Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kyleigh's Cure

Braintree, MA, June 12, 2011

[Overall 5K | 5K Age Group | Overall 10K | Overall Walk | Walk Winners ]

10K Age Group

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MAUREEN LAMIE                     QUINCY              MA  L Street          374   48        6        43:26.5     43:26.5      7:00/M
      2    SARAH HASTINGS                    BRAINTREE           MA                    737   18       12        45:27.2     45:27.2      7:19/M
      3    TRICIA WOOD                       QUINCY              MA                    697   32       20        48:17.3     48:17.3      7:43/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE LEAVITT                      BROCKTON            MA                    381   25        1        35:54.9     35:54.9      5:47/M
      2    COYLE TED                         SCITUATE            MA                    802   48        2        40:02.9     40:02.9      6:27/M
      3    EUGENE BUCZYNSKI                  HINGHAM             MA                     63   37        3        41:22.8     41:22.8      6:40/M
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    HAILEY CANELLI                    BRAINTREE           MA                     72   11      117      1:09:58.6   1:09:58.6     11:16/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MATTHEW TIMMONS                   WEYMOUTH            MA                    638   16       10        45:08.6     45:12.4      7:16/M
      2    TIM GOOD                          HANOVER             MA  Good Brothers     265   13       13        45:32.0     45:35.7      7:20/M
      3    THOMAS MORIN                      BRAINTREE           MA                    484   16       15        45:49.7     45:51.6      7:23/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    SARAH GRAHAM                      BRAINTREE           MA                    273   19       21        48:14.3     48:20.6      7:46/M
      2    UNKNOWN SHANLEY                                                             730   18       26        49:23.8     49:26.2      7:57/M
      3    CHELSEA BRACE                     ABINGTON            MA                     49   27       30        49:50.2     50:04.6      8:01/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    BENJAMIN SHEPARD                  HALLOWELL           ME                    608   25       14        45:46.4     45:47.9      7:22/M
      2    KEVIN TIMULTY                     BRAINTREE           MA                    639   29       17        45:56.0     45:56.5      7:24/M
      3    MATTHEW CROWLEY                   BRAINTREE           MA                    127   28       43        52:14.5     52:22.4      8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    KARA MCDONAUGH                    BRAINTREE           MA                    727   30       32        49:51.2     50:05.2      8:02/M
      2    JULIE DIMARTINO                   BRAINTREE           MA                    167   34       40        51:13.9     51:25.3      8:15/M
      3    MELISSA BURKE                     HOLBROOK            MA                    710   37       48        52:49.5     52:52.4      8:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE CESARINI                     DUXBURY             MA  Marshfield Road    92   36        9        44:37.0     44:37.0      7:11/M
      2    EDWARD CORREIA                    BRAINTREE           MA  L Street Runnin   122   37       16        45:54.8     45:59.7      7:23/M
      3    PETER QUIRKE                      MANSFIELD           MA                    741   35       24        48:53.3     48:55.1      7:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    SHANNON BURKE                     HULL                MA                     66   42       29        49:46.6     49:48.5      8:01/M
      2    KRISTIN SON                       BRAINTREE           MA                    615   41       35        50:17.9     50:19.7      8:06/M
      3    NINA EGAN                         BRAINTREE           MA                    782   46       38        50:48.9     50:51.5      8:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    JAMES PROVENSANO                  SOUTH BOSTON        MA                    759   46        5        42:08.5     42:10.4      6:47/M
      2    MARK CORNEBISE                    ARLINGTON           MA                    121   42       11        45:09.3     45:13.7      7:16/M
      3    PAUL BEATTY                       HALIFAX             MA                     26   45       19        47:13.6     47:42.4      7:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    KAREN SHANLEY                     MARSHFIELD          MA                    731   57       27        49:23.9     49:26.2      7:57/M
      2    DEBORAH LYNCH                     HANOVER             MA                    395   56       34        50:12.9     50:17.9      8:05/M
      3    SUSAN BRADLEY                     MAYNARD             MA                    757   51       63        54:44.5     54:47.0      8:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    PETER NOYES                       MARSHFIELD          MA  MRR               505   50        4        41:26.0     41:26.0      6:40/M
      2    DAVID IRONS                       MILTON              MA                    320   56        7        44:20.4     44:20.4      7:08/M
      3    MICHAEL CUSHING                   BRAINTREE           MA                    128   54        8        44:31.4     44:32.0      7:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    DENNIS DONOVAN                    SHARON              MA                    181   60      109      1:05:31.4   1:05:43.4     10:33/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News