Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Bay State Games Finals Track & Field

Regis College - Weston, MA, July 9, 2011

[Scholastic Division Results | Open Division Results | Masters Division ]

Junior Division Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/9/2011 05:40 PM
             2011 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/9/2011              
                          Regis College - Weston, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA        1:03.60    1:02.65  
  2 Gobi, Kate                13 Princeton, MA        1:04.70    1:04.76  
  3 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA           1:09.30    1:06.23  
  4 Hosman, Sara              13 Peabody, MA          1:09.20    1:07.00  
  5 Tao, Meghan               14 Andover, MA          1:08.60    1:07.52  
  6 Olson, Allie              12 Holden, MA           1:06.80    1:07.84  
  7 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA       1:06.30    1:08.42  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA        58.10      57.36  
  2 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA           57.90      57.90  
  3 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA    1:00.90      58.45  
  4 Lanner, Aaron             14 Hull, MA             1:01.64      59.12  
  5 Malone, Matthew           14 West Roxbury, MA     1:12.80    1:09.91  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           12.52      13.24q  1 
  2 Dimare, Isabella          13 S Weymouth, MA         12.83      13.34q  2 
  3 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            13.46      13.86q  1 
  4 Provost, Alex             13 Falmouth, MA           13.77      13.96q  1 
  5 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       13.40      14.20q  2 
  6 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA        13.80      14.52q  2 
  7 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          14.00      14.57q  2 
  8 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA      14.50      14.58q  1 
  9 Gustavson, Alissa         14 Sturbridge, MA         14.50      14.80   1 
 10 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA             14.90      15.52   2 
 11 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA         15.10      16.43   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimare, Isabella          13 S Weymouth, MA         13.34      13.16  
  2 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           13.24      13.40  
  3 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       14.20      13.49  
  4 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            13.86      14.10  
  5 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA        14.52      14.12  
  6 Provost, Alex             13 Falmouth, MA           13.96      14.32  
  7 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA      14.58      14.51  
  8 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          14.57      14.52  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA          12.60      12.41  
  2 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA           12.20      12.71  
  3 Lilburn, Eli              14 Princeton, MA          12.80      12.84  
  4 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA           12.67      12.99  
  5 Fackre, Campbell          14 S Hamilton, MA         15.00      15.40  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       27.60      28.38  
  2 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           28.63      28.56  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA          28.30      29.13  
  4 Gobi, Kate                13 Princeton, MA          30.10      29.28  
  5 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            29.74      29.57  
  6 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          29.90      30.64  
  7 Fitzgerald, Cecelia       13 Holden, MA             32.10      34.00  
  8 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA         35.10      35.23  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA          26.20      25.29   1 
  2 Brown, Connor             14 Chelsmford, MA         25.40      25.80   1 
  3 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA           25.97      25.98   1 
  4 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA           26.00      25.99   1 
  5 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA           27.20      26.20   2 
  6 Lilburn, Eli              14 Princeton, MA          26.80      27.04   1 
  7 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA      27.10      27.43   2 
  8 Lanner, Aaron             14 Hull, MA               26.84      27.55   1 
  9 Liberacki, Matthew        14 Saugus, MA             29.50      27.56   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Lewis             14 Belchertown, MA      5:20.90    5:12.17  
  2 Rolfe, Zach               13 Ayer, MA             5:21.90    5:12.73  
  3 Shaw, Zabien              14 Orange, MA           5:21.70    5:17.80  
  4 Hauver, Grant             13 Holden, MA           5:27.90    5:22.30  
  5 Underkoffler, Carl        14 Shrewsbury, MA                  5:23.59  
  6 Durkin, Thomas            12 Cohasset, MA         5:58.20    5:24.68  
  7 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA           6:24.10    6:09.93  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Megan              13 Southborough, MA     5:42.70    5:42.72  
  2 Mastromatteo, Gianna      12 worcester, MA        5:43.70    5:43.49  
  3 Betts, Ashley             14 S Weymouth, MA       5:54.68    5:54.81  
  4 McNinch, Alexandra        12 Beverly, MA          6:19.20    6:07.71  
  5 Betts, Audrey             12 S Weymouth, MA       6:40.72    6:23.10  
  6 Epplett, Angela           12 Uxbridge, MA         6:37.00    6:32.47  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skelly, Chris             14 Pepperell, MA        2:27.80    2:20.70  
  2 Liberacki, Matthew        14 Saugus, MA           2:30.20    2:23.73  
  3 Monahan, Peter            13 Worcester, MA        2:33.60    2:35.96  
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA           2:32.30    2:39.37  
  5 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA           3:00.10    3:05.29  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Abby               12 Beverly, MA          2:31.80    2:35.24  
  2 Mastromatteo, Gianna      12 worcester, MA        2:43.30    2:46.63  
  3 Gurlitz, Megan            11 Auburn, MA           2:48.80    2:54.84  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA        17-03.75   17-06.25      5.34m 
  2 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA        16-10.75   16-10.25      5.13m 
  3 Colello, Ben              14 Sudbury, MA         16-07.50   16-09.00      5.10m 
  4 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA       15-09.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
  5 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA     14-08.00   15-03.75      4.66m 
  6 Fackre, Campbell          14 S Hamilton, MA      13-07.25   13-10.00      4.21m 
  7 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA          12-03.25   13-09.00      4.19m 
  8 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA          10-10.25   11-08.50      3.56m 
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA      31-08.75   32-00.00      9.75m 
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Andover, MA         31-04.50   31-08.25      9.65m 
  3 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA   29-10.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
  4 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA       30-11.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
  5 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA          28-04.50   29-08.25      9.04m 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA      14-11.50   14-07.50      4.45m 
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Andover, MA         12-08.25   14-00.50      4.27m 
  3 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA    14-06.00   13-11.25      4.24m 
  4 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA     12-09.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
  5 Harkins, Caroline         11 Hingham, MA         12-02.50   12-00.25      3.66m 
  6 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA      10-05.50   10-10.50      3.31m 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA     34-11.50   34-07.00     10.54m 
  2 Colello, Ben              14 Sudbury, MA         27-10.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
  3 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA        32-09.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA          31-01.50   29-03.75      8.93m 
  5 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA   35-03.25   28-11.00      8.81m 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Parker         14 Princeton, MA         128-11     129-00     39.31m 
  2 Underkoffler, Carl        14 Shrewsbury, MA        111-01     104-10     31.95m 
  3 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA             75-07      94-08     28.85m 
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA             75-02      86-01     26.23m 
  5 Malone, Matthew           14 West Roxbury, MA       69-00      79-10     24.33m 
  6 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA             79-11      76-09     23.39m 
 
Event 95  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Epplett, Angela           12 Uxbridge, MA           52-09      52-00     15.84m 
  2 Casella, Juliana          13 Burlington, MA         41-09      46-10     14.27m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News