Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Sandwich Road Races - June 4 & 5

Plymouth, MA, June 5, 2011

[Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Age Groups | 10K Results | 10K Overall | 10K Age Groups | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                         Old Sandwich 5K Road Race

PLYMOUTH, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 4, 2011 10:00 AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
    1   442 Josh Gordon          M 17   1/8    M1519   19:11  6:12 
    2   441 ken Gordon           M 46   1/10   M4049   19:14  6:12 
    3   716 ANNE PREISIG         F 43   1/8    F4049   19:35  6:19 
    4   461 Bill Kole            M 50   1/2    M5099   19:43  6:22 
    5   704 ADAM STUHLFAUT       M 35   1/19   M3039   20:05  6:29 
    6   432 Daniel Sugar         M 18   2/8    M1519   21:00  6:47 
    7   715 ADAM ROY             M 17   3/8    M1519   21:01  6:47 
    8    75 Marc Blandin         M 31   2/19   M3039   21:11  6:50 
    9   720 DAVID MURPHY         M 34   3/19   M3039   21:16  6:52 
   10   719 ZACH POWER           M 14   1/5    M14&U   22:08  7:09 
   11   588 Lee McColgan         M 31   4/19   M3039   22:11  7:10 
   12   676 Brenner Collyn       M 13   2/5    M14&U   22:12  7:10 
   13   714 ED DWYER             M 17   4/8    M1519   22:30  7:16 
   14   156 Bill Yost            M 38   5/19   M3039   23:05  7:27 
   15   671 John McArthur        M 17   5/8    M1519   23:45  7:40 
   16   597 peter smith          M 36   6/19   M3039   24:29  7:54 
   17   598 david nicol          M 37   7/19   M3039   24:29  7:54 
   18   475 Wayne Magee          M 26   1/5    M2029   24:35  7:56 
   19   359 William Piper        M 19   6/8    M1519   24:41  7:58 
   20   658 Graham Sazama        M 25   2/5    M2029   24:51  8:01 
   21   401 Christopher Libbey   M 30   8/19   M3039   24:53  8:02 
   22   713 CAMERYN BRENNER      M 11   3/5    M14&U   25:05  8:06 
   23   589 Liz Bailey           F 25   1/14   F2029   25:16  8:09 
   24   703 DEBBIE JAYNE KINSEY  F 48   2/8    F4049   25:31  8:14 
   25   702 JULIE DUFFANY        F 30   1/24   F3039   25:32  8:14 
   26   722 DAN BRODERICK        M 15   7/8    M1519   25:53  8:21 
   27   591 Megan Oates          F 23   2/14   F2029   25:54  8:22 
   28   712 JENNIFER PAGLIA      F 38   2/24   F3039   26:21  8:30 
   29   710 LORI NELSON          F 37   3/24   F3039   26:26  8:32 
   30   725 DANIEL DUFFANY       M 29   3/5    M2029   26:43  8:37 
   31   405 Scott Noonan         M 45   2/10   M4049   27:32  8:53 
   32   544 Brandon Richie       M 37   9/19   M3039   27:36  8:54 
   33   663 myra flanagan        F 40   3/8    F4049   27:37  8:55 
   34   662 matt flanagan        M 40   3/10   M4049   27:38  8:55 
   35   358 Susan Rogalski       F 50   1/5    F5099   27:40  8:56 
   36   578 Sara Gray            F 34   4/24   F3039   27:43  8:57 
   37   354 Jessica Whelpley     F 11   1/1    F14&U   27:48  8:58 
   38   675 Sean Hoey            M 28   4/5    M2029   28:00  9:02 
   39    94 Katja Bauermeister   F 41   4/8    F4049   28:05  9:04 
   40   724 YVONNA ROWINSKI      F 30   5/24   F3039   28:07  9:04 
   41   587 jeff grant           M 41   4/10   M4049   28:14  9:07 
   42   659 Claire Kervin        F 26   3/14   F2029   28:14  9:07 
   43   395 Kate Yenrick         F 25   4/14   F2029   28:20  9:09 
   44   672 Anthony Pepin        M 18   8/8    M1519   28:52  9:19 
   45   711 ERIN BRENTON         F 37   6/24   F3039   29:04  9:23 
   46   473 Sean McArthur        M 49   5/10   M4049   30:24  9:49 
   47   708 ZACHARY KRIM         M 11   4/5    M14&U   30:35  9:52 
   48   540 Chris Martin         M 27   5/5    M2029   30:43  9:55 
   49   539 Allison Martin       F 26   5/14   F2029   30:43  9:55 
   50   363 Chantale Duguay      F 34   7/24   F3039   30:46  9:56 


                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                         Old Sandwich 5K Road Race

PLYMOUTH, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 4, 2011 10:00 AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
   51   586 Mark Bardol          M 35  10/19   M3039   30:54  9:59 
   52   454 Elfreda D'Souza      F 50   2/5    F5099   31:12 10:04 
   53   392 David Johnston       M 43   6/10   M4049   31:34 10:11 
   54   353 Katie Whelpley       F 39   8/24   F3039   31:35 10:11 
   55   590 Victor Garofalo      M 42   7/10   M4049   31:57 10:19 
   56   281 John Jankowski       M 44   8/10   M4049   31:59 10:20 
   57   718 KEIRA SLOVER         F 38   9/24   F3039   32:02 10:20 
   58   582 Matthew Anderson     M 39  11/19   M3039   32:07 10:22 
   59   585 Jayne Hale           F 31  10/24   F3039   32:07 10:22 
   60   583 Kirstin Anderson     F 38  11/24   F3039   32:07 10:22 
   61   535 Courtney Gold        F 26   6/14   F2029   32:43 10:34 
   62   999 STEVEN HIERSCHE      M 33  12/19   M3039   32:55 10:37 
   63  1000 MARY PROVOST         F 32  12/24   F3039   32:55 10:37 
   64   272 Jason Montleon       M 33  13/19   M3039   33:14 10:44 
   65   111 Derek Reckard        M 39  14/19   M3039   33:27 10:48 
   66   399 MICHELLE COHEN       F 33  13/24   F3039   33:37 10:51 
   67   437 Therese Brown        F 31  14/24   F3039   33:38 10:51 
   68   292 Denise lheureux      F 34  15/24   F3039   33:39 10:52 
   69   717 BRIAN CIBOTH         M 46   9/10   M4049   33:53 10:56 
   70   443 Lisa Colletto        F 53   3/5    F5099   33:54 10:56 
   71   264 Bonnie Montleon      F 29   7/14   F2029   33:57 10:58 
   72   329 Kerri Vuolo          F 26   8/14   F2029   34:13 11:03 
   73   705 AMY FRASER           F 27   9/14   F2029   34:35 11:10 
   74   727 ROBIN HANNUM         F 27  10/14   F2029   34:36 11:10 
   75   726 JONATHAN MARK        M 35  15/19   M3039   34:37 11:10 
   76   143 Jeff Schreiber       M 52   2/2    M5099   34:50 11:15 
   77   630 Mike Sadler          M 38  16/19   M3039   34:59 11:18 
   78   643 Moira Sadler         F 38  16/24   F3039   35:22 11:25 
   79   488 cindy cameron        F 46   5/8    F4049   35:32 11:28 
   80   673 Sheldon Roderick     M 31  17/19   M3039   35:37 11:30 
   81   721 KEVIN O'FARRELL      M 72   1/1    M7099   35:41 11:31 
   82   560 Bailey Linehan-White F 24  11/14   F2029   35:45 11:32 
   83   559 Adrienne Howley      F 27  12/14   F2029   35:46 11:32 
   84   723 EDWARD BRODERICK     M 42  10/10   M4049   36:02 11:38 
   85   491 Greg Owen            M 36  18/19   M3039   36:30 11:47 
   86   457 Kara Owen            F 35  17/24   F3039   36:31 11:47 
   87   410 Nathaniel Robinson   M 30  19/19   M3039   37:03 11:57 
   88   407 Leigha Robinson      F 31  18/24   F3039   37:03 11:57 
   89   346 Jamie Travers        F 25  13/14   F2029   37:07 11:59 
   90   709 TRACIE LYONS         F 40   6/8    F4049   37:20 12:03 
   91   552 Marlana Kennedy      F 34  19/24   F3039   38:03 12:17 
   92   265 Maureen Stack        F 36  20/24   F3039   38:04 12:17 
   93   594 Suzanne Hale         F 39  21/24   F3039   38:04 12:17 
   94   604 Melissa Laidlaw      F 41   7/8    F4049   38:42 12:29 
   95   212 Stephanie Slotta     F 31  22/24   F3039   38:42 12:29 
   96   707 DOUG REARDON         M 12   5/5    M14&U   38:53 12:33 
   97   706 JENNIFER REARDON     F 37  23/24   F3039   38:55 12:34 
   98   489 BONNIE GLYNN         F 46   8/8    F4049   39:32 12:45 
   99   266 Jennifer Ahler       F 30  24/24   F3039   39:44 12:49 
  100   638 Keryn McMakin        F 22  14/14   F2029   41:22 13:21 


                                                                      Page 3
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                         Old Sandwich 5K Road Race

PLYMOUTH, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 4, 2011 10:00 AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  101   142 Terri Schreiber      F 53   4/5    F5099   41:29 13:23 
  102   426 Dana Mahoney         F 54   5/5    F5099   41:31 13:24 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News