Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Walpole Village Fair 5k Road Race

Walpole, MA, June 11, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:32  5:01    1 20-29    1 M   185 Daniel O'Connell            Medfield,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 20-29    1 F   175 Brielle Chabot              Wellesley,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:10 19:25    1 70-98  110 M   183 Walpole Ed Damish           Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 60-69   36 M    13 Paul Peckham                East Walpole,MA                                              
 2     25:39  8:16    2 60-69   81 M   214 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     31:48 10:15    3 60-69   98 M    91 Jonathan Sauer              East Walpole,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 50-59   30 M   232 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:18  6:33    2 50-59   32 M   188 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     21:07  6:49    3 50-59   39 M   305 Wesley DeNering             Ashland,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 40-49    4 M   239 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     17:44  5:43    2 40-49    9 M    95 Steven Gerrard              Natick,MA                                                    
 3     18:21  5:55    3 40-49   14 M   179 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:11    1 30-39   22 M   245 Michael Lee                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     19:18  6:14    2 30-39   24 M   174 Mike Wilson                 Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     19:22  6:15    3 30-39   25 M   233 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:52  5:07    2 20-29    2 M   172 Philip Gingras              Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     16:55  5:27    3 20-29    3 M   178 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     18:04  5:50    4 20-29   11 M   217 Brendan Corcoran            Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 01-19    5 M    51 Justin Connolly             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     17:28  5:38    2 01-19    6 M   197 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     17:38  5:41    3 01-19    7 M    47 Ryan Morris                 East Walpole,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:20 11:24    1 60-69   78 F   184 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     40:54 13:12    2 60-69   90 F   213 Sylvia Perreault            Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     43:14 13:57    3 60-69   93 F   111 Cheryl Butler               Brockton,MA          Band On The Run                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  8:13    1 50-59   21 F    78 Kathi Ferragamo             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     25:44  8:18    2 50-59   24 F   237 Christy Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     27:54  9:00    3 50-59   38 F    49 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 40-49    3 F    14 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:56  6:45    2 40-49    5 F    22 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    6 F    71 Julie Litle                 Dover,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:38    1 30-39   13 F    35 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     24:29  7:54    2 30-39   15 F   211 Jennifer Grimes             S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     25:26  8:12    3 30-39   20 F    66 Randi Viola                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    2 20-29    4 F    70 Teresa Osborne              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     24:50  8:01    3 20-29   16 F    99 Amanda Staples              Natick,MA                                                    
 3     27:06  8:45    4 20-29   33 F   103 Chelsea Querner             Greensboro,NC                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    1 01-19    2 F   230 Amanda Waldron              E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     21:18  6:52    2 01-19    7 F   215 Brigette Lawton             E Wapole,MA                                                  
 3     21:29  6:56    3 01-19    8 F   225 Elizabeth Jelloe            Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:32  5:01    1 20-29    1 M   185 Daniel O'Connell            Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     15:52  5:07    2 20-29    2 M   172 Philip Gingras              Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     16:55  5:27    3 20-29    3 M   178 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     17:10  5:32    1 40-49    4 M   239 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 5     17:23  5:36    1 01-19    5 M    51 Justin Connolly             Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     17:28  5:38    2 01-19    6 M   197 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     17:38  5:41    3 01-19    7 M    47 Ryan Morris                 East Walpole,MA                                              
 8     17:39  5:42    4 01-19    8 M    83 Chris Conley                Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     17:44  5:43    2 40-49    9 M    95 Steven Gerrard              Natick,MA                                                    
 10    17:59  5:48    5 01-19   10 M   177 David Connors               Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    18:04  5:50    4 20-29   11 M   217 Brendan Corcoran            Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    18:05  5:50    6 01-19   12 M    52 Anthony DiVirgilio          Walpole,MA                                                    
 13    18:18  5:54    5 20-29   13 M   229 Adam Scipione               Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    18:21  5:55    3 40-49   14 M   179 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 15    18:30  5:58    7 01-19   15 M   224 David Wians                 Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
 16    18:36  6:00    6 20-29   16 M   189 Eric Richardson             Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    18:38  6:01    7 20-29   17 M   220 Dan Giacalone               Dedham,MA                                                     
 18    18:40  6:01    8 01-19   18 M   157 Sean Hurlihy                East Walpole,MA                                               
 19    18:45  6:03    4 40-49   19 M   191 Christopher Cutter          E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 20    18:51  6:05    9 01-19   20 M   226 Andrew Berardirelli         Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    18:53  6:05   10 01-19   21 M    54 Mike Van Der Linden         Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    19:09  6:11    1 30-39   22 M   245 Michael Lee                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 23    19:11  6:11   11 01-19   23 M    88 Patrick Connell             Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    19:18  6:14    2 30-39   24 M   174 Mike Wilson                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 25    19:22  6:15    3 30-39   25 M   233 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                                
 26    19:31  6:18    8 20-29   26 M    56 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                   
 27    19:47  6:23    5 40-49   27 M   196 Rich Sturges                Waltham,MA                                                    
 28    19:54  6:25    9 20-29   28 M    98 Bob Greaser                 Town Ship 9,ME                                                
 29    19:56  6:26   12 01-19   29 M   163 Will Whearty                Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    19:59  6:27    1 50-59   30 M   232 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    20:08  6:30   13 01-19   31 M    85 Kyle Celentano              Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    20:18  6:33    2 50-59   32 M   188 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                   
 33    20:18  6:33   14 01-19   33 M    84 Kevin Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 34    20:19  6:33   10 20-29   34 M   104 Jeff Britton                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 35    20:23  6:35    4 30-39   35 M    23 Jason Vanvaerenewyck        Sharon,MA                                                     
 36    20:29  6:36    1 60-69   36 M    13 Paul Peckham                East Walpole,MA                                               
 37    20:42  6:41   15 01-19   37 M    11 Andrew Single               East Walpole,MA      WHS                                      
 38    20:51  6:44    6 40-49   38 M   231 Frank Waldron               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 39    21:07  6:49    3 50-59   39 M   305 Wesley DeNering             Ashland,MA                                                    
 40    21:15  6:51   16 01-19   40 M    80 Alex Fraser                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    21:22  6:54    5 30-39   41 M   105 Andrew Radzim               Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    21:26  6:55    4 50-59   42 M    89 Joseph Mulligan             Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    21:28  6:55    7 40-49   43 M   250 Tom Covelle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    21:49  7:02   17 01-19   44 M    48 Nick Culhane                Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    21:51  7:03    5 50-59   45 M   102 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Dedham,MA            Band On The Run                          
 46    22:00  7:06    8 40-49   46 M   162 Kevin Nelson                Walpole,MA                                                    
 47    22:29  7:15    6 50-59   47 M    39 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    22:34  7:17    9 40-49   48 M   210 Ken Barrett                 Norton,MA                                                     
 49    22:36  7:17   10 40-49   49 M    16 Matt Anglin                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    22:38  7:18   11 40-49   50 M    82 Mike Gilio                  Dover,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 20-29    1 F   175 Brielle Chabot              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     19:27  6:16    1 01-19    2 F   230 Amanda Waldron              E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     20:16  6:32    1 40-49    3 F    14 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     20:43  6:41    2 20-29    4 F    70 Teresa Osborne              Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     20:56  6:45    2 40-49    5 F    22 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    6 F    71 Julie Litle                 Dover,MA                                                     
 7     21:18  6:52    2 01-19    7 F   215 Brigette Lawton             E Wapole,MA                                                  
 8     21:29  6:56    3 01-19    8 F   225 Elizabeth Jelloe            Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     22:16  7:11    4 40-49    9 F   187 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 10    22:23  7:13    5 40-49   10 F   180 Joan Nichols                Norton,MA                                                     
 11    22:35  7:17    6 40-49   11 F   306 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    23:01  7:25    7 40-49   12 F    94 Paulina Mehanna             Norwood,MA                                                    
 13    23:39  7:38    1 30-39   13 F    35 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                    
 14    23:45  7:40    8 40-49   14 F   145 Jane Sylvestre              Norfolk,MA           Band On The Run                          
 15    24:29  7:54    2 30-39   15 F   211 Jennifer Grimes             S Boston,MA                                                   
 16    24:50  8:01    3 20-29   16 F    99 Amanda Staples              Natick,MA                                                     
 17    24:55  8:02    4 01-19   17 F   218 Veronica Hayes              Walpole,MA                                                    
 18    25:11  8:07    9 40-49   18 F    58 Sue Ledwith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    25:21  8:11   10 40-49   19 F    57 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    25:26  8:12    3 30-39   20 F    66 Randi Viola                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    25:27  8:13    1 50-59   21 F    78 Kathi Ferragamo             Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    25:36  8:15    5 01-19   22 F    64 Megan Jenkins               Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    25:43  8:18    6 01-19   23 F   155 Nicole D'Andrea             East Walpole,MA                                               
 24    25:44  8:18    2 50-59   24 F   237 Christy Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    25:46  8:19   11 40-49   25 F   171 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 26    25:53  8:21    7 01-19   26 F    81 Erin Haley                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    26:24  8:31    4 30-39   27 F   240 Tina McKay                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    26:45  8:38    5 30-39   28 F   201 Lori Patterson              Norwood,MA                                                    
 29    26:47  8:38   12 40-49   29 F   193 Susan Bonaceto              Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    26:49  8:39   13 40-49   30 F   158 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA                                                   
 31    26:56  8:41    6 30-39   31 F    15 Erin Myers                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 32    27:06  8:45   14 40-49   32 F   228 Jayne Morgan                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 33    27:06  8:45    4 20-29   33 F   103 Chelsea Querner             Greensboro,NC                                                 
 34    27:08  8:45    8 01-19   34 F   121 Ari Glasgow                 Dedham,MA            Band On The Run                          
 35    27:14  8:47   15 40-49   35 F   248 Aldona Finkle               Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    27:25  8:51   16 40-49   36 F   307 Stephanie Landophi          Westwood,MA                                                   
 37    27:27  8:51   17 40-49   37 F    50 Susan Porter                Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    27:54  9:00    3 50-59   38 F    49 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 39    28:03  9:03    7 30-39   39 F   227 Virginia Connelly           Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    28:24  9:10    8 30-39   40 F    18 Mary Abplanalp              Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    28:34  9:13    9 30-39   41 F    36 Kristen Fales               Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    28:36  9:14    9 01-19   42 F    96 Olivia Claus                Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    28:38  9:14   18 40-49   43 F   246 Jo Anne Villa               Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    28:40  9:15   10 30-39   44 F    97 Fabiana Scanlan             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 45    28:47  9:17   19 40-49   45 F    29 Valerie Larsen              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 46    28:47  9:17   20 40-49   46 F    31 Rosanne Smith               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    28:47  9:17    5 20-29   47 F    30 Abbey Davis                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    29:05  9:23   21 40-49   48 F    53 Jeannie Calisi              Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    29:19  9:27    4 50-59   49 F    67 Bonnie Viola                No Attleboro,MA                                               
 50    29:21  9:28   11 30-39   50 F   190 Kerri Reardon               Bellingham,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News