Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot Half and Minuteman Sprint

E Freetown, MA, June 18, 2011

[Complete Half Results Individual | Complete Half Results Relay | Complete Half Results Aquabike | Overall Half Winners | Relay Team Half Winners | Aquabike Half Winners | Top Half Splits Individual | Complete Sprint Results Individual | Overall Sprint Winners | Age Group Sprint Winners ]

Age Group Half Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   208 Nadeem Shariff              CUMBERLAND RI         7:00:15 
    2   207 Arthur Wilkins              MADISON CT            7:24:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   209 Patrick Grow                LONGMEADOW MA         5:41:07 
    2   215 Brian Hack                  CAMBRIDGE MA          5:48:43 
    3   212 Bryan Teague                SOMERVILLE MA         5:49:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   214 Karim Mabrouk               NAUGATUCK CT          4:35:05 
    2   128 Colin Cook                  PEPPERELL MA          4:40:50 
    3   218 Sean Sullivan               MELROSE MA            4:49:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Nathaniel Thomas            BEDFORD MA            4:37:03 
    2    39 Eric Lambi                  AUBURNDALE MA         4:37:18 
    3   256 Dave Bordeau                BOSTON MA             4:41:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    83 Patrick McCrann             BELMONT MA            4:26:38 
    2   273 David Lusignan              WOODSTOCK CT          4:38:27 
    3   267 Jon Lamoureux               MILLVILLE MA          4:51:48 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    61 David Connery               SHELBURNE VT          4:25:33 
    2    85 John Lariviere              N SCITUATE RI         4:46:07 
    3    66 Mike Cousins                WESTFIELD MA          4:48:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   195 Barry Phelps                SHREWSBURY MA         4:27:51 
    2   400 Duncan Lonsdale             NEW YORK NY           4:47:50 
    3   376 Sean Londergan              MONTPELIER VT         4:50:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   143 Norman Kim                  WESTFORD MA           4:53:34 
    2   417 Kevin Sullivan              CHELMSFORD MA         4:59:02 
    3   119 James Lewis                 CARLISLE MA           5:06:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    92 Steve Smolenski             WINDHAM NH            5:08:19 
    2    70 Tom Deluca                  AGAWAM MA             5:15:45 
    3   160 Steve Seide                 NORTH ANDOVER MA      5:17:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   449 Timothy Ricks               SCARSDALE NY          5:17:38 
    2   451 William Curran              RYE NY                5:47:38 
    3   110 Bill Endicott               LACONIA NH            6:02:11 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   149 Rudolph Bleakley Jr         NORWALK CT            5:13:38 
    2   610 Mark Kagan                  IPSWICH MA            5:23:14 
    3   603 Nicholas Sinerate           CHARLESTOWN MA        5:36:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   456 Jenna Bernstein             HARTFORD CT           5:26:47 
    2   455 Mary Foley                  ACTON MA              6:04:21 
    3   459 Krysta Johnson              CONCORD MA            6:12:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   478 Lauren Wooley               NEWTON MA             5:30:46 
    2   460 Kayle Shapero               BROOKLINE MA          5:35:29 
    3   466 Kelly Byrne                 STAMFORD CT           5:37:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   477 Sarah Newcomb               ORLEANS MA            5:05:01 
    2   496 Keri Murray                 CUMBERLAND RI         5:07:28 
    3   490 Suzanne Mulgrew             NORWOOD MA            5:16:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   526 Kristen Lamb                MARBLEHEAD MA         5:04:09 
    2   147 Kristi Paradis              JAMAICA PLAIN MA      5:39:49 
    3   531 Darcey Bartel               WELLESLEY MA          5:44:49 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   139 Michele Wolfson             RYE NY                4:56:59 
    2   538 Melinda Vaturro             WESTFORD MA           5:32:54 
    3   179 Nancy Gillooly              PAWTUCKET RI          5:46:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    64 Martha Berrouard            GRANBY MA             5:13:22 
    2    20 Amy Sherman                 NEW YORK NY           5:24:03 
    3   197 Elaine Vescio               GRAFTON MA            5:35:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   588 Patsy Sullivan              CHELMSFORD MA         5:30:01 
    2   585 Julie Valenti               DANVERS MA            5:39:07 
    3   591 Janet Barnes                BOXFORD MA            5:57:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   593 Kit Bryan                   MYSTIC CT             6:11:33 
    2   594 Joann Santorelli            NESCONSET NY          6:32:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   127 Bonnie Hallinan             DANVERS MA            6:59:06 
    2    79 Deborah Jackson             SALEM MA              7:13:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   181 Leslie Battle               WARWICK RI            6:13:09 
    2   600 Laura Macfarlane            CAMBRIDGE MA          6:23:23 
    3   502 Christa Gillis              SOMERVILLE MA         6:25:50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News