Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lynn Hershey Track & Field Games

Lynn, MA, June 11, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

                        2011 Lynn Hershey Track & Field Games
						6/11/2011
                                     Results
  Event 15  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soriano, Francielys       10 Lynn                      8.79   3
  2 Archer, Camille           10 Lynn                      9.03   3
  3 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Lynn                      9.05   3
  4 Dahlbeck, Ashley           9 Lynn                      9.11   2
  5 Nguyen, Anh               10 Lynn                      9.36   3
  6 Glassett, Jaydn            9 Lynn                      9.50   2
  7 Furey, Elena               9 Lynn                      9.78   3
  8 Nickolau, Julia            9 Lynn                      9.87   3
  9 Trahan, Alisa              9 Lynn                      9.89   2
 10 Maswal, Hanifa             9 Lynn                     10.05   3
 11 Robles, Ashley Ampudia     9 Lynn                     10.09   2
 12 Gachohi, Kesia             9 Lynn                     10.28   1
 13 Crayton, Amber            10 Lynn                     10.32   1
 14 Abdelsalam, Nora           9 Lynn                     10.54   2
 15 Ross, Vinencia             9 Lynn                     10.74   1
 16 Alleyne, Aaliyah           9 Lynn                     10.90   3
 17 Gomez, Emily               9 Lynn                     10.95   2
 18 Kimber, Savannah          10 Lynn                     10.96   1
 19 Castro, Jaileen           10 Lynn                     11.03   2
 20 Bitina, Alyssa            10 Lynn                     11.16   1
 21 Madden, Kylie             10 Lynn                     11.47   1
 22 Garvey, Emma              10 Peabody                  11.52   1
 23 Osbahr, Colleen           10 Nahant                   11.67   1
 24 Mabuka, Aneesah            9 Lynn                     16.26   2
  Event 17  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Glendryth       10 Lynn                     16.40   2
  2 Spiess, Sydney             9 Lynn                     16.53   1
  3 Ojo, Olivia                9 Lynn                     16.58   1
  4 Kimber, Savannah          10 Lynn                     16.62   1
  5 Garvey, Emma              10 Peabody                  17.88   3
  6 Crayton, Amber            10 Lynn                     17.93   1
  7 Boyd, Armania              9 Lynn                     18.41   2
  8 Castro, Jaileen           10 Lynn                     18.76   3
  9 Soriano, Francielys       10 Lynn                     18.93   3
 10 Quinones, Ariana          10 Lynn                     19.00   3
 11 Madden, Kylie             10 Lynn                     19.05   1
 12 Washington, Erica          9 Lynn                     19.49   3
 13 Castro, Sofia             10 Lynn                     21.24   2
 14 Merida, Kimberly          10 Lynn                     21.32   1
 15 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Lynn                     22.46   2
 16 Alleyne, Aaliyah           9 Lynn                     22.50   3
 17 Gachohi, Kesia             9 Lynn                     23.16   2
 18 Bradbury, Lucy             9 Lynn                     23.17   2
 19 Gomez, Emily               9 Lynn                     23.22   2
 20 Trahan, Alisa              9 Lynn                     23.27   3
 21 Reyes, Laura              10 Lynn                     23.70   1
 22 Abdelsalam, Nora           9 Lynn                     23.81   1
 23 Maxena, Cynthia            9 Lynn                     24.11   2
  Event 19  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Glendryth       10 Lynn                     35.19
  2 Ventura, Mayah            10 Lynn                     39.71
  3 Ramirez, Jacquelyn        10 Lynn                     40.80
  4 Moriarty, Megan            9 Peabody                  41.48
  5 Griffith, Essence         10 Lynn                     43.07
  Event 21  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spiess, Sydney             9 Lynn                   1:27.21
  2 Osbahr, Colleen           10 Nahant                 1:39.24
  3 Fernandes, Destiny         9 Lynn                   1:48.88
  4 Paul, Vanessa             10 Lynn                   2:00.40
  Event 23  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:27.86
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:30.23
  Event 25  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spiess, Sydney             9 Lynn                   5-08.50
  2 Garvey, Emma              10 Peabody                5-04.00
  Event 27  Girls 9-10 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Armania              9 Lynn                  67-10.00
  2 Fernandes, Destiny         9 Lynn                  54-00.00
  3 Castro, Jaileen           10 Lynn                  48-01.00
  4 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Lynn                  43-05.00
  5 Reeves, Morgan             9 Lynn                  38-08.00
  6 Trahan, Alisa              9 Lynn                  29-05.00
  Event 29  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney            11 Lynn                     15.24   1
  2 Morris, Alyssa            12 Framingham               15.25   2
  3 Wonsehleay, Lois          11 Lynn                     16.29   2
  4 Paul, Nina                11 Lynn                     16.62   2
  5 Spiess, Ella              12 Lynn                     16.70   1
  6 Dambreville, Brie         12 Boston                   16.74   1
  7 Alimary, Lucy             12 Lynn                     18.15   2
  8 Cox, Sarah                11 Salem                    18.16   1
  9 Crayton, Skyler           11 Lynn                     18.17   3
 10 Ricker, Shaday            11 Lynn                     18.24   1
 11 Long, Dyaysia             11 Lynn                     18.28   3
 12 Couillard, Grace          12 Lynn                     18.35   2
 13 Abreu, Nehani             12 Lynn                     18.92   2
 14 Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynn                     20.61   1
 15 DE LA Rosa, Rosseirys     11 Lynn                     21.56   3
 16 Rattan, Alia              10 Lynn                     21.86   1
  Event 31  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morris, Alyssa            12 Framingham               31.45   1
  2 Denham, Sydney            11 Lynn                     32.18   1
  3 Spiess, Ella              12 Lynn                     34.56   2
  4 Wonsehleay, Lois          11 Lynn                     34.79   1
  5 Crayton, Skyler           11 Lynn                     35.15   1
  6 Carney, Emma              11 Winthrop                 35.30   1
  7 Rodriguez, Jenossa        12 Lynn                     36.11   2
  8 Dambreville, Brie         12 Boston                   36.57   1
  9 Alimamy, Lucinda          12 Lynn                     37.53   2
 10 Ricker, Shaday            11 Lynn                     41.63   2
 11 Cox, Sarah                11 Salem                    42.50   2
 12 Delossantos, Natividad    12 Lynn                     43.33   2
  Event 33  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vitale, Nina              12 Peabody                1:18.14
  2 Carney, Emma              11 Winthrop               1:31.26
  3 Williams, Kyla            12 Lynn                   1:45.77
  4 Newson, Alexianna         11 Lynn                   1:47.61
  5 Alimary, Lucy             12 Lynn                   2:14.99
  Event 35  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyla            12 Lynn                   4:43.72
 -- Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynn                       DNF
 -- Rodriguez, Jenossa        12 Lynn                       DNF
 -- Holm, Jessica             11 Lynn                       DNF
  Event 37  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:10.09
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:22.54
  Event 39  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spiess, Ella              12 Lynn                   6-07.00
  2 Williams, Kyla            12 Lynn                   6-01.50
  3 Newson, Alexianna         11 Lynn                   4-09.00
  Event 41  Girls 11-12 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney            11 Lynn                  86-03.00
  2 Alimamy, Lucinda          12 Lynn                  84-05.00
  3 Rodriguez, Jenossa        12 Lynn                  82-01.00
  4 DE LA Rosa, Rosseirys     11 Lynn                  72-04.00
  5 Carney, Emma              11 Winthrop              68-07.00
  6 Couillard, Grace          12 Lynn                  67-04.00
  7 Long, Dyaysia             11 Lynn                  63-00.00
  8 Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynn                  52-00.00
  9 Ricker, Shaday            11 Lynn                  34-02.00
  Event 43  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquis, Alexa            14 Lynn                     16.14
  Event 45  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Denham, Haylee            13 Lynn                     32.34
  2 Marquis, Alexa            14 Lynn                     33.26
  3 Lozzi, Carmel             14 Lynn                     34.29
  4 Tansey, Kristin           14 Lynn                     34.51
  5 Daly, Erinn               13 Lynn                     34.92
  Event 47  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yamartino, Jillian        13 Lynn                   3:06.68
  Event 49  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kornitsky, Isabella       13 Swampscott             6:46.21
  Event 51  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:08.12
  Event 53  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Denham, Haylee            13 Lynn                   7-01.50
  2 Daly, Erinn               13 Lynn                   6-08.50
  3 Yamartino, Jillian        13 Lynn                   6-07.25
  Event 55  Girls 13-14 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Denham, Haylee            13 Lynn                  94-09.00
  2 Yamartino, Jillian        13 Lynn                  80-10.00
  3 Daly, Erinn               13 Lynn                  61-03.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News