Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Green Mile Race

Pittsfield, MA, June 16, 2011

[AWARDS | TEAM ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                            THE GREEN MILE RACE
                                1 Mile Race
                               June 16, 2011
                              Pittsfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Team       
===== ===== ========================= == = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
    1   237 PETER WILKE               16 M   1/25   M0119    4:44  4:44 PITTS HIGH 
    2   189 STEPHEN FOLEY             39 M   1/11   M3039    4:46  4:46            
    3   178 ERIC HAYWOOD              25 M   1/14   M2029    4:54  4:54            
    4   222 PHILIP SULLIVAN           22 M   2/14   M2029    4:54  4:54            
    5   186 DANIEL BRIEN              16 M   2/25   M0119    4:58  4:58 PITTS HIGH 
    6     1 NICK CURELOP              22 M   3/14   M2029    4:59  4:59            
    7    17 WILL KIRBY                16 M   3/25   M0119    4:59  4:59 MGRHS      
    8   232 JOSHUA LIPINSKI           27 M   4/14   M2029    5:01  5:01            
    9   221 TIM ALLARD                25 M   5/14   M2029    5:12  5:12            
   10   200 JOSH HARRINGTON           17 M   4/25   M0119    5:17  5:17 MGRHS      
   11   238 SHANEL SUMPTOR            20 M   6/14   M2029    5:22  5:22            
   12   239 GREGORY DOWLAND           16 M   5/25   M0119    5:30  5:30 PITTS HIGH 
   13   230 JONATHON HUNT             18 M   6/25   M0119    5:30  5:30 PITTS HIGH 
   14    93 MICHELLE KROBOTH          31 F   1/24   F3039    5:30  5:30            
   15   129 JACKIE LEMME              20 F   1/16   F2029    5:33  5:33            
   16   217 PETER DRUCKER             41 M   1/10   M4049    5:37  5:37            
   17   172 SEAN O'CONNER             18 M   7/25   M0119    5:38  5:38            
   18   136 DAN DAMASCA               49 M   2/10   M4049    5:42  5:42            
   19   141 CHANDLER ORTEGA           18 F   1/42   F0119    5:47  5:47            
   20   177 JAMES CIMINO              17 M   8/25   M0119    5:51  5:51 PITTS HIGH 
   21   194 DIANE POMEROY             45 F   1/15   F4049    5:52  5:52            
   22     6 LAUREN FARRY              13 F   2/42   F0119    5:54  5:54            
   23    71 BEN HERRICK               14 M   9/25   M0119    5:57  5:57            
   24    21 JOHN SEVEY                57 M   1/10   M5059    5:58  5:58            
   25   205 MICHELLE DUPONT           43 F   2/15   F4049    5:58  5:58            
   26    18 DAVID LIPINSKI            55 M   2/10   M5059    6:00  6:00            
   27   132 JASON CUDDIHY             28 M   7/14   M2029    6:04  6:04            
   28   142 MACKENZIE HITCHOCK        16 F   3/42   F0119    6:05  6:05 MGRHS      
   29   199 LENNY LIGHT               27 M   8/14   M2029    6:05  6:05            
   30   214 STEFAN OGLE               23 M   9/14   M2029    6:06  6:06            
   31   212 MICHELE WOJTKOWSKI        43 F   3/15   F4049    6:07  6:07            
   32   234 AARON COTY                16 M  10/25   M0119    6:07  6:07 PITTS HIGH 
   33   113 CHRISTINE GORETTI         43 F   4/15   F4049    6:08  6:08            
   34     3 SCOTT BRADLEY             56 M   3/10   M5059    6:08  6:08            
   35   101 BENN GRIFFIN              25 M  10/14   M2029    6:10  6:10            
   36    98 CRAIG CRAWFORD            41 M   3/10   M4049    6:12  6:12            
   37   196 MADDY LANOVE              18 F   4/42   F0119    6:18  6:18            
   38    36 PETER MERWIN              39 M   2/11   M3039    6:18  6:18            
   39   144 JEREMY OSTRANDER          24 M  11/14   M2029    6:19  6:19            
   40    22 REBECCA RAMONDETTA        23 F   2/16   F2029    6:20  6:20            
   41   233 NATE D'ANGONA             28 M  12/14   M2029    6:23  6:23            
   42   209 LISA LAUGHNANE            14 F   5/42   F0119    6:24  6:24            
   43   143 STEPHANIE ADAMCZYK        15 F   6/42   F0119    6:24  6:24 MGRHS      
   44   134 GEORGE WHALING            50 M   4/10   M5059    6:24  6:24            
   45   154 WHITNEY SULLIVAN          14 F   7/42   F0119    6:25  6:25            
   46   197 ALLY LANOVE               19 F   8/42   F0119    6:25  6:25            
   47    32 MARK TOMASI               44 M   4/10   M4049    6:27  6:27            
   48    92 STEVE CRONIN                 M                   6:27  6:27            
   49    52 TIM COLLINS               28 M  13/14   M2029    6:27  6:27            
   50    78 JOSEF COLLINS             12 M  11/25   M0119    6:28  6:28            




                                                                      Page 2
                            THE GREEN MILE RACE
                                1 Mile Race
                               June 16, 2011
                              Pittsfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Team       
===== ===== ========================= == = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
   51   202 SANDRA WOJTKOWSKI         42 F   5/15   F4049    6:28  6:28            
   52     5 BILL FARRY                58 M   5/10   M5059    6:30  6:30            
   53   215 NANCY OGLE                50 F   1/11   F5059    6:35  6:35            
   54   127 DAVE HALL                 48 M   5/10   M4049    6:36  6:36            
   55   187 SOPHIA DASTOLI            16 F   9/42   F0119    6:37  6:37 MGRHS      
   56   121 JIM RAMONDETTA            53 M   6/10   M5059    6:38  6:38            
   57     0 UNKNOWN                                          6:39  6:39            
   58    91 JIM HERRICK                                      6:40  6:40            
   59   111 TAMI GRADY                38 F   2/24   F3039    6:43  6:43            
   60   195 LISA MATTILA              52 F   2/11   F5059    6:44  6:44            
   61   216 JEANNIE REILLY ORTEGA     46 F   6/15   F4049    6:44  6:44            
   62    84 ERIN SZECWC                  F                   6:45  6:45            
   63   107 MARK EDDY                 16 M  12/25   M0119    6:45  6:45            
   64   130 KAYLENE LEMME             18 F  10/42   F0119    6:48  6:48            
   65   137 MELISSA HERLICZEK         32 F   3/24   F3039    6:49  6:49            
   66   105 LAURIE SCHWARTZ           53 F   3/11   F5059    6:50  6:50            
   67    65 RICHARD ST JOHN           48 M   6/10   M4049    6:52  6:52            
   68   206 KYLE MURRAY               18 M  13/25   M0119    6:58  6:58            
   69    94 JESS BUCHINSKI            24 F   3/16   F2029    6:58  6:58            
   70   163 EMILY YEAGER              12 F  11/42   F0119    7:02  7:02            
   71    15 JAY TULLOCK               43 M   7/10   M4049    7:03  7:03            
   72   223 JOHN P. BOSSE             31 M   3/11   M3039    7:04  7:04            
   73   153 LEILA HASHIM              23 F   4/16   F2029    7:04  7:04            
   74    37 MEREDYTH BANAHAN          37 F   4/24   F3039    7:09  7:09            
   75   159 REBECCA MORRIS             9 F  12/42   F0119    7:09  7:09            
   76   106 JOHN ALRDRICH             52 M   7/10   M5059    7:10  7:10            
   77     9 KAREN GOMULA              32 F   5/24   F3039    7:11  7:11            
   78   198 KATE LIGHT                30 F   6/24   F3039    7:13  7:13            
   79   109 JENNA BROWN               24 F   5/16   F2029    7:14  7:14            
   80   128 BECCA HALL                18 F  13/42   F0119    7:15  7:15            
   81   179 SHARON CODEY              36 F   7/24   F3039    7:15  7:15            
   82    39 TRACY BAKER               29 F   6/16   F2029    7:16  7:16            
   83   149 LEXI GIARDINA             13 F  14/42   F0119    7:17  7:17            
   84   204 ALEX PATRICELLI           18 F  15/42   F0119    7:17  7:17            
   85   125 BRIAN STAUBACH            51 M   8/10   M5059    7:18  7:18            
   86   104 HOLLY CHAPPELL            14 F  16/42   F0119    7:19  7:19            
   87   207 AUSTIN GAUDETTE           16 M  14/25   M0119    7:21  7:21            
   88    51 MARK ALBANO               33 M   4/11   M3039    7:22  7:22            
   89    70 MARK BORELLI              10 M  15/25   M0119    7:23  7:23            
   90   218 AMANDA TEDFORD            23 F   7/16   F2029    7:24  7:24            
   91    47 ERIN CARLOTTO                F                   7:26  7:26            
   92    34 MARY ELLEN PUNTIN         59 F   4/11   F5059    7:27  7:27            
   93    43 KATHY DAURY                  F                   7:28  7:28            
   94   213 LEENA ZERVAS                 F                   7:30  7:30            
   95   220 JULIA HADDAD              09 F  17/42   F0119    7:31  7:31            
   96   201 COLE WOJTKOWSKI           09 M  16/25   M0119    7:35  7:35            
   97    24 MATTT CIMINI              52 M   9/10   M5059    7:37  7:37            
   98    50 MICHELLE LILLIE              F                   7:44  7:44            
   99   147 MORGAN  HOLM              13 F  18/42   F0119    7:47  7:47            
  100    83 STEVE VALOTTA             26 M  14/14   M2029    7:47  7:47            




                                                                      Page 3
                            THE GREEN MILE RACE
                                1 Mile Race
                               June 16, 2011
                              Pittsfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Team       
===== ===== ========================= == = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
  101   150 JEANNA GIARDINA           35 M   5/11   M3039    7:50  7:50            
  102   181 CARLI SCOLFORO            12 F  19/42   F0119    7:55  7:55            
  103    89 MEGAN DANIELS             25 F   8/16   F2029    8:05  8:05            
  104   192 ZIZI SALNIDS                 F                   8:07  8:07 LENOX MEM  
  105    53 NICOLE WELLINGTON         28 F   9/16   F2029    8:08  8:08            
  106    54 CHRISSY WELLINGTON        31 F   8/24   F3039    8:08  8:08            
  107    95 DOREEN DONOVAN            56 F   5/11   F5059    8:10  8:10            
  108   203 PAYTON WOJTKOWSKI         11 M  17/25   M0119    8:10  8:10            
  109    23 HALLEY CIMINI             24 F  10/16   F2029    8:13  8:13            
  110     4 KARIN BRADLEY             54 F   6/11   F5059    8:13  8:13            
  111   152 ISSABELLE HAUGE           13 F  20/42   F0119    8:14  8:14            
  112   110 AUBREY MURDOCK            26 F  11/16   F2029    8:16  8:16            
  113     2 JULIE GARDNER             39 F   9/24   F3039    8:16  8:16            
  114   108 TAYLOR EDDY               14 F  21/42   F0119    8:17  8:17            
  115   219 BENJAMIN HADDAD           07 M  18/25   M0119    8:20  8:20            
  116   236 ZACH SUFFISH              08 M  19/25   M0119    8:21  8:21            
  117   184 CODY DODGE                07 M  20/25   M0119    8:21  8:21            
  118   183 SALLY DODGE               33 F  10/24   F3039    8:22  8:22            
  119   208 RAQUEL COTO               34 F  11/24   F3039    8:23  8:23            
  120   145 CRAIG GAUDETTE            40 M   8/10   M4049    8:23  8:23            
  121    19 KIMBERLY OBANHEUR         47 F   7/15   F4049    8:26  8:26            
  122   191 JACQUELYN RILLA           21 F  12/16   F2029    8:27  8:27            
  123   124 ELLA JOILE KORTE           8 F  22/42   F0119    8:29  8:29            
  124    86 KAILEY SULTAIRE           10 F  23/42   F0119    8:33  8:33            
  125    38 SEAN SULTAINE             37 M   6/11   M3039    8:33  8:33            
  126   185 HANNAH BARBAROTTE         14 F  24/42   F0119    8:35  8:35            
  127   182 SAVANNAH DODGE            12 F  25/42   F0119    8:40  8:40            
  128   155 SARA SPRAGUE              12 F  26/42   F0119    8:45  8:45            
  129   160 JADE SCHNCUBEZ            13 F  27/42   F0119    8:47  8:47            
  130   112 DAVID LOTTO               64 M   1/3    M6099    8:47  8:47            
  131   180 GAVIN GRADY               08 M  21/25   M0119    8:48  8:48            
  132   133 SHAUN GRADY               38 M   7/11   M3039    8:49  8:49            
  133   175 PETER SIBNER              51 M  10/10   M5059    8:49  8:49            
  134   156 KILEY SUBKLEW             10 F  28/42   F0119    8:50  8:50            
  135    10 TOM STANLEY               72 M   2/3    M6099    8:53  8:53            
  136   123 EMERY KORTE               12 M  22/25   M0119    8:57  8:57            
  137    79 ROSEMARY VINETTE             F                   9:00  9:00            
  138    67 JONATHAN DENMARK          33 M   8/11   M3039    9:00  9:00            
  139    68 LARA DENMARK              34 F  12/24   F3039    9:01  9:01            
  140   126 ROBYN KORTE               45 F   8/15   F4049    9:02  9:02            
  141    26 WENDY DOTTAVIO            50 F   7/11   F5059    9:06  9:06            
  142    20 DOROTHY MOORE             26 F  13/16   F2029    9:06  9:06            
  143   148 MEGAN HOLM                13 F  29/42   F0119    9:07  9:07            
  144   102 MELANIE POLIDORO-HUBER    41 F   9/15   F4049    9:08  9:08            
  145    59 LYNN BARRY                48 F  10/15   F4049    9:14  9:14            
  146    88 OWEN SALVATORE             5 M  23/25   M0119    9:22  9:22            
  147    80 JESSICA SALVATORE         37 F  13/24   F3039    9:23  9:23            
  148    30 PETER FRUET               68 M   3/3    M6099    9:29  9:29            
  149    96 JESSICA ROBERTSON         34 F  14/24   F3039    9:30  9:30            
  150   115 MATT CRIPPS               36 M   9/11   M3039    9:31  9:31            




                                                                      Page 4
                            THE GREEN MILE RACE
                                1 Mile Race
                               June 16, 2011
                              Pittsfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Team       
===== ===== ========================= == = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
  151    16 REBECCA ARMSTRONG         43 F  11/15   F4049    9:32  9:32            
  152   118 YAEL SNOWISE               7 M  24/25   M0119    9:33  9:33            
  153    27 JENNIFER COSCIA           38 F  15/24   F3039    9:36  9:36            
  154   235 PETER FOLEY               08 M  25/25   M0119    9:38  9:38            
  155   146 LISA GAUDETTE             39 F  16/24   F3039    9:39  9:39            
  156   135 SHAUNA HOLMES             39 F  17/24   F3039    9:40  9:40            
  157   119 AVI SNOWISE                9 F  30/42   F0119    9:40  9:40            
  158   117 NINA SNOWISE               7 F  31/42   F0119    9:41  9:41            
  159   120 MARK SNOWISE              42 M   9/10   M4049    9:42  9:42            
  160   224 WILLIAM PIKULA            39 M  10/11   M3039    9:43  9:43            
  161    48 RACHEL ROBERTS               F                   9:49  9:49            
  162    12 KRISTY CONYERS            33 F  18/24   F3039    9:56  9:56            
  163   158 JUILIANA CATALALANO       11 F  32/42   F0119    9:57  9:57            
  164   157 MADISON QUINTO            11 F  33/42   F0119    9:57  9:57            
  165   164 MADISON BENLIEN           11 F  34/42   F0119    9:58  9:58            
  166   226 LEIGHANA WILLIAMSON       07 F  35/42   F0119   10:00 10:00            
  167   227 PAULA QUINTO              50 F   8/11   F5059   10:00 10:00            
  168   161 MORGAN SCHNAUBER           9 F  36/42   F0119   10:11 10:11            
  169   210 SAMANTHA RODRIGUEZ        19 F  37/42   F0119   10:14 10:14            
  170   211 AMEE MCLEAR               28 F  14/16   F2029   10:15 10:15            
  171   176 ALICIA HANFORD            31 F  19/24   F3039   10:24 10:24            
  172   131 CHERYL DAVIS-DUMA         55 F   9/11   F5059   10:24 10:24            
  173     8 HEIDI FERREN              50 F  10/11   F5059   10:26 10:26            
  174   225 JENNIFER HEATH               F                  10:29 10:29            
  175    31 LAURIE CHARON             46 F  12/15   F4049   10:31 10:31            
  176    66 KATELYN CHARON            17 F  38/42   F0119   10:32 10:32            
  177    75 STEPHANIE HARRINGTON      25 F  15/16   F2029   10:45 10:45            
  178    40 WENDY KOLDYS              37 F  20/24   F3039   10:46 10:46            
  179    41 DAWN MARIE MOTT           36 F  21/24   F3039   10:46 10:46            
  180   173 DEB GOGGIA                45 F  13/15   F4049   10:47 10:47            
  181    29 ALEXIS KEELER             30 F  22/24   F3039   10:47 10:47            
  182   188 NATALIE CRIPPS            08 F  39/42   F0119   10:52 10:52            
  183    81 AMY CRIPPS                36 F  23/24   F3039   10:53 10:53            
  184    82 JACQUELINE SMITH          23 F  16/16   F2029   10:55 10:55            
  185   229 GABRIELLE WILLIAMSON         F                  11:03 11:03            
  186   162 ALICI WILLIAMSON          13 F  40/42   F0119   11:03 11:03            
  187     7 HOLLY TERRY               37 F  24/24   F3039   11:16 11:16            
  188    74 JENA WILLIAMSON              F                  11:17 11:17            
  189    11 SHERI GAHERTY             42 F  14/15   F4049   11:18 11:18            
  190   139 SHELBY LYNCH              10 F  41/42   F0119   11:29 11:29            
  191   138 JENNIFER ANDREWS          42 F  15/15   F4049   11:39 11:39            
  192    63 TAMI GUNSCH                  F                  11:52 11:52            
  193    33 LIZ MACH                     F                  11:53 11:53            
  194    28 DAVID KEELER              38 M  11/11   M3039   11:55 11:55            
  195    42 MARGE WARD                   F                  15:15 15:15            
  196    44 JOANN MORRISON               F                  15:15 15:15            
  197    45 WENDY NICKERSON           58 F  11/11   F5059   15:15 15:15            
  198    61 MELOYDE GUITARD              F                  15:22 15:22            
  199    56 RON LES                      M                  15:24 15:24            
  200    55 TERRI DAVIS                  F                  16:07 16:07            




                                                                      Page 5
                            THE GREEN MILE RACE
                                1 Mile Race
                               June 16, 2011
                              Pittsfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Team       
===== ===== ========================= == = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
  201    57 LISA NEGRINI                 F                  16:08 16:08            
  202    62 WYNTER DURANT                M                  16:10 16:10            
  203    69 GURNAM RUSSELL            44 M  10/10   M4049   16:21 16:21            
  204   240 SIMMA KRANTZ              03 F  42/42   F0119   18:20 18:20            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News