Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Sandwich Road Races - June 4 & 5

Plymouth, MA, June 5, 2011

[Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Overall | 10K Results | 10K Overall | 10K Age Groups | 5K Results | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

Half Marathon Age Groups

                           HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races

PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   554 Michael Golob        19 1:37:39  7:28 
    2    54 Graham Jackson       16 1:42:24  7:49 
    3   328 Paul Belenky         19 1:44:35  7:59 
    4   528 Phillip Treely       18 3:04:30 14:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 Samantha Gluck       18 1:45:51  8:05 
    2   402 ashleigh boulton     19 1:52:48  8:37 
    3   394 Sarah Cote           19 2:03:57  9:28 
    4   101 Danielle Wunschel    19 2:36:36 11:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 Thomas Stults        28 1:19:04  6:03 
    2   607 David Corbett        27 1:20:41  6:10 
    3   362 bryan plummer        27 1:30:35  6:55 
    4    81 Andrew Keenan        25 1:33:23  7:08 
    5   611 Ben Wakana           23 1:34:01  7:11 
    6   524 Kyle Williams        24 1:35:47  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   620 Leanne Musgrove      29 1:32:14  7:03 
    2     3 Adrienne Bolger      24 1:34:54  7:15 
    3   228 Jennifer Collins     21 1:36:20  7:22 
    4   621 Leslie Danzell       25 1:39:46  7:37 
    5   762 HANNAH PAYNE         22 1:40:21  7:40 
    6   323 Mary McGinty         28 1:41:05  7:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   733 TERRENCE GILDRED     34 1:26:13  6:35 
    2   495 Brian McCarthy       31 1:27:57  6:43 
    3   765 SCOTT LEVIN          34 1:28:25  6:45 
    4   769 RUI BRAGA            35 1:32:08  7:02 
    5   606 Darrell Roberts      33 1:33:11  7:07 
    6   747 MARK ABAIR           32 1:35:44  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   249 Elena Bizounok       35 1:31:33  7:00 
    2   736 PAULA HEALEY         30 1:32:25  7:04 
    3   146 Liz Savage           37 1:37:16  7:26 
    4    59 Katie Mierau Creedon 30 1:39:27  7:36 
    5   289 Karen Canisius       35 1:42:04  7:48 
    6    20 dawn ball            34 1:45:42  8:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   499 jean-philipp touffut 42 1:30:24  6:54 
    2   500 Olivier Boylaud      42 1:33:28  7:09 
    3   530 Paul Vyriotes        49 1:36:01  7:20 
    4   236 James Dotoratos      48 1:36:27  7:22 
    5    61 Gary Parece          46 1:40:23  7:40 
    6   595 Dennis Dykens        46 1:41:50  7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   321 Colleen Phelps       43 1:36:36  7:23 
    2   414 Meg Slattery         44 1:36:48  7:24 
    3    55 Kristina Jackson     48 1:42:24  7:49 
    4    31 Kimberly Gluck       47 1:44:07  7:57 
    5   133 Sarah Wotka          41 1:45:38  8:04 
    6   165 Janet Mazziotti      47 1:48:23  8:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   400 Mike Herlihy         53 1:28:31  6:46 
    2   420 Michael Paul         50 1:35:14  7:17 
    3   451 bernard malfroy-cami 58 1:38:42  7:33 
    4   293 Charles Ashman       55 1:39:18  7:35 
    5   245 Alexei Belenky       56 1:46:39  8:09 
    6   741 WARREN CHILDS        52 1:47:24  8:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   330 Nancy Rappaport      51 1:47:49  8:14 
    2   661 Debra Diegoli        50 1:56:18  8:53 
    3   127 Jami Jordan          52 1:58:07  9:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   315 Michael Luke         64 1:54:28  8:45 
    2   376 Jerry Huxford        61 2:12:02 10:05 
    3    66 James O'Leary        63 2:16:30 10:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   215 Barbara Bigelow      60 2:35:45 11:54 
    2   205 Nancy Hoffman        62 2:43:02 12:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   558 Charles Bucher       70 2:14:08 10:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News