Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Flag Day 5K & Kids Race

Brookline, MA, June 19, 2011

[Overall 5K Results | Kids Race Results ]

Divisional 5K Results

                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race & Kids Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
    Brookline HS - Brookline, MASS - Clear 80 degrees || Sunday June 19, 2011 
          Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                          
                        ***********************************
                                             
                          PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS  
                                         
                        ***********************************
 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   TJ Unger                    33M        Roslindale MA           15:58
   2   Michael Jorgensen           29M        Brookline MA            17:04

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Anne Bliss                  43F        Burlington VT           19:42
   2   Grace Watson                30F        Brookline MA            19:50


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Caroline Baker Dimack          5F F0010  Brookline MA            23:29    202
  2  Ruby Miller                   10F F0010  Brookline MA            25:22    448
  3  Lila Castleman                 3F F0010  Cambridge MA            31:05    203

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Gabrielle Vandendries         11F F1117  Chestnut Hill MA        22:34    211
  2  Isabelle Dunning              12F F1117  Brookline MA            23:08    486
  3  Annie Utzschneider            17F F1117  Chesnut Hill MA         25:42    172

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Claire Ruberman               20F F1829  Brookline MA            21:03    112
  2  Violet Chang                  20F F1829  Boston MA               23:18    147
  3  Candice Colon                 28F F1829  Westboro MA             23:31    169

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Melanie Schone                36F F3039  Brookline MA            20:20    117
  2  Wynne Armand                  30F F3039  BRookline MA            22:47    191
  3  Jessi Dimock                  33F F3039  Brookline MA            23:29    200

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  CHristine Goldman             44F F4049  Brookline MA            22:29    177
  2  Diane Krause                  42F F4049  Somerville MA           22:50     66
  3  Ann Haber                     40F F4049  Brookline MA            23:46     54

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Cathy Gibson                  56F F5059  Brookline MA            22:52    204
  2  Eileen Troy                   59F F5059  Newton MA               23:22    219
  3  Drusilla Pratt-Otto           50F F5059  Brookline MA            24:01    105

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Diane Brody                   60F F60++  Brookline MA            27:17    181
  2  Guus Driessen                 64F F60++  Brookline MA            30:00     34
  3  Lois Lange                    67F F60++  Brookline MA            34:04     68


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Tobey Taylor                  74F F7079  Brookline MA            40:52    128

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Sergei LeFaivre               10M M0010  Brookline MA            22:25     75
  2  Dale Dunning                  10M M0010  Brookline MA            24:21    485
  3  BEn Niarovic                   9M M0010  MA                      24:58    166

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Benjamin Pollak               14M M1117  Brookline MA            18:55    103
  2  Colby Bermel                  17M M1117  Chestnut Hill MA        20:40     20
  3  Benjamin Hoff                 16M M1117  Brookline MA            21:19     57

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Lee Albacker                  29M M1829  Brookline MA            18:25     11
  2  Michael McCall                25M M1829  Brookline MA            18:56    185
  3  Asa Zabarsky                  20M M1829  Brookline MA            18:59    137

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  William Muccifori             34M M3039  BRookline MA            18:35    158
  2  Paul Epstein                  37M M3039  Brookline MA            18:39     38
  3  Marco Bitran                  35M M3039  Brookline MA            19:27    432

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Matt Czaplinski               45M M4049  Cambridge MA            17:36     33
  2  Erik Vandendries              46M M4049  Chestnut Hill MA        17:55    210
  3  Andrew Darien                 40M M4049  Cambridge MA            18:52    168

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Fred White                    59M M5059  Jamaica Plain MA        20:49    494
  2  Matthew Leeds                 51M M5059  Cambridge MA            23:40     73
  3  Neal Lerner                   51M M5059  Brookline MA            23:56     76

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Ken Lipton                    60M M60++  Brookline MA            23:37    460
  2  Robert Housman                66M M60++  Brookline MA            25:12     58
  3  John Rich                     60M M60++  Brookline MA            26:12    480

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Muray Edelberg                71M M7079  Brookline MA            32:03     36


                         **********************************
                         BROOKLINE FLAG DAY KIDS RACE TOP 3
                         **********************************
 
 OVERALL                                         FINAL      
 PLC    Name                          A/S        TIME      BIB   
 ====  ===========================    ===       =======   =====  
  1    Emily Gardner                  10F        04:11     5    
  2    Conor Ross                     10M        04:28     431  
  3    Benjamin Haber                  9M        04:30     6    

                                  **************  
                                  PLATTSYS.COM
                                  **************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News