 F   178 Attleboro MA         30:36.6  9:53   31:19.7                                  1:04:08  
  996 298/470  F0139 KELLIANNE FOLEY      31 F   856 Worcester MA         30:38.1  9:53   31:17.2                                    54:16  
  997 299/470  F0139 KELLY BARNABY        30 F  1218 Leominster MA        30:38.7  9:54   31:17.2                                           
  998 291/341  M0139 BRIAN LIPORTO        33 M  1273 Worcester MA         30:41.2  9:54   31:53.2                                           
  999 300/470  F0139 JESSICA VAN DER STER 30 F   540 Lexington MA         30:41.3  9:54   31:01.3 Lululemon Athletica Natick       1:14:41  
 1000 301/470  F0139 MELINDA FLYNN        34 F  1462 Saunderstown RI      30:42.8  9:55   32:00.0                                           
 1001 292/341  M0139 JON SILVA            32 M   476 MA                   30:44.5  9:55   31:19.7                                  1:08:44  
 1002 293/341  M0139 JOHN MOORE           29 M   906 Worcester MA         30:44.7  9:56   31:23.8                                    56:32  
 1003 137/233  F4049 LISA MALLOZZI        42 F   409 Danielson CT         30:44.8  9:56   31:56.6 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:05:02  
 1004 138/233  F4049 KAREN MURPHY         43 F  1053 Holden MA            30:45.9  9:56   31:04.3                                           
 1005  76/95   M5059 CORNELIUS SPELLMAN   59 M   960 Holden MA            30:47.0  9:56   31:51.3                                  1:06:29  
 1006 302/470  F0139 PATRICIA ZAVRAS      36 F  1410 Worcester MA         30:48.8  9:57   31:10.9                                           
 1007  39/80   F5059 JILL LUND            55 F  1542 Auburn MA            30:48.9  9:57   31:59.3                                           
 1008 294/341  M0139 JUAN ZAPATA          23 M   235 Centralfalls RI      30:50.0  9:57   32:49.2                                  1:01:03  
 1009 138/171  M4049 BRIAN BOUCHER        43 M  1375 Millbury MA          30:51.4  9:58   30:52.6                                           
 1010 295/341  M0139 MICHAEL AVIS         28 M   891 Shrewsbury MA        30:52.5  9:58   31:48.0                                  1:09:42  
 1011 139/171  M4049 THOMAS DOMBROSKI     46 M  1073 Auburn MA            30:55.5  9:59   31:22.5                                           
 1012 139/233  F4049 MONICA RUSS          45 F  1660 Worcester MA         30:55.6  9:59   31:31.7                                           
 1013 303/470  F0139 RUTH LOPRIORE        34 F   988 Grafton MA           30:56.1  9:59   31:45.0                                  1:02:04  
 1014 140/233  F4049 DARLENE SARGENT-MURP 47 F   829 Barre MA             30:56.3  9:59   31:51.5                                  1:06:23  
 1015 141/233  F4049 BARBARA SARGENT-DOWD 45 F   866 Northborough MA      30:57.4 10:00   31:52.4                                    56:16  
 1016  40/80   F5059 JANICE WEEKES        51 F  1509 Worcester MA         30:57.7 10:00   31:49.4                                           
 1017 296/341  M0139 JOHN MILLER          34 M  1440 Enfield CT           30:58.1 10:00   31:40.7                                           
 1018 140/171  M4049 DEREK MILSO          40 M  1076 Bridgewater MA       30:58.9 10:00   31:27.8                                           
 1019 142/233  F4049 ROBERTA MILSO        41 F  1075 Bridgewater MA       30:59.6 10:00   31:27.9                                           
 1020 143/233  F4049 TRACY ANDERSON       41 F   250 Cranston RI          31:01.0 10:01   31:35.6 Cranston Y                       1:03:58  
 1021 304/470  F0139 REBECCA MILLER       30 F  1438 Enfield CT           31:03.0 10:01   31:45.5                                           
 1022 305/470  F0139 KRISTY BROGAN        29 F  1641 Worcester MA         31:05.8 10:02   31:57.5                                           
 1023 144/233  F4049 ANN MAZZUCHELLI      45 F    35 Blackstone MA        31:06.0 10:02   31:24.2                                  1:05:17  
 1024 306/470  F0139 BRIANNE LAMOTHE      26 F  1010 Douglas MA           31:09.1 10:03   31:39.2                                           
 1025 145/233  F4049 KAT KENNEDY          46 F   248 Jamaica Plain MA     31:09.3 10:03   32:18.7                                           
 1026 146/233  F4049 LAURA TURNER         43 F  1146 Northborough MA      31:09.9 10:04   31:57.8 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
 1027 307/470  F0139 BRENNA SCHWERT       22 F   800 Worcester MA         31:10.4 10:04   31:37.4                                           
 1028 308/470  F0139 MEGAN LEE            26 F  1272 Spencer MA           31:12.2 10:04   31:57.6                                           
 1029 309/470  F0139 AMY MAHONEY          30 F  1588 Auburn MA            31:13.0 10:05   31:58.0                                           
 1030 147/233  F4049 DIANE HORVATH        41 F  1422 Marlboro MA          31:14.8 10:05   32:07.4                                           
 1031  41/80   F5059 SUE COUGHLIN         50 F   526 Worcester MA         31:15.8 10:06   31:36.8 Fortis In Arduis                 1:01:50  
 1032 310/470  F0139 ERIN KESSELI         20 F  1142 Worcester MA         31:16.7 10:06   31:30.7 Irish Girls                               
 1033  77/95   M5059 THOMAS GINGRAS       55 M   153 Worcester MA         31:17.7 10:06   32:20.3                                  1:13:23  
 1034 141/171  M4049 ROBERT COHANE        41 M     5 Worcester MA         31:18.5 10:06   32:02.6                                  1:04:57  
 1035 311/470  F0139 KATHERINE MASON      28 F  1095 Marlborough MA       31:21.4 10:07   32:03.5                                           







                                                                                                          Page 24
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1036 312/470  F0139 LAURIE TESSIER       39 F   911 Holden MA            31:21.9 10:08   31:44.4                                  1:05:02  
 1037 148/233  F4049 NANCY GINGRAS        46 F   707 Rutland MA           31:22.2 10:08   31:50.4                                  1:07:54  
 1038 313/470  F0139 JESSICA HOAR         33 F   770 Franklin MA          31:23.5 10:08   32:10.8                                           
 1039 142/171  M4049 THOMAS MCDERMOTT     41 M    22 Providence RI        31:25.7 10:09   32:25.4                                  1:06:03  
 1040  42/80   F5059 MARY RYAN            56 F  1304 Webster MA           31:27.1 10:09   32:15.3                                           
 1041 314/470  F0139 JACKIE PIKE          32 F   739 Boston MA            31:28.0 10:10   32:22.1                                    59:27  
 1042 315/470  F0139 TONYA JACKSON        23 F  1020 Warwick RI           31:28.2 10:10   32:10.3                                           
 1043 143/171  M4049 JOHN SABATINI        46 M  1253 Worcester MA         31:28.3 10:10   32:14.9                                           
 1044 316/470  F0139 KATIE SARDINA        24 F   956 Framingham MA        31:28.3 10:10   31:52.0                                  1:08:33  
 1045 317/470  F0139 TIFFANY BABBITT      24 F  1157 Lincoln RI           31:28.8 10:10   32:11.4                                           
 1046 318/470  F0139 LAUREN OCONNOR       18 F  1321 Charlton MA          31:29.6 10:10   32:23.0                                           
 1047  43/80   F5059 JOANNE KING          56 F   267 Lincoln RI           31:30.7 10:10   32:09.4                                  1:07:38  
 1048 319/470  F0139 VICTORIA RYAN        20 F  1029 Boston MA            31:34.6 10:12   32:01.1                                           
 1049 297/341  M0139 DEREK RING           36 M  1322 Worcester MA         31:34.8 10:12   32:05.9                                           
 1050 149/233  F4049 LORI LEMIEUX         44 F  1479 Worcester MA         31:34.9 10:12   31:57.1                                           
 1051 320/470  F0139 BARBARA POMERLEAU    31 F   435 West Warwick RI      31:35.1 10:12   31:57.3 Fusion Force                     1:05:10  
 1052 321/470  F0139 LAURA MACERA         25 F   785 Worcester MA         31:36.1 10:12   32:03.9                                           
 1053 322/470  F0139 CARA BARTLEY         30 F   646 Worcester MA         31:36.3 10:12   32:30.2                                  1:02:45  
 1054 150/233  F4049 CHRISTINA NAJARIAN   44 F  1552 Shrewsbury MA        31:36.9 10:12   32:02.6                                           
 1055 323/470  F0139 KARIN SILVIA         35 F  1309 Warwick RI           31:38.0 10:13   32:54.8                                           
 1056 151/233  F4049 KIMBERLY CASASANTO   42 F  1087 Clinton MA           31:38.1 10:13   32:47.7                                           
 1057 152/233  F4049 DONNA DUBUQUE        40 F   125 Glocester RI         31:38.7 10:13   32:23.8                                  1:06:06  
 1058 153/233  F4049 NANCY BRAGA          43 F  1669 Rehoboth MA          31:39.3 10:13   32:54.9                                           
 1059  18/20   M6069 DAVID MAHANEY        68 M   669 Spencer MA           31:39.5 10:13   31:40.7                                    56:39  
 1060 324/470  F0139 ELIZABETH MANNEY     33 F   838 Leomnister MA        31:39.5 10:13   32:08.9                                  1:01:39  
 1061  44/80   F5059 DEB GUSTAFSON        59 F   163 Gardner MA           31:39.7 10:13   32:22.3                                           
 1062 325/470  F0139 LAURA ERIKSSON       33 F   427 Acton MA             31:40.4 10:14   32:22.5                                  1:01:43  
 1063 326/470  F0139 CATHERINE O'CONNOR   24 F  1328 Fall River MA        31:41.5 10:14   32:34.3                                           
 1064 298/341  M0139 DAN MEDEIROS         34 M   367 Fall River MA        31:42.3 10:14   32:16.2                                           
 1065 327/470  F0139 DIANNA CRUZ          38 F  1191 Fitchburg MA         31:45.1 10:15   32:41.5                                           
 1066 328/470  F0139 TRACEY CAVACO        38 F   811 Fitchburg MA         31:45.3 10:15   32:41.8                                  1:01:42  
 1067 329/470  F0139 TRACEY COWDEN        35 F  1547 Worcester MA         31:45.7 10:15   32:20.9                                           
 1068 330/470  F0139 CATHERINE COWDEN     38 F  1546 Auburn MA            31:45.7 10:15   32:21.3                                           
 1069 144/171  M4049 BRIAN CROWLEY        44 M  1576 Worcester MA         31:47.0 10:16   32:23.6                                           
 1070 145/171  M4049 RICHARD FARRELL      47 M   868 North Attleboro MA   31:48.9 10:16   32:56.2                                  1:00:23  
 1071 154/233  F4049 BRENDA WEBSTER       41 F   227 Upton MA             31:50.0 10:17   32:34.5                                  1:05:49  
 1072 155/233  F4049 MARIBETH MCNAMARA    49 F   641 Auburn MA            31:50.7 10:17   32:36.0                                    53:12  
 1073 299/341  M0139 ANDY COSGROVE        38 M  1619 Northboro MA         31:51.5 10:17   32:29.3                                           
 1074 146/171  M4049 KIERAN MCCABE        49 M  1346 Shrewsbury MA        31:52.2 10:17   32:45.7                                           
 1075 300/341  M0139 MICHAEL O'BRIEN      39 M   913 Shrewsbury MA        31:52.4 10:17   32:49.6                                  1:00:12  
 1076  45/80   F5059 DEBORAH DIIORIO      51 F   532 Worcester MA         31:53.4 10:18   32:29.0 Irish Girls                      1:33:45  
 1077 331/470  F0139 GRACE LOUDER         10 F  1609 Holden MA            31:55.7 10:18   32:23.9                                           
 1078 332/470  F0139 ALLYSON DISILVA      26 F   396 Beverly MA           31:55.9 10:19   32:57.1                                  1:08:39  
 1079 333/470  F0139 BETH LOUDER          39 F  1608 Holden MA            31:56.2 10:19   32:24.7                                           
 1080 156/233  F4049 BETTIE ANDREWS       48 F   629 Worcester MA         31:57.6 10:19   32:38.4                                    59:22  







                                                                                                          Page 25
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1081  78/95   M5059 DENNIS BARRY         51 M  1176 Rutland MA           31:57.8 10:19   32:23.6                                           
 1082 157/233  F4049 KAREN KEMP           41 F  1352 Leicester MA         31:58.8 10:19   33:08.8                                           
 1083 334/470  F0139 KRISTEN BERTHAO      38 F   157 Norton MA            32:01.3 10:20   32:45.8                                  1:07:24  
 1084 147/171  M4049 ROBERT HARDING       49 M   618 Quincy MA            32:06.3 10:22   33:03.1                                           
 1085 158/233  F4049 LAURIE HULL          45 F  1361 Shrewsbury MA        32:07.0 10:22   32:41.7                                           
 1086  79/95   M5059 STEVEN GERMAIN       50 M  1502 Auburn MA            32:07.3 10:22   32:33.3                                           
 1087 335/470  F0139 REBECCA THOMPSON     35 F   159 Bristol RI           32:09.9 10:23   32:44.5                                  1:06:42  
 1088 301/341  M0139 PATRICK MALONEY      30 M   607 Worcester MA         32:11.0 10:23   32:43.3                                  1:16:05  
 1089 336/470  F0139 KRISTINE MALONEY     31 F   608 Worcester MA         32:11.9 10:24   32:44.1                                  1:16:06  
 1090 148/171  M4049 FRANK FLANAGAN       49 M    23 Middletown RI        32:13.1 10:24   33:05.8                                           
 1091 337/470  F0139 JOHANNA ANDERSON     26 F   574 Worcester MA         32:14.2 10:24   32:55.6 YWCA Central Mass                1:11:49  
 1092 302/341  M0139 DIANA CURRAN         33 M   502 Fiskdale MA          32:14.9 10:25   32:57.5 Central Mass Striders            1:16:45  
 1093  46/80   F5059 SUSAN ST. DENIS      50 F   822 Holden MA            32:15.9 10:25   33:02.1                                           
 1094 159/233  F4049 LINDA FAGUNDES       48 F   261 Cumberland RI        32:16.4 10:25   33:02.1                                  1:01:37  
 1095 160/233  F4049 GRETCHEN CALDWELL    40 F   410 Holliston MA         32:18.5 10:26   33:17.8                                  1:10:22  
 1096 338/470  F0139 ERIN O'TOOLE         32 F   777 Clinton MA           32:21.7 10:27   33:21.8                                  1:11:01  
 1097 339/470  F0139 MICHAELA SMITH       13 F  1632 Worcester MA         32:22.5 10:27   32:53.7                                           
 1098 340/470  F0139 ANNA BOLON           10 F  1654 Shrewsbury MA        32:23.0 10:27   32:29.9                                           
 1099 341/470  F0139 JENNIE STEPHENS      36 F  1655 Shrewsbury MA        32:23.3 10:27   32:30.2                                           
 1100 303/341  M0139 PATRICK LEONARD      32 M  1240 Jefferson MA         32:23.8 10:28   33:05.9                                           
 1101 342/470  F0139 AMIE HUMPHREY        29 F   573 Lancaster MA         32:25.0 10:28   33:07.0 YWCA Central Mass                1:08:56  
 1102 161/233  F4049 TIFFANY LYNCH        44 F   100 East Providence RI   32:25.6 10:28   32:51.7                                  1:04:42  
 1103 343/470  F0139 SHEILA SHEA          16 F  1633 Worcester MA         32:25.8 10:28   32:57.4                                           
 1104   2/4    M7099 DICK HOYT            70 M  1611 Holland MA           32:29.5 10:29   33:32.3                                           
 1105 344/470  F0139 KRISTY COLLINS       32 F   666 Auburn MA            32:33.7 10:31   33:11.6                                  1:09:10  
 1106 149/171  M4049 STEVEN ADAMEK        47 M   376 Riverside RI         32:33.7 10:31   33:14.5                                  1:07:22  
 1107 162/233  F4049 SUSAN CONNOLLY       41 F  1347 Auburn MA            32:37.5 10:32   33:48.6                                           
 1108  80/95   M5059 BRAD HOPKINS         56 M    45 Hope Valley RI       32:38.8 10:32   33:24.8                                  1:12:44  
 1109 345/470  F0139 STACY HOULE          39 F   938 Leominster MA        32:44.2 10:34   33:37.1                                    58:42  
 1110 150/171  M4049 CHARLIE HOULE        41 M   939 Leominster MA        32:45.1 10:34   33:37.7                                  1:01:16  
 1111 346/470  F0139 JANICE MACDONALD     32 F   874 Sterling MA          32:46.7 10:35   33:28.8                                  1:04:04  
 1112  47/80   F5059 ELLEN CLIFFORD       53 F   332 Blackstone MA        32:50.4 10:36   33:11.5                                  1:08:40  
 1113 347/470  F0139 RUTH ANNE MCMANUS    23 F  1384 Murfreesboro TN      32:50.7 10:36   33:20.4                                           
 1114 348/470  F0139 BETH KING            31 F  1600 Sterling MA          32:50.8 10:36   33:33.5                                           
 1115  81/95   M5059 TOM MCMANUS          59 M   840 Chestnut Hill MA     32:51.9 10:37   33:21.3                                           
 1116 304/341  M0139 MICHAEL GRABER       39 M    13 Attleboro MA         32:52.5 10:37   33:46.7                                  1:08:33  
 1117 349/470  F0139 DONNA BOUDREAU       38 F   279 South Portland ME    32:53.9 10:37   33:42.2 Mail in                          1:09:33  
 1118 163/233  F4049 NANCY HERON          42 F   128 Warwick RI           32:54.0 10:37   33:42.3                                  1:09:34  
 1119 350/470  F0139 JENNIFER COTE-SAUNDE 39 F  1540 Worcester MA         32:54.9 10:38   33:47.0                                           
 1120 351/470  F0139 AIMEE COTE           34 F   624 Fitchburg MA         32:55.0 10:38   33:43.7                                  1:00:20  
 1121 305/341  M0139 NICHOLAS ZAVRAS      37 M  1411 Worcester MA         32:57.0 10:38   33:18.8                                           
 1122 352/470  F0139 MICHELLE CORDER      35 F  1004 Brimfield MA         32:58.0 10:39   33:33.0                                           
 1123 164/233  F4049 AMY DALY GARDNER     44 F  1088 Auburn MA            32:58.0 10:39   33:34.0                                           
 1124 353/470  F0139 KATHLEEN DINATALE    36 F   948 Walpole MA           32:59.1 10:39   33:33.6                                  1:04:53  
 1125 354/470  F0139 SHEILA HORGAN        35 F  1008 Worcester MA         32:59.5 10:39   33:33.9                                           







                                                                                                          Page 26
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1126 355/470  F0139 JENNIFER THOMAS      24 F   425 Pawtucket RI         33:00.3 10:39   33:38.6                                           
 1127 165/233  F4049 LYNNE MACKAY         42 F  1586 Worcester MA         33:04.0 10:40   33:48.4                                           
 1128 306/341  M0139 JONATHAN CORNELL     28 M   349 Swansea MA           33:04.2 10:41   33:59.7                                  1:09:42  
 1129 356/470  F0139 ELIZABETH EPKINS     38 F  1469 Shirley MA           33:07.5 10:42   33:36.1                                           
 1130 307/341  M0139 DANIEL LAMOTHE       23 M  1340 West Warwick RI      33:07.5 10:42   34:13.1                                           
 1131 308/341  M0139 JAKE LAMOTHE          8 M  1302 West Warwick RI      33:07.6 10:42   34:13.2                                           
 1132 357/470  F0139 GRACIE SOULTAMAN      9 F  1470 Shirley MA           33:07.9 10:42   33:36.1                                           
 1133 151/171  M4049 ALFRED LAMOTHE       41 M  1459 W Warwick RI         33:08.5 10:42   34:13.1                                           
 1134 358/470  F0139 MARCIA HILLER        38 F  1180 Holden MA            33:13.4 10:44   34:00.3                                           
 1135 166/233  F4049 BRENDA DORRELL       40 F  1013 Worcester MA         33:14.7 10:44   33:51.1                                           
 1136 309/341  M0139 JASON DUBOSE         31 M    94 Pawtucket RI         33:15.8 10:44   33:56.2                                  1:08:50  
 1137 167/233  F4049 TONI MANDEL          47 F  1251 Worcester MA         33:16.5 10:45   34:06.2                                           
 1138  82/95   M5059 GREG TORMEY          50 M  1541 Worcester MA         33:18.9 10:45   34:10.3                                           
 1139 168/233  F4049 KIMBERLY PACKARD     41 F   600 Sterling AL          33:19.2 10:45   33:52.1                                  1:04:51  
 1140 310/341  M0139 BECK RYAN             9 M   661 Sterling MA          33:19.7 10:46   33:52.7                                           
 1141 359/470  F0139 JULIE COLLINS        28 F  1110 Uxbridge MA          33:21.3 10:46   34:00.7                                           
 1142 169/233  F4049 LAURIE STURN         49 F  1465 Dudley MA            33:23.8 10:47   33:52.1 Team Genesis                              
 1143 360/470  F0139 STACEY REIDY         35 F  1000 Rutland MA           33:24.1 10:47   34:20.3                                           
 1144 170/233  F4049 ROBYN FOLEY          41 F   879 Boylston MA          33:28.1 10:48   34:16.1                                  1:02:53  
 1145 171/233  F4049 LAURA OAKES          46 F   352 Johnston RI          33:30.4 10:49   33:43.2                                  1:08:45  
 1146 172/233  F4049 PAULA SALISBURY      45 F    84 Johnston RI          33:30.7 10:49   34:22.5                                  1:11:05  
 1147  83/95   M5059 ANTHONY GALLE JR     53 M  1230 Sterling MA          33:35.8 10:51   34:06.3                                           
 1148 311/341  M0139 NICHOLAS GALLE       11 M  1231 Sterling MA          33:36.0 10:51   34:06.1                                           
 1149  84/95   M5059 FRANK MOODY          52 M   437 Cranston RI          33:37.3 10:51   34:49.8                                  1:09:18  
 1150 152/171  M4049 DONALD WILLIAMS      42 M   684 Northbridge MA       33:38.4 10:52   34:21.5                                  1:02:28  
 1151 173/233  F4049 CYNTHIA WYMAN        44 F  1163 Shrewsbury MA        33:39.4 10:52   34:14.1                                           
 1152 312/341  M0139 RICHARD SANCHEZ      29 M   324 Pawtucket RI         33:41.0 10:52   34:19.0                                  1:10:31  
 1153 361/470  F0139 ERIN KILLEEN         15 F   257 Sutton MA            33:41.4 10:53   34:11.2                                           
 1154 313/341  M0139 DANIEL BATT          35 M  1069 Whitinsville MA      33:45.1 10:54   34:41.3                                           
 1155 174/233  F4049 ROBIN KIRKORIAN      40 F   853 Oakham MA            33:49.3 10:55   34:35.4                                  1:03:54  
 1156  85/95   M5059 GARY WIDING          55 M  1117 Barre MA             33:49.6 10:55   34:02.6                                           
 1157 362/470  F0139 AMY MEDEIROS         30 F    58 Lincoln RI           33:49.6 10:55   34:27.0                                  1:09:10  
 1158 363/470  F0139 TRICIA DIMARCO       32 F   729 Uxbridge MA          33:49.8 10:55   34:15.4                                           
 1159 364/470  F0139 DANIELLE LAMOTHE     33 F  1460 W Warwick RI         33:52.6 10:56   34:56.7                                           
 1160 365/470  F0139 ANGELA LAVOIE        34 F   852 Sturbridge MA        33:52.8 10:56   34:52.3                                  1:12:33  
 1161 366/470  F0139 VIVIAN DUONG         18 F   490 RI                   33:53.9 10:57   34:42.5 Brown Running Club               1:10:31  
 1162 314/341  M0139 DAVID REED           35 M   833 Sturbridge MA        33:55.3 10:57   34:43.3                                    59:07  
 1163 367/470  F0139 MELODY BAGUSKAS      39 F  1185 Worcester MA         33:56.3 10:57   35:05.0                                           
 1164                                        M   492                      33:58.0 10:58   35:14.9                                  1:11:11  
 1165 368/470  F0139 MELISSA BEAUDOIN     35 F  1577 Worcester MA         34:04.9 11:00   35:08.3                                           
 1166  48/80   F5059 ROSALIND KALBERER    57 F   296 Attleboro MA         34:05.8 11:00   34:44.8 Attleboro YMCA                   1:10:01  
 1167  86/95   M5059 NORMAND GAMACHE      54 M  1616 Town Greene NY       34:08.4 11:01   35:10.5                                           
 1168 369/470  F0139 HANNAH WERT          21 F   459 Millville MA         34:10.1 11:02   35:09.0                                  1:13:18  
 1169 315/341  M0139 PATRICK MARA         25 M   999 Worcester MA         34:16.5 11:04   34:43.1                                           
 1170 175/233  F4049 MICHELLE ROUSSEAU    43 F  1597 Ware MA              34:16.6 11:04   35:06.3                                           







                                                                                                          Page 27
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1171 176/233  F4049 ALISON SAWHILL       41 F  1252 Ashland MA           34:17.1 11:04   35:07.5                                           
 1172  49/80   F5059 CAROL NORTON         55 F   468 Upton MA             34:18.3 11:04   34:57.9                                  1:10:35  
 1173 370/470  F0139 LAUREN MILLS         30 F  1307 Spencer MA           34:18.8 11:05   35:22.8                                           
 1174 177/233  F4049 LISA COZZOLINO       46 F  1293 Grafton MA           34:21.8 11:06   35:06.9                                           
 1175 178/233  F4049 GAYLE GAUDREAU       49 F  1359 Auburn MA            34:22.6 11:06   34:53.3                                           
 1176 179/233  F4049 WENDY BURDETT        48 F  1463 Worcester MA         34:22.9 11:06   34:50.5 Team Genesis                              
 1177 180/233  F4049 MIM RUNEY            43 F   485 MA                   34:25.1 11:07   35:10.7                                  1:12:42  
 1178 371/470  F0139 HILLARY SIMOES       30 F   358 Fairhaven MA         34:26.2 11:07   35:26.0                                  1:13:39  
 1179 372/470  F0139 KRISTIN SCHMITT      37 F   881 Mendon MA            34:26.2 11:07   34:48.0                                           
 1180 181/233  F4049 SUSAN BERTRAM        42 F   405 Danielson CT         34:26.8 11:07   35:38.4 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:13:40  
 1181 373/470  F0139 KELLY MARTIN         31 F   361 North Providence R   34:27.3 11:07   35:32.1                                  1:11:13  
 1182 316/341  M0139 JOHN MARTIN          31 M   362 North Providence R   34:27.6 11:07   35:32.1                                  1:11:13  
 1183 182/233  F4049 ARLETTE CASSIDY      45 F   896 Bolton CT            34:31.2 11:09   35:15.3                                  1:03:17  
 1184 374/470  F0139 ALEXANDRA CASSIDY    19 F   897 Bolton CT            34:31.3 11:09   35:15.6                                  1:35:44  
 1185 183/233  F4049 HEATHER BEAUREGARD   48 F   578 Millbury MA          34:31.3 11:09   35:12.6                                           
 1186 184/233  F4049 KAREN MCMANUS        43 F   720 Shrewsbury MA        34:31.4 11:09   35:01.8                                  1:01:20  
 1187 375/470  F0139 SHANNON COUGHLIN     26 F   527 Worcester MA         34:31.9 11:09   34:52.8 Fortis In Arduis                 1:01:42  
 1188 376/470  F0139 ERIN ANDERSON        29 F  1441 Auburn MA            34:32.6 11:09   35:25.8                                           
 1189 317/341  M0139 JOHN MCMANUS          7 M  1199 Shrewsbury MA        34:32.6 11:09   35:03.0                                           
 1190 377/470  F0139 LOGAN MURPHY         19 F   828 Barre MA             34:32.7 11:09   35:27.3                                  1:06:04  
 1191 185/233  F4049 MAUREEN JARVIS       46 F  1182 Shrewsbury MA        34:33.5 11:09   35:42.1                                           
 1192 186/233  F4049 MARIBETH SCIPLINI    40 F   660 Shrewsbury MA        34:33.5 11:09   35:09.2                                  1:03:24  
 1193 378/470  F0139 MARCIE CLARKIN       36 F  1484 Marlborough MA       34:34.0 11:10   35:09.7                                           
 1194  50/80   F5059 CAROL WALSH          58 F   169 Cumberland RI        34:34.9 11:10   35:14.1                                  1:13:02  
 1195 318/341  M0139 ANDREW FOGARTY       26 M   357 Bellingham MA        34:35.3 11:10   35:29.9                                  1:11:16  
 1196  87/95   M5059 DON DAVIS            51 M   199 Reading MA           34:36.8 11:10   37:23.2                                  1:15:29  
 1197  19/20   M6069 PETE TRAVISANO       60 M  1173 Phillipston MA       34:37.8 11:11   35:20.1                                           
 1198 187/233  F4049 ELIZABETH BARKER     44 F   474 RI                   34:40.1 11:11   34:41.3                                  1:09:57  
 1199 379/470  F0139 KALEIGH MCA'NULTY    24 F   741 Manchester NH        34:44.2 11:13   35:41.3                                  1:02:08  
 1200 188/233  F4049 SUSAN SMITH          40 F   499 RI                   34:45.5 11:13   35:20.0                                  1:10:23  
 1201 189/233  F4049 CHRISTINE SKINNER    43 F   200 Reading MA           34:54.2 11:16   37:21.2                                  1:15:27  
 1202 380/470  F0139 MAUREEN PARADIS      35 F  1195 Lancaster MA         34:55.5 11:16   36:03.6                                           
 1203 381/470  F0139 EFFY PENESIS         29 F   745 Worcester MA         34:59.5 11:18   36:02.2                                  1:18:31  
 1204 190/233  F4049 CINDY GABRIEL        45 F   221 Warwick RI           35:06.2 11:20   35:45.7                                  1:13:20  
 1205  51/80   F5059 DIANE MASTERSON      55 F   576 Worcester MA         35:07.1 11:20   36:07.5                                  1:03:18  
 1206 382/470  F0139 REBECCA JOHNSON      30 F   861 Worcester MA         35:07.6 11:20   36:07.3                                    59:23  
 1207  52/80   F5059 CAROL BARRY          51 F  1085 Rutland MA           35:09.9 11:21   35:35.5                                           
 1208 191/233  F4049 JENNIFER GLEASON     41 F  1368 Sterling MA          35:11.0 11:21   35:54.3                                           
 1209 319/341  M0139 JASON WEBSTER        35 M   919 Marlborough MA       35:12.0 11:22   36:29.5                                    57:01  
 1210 383/470  F0139 MAURA WEBSTER        33 F   918 Marlborough MA       35:12.2 11:22   36:29.4                                  1:09:30  
 1211 192/233  F4049 KIMBERLY SANDERSON   43 F  1318 Wheelwright MA       35:13.2 11:22   36:02.5                                           
 1212 193/233  F4049 DIANE SCHWAB         46 F   690 Shrewsbury MA        35:13.9 11:22   35:56.9                                  1:04:21  
 1213  53/80   F5059 NANCY BUCKLEY        54 F   281 Haverhill MA         35:16.6 11:23   36:04.0                                  1:14:19  
 1214  54/80   F5059 SUSAN COSTELLO       50 F   406 Rehoboth MA          35:17.3 11:23   36:18.5 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:13:56  
 1215 384/470  F0139 MARA SIDMAN          30 F   452 Pawtucket RI         35:18.2 11:24   36:28.2 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:26:13  







                                                                                                          Page 28
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1216 385/470  F0139 MICHELLE WAIRE       35 F   596 Worcester MA         35:20.0 11:24   35:55.4                                  1:36:38  
 1217 320/341  M0139 JAMES WAIRE          38 M  1269 Worcester MA         35:20.1 11:24   35:55.1                                           
 1218 153/171  M4049 DAVID SHELBY         48 M  1516 Shrewsbury MA        35:23.0 11:25   36:21.2                                           
 1219  88/95   M5059 JOSEPH LEGER         57 M   400 Attleboro MA         35:24.1 11:26   36:19.1 Attleboro YMCA                   1:12:55  
 1220 194/233  F4049 ELIZABETH HASSON     48 F  1043 Seekonk MA           35:28.5 11:27   36:21.7                                           
 1221 195/233  F4049 DIANE SANTIMORE      43 F  1295 S. Grafton MA        35:29.2 11:27   36:43.4                                           
 1222 154/171  M4049 MICHAEL BRAUN        48 M  1445 Worcester MA         35:30.9 11:28   36:11.3                                           
 1223 196/233  F4049 JANMARIE REID        44 F   127 North Attleboro MA   35:31.4 11:28   36:18.4 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:15:00  
 1224 386/470  F0139 ERIN ORTMEIER        26 F   606 Newton MA            35:34.5 11:29   36:24.1                                    56:50  
 1225 387/470  F0139 KELLY PROVOST        32 F  1326 Worcester MA         35:36.9 11:30   35:38.1                                           
 1226 388/470  F0139 ERIN BRADLEY         30 F   957 Worcester MA         35:38.4 11:30   36:22.5                                  1:15:14  
 1227 389/470  F0139 VALERIE GAUDREAU     39 F    81 Attleboro MA         35:38.6 11:30   36:09.0                                  1:16:58  
 1228 155/171  M4049 CHRIS UNDERHILL      44 M   565 Grafton MA           35:41.1 11:31   36:52.7 Team Underhill                   1:18:37  
 1229 390/470  F0139 HEIDI WHITFORD       39 F   711 North Scituate RI    35:42.5 11:32   36:27.1                                    57:42  
 1230 156/171  M4049 FRANK DIMASCIO       49 M   620 Warwick RI           35:46.2 11:33   36:43.6                                           
 1231  55/80   F5059 DONNA SLATER         54 F   617 Swansea MA           35:46.7 11:33   36:43.9                                           
 1232  56/80   F5059 BETHANY MCNAMARA     51 F   642 Shrewsbury MA        35:49.8 11:34   36:36.9                                  1:08:38  
 1233 321/341  M0139 SEAMUS SULLIVAN      10 M   269 Portsmouth RI        35:51.9 11:35   36:49.5                                           
 1234 322/341  M0139 BRENDAN MURPHY       18 M   830 Barre MA             35:52.1 11:35   36:44.2                                    57:54  
 1235 157/171  M4049 MICHAEL SULLIVAN     44 M   270 Portsmouth RI        35:52.6 11:35   36:50.0                                           
 1236 391/470  F0139 AMANDA LAMBERT       30 F   165 Middletown RI        35:53.0 11:35   36:59.5                                  1:16:48  
 1237 392/470  F0139 BROOKE GELHAUS       39 F  1584 Woodstock CT         35:53.2 11:35   36:51.8                                           
 1238 393/470  F0139 GRACE GELHAUS         6 F  1581 Woodstock CT         35:54.1 11:35   36:50.2                                           
 1239 394/470  F0139 LEAH MINKEMA         27 F  1031 Charlton MA          35:58.3 11:37   36:55.1                                           
 1240 395/470  F0139 KATILYNN SILVA       28 F   491 MA                   35:59.6 11:37   36:34.8                                  1:14:12  
 1241 197/233  F4049 SUSAN COMBS FERRECCH 48 F   848 Worcester MA         35:59.6 11:37   36:55.4                                  1:06:47  
 1242 323/341  M0139 DAVID MUTLU          33 M   724 Paxton MA            36:00.5 11:37   37:15.2                                  1:19:58  
 1243 396/470  F0139 KELLY SCIPIONE       33 F  1009 Leominster MA        36:01.0 11:38   36:28.1                                           
 1244 198/233  F4049 KRIS CIAPPENELLI     43 F  1382 Worcester MA         36:04.3 11:39   37:19.0                                           
 1245 324/341  M0139 CONOR MCCABE         14 M  1345 Shrewsbury MA        36:05.0 11:39   36:58.5                                           
 1246 397/470  F0139 APRIL TITTLE         26 F  1472 Charlton MA          36:06.2 11:39   36:40.8                                           
 1247 398/470  F0139 HOLLIS PYATT         31 F   637 Fitchburg MA         36:10.5 11:41   37:18.9                                  1:04:04  
 1248 158/171  M4049 BRIAN HANIFY         45 M   598 Worcester MA         36:11.2 11:41   37:15.8                                  1:12:52  
 1249 325/341  M0139 ALEX CORRALES        37 M   929 Worcester MA         36:12.5 11:41   37:08.3                                  1:05:44  
 1250 399/470  F0139 SARAH MURRAY         33 F   773 Millbury MA          36:13.8 11:42   37:04.6                                  1:04:14  
 1251 400/470  F0139 KRISTIN LEAHY        30 F  1007 Enfield CT           36:18.3 11:43   37:26.9                                           
 1252 401/470  F0139 JENNIFER REED        31 F   832 Sturbridge MA        36:24.1 11:45   37:11.3                                  1:10:08  
 1253 402/470  F0139 CHELSEA COLBURN      19 F   735 Worcester MA         36:31.7 11:47   37:22.2                                    59:53  
 1254 159/171  M4049 DAVID COLBURN        47 M   734 Worcester MA         36:32.4 11:48   37:22.9                                           
 1255 326/341  M0139 JAYDEN DESIMONE-UPCH  6 M  1635 Providence RI        36:32.9 11:48   37:35.6                                           
 1256 327/341  M0139 BILL DESIMONE        30 M   429 Providence RI        36:33.1 11:48   37:36.0                                  1:14:32  
 1257 403/470  F0139 BRITTANY FORAND      20 F   370 Warwick RI           36:33.3 11:48   36:46.6 Pub Crawlers                     1:22:40  
 1258 328/341  M0139 KYLE BECK            12 M   662 Sterling MA          36:37.6 11:49   37:10.6                                           
 1259   4/10   F6069 JUDITH MERCER        69 F   320 Cranston RI          36:37.8 11:49   37:31.8                                  1:16:55  
 1260 329/341  M0139 MICHAEL FOSKETT      27 M  1471 Charlton MA          36:38.7 11:50   37:13.0                                           







                                                                                                          Page 29
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1261  89/95   M5059 ROBERT CRAVEN SR     55 M  1603 Saunderstown RI      36:39.4 11:50   37:29.7                                           
 1262 404/470  F0139 JULIE RENO           34 F   882 Holden MA            36:40.5 11:50   37:22.7                                           
 1263 405/470  F0139 TINA SEIFERT         32 F   616 Charlton MA          36:40.9 11:50   37:31.9                                    59:50  
 1264 406/470  F0139 JEANNETTE OSTERLOH   25 F   233 Worcester MA         36:46.3 11:52   37:33.7                                  1:18:14  
 1265 407/470  F0139 KATE HARRIS          32 F  1261 Worcester MA         36:46.4 11:52   37:36.4                                           
 1266  90/95   M5059 BILL RILEY           54 M  1467 Boylston MA          36:50.2 11:53   37:19.3                                           
 1267 330/341  M0139 CONNOR UNDERHILL     11 M   566 Grafton MA           36:51.5 11:54   38:03.4 Team Underhill                   1:12:00  
 1268 160/171  M4049 KEITH SALISBURY      43 M    73 Johnston RI          36:55.3 11:55   37:47.2                                  1:18:13  
 1269  57/80   F5059 RITA RILEY           53 F   469 Upton MA             36:56.1 11:55   37:35.8                                  1:15:29  
 1270 199/233  F4049 MELISSA PASQUALE     40 F  1086 Lancaster MA         36:59.4 11:56   38:08.8                                           
 1271 161/171  M4049 ROBERT LEMIEUX       44 M  1478 Worcester MA         37:02.0 11:57   37:24.8                                           
 1272 408/470  F0139 JENNIFER PHILLIPS    35 F  1271 South Grafton MA     37:05.0 11:58   38:19.2                                           
 1273 331/341  M0139 JOHN GASPERSKI       25 M   562 Worcester MA         37:05.8 11:58   38:06.4 Team Genesis                     1:01:38  
 1274  58/80   F5059 CHARLOTTE MATHIEU    50 F   819 Dayville CT          37:09.7 12:00   37:52.6                                  1:18:57  
 1275 200/233  F4049 CHRISTINE EARLEY     42 F  1357 Sltersvile RI        37:13.3 12:01   37:50.5                                           
 1276 201/233  F4049 SHERRY STUMPO        42 F   783 Spencer MA           37:13.9 12:01   38:03.9                                  1:07:43  
 1277 409/470  F0139 JULIANN SULLIVAN     23 F  1431 Worcester MA         37:14.4 12:01   38:16.6                                           
 1278 410/470  F0139 KRISTINA SULLIVAN    17 F  1468 MA                   37:14.6 12:01   38:16.6                                           
 1279 411/470  F0139 ANGELA LIZEWSKI      34 F   797 Auburn MA            37:18.8 12:03   37:57.7                                  1:12:52  
 1280 202/233  F4049 DIANNE BARRETTE      43 F   375 North Smithfield R   37:19.3 12:03   38:07.0 WHR Fitness                      1:16:55  
 1281 412/470  F0139 HILLARY DOYLE        33 F   648 Auburn MA            37:24.6 12:05   38:18.8                                  1:08:34  
 1282 203/233  F4049 JUNE SANCHEZ         44 F   784 Leicester MA         37:25.0 12:05   38:15.7                                           
 1283 413/470  F0139 DELIA O'CONNOR       33 F   634 Worcester MA         37:35.9 12:08   38:27.7                                  1:01:06  
 1284 414/470  F0139 ROBIN WIERSMA        34 F  1101 Johnston RI          37:39.8 12:09   38:26.8                                           
 1285   3/4    M7099 JAMES JR MCKIERNAN   73 M  1096 Shrewsbury MA        37:40.7 12:10   38:20.7                                           
 1286 415/470  F0139 MARY ELLEN MCMAHON   39 F   552 Fall River MA        37:40.9 12:10   38:32.0 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:14:55  
 1287 204/233  F4049 REGINA SANDERSON     48 F  1212 Gilbertville MA      37:45.8 12:11   38:36.5                                           
 1288 416/470  F0139 LAURA DENNIS         26 F  1213 Gilbertville MA      37:47.1 12:12   38:37.4                                           
 1289  59/80   F5059 MARY ANN CHURCH      55 F   556 Chepachet RI         37:50.3 12:13   39:01.5 RI Shore                         1:07:36  
 1290 162/171  M4049 THEO KOUNAVIS        41 M   351 North Providence R   37:51.3 12:13   38:25.2                                  1:17:24  
 1291 205/233  F4049 LISA BUZZELL-CURLEY  42 F    34 Bridgewater MA       37:54.6 12:14   39:04.5                                  1:20:02  
 1292 417/470  F0139 DANIELLE NADEAU      25 F   428 Cambridge MA         37:55.2 12:14   38:56.4                                  1:20:11  
 1293 418/470  F0139 LISA MATHESON        29 F   359 Fairhaven MA         37:59.7 12:16   39:00.1                                  1:19:04  
 1294 332/341  M0139 CHRIS SAUNDERS       37 M    20 West Warwick RI      38:05.3 12:18   39:12.6                                  1:21:37  
 1295 206/233  F4049 LORI LINEHAN         44 F  1111 North Attleboro MA   38:15.8 12:21   39:10.3                                           
 1296 163/171  M4049 RAYMOND GOBBI        44 M  1112 North Attleboro MA   38:16.2 12:21   39:10.4                                           
 1297 419/470  F0139 REBECCA WILLIAMS     31 F  1367 Worcester MA         38:20.5 12:23   39:21.3                                           
 1298 207/233  F4049 TERRY MCNAMARA       49 F   643 Shrewsbury MA        38:23.0 12:23   39:09.5                                  1:16:32  
 1299  60/80   F5059 MICHELLE GINGRAS     54 F   154 Worcester MA         38:39.4 12:29   39:41.9                                  1:20:44  
 1300  61/80   F5059 SHEILA KILLEEN       53 F   704 Worcester MA         38:42.4 12:30   39:22.3                                           
 1301 333/341  M0139 MEGAN CORRALES       34 M   928 Worcester MA         38:51.6 12:33   39:50.3                                  1:10:30  
 1302 334/341  M0139 CAM ALDEN            15 M  1122 Sterling MA          38:53.1 12:33   39:58.5                                           
 1303 208/233  F4049 LISA NORMANDIN       44 F  1220 Leicester MA         38:58.8 12:35   40:00.1                                           
 1304 420/470  F0139 LILLIAN CARLSON      37 F  1332 Leicester MA         38:59.2 12:35   40:01.1                                           
 1305 209/233  F4049 DERILYN ALDEN        48 F  1123 Sterling MA          39:05.2 12:37   40:10.4                                           







                                                                                                          Page 30
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1306  62/80   F5059 JOANN LEFRANCOIS     55 F   111 Cumberland RI        39:05.8 12:37   40:14.0                                  1:29:09  
 1307  63/80   F5059 MICHELLE COUTURE     51 F   346 Lincoln RI           39:07.8 12:38   40:13.8 Pub Crawlers                     1:26:07  
 1308 421/470  F0139 HEATHER LONGENDORFER 15 F  1150 Mansfield MA         39:08.7 12:38   40:19.0 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
 1309 210/233  F4049 HEIDI LANDERS        49 F   609 Barre MA             39:23.4 12:43   40:04.4                                  1:07:31  
 1310 422/470  F0139 HEATHER BAKER        38 F   727 Worcester MA         39:29.4 12:45   40:05.8                                           
 1311 211/233  F4049 KATHY CARLSON        46 F   953 Mendon MA            39:30.1 12:45   39:51.4                                  1:11:21  
 1312 423/470  F0139 HELEN BIBEAU         39 F   726 Worcester MA         39:32.6 12:46   40:07.5                                  1:07:11  
 1313  91/95   M5059 MICHAEL NICOLAN      53 M   550 Westport MA          39:33.1 12:46   40:41.1 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:15:40  
 1314 212/233  F4049 KELLY COLLINS        46 F   744 Auburn MA            39:56.5 12:54   40:50.3                                  1:10:13  
 1315 164/171  M4049 JACK BOURKE          47 M  1449 Worcester MA         39:57.6 12:54   40:43.5                                           
 1316 165/171  M4049 RANDY VANPELT        44 M  1305 North Smithfield R   40:06.8 12:57   40:53.8                                           
 1317 424/470  F0139 JEN GARCIA           31 F  1646 Bellingham MA        40:17.7 13:00   41:03.0                                           
 1318 425/470  F0139 JENNIFER WOODS       31 F  1233 Fitchburg MA         40:30.2 13:04   41:32.1                                           
 1319 426/470  F0139 EMILY BEGONIS        14 F   534 Worcester MA         40:31.7 13:05   41:09.0 Irish Girls                      1:21:10  
 1320 427/470  F0139 MONICA LEBOEUF       29 F  1442 Worcester MA         40:54.6 13:12   41:48.3                                           
 1321 213/233  F4049 PATRICIA MCAULEY     47 F   289 Lincoln RI           40:57.4 13:13   41:51.3                                  1:25:16  
 1322 214/233  F4049 LORI MAZUR           47 F  1386 Rutland MA           41:01.1 13:14   41:02.3                                           
 1323  92/95   M5059 DAVID LONGENDORFER   55 M  1151 Mansfield MA         41:05.0 13:16   42:15.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
 1324  64/80   F5059 JANICE LONGENDORFER  52 F  1149 Mansfield MA         41:05.6 13:16   42:15.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
 1325  65/80   F5059 LORI DESIMONE        51 F   482 RI                   41:07.2 13:16   42:13.6                                  1:23:16  
 1326  66/80   F5059 JEAN PERRETTA        51 F  1590 Warwick RI           41:07.9 13:17   41:58.8                                           
 1327 428/470  F0139 ALEXIS RENZONI       29 F   849 Worcester MA         41:13.9 13:19   42:02.1                                  1:13:32  
 1328 429/470  F0139 KRISTEN SCHOLL       36 F   665 Charlton MA          41:15.3 13:19   42:19.1                                  1:01:39  
 1329 215/233  F4049 KAREN RUIZ           41 F   705 Worcester MA         41:15.3 13:19   42:19.1                                           
 1330 430/470  F0139 CARRICK O'BRIEN      37 F   912 Shrewsbury MA        41:21.4 13:21   42:17.2                                  1:12:31  
 1331 431/470  F0139 ALEXY CORRALES        8 F   963 Worcester MA         41:22.7 13:21   42:19.1                                  1:03:31  
 1332  67/80   F5059 DEBORAH BEGONIS      53 F   533 Worcester MA         41:36.4 13:26   42:14.7 Irish Girls                      1:25:31  
 1333  68/80   F5059 SANDRA ZONA          53 F  1141 Worcester MA         41:36.5 13:26   42:14.8 Irish Girls                               
 1334 216/233  F4049 ANNE-MARIE FLAHERTY  41 F    99 Cranston RI          41:38.8 13:27   42:50.1                                  1:28:49  
 1335  69/80   F5059 CYNTHIA TANZI        57 F   328 Lincoln RI           41:41.1 13:27   42:50.9                                  1:28:49  
 1336 432/470  F0139 CARA MULCAHY         33 F  1416 Auburn MA            41:41.3 13:27   42:47.8                                           
 1337 433/470  F0139 NATHALIE GIBSON      38 F  1420 Worcester MA         41:42.4 13:28   42:48.2                                           
 1338 434/470  F0139 JACLYN FARWELL       25 F  1207 Pawtucket RI         41:44.8 13:28   42:57.1                                           
 1339  93/95   M5059 ROBERT FARWELL       59 M  1208 Pawtucket RI         41:45.0 13:29   42:57.3                                           
 1340 435/470  F0139 ANNE DIAZ            35 F  1001 Rutland MA           42:02.4 13:34   42:58.7                                           
 1341   4/4    M7099 PHIL DOWD            76 M   543 Worcester MA         42:11.9 13:37   43:07.2 Mail in                                   
 1342 436/470  F0139 KRISTEN SARJI        31 F   323 Woonsocket RI        42:14.1 13:38   43:00.5                                  1:29:29  
 1343 437/470  F0139 ABIGAYLE CELATA      10 F  1248 Baldwinville MA      42:18.5 13:39   43:09.1                                           
 1344 166/171  M4049 VAUGHN GARABEDIAN    47 M  1426 South Grafton MA     42:24.4 13:41   43:25.7                                           
 1345 438/470  F0139 KYRA CELATA          33 F  1247 Baldwinville MA      42:31.8 13:44   43:22.4                                           
 1346 335/341  M0139 JOSEPH CELATA        35 M  1249 Baldwinville MA      42:32.1 13:44   43:23.4                                           
 1347 439/470  F0139 PATRICIA RIVERS      28 F  1035 Worcester MA         42:35.5 13:45   43:32.1                                           
 1348 440/470  F0139 MICHELLE TOMCZYK     24 F   450 Pawtucket RI         42:41.6 13:47   43:42.6 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:25:31  
 1349  70/80   F5059 DONNA LAPORTE        57 F   402 North Scituate RI    42:46.5 13:48   43:52.4 Pub Crawlers                     1:32:48  
 1350 336/341  M0139 DAVID BOOTH          36 M    61 Johnston RI          43:14.6 13:57   44:24.7 Tri-New England                  1:29:59  







                                                                                                          Page 31
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1351   5/10   F6069 JANE GANNON          68 F  1098 Chelmsford MA        43:31.6 14:03   44:34.7                                           
 1352 441/470  F0139 JENNIFER O'NEIL      28 F   751 Worcester MA         43:32.3 14:03   44:35.3                                  1:10:12  
 1353  71/80   F5059 RACHAEL ARRUDA       51 F   175 East Providence RI   43:40.6 14:06   44:44.6 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:31:09  
 1354 442/470  F0139 LIVINIA WILLIAMS     13 F   685 Northbridge MA       43:45.3 14:07   44:47.7                                           
 1355 443/470  F0139 GRACE MERTEN         12 F  1395 Mendon MA            43:45.9 14:08   44:47.9                                           
 1356 217/233  F4049 ELEANOR THOMPSON     42 F   993 Worcester MA         43:48.6 14:08   44:53.9                                  1:16:14  
 1357   6/10   F6069 CHRIS MULCAHY        60 F   438 Pawtucket RI         44:17.9 14:18   45:19.0 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:35:04  
 1358  20/20   M6069 RICHARD BURNS        61 M   932 Hubbardston MA       44:39.2 14:25   45:26.8                                  1:16:25  
 1359  72/80   F5059 SUSAN HOUSTON        58 F   859 Leicester MA         44:40.6 14:25   45:26.7                                  1:06:58  
 1360  73/80   F5059 SHARON BRADLEY       58 F  1429 Princeton MA         44:44.9 14:27   45:52.4                                           
 1361 444/470  F0139 JESSICA GODFREY      23 F   448 North Attleboro MA   44:52.4 14:29   45:37.5                                  1:35:56  
 1362   7/10   F6069 DEBRA HOKKANEN       69 F  1125 Holden MA            44:56.1 14:30   45:53.6                                           
 1363 445/470  F0139 CHRISTINE PETKUS     36 F   567 Oxford MA            44:58.6 14:31   45:54.5 The Angry Caterpillars           1:21:50  
 1364 337/341  M0139 RYAN FOLEY           24 M  1507 Worcester MA         45:07.7 14:34   46:19.9                                           
 1365  74/80   F5059 DELIA DOYLE          58 F  1481 Holden MA            45:08.8 14:34   46:21.6                                           
 1366  75/80   F5059 LEANNE FOLEY         52 F  1430 Worcester MA         45:08.9 14:34   46:20.1                                           
 1367   8/10   F6069 PATRICIA NICOLAN     60 F   551 Westport MA          45:14.5 14:36   46:21.7 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:14:49  
 1368 218/233  F4049 MELISSA SHAW         40 F  1072 Millbury MA          45:19.2 14:38   46:19.8                                           
 1369 446/470  F0139 AMY HURLEY           39 F   931 Worcester MA         45:38.8 14:44   46:34.7                                  1:22:25  
 1370 447/470  F0139 LAUREN SHANCAVITZ    31 F  1544 Worcester MA         45:40.8 14:45   46:41.7                                           
 1371 338/341  M0139 JEREMY WILSON        30 M  1545 Worcester MA         45:40.8 14:45   46:41.6                                           
 1372 448/470  F0139 TAMI TAYLOR          33 F  1154 Millbury MA          45:43.2 14:45   46:38.9 The Angry Caterpillars                    
 1373 449/470  F0139 KELLY NORGAARD        9 F  1174 Scituate RI          45:51.8 14:48   46:50.8                                           
 1374 167/171  M4049 THAD NORGAARD        47 M   119 Scituate RI          45:52.3 14:48   46:50.9                                  1:14:28  
 1375 450/470  F0139 KAITLYN EGAN          9 F   974 Sutton MA            45:57.8 14:50   47:07.4                                  1:20:57  
 1376 451/470  F0139 KATHLEEN EGAN        39 F   973 Sutton MA            46:17.3 14:56   47:26.8                                  1:19:44  
 1377  76/80   F5059 CINDY RODRIGUEZ      55 F   841 Uxbridge MA          46:20.2 14:57   47:05.9                                           
 1378  94/95   M5059 MICHAEL COSTELLO     56 M   463 Rehoboth MA          46:53.6 15:08   48:02.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
 1379 452/470  F0139 LISA BEAN            34 F   613 Worcester MA         46:55.5 15:09   47:36.2                                  1:17:53  
 1380 453/470  F0139 PAMELA HARRIS        39 F  1517 South Grafton MA     46:56.2 15:09   47:36.8                                           
 1381  77/80   F5059 MARYANN RICCI        55 F   447 Pawtucket RI         47:09.9 15:13   48:17.0 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:42:23  
 1382 454/470  F0139 COURTNEY CALZINI     29 F  1664 Worcester MA         47:11.7 15:14   48:24.7                                           
 1383 455/470  F0139 CAITRIN MERRILL      26 F   241 Rehoboth MA          47:13.0 15:14   48:24.9                                  1:19:10  
 1384 168/171  M4049 RICK PHILLIPS        40 M  1615 Brookfield MA        47:19.4 15:16   48:31.0                                           
 1385 456/470  F0139 DEVON DENNIS         33 F  1663 Florence MA          47:20.3 15:17   48:32.2                                           
 1386 169/171  M4049 MICHAEL STEVENS      47 M   150 Whitinsville MA      47:39.6 15:23   48:45.6                                  1:35:33  
 1387 457/470  F0139 ERIN PHIPPS          28 F   656 Auburn MA            47:44.9 15:25   49:04.6                                  1:17:24  
 1388  78/80   F5059 MARY MCMANUS         57 F   839 Chestnut Hill MA     47:46.2 15:25   49:05.8                                  1:20:27  
 1389 339/341  M0139 OWEN PHIPPS          31 M   657 Auburn MA            47:46.8 15:25   49:06.2                                  1:18:48  
 1390 458/470  F0139 ALYSON MOYNIHAN       7 F  1058 Warwick RI           47:48.7 15:26   48:50.6                                           
 1391 459/470  F0139 ALEXIS WELCH         32 F  1558 Shrewsbury MA        47:49.2 15:26   49:08.8                                           
 1392 460/470  F0139 STEPHANIE GAUDETTE   33 F  1549 Worcester MA         47:49.9 15:26   49:08.7                                           
 1393 219/233  F4049 NANCY SAUNDERS       42 F   134 West Warwick RI      47:52.3 15:27   48:55.4                                  1:33:49  
 1394 220/233  F4049 JULIANNA MASTRAPASQU 41 F  1415 Millbury MA          47:56.5 15:28   49:04.5                                           
 1395 221/233  F4049 ELLEN WARD           41 F  1398 Worcester MA         47:57.3 15:29   49:04.6                                           







                                                                                                          Page 32
                                 Celtic 5k, 2nd of the Tour de Patrick Series
                                3 Great 5K Races 3 great Parades 3 great Cities
                                         Worcester, MA, March 13, 2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time  Team Name                      Series Cum 
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ============================== ========== 
 1396 461/470  F0139 MELISSA MAROTTE      38 F   228 Taunton MA           48:46.5 15:45   50:02.6                                           
 1397 222/233  F4049 JAYNE HOSNEY         48 F   319 Cumberland RI        48:52.3 15:46   50:00.1 Pub Crawlers                     1:38:55  
 1398 223/233  F4049 DONNA GREENOUGH      41 F   625 Charlton MA          49:02.9 15:50   50:18.7                                  1:13:48  
 1399 340/341  M0139 BRIAN A O'BRIEN JR   38 M   697 Holden MA            49:03.0 15:50   50:18.3                                  1:16:36  
 1400 224/233  F4049 LOUISE LEE           46 F  1589 Amherst NH           49:10.6 15:52   50:07.7                                           
 1401   9/10   F6069 MONA GRAVES          62 F  1629 Holden MA            49:24.3 15:57   50:21.4                                           
 1402 462/470  F0139 KIMBERLY STEVENS     36 F   151 Whitinsville MA      50:00.2 16:08   51:06.1                                  1:45:58  
 1403  79/80   F5059 WENDY NORDSTROM      57 F  1476 Worcester MA         50:05.0 16:10   51:19.0                                           
 1404  80/80   F5059 SANDRA RAIMBEAULT    56 F   283 Pawtucket, Ri RI     50:41.6 16:22   50:42.8 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:44:49  
 1405 463/470  F0139 KRISTEN ORTGIESEN    23 F   149 Coventry RI          50:47.9 16:24   52:01.2                                  1:45:20  
 1406 225/233  F4049 LEIGH HOWLETT        43 F   553 Pawtucket RI         50:59.1 16:27   52:10.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:26:50  
 1407 170/171  M4049 MARK FRANCOLINI      49 M   984 Auburn MA            51:11.7 16:31   52:17.7                                  1:15:00  
 1408  95/95   M5059 BRUCE O'BRIEN        51 M  1639 Leicester MA         51:12.5 16:32   52:19.4                                           
 1409 464/470  F0139 DEANNE PRIOR         28 F   472 Apt. A RI            51:13.3 16:32   52:22.9                                  1:17:27  
 1410 465/470  F0139 LORI OBRIEN          38 F   987 Leicester MA         51:13.7 16:32   52:19.8                                  1:53:29  
 1411 341/341  M0139 ADAM MCSHANE         26 M   471 RI                   51:14.2 16:32   52:23.8                                           
 1412 226/233  F4049 MICHELE FORAND       46 F   344 Warwick RI           51:14.5 16:32   52:21.2 Pub Crawlers                     1:49:03  
 1413 227/233  F4049 KELLEY MACDONALD     41 F   484 Unit #325 MA         51:14.7 16:32   52:28.6                                  1:47:16  
 1414 466/470  F0139 COURTNEY PRICE       30 F   914 Worcester MA         51:42.8 16:41   52:52.1                                  1:17:20  
 1415 467/470  F0139 FONTELLA ABREU-ADDO  27 F   916 Worcester MA         51:43.8 16:42   52:52.9                                  1:15:39  
 1416 228/233  F4049 KATHY FERNANDES      49 F   439 Pawtucket RI         52:08.3 16:50   53:02.3 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:48:56  
 1417 468/470  F0139 MIKAYLA CORRALES     15 F   964 Worcester MA         52:11.0 16:50   53:09.7                                  1:11:06  
 1418  10/10   F6069 LUCY ROSSI           68 F  1383 Pawtucket RI         52:12.9 16:51   53:11.5                                           
 1419 469/470  F0139 MELISSA BILODEAU     37 F   857 Millbury MA          52:44.9 17:01   53:48.1                                  1:38:47  
 1420 229/233  F4049 CINDY SIEKIERSKI     40 F  1194 Dudley MA            52:48.5 17:03   53:55.9                                           
 1421 230/233  F4049 DIANE LOVEJOY        41 F  1532 North Oxford MA      53:06.1 17:08   54:14.2                                           
 1422 171/171  M4049 ALLEN KWASNIEWSKI    44 M  1024 Worcester MA         54:24.5 17:34   55:35.7                                           
 1423 231/233  F4049 FRANCES KWASNIEWSKI  43 F  1270 Worcester MA         54:25.0 17:34   55:36.6                                           
 1424 232/233  F4049 KRISTINA SILVIA      40 F   401 Westport MA          54:26.6 17:34   55:34.4 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:52:22  
 1425 233/233  F4049 DAWN CREAMWE         45 F   554 Attleboro MA         56:15.1 18:09   57:26.9 PAVEMENT POUNDERS                1:33:54  
 1426 470/470  F0139 KERRY BURNS          37 F   136 Coventry RI          56:16.7 18:10   57:29.4                                  1:57:29  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News