Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larry Kessler 5k Road Race

Boston, MA, June 5, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 20-29    1 M    84 Dave Brooks                 Medford,MA                                                   


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 20-29    1 F   356 Connie Lin                  Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 60-69   48 M   638 Rafael Torres               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     26:04  8:25    2 60-69  119 M   485 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     26:56  8:41    3 60-69  132 M   700 James Richter                                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  7:43    1 50-59   72 M   607 David Sullivan              Swampscott,MA                                                
 2     24:07  7:47    2 50-59   81 M   150 John Degnan                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     25:35  8:15    3 50-59  104 M   693 Edward Petrella                                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  6:21    1 40-49    8 M   602 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:56  6:26    2 40-49   10 M   903 Glenn Cunha                                                                           
 3     21:37  6:58    3 40-49   31 M   596 Barry Starr                 North Chelmsfor,MA                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 30-39    5 M   328 Jarred Keohane              Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     19:39  6:20    2 30-39    6 M    85 Daniel Brown                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     19:50  6:24    3 30-39    9 M   837 Michael Goetz                                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    2 20-29    2 M   811 George Erickson                                                                       
 2     19:23  6:15    3 20-29    3 M   103 Christopher Carlin          Medford,MA                                                   
 3     19:37  6:20    4 20-29    4 M   331 Jeffrey Kirby               Boston,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 10-19    7 M   601 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:21  6:34    2 10-19   13 M   337 Joshua Kruchten             Pittsford,NY                                                 
 3     20:26  6:35    3 10-19   16 M   751 Suhas Vijayicumar           Lexington,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  9:33    1 60-69  167 F   122 Mary Ciampa                 Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     40:28 13:03    2 60-69  422 F   874 Sharon Rice                                                                           
 3     44:24 14:19    3 60-69  428 F   824 Jp O'Hare                                                                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 50-59   16 F   500 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     24:00  7:45    2 50-59   24 F   470 Loretta Patch-Ryan          Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     25:42  8:17    3 50-59   49 F   332 Jane Kleinjan               Wellesley,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:01  8:24    1 40-49   57 F   271 Sue Hill                    Somerville,MA                                                
 2     26:06  8:25    2 40-49   60 F   762 Linda McLaughlin            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:24  8:50    3 40-49   96 F   567 Joanne Scouler              Wakefield,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 30-39    3 F   617 Tegin Teich                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     22:09  7:09    2 30-39    4 F   763 Tana Martin                 Dahlanega,GA                                                 
 3     22:33  7:16    3 30-39    7 F   291 Holly Hurley                Allston,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   853 Joanna Sullivan                                                                       
 2     22:17  7:11    3 20-29    5 F   510 Jillian Rankins             Somerville,MA                                                
 3     22:29  7:15    4 20-29    6 F   833 Michelle Astuccio                                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 10-19   10 F   753 Charlotte Moore             West Newton,MA                                               
 2     23:17  7:31    2 10-19   12 F   279 Katherine Hopkins           Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     24:00  7:45    3 10-19   25 F   761 Emily Moore                 Darien,CT                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 20-29    1 M    84 Dave Brooks                 Medford,MA                                                   
 2     19:19  6:14    2 20-29    2 M   811 George Erickson                                                                       
 3     19:23  6:15    3 20-29    3 M   103 Christopher Carlin          Medford,MA                                                   
 4     19:37  6:20    4 20-29    4 M   331 Jeffrey Kirby               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     19:38  6:20    1 30-39    5 M   328 Jarred Keohane              Saugus,MA                                                    
 6     19:39  6:20    2 30-39    6 M    85 Daniel Brown                Boston,MA                                                    
 7     19:40  6:21    1 10-19    7 M   601 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA                                                    
 8     19:41  6:21    1 40-49    8 M   602 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA                                                    
 9     19:50  6:24    3 30-39    9 M   837 Michael Goetz                                                                         
 10    19:56  6:26    2 40-49   10 M   903 Glenn Cunha                                                                            
 11    19:58  6:26    5 20-29   11 M   882 Matt Raymond                                                                           
 12    20:01  6:27    6 20-29   12 M   295 Colin Igoe                  Stratton Mounta,VT                                            
 13    20:21  6:34    2 10-19   13 M   337 Joshua Kruchten             Pittsford,NY                                                  
 14    20:24  6:35    7 20-29   14 M   411 Chris Meffert               Dorchester Cent,MA                                            
 15    20:25  6:35    4 30-39   15 M   252 Ty Harris                   Boston,MA                                                     
 16    20:26  6:35    3 10-19   16 M   751 Suhas Vijayicumar           Lexington,MA                                                  
 17    20:33  6:38    8 20-29   17 M   637 Neftalie Torres             Medford,MA                                                    
 18    20:48  6:43    9 20-29   18 M   551 Rafael Sanchez              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    20:51  6:44   10 20-29   19 M   479 Nick Perry                  Boston,MA                                                     
 20    20:54  6:45   11 20-29   20 M   892 Matt McKenna                                                                           
 21    20:55  6:45   12 20-29   21 M   883 Nathan Pierce                                                                          
 22    20:56  6:45   13 20-29   22 M   815 Patrick Clark                                                                          
 23    21:04  6:48    4 10-19   23 M   823 Chase Paris                                                                            
 24    21:06  6:48    5 10-19   24 M   845 Carter Harrison                                                                        
 25    21:09  6:49    5 30-39   25 M   137 Paul Crocetti               Watertown,MA                                                  
 26    21:17  6:52   14 20-29   26 M   814 Hunter Gaiotti                                                                         
 27    21:20  6:53    6 30-39   27 M   631 Martin Tobias               Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    21:26  6:55   15 20-29   28 M   847 Baylor Bennett                                                                         
 29    21:28  6:55   16 20-29   29 M   407 Matthew McMahon             Allston,MA                                                    
 30    21:31  6:56   17 20-29   30 M   217 Eric Galloway               Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    21:37  6:58    3 40-49   31 M   596 Barry Starr                 North Chelmsfor,MA                                            
 32    21:44  7:01    7 30-39   32 M   689 Richard Chang               Brighton,MA                                                   
 33    21:50  7:03   18 20-29   33 M   167 Ben Dolgoff                 Boston,MA                                                     
 34    21:56  7:05    4 40-49   34 M   690 Daniel Skrip                Boston,MA                                                     
 35    21:56  7:05    6 10-19   35 M   809 Kevin Friedman                                                                         
 36    21:57  7:05   19 20-29   36 M   788 Andrew Donovan                                                                         
 37    21:58  7:05   20 20-29   37 M   684 Naw Naw Yup                 Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
 38    21:59  7:05    5 40-49   38 M   124 John Cloherty               Boston,MA                                                     
 39    22:00  7:06   21 20-29   39 M   884 Paul Knott                                                                             
 40    22:00  7:06   22 20-29   40 M   402 Brian McGough               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 41    22:07  7:08    8 30-39   41 M   821 Alexander Hirsch                                                                       
 42    22:10  7:09   23 20-29   42 M   235 Chris Gray                  Boston,MA                                                     
 43    22:12  7:10    7 10-19   43 M    68 Matthew Bly                 Boston,MA                                                     
 44    22:14  7:10   24 20-29   44 M   758 Corey Ledin                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    22:16  7:11   25 20-29   45 M   338 John Kuster                 Boston,MA                                                     
 46    22:31  7:16     Age?     46 M    21 Moises Alicea               Revere,MA                                                     
 47    22:36  7:17    9 30-39   47 M   797 Andrew Vigue                                                                           
 48    22:38  7:18    1 60-69   48 M   638 Rafael Torres               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    22:53  7:23    6 40-49   49 M   405 Jonathan McIntyre           Arlington,MA                                                  
 50    22:55  7:24   26 20-29   50 M   800 Alex Parsons                                                                           
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 20-29    1 F   356 Connie Lin                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:59  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   853 Joanna Sullivan                                                                       
 3     21:22  6:54    1 30-39    3 F   617 Tegin Teich                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     22:09  7:09    2 30-39    4 F   763 Tana Martin                 Dahlanega,GA                                                 
 5     22:17  7:11    3 20-29    5 F   510 Jillian Rankins             Somerville,MA                                                
 6     22:29  7:15    4 20-29    6 F   833 Michelle Astuccio                                                                     
 7     22:33  7:16    3 30-39    7 F   291 Holly Hurley                Allston,MA                                                   
 8     22:56  7:24    5 20-29    8 F    46 Julie Barr                  Boston,MA                                                    
 9     23:00  7:25    6 20-29    9 F   566 Julia Schofield             Medford,MA                                                   
 10    23:06  7:27    1 10-19   10 F   753 Charlotte Moore             West Newton,MA                                                
 11    23:12  7:29    7 20-29   11 F   484 Carrie Pierce               Boston,MA                                                     
 12    23:17  7:31    2 10-19   12 F   279 Katherine Hopkins           Wakefield,MA                                                  
 13    23:21  7:32    8 20-29   13 F   870 Colleen Ledbetter                                                                      
 14    23:23  7:33    4 30-39   14 F   791 Rebecca Newell                                                                         
 15    23:24  7:33    5 30-39   15 F   880 Amy Alsheshie                                                                          
 16    23:28  7:34    1 50-59   16 F   500 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                  
 17    23:29  7:35    9 20-29   17 F    62 Zachary Berkowitz           Allston,MA                                                    
 18    23:32  7:35   10 20-29   18 F   556 Amanda Santos               Milford,MA                                                    
 19    23:17  7:31   11 20-29   19 F   869 Audrey Banks                                                                           
 20    23:39  7:38   12 20-29   20 F   431 Samantha Moll               Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
 21    23:43  7:39   13 20-29   21 F   873 Candice Colon                                                                          
 22    23:58  7:44    6 30-39   22 F   264 Carolina Hernandez          Boston,MA                                                     
 23    23:59  7:44   14 20-29   23 F   900 Dianna Cowern                                                                          
 24    24:00  7:45    2 50-59   24 F   470 Loretta Patch-Ryan          Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    24:00  7:45    3 10-19   25 F   761 Emily Moore                 Darien,CT                                                     
 26    24:04  7:46   15 20-29   26 F    44 Katie Baratta               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 27    24:05  7:46    7 30-39   27 F   418 Peter Menucci               Newton,MA                                                     
 28    24:06  7:46    8 30-39   28 F   862 Lorelle Gay                                                                            
 29    24:06  7:46   16 20-29   29 F    82 Jessica Briesch             Morristown,NJ                                                 
 30    24:07  7:47   17 20-29   30 F   469 Rosanna Parra               North Bergen,NJ                                               
 31    24:08  7:47   18 20-29   31 F   362 Jamie Logue                 Winthrop,MA                                                   
 32    24:09  7:47    9 30-39   32 F   125 Noelle Cocoros              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 33    24:13  7:49   19 20-29   33 F   512 Kelsey Raycroft             Boston,MA                                                     
 34    24:18  7:50   20 20-29   34 F   408 Ashley McMullen             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 35    24:46  7:59   10 30-39   35 F   868 Kara O'Toole                                                                           
 36    24:54  8:02   21 20-29   36 F   267 Kristin Hervey Musser       Boston,MA                                                     
 37    24:57  8:03    4 10-19   37 F   460 Justyne Ortquist            Boston,MA                                                     
 38    25:00  8:04   22 20-29   38 F   583 Jenny Sims                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 39    25:03  8:05     Age?     39 F   680 Irene Yee                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    25:11  8:07   11 30-39   40 F   384 Katie Marino                Quincy,MA                                                     
 41    25:12  8:08   23 20-29   41 F   805 Lindsey Dionne                                                                         
 42    25:14  8:08   12 30-39   42 F   771 Kristen Houlker             Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    25:14  8:08     Age?     43 F   187 Anna Falkovich              Allston,MA                                                    
 44    25:20  8:10    5 10-19   44 F    45 Rosie Baratta               Belmont,MA                                                    
 45    25:24  8:12   13 30-39   45 F   379 Sarah Mahoney               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 46    25:28  8:13   24 20-29   46 F   136 Lena Crandell               Brookline,MA                                                  
 47    25:36  8:15   25 20-29   47 F   238 Casey Groff                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 48    25:38  8:16   26 20-29   48 F    59 Kelly Benedict              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    25:42  8:17    3 50-59   49 F   332 Jane Kleinjan               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 50    25:43  8:18   27 20-29   50 F   839 Tara Mirto                                                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News