Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Championship Meet

Bridgewater, MA, June 4, 2011

[Complete Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2011 12:25 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
            Bridgewater State  Univ. - Bridgewater, MA  - 6/4/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelvin Severino           JR Lawrence                 11.01q  2.0  1 
  2 Brett Buskey              SR Bmr                      11.08q  0.3  3 
  3 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                   11.11q  2.0  1 
  4 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.18q  1.0  2 
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton                 11.23q  1.0  2 
  6 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                  11.26q  0.3  3 
  7 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS               11.28q  0.3  3 
  8 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership           11.32q  2.0  1 
  9 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford              11.35   1.0  2 
 10 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                 11.40   0.3  3 
 11 Raul Torres               SR Holyoke                  11.42   2.0  1 
 12 David Cacciola            SR Saugus                   11.43   2.0  1 
 13 Tim Gibson                SR Rockland High Sc         11.44   0.3  3 
 14 Will Bain                 SR Dover-Sherburn H         11.45   2.0  1 
 15 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                   11.45   1.0  2 
 16 Fritz Gustave             JR Durfee                   11.47   2.0  1 
 17 Dalton James              SR Billerica                11.47   0.3  3 
 18 Randall Jette             SR Martha's Vineyar         11.49   1.0  2 
 19 Dom Nda                   FR Taconic                  11.54   1.0  2 
 20 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.58   0.3  3 
 21 Dalante Castle            JR Amesbury High Sc         11.66   2.0  1 
 22 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.85   1.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Bmr                      10.80   1.2 
  2 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                   11.16   1.2 
  3 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS               11.18   1.2 
  4 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.21   1.2 
  5 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership           11.28   1.2 
  6 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                  11.29   1.2 
  7 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton                 11.33   1.2 
 -- Kelvin Severino           JR Lawrence                    FS   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  22.26q  1.6  1 
  2 Trent George              JR Mahar                    22.26q  1.2  3 
  3 Ian Peuser                SR Rockland High Sc         22.26q  0.6  2 
  4 Josh Arons                SR Sharon                   22.33q  0.6  2 
  5 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro                22.44q  1.2  3 
  6 Donovan Henry             JR Cath. Mem.               22.44q  1.6  1 
  7 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                   22.48q  1.6  1 
  8 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            22.58q  1.2  3 
  9 Troy Cayon                SR Andover                  22.63   1.2  3 
 10 Matt Taylor               JR Bish Feehan              22.72   1.2  3 
 11 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose                  22.81   1.2  3 
 12 Tchuijo Nkamebo           JR Amherst-Pellham          22.83   0.6  2 
 13 Jibrail Coy               SR Concord Carlisle         23.18   1.6  1 
 14 Ryan Dionne               JR Newburyport High         23.19   1.6  1 
 15 David Cacciola            SR Saugus                   23.20   0.6  2 
 16 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   23.31   1.6  1 
 17 Tyler Church              SR Northampton              23.33   0.6  2 
 18 Keven MvLaurin            SR Central                  23.35   0.6  2 
 19 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.57   1.2  3 
 20 Kevin Louine              SR Archbishop Willi         24.38   0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Peuser                SR Rockland High Sc         21.85   0.9 
  2 Trent George              JR Mahar                    22.08   0.9 
  3 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro                22.08   0.9 
  4 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  22.09   0.9 
  5 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                   22.21   0.9 
  6 Josh Arons                SR Sharon                   22.25   0.9 
  7 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            22.53   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Pierre Louis       JR Waltham                  48.48   3 
  2 Isaiah Penn               SR Newton North             49.04   3 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                49.23   3 
  4 Brian Sommers             SO Acton-Boxboro MA         49.24   3 
  5 Griffin Robertson         JR Mansfield                49.49   3 
  6 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville               49.84   1 
  7 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                50.10   3 
  8 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle             50.19   2 
  9 Matt Jessup               SR Westwood                 50.84   2 
 10 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport High         50.85   3 
 11 Bo Lewis                  JR Framingham               50.94   2 
 12 Bill Lumbert              SO Hingham                  50.97   2 
 13 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  51.11   3 
 14 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington               51.35   2 
 15 Dan Duquette              JR North Attleboro          51.79   2 
 16 Godfred Mbengam           SR Randolph                 51.88   2 
 17 Joe Fulford               SR Cardinal Spellma         52.06   1 
 18 Ian Knapton               SR Old Rochester Re         52.11   1 
 19 Xavier Torrence           SR Mowhawk                  52.29   1 
 20 Civic Burston             SR Central                  52.46   1 
 21 Danny Glover              JR Doherty                  52.69   2 
 22 Jasper McCoy              SR Sci-Tech                 52.96   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              1:54.03  
  2 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR North Reading Hi       1:54.95  
  3 Billy Looney              SR Bish Feehan            1:55.57  
  4 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:56.10  
  5 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:56.28  
  6 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             1:56.29  
  7 Mike Tiger                SR Old Rochester Re       1:56.30  
  8 Sean Gorham               JR Oliver Ames Reg        1:56.38  
  9 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              1:56.40  
 10 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                1:56.66  
 11 Jon Hortsman              SR South Hadley           1:56.72  
 12 James Garbier             FR Watertown High S       1:57.56  
 13 John Stansel              SR Newburyport High       1:57.94  
 14 Curt Owen                 SR Acton-Boxboro MA       1:58.35  
 15 Sean Nee                  JR Den-Yarm               1:58.64  
 16 Marc George               JR Marian High Scho       1:58.74  
 17 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton            1:59.44  
 18 Thomas Rodger             JR Whitinsville           2:00.20  
 19 Jacob Medeiros            SR Digh-Rehob             2:00.26  
 20 Timothy Cox               SO Acton-Boxboro MA       2:00.40  
 21 Marck Bashaw              SR Ludlow                 2:00.50  
 22 James Sullivan            JR Acton-Boxboro MA       2:01.34  
 23 Joe Vercollone            JR Pembroke               2:01.49  
 24 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              2:12.32  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley Gallagher          JR Pembroke               4:19.24  
  2 Mike Giardina             SR Lowell                 4:19.71  
  3 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             4:20.06  
  4 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             4:20.65  
  5 Ezra Lichtman             SR Newton North           4:21.78  
  6 Romey Sklar               SR Brookline              4:22.51  
  7 Brendan Adams             SR Pembroke               4:22.98  
  8 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:23.00  
  9 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:23.68  
 10 Dan Crowley               JR Ludlow                 4:23.72  
 11 Ben Lester                SR Medfield               4:24.72  
 12 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin              4:24.90  
 13 Andrew Hood               JR Franklin HS            4:25.22  
 14 Quintin Stipp             JR Arlington              4:27.77  
 15 Matt Orlando              SR Newburyport High       4:28.46  
 16 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             4:28.58  
 17 Dana Dourdeville          SR Old Rochester Re       4:28.91  
 18 Jon McKinley              SR Duxbury                4:30.38  
 19 Justin Keefe              JR Newton North           4:31.80  
 20 James Eisenstein          JR Wellesley HS           4:32.08  
 21 Luis Cruz                 SR Lawrence               4:32.42  
 22 Joe Donlon                SR Arlington Cathol       4:34.25  
 23 Ben Groleau               JR Framingham             4:34.42  
 24 Pete Wilke                JR Pittsfield             4:34.76  
 25 John McKeon               SR Abington High Sc       4:35.20  
 26 Zachary Ganshirt          JR Walpole HS             4:36.86  
 27 Cody Hodgins              JR Holyoke                4:39.93  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:07.42  
  2 Chris Allen               JR King Philip            9:09.46  
  3 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:17.34  
  4 David Melly               SR Newton South           9:23.34  
  5 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ispwich HS             9:23.70  
  6 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett              9:24.72  
  7 Ryan Kelley               SR Pembroke               9:24.81  
  8 Stephen Sollowin          SR Weymouth               9:28.82  
  9 Nathaniel Adams           SO Lexington              9:31.40  
 10 Dan Gordon                26 Plymouth North         9:35.46  
 11 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             9:37.62  
 12 Stephen Robertson         JR Wakefield Mem.         9:43.28  
 13 Chernet Sisay             JR Brookline              9:44.72  
 14 Mark Perry                JR Brookline              9:46.43  
 15 Jonathan Green            SO St. John's             9:46.85  
 16 Alex Andujar              JR Lowell                 9:51.58  
 17 Seamus McEvoy             SR Longmeadow             9:52.50  
 18 Jarret Harrigan           SR St. John Prep          9:52.66  
 19 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             9:53.19  
 20 Blake Croteau             SO Westfield              9:55.09  
 21 Brian Crowley             SO Ludlow                 9:55.69  
 22 Mark Rollfs               SR North Reading Hi      10:03.29  
 23 Christian Sampson         SR Brookline             10:05.42  
 24 Keith Conway              JR Newburyport High      10:07.42  
 -- Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                14.48q  1.4  1 
  2 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                14.87q  2.4  3 
  3 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  15.07q  2.4  3 
  4 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         15.10q  1.5  2 
  5 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott               15.14q  2.4  3 
  6 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.18q  1.4  1 
  7 Jung Park                 SO Newton South             15.31q  2.4  3 
  8 Kaiona Culverhouse        SR Triton Reg.              15.47q  1.4  1 
  9 Terriell Swift            FR New Bedford              15.49   1.5  2 
 10 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                   15.68   1.5  2 
 11 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead               15.68   1.4  1 
 12 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.71   1.5  2 
 13 Connor McCarthy           SO Walpole HS               15.73   1.5  2 
 14 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Boxboro MA         15.76   1.5  2 
 15 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                15.87   1.4  1 
 16 Robert Niemec             SR Chicopee Comp            15.95   1.4  1 
 17 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow               15.97   1.4  1 
 18 Jay Giambarresi           SR Amesbury High Sc         16.15   2.4  3 
 19 Juwan Daniels-Dyer        SR Holyoke                  16.16   2.4  3 
 20 Joe Plante                SR West Springfield         16.26   2.4  3 
 21 Dante Bittle              JR Holbrook Jr./Sr.         16.44   1.5  2 
 22 Terrence Gibson           SR Rockland High Sc         16.47   1.5  2 
 23 Jerry Acacia              SR Randolph                 16.93   1.4  1 
 -- Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS                 DQ   2.4  3  under hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                14.55  -0.5 
  2 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                14.90  -0.5 
  3 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott               15.10  -0.5 
  4 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.21  -0.5  15.208
  5 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  15.21  -0.5  15.210
  6 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         15.22  -0.5 
  7 Kaiona Culverhouse        SR Triton Reg.              15.47  -0.5 
  8 Jung Park                 SO Newton South             15.52  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.53  6/5/2010    Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Pullerits           SR Acton-Boxboro MA         54.29   3 
  2 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  54.67   3 
  3 Jacob Teixeira            SR Seekonk High Sch         55.10   3 
  4 Joe Lasalle               SR Marshfield               55.64   2 
  5 Ryan Petrella             SR Mansfield                55.83   3 
  6 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                 55.85   3 
  7 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             56.36   2 
  8 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         57.24   3 
  9 Mike McAdams              JR Woburn                   57.28   3 
 10 Tyler Mulcahy             JR Weymouth                 57.46   2 
 11 Franco Kariuki            SR Weymouth                 57.66   2 
 12 Billy Ward                SO Bish Feehan              57.84   2 
 13 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                58.04   1 
 14 Nick D'Amore              SR Pentucket                58.60   1 
 15 Paul Guerino              SR Drury                    58.63   2 
 16 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                  59.23   2 
 17 Andrew DiMaiti            SO St. Mary's High          59.67   2 
 18 Gary Burnett              SO Amherst-Pellham        1:00.32   1 
 19 Rafael Maciel             JR Martha's Vineyar       1:00.82   1 
 -- Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                    DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                       42.51   4 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Brian Knapp SR                 
     3) Troy Cayon SR                   4) Pat Farnham SR                 
  2 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb  'A'                         42.75   4 
     1) Curtis West JR                  2) Mike Techiera SR               
     3) Donovan Henry JR                4) Dave Berment JR                
  3 Walpole HS  'A'                                       43.18   4 
     1) Shane Blass JR                  2) Cameron McDonough SR           
     3) Joey Petruzziello JR            4) Alex Lee SR                    
  4 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                          43.72   4 
     1) Jesse Adegbe SR                 2) Bryan Wholihan SR              
     3) Gabe Spivey JR                  4) Jibrail Coy SR                 
  5 New Bedford HS  'A'                                   43.76   3 
     1) Alonzo Herbert SR               2) Ricky Williams SR              
     3) Justin Callender JR             4) Phito Gondre SR                
  6 Boston College HS  'A'                                43.79   3 
     1) Norbert Kong SO                 2) Brian Briggs SR                
     3) Yosa Nosamiefan JR              4) William Biggs FR               
  7 St. John Prep - Dan - MA  'A'                         43.94   4 
     1) Luis Soto SR                    2) Nick Pesaturo SR               
     3) Joey Dumas JR                   4) Bryan Browne JR                
  8 Woburn HS  'A'                                        44.28   3 
     1) Bobby Smith SR                  2) Mike McAdams JR                
     3) Valerio Silva JR                4) Taylor Jean-Gilles JR          
  9 Triton Regional-Byfield  'A'                          44.61   2 
     1) Louis Cruz SR                   2) Kaiona Culverhouse SR          
     3) Peder Franson JR                4) Matt Hill JR                   
 10 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           44.71   3 
     1) Dominick Whitley SR             2) Civic Burston SR               
     3) Oushane Lewis SO                4) Keven MvLaurin SR              
 11 Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                             44.84   3 
     1) Aleqxander Williams JR          2) Tevin Jones JR                 
     3) LeeAndrew Wilson SR             4) Max Sullivan JR                
 12 Martha's Vineyard High School  'A'                    45.04   2 
     1) Brian Montombeault SR           2) Jacob Lawrence SO              
     3) Anthony Piland SR               4) Randall Jette SR               
 13 Hingham HS  'A'                                       45.05   2 
     1) Sam Benger FR                   2) Harry Rein SR                  
     3) Kevin McCarthy JR               4) Jack Stone SR                  
 14 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS  'A'                       45.36   3 
     1) Devin Clarke SO                 2) Tchuijo Nkamebo JR             
     3) Gary Burnett SO                 4) Ariel Vallellanes SR           
 15 Holyoke HS  'A'                                       45.49   2 
     1) Raul Torres SR                  2) Matt White SR                  
     3) Kris Tardy JR                   4) Juwan Daniels-Dyer SR          
 16 Burlington HS - MA  'A'                               45.51   2 
     1) Eventz Guerrier SO              2) Dan McDermott JR               
     3) Takunda Muzembe JR              4) Marcus Odiah SO                
 17 Ayer  'A'                                             45.68   3 
     1) Zac Keeley SR                   2) Ryan Bota SR                   
     3) Sean Jones SR                   4) Sylvester Marshall JR          
 18 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 45.73   1 
     1) Forest Hangen SO                2) Markiesh Harmon SO             
     3) Zach Hume SO                    4) Paul Louissaint SO             
 19 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              45.96   1 
     1) Connor McDermott JR             2) Trevor Whitcher JR             
     3) Josh Murphy JR                  4) Jared Contre SR                
 20 Doherty  'A'                                          46.06   1 
     1) Miachael Adu SR                 2) Ben Saydee JR                  
     3) Julius Appiah SR                4) Charles Saydee JR              
 -- Weston HS - MA  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Craig Shytle SO                 2) Kyle Kachadurian JR            
     3) Nicky Packs SR                  4) Michael Gannon JR              
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                            DNF   4 
     1) Avery Rudder JR                 2) Anderson Koenig JR             
     3) Nick Santangelo SO              4) Scott Papapietro JR            
 -- Rockland HS - MA  'A'                                   DNF   4 
     1) Tim Fitzgerald SR               2) Tim Gibson SR                  
     3) Terrence Gibson SR              4) Ian Peuser SR                  
 -- Brockton HS  'A'                                         DQ   4  Out of zone
     1) Kevin Brizard JR                2) Jesse Monteiro JR              
     3) James Flores SR                 4) Francois Cherduville SR        
 -- Waltham HS  'A'                                          DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Darius Holloway JR              2) Nathan Pierre Louis JR         
     3) Nick Richard SR                 4) Brad Keirstead SR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              3:20.02   3 
     1) Ryan Petrella SR                2) Nick King JR                   
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Steve Gannon SR                
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                          3:24.17   3 
     1) Chris Pullerits SR              2) Dom Abacherli JR               
     3) Neal Olson SR                   4) Brian Sommers SO               
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        3:24.45   3 
     1) Matt Taylor JR                  2) Adam Barnes SR                 
     3) Billy Ward SO                   4) Billy Looney SR                
  4 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  3:25.46   2 
     1) Joe Lasalle SR                  2) Andrew Sheridan SR             
     3) Ryan Talanian JR                4) Joel Hubbard JR                
  5 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:25.76   3 
     1) Andrew O'Hagan JR               2) Marini Lopci SO                
     3) Cary Potochnik JR               4) Deon Arneaud SO                
  6 Whitinsville Christian - MA  'A'                    3:25.86   2 
     1) Thomas Rodger JR                2) Daniel Solano 8                
     3) Gabriel Solano SO               4) Aksel Thibodeau JR             
  7 Newton North HS  'A'                                3:27.80   3 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Ezra Lichtman SR               
     3) Tylor Hart SR                   4) Isaiah Penn SR                 
  8 Somerville HS  'A'                                  3:27.98   3 
     1) Edward Chen SR                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) John Thomas SR                  4) Andre Rolim SO                 
  9 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:28.11   3 
     1) Marcus Andrade SR               2) Fabio Cula SR                  
     3) Clarence Walker JR              4) Berngy Guerrier SR             
 10 Newburyport High School  'A'                        3:28.48   3 
     1) Matt Orlando SR                 2) John Stansel SR                
     3) Ryan Dionne JR                  4) Nick Healey SR                 
 11 Hopkinton HS - MA  'A'                              3:28.72   2 
     1) Jake Whittles SR                2) Peter Bransfield SR            
     3) Brendan Litavis SR              4) Mike Ronan SR                  
 12 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:29.14   2 
     1) Matt Connolly SR                2) Tristan Richardson SR          
     3) Nick Oleary SR                  4) Dan Duquette JR                
 13 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         3:29.67   2 
     1) Dan Donohue SO                  2) Evan Lacombe SO                
     3) Mike Tiger SR                   4) Ian Knapton SR                 
 14 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      3:30.46   1 
     1) Jonathan Daniels SR             2) Shawn McCoy JR                 
     3) Matt Fenlon JR                  4) Manny Castaneda JR             
 15 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           3:30.76   1 
     1) Dylan Roy SR                    2) Andy Ringler SR                
     3) Nick Masiero SO                 4) Jordan Storti SR               
 16 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:31.70   1 
     1) Brian Sears SR                  2) Dylan Voss JR                  
     3) Tyler Zentz SO                  4) Trevor Whitcher JR             
 17 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:32.72   1 
     1) Jim Welch JR                    2) Scott Pardo SR                 
     3) Joe Hopkins SR                  4) Kevin Conant SR                
 18 Doherty  'A'                                        3:32.73   2 
     1) Isaac Yiadom FR                 2) Geoffrey Gichuhi SR            
     3) Camilo Botero SO                4) Danny Glover JR                
 19 North Middlesex Regional  'A'                       3:33.49   2 
     1) Garnette Goorahlal SO           2) Nate Smith JR                  
     3) Skylar Whitney JR               4) Jake Reed SR                   
 20 Hingham HS  'A'                                     3:33.96   2 
     1) Carter Brown SR                 2) T J Freda JR                   
     3) Kevin O'Neil SO                 4) Bill Lumbert SO                
 21 Northampton HS  'A'                                 3:34.30   1 
     1) Marcus Neverson JR              2) Avi Sheldon JR                 
     3) Alex Sullivan JR                4) Tyler Church SR                
 22 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:35.24   1 
     1) Joe Fulford SR                  2) Pat O'Donnell SO               
     3) Justin Powell SR                4) Anthony Siracusa SO            
 23 Agawam Hs-Ma  'A'                                   3:40.12   1 
     1) Mike Andre SO                   2) Kyle Parzich SR                
     3) Richie Porfilio SR              4) Connor Rieker FR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett - Holden - MA  'A'                        7:53.00  
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR      2) Alex Jagelsky SR               
     3) Jeremy Bennie JR                4) Colin Bennie SO                
  2 Andover HS  'A'                                     7:53.75  
     1) Charlie Schleifer JR            2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Ryan Cooney JR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
  3 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                          7:54.56  
     1) Curt Owen SR                    2) Alex Durkee SR                 
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) James Sullivan JR              
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                        7:56.77  
     1) Steven Hultin SR                2) Joshua Kerber FR               
     3) Clayton Russell SR              4) Matt Barnes JR                 
  5 Lowell HS  'A'                                      7:58.76  
     1) Pat Coppinger SO                2) Nathan McCarthy JR             
     3) Alex Andujar JR                 4) Mike Giardina SR               
  6 Boston College HS  'A'                              7:59.26  
     1) Dylan Newman JR                 2) Ryan Hanifan SR                
     3) Drew Calcagno SR                4) Charlie Coffman SR             
  7 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              8:06.19  
     1) Nate Somes JR                   2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Shayne Collins SR               4) Josh Lampron JR                
  8 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                        8:08.89  
     1) Teddy Pioli SR                  2) Connor Neill JR                
     3) Caleb Malchik                   4) Cook Welch SR                  
  9 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    8:12.78  
     1) Brendan Adams SR                2) Ryan Kelley SR                 
     3) Joe Vercollone JR               4) Wesley Gallagher JR            
 10 Silver Lake Regional  'A'                           8:13.95  
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Matthew Ferro SR               
     3) Bernard May JR                  4) Jimmy Smith SR                 
 11 Franklin HS - MA  'A'                               8:17.08  
     1) Paul O'Donoaghue JR             2) Steve Parece JR                
     3) Sean Lazzeri JR                 4) Andrew Hood JR                 
 12 Northampton HS  'A'                                 8:17.61  
     1) Harrison Hunter SR              2) Sam Coates-Finke JR            
     3) Timothy Callahan SR             4) Ian Lutz SR                    
 13 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      8:18.36  
     1) Danny O'Connell SO              2) Connor Habib SR                
     3) Dave Deluca SO                  4) Sean Murphy JR                 
 14 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:19.64  
     1) Mark Hafley SR                  2) Ben Goudreau SR                
     3) Cody Archambault SR             4) Ryan Brown SR                  
 15 Malden HS  'A'                                      8:20.15  
     1) Yusuf Mohamed JR                2) Patrick Keough SR              
     3) Kelvin Tsang SR                 4) Andrew Terenzi SR              
 16 Burlington HS - MA  'A'                             8:21.24  
     1) Trevor Dutton SR                2) Gideon Kasirye JR              
     3) Christos Saledas SO             4) Mark Steinbach SO              
 17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        8:22.29  
     1) Kevin O'Brien SR                2) Henry Dodge SO                 
     3) Pat Beagan JR                   4) Rich Moschella JR              
 18 Medfield HS - MA  'A'                               8:23.90  
     1) Evan Berry JR                   2) Joey Smith SR                  
     3) Connor Heaney JR                4) Ben Lester SR                  
 19 Westborough  'A'                                    8:25.75  
     1) John Egan JR                    2) Zach Polich SR                 
     3) Brendan Robertson JR            4) Logan Scharen SR               
 20 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             8:29.02  
     1) Ian Fullerton SO                2) Nate Varney JR                 
     3) Zach Bagan SR                   4) Zac Florance SR                
 21 Parker Charter School  'A'                          8:30.68  
     1) Rocky Ethier JR                 2) Mike Sushchyk JR               
     3) Gabe Ferreira SO                4) Keith Rossi JR                 
 22 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:37.74  
     1) Ian MacLean JR                  2) Chris Benevento SR             
     3) Dan von Staats                  4) Connor Lyons SR                
 23 Norton High School  'A'                             8:37.96  
     1) Tyler Anderson JR               2) Rouillard Mason SO             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Keegan Campbell SR             
 24 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      8:39.46  
     1) Jacob LeBlanc JR                2) Brian Crowley SO               
     3) Marck Bashaw SR                 4) Dan Crowley JR                 
 25 Shepherd Hill Regional  'A'                         8:44.57  
     1) Leo Harmon JR                   2) Elijah Fossas FR               
     3) Wes Nelson JR                   4) Dan Stomski SO                 
 26 Holyoke HS  'A'                                     8:52.77  
     1) Rhys Duquette SO                2) Noah Whitcomb SR               
     3) Cody Hodgins JR                 4) Richard Landry SO              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khary Bailey-Smith        JR Weymouth               6-08.00  
  2 Carl Joseph               SR Brockton              J6-08.00  
  3 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish Feehan            6-06.00  
  4 Nick Staley               JR BC High                6-04.00  
  5 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchburg             J6-04.00  
  6 Juwan Daniels-Dyer        SR Holyoke               J6-04.00  
  6 Tobey Belton              SR St. John's            J6-04.00  
  8 Tim Grant                 JR Weston High Scho       6-02.00  
  9 Nicholas Scott            FR Brookline             J6-02.00  
 10 Travon Godette            JR Mahar                 J6-02.00  
 11 Jack Kahrs                SO Scituate              J6-02.00  
 11 Justin Powell             SR Cardinal Spellma      J6-02.00  
 13 Kevin Nichols             SR Nauset Reg.           J6-02.00  
 14 Blake Hickey              SO Whitman-Hans           6-00.00  
 14 Tristan Richardson        SR North Attleboro        6-00.00  
 16 Kevin Cutler              JR Attleboro             J6-00.00  
 16 Wes Nicholls              SR North Attleboro       J6-00.00  
 16 David Germain             SR Malden                J6-00.00  
 19 Steffan Jackson           JR Stoughton             J6-00.00  
 20 Adonis Carrasco           SR Westford              J6-00.00  
 20 Cody Battistoni           JR Pioneer Valley        J6-00.00  
 -- Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley                NH  
 -- Steve O'Connor            SR Dover-Sherburn H            NH  
 -- Adam Jones                SR Triton Reg.                 NH  
 -- Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00  6/5/2010    Ross McDonald, NEWTON SOUTH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Sullivan          JR Westford              15-00.00* 
  2 Cam Walsh                 SR Central Cath          14-06.00  
  3 Will Plummer              SR Westborough           13-06.00  
  3 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow            13-06.00  
  5 Ben Eisenberg             SO Newton South          13-00.00  
  6 Dan Kfoury                JR Central Cath         J13-00.00  
  7 Kendrick Poulin           SR Hamilton Wenham      J13-00.00  
  8 Dylan Sullivan            SR Wayland              J13-00.00  
  9 Charles Plummer           SR Westborough          J13-00.00  
 10 Mike Bradley              JR Clinton               12-06.00  
 11 Cam Houghton              SR Westborough          J12-06.00  
 12 Sarash Mehta              SR Westborough          J12-06.00  
 13 Garrett King              SR Amesbury High Sc     J12-06.00  
 14 Mihail Vacarciuc          SR Greenfield            12-00.00  
 15 David Ernst               SR Lynnfield High S     J12-00.00  
 16 Todd Peixinho             JR Durfee               J12-00.00  
 17 Zach Delisle              SR Chicopee Comp        J12-00.00  
 18 Wes Dominque              JR Ludlow                11-06.00  
 19 Cameron Hastings          SO North Reading Hi      10-06.00  
 19 Chris Ogletree            SR Wayland               10-06.00  
 21 John Burton               SR Pentucket            J10-06.00  
 -- Patryk Backiel            SR New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Martin Cain               JR Masco Reg.                  NH  
 -- Connor Morette            JR St. John's                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                23-03.00   2.5 
  2 Terrence Gibson           SR Rockland High Sc      22-09.75   0.7 
  3 Trent George              JR Mahar                 22-01.75   1.1 
  4 Nicholas Scott            FR Brookline             22-00.50  +0.0 
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              21-09.00  -1.3 
  6 Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley          21-08.00   1.4 
  7 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead            21-07.25  -0.3 
  8 Craig Shytle              SO Weston High Scho      21-05.25  -2.2 
  9 Chris Garmon              SR Gardner               20-11.00   0.2 
 10 Colby Flis                JR Dedham High Scho      20-08.50   2.4 
 11 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          20-07.00   1.8 
 12 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High               20-05.50   1.1 
 13 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             20-03.50  +0.0 
 14 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             20-00.50  -1.0 
 15 Ben Altneau               SR Nauset Reg.           19-08.00   0.9 
 16 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington            19-07.50   0.7  19' 7.5"
 17 Jeremy Burke              SR Mansfield            J19-07.50  -1.7  18' 11"
 18 Tyler Phillips            JR Hampshire             19-07.25   1.0 
 19 Bobby Smith               SR Woburn                19-01.50   1.7 
 20 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport High      17-08.75  -3.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                45-04.50  -0.7 
  2 Tchuijo Nkamebo           JR Amherst-Pellham       45-04.00  -0.5 
  3 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           44-09.75  -1.9 
  4 Jasper McCoy              SR Sci-Tech              44-09.50  -1.6 
  5 Jerry Acacia              SR Randolph              44-08.75  -1.0 
  6 Jeremy Burke              SR Mansfield             44-05.50  -1.1 
  7 Lamont Gooden             SO Putnam                44-04.75  +0.0 
  8 Garfield Douglas          SR Bish Feehan           43-10.50  -0.2 
  9 Robert Niemec             SR Chicopee Comp         43-08.00  -2.4 
 10 Enrique Brown             SR Durfee                43-02.25  -0.2 
 11 Jeff Hill                 SR Mansfield             43-01.00   0.1 
 12 Kris Horn                 JR Pembroke              43-00.00  -2.2 
 13 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro             42-07.50  -1.3 
 14 Justin Callender          JR New Bedford           42-04.25  -0.7 
 15 Tim Grant                 JR Weston High Scho      42-04.00  -1.6 
 16 Akhiel Willis             JR Acton-Boxboro MA      42-00.75  -0.6 
 17 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-11.00  -0.9 
 18 Adam Jones                SR Triton Reg.           40-11.00  -0.4 
 19 John Tomlin               SR Abington High Sc      40-08.00  -1.9  40-4.75
 20 Trevor Whitcher           JR East Bridgewater     J40-08.00  -1.1  40-3.5
 21 Bobby Smith               SR Woburn                40-05.50  -0.1  40-3.25
 22 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin              J40-05.50  -0.7  40-2.5
 -- Tim Johansmeyer           SR Norton High Scho          FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tresley Dupont            SR Durfee                55-07.25  
  2 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep         54-08.00  
  3 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North          53-06.50  
  4 Lance Bulingame           SR New Bedford           53-05.50  
  5 Tim McMackin              JR Bish Feehan           52-03.00  
  6 Stephen Knox              SR Lynnfield High S      52-02.50  
  7 Brandon Cavallaro         SR Bridgewater-R         51-09.75  
  8 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             50-10.00  
  9 Daniel Cormier            SR Methuen               50-01.00  
 10 Joe Hak                   SR East Bridgewater      48-08.00  
 11 Cody Lusas                SR Melrose               48-07.75  
 12 George Kallas             SR Beverly               48-03.50  
 13 Christian Lavoie          SR Old Rochester Re      47-02.50  
 14 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          46-10.00  
 15 Joseph Hoffman            SR Burlington            46-08.00  
 16 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             44-08.25  
 17 Robert White              SR Ludlow                44-02.25  
 18 Parker Russell            SR Mahar                 43-04.50  
 19 Evan Jean-Guillaume       SR Shepherd Hil          43-00.50  
 20 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                42-10.00  
 21 DJ DeGeorge               SO Lynnfield High S      42-02.25  
 22 John Latour               JR Amherst-Pellham       41-11.50  
 -- Ryan Anger                JR St. John's                FOUL  
 -- Don Caouette              SR Attleboro                 FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 178-00  6/6/2009    Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Sullivan            JR Hingham                 167-10  
  2 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton                 161-02  
  3 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep           155-10  
  4 Declan Wirzburger         SR Whitman-Hans            152-10  
  5 Jack Stone                SR Hingham                 150-07  
  6 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North            145-06  
  7 Christian Lavoie          SR Old Rochester Re        142-08  
  8 John Latour               JR Amherst-Pellham         140-08  
  9 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro               139-05  
 10 Dennis Dermody            SR Hoosac Valley           138-08   94' 4"
 11 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                 J138-08   Foul
 12 John Lavin                SR Falmouth HS             138-05  
 13 Stephen Knox              SR Lynnfield High S        138-03  
 14 Anthony Todesco           SR Mansfield               136-10  
 15 James McInerny            JR Chicopee                136-03  
 16 Nick Staub                JR Dracut                  134-08  
 17 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                  130-06  
 18 Mike McGrath              SR Stoneham                130-03  
 19 Keenan LaBonte            SR Nashoba                 129-04  
 20 Michael McIntyre          SR Amesbury High Sc        127-08  
 21 Zach Poh                  SR Bridgewater-R           127-05  
 22 Danny Plunkett            JR Marblehead              124-01  
 23 Tim Fitzgerald            SR Rockland High Sc        108-11  
 -- Will Herbert              SR Winchester HS             FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 202-06  6/5/2010    Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET                       
        Meet: % 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Quinn                SR Somerset                209-11* 
  2 Anthony Fodera            SR Reading                 181-03  
  3 Alex Estrella             SR Somerset                180-06  
  4 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough             180-03  
  5 Kelin Alves               SR Braintree               175-11  
  6 Ryan Clay                 JR Triton Reg.             175-04  
  7 Paul Mroz                 SR Brockton                165-03  
  8 TJ Noonan                 SO Trinity Catholic        165-02  
  9 Jake Lyman                SR Seekonk High Sch        159-02  
 10 Kevin Conboy              SR Central Cath            159-00  
 11 Zack Robertshaw           SR BC High                 158-06  
 12 James Brodeur             SR Milford                 158-05  
 13 AJ Cummings               JR West Springfield        157-01  
 14 Ian Riley                 JR Needham                 156-08  
 15 Zac Chupka                SR Douglas                 156-02  
 16 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John Prep           154-03  
 17 Joe Colley                SO Norton High Scho        153-05  
 18 Sean Donovan              SR Bristol-Plymouth        152-00  
 19 Jameson Wadman            JR St. Mary's High         147-04  
 20 Adam Dunne                SR Holyoke                 146-09  
 21 Tyler Chateauvert         SR Minnechaug              143-05  
 22 Kamaar Taliaferro         SR Pittsfield              142-02  
 23 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               141-01  
 24 Tyler Yeastedt            JR Central Cath            136-08  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS - MA           49        2) ACTON-BOXBORO HS - MA      29   
    3) ANDOVER HS                  23        3) NEWTON NORTH HS            23   
    3) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     23        6) Westborough                21.50
    7) SAUGUS HS                   20        8) BROCKTON HS                19   
    9) ST. JOHN PREP - DAN - MA    18        9) Rockland HS - MA           18   
   11) Wachusett - Holden - MA     16       11) MARSHFIELD HS              16   
   11) ATTLEBORO HS                16       11) SOMERSET HS                16   
   15) PEMBROKE HS                 14       15) NEWTON SOUTH HS            14   
   15) HINGHAM HS                  14       15) Mahar Regional HS          14   
   19) READING HS                  13       19) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  13   
   21) LOWELL HS                   12       21) NEEDHAM HS                 12   
   21) Walpole HS                  12       24) BOSTON COLLEGE HS          11   
   24) WEYMOUTH HS                 11       26) DURFEE HS                  10   
   26) WALTHAM HS                  10       26) Westford Academy           10   
   26) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   10       30) NEW BEDFORD HS              9   
   30) Amherst-Pelham Regional HS   9       32) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    8   
   32) LEXINGTON HS                 8       32) CANTON HS - MA              8   
   32) North Reading High School    8       32) Clinton                     8   
   32) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB     8       32) BROOKLINE HS                8   
   39) St. John's - SHRW - MA       7.50    40) GLOUCESTER HS               7   
   41) CONCORD CARLISLE HS- MA      6       41) Seekonk High School         6   
   41) SWAMPSCOTT HS                6       41) Shrewsbury                  6   
   45) Longmeadow HS                5.50    46) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      5   
   46) WOBURN HS                    5       46) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech        5   
   46) Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA      5       46) Nashoba Regional            5   
   46) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD      5       52) SOMERVILLE HS               4   
   52) RANDOLPH HS - MA             4       52) BRAINTREE HS                4   
   52) WAYLAND HS                   4       52) New Leadership Charter      4   
   52) Newburyport High School      4       52) Old Rochester Regional      4   
   52) Fitchburg                    4       52) ISPWICH HS                  4   
   61) SHARON HS                    3       61) Whitinsville Christian -    3   
   61) Lynnfield HS - MA            3       61) South Hadley HS             3   
   65) Holyoke HS                   2.50    66) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM HS      2   
   66) Putnam Vocational Technica   2       66) MARBLEHEAD HS               2   
   66) Hamilton Wenham Regional     2       66) Weston HS - MA              2   
   71) North Middlesex Regional     1       71) DARTMOUTH HS                1   
   71) OLIVER AMES REG HS           1       71) Trinity Catholic HS         1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News