Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 2, 2011

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 2 / 11          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2472 JOE FOIS                   36   1/12   M3039 GSH        17:16.6   5:34 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   1/11   M1729            17:17.7   5:34 
    3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             56   1/26   M5059            18:38.3   6:00 
    4   956 JOHN KELLEY                48   1/17   M4049 NMC        19:04.8   6:09 
    5  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        32   2/12   M3039 GSH        19:09.8   6:11 
    6  2490 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           25   2/11   M1729            19:21.4   6:14 
    7   469 ABBY MAHONEY               33   1/7    F3039 CMS        19:27.0   6:16 
    8  2183 GLEN MEISENHELDER          32   3/12   M3039            19:29.2   6:17 
    9  2507 TIM DAILEY                 27   3/11   M1729            19:32.7   6:18 
   10  1367 VEE BUN                    36   4/12   M3039            19:36.3   6:19 
   11  2508 NICHOLAS DAVIS             21   4/11   M1729            19:54.8   6:25 
   12  1973 SCOTT ROSSI                48   2/17   M4049            19:59.4   6:27 
   13   593 RICH LARSEN                59   2/26   M5059            20:02.6   6:28 
   14  2231 JONI FREDETTE              26   1/9    F1729 EORC       20:10.3   6:30 
   15  1186 JASON BEAVER               10   1/7    M0116 EORC       20:17.2   6:32 
   16  2097 BRIAN MCCARTHY             48   3/17   M4049            20:19.3   6:33 
   17  1128 ANTHONY PARK               46   4/17   M4049 EORC       20:30.5   6:37 
   18  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   5/11   M1729 EORC       20:38.4   6:39 
   19  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   3/26   M5059 CMS        20:44.9   6:41 
   20  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   2/7    M0116            20:47.3   6:42 
   21  1500 BILLY CARROLL              11   3/7    M0116 GSH        20:59.8   6:46 
   22  2473 STEVEN CANJURA             24   6/11   M1729            21:11.2   6:50 
   23  2397 CHRIS FANNING              19   7/11   M1729            21:13.0   6:50 
   24   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        59   4/26   M5059 EORC       21:15.7   6:51 
   25   279 JOHN BIGOS                 57   5/26   M5059            21:19.8   6:52 
   26   155 RICH CLARK                 57   6/26   M5059 GSH        21:21.4   6:53 
   27  2408 MICHAEL MCANDREW           15   4/7    M0116            21:26.0   6:54 
   28   355 SPENCER BEAVER             34   5/12   M3039 EORC       21:29.5   6:56 
   29  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          24   2/9    F1729 EORC       21:31.2   6:56 
   30    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              49   5/17   M4049            21:35.8   6:58 
   31  2459 ROY CURRIE                 22   8/11   M1729            21:43.6   7:00 
   32  2470 JAMES ROESSLING            39   6/12   M3039            21:48.6   7:02 
   33  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   7/12   M3039            21:53.1   7:03 
   34  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               55   7/26   M5059 CMS        22:03.9   7:07 
   35  2185 TONY SCIBELLI              46   6/17   M4049            22:08.1   7:08 
   36  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   1/6    M6099 EORC       22:16.4   7:11 
   37  2502 PATRICK BURKE              24   9/11   M1729            22:28.0   7:14 
   38  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59   8/26   M5059 SMAC       22:32.1   7:16 
   39  2510 RACHEL LEE                 19   3/9    F1729            22:36.1   7:17 
   40   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               60   2/6    M6099 EORC       22:46.7   7:20 
   41  1172 JULIE CARROLL              13   1/1    F0116 GSH        22:47.4   7:21 
   42   160 JIM PLAZA                  58   9/26   M5059 SMAC       22:56.9   7:24 
   43  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50  10/26   M5059 EORC       23:02.3   7:25 
   44  2483 MEAGHAN MAUER              18   4/9    F1729            23:07.4   7:27 
   45  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50  11/26   M5059 EORC       23:08.4   7:27 
   46  2158 MIKE FUNK                  40   7/17   M4049            23:09.7   7:28 
   47  2449 KATIE SULLIVAN             33   2/7    F3039            23:12.2   7:29 
   48  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53  12/26   M5059 EORC       23:23.2   7:32 
   49  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           44   1/7    F4049            23:24.7   7:33 
   50  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              49   8/17   M4049 EORC       23:25.4   7:33 
   51   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/2    F6099            23:26.3   7:33 
   52   180 FRANK RUCKI                61   3/6    M6099 CMS        23:27.4   7:33 
   53     4 BILL THIBAULT              54  13/26   M5059 EORC       23:30.2   7:34 
   54  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            66   4/6    M6099            23:37.7   7:37 
   55  2203 BRIAN KANE                 54  14/26   M5059            23:39.3   7:37 
   56  2474 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ          24  10/11   M1729            24:02.9   7:45 
   57  2389 BILL GLOVER                39   8/12   M3039            24:08.1   7:47 
   58  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS            57  15/26   M5059            24:09.5   7:47 
   59  1251 LAURA FUSARI               31   3/7    F3039            24:20.5   7:51 
   60  2496 ANDREA DUFRESNE            41   2/7    F4049            24:20.9   7:51 
   61  2186 STEVE LANG                 56  16/26   M5059 EORC       24:22.8   7:51 
   62  2497 DAVID RIVERA               45   9/17   M4049            24:31.8   7:54 
   63  2485 LUCINDA BARRY              27   5/9    F1729            24:32.6   7:54 
   64  2348 MIKE DEMATTEO              56  17/26   M5059            24:39.7   7:57 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            47  10/17   M4049            24:43.7   7:58 
   66  2082 YAZ SOFFAN                 35   9/12   M3039            25:02.8   8:04 
   67   226 RANDY SUJAT                58  18/26   M5059 GSH        25:10.7   8:07 
   68  2482 GAVIN CLARK                33  10/12   M3039            25:51.3   8:20 
   69     0 UNKNOWN                                                 26:01.0   8:23 
   70  2370 JOE NICHOLS                44  11/17   M4049 EORC       26:08.5   8:25 
   71    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  19/26   M5059            26:12.8   8:27 
   72  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               56  20/26   M5059            26:14.4   8:27 
   73  2440 MARY CLARK                 46   3/7    F4049            26:14.7   8:27 
   74    21 BOB MASSARO                67   5/6    M6099 EORC       26:15.5   8:28 
   75  2182 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  21/26   M5059 EORC       26:16.8   8:28 
   76   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   4/7    F3039 EORC       26:18.8   8:29 
   77  2487 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         51  22/26   M5059            26:22.6   8:30 
   78  2488 PATRICK OTOOLE             16   5/7    M0116            26:54.3   8:40 
   79  2484 JASON ANTES                41  12/17   M4049            27:25.2   8:50 
   80  1450 KEITH SICARD               41  13/17   M4049            27:38.0   8:54 
   81  2494 KRISTA KOWALCZYK           24   6/9    F1729            27:44.0   8:56 
   82  2380 LYNELLE RUSSELL            55   1/5    F5059            27:47.5   8:57 
   83    87 MIKE BUTLER                38  11/12   M3039 EORC       27:51.3   8:58 
   84   500 JOHN TESNY                 53  23/26   M5059 EORC       27:58.5   9:01 
   85  2501 ED DUCH                    33  12/12   M3039            28:14.1   9:06 
   86  1434 CHIP BIENIA                49  14/17   M4049            28:29.2   9:11 
   87  2489 MARCIA NAPOLI              46   4/7    F4049            28:41.9   9:15 
   88  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA            28  11/11   M1729            28:43.3   9:15 
   89  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  15/17   M4049 EORC       28:58.6   9:20 
   90  2441 CORLISS BEAULIEU           51  24/26   M5059            28:59.6   9:20 
   91  2442 JACKIE BEAULIEU            23   7/9    F1729            29:11.6   9:24 
   92   604 DONNA FLYNN                51   2/5    F5059            29:13.4   9:25 
   93    99 DAN LYNES                  68   1/1    M6069 EORC       29:20.9   9:27 
   94   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   6/6    M6099 HTC        29:37.1   9:32 
   95  2146 IAN BEGLEY                 12   6/7    M0116            29:38.9   9:33 
   96  3053 DICK OSGOOD                73   1/1    M7099 OGRC       29:42.1   9:34 
   97  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              12   7/7    M0116 EORC       30:00.4   9:40 
   98  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            52   3/5    F5059            30:02.9   9:41 
   99  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR              48   5/7    F4049            31:20.9  10:06 
  100  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   6/7    F4049            31:23.2  10:07 
  101  2361 MARYANN DONZE              45   7/7    F4049 EORC       31:47.5  10:14 
  102  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN             67   2/2    F6099 EORC       31:58.7  10:18 
  103  2486 RON BRYANT                 52  25/26   M5059            32:48.4  10:34 
  104  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             52   4/5    F5059            35:08.1  11:19 
  105  2477 JOHN SHEIRER               50  26/26   M5059            35:11.6  11:20 
  106  2492 LAURA PAUL                 33   5/7    F3039            35:27.2  11:25 
  107  2500 SARAH GBSONN               28   8/9    F1729            35:28.8  11:26 
  108  2499 KIM COTE                   37   6/7    F3039            35:41.4  11:30 
  109  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  54   5/5    F5059            36:06.0  11:38 
  110  2509 AMANDA MAJOR               21   9/9    F1729            37:12.5  11:59 
  111   498 TARA WILSON                39   7/7    F3039            37:15.8  12:00 
  112  2491 DAVID BARTHLETE            40  16/17   M4049            37:58.9  12:14 
  113  2493 TOM FUSARI                 41  17/17   M4049            38:04.3  12:16 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News