Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts 5k Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, June 18, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 71-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:28  9:11    1 71-98   39 M   139 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 2     32:40 10:32    2 71-98   58 M    15 Clement Burlingame          Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 61-70

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  8:09    1 61-70   26 M    52 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     26:37  8:35    2 61-70   31 M    70 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:03  8:44    3 61-70   35 M   396 Gerald Street               S. Yarmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 51-60    8 M     1 Steve Allen                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 2     21:50  7:03    2 51-60   10 M    93 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     23:23  7:33    3 51-60   16 M    16 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 41-50    7 M    57 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 2     22:44  7:20    2 41-50   13 M    74 Matt Pulse                  Colchester  CT,CT                                            
 3     23:34  7:36    3 41-50   18 M    67 Stephen Bugge               Keyport,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 31-40    2 M   106 Michael Murphy              Wyalusing,PA                                                 
 2     20:19  6:33    2 31-40    6 M   101 Georrfrey Mulholland        S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     22:42  7:19    3 31-40   12 M   393 Ashely Shook                North East   PA,PA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:34    1 21-30    1 M    98 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     19:22  6:15    2 21-30    4 M   138 Joseph Gallo                                                                          
 3     21:34  6:57    3 21-30    9 M   129 Miek Villa                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 15-20    3 M   111 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     23:32  7:35    2 15-20   17 M    34 Robert Field                Yarmouth. MA,MA                                              
 3     23:50  7:41    3 15-20   20 M    17 Jesse Cardone               W. Barnstable,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:13  6:31    1 01-14    5 M    60 Hiroto Watanabe             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     26:40  8:36    2 01-14   33 M   133 Michael Logie                                                                         
 3     28:40  9:15    3 01-14   40 M    41 Colin Babineau              Braintree,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-70

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  8:19    1 61-70   13 F     3 AnnMarie Costa              Revere,MA                                                    
 2     31:10 10:03    2 61-70   50 F    55 Sandra James                S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 3     35:57 11:36    3 61-70   70 F   375 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 51-60    3 F   397 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     23:36  7:37    2 51-60    5 F    28 Martha DeGrazia             Slingerlands  N,NY                                           
 3     28:04  9:03    3 51-60   28 F    48 Mary Hailer                 Stow  OH,OH                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  8:18    1 41-50   12 F   123 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     25:56  8:22    2 41-50   15 F   127 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     27:06  8:45    3 41-50   22 F   118 Tina Napolitan              Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 31-40    4 F   104 Mary Ellen Ross             E Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     24:46  7:59    2 31-40    8 F   100 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     25:09  8:07    3 31-40    9 F   394 Elizabeth Shook             North East  PA,PA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 21-30    1 F   107 Rachel Murphy               Wylausing,PA                                                 
 2     24:05  7:46    2 21-30    6 F    30 Leanne Dellibovi            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     25:28  8:13    3 21-30   10 F   380 Megan Merrihew              Tupper Lake  NY,NY                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:27  6:55    1 15-20    2 F    24 Jess Currier                West Dennis,MA                                               
 2     24:22  7:52    2 15-20    7 F    58 Ashlynne Xiarhos            Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:39  8:55    3 15-20   25 F     7 Danielle Basili             Yarmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:37  9:33    1 01-14   36 F   398 Jessica Villiard            Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     33:36 10:50    2 01-14   59 F   121 Hannah Kelley               N Grafton,MA                                                 
 3     33:51 10:55    3 01-14   61 F   122 Kyra Chevalier              N Grafton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:34    1 21-30    1 M    98 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     17:23  5:36    1 31-40    2 M   106 Michael Murphy              Wyalusing,PA                                                 
 3     17:43  5:43    1 15-20    3 M   111 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     19:22  6:15    2 21-30    4 M   138 Joseph Gallo                                                                          
 5     20:13  6:31    1 01-14    5 M    60 Hiroto Watanabe             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 6     20:19  6:33    2 31-40    6 M   101 Georrfrey Mulholland        S Dennis,MA                                                  
 7     20:48  6:43    1 41-50    7 M    57 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 8     21:02  6:47    1 51-60    8 M     1 Steve Allen                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 9     21:34  6:57    3 21-30    9 M   129 Miek Villa                                                                            
 10    21:50  7:03    2 51-60   10 M    93 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 11    21:54  7:04    4 21-30   11 M   117 William Norcross            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 12    22:42  7:19    3 31-40   12 M   393 Ashely Shook                North East   PA,PA                                            
 13    22:44  7:20    2 41-50   13 M    74 Matt Pulse                  Colchester  CT,CT                                             
 14    23:02  7:26    4 31-40   14 M    26 Jack Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    23:12  7:29    5 31-40   15 M    51 Scott Henderson             Upton,MA                                                      
 16    23:23  7:33    3 51-60   16 M    16 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 17    23:32  7:35    2 15-20   17 M    34 Robert Field                Yarmouth. MA,MA                                               
 18    23:34  7:36    3 41-50   18 M    67 Stephen Bugge               Keyport,MA                                                    
 19    23:38  7:37    4 51-60   19 M    91 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 20    23:50  7:41    3 15-20   20 M    17 Jesse Cardone               W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 21    23:51  7:42    4 41-50   21 M    12 Jim Buckman                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 22    23:52  7:42    5 51-60   22 M    92 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                
 23    24:55  8:02    6 31-40   23 M   392 Chris Seeley                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 24    25:01  8:04    6 51-60   24 M   126 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 25    25:05  8:05    5 21-30   25 M   387 Matthew Prince              Anchorage  AK,MA                                              
 26    25:17  8:09    1 61-70   26 M    52 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 27    25:19  8:10    7 51-60   27 M     8 Brian Basili                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 28    25:38  8:16    8 51-60   28 M    46 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
 29    25:48  8:19    6 21-30   29 M   102 Michael Clifford            Gloucester,MA                                                 
 30    26:00  8:23    7 21-30   30 M   103 Chris Richards              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 31    26:37  8:35    2 61-70   31 M    70 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 32    26:38  8:35    5 41-50   32 M   124 Curtiss Grresing            Wallingford,CT                                                
 33    26:40  8:36    2 01-14   33 M   133 Michael Logie                                                                          
 34    26:44  8:37    8 21-30   34 M    78 Robert Fox                  Needham,MA                                                    
 35    27:03  8:44    3 61-70   35 M   396 Gerald Street               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 36    27:04  8:44    7 31-40   36 M    22 Timothy Csontos             Osterville,MA                                                 
 37    27:32  8:53    9 51-60   37 M   131 Bruce Stello                Dennisport,MA                                                 
 38    27:53  9:00    6 41-50   38 M   134 Gary Logie                  W Harwich,MA                                                  
 39    28:28  9:11    1 71-98   39 M   139 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 40    28:40  9:15    3 01-14   40 M    41 Colin Babineau              Braintree,MA                                                  
 41    28:45  9:16    4 01-14   41 M   383 Ben Novak                   S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 42    28:50  9:18    4 61-70   42 M   386 Louis Preziosi              Centerville,MA                                                
 43    28:53  9:19    8 31-40   43 M   395 Keith Signoriello           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    29:06  9:23    9 31-40   44 M    39 Taylor Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 45    29:25  9:29   10 51-60   45 M    33 Ralph Feinstein             Scotia  NY,NY                                                 
 46    29:38  9:34    5 61-70   46 M    43 John Babineau               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 47    29:53  9:38    7 41-50   47 M   399 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 48    30:25  9:49    8 41-50   48 M   109 Tony Fontes                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    30:30  9:50    6 61-70   49 M   379 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 50    30:31  9:51   11 51-60   50 M   112 Tim Osborn                  S Dennis,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 21-30    1 F   107 Rachel Murphy               Wylausing,PA                                                 
 2     21:27  6:55    1 15-20    2 F    24 Jess Currier                West Dennis,MA                                               
 3     23:24  7:33    1 51-60    3 F   397 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     23:28  7:34    1 31-40    4 F   104 Mary Ellen Ross             E Falmouth,MA                                                
 5     23:36  7:37    2 51-60    5 F    28 Martha DeGrazia             Slingerlands  N,NY                                           
 6     24:05  7:46    2 21-30    6 F    30 Leanne Dellibovi            Newton,MA                                                    
 7     24:22  7:52    2 15-20    7 F    58 Ashlynne Xiarhos            Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 8     24:46  7:59    2 31-40    8 F   100 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                  
 9     25:09  8:07    3 31-40    9 F   394 Elizabeth Shook             North East  PA,PA                                            
 10    25:28  8:13    3 21-30   10 F   380 Megan Merrihew              Tupper Lake  NY,NY                                            
 11    25:44  8:18    4 21-30   11 F    99 Jen Richards                                                                           
 12    25:45  8:18    1 41-50   12 F   123 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 13    25:46  8:19    1 61-70   13 F     3 AnnMarie Costa              Revere,MA                                                     
 14    25:51  8:20    5 21-30   14 F   137 Jess Huse                   S Yarmouth                                                 
 15    25:56  8:22    2 41-50   15 F   127 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 16    25:59  8:23    4 31-40   16 F   400 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 17    26:00  8:23    5 31-40   17 F    25 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    26:02  8:24    6 21-30   18 F    72 Katy Meagher                W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 19    26:11  8:27    7 21-30   19 F    27 Sarah Dawson                Greenville  NC,NC                                             
 20    26:48  8:39    8 21-30   20 F    69 Brittany Lavalle            Abington,MA                                                   
 21    26:57  8:42    9 21-30   21 F   130 Lindsay Hailer              S Boston,MA                                                   
 22    27:06  8:45    3 41-50   22 F   118 Tina Napolitan              Centerville,MA                                                
 23    27:13  8:47    6 31-40   23 F    81 Emily Medina                Menden,CT                                                     
 24    27:32  8:53   10 21-30   24 F    95 Sarah Gainey                Whitman,MA                                                    
 25    27:39  8:55    3 15-20   25 F     7 Danielle Basili             Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 26    27:56  9:01   11 21-30   26 F    75 Jackie Burns                Carver,MA                                                     
 27    27:57  9:01    7 31-40   27 F    73 Jody Demty                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 28    28:04  9:03    3 51-60   28 F    48 Mary Hailer                 Stow  OH,OH                                                   
 29    28:30  9:12    4 51-60   29 F   363 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
 30    29:04  9:23    5 51-60   30 F   119 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 31    29:06  9:23    4 41-50   31 F     5 Cheryl Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 32    29:21  9:28    4 15-20   32 F    84 Camille David               Westwood,MA                                                   
 33    29:26  9:30   12 21-30   33 F    83 Melanie Snakk               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 34    29:26  9:30   13 21-30   34 F    56 Kristin Klebash             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 35    29:35  9:33   14 21-30   35 F    71 Kimberly Chambers           Boston,MA                                                     
 36    29:37  9:33    1 01-14   36 F   398 Jessica Villiard            Braintree,MA                                                  
 37    29:50  9:37    5 15-20   37 F    82 Leigh Harlow                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 38    29:54  9:39   15 21-30   38 F    79 Janel Kesten                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 39    30:01  9:41   16 21-30   39 F    97 Michelle Labresh            E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 40    30:05  9:42   17 21-30   40 F   105 Lucy Vallesio                                                                          
 41    30:12  9:45    5 41-50   41 F   120 Carol Kelley                N Grafton                                                  
 42    30:15  9:45    6 41-50   42 F   132 Joanne Logie                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 43    30:16  9:46    8 31-40   43 F    23 Emily Curran                Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    30:20  9:47    7 41-50   44 F   125 Kathy Schave                Wallingford,CT                                                
 45    30:30  9:50    6 51-60   45 F    96 Carol Duchaney              Abington,MA                                                   
 46    30:38  9:53    7 51-60   46 F    11 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
 47    30:48  9:56    8 41-50   47 F     2 Janine Annis-Young          Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 48    30:48  9:56    9 41-50   48 F   110 Kim Fontes                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 49    30:53  9:58    9 31-40   49 F   378 Meg Mayer                   Shaftsbury  VT,VT                                             
 50    31:10 10:03    2 61-70   50 F    55 Sandra James                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News