Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lace Em Up for Lexi 5K

Agawam, MA, June 11, 2011

Overall

Lace 'Em Up for Lexi 5K - 2011

Lace 'Em Up for Lexi 5K - 2011

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Cecchi                               15     1 M 15-18      16:45.0    5:24/M
       2    Jeremy Seymour                              30     1 M 30-39      17:03.0    5:30/M
       3    Robert McCormick                            45     1 M 40-49      17:29.0    5:38/M
       4    Glen Meisenhelder                           32     2 M 30-39      17:55.0    5:47/M
       5    Brian McCarthy          Agawam  MA          48     2 M 40-49      18:51.0    6:05/M
       6    Richard Clark           Feeding Hills  ma   57     1 M 50-59      19:14.0    6:12/M
       7    Kyle Parzich                                18     2 M 15-18      19:25.0    6:16/M
       8    Bailey Cecchi                               14     1 M 11-14      19:28.0    6:17/M
       9    Jason Beaver                                10     1 M  7-10      19:35.0    6:19/M
      10    Lee Haseltine                               52     2 M 50-59      20:01.0    6:27/M
      11    Christopher Benjamin                        35     3 M 30-39      20:53.0    6:44/M
      12    Anthony Lucci                               18     3 M 15-18      21:12.0    6:50/M
      13    Michael Gonthier                            16     4 M 15-18      21:17.0    6:52/M
      14    Mario Tedeschi          Feeding Hills  ma   14     2 M 11-14      21:54.0    7:04/M
      15    Katherine Page                              28     1 F 19-29      22:45.0    7:20/M
      16    Barbara Graf                                52     1 F 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      17    Caitlin McCarthy                            15     1 F 15-18      22:59.0    7:25/M
      18    Joseph Albano                               43     3 M 40-49      23:01.0    7:25/M
      19    Casey Mendrala                              22     2 F 19-29      23:05.0    7:27/M
      20    Luke Baillargeon                            30     4 M 30-39      23:14.0    7:30/M
      21    John Port                                   57     3 M 50-59      23:18.0    7:31/M
      22    Aimua Osediamen                             15     5 M 15-18      23:19.0    7:31/M
      23    Ron Berger                                  58     4 M 50-59      23:38.0    7:37/M
      24    Ryan Franczek                               25     1 M 19-29      23:45.0    7:40/M
      25    Peter Vecchiarelli                          40     4 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      26    Julie Ann Leclair                           41     1 F 40-49      23:59.0    7:44/M
      27    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      54     5 M 50-59      24:00.0    7:45/M
      28    Anthony Kelliher                            24     2 M 19-29      24:05.0    7:46/M
      29    Caley McCaslin                              17     2 F 15-18      24:21.0    7:51/M
      30    Shalisa Keyes           Springfield  MA     37     1 F 30-39      24:27.0    7:53/M
      31    William Greer                               30     5 M 30-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
      32    Erin Theriault                              22     3 F 19-29      24:35.0    7:56/M
      33    Kristina Lemire                             13     1 F 11-14      24:41.0    7:58/M
      34    Mark Engelman                               31     6 M 30-39      24:41.0    7:58/M
      35    Dylan Marshall                              14     3 M 11-14      24:42.0    7:58/M
      36    Kerri Cuccouia                              37     2 F 30-39      24:44.0    7:59/M
      37    Tina Masciadrelli                           24     4 F 19-29      24:46.0    7:59/M
      38    Troy Gallerani                              13     4 M 11-14      24:53.0    8:02/M
      39    Jacob Root                                  13     5 M 11-14      24:56.0    8:03/M
      40    KRISTEN TETRAULT        CHICOPEE  MA        30     3 F 30-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      41    Andy Lynch                                  27     3 M 19-29      25:22.0    8:11/M
      42    Rich Flemming                               42     5 M 40-49      25:28.0    8:13/M
      43    Ian Begley                                  12     6 M 11-14      25:42.0    8:17/M
      44    Tammy Seymour                               30     4 F 30-39      25:48.0    8:19/M
      45    Joey Joyal                                  11     7 M 11-14      25:49.0    8:20/M
      46    Chloe Wray                                  10     1 F  7-10      25:52.0    8:21/M
      47    Kimberly Beaver                              8     2 F  7-10      25:53.0    8:21/M
      48    Dennis Beaver                               12     8 M 11-14      25:54.0    8:21/M
      49    Stephen Penna                               55     6 M 50-59      25:54.0    8:21/M
      50    Lisa Peterson           AGAWAM  MA          40     2 F 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      51    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          34     7 M 30-39      25:55.0    8:22/M
      52    Rosemary Dell'Aera      Chicopee  MA        53     2 F 50-59      25:59.0    8:23/M
      53    Michael Rood                                59     7 M 50-59      26:00.0    8:23/M
      54    Jahnna Kazak                                33     5 F 30-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
      55    Eliza Dickman                               27     5 F 19-29      26:06.0    8:25/M
      56    Richard Kagan                               0      1 M  0- 6      26:09.0    8:26/M
      57    Bret Pajer                                  35     8 M 30-39      26:20.0    8:30/M
      58    Beth McEwan-Pajak                           40     3 F 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M
      59    Richard Zbrozek                             64     1 M 60-69      27:14.0    8:47/M
      60    Kristen Hoey                                28     6 F 19-29      27:15.0    8:47/M
      61    Beth Pashko                                 49     4 F 40-49      28:18.0    9:08/M
      62    Kara Forrest                                31     6 F 30-39      28:33.0    9:13/M
      63    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   73     1 M 70-99      28:36.0    9:14/M
      64    Marla Jarrell                               96     1 F 70-99      28:58.0    9:21/M
      65    Sally Harbilas                              53     3 F 50-59      29:05.0    9:23/M
      66    Tara Manzi                                  36     7 F 30-39      29:07.0    9:24/M
      67    Megan Cecchi                                15     3 F 15-18      29:12.0    9:25/M
      68    Stacey Caplette                             22     7 F 19-29      29:13.0    9:25/M
      69    Sara Caplette                               24     8 F 19-29      29:13.0    9:25/M
      70    Dianne Vecchiarelli                         40     5 F 40-49      29:30.0    9:31/M
      71    Shelley Albano                              36     8 F 30-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
      72    Danielle Villar                             25     9 F 19-29      30:21.0    9:47/M
      73    Paul Grenier                                56     8 M 50-59      30:22.0    9:48/M
      74    Susanne Dubiel                              38     9 F 30-39      30:26.0    9:49/M
      75    Agnes Gonet                                 39    10 F 30-39      30:27.0    9:49/M
      76    Louise Franczek                             55     4 F 50-59      30:41.0    9:54/M
      77    Dan Franczek                                54     9 M 50-59      30:42.0    9:54/M
      78    Suzette Port                                53     5 F 50-59      30:42.0    9:54/M
      79    Jordyn Conway                               14     2 F 11-14      31:05.0   10:02/M
      80    Devin Tuohey                                19    10 F 19-29      31:06.0   10:02/M
      81    Alex Villar                                 32     9 M 30-39      31:44.0   10:14/M
      82    Rebecca Sanders                             29    11 F 19-29      31:45.0   10:15/M
      83    Ana Nunez                                   54     6 F 50-59      32:22.0   10:26/M
      84    Jason Regan                                 34    10 M 30-39      32:47.0   10:35/M
      85    Sadie Tuohey                                25    12 F 19-29      32:51.0   10:36/M
      86    Maddie Joyal                                13     3 F 11-14      33:32.0   10:49/M
      87    Andrea Jorgensen                            26    13 F 19-29      33:52.0   10:55/M
      88    Doreen Egan                                 54     7 F 50-59      34:23.0   11:05/M
      89    Shaunessy Egan                              29    14 F 19-29      34:23.0   11:05/M
      90    Kyleigh Egan                                26    15 F 19-29      34:52.0   11:15/M
      91    Brianna Clancy                              25    16 F 19-29      35:34.0   11:28/M
      92    Christopher Newton                          13     9 M 11-14      35:53.0   11:35/M
      93    Kristin Smith                               36    11 F 30-39      37:04.0   11:57/M
      94    Antonio Ramos                                8     2 M  7-10      39:04.0   12:36/M
      95    Cheryl Wylie                                40     6 F 40-49      40:17.0   13:00/M
      96    Kara Purdy                                  31    12 F 30-39      41:25.0   13:22/M
      97    Roberta Ireland                             43     7 F 40-49      46:40.0   15:03/M
      98    Armando Ramos                               35    11 M 30-39      46:41.0   15:04/M
      99    Lilliana Ramos                               6     1 F  0- 6      46:48.0   15:06/M
     100    Kathy Wray                                  38    13 F 30-39      46:50.0   15:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News