Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual 4th of July 5k

Springfield, MA, July 4, 2011

Overall

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see http://harriers.org/BigFourth5K/information.htm.

Fourth of July 2011

Fourth of July 2011

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Johnson           Greater Springfield 22     1 M 19-29        15:11    3:02/K
       2    David Johnson           Greater Springfield 22     2 M 19-29        15:13    3:03/K
       3    Patrick McAllister                          22     3 M 19-29        15:30    3:06/K
       4    Robert Deegan           Greater Springfield 22     4 M 19-29        15:38    3:08/K
       5    Joe Czupryna            Greater Springfield 25     5 M 19-29        16:12    3:14/K
       6    Ben Lasky                                   22     6 M 19-29        16:17    3:15/K
       7    Mark Hegarty                                16     1 M 15-18        16:19    3:16/K
       8    Joe Hegarty                                 26     7 M 19-29        16:29    3:18/K
       9    Tim Shea                                    17     2 M 15-18        16:51    3:22/K
      10    Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield 37     1 M 30-39        16:59    3:24/K
      11    Paul Fratini            Greater Springfield 46     1 M 40-49        17:04    3:25/K
      12    Brian McCormick                             21     8 M 19-29        17:12    3:26/K
      13    Tim Mahoney             Central Mass. Strid 31     2 M 30-39        17:13    3:27/K
      14    Daniel Beavuvais                            21     9 M 19-29        17:16    3:27/K
      15    Orlando Cordero                             20    10 M 19-29        17:20    3:28/K
      16    Todd Walker                                 44     2 M 40-49        17:20    3:28/K
      17    Ivan Cordero            Greater Springfield 24    11 M 19-29        17:28    3:30/K
      18    Josh Hummel                                 22    12 M 19-29        17:29    3:30/K
      19    Cameron Alexand Cook    Greater Springfield 16     3 M 15-18        17:30    3:30/K
      20    Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield 46     3 M 40-49        17:37    3:31/K
      21    Carolyn Stocker         Greater Springfield 18     1 F 15-18        17:41    3:32/K
      22    Rick Sobey                                  21    13 M 19-29        17:43    3:33/K
      23    Jake Lukasiewicz                            30     3 M 30-39        17:48    3:34/K
      24    Joseph Kenney                               27    14 M 19-29        17:56    3:35/K
      25    Michael Richard                             19    15 M 19-29        18:00    3:36/K
      26    Christopher Trajkouski                      23    16 M 19-29        18:04    3:37/K
      27    Norm Fuller             Greater Springfield 51     1 M 50-59        18:11    3:38/K
      28    Nicholas Manolakis                          21    17 M 19-29        18:37    3:43/K
      29    Asif Abdul-Wadud                            25    18 M 19-29        18:41    3:44/K
      30    Participant Unknown                         99     1 M 70-99        19:00    3:48/K
      31    Anne Paredes                                30     1 F 30-39        19:03    3:49/K
      32    Mike Lescarbeau         Greater Springfield 40     4 M 40-49        19:11    3:50/K
      33    Sam Iturrino            Greater Springfield 37     4 M 30-39        19:12    3:50/K
      34    Andrew Trombly                              26    19 M 19-29        19:36    3:55/K
      35    Tim Bennett                                 20    20 M 19-29        19:42    3:56/K
      36    Joe Fois                Greater Springfield 36     5 M 30-39        19:50    3:58/K
      37    Ian Patrick                                 26    21 M 19-29        19:52    3:58/K
      38    Peter Letendre                              41     5 M 40-49        19:52    3:58/K
      39    Scott Rossi             Greater Springfield 48     6 M 40-49        19:55    3:59/K
      40    Nancy Cook                                  47     1 F 40-49        19:56    3:59/K
      41    Debbie Gould            Greater Springfield 45     2 F 40-49        19:59    4:00/K
      42    Mark Erwin                                  16     4 M 15-18        19:59    4:00/K
      43    Chris Fanning                               19    22 M 19-29        20:14    4:03/K
      44    Sara Swiarowski         Sugarloaf Mountain  31     2 F 30-39        20:15    4:03/K
      45    Sarah Dolyen                                41     3 F 40-49        20:17    4:03/K
      46    Natalie Shea            Greater Springfield 45     4 F 40-49        20:19    4:04/K
      47    Sean Egan                                   16     5 M 15-18        20:27    4:05/K
      48    Jen Marinofsky                              40     5 F 40-49        20:28    4:06/K
      49    Art Scolari                                 54     2 M 50-59        20:33    4:07/K
      50    Paul Nicholson                              54     3 M 50-59        20:34    4:07/K
      51    Sean McHugh                                 15     6 M 15-18        20:39    4:08/K
      52    Frank Rucki, Jr.        Central Mass. Strid 61     1 M 60-69        20:43    4:09/K
      53    John Kenney, Jr                             28    23 M 19-29        20:44    4:09/K
      54    Jim Daigle                                  41     7 M 40-49        20:47    4:09/K
      55    Andrea Skwirz                               28     1 F 19-29        20:49    4:10/K
      56    Kelly Anne McKeown                          35     3 F 30-39        20:54    4:11/K
      57    Rich Knurek                                 63     2 M 60-69        20:56    4:11/K
      58    Jason Beaver            Empire One Running  10     1 M  1-14        21:01    4:12/K
      59    William Durkee          Sugarloaf Mountain  49     8 M 40-49        21:06    4:13/K
      60    Richard Clark           Greater Springfield 57     4 M 50-59        21:14    4:15/K
      61    Jake Zina                                   16     7 M 15-18        21:16    4:15/K
      62    Kevin Pfau              Greater Springfield 51     5 M 50-59        21:24    4:17/K
      63    Bob Dacey               Hartford Track Club 62     3 M 60-69        21:27    4:17/K
      64    Peter Long                                  30     6 M 30-39        21:29    4:18/K
      65    Brian Duffy                                 40     9 M 40-49        21:39    4:20/K
      66    Bill CARROLL            Greater Springfield 11     2 M  1-14        21:42    4:20/K
      67    Todd Crosset                                51     6 M 50-59        21:44    4:21/K
      68    Andy Dowd                                   26    24 M 19-29        21:46    4:21/K
      69    J. Bielin                                   30     7 M 30-39        21:47    4:21/K
      70    Audrey Gould                                17     2 F 15-18        21:49    4:22/K
      71    Jim Czach                                   41    10 M 40-49        21:50    4:22/K
      72    Martha Berraouard                           44     6 F 40-49        21:52    4:22/K
      73    Rachel Dionne                               22     2 F 19-29        21:53    4:23/K
      74    Dan McNair              Greater Springfield 37     8 M 30-39        21:58    4:24/K
      75    Garrett Lemek                               50     7 M 50-59        22:00    4:24/K
      76    David Brunton                               51     8 M 50-59        22:01    4:24/K
      77    Jennifer Holley                             18     3 F 15-18        22:04    4:25/K
      78    Kevin Conway                                48    11 M 40-49        22:05    4:25/K
      79    Sara Croft                                  22     3 F 19-29        22:09    4:26/K
      80    Elizabeth Bouley                            32     4 F 30-39        22:12    4:26/K
      81    Wayne Lemay                                 50     9 M 50-59        22:15    4:27/K
      82    Michelle Costa                              44     7 F 40-49        22:16    4:27/K
      83    Peter Campbell          Greater Springfield 47    12 M 40-49        22:23    4:29/K
      84    Allison Skwirz                              26     4 F 19-29        22:25    4:29/K
      85    Larry Scafuri                               27    25 M 19-29        22:26    4:29/K
      86    Derek Hoeckh                                18     8 M 15-18        22:29    4:30/K
      87    Thomas Wright                               25    26 M 19-29        22:33    4:31/K
      88    Kevin Boisselle                             45    13 M 40-49        22:35    4:31/K
      89    Regina Modestow         Greater Springfield 58     1 F 50-59        22:36    4:31/K
      90    Willie O'neill                              53    10 M 50-59        22:41    4:32/K
      91    Ryan Hurley                                 35     9 M 30-39        22:43    4:33/K
      92    Mathew Tryon                                18     9 M 15-18        22:52    4:34/K
      93    Steve Croft                                 25    27 M 19-29        22:54    4:35/K
      94    Michael Quesnel                             50    11 M 50-59        23:00    4:36/K
      95    Gail Pijar                                  39     5 F 30-39        23:03    4:37/K
      96    Christopher Purinton                        60     4 M 60-69        23:07    4:37/K
      97    Kyle Richmond-Crosse                        14     3 M  1-14        23:17    4:39/K
      98    Gilhooly Matt                               15    10 M 15-18        23:18    4:40/K
      99    John Kenney                                 54    12 M 50-59        23:20    4:40/K
     100    Christopher Baker                           28    28 M 19-29        23:22    4:40/K
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Matthew Duval                               31    10 M 30-39        23:28    4:42/K
     102    Tara Brandt                                 30     6 F 30-39        23:33    4:43/K
     103    Sheila Niedeck                              50     2 F 50-59        23:37    4:43/K
     104    Betty Quinn                                 60     1 F 60-69        23:40    4:44/K
     105    Debra Hevey                                 52     3 F 50-59        23:41    4:44/K
     106    Carrie Robitaille                           21     5 F 19-29        23:43    4:45/K
     107    Jose Adams                                  42    14 M 40-49        23:46    4:45/K
     108    Rick Roque                                  38    11 M 30-39        23:49    4:46/K
     109    David Marinsfsky                            43    15 M 40-49        23:50    4:46/K
     110    Winston Nunes           Greater Springfield 62     5 M 60-69        23:51    4:46/K
     111    Tom Lynch                                   45    16 M 40-49        23:52    4:46/K
     112    Paul Duval              Greater Springfield 60     6 M 60-69        23:55    4:47/K
     113    Jim Nadeau                                  49    17 M 40-49        24:00    4:48/K
     114    Barbara Bosworth        Greater Springfield 49     8 F 40-49        24:07    4:49/K
     115    Catherine Ward                              30     7 F 30-39        24:10    4:50/K
     116    Carol Weeks                                 62     2 F 60-69        24:11    4:50/K
     117    Terra Shaughnesst       Greater Springfield 52     4 F 50-59        24:16    4:51/K
     118    Brian Kane                                  55    13 M 50-59        24:18    4:52/K
     119    Michael Thomas                              57    14 M 50-59        24:20    4:52/K
     120    Sandra Guilbert                             40     9 F 40-49        24:20    4:52/K
     121    Julie Carroll           Greater Springfield 13     1 F  1-14        24:22    4:52/K
     122    Bill Sherman            Greater Springfield 40    18 M 40-49        24:23    4:53/K
     123    John Yahres                                 64     7 M 60-69        24:24    4:53/K
     124    Laraine Robinson                            37     8 F 30-39        24:28    4:54/K
     125    Tiffany Lamontagne                          25     6 F 19-29        24:31    4:54/K
     126    Patrick O'Brien                             21    29 M 19-29        24:33    4:55/K
     127    Ila Shebar                                  52    15 M 50-59        24:40    4:56/K
     128    Jason Denbin                                34    12 M 30-39        24:41    4:56/K
     129    Katelyn Gilhooly                            16     4 F 15-18        24:45    4:57/K
     130    Audrey Boraski                              16     5 F 15-18        24:46    4:57/K
     131    Paul Jozefczyk                              48    19 M 40-49        24:48    4:58/K
     132    McGowan Joan                                42    10 F 40-49        24:49    4:58/K
     133    Kimberly Threlfall                          32     9 F 30-39        24:49    4:58/K
     134    Larura Posnik                               47    11 F 40-49        24:52    4:58/K
     135    Beth Muller                                 47    12 F 40-49        24:54    4:59/K
     136    Ezzat Rootti                                15    11 M 15-18        24:57    4:59/K
     137    Matthew Krawiec                             28    30 M 19-29        24:59    5:00/K
     138    Maureen Halton          Greater Springfield 23     7 F 19-29        25:02    5:00/K
     139    Amy Parent                                  36    10 F 30-39        25:04    5:01/K
     140    Jim Chepdelaline                            48    20 M 40-49        25:08    5:02/K
     141    Brian Dardzienici                           41    21 M 40-49        25:10    5:02/K
     142    Sarah Thompson                              35    11 F 30-39        25:12    5:02/K
     143    Bill Boyle                                  54    16 M 50-59        25:16    5:03/K
     144    Dennis Shaughnesst      Greater Springfield 47    22 M 40-49        25:21    5:04/K
     145    Jay Briedis                                 32    13 M 30-39        25:22    5:04/K
     146    Kevin Morin                                 50    17 M 50-59        25:32    5:06/K
     147    James McGowan                               51     5 F 50-59        25:38    5:08/K
     148    Sean Suder                                  33    14 M 30-39        25:39    5:08/K
     149    Chris Leblanc                               40    23 M 40-49        25:43    5:09/K
     150    Christopher Goodrow                         30    15 M 30-39        25:49    5:10/K
     151    Nigel Laflamme                              15    12 M 15-18        25:56    5:11/K
     152    Anthony Lucia                               45    24 M 40-49        25:57    5:11/K
     153    Lisa Peterson                               40    13 F 40-49        25:58    5:12/K
     154    William Quinn                               61     8 M 60-69        26:00    5:12/K
     155    Bryan Brown                                 37    16 M 30-39        26:04    5:13/K
     156    John Beischel                               53    18 M 50-59        26:05    5:13/K
     157    Lisa Guilbert                               43    14 F 40-49        26:06    5:13/K
     158    Jill Semanie                                31    12 F 30-39        26:07    5:13/K
     159    Ethan Fleming                               12     4 M  1-14        26:20    5:16/K
     160    Bob McGoldrich                              57    19 M 50-59        26:21    5:16/K
     161    Michael Ford                                29    31 M 19-29        26:22    5:16/K
     162    Dennis Hogan            Greater Springfield 56    20 M 50-59        26:31    5:18/K
     163    Delanie Sapelli                             20     8 F 19-29        26:34    5:19/K
     164    Emily Huntington                            55     6 F 50-59        26:36    5:19/K
     165    Charlie Contant         Greater Springfield 57    21 M 50-59        26:37    5:19/K
     166    Patti Carando                               42    15 F 40-49        26:40    5:20/K
     167    Jack Egan                                   52    22 M 50-59        26:41    5:20/K
     168    Angelika Stallmann                          32    13 F 30-39        26:47    5:21/K
     169    Robert Averill                              61     9 M 60-69        26:48    5:22/K
     170    Peter Secuta                                33    17 M 30-39        26:51    5:22/K
     171    Kristen Cadigan                             20     9 F 19-29        26:57    5:23/K
     172    Carla Plakias                               40    16 F 40-49        27:00    5:24/K
     173    Naomi Tetherly                              35    14 F 30-39        27:11    5:26/K
     174    Lynne Roberge                               42    25 M 40-49        27:16    5:27/K
     175    Mary Quinn                                  18     6 F 15-18        27:18    5:28/K
     176    Ellen Czuprynski                            39    15 F 30-39        27:19    5:28/K
     177    David Guilbert                              41    17 F 40-49        27:21    5:28/K
     178    Ede Stallmann                               38    18 M 30-39        27:26    5:29/K
     179    Zachary Posnik                              13     5 M  1-14        27:27    5:29/K
     180    John Somers                                 59    23 M 50-59        27:27    5:29/K
     181    Tim Johnson                                 51    24 M 50-59        27:32    5:30/K
     182    Michelle Cahillane                          21    10 F 19-29        27:36    5:31/K
     183    Nancy Ramos                                 34    16 F 30-39        27:39    5:32/K
     184    Laura Fanning                               18     7 F 15-18        27:46    5:33/K
     185    Ryan Muller                                 20    32 M 19-29        27:53    5:35/K
     186    Tracy Shanahan                              40    18 F 40-49        28:00    5:36/K
     187    Patricia Korney                             52     7 F 50-59        28:05    5:37/K
     188    Tom Cleland                                 67    10 M 60-69        28:07    5:37/K
     189    Angela Hawk                                 36    17 F 30-39        28:13    5:39/K
     190    Alexis Rogers                               20    11 F 19-29        28:16    5:39/K
     191    Cheryl Labrie                               47    19 F 40-49        28:16    5:39/K
     192    Jake McHugh                                 13     6 M  1-14        28:17    5:39/K
     193    Stacey Creiar                               48    20 F 40-49        28:19    5:40/K
     194    Wesley Szlachetka                           58    25 M 50-59        28:21    5:40/K
     195    Nicolle Picard                              14     2 F  1-14        28:24    5:41/K
     196    Marissa Cadieux                             14     3 F  1-14        28:27    5:41/K
     197    Alex Jeannotte                              15    13 M 15-18        28:32    5:42/K
     198    Ben Turner                                  24    33 M 19-29        28:36    5:43/K
     199    Amy Yencharis                               25    12 F 19-29        28:39    5:44/K
     200    Amy Walsh                                   31    18 F 30-39        28:40    5:44/K
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Kathleen Vita                               51     8 F 50-59        28:42    5:44/K
     202    Mary Molloy                                 16     8 F 15-18        28:42    5:44/K
     203    Tom Rowland             Greater Springfield 67    11 M 60-69        28:43    5:45/K
     204    Dianne Nelson                               48    21 F 40-49        28:44    5:45/K
     205    Domenico Casolari                           41    26 M 40-49        28:55    5:47/K
     206    Claudia Muradian-Brabac                     42    22 F 40-49        28:59    5:48/K
     207    Hailey Burke                                16     9 F 15-18        29:01    5:48/K
     208    Bill Burke                                  51    26 M 50-59        29:04    5:49/K
     209    Carol Rossi                                 53     9 F 50-59        29:10    5:50/K
     210    Martine Turgeon                             20    13 F 19-29        29:18    5:52/K
     211    George Chartier                             42    27 M 40-49        29:19    5:52/K
     212    Chris Baker                                 47    28 M 40-49        29:30    5:54/K
     213    Ellyn Hitas                                 36    19 F 30-39        29:32    5:54/K
     214    Chris LeMay             Greater Springfield 12     7 M  1-14        29:46    5:57/K
     215    Mike Lemay              Greater Springfield 43    29 M 40-49        29:48    5:58/K
     216    Jane Nicholson                              20    34 M 19-29        29:50    5:58/K
     217    Dick Osgood             Greater Springfield 73     2 M 70-99        29:55    5:59/K
     218    Thomas McGowen                              55    10 F 50-59        29:56    5:59/K
     219    Farah Olsen                                 36    20 F 30-39        30:00    6:00/K
     220    Lindsay Goodrow                             28    14 F 19-29        30:01    6:00/K
     221    Jim Willemain                               60    12 M 60-69        30:05    6:01/K
     222    Stephanie Woods                             54    11 F 50-59        30:07    6:01/K
     223    Kevin Gabriel                               52    27 M 50-59        30:12    6:02/K
     224    Barry Salmon                                54    28 M 50-59        30:22    6:04/K
     225    Cameron Beischel                            15    14 M 15-18        30:33    6:07/K
     226    Elle Bea                                    37    21 F 30-39        30:41    6:08/K
     227    Kayla Egan                                  14     4 F  1-14        30:49    6:10/K
     228    Sita Rootti                                 40    23 F 40-49        30:52    6:10/K
     229    Terri Brusseau                              42    24 F 40-49        30:53    6:11/K
     230    Mike Aponte                                 39    19 M 30-39        30:55    6:11/K
     231    Don Grant               Sugarloaf Mountain  69    13 M 60-69        31:01    6:12/K
     232    Bill Cadieux                                46    30 M 40-49        31:38    6:20/K
     233    Michael Sheehan                             58    29 M 50-59        31:42    6:20/K
     234    Maureen Fitz                                15    10 F 15-18        31:59    6:24/K
     235    Cynthia Vaughan                             54    12 F 50-59        32:12    6:26/K
     236    Kristen Vanderbeken                         31    22 F 30-39        32:18    6:28/K
     237    Julianne Hess                               10     5 F  1-14        32:21    6:28/K
     238    Karen Letourneau                            32    23 F 30-39        32:33    6:31/K
     239    William Saltmarsh                           64    14 M 60-69        32:36    6:31/K
     240    Debbie Cooke                                50    13 F 50-59        32:42    6:32/K
     241    Russ Desrosier                              63    15 M 60-69        32:42    6:32/K
     242    Joe Vaughan                                 54    30 M 50-59        32:48    6:34/K
     243    Amy McHugh                                  46    25 F 40-49        33:04    6:37/K
     244    Kevin McHugh                                47    31 M 40-49        33:06    6:37/K
     245    Tammy Spencer                               33    24 F 30-39        33:38    6:44/K
     246    Manon Nadeau                                12     6 F  1-14        33:40    6:44/K
     247    Kristen Knurek                              26    15 F 19-29        33:41    6:44/K
     248    George Roberge                              42    32 M 40-49        33:42    6:44/K
     249    Leo Coughlin                                47    33 M 40-49        33:43    6:45/K
     250    Patrick Coughlin                            41    26 F 40-49        34:05    6:49/K
     251    Barbara Paquette                            66     3 F 60-69        34:10    6:50/K
     252    Micah Schnieder                             40    34 M 40-49        34:26    6:53/K
     253    Aimee Bouchard                              30    25 F 30-39        34:27    6:53/K
     254    Marvin Howard           Empire One Running  74     3 M 70-99        34:29    6:54/K
     255    Michaek Spagnuoew                           44    35 M 40-49        34:48    6:58/K
     256    Marie Osgood                                46    27 F 40-49        34:48    6:58/K
     257    Bonnie O'Shea                               46    28 F 40-49        35:03    7:01/K
     258    Frank Dinois                                40    36 M 40-49        35:29    7:06/K
     259    Kathy Hoague                                38    26 F 30-39        35:39    7:08/K
     260    Michael Hoague                              38    20 M 30-39        36:32    7:18/K
     261    Becky Rootti                                44    29 F 40-49        36:59    7:24/K
     262    Shauna Perry                                40    30 F 40-49        37:09    7:26/K
     263    Evelyn Riffersury                           42    31 F 40-49        37:10    7:26/K
     264    Cm Archambault                              43    32 F 40-49        38:02    7:36/K
     265    Buffy Paterson                              38    27 F 30-39        38:30    7:42/K
     266    Staci Andrews                               35    28 F 30-39        38:35    7:43/K
     267    Shelley Milbier                             52    14 F 50-59        38:39    7:44/K
     268    John Murphy             Greater Springfield 52    31 M 50-59        38:53    7:47/K
     269    Katherine Bolsseau                          33    29 F 30-39        48:49    9:47/K
     




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News