Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot Half and Minuteman Sprint

E Freetown, MA, June 18, 2011

[Complete Half Results Individual | Complete Half Results Relay | Complete Half Results Aquabike | Overall Half Winners | Age Group Half Winners | Relay Team Half Winners | Aquabike Half Winners | Top Half Splits Individual | Complete Sprint Results Individual | Age Group Sprint Winners ]

Overall Sprint Winners

                            ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   898 Mark Maggi                  NEWTON MA             1:15:51 
    2   752 John Peznola                LEOMINSTER MA         1:26:27 
    3   753 Peter John Villanueva       QUINCY MA             1:51:23 

                     OVERALL MALE AGE GROUPER WINNERS
                   (Recognition - included in Age Group)

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   925 Kevin Reen                  SWAMPSCOTT MA         1:08:46 
    2   891 Steve Levandosky            HOPKINTON MA          1:09:45 
    3   764 Albert Fabrizio             HANOVER MA            1:09:52 

                          PARATRIATHLETE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   756 Maura Bennett               SHERBORN MA           1:18:17 
    2   757 Julie Kohler                BRIDGEWATER MA        1:21:01 
    3   759 Rachel Tanz                 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:47:29 

                    OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUPER WINNERS
                   (Recognition - included in Age Group)

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   770 Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsky FRAMINGHAM MA         1:15:13 
    2   879 Danielle Keaney             SEABROOK NH           1:19:42 
    3   926 Cindy Regnante              ANDOVER MA            1:20:25 

                          PARATRIATHLETE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News