Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwood's Firecracker 5K Road Race

Norwood, MA, July 4, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     1    TYLER OLIVER                      FEDERICKSBURG  VA    5344    18   M   *****  0-19               16:37.4     16:37.4      5:21/M
     2    MARK MCFERMOTT                    MANSFIELD  MA        5407    26   M   ***** 20-35               17:04.0     17:04.0      5:29/M
     3    STEVE CURLEY                      NORWOOD  MA          5335    19   M   *****  0-19               18:39.0     18:39.0      6:00/M
     4    DAVE CONFORTO                     SHARON  MA           5352    32   M       1 20-35               19:00.1     19:00.1      6:07/M
     5    MATTHEY GALLANT                   NORWOOD  MA          5379    43   M       1 36-49               19:14.6     19:14.6      6:11/M
     6    RYAN HENRY                        NORWOOD  MA          5319    23   M       2 20-35               19:22.2     19:22.2      6:14/M
     7    IAN CASE                          FRAMINGHAM  MA       5330    29   M       3 20-35               19:36.2     19:36.2      6:18/M
     8    ERIK KANGAS                       WESTWOOD  MA         5342    38   M       2 36-49               19:41.8     19:41.8      6:20/M
     9    TERRY WNEK                        HOLBROOK  MA         5346    50   M       1 50-59               19:58.4     19:58.4      6:25/M
    10    LIARAN GAVIN                      WESTON  MA           5376    35   M       4 20-35               20:17.0     20:17.0      6:31/M
    11    DAVE CUNNINGHAM                   NORWOOD  MA          5384    33   M       5 20-35               20:58.1     20:58.1      6:45/M
    12    ANDREW SILLON                     NORWOOD  MA          5375    19   M       1  0-19               21:00.5     21:00.5      6:45/M
    13    ROSE COLLERAN                     MEDFIELD  MA         5355    40   F   ***** 36-49               21:13.3     21:13.3      6:49/M
    14    SHAWN PREVOIR                     NORTHBOROR  MA       5334    31   M       6 20-35               21:25.4     21:25.4      6:53/M
    15    BILLY ALLEN                       QUINCY  MA           5397    49   M       3 36-49               21:51.1     21:51.1      7:02/M
    16    MICHAEL GLYNN                     WAYLAND  MA          5338    48   M       4 36-49               21:56.4     21:56.4      7:03/M
    17    MARIA CONLEY                      NORWOOD  MA          5317    47   F   ***** 36-49               22:01.8     22:01.8      7:05/M
    18    PETER BARRON                      SCITUATE  MA         5364    41   M       5 36-49               22:14.1     22:14.1      7:09/M
    19    TOM BURKE                         NORWOOD  MA          5341    16   M       2  0-19               22:18.6     22:18.6      7:10/M
    20    SEAN POWERS                       JAMAICA PLAIN  MA    5372    26   M       7 20-35               22:23.8     22:23.8      7:12/M
    21    BEN QUADINAROS                    WESTWOOD  MA         5377    32   M       8 20-35               22:40.9     22:40.9      7:17/M
    22    MARK WALTER                       WESTWOOD  MA         5396    44   M       6 36-49               22:42.8     22:42.8      7:18/M
    23    MICHAEL MULLEN                    NATICK  MA           5360    52   M       2 50-59               22:49.5     22:49.5      7:20/M
    24    EMILY HOWARD                      NORWOOD  MA          5361    24   F   ***** 20-35               23:00.3     23:00.3      7:24/M
    25    THOMAS OLDENSLOW                  FOXBOROUGH  MA       5358    40   M       7 36-49               23:05.0     23:05.0      7:25/M
    26    PAULINA REHANNZO                  NORWOOD  MA          5409    41   F       1 36-49               23:17.4     23:17.4      7:29/M
    27    RICH SNEIDER                      WALPOLE  MA          5392    51   M       3 50-59               23:18.5     23:18.5      7:30/M
    28    TIMOTHY MCGEE                     BROOKLINE  MA        5327    28   M       9 20-35               23:48.1     23:48.1      7:39/M
    29    STEPHANIE CASE                    FRAMINGHAM  MA       5329    30   F       1 20-35               23:49.6     23:49.6      7:39/M
    30    STEVEN MACFARLAND                 NORWOOD  MA          5336    48   M       8 36-49               23:53.4     23:53.4      7:41/M
    31    SHERRY CANE                       NORWOOD  MA          5406    49   F       2 36-49               23:54.4     23:54.4      7:41/M
    32    PHILIP MICHEL                     NORWOOD  MA          5398    43   M       9 36-49               23:58.5     23:58.5      7:42/M
    33    WILLIAM CERULLO                   MILLIS  MA           5362    18   M       3  0-19               24:36.6     24:36.6      7:55/M
    34    ANNE FRANCIS                      DEDHAM  MA           5363    46   F       3 36-49               24:37.9     24:37.9      7:55/M
    35    ROBERT STEEVES                    WESTWOOD  MA         5366    49   M      10 36-49               24:44.5     24:44.5      7:57/M
    36    NATALIE JEONG                     BOSTON  MA           5303    41   F       4 36-49               24:55.2     24:55.2      8:01/M
    37    MARY GAVIN                        ROSLINDALE  MA       5374    30   F       2 20-35               25:05.8     25:05.8      8:04/M
    38    JIMMY CONLEY                      NORWOOD  MA          5316    14   M       4  0-19               25:07.4     25:07.4      8:05/M
    39    STEVE HOWARD                      HALIFAX  MA          5331    57   M       4 50-59               25:19.6     25:19.6      8:08/M
    40    MARYELLEN SMITH                   FOXBORO  MA          5369    45   F       5 36-49               25:24.2     25:24.2      8:10/M
    41    KAREN HARN                        CANTON  MA           5311    45   F       6 36-49               25:28.0     25:28.0      8:11/M
    42    COLIN PAN                         WESTWOOD  MA         5308    50   M       5 50-59               25:33.0     25:33.0      8:13/M
    43    CURTIS BRYANT                     WATERTOWN  MA        5382    62   M       1 60-99               25:34.2     25:34.2      8:13/M
    44    Unknown Partic. 5404                                   5404         M       5  0-19               25:39.1     25:39.1      8:15/M
    45    KUMAR RAMASUNDARAM                NORTON  MA           5323    40   M      11 36-49               25:39.8     25:39.8      8:15/M
    46    JEN SHAMMAS                       WALPOLE  MA          5395    41   F       7 36-49               25:53.9     25:53.9      8:19/M
    47    CHRIS CAMPBELL                    NORWOOD  MA          5365    40   M      12 36-49               26:04.1     26:04.1      8:23/M
    48    JOSEPH KIMMETT                    NORWOOD  MA          5328    48   M      13 36-49               26:20.7     26:20.7      8:28/M
    49    ROBERT CERULLO                    MILLIS  MA           5399    46   M      14 36-49               26:26.8     26:26.8      8:30/M
    50    BARRY NUBENSTEIN                  NORWOOD  MA          5370    50   M       6 50-59               26:33.9     26:33.9      8:32/M
    51    JACK HARN                         CANTON  MA           5312    14   M       6  0-19               26:35.9     26:35.9      8:33/M
    52    STEPHEN HARN                      CANTON  MA           5313    46   M      15 36-49               26:36.0     26:36.0      8:33/M
    53    ROBERTA FISHMAN                   SHARON  MA           5318    54   F       1 50-59               26:41.1     26:41.1      8:35/M
    54    JOSEPH MCNAMARA                   WESTWOOD  MA         5314    52   M       7 50-59               26:42.8     26:42.8      8:35/M
    55    MINDY XAVIER                      WESTWOOD  MA         5305    37   F       8 36-49               26:51.1     26:51.1      8:38/M
    56    JASON RECORD                      UXBRIDGE  MA         5333    36   M      16 36-49               26:52.0     26:52.0      8:38/M
    57    MIKE TAYLOR                       NORWOOD  MA          5339    54   M       8 50-59               27:12.8     27:12.8      8:45/M
    58    JIM GOUTHRO                       WALPOLE  MA          5301    57   M       9 50-59               27:17.1     27:17.1      8:46/M
    59    KRISTAN RICCARDI                  NORWOOD  MA          5310    35   F       3 20-35               27:22.6     27:22.6      8:48/M
    60    CAROL MALOOF                      NORWOOD  MA          5356    57   F       2 50-59               27:26.9     27:26.9      8:49/M
    61    TOM DRISCOLL                      NORWOOD  MA          5388    12   M       7  0-19               27:37.3     27:37.3      8:53/M
    62    ALICE REDZNAK                     MANSFIELD  MA        5359    48   F       9 36-49               27:54.3     27:54.3      8:58/M
    63    GRACE ALLENDORF                   NORWOOD  MA          5383    28   F       4 20-35               28:19.1     28:19.1      9:06/M
    64    IAN UDSON                         NORTH EASTON  MA     5343    28   M      10 20-35               28:36.4     28:36.4      9:12/M
    65    LAUREN MCFARLAND                  NORWOOD  MA          5378    25   F       5 20-35               28:48.8     28:48.8      9:16/M
    66    ALAN TARDI                        HALYOKE  MA          5345    56   M      10 50-59               28:57.0     28:57.0      9:19/M
    67    BOB DAVIDSON                      NORWOOD  MA          5381    58   M      11 50-59               29:14.2     29:14.2      9:24/M
    68    MICHAEL BELL                      NORWOOD  MA          5368    52   M      12 50-59               29:24.7     29:24.7      9:27/M
    69    CAROLINE SNEIDER                  WALPOLE  MA          5391    16   F       1  0-19               29:27.9     29:27.9      9:28/M
    70    JOE MONTAINANLO                   MARSHFIELD  MA       5332    58   M      13 50-59               29:29.4     29:29.4      9:29/M
    71    JANA KORN                         SHARON  MA           5320    42   F      10 36-49               30:02.1     30:02.1      9:39/M
    72    SUE MCCARTHY                      MEDFIELD  MA         5389    47   F      11 36-49               30:12.0     30:12.0      9:43/M
    73    DENNIS DOHERTY                    NORWOOD  MA          5371    34   M      11 20-35               30:13.9     30:13.9      9:43/M
    74    SARAH ISLAM                       NORWOOD  MA          5410    45   F      12 36-49               30:52.8     30:52.8      9:55/M
    75    SUSAN CLIFFORD                    NORWOOD  MA          5387    47   F      13 36-49               31:20.9     31:20.9     10:05/M
    76    MADISON COLLERAN                  MEDFIELD  MA         5357     9   F       2  0-19               31:31.7     31:31.7     10:08/M
    77    DAVID COLLERAN                    MEDFIELD  MA         5354    39   M      17 36-49               31:32.1     31:32.1     10:08/M
    78    PAUL CLERICI                      WALPOLE  MA          5306    45   M      18 36-49               32:05.6     32:05.6     10:19/M
    79    THOMAS BRISSETTE                  NORWOOD  MA          5302    62   M       2 60-99               32:57.4     32:57.4     10:36/M
    80    MELANIE MORRIS                    NORTON  MA           5386    14   F       3  0-19               33:01.3     33:01.3     10:37/M
    81    KAREN BRODERICK                   NORWOOD  MA          5385    38   F      14 36-49               33:02.0     33:02.0     10:37/M
    82    CATHY HAYDEN                      HANOVER  MA          5405    59   F       3 50-59               33:25.4     33:25.4     10:45/M
    83    MAGGIE CURRAN                     NORWOOD  MA          5393     8   F       4  0-19               33:26.6     33:26.6     10:45/M
    84    ROBYN JONES                       NORWOOD  MA          5321     9   F       5  0-19               33:27.8     33:27.8     10:45/M
    85    TRACY CURRAN                      NORWOOD  MA          5394    39   F      15 36-49               33:30.9     33:30.9     10:46/M
    86    TRACEY JONES                      NORWOOD  MA          5322    46   F      16 36-49               33:32.8     33:32.8     10:47/M
    87    SARAH QUINCY                      CANTON  MA           5337    18   F       6  0-19               33:46.8     33:46.8     10:51/M
    88    DAVID ABRAHAMS                    NORWOOD  MA          5349    43   M      19 36-49               33:56.4     33:56.4     10:55/M
    89    STEVE BORBEE                      WEST ROXBURY  MA     5348    48   M      20 36-49               35:20.6     35:20.6     11:22/M
    90    PATRICIA KINGSBURY-MOORE          WESTWOOD  MA         5408    48   F      17 36-49               35:46.3     35:46.3     11:30/M
    91    JULIE STARLING                    WESTWOOD  MA         5390    46   F      18 36-49               35:48.1     35:48.1     11:31/M
    92    PATRICK HENNESEEY                 WESTWOOD  MA         5380    43   M      21 36-49               37:01.1     37:01.1     11:54/M
    93    AMANDA AHEARN                     NORWOOD  MA          5367    37   F      19 36-49               37:10.8     37:10.8     11:57/M
    94    LUKE MASON                        NORWOOD  MA          5351    11   M       8  0-19               37:28.4     37:28.4     12:03/M
    95    LIVIA MARANI                      JAMAICA PLAIN  MA    5373    29   F       6 20-35               38:21.9     38:21.9     12:20/M
    96    COLLEEN WNEK                      HOLBROOK  MA         5347    40   F      20 36-49               38:58.1     38:58.1     12:32/M
    97    REILLY COLEMAN                    NORWOOD  MA          5324     8   F       7  0-19               39:31.4     39:31.4     12:42/M
    98    BILL COLEMAN                      NORWOOD  MA          5325    51   M      14 50-59               39:31.8     39:31.8     12:42/M
    99    CAIT KENNEDY                      NORWOOD  MA          5403    8    F       8  0-19               42:50.6     42:50.6     13:46/M
   100    BRIAN KENNEDY                     NORWOOD  MA          5402    42   M      22 36-49               42:51.5     42:51.5     13:47/M
                                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
   101    ANNE MARIE MCDONALD               WEYMOUTH  MA         5350    73   F       1 60-99               44:56.1     44:56.1     14:27/M
   102    WARLPOLE EDDAMISH                 WALPOLE  MA          5326    83   M       3 60-99             1:03:40.0   1:03:40.0     20:28/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News