Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Sandwich Road Races - June 4 & 5

Plymouth, MA, June 5, 2011

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Age Groups | 10K Results | 10K Overall | 10K Age Groups | 5K Results | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

Half Marathon Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
    1     1 Chris Mahoney        M 33   1/39   M3039 1:12:26  5:32 
    2   304 Jacob Lehrhoff       M 26   1/37   M2029 1:16:25  5:50 
    3   764 BRENT SCHOULER       M 19   1/5    M1519 1:16:37  5:51 
    4    71 Thomas Stults        M 28   2/37   M2029 1:19:04  6:03 
    5   752 LORY CAVANAUGH       F 31   1/64   F3039 1:20:21  6:09 
    6   607 David Corbett        M 27   3/37   M2029 1:20:41  6:10 
    7    96 Donna Gatewood       F 53   1/17   F5059 1:24:50  6:29 
    8   733 TERRENCE GILDRED     M 34   2/39   M3039 1:26:13  6:35 
    9   495 Brian McCarthy       M 31   3/39   M3039 1:27:57  6:43 
   10   765 SCOTT LEVIN          M 34   4/39   M3039 1:28:25  6:45 
   11   400 Mike Herlihy         M 53   1/15   M5059 1:28:31  6:46 
   12    74 Christina Frey       F 33   2/64   F3039 1:30:10  6:53 
   13   499 jean-philipp touffut M 42   1/33   M4049 1:30:24  6:54 
   14   362 bryan plummer        M 27   4/37   M2029 1:30:35  6:55 
   15   249 Elena Bizounok       F 35   3/64   F3039 1:31:33  7:00 
   16   769 RUI BRAGA            M 35   5/39   M3039 1:32:08  7:02 
   17   620 Leanne Musgrove      F 29   1/124  F2029 1:32:14  7:03 
   18   736 PAULA HEALEY         F 30   4/64   F3039 1:32:25  7:04 
   19   606 Darrell Roberts      M 33   6/39   M3039 1:33:11  7:07 
   20    81 Andrew Keenan        M 25   5/37   M2029 1:33:23  7:08 
   21   500 Olivier Boylaud      M 42   2/33   M4049 1:33:28  7:09 
   22   611 Ben Wakana           M 23   6/37   M2029 1:34:01  7:11 
   23     3 Adrienne Bolger      F 24   2/124  F2029 1:34:54  7:15 
   24   420 Michael Paul         M 50   2/15   M5059 1:35:14  7:17 
   25   747 MARK ABAIR           M 32   7/39   M3039 1:35:44  7:19 
   26   524 Kyle Williams        M 24   7/37   M2029 1:35:47  7:19 
   27   564 Erik Lahti           M 30   8/39   M3039 1:35:55  7:20 
   28    76 Marc Blandin         M 31   9/39   M3039 1:35:58  7:20 
   29   530 Paul Vyriotes        M 49   3/33   M4049 1:36:01  7:20 
   30   228 Jennifer Collins     F 21   3/124  F2029 1:36:20  7:22 
   31   236 James Dotoratos      M 48   4/33   M4049 1:36:27  7:22 
   32   321 Colleen Phelps       F 43   1/46   F4049 1:36:36  7:23 
   33   414 Meg Slattery         F 44   2/46   F4049 1:36:48  7:24 
   34   243 Peter Belenky        M 29   8/37   M2029 1:37:10  7:26 
   35   146 Liz Savage           F 37   5/64   F3039 1:37:16  7:26 
   36   398 scott manuel         M 35  10/39   M3039 1:37:24  7:27 
   37   554 Michael Golob        M 19   2/5    M1519 1:37:39  7:28 
   38   451 bernard malfroy-cami M 58   3/15   M5059 1:38:42  7:33 
   39   293 Charles Ashman       M 55   4/15   M5059 1:39:18  7:35 
   40    59 Katie Mierau Creedon F 30   6/64   F3039 1:39:27  7:36 
   41   470 Jonathan Bandi       M 25   9/37   M2029 1:39:30  7:36 
   42   556 Kevin Bardon         M 32  11/39   M3039 1:39:36  7:37 
   43   621 Leslie Danzell       F 25   4/124  F2029 1:39:46  7:37 
   44   224 Daniel Sack          M 30  12/39   M3039 1:40:19  7:40 
   45   762 HANNAH PAYNE         F 22   5/124  F2029 1:40:21  7:40 
   46    61 Gary Parece          M 46   5/33   M4049 1:40:23  7:40 
   47   637 Eric Carlson         M 25  10/37   M2029 1:40:41  7:42 
   48   512 Bryan Young          M 26  11/37   M2029 1:41:02  7:43 
   49   323 Mary McGinty         F 28   6/124  F2029 1:41:05  7:43 
   50   628 Jamie Michelson      F 23   7/124  F2029 1:41:21  7:45 

                                                                      Page 2
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
   51   595 Dennis Dykens        M 46   6/33   M4049 1:41:50  7:47 
   52   113 Connor Reilly        M 23  12/37   M2029 1:41:54  7:47 
   53   289 Karen Canisius       F 35   7/64   F3039 1:42:04  7:48 
   54   758 MIKE TATIAN          M 43   7/33   M4049 1:42:12  7:49 
   55    55 Kristina Jackson     F 48   3/46   F4049 1:42:24  7:49 
   56    54 Graham Jackson       M 16   3/5    M1519 1:42:24  7:49 
   57   222 TIM FALLOWS          M 41   8/33   M4049 1:42:33  7:50 
   58   305 Aaron Alexius        M 27  13/37   M2029 1:42:47  7:51 
   59   572 Greg Kullberg        M 32  13/39   M3039 1:42:49  7:51 
   60   749 TED SHAW             M 48   9/33   M4049 1:42:54  7:52 
   61    63 Brian Madden         M 41  10/33   M4049 1:43:12  7:53 
   62   786 KRZYSZTOF BARANOWSKI M 24  14/37   M2029 1:43:13  7:53 
   63   318 William Gould        M 27  15/37   M2029 1:43:26  7:54 
   64    16 Kelly Bertolaccini   F 22   8/124  F2029 1:43:47  7:56 
   65   584 Laura Smith          F 23   9/124  F2029 1:43:51  7:56 
   66   467 samantha otoole      F 27  10/124  F2029 1:43:58  7:57 
   67    31 Kimberly Gluck       F 47   4/46   F4049 1:44:07  7:57 
   68   313 Katrina Ngo          F 29  11/124  F2029 1:44:16  7:58 
   69   616 Eileen Flaherty      F 26  12/124  F2029 1:44:19  7:58 
   70    70 Elizabeth Byrne      F 27  13/124  F2029 1:44:28  7:59 
   71   328 Paul Belenky         M 19   4/5    M1519 1:44:35  7:59 
   72    73 Eric Ossentjuk       M 47  11/33   M4049 1:44:38  8:00 
   73   732 SEBASTIAN COLELLA    M 28  16/37   M2029 1:45:30  8:04 
   74   133 Sarah Wotka          F 41   5/46   F4049 1:45:38  8:04 
   75    20 dawn ball            F 34   8/64   F3039 1:45:42  8:05 
   76   501 mike carroll         M 40  12/33   M4049 1:45:45  8:05 
   77   202 Craig Mielcarz       M 33  14/39   M3039 1:45:45  8:05 
   78    29 Samantha Gluck       F 18   1/4    F1519 1:45:51  8:05 
   79    30 Andrew Gluck         M 47  13/33   M4049 1:45:51  8:05 
   80   735 AMANDA CHISHOLM      F 31   9/64   F3039 1:45:56  8:06 
   81   627 Jill Rich            F 29  14/124  F2029 1:46:04  8:06 
   82   312 Kelly Bidwell        F 28  15/124  F2029 1:46:05  8:06 
   83   331 Lila Flavin          F 21  16/124  F2029 1:46:28  8:08 
   84   245 Alexei Belenky       M 56   5/15   M5059 1:46:39  8:09 
   85   460 Janet Landry         F 38  10/64   F3039 1:46:44  8:09 
   86   575 Michael Ryan         M 38  15/39   M3039 1:46:46  8:09 
   87   339 Bradley Mikesell     M 33  16/39   M3039 1:47:06  8:11 
   88   741 WARREN CHILDS        M 52   6/15   M5059 1:47:24  8:12 
   89   201 Melissa Babb         F 33  11/64   F3039 1:47:28  8:13 
   90   440 Stanley Marshall     M 40  14/33   M4049 1:47:35  8:13 
   91   330 Nancy Rappaport      F 51   2/17   F5059 1:47:49  8:14 
   92   734 STEVEN ROONEY        M 44  15/33   M4049 1:47:58  8:15 
   93   192 Michael Boyson       M 36  17/39   M3039 1:47:58  8:15 
   94    50 Maureen Dubreuil     F 30  12/64   F3039 1:48:00  8:15 
   95   745 SARAH PALMA          F 29  17/124  F2029 1:48:07  8:16 
   96    33 Lou Bushinsky        M 33  18/39   M3039 1:48:15  8:16 
   97   273 Tad Stewart          M 40  16/33   M4049 1:48:16  8:16 
   98   220 Mollie Raymond       F 20  18/124  F2029 1:48:20  8:17 
   99   221 Michael Raymond      M 53   7/15   M5059 1:48:20  8:17 
  100   165 Janet Mazziotti      F 47   6/46   F4049 1:48:23  8:17 

                                                                      Page 3
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  101   681 KRISTEN MACKENZIE    F 39  13/64   F3039 1:48:25  8:17 
  102   126 Scott Nevitt         M 47  17/33   M4049 1:48:41  8:18 
  103   646 Jennifer Booth       F 41   7/46   F4049 1:48:41  8:18 
  104   531 Margaret Czervionke  F 26  19/124  F2029 1:48:48  8:19 
  105   269 Ryan Shawgo          M 34  19/39   M3039 1:48:52  8:19 
  106   574 Lauren Groppi        F 32  14/64   F3039 1:48:56  8:19 
  107   761 ANTONY LUCAS         M 41  18/33   M4049 1:49:21  8:21 
  108   577 Jenith Kailher       F 37  15/64   F3039 1:49:27  8:22 
  109   380 Tate Robinson        M 37  20/39   M3039 1:49:29  8:22 
  110   325 Jennifer Reilly      F 25  20/124  F2029 1:49:46  8:23 
  111   175 Lydia Reichert       F 29  21/124  F2029 1:49:50  8:24 
  112   497 Murray Baumal        M 42  19/33   M4049 1:50:03  8:25 
  113   333 Sarah Hamilton       F 35  16/64   F3039 1:50:12  8:25 
  114   351 Khalilah Ummah       F 24  22/124  F2029 1:50:23  8:26 
  115   109 virginia andradas    F 48   8/46   F4049 1:50:25  8:26 
  116   388 KELLY GAROFALO       F 35  17/64   F3039 1:50:33  8:27 
  117   384 Bernard Kelley       M 46  20/33   M4049 1:50:43  8:28 
  118   102 Joni Baker           F 29  23/124  F2029 1:50:57  8:29 
  119   605 Jennifer Johnson     F 28  24/124  F2029 1:51:23  8:31 
  120   453 Gina Pecoraro        F 35  18/64   F3039 1:51:24  8:31 
  121   479 Kelly Taylor         F 39  19/64   F3039 1:51:34  8:31 
  122   194 Benoit Thiell        M 27  17/37   M2029 1:51:35  8:32 
  123   360 Geraldine Owen       F 49   9/46   F4049 1:52:25  8:35 
  124   402 ashleigh boulton     F 19   2/4    F1519 1:52:48  8:37 
  125   463 Erin Kearney         F 26  25/124  F2029 1:52:55  8:38 
  126   197 Zachery Lavalley     M 30  21/39   M3039 1:52:56  8:38 
  127   181 Ellen Brunelle       F 24  26/124  F2029 1:53:04  8:38 
  128   196 Allison Dreyer       F 31  20/64   F3039 1:53:06  8:38 
  129   391 Gaston Fiore         M 28  18/37   M2029 1:53:12  8:39 
  130    91 Cassandra Abel       F 25  27/124  F2029 1:53:22  8:40 
  131   613 Jean Snow            F 25  28/124  F2029 1:53:50  8:42 
  132   317 Kayla Smith          F 21  29/124  F2029 1:54:01  8:43 
  133   452 Meg Verlicco         F 33  21/64   F3039 1:54:13  8:44 
  134   751 ROSEMARY LYDON       F 43  10/46   F4049 1:54:21  8:44 
  135   315 Michael Luke         M 64   1/4    M6069 1:54:28  8:45 
  136   270 Amber Breimeir       F 26  30/124  F2029 1:54:29  8:45 
  137   601 Kristen Lally        F 24  31/124  F2029 1:54:58  8:47 
  138   242 John Fencil          M 40  21/33   M4049 1:55:17  8:48 
  139   276 Ally O'Connor        F 24  32/124  F2029 1:55:17  8:48 
  140   487 Lisa Smith           F 45  11/46   F4049 1:55:31  8:50 
  141   288 Alison Fisher        F 30  22/64   F3039 1:55:48  8:51 
  142   179 Steven McGaughey     M 42  22/33   M4049 1:55:55  8:51 
  143   177 Clare Seel           F 43  12/46   F4049 1:56:06  8:52 
  144   344 Jennifer Goodhart    F 22  33/124  F2029 1:56:08  8:52 
  145   618 Traci Szyndlar       F 26  34/124  F2029 1:56:10  8:53 
  146   661 Debra Diegoli        F 50   3/17   F5059 1:56:18  8:53 
  147   255 Kristen Wilson       F 30  23/64   F3039 1:56:30  8:54 
  148   244 Clara Belenky        F 28  35/124  F2029 1:56:34  8:54 
  149   184 Danielle Scully      F 34  24/64   F3039 1:56:38  8:55 
  150   300 Michael Bouchard     M 24  19/37   M2029 1:56:38  8:55 

                                                                      Page 4
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  151   372 Alison Greenlee      F 23  36/124  F2029 1:56:45  8:55 
  152   629 Dawn Foley           F 41  13/46   F4049 1:56:50  8:56 
  153   316 Jacqueline LeBlanc   F 31  25/64   F3039 1:57:03  8:57 
  154   383 katherine otway      F 29  37/124  F2029 1:57:09  8:57 
  155   645 Connor Tyrrell       M 25  20/37   M2029 1:57:33  8:59 
  156   472 matthew sonnabend    M 41  23/33   M4049 1:57:47  9:00 
  157   602 Richard Lally        M 54   8/15   M5059 1:57:51  9:00 
  158   737 ALEX HOSEA           F 23  38/124  F2029 1:57:55  9:01 
  159   436 Jamie Callahan       F 30  26/64   F3039 1:57:55  9:01 
  160   223 coralynn sack        F 27  39/124  F2029 1:58:01  9:01 
  161   127 Jami Jordan          F 52   4/17   F5059 1:58:07  9:01 
  162   285 Lauren Desautels     F 23  40/124  F2029 1:58:08  9:02 
  163   369 Hannah Lafleur       F 22  41/124  F2029 1:58:18  9:02 
  164   563 Daniel Lafleur       M 58   9/15   M5059 1:58:18  9:02 
  165   371 Morgan McCarthy      F 22  42/124  F2029 1:58:23  9:03 
  166   207 Nicole Kovacs        F 20  43/124  F2029 1:58:27  9:03 
  167   149 Richard Manning      M 48  24/33   M4049 1:58:30  9:03 
  168    56 Chris Westfahl       M 45  25/33   M4049 1:58:37  9:04 
  169   603 Sarah Schwartz       F 33  27/64   F3039 1:58:43  9:04 
  170   780 GREG O'KEEFFE        M 29  21/37   M2029 1:58:49  9:05 
  171   232 Dave Sternburg       M 32  22/39   M3039 1:58:59  9:05 
  172   209 Ben O'Meara          M 27  22/37   M2029 1:59:14  9:07 
  173   612 Katie Butler         F 24  44/124  F2029 1:59:28  9:08 
  174   569 Danny Hunter         M 49  26/33   M4049 1:59:28  9:08 
  175   217 Michael Tracy Jr.    M 34  23/39   M3039 1:59:30  9:08 
  176   555 Laura Bardon         F 29  45/124  F2029 1:59:30  9:08 
  177   219 Lisa Debrowski       F 20  46/124  F2029 1:59:48  9:09 
  178   253 Andrew Winslow       M 26  23/37   M2029 1:59:49  9:09 
  179   567 Leah Boch            F 24  47/124  F2029 2:00:01  9:10 
  180   543 Sarah Bagley         F 31  28/64   F3039 2:00:11  9:11 
  181   213 Erin Salius          F 31  29/64   F3039 2:00:11  9:11 
  182   158 Dorothy Buckley      F 25  48/124  F2029 2:00:15  9:11 
  183   753 DALIA RABINOVICH     F 46  14/46   F4049 2:00:16  9:11 
  184   335 Greg O'Keeffe        M 29  24/37   M2029 2:00:37  9:13 
  185   361 Elizabeth Cole       F 23  49/124  F2029 2:00:44  9:13 
  186   206 Emily Richardson     F 27  50/124  F2029 2:00:46  9:14 
  187   542 Lauren Kilduff       F 23  51/124  F2029 2:00:47  9:14 
  188   337 Kathryn O'Loughlin   F 26  52/124  F2029 2:00:48  9:14 
  189   632 Rosalind Bogan       F 26  53/124  F2029 2:00:57  9:14 
  190   350 Alyse LaLiberte      F 26  54/124  F2029 2:00:57  9:14 
  191   134 Eliza Spencer        F 23  55/124  F2029 2:00:59  9:15 
  192   135 peter needham        M 25  25/37   M2029 2:00:59  9:15 
  193   738 TARA MARKLIN         F 26  56/124  F2029 2:01:08  9:15 
  194   377 Marisa Gilmore       F 21  57/124  F2029 2:01:08  9:15 
  195   385 Jessica Krug         F 22  58/124  F2029 2:01:09  9:15 
  196   434 Jill Moro            F 30  30/64   F3039 2:01:10  9:15 
  197   477 Kimberly Walsh       F 45  15/46   F4049 2:01:11  9:16 
  198    14 Aline Dallaire       F 26  59/124  F2029 2:01:19  9:16 
  199   445 Shannon Sansonetti   F 39  31/64   F3039 2:01:34  9:17 
  200   507 Robin Hobson         F 46  16/46   F4049 2:01:37  9:17 

                                                                      Page 5
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  201   435 erin duff            F 38  32/64   F3039 2:01:44  9:18 
  202   117 Emily Lieberman      F 32  33/64   F3039 2:01:58  9:19 
  203   166 chris williams       M 43  27/33   M4049 2:02:22  9:21 
  204   216 Shannon McGinn       F 28  60/124  F2029 2:02:34  9:22 
  205   389 Melissa Hatchel      F 29  61/124  F2029 2:02:35  9:22 
  206   464 Ellen Burke          F 43  17/46   F4049 2:02:37  9:22 
  207   189 Noel Triffletti      F 29  62/124  F2029 2:02:55  9:23 
  208   493 Mary Lawlor          F 41  18/46   F4049 2:03:03  9:24 
  209   187 Katie Hickey         F 32  34/64   F3039 2:03:21  9:25 
  210   462 Michael Berkowitz    M 26  26/37   M2029 2:03:30  9:26 
  211   227 Amy Lyons            F 29  63/124  F2029 2:03:33  9:26 
  212   759 MIKE RUGGIERO        M 41  28/33   M4049 2:03:55  9:28 
  213   394 Sarah Cote           F 19   3/4    F1519 2:03:57  9:28 
  214   447 Lisa Schibley        F 41  19/46   F4049 2:04:03  9:29 
  215   655 leslie battle        F 42  20/46   F4049 2:04:05  9:29 
  216   775 ANN MARIE RIVARD     F 27  64/124  F2029 2:04:16  9:30 
  217   356 Paula Suh            F 28  65/124  F2029 2:04:16  9:30 
  218   348 Catherine Lopes      F 32  35/64   F3039 2:04:32  9:31 
  219   188 Nicole Leger         F 33  36/64   F3039 2:04:39  9:31 
  220   614 Elizabeth Goldrosen  F 45  21/46   F4049 2:04:58  9:33 
  221   517 Luke Meminger        M 26  27/37   M2029 2:05:06  9:33 
  222   115 Bill Kavaleski       M 35  24/39   M3039 2:05:48  9:37 
  223    47 Caroline Malcolm     F 21  66/124  F2029 2:05:55  9:37 
  224   230 Michael Matisoff     M 24  28/37   M2029 2:06:05  9:38 
  225   379 Wendy Stanick        F 44  22/46   F4049 2:06:08  9:38 
  226   378 Steven Guertin       M 36  25/39   M3039 2:06:08  9:38 
  227   144 Sara Hazel           F 39  37/64   F3039 2:06:15  9:39 
  228   147 Sandra Hazel         F 40  23/46   F4049 2:06:15  9:39 
  229   119 Catherine Kozelka    F 26  67/124  F2029 2:06:36  9:40 
  230   553 Brad Austin          M 39  26/39   M3039 2:06:45  9:41 
  231   622 Logan McNamara       M 25  29/37   M2029 2:06:48  9:41 
  232   121 David Schneider      M 51  10/15   M5059 2:06:58  9:42 
  233   494 Lisa Nichols         F 47  24/46   F4049 2:07:00  9:42 
  234   125 Morgan Nederhood     F 22  68/124  F2029 2:07:01  9:42 
  235   668 Kelly Cantwell       F 40  25/46   F4049 2:07:02  9:42 
  236   667 Joshua Grant         M 39  27/39   M3039 2:07:05  9:42 
  237   511 Kerin Carta          F 25  69/124  F2029 2:07:06  9:43 
  238   466 Patrick Ryan         M 36  28/39   M3039 2:07:12  9:43 
  239    39 Nicholas Rosinski    M 26  30/37   M2029 2:07:21  9:44 
  240    85 Sheryl Fox           F 44  26/46   F4049 2:07:36  9:45 
  241    84 Edward Fox           M 47  29/33   M4049 2:07:36  9:45 
  242   576 Nancy Moncada        F 43  27/46   F4049 2:08:01  9:47 
  243   415 Martha Osberg        F 53   5/17   F5059 2:08:33  9:49 
  244   390 Chad Hatchel         M 33  29/39   M3039 2:08:41  9:50 
  245   218 Jessi Tracy          F 33  38/64   F3039 2:08:42  9:50 
  246    21 Kari Williams        F 30  39/64   F3039 2:08:48  9:50 
  247   386 renee harvey         F 54   6/17   F5059 2:08:55  9:51 
  248    53 Kate Brassel         F 39  40/64   F3039 2:08:59  9:51 
  249   148 Michelle Kavalchuk   F 25  70/124  F2029 2:09:15  9:52 
  250   349 Janelle Gray         F 22  71/124  F2029 2:09:18  9:53 

                                                                      Page 6
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  251   114 Julie Kavaleski      F 35  41/64   F3039 2:09:28  9:53 
  252    98 Abigail Lesneski     F 26  72/124  F2029 2:09:36  9:54 
  253   298 Lisa Schirmer        F 38  42/64   F3039 2:09:41  9:54 
  254   160 Cindy Sentelle       F 46  28/46   F4049 2:09:42  9:55 
  255   404 Gavin Schultz        M 31  30/39   M3039 2:09:57  9:56 
  256   357 Bona Wong            F 32  43/64   F3039 2:10:03  9:56 
  257   367 Lisa Yetman          F 35  44/64   F3039 2:10:03  9:56 
  258   523 Shelli Treely        F 49  29/46   F4049 2:10:08  9:57 
  259    57 Joshua Tedeschi      M 24  31/37   M2029 2:10:13  9:57 
  260   456 Maryangela Tobin     F 42  30/46   F4049 2:10:38  9:59 
  261   322 karina romero        F 32  45/64   F3039 2:10:53 10:00 
  262   664 Joanne Corsano       F 57   7/17   F5059 2:11:17 10:02 
  263   566 Matt Hunter          M 25  32/37   M2029 2:11:53 10:04 
  264   565 Laura Bradford       F 24  73/124  F2029 2:11:53 10:05 
  265   376 Jerry Huxford        M 61   2/4    M6069 2:12:02 10:05 
  266   310 Leah Adams           F 25  74/124  F2029 2:12:04 10:05 
  267   649 KristaRose Fothergil F 24  75/124  F2029 2:12:12 10:06 
  268   365 Jessica Bedard       F 20  76/124  F2029 2:12:32 10:07 
  269   364 Candace Letizia      F 25  77/124  F2029 2:12:32 10:07 
  270   210 stephanie manuel     F 44  31/46   F4049 2:12:42 10:08 
  271    46 dorothea everett     F 53   8/17   F5059 2:12:46 10:09 
  272   105 Andrew Burton        M 56  11/15   M5059 2:12:55 10:09 
  273   332 Ryan Stott           M 22  33/37   M2029 2:12:59 10:10 
  274   308 Diana Gossard        F 32  46/64   F3039 2:13:01 10:10 
  275   352 Brian Fenwick        M 30  31/39   M3039 2:13:30 10:12 
  276   596 Christopher Martin   M 39  32/39   M3039 2:13:55 10:14 
  277   538 Madison McGreal      F 21  78/124  F2029 2:13:56 10:14 
  278   522 Kristin Schreiber    F 20  79/124  F2029 2:14:03 10:14 
  279    95 Mary Donovan         F 20  80/124  F2029 2:14:04 10:14 
  280    67 Kathy Hamilton       F 46  32/46   F4049 2:14:05 10:15 
  281   558 Charles Bucher       M 70   1/1    M7099 2:14:08 10:15 
  282    68 Paula Bonin          F 51   9/17   F5059 2:14:27 10:16 
  283    72 Jennie Ossentjuk     F 46  33/46   F4049 2:14:53 10:18 
  284   116 Allison Gillum       F 27  81/124  F2029 2:15:02 10:19 
  285   448 Justin Maitland      M 30  33/39   M3039 2:15:06 10:19 
  286   393 Shelley Mastalerz    F 25  82/124  F2029 2:15:24 10:21 
  287   200 Keith McNeil         M 40  30/33   M4049 2:15:33 10:21 
  288    65 Kristin Emond        F 42  34/46   F4049 2:15:34 10:21 
  289   760 REECE LEO            M 28  34/37   M2029 2:15:38 10:22 
  290   178 Maura O'Connor       F 29  83/124  F2029 2:15:43 10:22 
  291   433 Steve Campos         M 50  12/15   M5059 2:15:46 10:22 
  292   326 Kristin Maloney      F 39  47/64   F3039 2:16:00 10:23 
  293    97 Kirsten Ford         F 29  84/124  F2029 2:16:22 10:25 
  294    66 James O'Leary        M 63   3/4    M6069 2:16:30 10:26 
  295   541 Alyssa Richardson    F 23  85/124  F2029 2:16:48 10:27 
  296   260 Tiffany McCann       F 25  86/124  F2029 2:16:49 10:27 
  297   336 Aimee Racicot        F 37  48/64   F3039 2:16:51 10:27 
  298   480 Mike Griffin         M 55  13/15   M5059 2:16:55 10:28 
  299   648 Kaitlyn Costa        F 25  87/124  F2029 2:16:56 10:28 
  300   449 Lori Patterson       F 39  49/64   F3039 2:17:03 10:28 

                                                                      Page 7
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  301   107 Katie Mellon         F 24  88/124  F2029 2:17:07 10:29 
  302   641 Lisa Hynes           F 25  89/124  F2029 2:17:43 10:31 
  303   140 Lee Ann Parkinson    F 35  50/64   F3039 2:17:44 10:31 
  304   418 emily griffin        F 23  90/124  F2029 2:18:07 10:33 
  305   439 Katelyn O'Brien      F 26  91/124  F2029 2:18:18 10:34 
  306   106 Lindsey Burton       F 29  92/124  F2029 2:18:30 10:35 
  307    26 Erin Jackson         F 27  93/124  F2029 2:18:30 10:35 
  308   546 Michael Fisichella   M 31  34/39   M3039 2:18:35 10:35 
  309    36 Meigan Dean          F 27  94/124  F2029 2:18:36 10:35 
  310   492 Patricia Tobin       F 33  51/64   F3039 2:18:37 10:35 
  311    38 Michelle Rosinski    F 27  95/124  F2029 2:18:51 10:36 
  312   164 Kathleen McCauley    F 46  35/46   F4049 2:19:03 10:37 
  313   660 kara zarchin         F 27  96/124  F2029 2:19:31 10:39 
  314   274 Allison Choat        F 27  97/124  F2029 2:19:48 10:41 
  315   529 Joyce Vyriotes       F 36  52/64   F3039 2:19:52 10:41 
  316   314 Leslie Hough         F 39  53/64   F3039 2:19:55 10:41 
  317   268 Barbara Bratton      F 40  36/46   F4049 2:19:56 10:41 
  318   248 Stephen Badessa      M 41  31/33   M4049 2:19:58 10:42 
  319   263 Erin Newell          F 25  98/124  F2029 2:20:24 10:44 
  320   428 Christine Krochko    F 41  37/46   F4049 2:20:24 10:44 
  321   455 KRISTIN SCOTT        F 41  38/46   F4049 2:20:27 10:44 
  322   183 Heidi Creighton      F 27  99/124  F2029 2:21:11 10:47 
  323   417 Richard MErrick      M 64   4/4    M6069 2:22:27 10:53 
  324   303 Kolvathy Chhiv       M 25  35/37   M2029 2:22:57 10:55 
  325   626 Kathleen LeClair     F 44  39/46   F4049 2:23:03 10:56 
  326   256 Bernadette Harrigan  F 46  40/46   F4049 2:23:06 10:56 
  327   131 Kelsey Berry         F 22 100/124  F2029 2:23:37 10:58 
  328   537 Kaity Lawler         F 24 101/124  F2029 2:23:56 11:00 
  329   536 Michael Lawler       M 54  14/15   M5059 2:23:56 11:00 
  330   168 LAURA HALLETT        F 51  10/17   F5059 2:24:17 11:01 
  331   246 Dan Bardon           M 45  32/33   M4049 2:24:20 11:02 
  332   382 Kasey Pendexter      F 25 102/124  F2029 2:24:33 11:02 
  333    43 Lisa Alleruzzo       F 30  54/64   F3039 2:25:21 11:06 
  334   157 Samantha Shullo      F 32  55/64   F3039 2:25:38 11:07 
  335   299 Lily Sturtevant      F 23 103/124  F2029 2:25:57 11:09 
  336   176 Sara Fealhaber       F 25 104/124  F2029 2:26:00 11:09 
  337   654 Michelle Carnevale   F 29 105/124  F2029 2:26:17 11:10 
  338   750 KRISTIN EATON        F 44  41/46   F4049 2:26:19 11:11 
  339   297 Lauren Russo         F 29 106/124  F2029 2:26:37 11:12 
  340   338 Sheila O'Loughlin    F 25 107/124  F2029 2:26:58 11:14 
  341   419 Jessica Griffin      F 20 108/124  F2029 2:27:46 11:17 
  342   279 Ellen Wells          F 42  42/46   F4049 2:27:48 11:17 
  343    77 Michael Gemm         M 34  35/39   M3039 2:28:02 11:19 
  344   286 Vincent Uy           M 26  36/37   M2029 2:28:03 11:19 
  345   152 Kathryn Porter       F 21 109/124  F2029 2:28:20 11:20 
  346   476 Alyssa Walsh         F 21 110/124  F2029 2:28:25 11:20 
  347   167 Tricia Walker        F 36  56/64   F3039 2:28:26 11:20 
  348   208 Melinda Pelkey       F 26 111/124  F2029 2:28:26 11:20 
  349   341 MaryAnne Donato      F 50  11/17   F5059 2:28:49 11:22 
  350    52 Elizabeth Brassel    F 47  43/46   F4049 2:29:01 11:23 

                                                                      Page 8
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Old Sandwich 10K/HALF MARATHON Road Races
PLYMOUTH, MA   SUNDAY JUNE 5TH 2011 10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  351    80 Christopher Lewis    M 31  36/39   M3039 2:29:58 11:27 
  352   631 Barbara Cohen        F 56  12/17   F5059 2:30:31 11:30 
  353    41 Daniel Hauber        M 38  37/39   M3039 2:31:18 11:33 
  354   247 Christyn Thompson    F 33  57/64   F3039 2:31:34 11:35 
  355   550 Marsey Pendexter     F 23 112/124  F2029 2:31:34 11:35 
  356   250 Deborah Cederholm    F 41  44/46   F4049 2:31:34 11:35 
  357   343 Kristina Cook        F 22 113/124  F2029 2:32:23 11:38 
  358   342 Bri Doughty          F 27 114/124  F2029 2:32:23 11:38 
  359   180 Cynthia Cobb         F 47  45/46   F4049 2:32:27 11:39 
  360   108 Kelly Lownds         F 38  58/64   F3039 2:33:30 11:44 
  361   226 Caroline Smith       F 24 115/124  F2029 2:34:25 11:48 
  362   779 NATHAN SLAWSKY       M 40  33/33   M4049 2:35:30 11:53 
  363   241 Robin Harris         F 57  13/17   F5059 2:35:45 11:54 
  364   215 Barbara Bigelow      F 60   1/2    F6069 2:35:45 11:54 
  365   311 allison Reed         F 29 116/124  F2029 2:36:17 11:56 
  366   101 Danielle Wunschel    F 19   4/4    F1519 2:36:36 11:58 
  367   100 Sarah Harding        F 26 117/124  F2029 2:36:36 11:58 
  368   129 Emmy Chang           F 34  59/64   F3039 2:37:35 12:02 
  369   366 Dawn-Marie Martinkus F 23 118/124  F2029 2:40:01 12:13 
  370   204 Kelly Hoffman        F 33  60/64   F3039 2:43:01 12:27 
  371   205 Nancy Hoffman        F 62   2/2    F6069 2:43:02 12:27 
  372   496 Larissa Nekhlyudov   F 42  46/46   F4049 2:44:56 12:36 
  373   374 Daniel Larson        M 31  38/39   M3039 2:45:53 12:40 
  374   373 Carrie Thibodeau     F 28 119/124  F2029 2:45:57 12:41 
  375    83 Lynn Sandom          F 33  61/64   F3039 2:46:54 12:45 
  376   423 Amanda Simpson       F 25 120/124  F2029 2:48:49 12:54 
  377   547 Melanie Fisichella   F 32  62/64   F3039 2:50:06 13:00 
  378   334 Dorothy Karlin       F 29 121/124  F2029 2:54:26 13:19 
  379    37 Nick Courville       M 27  37/37   M2029 2:59:40 13:43 
  380   151 Margaret Porter      F 25 122/124  F2029 3:01:31 13:52 
  381    64 Erin Courville       F 27 123/124  F2029 3:03:53 14:03 
  382   519 Mark Litchfield      M 56  15/15   M5059 3:03:53 14:03 
  383   528 Phillip Treely       M 18   5/5    M1519 3:04:30 14:06 
  384   252 Kathleen Roblez      F 27 124/124  F2029 3:07:35 14:20 
  385   132 Elaine Roblez        F 51  14/17   F5059 3:07:35 14:20 
  386   468 Maureen Shurtleff    F 37  63/64   F3039 3:12:05 14:40 
  387   469 Hal Shurtleff        M 39  39/39   M3039 3:12:06 14:40 
  388    69 Andrea Herrmann      F 34  64/64   F3039 3:17:36 15:06 
  389   162 Carol DeCamp         F 57  15/17   F5059 3:31:37 16:10 
  390   161 Susan Caruso         F 53  16/17   F5059 3:31:38 16:10 
  391   778 JOANNE VACCARO       F 55  17/17   F5059 3:31:39 16:10 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News