Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Urban 5K

Salem, MA, June 5, 2011

[Age Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Participants had to traverse a soap soaked wall just before the finish.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                                                         Page 1
                                              Extreme Urban Run
                                                  Salem, MA
                                                 June 5 2011
                                 Send corrections to yankeetiming@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 No.  Ag City               St Net Time  Wave 
===== ======== ========= ==================== ==== == ===================== ========= ==== 
   1   1/51   M-OPEN    RON COOPER            169 33 Marblehead MA           21:49.7 A    
   2   1/31   W-OPEN    KATIE COOPER          137 31 Marblehead MA           23:45.8 A    
   3   2/51   M-Open    JASON SOUKUP          183 33 Chelmsford MA           24:08.8 b    
   4   3/51   M-Open    BENJAMIN NELSON       178 22 Boxford MA              25:14.5 a    
   5   4/51   M-OPEN    TOM BARRY             111 33 Salem MA                25:16.8 A    
   6   5/51   M-Open    KEVIN BONANNO         185 13 Topsfield MA            26:06.8 b    
   7   6/51   M-OPEN    BRANDON CALI          136 23 Salem MA                26:08.4 A    
   8   2/31   W-Open    CAROLINE CALIRI       175 20 Marblehead MA           26:17.0 a    
   9   7/51   M-Open    JAMES LLOYD           103 33 Salem MA                26:18.7 C    
  10   8/51   M-OPEN    LUIS LOURO            112 35 Salem MA                26:28.7 E    
  11   9/51   M-Open    TREVOR EATON           89 34 Peabody MA              26:30.3 A    
  12  10/51   M-Open    DAVID NYGREN          187 27 Salem MA                26:46.4 c    
  13  11/51   M-Open    ADELIN CUETO          181 19 Salem MA                26:50.7 d    
  14  12/51   M-Open    CHARLES ESPINAL       182 15 Salem MA                26:51.4 d    
  15   1/18   M-Master  JOE BONANNO           186 48 Topsfield MA            26:51.6 b    
  16   2/18   M-MASTER  JAMES SULLER          128 41 Granby CT               27:02.6 A    
  17  13/51   M-Open    CHARLIE GLASSON        81 35 Salem MA                27:03.3 A    
  18  14/51   M-OPEN    BRENDAN ALLEN         109 30 Medford MA              27:16.8 A    
  19   3/31   W-OPEN    COURTNEY BELL         166 36 Boston MA               27:24.1 E    
  20  15/51   M-OPEN    MICHAEL DOWNS         134 39 Woburn MA               27:38.5 E    
  21  16/51   M-OPEN    SASHA SOPIC           122 33 Ipswich MA              27:44.8 A    
  22  17/51   M-OPEN    DOUGLAS CHRISTEL      118 33 Salem MA                27:45.7 A    
  23  18/51   M-OPEN    CJ NORGAARD           142 35 Wayland MA              27:53.4 E    
  24   1/11   W-MASTER  TRACY HARRIS          152 45 Marblehead MA           28:01.5 A    
  25   4/31   W-OPEN    JESSIE HEDDERMAN      147 30 Dorchester MA           28:10.3 A    
  26   3/18   M-Master  MATT STELLA            70 43 Salem MA                28:35.5 C    
  27   5/31   W-OPEN    LINNEA LAVERTY        132 25 Lewiston ME             28:58.0 C    
  28   4/18   M-Master  SCOTT LEVASSEUR        98 44 Gloucester MA           29:07.2 C    
  29   6/31   W-Open    HUNTLEY RAINVILLE      79 28 Ipswich MA              29:24.6 E    
  30  19/51   M-Open    JOHN WALSH             90 36 Newton NH               29:31.8 E    
  31   5/18   M-MASTER  STEVE SMYRNIOS        120 47 Lynnfield,ma MA         29:46.2 C    
  32   7/31   W-OPEN    BRIDGET DIEOREO       131 29 Burlington MA           30:17.3 C    
  33  20/51   M-OPEN    LARS ROTH             150 36 Salem MA                30:26.7 B    
  34  21/51   M-Open    CHRISTOPHER SIMBLIAR   91 33 Peabody MA              30:33.7 A    
  35   6/18   M-MASTER  JOEL CARON            115 65 Salem MA                30:44.0 E    
  36   8/31   W-OPEN    JESSIE LYNCH          108 29 Hudson Falls NY         31:05.4 E    
  37  22/51   M-OPEN    CHRIS GABEL           161 22 Danvers MA              31:24.9 B    
  38  23/51   M-OPEN    KEVIN GABEL           160 20 Danvers MA              31:28.1 B    
  39   2/11   W-MASTER  SUE WINCHESTER        156 44 Marblehead MA           31:28.2 A    
  40  24/51   M-Open    STEVE MICHELSON       188 35                         31:38.5 c    
  41  25/51   M-Open    CRAIG MEDEIROS         93 31 Medford MA              31:40.8 A    
  42   3/11   W-MASTER  KELLY PHILBIN         165 48 Salem MA                31:45.2 A    
  43  26/51   M-Open    PAUL WENZEL            92 32 South Easton MA         31:46.7 A    
  44  27/51   M-OPEN    ANTHONY CATALDI       127 23 Boston MA               32:07.6 E    
  45  28/51   M-OPEN    PETER GARBER          130 23 Portland ME             32:07.6 E    






                                                                                                         Page 2
                                              Extreme Urban Run
                                                  Salem, MA
                                                 June 5 2011
                                 Send corrections to yankeetiming@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 No.  Ag City               St Net Time  Wave 
===== ======== ========= ==================== ==== == ===================== ========= ==== 
  46   9/31   W-OPEN    SUSIE WYNN            145 30 Boston MA               32:08.2 E    
  47  29/51   M-OPEN    STEPHEN HANLON        146 33 Boston MA               32:08.8 E    
  48   7/18   M-MASTER  DAVID MALIONEK        114 46 Salem MA                32:13.0 B    
  49  30/51   M-Open    VINCENZO SESTITO       72 32 Peabody MA              32:21.0 E    
  50  10/31   W-Open    MEGHAN HURLEY          96 27 Peabody MA              32:32.2 E    
  51  31/51   M-OPEN    DAN LAMBRECHT         143 26 Norwood MA              32:33.5 E    
  52   8/18   M-Master  SCOTT WINDER           74 50 Salem MA                32:40.3 E    
  53  32/51   M-OPEN    LEV STARIKOV          123 21 Middle Village NY       32:46.5 E    
  54  33/51   M-OPEN    JOSHUA MARTINS        162 23 Peabody MA              32:49.1 B    
  55   9/18   M-Master  MARK BRYAN             76 60 Burlington MA           33:00.4 C    
  56   4/11   W-MASTER  SONDRA SMYRNIOS       121 44 Lynnfield,ma MA         33:28.5 C    
  57  11/31   W-Open    MELISSA BARKER         80 39 Salem01970 MA           33:55.1 A    
  58  12/31   W-Open    MELISSA MCQUESTON     189 33                         34:25.0 c    
  59  34/51   M-OPEN    TOM KNOX              126 38 Revere MA               34:26.9 E    
  60  13/31   W-Open    TANYA LINDENMUTH      180 32 Salem MA                34:28.9 a    
  61  10/18   M-Master  JIM DUFFY             174 54 Salem MA                34:39.1 c    
  62  35/51   M-OPEN    ANDREW DONATO         110 29 Salem MA                34:47.6 A    
  63  14/31   W-Open    ALLISON DISCH         172 28 Warwick RI              34:49.7 b    
  64  36/51   M-OPEN    ZACHERY POLANSKY      141 14 Vernon CT               35:04.8 E    
  65  37/51   M-OPEN    TYLER HULL            140 14 Vernon CT               35:41.4 E    
  66  15/31   W-Open    ABBY BENT              77 33 Salem MA                35:53.9 E    
  67  38/51   M-OPEN    TONY VARGAS           157 36 Peabody MA              36:00.0 B    
  68   5/11   W-MASTER  MAUREEN HULL          139 47 Vernon CT               36:13.3 E    
  69  16/31   W-OPEN    SUZY HILL             153 37 Salem MA                36:19.3 B    
  70  17/31   W-OPEN    EMILY O'BRIEN         170 26 Lynn MA                 36:24.4 E    
  71  39/51   M-OPEN    MIKE BRODERICK        171 29 Salem MA                36:24.6 E    
  72  18/31   W-OPEN    KARA ELMER            116 39 Marblehead MA           36:30.9 A    
  73  40/51   M-OPEN    ROBERT ELMER          117 39 Marblehead MA           36:31.6 A    
  74  11/18   M-Master  STEPHEN DOUGLAS       104 41 Salem MA                36:32.4 E    
  75  41/51   M-Open    ROBERT BROWN           73 33 North Andover MA        36:47.6 E    
  76  42/51   M-OPEN    PETER BRATTON         144 32 Salem MA                37:03.1 A    
  77  12/18   M-MASTER  RICHARD DOBSON        133 50 Danvers MA              37:19.7 E    
  78   6/11   W-Master  KAREN DOBSON           83 47 Danvers MA              37:19.8 E    
  79  13/18   M-Master  CHRISTOPHER CROWLEY    84 44 Haverhill MA            37:20.1 E    
  80  19/31   W-Open    JOANNE MALILAY         71 28 Peabody MA              37:58.1 A    
  81  43/51   M-Open    REEVE GOODENOUGH       86 26 Billerica MA            38:02.0 E    
  82  20/31   W-Open    RACHEL ROSENBERG       85 24 Billerica MA            38:02.1 E    
  83  21/31   W-Open    JENNIFER SCHWARTZ      87 29 Revere MA               38:02.7 E    
  84  44/51   M-Open    JEFF ROSENBERG         88 26 Beverly MA              38:02.7 E    
  85  22/31   W-Open    JESSICA LAVOIE        102 30 Salem MA                38:09.0 A    
  86  14/18   M-Master  STEVEN SPURR           78 44 Beverly MA              38:23.0 A    
  87  23/31   W-Open    JENNIFER STARRETT      75 35 Saugus MA               38:28.6 A    
  88  24/31   W-OPEN    NICOLE STARRETT       119 39 Saugus MA               38:28.7 A    
  89  45/51   M-Open    DENNIS DISCH          173 31 Warwick RI              38:36.3 b    
  90  25/31   W-OPEN    MCCARTHY PATTY        148 30 Boston MA               38:38.0 A    






                                                                                                         Page 3
                                              Extreme Urban Run
                                                  Salem, MA
                                                 June 5 2011
                                 Send corrections to yankeetiming@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 No.  Ag City               St Net Time  Wave 
===== ======== ========= ==================== ==== == ===================== ========= ==== 
  91   7/11   W-MASTER  MARIE KRUPAR          149 51 Windham NH              39:05.1 A    
  92  26/31   W-OPEN    INGA BYSTRYAK         125 30 Revere MA               39:15.7 E    
  93   8/11   W-MASTER  TRACEY DOWNS          135 40 Woburn MA               39:16.1 E    
  94  15/18   M-Master  MIKE LORETI           106 40 Danvers MA              39:16.5 A    
  95   9/11   W-Master  LISA LORETI           105 46 Danvers MA              39:16.7 A    
  96  46/51   M-OPEN    EVAN CHRISTIANO       138 26 Salem MA                39:19.6 A    
  97  27/31   W-Open    KATE CRONIN            97 25 Brighton MA             39:38.2 E    
  98  16/18   M-Master  MATTHEW KOCHABA       107 41 Salem MA                39:53.4 E    
  99  10/11   W-Master  CHRISTINE MORGANI     100 51 Marblehead MA           40:16.3 B    
 100  11/11   W-Master  LORI SULLIVAN         177 40                         41:19.4 e    
 101  28/31   W-Open    KATE BENNETT          176 31 Salem MA                41:25.1 e    
 102  47/51   M-OPEN    DAMIEN MELLO          159 22 Salem MA                42:09.3 B    
 103  48/51   M-Open    IZACK SOUHEIL         179 29 Peabody MA              42:12.7 b    
 104  49/51   M-OPEN    JOSEPH MALIONEK       113 16 Salem MA                42:26.1 B    
 105  17/18   M-MASTER  GEORGE SMYRNIOS       151 73 Peabody MA              44:17.8 C    
 106                    SKYLA HODSDON         154  9 North Oxford MA         45:00.0 B    
 107  29/31   W-OPEN    CHERI HODSDON         155 34 North Oxford MA         45:00.2 B    
 108  50/51   M-Open    DANIEL GELB            68 34 Marblehead MA           46:50.6 A    
 109  30/31   W-Open    KRISTIN RILLOVICK      95 31 Salem MA                49:54.5 A    
 110  31/31   W-Open    TARREN SOUKUP         184 28 Chesterfield MA         50:37.0 e    
 111  51/51   M-OPEN    MATTHEW PEREIRA       163 19 Salem MA              1:23:18.0 B    
 112  18/18   M-MASTER  DAVID MORENO          158 88 Revere MA             1:23:45.3 B    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News