Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Father's Day Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 19, 2011

[5K Results | 10K Results | 10K Age Division Winners | 5K Teams | 10K Teams | Top 10 Residents ]

5K Age Division Winners


                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     Fairhaven Fathers' Day Road Race
        June. 18, 2011  Fairhaven, Massachusetts                   
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KATIE TWAROG         28 PROVIDENCE      RI   18:36 
    2 CHRISTINE ANDERSON   45 NEW BEDFORD     MA   18:42 
    3 MARY CASS            49 WESTPORT        MA   19:48 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOSEPH NAVAS         40 NORTH EASTHAM   MA   15:29 
    2 BENJAMIN NDAYA       35 CHELMSFORD      MA   15:34 
    3 PAOLO T TAVARES      16 NEW BEDFORD     MA   16:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    64 ZAC BENTLEY          12 ACUSHNET           MA   21:56 
    2    78 JOSHUA NUNES         13 ACUSHNET           MA   22:21 
    3    87 CHANDLER GOULART     11 MARION             MA   22:35 
    4    91 ALEX FRIEDMAN        13 MARION             MA   22:38 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    70 LULU RUSSELL         12 MARION             MA   22:12 
    2   103 KATE HUGHES          11 ROCHESTER          MA   23:05 
    3   108 MEG HUGHES            9 ROCHESTER          MA   23:12 
    4   142 HANNAH O'DAY          8 MATTAPOISETT       MA   24:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1     6 MICHAEL R VAZ        17 DARTMOUTH          MA   17:06 
    2     9 DAVID FRIEDMAN       16 MARION             MA   17:30 
    3    11 ANDREW GONCALVES     17 NEW BEDFORD        MA   17:40 
    4    13 ZACHARY VIERA        14 FAIRHAVEN          MA   17:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1    71 SARA MURPHY          18 LITTLE COMPTON     RI   22:13 
    2    79 KAT VICINO           18 MATTAPOISETT       MA   22:23 
    3   130 JESSICA SANTOS       18 DARTMOUTH          MA   23:59 
    4   159 RACHAEL VAZ          15 DARTMOUTH          MA   24:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     8 NEPHI TYLER          25 FAIRHAVEN          MA   17:24 
    2    10 JASON M CORDEIRA     27 RENSSELAER         NY   17:33 
    3    12 JOSHUA W CORDEIRA    27 NEWTON CENTER      MA   17:42 
    4    15 GREG SAIA            28 SOMERVILLE         MA   18:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    47 LAUREN M GREENSLIT   22 MEDFORD            MA   21:11 
    2    61 BAILEIGH WIRZBURGER  20 NEW BEDFORD        MA   21:52 
    3    94 CHELSEA N MARSHALL   19 NEW BEDFORD        MA   22:47 
    4   109 JILLIAN COACHE       24 NEW BEDFORD        MA   23:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 MOATACIM HAMCHA      36 ACUSHNET           MA   16:46 
    2    19 SCOTT PARMENTIER     37 BERKLEY            MA   18:26 
    3    32 JERMAINE A HURLEY    30 FAIRHAVEN          MA   20:09 
    4    38 NELSON A SOUSA       35 NEW BEDFORD        MA   20:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 LYNN E VASCONCELOS   36 FAIRHAVEN          MA   20:19 
    2    40 GRETCHEN PARMENTIER  31 BERKLEY            MA   20:38 
    3    75 JODI CORRIGAN        34 MARSHFIELD         MA   22:18 
    4    90 BROOKE DUSOE         31 DARTMOUTH          MA   22:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 SCOTT C. ANDERSON    46 NEW BEDFORD        MA   16:48 
    2     7 BRENDAN LOFTUS       49 RAYNHAM            MA   17:19 
    3    20 TOM GELSON           46 MARION             MA   18:28 
    4    23 JEFFREY VIERA        47 FAIRHAVEN          MA   18:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    77 JACQUELINE FRANCISC  40 DARTMOUTH          MA   22:20 
    2    93 CINDY TILDEN         43 MARION             MA   22:47 
    3   105 WENDY ANDRE          40 NEW BEDFORD        MA   23:08 
    4   111 MARISSA A. HUGHES    40 ROCHESTER          MA   23:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 DAN MURPHY           52 LITTLE COMPTON     RI   18:20 
    2    26 MICHAEL SELLARS      52 MASHPEE            MA   19:17 
    3    28 ILIDIO ENES          53 NEW BEDFORD        MA   19:32 
    4    31 RICHARD LEBLAMC      56 FALL RIVER         MA   20:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   154 CYNTHIA WENTWORTH    51 LITTLE COMPTON     RI   24:30 
    2   322 EILEEN PARADISE      53 CARVER             MA   28:26 
    3   325 JANEL PAQUIN         59 SOMERSET           MA   28:28 
    4   326 DENISE DIFRANCO      56 FOSTER             RI   28:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    65 HECTOR MEJIA         66 NEW BEDFORD        MA   22:00 
    2   188 DAVE GREENSLIT       61 WORCESTER          MA   25:26 
    3   233 MICHAEL EGAN         63 MATTAPOISETT       MA   26:40 
    4   252 BRIAN GRANT,SR.      69 FALL RIVER         MA   27:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   148 PENNY CATALA         63 WARREN             RI   24:20 
    2   318 KATHY KNUTSEN        61 FAIRHAVEN          MA   28:24 
    3   653 RUTH GRIFFIN         60 MATTAPOISETT       MA   33:37 
    4   736 LINDA THERRIEN       60 FIRHAVEN           MA   35:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   538 DONALD M. DAYTON     77 NO DARMOUTH        MA   31:39 
    2   568 JOHN HAND            74 PORTSMOUTH         RI   32:02 
    3   746 LARRY LUNDGREN       79 LINKOPING          UN   35:25 
    4   810 HARRY HARRISON       70 NEW BEDFORD        MA   36:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   420 BARBARA E. BELANGER  74 FAIRHAVEN          MA   29:48 
    2   809 DOROTHY A ARLD       71 NEW BEDFORD        MA   36:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   388 RAYMOND A GUERETTE   80 FAIRHAVEN          MA   29:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News