Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Squirrel Run

Quincy, MA, June 11, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  5:06    1 19-29    1 M   503 Connor Jennings             Concord,NH                                                   
 2     26:49  5:22    1 30-39    2 M   368 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     27:57  5:35    1 40-49    3 M   189 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:18  6:28    1 50-59    1 F    75 Lisa Motta                  S Easton,MA                                                  
 2     33:50  6:46    1 30-39    2 F   355 Amanda Watters              Medford,MA                                                   
 3     34:15  6:51    2 30-39    3 F    91 Kate Brennan                Quincy,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:27  6:17    1 60-98    8 M    82 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     34:45  6:57    2 60-98   23 M   371 Edward Gardner              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     35:06  7:01    3 60-98   26 M   311 Bob Hanna                   Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:45  6:33    1 50-59   14 M   365 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     36:17  7:15    2 50-59   31 M    44 John Castracane             Groton,MA                                                    
 3     37:48  7:34    3 50-59   39 M   182 Carlos Terron               Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:06  6:01    2 40-49    5 M   321 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     31:02  6:12    3 40-49    6 M   502 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     32:21  6:28    4 40-49   10 M    97 Tom Broderick               MELROSE,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:05  6:13    2 30-39    7 M    38 Robert Perkins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     32:46  6:33    3 30-39   15 M   307 Brendan Nee                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     33:01  6:36    4 30-39   16 M   369 Nikolay Gaykou              Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:29  6:18    2 19-29    9 M   392 Zack-Attack  Entrant                                                                  
 2     32:26  6:29    3 19-29   12 M   506 Bryan Sparkes               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     33:51  6:46    4 19-29   17 M   120 Geoff Dilly                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:09  5:50    1 01-18    4 M   159 Joseph Frost                Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     32:24  6:29    2 01-18   11 M    32 Chippy Kennedy              Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     36:35  7:19    3 01-18   32 M   310 Anthony Iannone             Whitman,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:12  8:02    1 60-98   21 F    49 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     40:25  8:05    2 60-98   23 F    16 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                
 3     48:10  9:38    3 60-98   86 F   108 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:10  8:38    2 50-59   43 F    59 Mary Morawski               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     44:56  8:59    3 50-59   60 F   318 Marilyn Buckley             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     47:36  9:31    4 50-59   81 F    25 Claire McManus              Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:01  7:36    1 40-49    9 F   335 Maria Noonan                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     38:06  7:37    2 40-49   10 F   315 Jen Whidden                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     38:41  7:44    3 40-49   11 F    20 Tracy Noonan                Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:57  7:23    3 30-39    5 F   336 Meghan Osterlind                                                                      
 2     39:02  7:48    4 30-39   15 F   194 MERADEE JOWDER              QUINCY,MA                                                    
 3     40:55  8:11    5 30-39   26 F   313 Jennifer Paglia             Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:34  7:19    1 19-29    4 F    29 Cassandra Ohman             Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     37:02  7:24    2 19-29    6 F   209 Eileen Flaherty             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     37:04  7:25    3 19-29    7 F   139 Stephanie Buckler           Bedford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:49  7:46    1 01-18   12 F    37 Skye Lewald                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     42:42  8:32    2 01-18   36 F    22 Taylor Kennedy              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     44:47  8:57    3 01-18   57 F   174 Brittany Mitchell           Hanson,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  5:06    1 19-29    1 M   503 Connor Jennings             Concord,NH                                                   
 2     26:49  5:22    1 30-39    2 M   368 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     27:57  5:35    1 40-49    3 M   189 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 4     29:09  5:50    1 01-18    4 M   159 Joseph Frost                Warwick,RI                                                   
 5     30:06  6:01    2 40-49    5 M   321 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     31:02  6:12    3 40-49    6 M   502 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     31:05  6:13    2 30-39    7 M    38 Robert Perkins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     31:27  6:17    1 60-98    8 M    82 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     31:29  6:18    2 19-29    9 M   392 Zack-Attack  Entrant                                                                  
 10    32:21  6:28    4 40-49   10 M    97 Tom Broderick               MELROSE,MA                                                    
 11    32:24  6:29    2 01-18   11 M    32 Chippy Kennedy              Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    32:26  6:29    3 19-29   12 M   506 Bryan Sparkes               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    32:33  6:31    5 40-49   13 M   325 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
 14    32:45  6:33    1 50-59   14 M   365 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 15    32:46  6:33    3 30-39   15 M   307 Brendan Nee                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    33:01  6:36    4 30-39   16 M   369 Nikolay Gaykou              Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    33:51  6:46    4 19-29   17 M   120 Geoff Dilly                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 18    34:03  6:49    5 19-29   18 M   162 Daniel Langley              Abington,MA                                                   
 19    34:21  6:52    5 30-39   19 M     8 Sean Becker                 Houston,TX                                                    
 20    34:38  6:56    6 19-29   20 M   211 Joey Appleton               Watertown,MA                                                  
 21    34:40  6:56    7 19-29   21 M    50 Adam Bohmiller              Framingham,MA                                                 
 22    34:43  6:57    8 19-29   22 M   370 Sean Fitzmaurice            Charlestown,SC                                                
 23    34:45  6:57    2 60-98   23 M   371 Edward Gardner              Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    34:47  6:57    6 40-49   24 M   347 George Rodriguez            North Easton,MA                                               
 25    34:49  6:58    7 40-49   25 M   173 Mark Foreman                Wayland,MA                                                    
 26    35:06  7:01    3 60-98   26 M   311 Bob Hanna                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    35:07  7:01    6 30-39   27 M    23 Jay Donohue                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    35:52  7:10    8 40-49   28 M    92 Joseph Mazzarella           Milton,MA                                                     
 29    35:56  7:11    9 19-29   29 M   214 James Spencer               Skowhegan,ME                                                  
 30    36:07  7:13    7 30-39   30 M   183 Keith Oltchick              Canton,MA                                                     
 31    36:17  7:15    2 50-59   31 M    44 John Castracane             Groton,MA                                                     
 32    36:35  7:19    3 01-18   32 M   310 Anthony Iannone             Whitman,MA                                                    
 33    36:44  7:21    8 30-39   33 M   206 Rob Martin                  South Boston,MA                                               
 34    37:07  7:25   10 19-29   34 M   103 Alexander Parsons           Boston,MA                                                     
 35    37:12  7:26     Age?     35 M     3 Robere Kennedy              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    37:02  7:24    4 01-18   36 M   305 Paul Kennedy                Hanson,MA                                                     
 37    37:12  7:26     Age?     37 M   509 Tommy Gar                   Medford,MA                                                    
 38    37:23  7:29    9 30-39   38 M   306 Christopher Mecide          Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    37:48  7:34    3 50-59   39 M   182 Carlos Terron               Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    37:52  7:34   10 30-39   40 M   352 Dennis Regan                W Rox,MA                                                      
 41    37:58  7:36   11 19-29   41 M   387 Matthew McGue               Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    38:04  7:37   11 30-39   42 M   379 Ron Parmakis                Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    38:05  7:37    4 50-59   43 M   376 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    38:09  7:38   12 30-39   44 M   153 Stephen Cannon              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    38:31  7:42    5 01-18   45 M   338 Tim Nazzaro                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    38:36  7:43   13 30-39   46 M   224 Vonnery Brucal              Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    38:38  7:44   14 30-39   47 M   380 Jeffrey Sullivan            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    38:45  7:45    5 50-59   48 M   364 Jerome Mackenzie            Waltham,MA                                                    
 49    38:49  7:46    9 40-49   49 M   388 Robert Mahoney              Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    38:47  7:45    4 60-98   50 M   512 Mark Horan                                                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:18  6:28    1 50-59    1 F    75 Lisa Motta                  S Easton,MA                                                  
 2     33:50  6:46    1 30-39    2 F   355 Amanda Watters              Medford,MA                                                   
 3     34:15  6:51    2 30-39    3 F    91 Kate Brennan                Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     36:34  7:19    1 19-29    4 F    29 Cassandra Ohman             Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     36:57  7:23    3 30-39    5 F   336 Meghan Osterlind                                                                      
 6     37:02  7:24    2 19-29    6 F   209 Eileen Flaherty             Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     37:04  7:25    3 19-29    7 F   139 Stephanie Buckler           Bedford,MA                                                   
 8     37:55  7:35    4 19-29    8 F    42 Sarah Donohue               Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     38:01  7:36    1 40-49    9 F   335 Maria Noonan                Boston,MA                                                    
 10    38:06  7:37    2 40-49   10 F   315 Jen Whidden                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 11    38:41  7:44    3 40-49   11 F    20 Tracy Noonan                Milton,MA                                                     
 12    38:49  7:46    1 01-18   12 F    37 Skye Lewald                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 13    39:00  7:48    4 40-49   13 F    30 Alma McDermott              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 14    39:01  7:48    5 19-29   14 F   356 Jenny Mitchell              Medford,MA                                                    
 15    39:02  7:48    4 30-39   15 F   194 MERADEE JOWDER              QUINCY,MA                                                     
 16    39:10  7:50    5 40-49   16 F    98 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    39:26  7:53    6 40-49   17 F   316 Gina Fiandaca               Boston,MA                                                     
 18    39:30  7:54    6 19-29   18 F    35 Russell Becker              Wayland,MA                                                    
 19    39:46  7:57    7 19-29   19 F   213 Kate Violette               AUGUSTA,ME                                                    
 20    39:58  8:00    8 19-29   20 F   123 Leanne Dellibovi            Newton,MA                                                     
 21    40:12  8:02    1 60-98   21 F    49 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    40:19  8:04    9 19-29   22 F   198 Megan O'Connell             N Quincy,MA                                                   
 23    40:25  8:05    2 60-98   23 F    16 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 24    40:34  8:07   10 19-29   24 F   386 Jaclyn Nazzaro              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 25    40:36  8:07     Age?     25 F   396 Kauren Quatromoni           Hull,MA                                                       
 26    40:55  8:11    5 30-39   26 F   313 Jennifer Paglia             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    41:06  8:13   11 19-29   27 F   197 Daniella Piccirilli         Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    41:12  8:14    7 40-49   28 F   303 Donnalee Guerin             Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    41:24  8:17   12 19-29   29 F    62 Kirsten Ripple              Boston,MA                                                     
 30    41:31  8:18    6 30-39   30 F    24 Lindsey Higgins             Braintree,MA                                                  
 31    42:07  8:25    7 30-39   31 F   152 Christine Cannon            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 32    42:21  8:28    8 40-49   32 F    19 Clare Murphy                Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    42:25  8:29    8 30-39   33 F   187 Debbie Russell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    42:27  8:29   13 19-29   34 F   199 Angela Langley              Abington,MA                                                   
 35    42:37  8:31    9 30-39   35 F   137 Aliza Schneller             Boston,MA                                                     
 36    42:42  8:32    2 01-18   36 F    22 Taylor Kennedy              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    42:47  8:33   14 19-29   37 F   180 Kristina Macauley           Holbrook,MA                                                   
 38    42:52  8:34   15 19-29   38 F    34 Vicky Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    42:56  8:35   10 30-39   39 F   374 Katie Higgins               Braintree,MA                                                  
 40    43:00  8:36   16 19-29   40 F   125 Moira Hennessey             Boston,MA                                                     
 41    43:01  8:36   17 19-29   41 F    21 Lindsey Kennedy             Washington,DC                                                 
 42    43:06  8:37   11 30-39   42 F   384 Deb Beal                    Scituate,MA                                                   
 43    43:10  8:38    2 50-59   43 F    59 Mary Morawski               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 44    43:16  8:39   18 19-29   44 F   212 Amy Sheridan                Watertown,MA                                                  
 45    43:17  8:39   12 30-39   45 F   345 Laura Newton                Boston,MA                                                     
 46    43:20  8:40    9 40-49   46 F   333 Patricia Deasy              Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    43:24  8:41   19 19-29   47 F   400 Jennifer Maguire            Braintree,MA                                                  
 48    43:26  8:41   13 30-39   48 F    43 Kathleen Matthews           Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    43:44  8:45   20 19-29   49 F   102 Sara Parsons                Boston,MA                                                     
 50    43:59  8:48   14 30-39   50 F    69 Amy McCormick               S Wey,MA                                                      
                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News