Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Paul E. White Memorial Road Race

N Falmouth, MA, July 9, 2011

[Overall | Family Teams ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:41    1 30-39    1 M   201 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     27:35  5:44    2 30-39    2 M   250 Thomas Giardino             Fal,MA                                                       
 3     27:39  5:45    1 50-59    3 M   163 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA          Gart9                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:12  6:29    1 30-39    1 F   202 Katie Churchill             N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     32:25  6:44     Age?      2 F   242 Christy Kirk                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     33:27  6:57    1 17-29    3 F   406 Jayna Whitcher              N Fal,MA                                                     



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:47  9:06    1 70-98  138 M   264 Ed Mullin                   Maynard,MA                                                   
 2     51:30 10:42    2 70-98  183 M   105 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     54:35 11:21    3 70-98  195 M   352 David Nagle                 Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:23  7:34    1 60-69   50 M   269 Amos Marsh                  N Fal,MA                                                     
 2     39:39  8:15    2 60-69   91 M    23 John Hussey Jr              Wellesley,MA         Johnkim                                 
 3     40:06  8:20    3 60-69   98 M   393 Bob Burt                    Bourne,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:13  6:42    2 50-59   15 M   431 Tor Clark                   Fal,MA                                                       
 2     32:44  6:48    3 50-59   16 M   356 Noel Roberts                Durham,CT                                                    
 3     32:59  6:51    4 50-59   17 M   130 Ken Gaynor                  Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:39  6:22    1 40-49    6 M   323 Nicholas Meade              W Fal,MA                                                     
 2     32:04  6:40    2 40-49   12 M    37 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
 3     33:37  6:59    3 40-49   21 M    77 David Elmblad               Eagle,CO             Elmb11                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:57  6:39    3 30-39   11 M   386 Corey Heaslip               E Fal,MA                                                     
 2     33:08  6:53    4 30-39   18 M   302 Marc Blandin                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     33:22  6:56    5 30-39   19 M   243 Seth Adams                  E Falmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:04  6:15    1 17-29    5 M   203 Will Briggs                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:57  6:26    2 17-29    8 M   295 Pietro Violante             Woodshole,MA                                                 
 3     31:19  6:31    3 17-29    9 M   316 Brendan Good                N Fal,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:03  6:02    1 12-16    4 M   349 Patrick Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                    
 2     30:46  6:24    2 12-16    7 M   190 Steve Halas                 Wilmington,MA                                                
 3     34:42  7:13    3 12-16   34 M   262 Ryan Jones                  Suffield,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:35  8:01    1 01-11   76 M   216 David Nagle                 Hanson,MA                                                    
 2     38:58  8:06    2 01-11   81 M   237 Nathaniel Evans             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     40:32  8:26    3 01-11  101 M   164 Caleb Gartner               Falmouth,MA          Gart9                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     63:56 13:18    1 70-98  180 F    71 Elaine Sullivan             Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:18  9:13    1 60-69   85 F    92 Nancy Spiro                 E. Falmouth,MA       Spiro4                                  
 2     46:33  9:41    2 60-69  111 F    24 Kimberly Fletcher           Wellesley,MA         Johnkim                                 
 3     53:39 11:09    3 60-69  159 F    28 Helen Caruso                Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:52  8:05    1 50-59   23 F    50 Mary Tolland                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     39:32  8:13    2 50-59   27 F    18 Robin Stone                 Cataumet,MA          Stone12	                                
 3     39:46  8:16    3 50-59   31 F    67 Cathy Nowak                 N. Falmouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:20  7:21    1 40-49    9 F   315 Christina Connolly          W Fal,MA                                                     
 2     35:38  7:24    2 40-49   11 F    97 Janice Burton               Falmouth,MA          Burt6                                   
 3     36:32  7:36    3 40-49   15 F   364 Michelle Benge              Denver,CI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:03  7:17    2 30-39    7 F    73 Lindsay Ruthven             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     36:30  7:35    3 30-39   14 F   298 Kate Lovell                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     37:28  7:47    4 30-39   18 F   370 Jenny Mara                  Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:29  7:10    2 17-29    4 F   178 Margaret Molloy             W Hartford,CT                                                
 2     34:35  7:11    3 17-29    5 F   165 Ellen Martin                Woods Hole,MA                                                
 3     34:42  7:13    4 17-29    6 F   307 Emily Asack                 Stoughton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:00  7:42    1 12-16   16 F   117 Kate Beecham                Roswell,GA                                                   
 2     39:27  8:12    2 12-16   26 F   402 Morgan O'Brien              Canton,MA                                                    
 3     40:34  8:26    3 12-16   43 F   351 Emma Nagle                  Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:46  9:56    1 01-11  118 F   153 Grace Martin                North Falmouth,MA                                            
 2     54:52 11:24    2 01-11  166 F   232 Danika Hall                                                                           
 3     55:34 11:33    3 01-11  169 F   286 Annie Good                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:41    1 30-39    1 M   201 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     27:35  5:44    2 30-39    2 M   250 Thomas Giardino             Fal,MA                                                       
 3     27:39  5:45    1 50-59    3 M   163 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA          Gart9                                   
 4     29:03  6:02    1 12-16    4 M   349 Patrick Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                    
 5     30:04  6:15    1 17-29    5 M   203 Will Briggs                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 6     30:39  6:22    1 40-49    6 M   323 Nicholas Meade              W Fal,MA                                                     
 7     30:46  6:24    2 12-16    7 M   190 Steve Halas                 Wilmington,MA                                                
 8     30:57  6:26    2 17-29    8 M   295 Pietro Violante             Woodshole,MA                                                 
 9     31:19  6:31    3 17-29    9 M   316 Brendan Good                N Fal,MA                                                     
 10    31:37  6:34    4 17-29   10 M   252 Mike Coppenrath             Bourne,MA                                                     
 11    31:57  6:39    3 30-39   11 M   386 Corey Heaslip               E Fal,MA                                                      
 12    32:04  6:40    2 40-49   12 M    37 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                    
 13    32:05  6:40    5 17-29   13 M    56 Billy Quirk                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 14    32:06  6:40    6 17-29   14 M   338 Jeremiah Hasson             Milton,MA                                                     
 15    32:13  6:42    2 50-59   15 M   431 Tor Clark                   Fal,MA                                                        
 16    32:44  6:48    3 50-59   16 M   356 Noel Roberts                Durham,CT                                                     
 17    32:59  6:51    4 50-59   17 M   130 Ken Gaynor                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 18    33:08  6:53    4 30-39   18 M   302 Marc Blandin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    33:22  6:56    5 30-39   19 M   243 Seth Adams                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 20    33:24  6:57    6 30-39   20 M   209 Criag Mayen                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 21    33:37  6:59    3 40-49   21 M    77 David Elmblad               Eagle,CO             Elmb11                                   
 22    33:40  7:00    7 17-29   22 M   337 Robbert Kroese                                                                         
 23    33:54  7:03    8 17-29   23 M   379 Ryan Lambert                Amherst,MA                                                    
 24    33:56  7:03    4 40-49   24 M   223 Gary Pokraka                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 25    33:57  7:03    7 30-39   25 M   248 Tom Burt                    Pocasset,MA                                                   
 26    33:58  7:04    5 40-49   26 M   175 Glenn Pokraka               N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 27    34:02  7:05    8 30-39   27 M   139 Samuel Ledwell              North Falmouth,MA                                             
 28    34:19  7:08    6 40-49   28 M   121 Dudley Goar                 Concord,MA                                                    
 29    34:27  7:10    7 40-49   29 M   211 John Evans                  Boston,MA                                                     
 30    34:33  7:11    5 50-59   30 M   182 Edward Shindle              Holden,MA                                                     
 31    34:36  7:12    8 40-49   31 M   273 Kevin O'Rourke              S Easton,MA                                                   
 32    34:38  7:12    9 40-49   32 M   279 Dan Goldman                 Williston,VT                                                  
 33    34:40  7:12   10 40-49   33 M   138 David McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 34    34:42  7:13    3 12-16   34 M   262 Ryan Jones                  Suffield,CT                                                   
 35    34:43  7:13    9 17-29   35 M   355 Zachary Roberts             Durham,CT                                                     
 36    35:03  7:17    9 30-39   36 M   116 Anthony Devito              East Falmouth,MA                                              
 37    35:12  7:19   10 17-29   37 M   314 Jacuson McNally             Carlisle,MA                                                   
 38    35:13  7:19   11 40-49   38 M   169 Brian Smith                 Maynard,MA                                                    
 39    35:14  7:20    6 50-59   39 M   181 Larry Cline                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 40    35:22  7:21   12 40-49   40 M   270 James Duffy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 41    35:29  7:23   13 40-49   41 M   193 Kevin Ryan                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 42    35:52  7:27   14 40-49   42 M   276 Ted Farrell                 Fal,MA                                                        
 43    35:56  7:28   15 40-49   43 M   300 Jay Affanato                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    35:56  7:28   16 40-49   44 M   155 Bruce Martin                North Falmouth,MA                                             
 45    36:06  7:30   11 17-29   45 M   407 Mike Crowley                Boston,MA                                                     
 46    36:15  7:32   17 40-49   46 M   208 Benedict Stadelmaier        Wareham,MA                                                    
 47    36:19  7:33   18 40-49   47 M   275 Rick Kowalski               Dighton,MA                                                    
 48    36:20  7:33   19 40-49   48 M   260 Gregory Jones               Manchester,CT                                                 
 49    36:22  7:34   20 40-49   49 M   350 Dan Conley                  Needham,MA                                                    
 50    36:23  7:34    1 60-69   50 M   269 Amos Marsh                  N Fal,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:12  6:29    1 30-39    1 F   202 Katie Churchill             N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     32:25  6:44     Age?      2 F   242 Christy Kirk                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     33:27  6:57    1 17-29    3 F   406 Jayna Whitcher              N Fal,MA                                                     
 4     34:29  7:10    2 17-29    4 F   178 Margaret Molloy             W Hartford,CT                                                
 5     34:35  7:11    3 17-29    5 F   165 Ellen Martin                Woods Hole,MA                                                
 6     34:42  7:13    4 17-29    6 F   307 Emily Asack                 Stoughton,MA                                                 
 7     35:03  7:17    2 30-39    7 F    73 Lindsay Ruthven             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 8     35:08  7:18    5 17-29    8 F   310 Caitlin Driscoll            N Fal,MA                                                     
 9     35:20  7:21    1 40-49    9 F   315 Christina Connolly          W Fal,MA                                                     
 10    35:24  7:22    6 17-29   10 F   206 Julie Donovan               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 11    35:38  7:24    2 40-49   11 F    97 Janice Burton               Falmouth,MA          Burt6                                    
 12    35:46  7:26    7 17-29   12 F    57 Mary Noonan                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    36:11  7:31    8 17-29   13 F   225 Bonnie Gummon               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    36:30  7:35    3 30-39   14 F   298 Kate Lovell                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    36:32  7:36    3 40-49   15 F   364 Michelle Benge              Denver,CI                                                     
 16    37:00  7:42    1 12-16   16 F   117 Kate Beecham                Roswell,GA                                                    
 17    37:23  7:46    9 17-29   17 F   257 Abigail Brenc               N Fal,MA                                                      
 18    37:28  7:47    4 30-39   18 F   370 Jenny Mara                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    37:46  7:51   10 17-29   19 F    96 Kathryn Burton              Falmouth,MA          Burt6                                    
 20    37:52  7:52    4 40-49   20 F   278 Rebecca Goldman             Williston,VT                                                  
 21    38:22  7:59   11 17-29   21 F    86 Sara Merrihew               Charlestown,MA                                                
 22    38:41  8:03    5 40-49   22 F   177 Margaret Donnelly           Bloomfield,CT                                                 
 23    38:52  8:05    1 50-59   23 F    50 Mary Tolland                Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    39:03  8:07   12 17-29   24 F   304 Melina Vanhook              Charlestown,MA                                                
 25    39:20  8:11   13 17-29   25 F   217 Caitlyn Cuthbertson         Prov,RI                                                       
 26    39:27  8:12    2 12-16   26 F   402 Morgan O'Brien              Canton,MA                                                     
 27    39:32  8:13    2 50-59   27 F    18 Robin Stone                 Cataumet,MA          Stone12	                                 
 28    39:32  8:13   14 17-29   28 F   305 Jade Antonangeli            Monument Beach,MA                                             
 29    39:36  8:14   15 17-29   29 F   253 Rachel Lampros              Prov,RI                                                       
 30    39:42  8:15    5 30-39   30 F   263 Beth Fiuffrida              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 31    39:46  8:16    3 50-59   31 F    67 Cathy Nowak                 N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 32    39:48  8:16    6 40-49   32 F    70 Paula Baxter                Waquoit,MA                                                    
 33    39:49  8:17    6 30-39   33 F   296 Nina Casavant               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 34    39:50  8:17    7 40-49   34 F   125 Brenda Morris               Worcester,MA                                                  
 35    39:51  8:17   16 17-29   35 F   341 Laura Crowley               Southboro,MA                                                  
 36    39:52  8:17    8 40-49   36 F    25 Britt Anderson              Fairfax,VA           Anderson                                 
 37    40:04  8:20   17 17-29   37 F    31 Anne-Marie Folino           Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 38    40:09  8:21    9 40-49   38 F   168 Casey Smith                 Carlisle,MA                                                   
 39    40:12  8:21    7 30-39   39 F   293 Aileen Birch                Cataumet,MA                                                   
 40    40:18  8:23   18 17-29   40 F   321 Lydia Kwasnik               Wollaston,MA                                                  
 41    40:26  8:24   19 17-29   41 F   152 Elizabeth Campbell          New York,NY                                                   
 42    40:33  8:26   20 17-29   42 F   277 Elizabeth Hodgman           Brookline,MA                                                  
 43    40:34  8:26    3 12-16   43 F   351 Emma Nagle                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 44    40:44  8:28   21 17-29   44 F   176 Jackie Stone                Cataumet,MA          Stone12	                                 
 45    40:50  8:29   22 17-29   45 F    90 Megan Merrihew              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 46    40:56  8:31    8 30-39   46 F   408 Jane Crowley                Boston,MA                                                     
 47    40:58  8:31   23 17-29   47 F   107 Beth Dow                    Pocasset,MA                                                   
 48    41:01  8:32    4 50-59   48 F    54 Janet Vacon                 East Falmouth,MA                                              
 49    41:10  8:34   10 40-49   49 F   200 Heather Benoit              Meredith,NH                                                   
 50    41:11  8:34   11 40-49   50 F   140 Meredith Gilson             Falmouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News