Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, June 11, 2011

[Overall Individual Results | Relay Team Results | Elite Results | Special Division Results | Relay Team Divisions ]

Age Group Results


                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 11, 2011       Swim 1/4  Mi./10 Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.             Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Isabella Walko               21  15 F   1:12:32         
    2 Hannah Walsh                 18  14 F   1:32:11         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Hayley Weik                  27  17 F   1:25:27         
    2 Jessica Murphy               28  17 F   1:29:46         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Emily Doherty                37  18 F   1:12:16         
    2 Lucey Gorrill                39  18 F   1:19:15         
    3 Rainey Kelly                 32  18 F   1:33:23         
    4 Katherine Timmerman          40  18 F   1:34:27         
    5 Rebecca Lassman              42  19 F   1:34:29         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Meghan Cleary                73  23 F   1:15:35         
    2 Claire O'Brien               49  20 F   1:19:47         
    3 Sarah Andryauskas            80  24 F   1:20:33         
    4 Alyssa Peters               808  22 F   1:26:29         
    5 Hannah Wiberg                68  23 F   1:26:37         
    6 Robyn Pitera                 53  21 F   1:28:26    2:00 
    7 Genevieve Nave               64  23 F   1:28:57         
    8 Heather Sherlock             67  23 F   1:31:26         
    9 Caitlyn Sherlock             78  24 F   1:31:27         
   10 Erin Pedersen                65  23 F   1:34:26         
   11 Erin Speer                   47  20 F   1:34:47         
   12 Kristen Rubin                72  23 F   1:35:17         
   13 Nicole Russell               59  22 F   1:39:35         
   14 Caitlin Costa                57  22 F   1:39:36         
   15 Catherine Harrington         58  22 F   1:41:40         
   16 Jill Boisvert                79  24 F   1:43:41         
   17 Jacqueline Criss             75  24 F   1:46:37         
   18 Mattie Small                 66  23 F   2:12:13         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kate Klim                   158  28 F   1:08:13         
    2 Laura Freeman               191  29 F   1:11:20         
    3 Jessica Butler              188  29 F   1:12:55         
    4 Niki Choo                   155  28 F   1:15:35         
    5 Meaghan Munroe               96  25 F   1:16:51         
    6 Loral Ohara                 162  28 F   1:16:54         
    7 Julie Barr                  136  27 F   1:19:35         
    8 Lauren Perreault             95  25 F   1:19:54         
    9 Christen Cevoli             122  26 F   1:20:21         
   10 Margaret Sweeny             192  29 F   1:20:55    2:00 
   11 Anita Christy               194  29 F   1:22:28         
   12 Elizabeth Allen             130  27 F   1:23:08         
   13 Ariadne Prior-Grosch         94  25 F   1:23:15         
   14 Joanna Murphy               205  27 F   1:24:30         
   15 Jessica Ratner               89  25 F   1:26:45         
   16 Mary Vallely                113  26 F   1:26:49    2:00 
   17 Cheryl Fish                 164  28 F   1:27:22         
   18 Patricia Wiseman             93  25 F   1:27:43         
   19 Jessica Cooney              186  29 F   1:28:23         
   20 Eryn Gallagher              163  28 F   1:28:50         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sarah Newcomb               210  30 F   1:05:02         
    2 Alison Lorusso              282  34 F   1:09:53         
    3 Emily Hostetler             284  34 F   1:11:39         
    4 Meghan Maguire              257  32 F   1:12:36         
    5 Rebecca Hunnewell           233  31 F   1:15:06         
    6 Lee Moynihan                270  33 F   1:15:28         
    7 Jessica McAnneny            234  31 F   1:18:03         
    8 Ellenor Barish              272  34 F   1:19:10         
    9 Mari Rondeau                254  32 F   1:20:17         
   10 Lauren Blanda               215  30 F   1:21:06         
   11 Renee Jackson               280  34 F   1:21:50         
   12 Susan Robb                  283  34 F   1:22:37         
   13 Kristy Kime                 218  30 F   1:22:45         
   14 Debra Dimuzio               251  32 F   1:22:50         
   15 Maile Bushnell              281  34 F   1:23:02         
   16 Susan Wilson                250  32 F   1:23:06         
   17 Aimee Garthee               268  33 F   1:23:49         
   18 Anna Chase                  232  31 F   1:24:41         
   19 Kristin O'Donnell           202  30 F   1:25:18         
   20 Mary Crofford               226  31 F   1:25:26         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Catherine Toupence          299  35 F   1:15:50         
    2 Stephanie McLarty           332  36 F   1:17:21         
    3 Elizabeth Kates             341  37 F   1:17:24         
    4 Melissa Chester-Letendre    318  36 F   1:17:25         
    5 Amy Deutsch                 338  37 F   1:19:04         
    6 Molly Hutt                  333  36 F   1:19:50         
    7 Anne Marie Kelly Carr       359  38 F   1:20:10         
    8 Kate Jones                  314  35 F   1:20:35         
    9 Jessica Hogg                806  36 F   1:22:03         
   10 Bridget Akinc               296  35 F   1:23:33         
   11 Demi Isenstadt              340  37 F   1:24:32         
   12 Kristen Wozny               368  38 F   1:25:26         
   13 Carrie Slosek               331  36 F   1:25:30         
   14 Marcela Pouliot             382  39 F   1:25:54         
   15 Gillian Webster             325  36 F   1:27:41         
   16 Kim Pignato                 300  35 F   1:29:26         
   17 Charlene Alger              371  39 F   1:29:40         
   18 Brooke Logan                346  37 F   1:30:14         
   19 Courtney Hurst              324  36 F   1:30:31         
   20 Jennifer Lapointe           384  39 F   1:30:33         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Linda McLaughlin            443  42 F   1:09:48         
    2 Melanie O'Brien             400  40 F   1:11:01         
    3 Erin Caswell                405  40 F   1:13:22         
    4 Tricia Benton               410  40 F   1:14:44         
    5 Suzanne Wallen              457  42 F   1:17:25         
    6 Wilkie Cook                 434  42 F   1:17:35         
    7 Jill McGinn                 488  43 F   1:18:59         
    8 Holly Thys                  514  44 F   1:19:01         
    9 Bry Roskoz                  448  42 F   1:21:01         
   10 Maureen Nee                 506  44 F   1:21:47         
   11 Hilary McCarthy             480  43 F   1:21:47         
   12 Leslie Battle               441  42 F   1:22:00    2:00 
   13 Phyllis Storm               453  42 F   1:23:14         
   14 Karen Neuhauser_daley       498  44 F   1:24:09         
   15 Dayna Safran-Muller         432  41 F   1:24:55    2:00 
   16 Jan Felt                    471  43 F   1:25:17         
   17 Mina McCarron               425  41 F   1:25:21         
   18 Christine McCormack         454  42 F   1:25:41         
   19 Jennifer Reilly             388  40 F   1:25:53         
   20 Christine Mower             435  42 F   1:26:47         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Karen Desimone              573  47 F   1:13:16         
    2 Linda Beane                 547  46 F   1:13:35         
    3 Joanne Haydon               209  45 F   1:15:39         
    4 Glynis Gozigian             526  45 F   1:17:27         
    5 Pamela Thomas               551  46 F   1:18:43         
    6 Janet Nightingale           608  49 F   1:19:15         
    7 Lisa Jenzeh                 604  49 F   1:19:17         
    8 Deborah Smith               520  45 F   1:20:15         
    9 Karen Horton-Lucas          535  45 F   1:20:52         
   10 Dina Pandya                 208  49 F   1:21:47         
   11 Heather Ayres               537  46 F   1:22:57    2:00 
   12 Kimberly Martin             553  46 F   1:23:57         
   13 Diana Rosenstein            527  45 F   1:23:58         
   14 Christine Stanley           536  45 F   1:24:47         
   15 Aliicia Furrer              529  45 F   1:25:24         
   16 Andrea Doria                588  48 F   1:26:33         
   17 Elizabeth Bohart            533  45 F   1:26:47         
   18 Suzanne McNamara            597  48 F   1:28:00         
   19 Julie-Anne Ryan             559  46 F   1:30:35         
   20 Debora Farrell              554  46 F   1:31:26         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Thomas             688  54 F   1:14:17         
    2 Mary Brown                  625  50 F   1:14:22         
    3 Lizanne Campbell            651  51 F   1:21:41         
    4 Jennifer Leichter           642  51 F   1:21:46         
    5 Lisa Cleary                 635  50 F   1:27:36         
    6 Jen Salman                  689  54 F   1:30:44         
    7 Karen Wells                 623  50 F   1:30:57         
    8 Christine Key               660  52 F   1:31:36         
    9 Cathy Russo                 641  51 F   1:32:01         
   10 Kathleen Wilson             638  50 F   1:35:37         
   11 Debra Hoffman               657  52 F   1:38:01         
   12 Beth Kennedy                687  54 F   1:38:26         
   13 Gayle Rosewell              671  53 F   1:42:01         
   14 Cathleen Clemens            684  54 F   1:44:28         
   15 Heidi Unger-Dowd            669  53 F   1:45:59         
   16 Christine Rybacki           622  50 F   1:47:46         
   17 Penny McGee                 636  50 F   1:49:19         
   18 Linda O'Koniewski           620  50 F   1:49:52         
   19 Marie Dunlavey-Ries         632  50 F   1:55:26         
   20 Anne Wehry                  686  54 F   1:57:56         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jan Shillieto               709  56 F   1:17:26         
    2 Vianna Zimbel               732  59 F   1:20:31         
    3 Laura Woods                 716  57 F   1:20:52         
    4 Betsy Feldmann              724  58 F   1:22:46         
    5 Susan Garwood               705  56 F   1:25:31         
    6 Sharman Lappin              729  59 F   1:29:50         
    7 Stephanie Prior             712  56 F   1:31:14         
    8 Janet Vacon                 735  59 F   1:36:32         
    9 Candace Leblanc             694  55 F   1:39:35         
   10 Mary Burkinshaw             693  55 F   1:40:00         
   11 Nancy Patterson             727  59 F   1:41:16         
   12 Sheilagh Mulderig           731  59 F   1:43:38         
   13 Mary Nowak                  721  57 F   1:44:57         
   14 Judy Gallagher              697  55 F   1:47:03         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathryn Wiberg              764  64 F   1:21:54         
    2 Louise Sebra                747  61 F   1:25:03         
    3 Susan Mitchell-Hardt        751  61 F   1:25:34         
    4 Peg Buxton                  760  63 F   1:26:19         
    5 Linda Honneus               752  61 F   1:27:22         
    6 Linda Shelburne             753  62 F   1:32:53         
    7 Susan Kingston              739  60 F   1:37:01         
    8 Nancy Hays                  762  63 F   1:37:23         
    9 Rosemary Chretien           742  60 F   1:58:56         
   10 Lucy Blood                  737  60 F   2:35:41         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Constance Brescia           768  68 F   1:55:32         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               773  70 F   1:35:45         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jonathan Di Cesare           22  15 M   1:09:43         
    2 Justin Marcantonio           19  14 M   1:10:09         
    3 William Notelovitz           20  15 M   1:26:53         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Jardin                  26  16 M   1:03:18         
    2 Taylor Bowers                24  16 M   1:14:08         
    3 Kevin Schiavone              29  17 M   1:14:11         
    4 Harrison Saro                30  17 M   1:19:45         
    5 Adam Lassman                 23  16 M   1:26:09         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Taylor Peterson              31  18 M   1:02:16         
    2 Wilson Turner                34  18 M   1:04:36         
    3 Conor O'Brien                36  18 M   1:06:55         
    4 Patrick Sullivan             45  19 M   1:12:28         
    5 Michael Ricci                46  19 M   1:12:56         
    6 Nicholas Karadimas           44  19 M   1:12:58         
    7 Joseph Lee                   43  19 M   1:15:51         
    8 Scott Clemens                38  18 M   1:22:13         
    9 Anthony Cuozzo               33  18 M   1:31:12         
   10 Eli Laskey                   41  19 M   1:33:46         
   11 Raphael Ross                 35  18 M   1:40:14         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Brown                   62  22 M   1:05:28         
    2 Alexander Dropo              51  20 M   1:07:20         
    3 Mateusz Turolski             50  20 M   1:07:46         
    4 Greg Mauro                   71  23 M   1:10:50         
    5 Sean Morin                   52  21 M   1:12:02         
    6 Nathaniel Sabatt            815  22 M   1:14:17         
    7 Daniel Ballou                54  21 M   1:15:41         
    8 Mathew Chamberlain           56  21 M   1:15:45         
    9 Povilas Mitchell             74  23 M   1:17:02         
   10 Gexu Zhang                   63  22 M   1:22:33         
   11 Gabriel Cahn                 76  24 M   1:26:30         
   12 Tim Vallely                  61  22 M   1:33:23         
   13 Chris Collins                82  24 M   1:33:39         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Matthew Ditrolio            137  27 M   1:04:35         
    2 Scott Fedak                 160  28 M   1:05:58         
    3 Brendan Sullivan            817  27 M   1:08:45         
    4 Mark Burke                  183  29 M   1:09:35         
    5 Anthony Parillo             132  27 M   1:09:56         
    6 Chris Pothier                98  25 M   1:10:09         
    7 Tee Cahill                  107  26 M   1:11:26         
    8 Andrew Daley                182  29 M   1:11:46         
    9 Lukasz Turolski             120  26 M   1:12:32         
   10 Patrick Reardon             185  29 M   1:12:38         
   11 Thomas Harrington           170  28 M   1:13:04         
   12 Thomas Smith                125  27 M   1:13:16         
   13 Nicholas Philpott           112  26 M   1:14:10         
   14 Breno Melo                  124  27 M   1:14:13         
   15 Rob Carey                   157  28 M   1:14:17         
   16 Christopher Celli           111  26 M   1:14:52         
   17 Daniel Orr                   99  25 M   1:17:22         
   18 Kyle Ronan                  135  27 M   1:17:22         
   19 Alan Stevenson Jr           131  27 M   1:17:38         
   20 Clifford Pascarella         121  26 M   1:17:49         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Igor Belakovskiy            259  32 M   1:02:28         
    2 John Cline                  229  31 M   1:03:15         
    3 Benjamin Regan              264  33 M   1:05:29         
    4 Adam Bushnoe                293  34 M   1:06:04         
    5 Krystian MacEk              286  34 M   1:06:21         
    6 Mark Marion                 237  31 M   1:06:23         
    7 Trevor Powers               822  30 M   1:06:57         
    8 Eric Schwenker              244  31 M   1:09:04         
    9 Graham Powers               249  32 M   1:09:56    2:00 
   10 Christopher MacEk           253  32 M   1:10:08         
   11 Joseph Sipos                223  31 M   1:11:27    2:00 
   12 Matthew Korgie              240  31 M   1:15:28         
   13 Adam Cole                   213  30 M   1:17:14         
   14 Joshua Orr                  277  34 M   1:18:02         
   15 Tony Luongo                 807  33 M   1:18:39         
   16 Paul Garganigo              227  31 M   1:18:39         
   17 Devin Deciantis             252  32 M   1:19:48         
   18 Matthew Haddad              222  30 M   1:20:36         
   19 Andrew Keene                292  34 M   1:21:12         
   20 Matt Mileskiewicz           256  32 M   1:21:20    2:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Gumkowski             355  38 M   1:02:30         
    2 Christopher Crema           334  36 M   1:06:02         
    3 Fedor Smith                 307  35 M   1:08:44         
    4 Vincent Duarte              315  35 M   1:09:33         
    5 Robin Ireland               316  35 M   1:09:38         
    6 Andrew Spieth               312  35 M   1:11:39         
    7 William Freeman             350  38 M   1:11:50         
    8 Ryan Enright                387  39 M   1:12:36         
    9 Douglas Hughes              302  35 M   1:13:44         
   10 Tim Horan                   378  39 M   1:14:45         
   11 Dave White                  342  37 M   1:16:33         
   12 Matt Eng                    383  39 M   1:16:50         
   13 Eric Harris                 303  35 M   1:17:00         
   14 Ryan Sherman                802  37 M   1:17:14         
   15 Brett Stecker               386  39 M   1:17:45         
   16 Michael Ryan                375  39 M   1:18:07         
   17 Andy Porter                 344  37 M   1:18:17         
   18 Mark Tracy                  361  38 M   1:19:08         
   19 Matt Avis                   317  36 M   1:19:24         
   20 Michael Cox                 356  38 M   1:19:30         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Gauthier              406  40 M   1:04:06         
    2 Declan Smyth                429  41 M   1:05:10         
    3 Jason Lilly                 473  43 M   1:05:40         
    4 Rich Partridge              450  42 M   1:06:05         
    5 Michael Anderson            509  44 M   1:07:56         
    6 Chris McMahon               489  43 M   1:09:00         
    7 Sean Plummer                508  44 M   1:09:53         
    8 David Pelly                 394  40 M   1:10:44         
    9 Ben Bergquist               397  40 M   1:10:47         
   10 James Hawley                422  41 M   1:11:32         
   11 Craig Cornwall              502  44 M   1:12:09         
   12 Brent Edmonds               460  43 M   1:12:13         
   13 Daniel Greer                440  42 M   1:12:27         
   14 James McPhillips            499  44 M   1:13:16         
   15 Jonathan Fishburn           401  40 M   1:15:34         
   16 Damon Penny                 430  41 M   1:17:05         
   17 Michael Maher               404  40 M   1:17:41         
   18 David Gotshall              478  43 M   1:18:01         
   19 Miguel Hernan               431  41 M   1:18:13         
   20 Patrick Topham              439  42 M   1:18:46         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kamm Meehan                 586  48 M   1:05:57         
    2 Edward Rheaume              615  49 M   1:08:43    2:00 
    3 Michael Mutter              619  49 M   1:10:04         
    4 John Cloherty               827  47 M   1:10:40         
    5 Christopher Novak           611  49 M   1:12:06    2:00 
    6 Carlos Repetto              590  48 M   1:12:07         
    7 Richard Savage              614  49 M   1:12:48    2:00 
    8 Frank Atkinson              561  46 M   1:13:47         
    9 Larry Gray                  602  49 M   1:13:49         
   10 Brian Buchanan              589  48 M   1:14:43         
   11 Robert Sullivan             550  46 M   1:15:45         
   12 David Dali                  578  47 M   1:15:52         
   13 Dean Ferioli                530  45 M   1:15:57    2:00 
   14 Kevin Pringle               606  49 M   1:16:12         
   15 Tom Ocallaghan              544  46 M   1:16:30         
   16 Steven Yonchak              531  45 M   1:18:01         
   17 Steve Jordan                548  46 M   1:19:24         
   18 Raymond Suarez              571  47 M   1:19:30         
   19 Dan Connor                  524  45 M   1:19:37         
   20 Manuel Chinchilla           567  47 M   1:19:41         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brad Pechacek               629  50 M   1:08:51         
    2 Tom Wilder                  626  50 M   1:11:39    2:00 
    3 David Chapin                675  53 M   1:11:43         
    4 Andy Sampson                690  54 M   1:12:10         
    5 Michael Murray              633  50 M   1:12:18         
    6 John Donahue                634  50 M   1:13:11    2:00 
    7 Richard Storm               659  52 M   1:14:37         
    8 David Souza                 662  52 M   1:16:28         
    9 Rob Breault                 628  50 M   1:17:01         
   10 Brian Turley                653  51 M   1:17:10         
   11 Michael Berens              647  51 M   1:18:13    2:00 
   12 Harold Kiley                650  51 M   1:18:48         
   13 Tony Pike                   649  51 M   1:19:15         
   14 Stefan Turolski             664  53 M   1:19:22         
   15 Thomas Miskiv               682  54 M   1:20:08         
   16 Mick Natoli                 665  53 M   1:20:28    2:00 
   17 Michael Sullivan            673  53 M   1:20:46    2:00 
   18 Brian Joss                  816  50 M   1:20:51         
   19 Donald Burnham              674  53 M   1:22:15         
   20 Joe Buckley                 652  51 M   1:22:28         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           710  56 M   1:06:32         
    2 Tom Howes                   700  55 M   1:09:04         
    3 James Oloughlin             699  55 M   1:10:02         
    4 Thomas MacKie               711  56 M   1:12:52    2:00 
    5 Scott Mellecker             695  55 M   1:12:52         
    6 Kirkham Wood                717  57 M   1:14:03         
    7 Andrew Scherding            698  55 M   1:15:58         
    8 Thomas MacMillan            715  56 M   1:21:50         
    9 David Penfield              726  58 M   1:22:12         
   10 Louis Laskey                696  55 M   1:25:40         
   11 Andrew Griesinger           707  56 M   1:27:38         
   12 Mark Sullivan               719  57 M   1:28:38         
   13 Gregory Smith               718  57 M   1:28:52         
   14 Gary Vacon                  722  57 M   1:29:03         
   15 Bruce Hadley                714  56 M   1:30:15         
   16 David Jaye                  725  58 M   1:30:26         
   17 Ronald Winner               734  59 M   1:32:29         
   18 Jack Marshall               703  55 M   1:38:23         
   19 Robert Conaway              692  55 M   1:45:48         
   20 Paul McBrine                728  59 M   1:58:07         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Richard Chretien            741  60 M   1:13:54         
    2 Ron Blain                   744  61 M   1:14:45         
    3 Vinny Aguiar                819  61 M   1:18:56         
    4 Glenn Richards              749  61 M   1:19:10         
    5 Robert Haberland            756  62 M   1:20:28         
    6 Chris Churchill             750  61 M   1:22:52         
    7 Lenny Levin                 758  63 M   1:24:49         
    8 Robin MacKlin               748  61 M   1:25:00         
    9 Patrick Joyce               746  61 M   1:26:52         
   10 Richard Sullivan            754  62 M   1:27:27         
   11 Lev Volfson                 738  60 M   1:29:13         
   12 Mike Cooney                 759  63 M   1:34:03         
   13 Vah Erdekian                763  63 M   1:40:46         
   14 Joe Groden                  743  61 M   1:41:15         
   15 Kanti Kanzaria              740  60 M   2:04:30         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Fred Ratcliffe              767  68 M   1:20:16         
    2 Thomas Paquette             771  69 M   1:26:27         
    3 Joe Barry                   770  68 M   1:27:14         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Bernie Jensen               772  70 M   1:32:21         
    2 Mike O'Hara                 775  73 M   1:55:24         
    3 Jim Brescia                 774  71 M   2:13:56         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alan Schwatz                776  79 M   1:51:16         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News