Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Marsh Man Sprint Triathlon

Marshfield, MA, July 31, 2011

[Overall Winners | Overall Pro Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Team results | Relay Team results with Splits | Age Group Results | Clydesdale Athena Results | Fastest Splits ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
    1     5 PETER             MALLETT            28 M MANCHEST NH                            48:39 
    2     4 JOHN              O'CONNELL          47 M NORWELL  MA                            51:19 
    3    55 ALBERT            FABRIZIO           38 M HANOVER  MA   1/13   M35-39            52:13 
    4    41 ERIC              LAMBI              32 M AUBURNDA MA   1/15   M30-34            52:45 
    5   152 LUCAS             WOJCIECHOWSKI      19 M DUXBURY  MA   1/7    M15-19            53:16 
    6     3 FRANK             BENHAM             36 M HINGHAM  MA                            53:38 
    7   171 MICHAEL           EMMONS             30 M PLYMOUTH MA   2/15   M30-34            54:06 
    8    27 JIM               BUNNELL            54 M DUXBURY  MA   1/18   M50-54            54:46 
    9    37 CHRISTOPHER       KULLAK             31 M DUXBURY  MA   3/15   M30-34            55:15 
   10   175 BILL              ADAMS              50 M HANOVER  MA   2/18   M50-54            55:39 
   11   170 TIMOTHY           CRONIN             30 M BOSTON   MA   4/15   M30-34            55:44 
   12   361 JEFF              SALMERI            39 M SOUTH BO MA   2/13   M35-39            56:55 
   13   147 MICHAEL           TAUTIVA            16 M MARSHFIE MA   2/7    M15-19            57:13 
   14    38 ED                MCGOVERN           49 M NORWELL  MA   1/21   M45-49            57:36 
   15    39 MICHAEL           PHALEN             33 M DUXBURY  MA   5/15   M30-34            57:39 
   16    81 HUGH              HAMILL             43 M MARSHFIE MA   1/26   M40-44            57:44 
   17    66 DEREK             HOLTE              40 M MARSHFIE MA   2/26   M40-44            58:29 
   18   342 KAREN             NOYES              38 F DUXBURY  MA   1/24   F35-39            58:39 
   19    70 ERIC              RITCEY             41 M MARSHFIE MA   3/26   M40-44            58:52 
   20   123 GENE              CORMIER            64 M SOUTH DE MA   1/6    M60-64            59:26 
   21   334 THOMAS            WILDER             50 M NEWTON   MA   3/18   M50-54            59:39 
   22    44 MIKE              YORK               33 M WEYMOUTH MA   6/15   M30-34            59:40 
   23    26 JOHN              BAUER              27 M CONCORD  MA   1/4    M25-29            59:47 
   24   159 WILLIAM           HAFFERTY           24 M SOMERVIL MA   1/11   M20-24            59:55 
   25   148 RYAN              FAHEY              18 M QUINCY   MA   3/7    M15-19            59:57 
   26   105 DOUG              YEAGER             50 M COHASSET MA   4/18   M50-54          1:00:04 
   27   142 WILLIAM           TIMMINS            49 M SCITUATE MA   1/13   CLYDES          1:00:08 
   28     2 KIM               BAUER              26 F CONCORD  MA                          1:00:13 
   29    29 MARK              KEUP               48 M BRANT RO MA   2/21   M45-49          1:00:24 
   30   161 NIKOLAS           PAPPASTRATIS       24 M MARSHFIE MA   2/11   M20-24          1:00:30 
   31    87 JIM               BARR               46 M DUXBURY  MA   3/21   M45-49          1:00:40 
   32   116 MICHAEL           DOYLE              55 M HINGHAM  MA   1/4    M55-59          1:00:47 
   33    61 SEAN              BLOOD              41 M WORCESTE MA   4/26   M40-44          1:00:48 
   34   156 BRIAN             SPITLER            20 M MARSHFIE MA   3/11   M20-24          1:01:17 
   35   176 JORGE             BARRIOS            37 M QUINCY   MA   3/13   M35-39          1:01:17 
   36   169 DEAN              HOTALING           29 M BOSTON   MA   2/4    M25-29          1:01:25 
   37    58 PAUL              ECONOMOS           40 M LAKEVILL MA   5/26   M40-44          1:01:30 
   38   129 KYLE              GRADY              31 M ASHLAND  MA   2/13   CLYDES          1:01:34 
   39    71 JOHN              ZUZENAK            41 M MEDFORD  MA   6/26   M40-44          1:01:37 
   40    42 CHANNING          FERRER             34 M WAYLAND  MA   7/15   M30-34          1:01:41 
   41   237 MEREDITH          LABAN              36 F SCITUATE MA   2/24   F35-39          1:01:53 
   42   155 CHRIS             MAYO-SMITH         21 M WESTON   MA   4/11   M20-24          1:01:53 
   43   185 GAIL              BLACK              46 F SCITUATE MA   1/17   F45-49          1:01:53 
   44   182 WENDY             COLEMAN            39 F DUXBURY  MA   3/24   F35-39          1:01:56 
   45    34 RICK              WYANT              42 M MARSHFIE MA   7/26   M40-44          1:02:03 
   46    84 KYLE              RAND               44 M MARSHFIE MA   8/26   M40-44          1:02:09 
   47    98 JOHN              CALLADINE          48 M CAMBRIDG MA   4/21   M45-49          1:02:16 
   48    92 MICHAEL           JULIAN             47 M HINGHAM  MA   5/21   M45-49          1:02:22 
   49   362 CLIFF             WESTBERG           43 M PLYMOUTH MA   9/26   M40-44          1:02:30 
   50    76 THOMAS            LAHIVE             42 M WELLESLE MA  10/26   M40-44          1:02:39 
                                                                      Page 2
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
   51   146 SAMUEL            DAMPHOUSSE         16 M MARSHFIE MA   4/7    M15-19          1:02:55 
   52   335 STEVEN            KNIGGE             53 M BUZZARDS MA   5/18   M50-54          1:03:05 
   53   107 BRIAN             TURLEY             51 M PEMBROKE MA   6/18   M50-54          1:03:25 
   54   240 CHRISTINE         SOVIK              36 F DUXBURY  MA   4/24   F35-39          1:03:26 
   55    93 JAMES             LEE                47 M WAKEFIEL MA   6/21   M45-49          1:03:27 
   56    31 P T               WITHINGTON         58 M PLYMOUTH MA   2/4    M55-59          1:03:35 
   57   103 JIM               GRADY              49 M AUBURN   MA   7/21   M45-49          1:03:38 
   58    45 DENNIS            DEBASSIO           34 M MILTON   MA   8/15   M30-34          1:03:45 
   59   212 JESSICA           BUTLER             29 F DORCHEST MA   1/6    F25-29          1:03:47 
   60   243 MOLLY             FRAME              37 F COHASSET MA   5/24   F35-39          1:03:59 
   61    35 CHRISTOPHER       BARLOW             44 M DUXBURY  MA  11/26   M40-44          1:04:02 
   62   196 CAROLYN           SHEA               55 F BRAINTRE MA   1/7    F55-59          1:04:04 
   63   164 JORDAN            AHNQUIST           29 M JAMAICA  MA   3/4    M25-29          1:04:09 
   64   132 JON               FISHER             39 M DORCHEST MA   3/13   CLYDES          1:04:13 
   65    25 GEORGE            CATALDO            50 M HANOVER  MA   7/18   M50-54          1:04:17 
   66   181 KYLE              FABRIZIO           36 F HANOVER  MA   6/24   F35-39          1:04:27 
   67    50 COLBY             PERKINS            35 M HULL     MA   4/13   M35-39          1:04:36 
   68   314 JAN               SHILLIETO          56 F WEST BRO MA   2/7    F55-59          1:04:45 
   69   100 SHANE             MCCRACKEN          49 M NORTH AT MA   8/21   M45-49          1:04:49 
   70    49 ROBERT            AIGUIER            36 M BRAINTRE MA   5/13   M35-39          1:04:55 
   71   173 FRAN              STURGIS            41 M MARSHFIE MA  12/26   M40-44          1:05:01 
   72    83 PAT               MAHONEY            44 M ROCKLAND MA  13/26   M40-44          1:05:11 
   73   256 CHARLA            SPELLMAN           40 F PEMBROKE MA   1/28   F40-44          1:05:22 
   74   118 RICHARD           CORMIER            58 M SANDWICH MA   3/4    M55-59          1:05:26 
   75    69 DAVID             PESKO              40 M MARSHFIE MA  14/26   M40-44          1:05:37 
   76    65 JIM               FINUCANE           41 M PLYMOUTH MA  15/26   M40-44          1:05:41 
   77   113 RICHARD           ELLIS              54 M BRAINTRE MA   8/18   M50-54          1:05:48 
   78   109 STEVE             BULLINGER          51 M DUXBURY  MA   9/18   M50-54          1:05:52 
   79   180 LINDA             SIMMS              54 F COHASSET MA   1/13   F50-54          1:05:58 
   80   162 MATT              SAKAKEENY          24 M MARSHFIE MA   5/11   M20-24          1:06:12 
   81   108 PETER             WOJCIECHOWSKI      50 M DUXBURY  MA  10/18   M50-54          1:06:22 
   82    85 PAUL              REARDON            43 M MARSHFIE MA  16/26   M40-44          1:06:29 
   83   203 ASHLEY            CAVICCHI           24 F PEMBROKE MA   1/8    F20-24          1:06:32 
   84   219 ALICE             KIRPAS             30 F HINGHAM  MA   1/19   F30-34          1:06:42 
   85    52 JOHN              FISCHER            38 M MEDFORD  MA   6/13   M35-39          1:06:46 
   86   222 ERIN              BARRY              32 F BOSTON   MA   2/19   F30-34          1:06:51 
   87   150 TYLER             MARTIN             18 M BRIDGEWA MA   5/7    M15-19          1:06:55 
   88    96 ERIC              RICCIARDI          48 M HALIFAX  MA   9/21   M45-49          1:06:57 
   89    32 TIM               WALSH              49 M MARSHFIE MA  10/21   M45-49          1:07:04 
   90   293 CHRISTINE         HAMORI             48 F DUXBURY  MA   2/17   F45-49          1:07:05 
   91    60 JONATHAN          TUTHILL            40 M HINGHAM  MA  17/26   M40-44          1:07:10 
   92   183 KATIE             FRIEDEL            44 F SCITUATE MA   2/28   F40-44          1:07:11 
   93   206 JOANNA            BRUYERE            26 F ASHLAND  MA   2/6    F25-29          1:07:21 
   94   271 JANE              CODY               43 F QUINCY   MA   3/28   F40-44          1:07:24 
   95    89 MICHAEL           ROSEN              45 M COHASSET MA  11/21   M45-49          1:07:33 
   96    94 ROBERT            PALMIERI           47 M HAMPTON  NH  12/21   M45-49          1:07:42 
   97   151 ADAM              O'REILLY           18 M PLYMOUTH MA   6/7    M15-19          1:07:46 
   98   347 PATRICK           JOYCE              61 M NORWELL  MA   2/6    M60-64          1:07:47 
   99    67 BRENDAN           KEOGH              40 M DEDHAM   MA  18/26   M40-44          1:07:49 
  100   187 CHRIS             PESKO              43 F MARSHFIE MA   4/28   F40-44          1:07:55 
                                                                      Page 3
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
  101   332 ANDREW            PORTER             37 M BOSTON   MA   7/13   M35-39          1:08:09 
  102   227 KATHRYN           HOLTE              33 F MARSHFIE MA   3/19   F30-34          1:08:18 
  103    72 DAVID             KEILMAN            41 M DUXBURY  MA  19/26   M40-44          1:08:22 
  104   157 JACKSON           VESCUSO            20 M WESTON   MA   6/11   M20-24          1:08:35 
  105   186 LISA              DAMATO             49 F NORWELL  MA   3/17   F45-49          1:08:36 
  106    40 MATT              MILESKIEWICZ       32 M SOUTH BO MA   9/15   M30-34          1:08:36 
  107    47 DAVID             MCDONOUGH          35 M SCITUATE MA   8/13   M35-39          1:08:45 
  108   223 KIMBERLY          KROHA              31 F BRAINTRE MA   4/19   F30-34          1:08:46 
  109   127 JOSEPH            MCDONOUGH          28 M SOUTH BO MA   4/13   CLYDES          1:08:59 
  110   178 MICHAEL           FERRINI            23 M TAUNTON  MA   7/11   M20-24          1:09:02 
  111   165 JASON             BROOKS             28 M WAKEFIEL MA   4/4    M25-29          1:09:05 
  112   231 MAILE             BUSHNELL           34 F BOSTON   MA   5/19   F30-34          1:09:14 
  113   323 MICHELLE          SHANNON            47 F CARVER   MA   1/8    ATHENA          1:09:27 
  114   202 KERYN             MURPHY             24 F QUINCY   MA   2/8    F20-24          1:09:31 
  115    86 PAT               DOHERTY            44 M DORCHEST MA  20/26   M40-44          1:09:37 
  116   328 PATRICK           SULLIVAN           20 M STOUGHTO MA   8/11   M20-24          1:09:52 
  117    63 MARK              DOLAN              41 M RAYNHAM  MA  21/26   M40-44          1:10:06 
  118    33 CHARLES           BUCKLEY            43 M DUXBURY  MA  22/26   M40-44          1:10:36 
  119   174 THOMAS            SCANNELL           45 M W. ROXBU MA  13/21   M45-49          1:10:39 
  120   136 PATRICK           DUFFY              42 M MARSHFIE MA   5/13   CLYDES          1:10:45 
  121   104 DAVID             HOWLEY             49 M FRANKLIN MA  14/21   M45-49          1:10:58 
  122   270 KATE              HEARN              41 F SCITUATE MA   5/28   F40-44          1:11:01 
  123    95 RAY               MALLORY            48 M MARSHFIE MA  15/21   M45-49          1:11:03 
  124   258 ALISON            AUSTIN             40 F DUXBURY  MA   6/28   F40-44          1:11:08 
  125   125 GIL               PETERS             65 M HULL     MA   1/2    M65-69          1:11:12 
  126   341 STEPHEN           MARCHIANI          48 M PLYMOUTH MA  16/21   M45-49          1:11:13 
  127    77 JOSEPH            LEIBOVICI          42 M HINGHAM  MA  23/26   M40-44          1:11:16 
  128   289 LAURIE            ZUPKOFSKA          46 F WEYMOUTH MA   4/17   F45-49          1:11:22 
  129   124 DAVID             TRUESDELL          63 M PLYMOUTH MA   3/6    M60-64          1:11:29 
  130   269 NICOLE            DEROME             41 F JAMAICA  MA   7/28   F40-44          1:11:33 
  131   307 JANE              BURKE              54 F ROSLINDA MA   2/13   F50-54          1:11:47 
  132   241 LAURA             COE                38 F MANSFIEL MA   7/24   F35-39          1:11:48 
  133   230 DANIELLE          TAMMARO            33 F NORTH AN MA   6/19   F30-34          1:11:58 
  134   288 MARGARET          GINO               46 F DUXBURY  MA   5/17   F45-49          1:12:00 
  135   274 CARISSA           RAND               42 F MARSHFIE MA   8/28   F40-44          1:12:01 
  136   114 MITCHELL          SHIFRIN            54 M HOLLISTO MA  11/18   M50-54          1:12:06 
  137   177 JOSHUA            GUNNING            24 M BRAINTRE MA   9/11   M20-24          1:12:08 
  138   264 KELLY             O'CONNELL          40 F NORWELL  MA   9/28   F40-44          1:12:13 
  139    30 ROBERT            FITZPATRICK        53 M DUXBURY  MA  12/18   M50-54          1:12:21 
  140   304 KELLY             WELCH              51 F BOSTON   MA   3/13   F50-54          1:12:24 
  141    97 THOMAS            TAYLOR             48 M HOLBROOK MA  17/21   M45-49          1:12:30 
  142   292 VIRGINIA          DOLAN              47 F MILTON   MA   6/17   F45-49          1:12:31 
  143   280 CHERYL            MARQUARDT          43 F ABINGTON MA  10/28   F40-44          1:12:39 
  144   205 KATHERINE         SPELMAN            24 F NEWTON   MA   3/8    F20-24          1:12:44 
  145   110 RICHARD           MANNHERZ           52 M BOXBOROU MA  13/18   M50-54          1:12:45 
  146   306 SHERRY            KELLAHER           53 F FISKDALE MA   4/13   F50-54          1:12:46 
  147   272 LORI              MURPHY             43 F MARSHFIE MA  11/28   F40-44          1:12:46 
  148   338 LORETTA           KOCON              49 F DUXBURY  MA   7/17   F45-49          1:13:01 
  149   218 SHAULA            FORSYTHE           30 F NORTH GR MA   7/19   F30-34          1:13:04 
  150   204 MICHELE           ROLPH              24 F WALPOLE  MA   4/8    F20-24          1:13:06 
                                                                      Page 4
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
  151   336 LINDA             CUGINI             43 F QUINCY   MA  12/28   F40-44          1:13:14 
  152   257 JENNIFER          WALLACE            40 F MARSHFIE MA  13/28   F40-44          1:13:16 
  153   317 LINDA             HONNEUS            61 F MARSHFIE MA   1/1    F60-64          1:13:20 
  154   290 MICHELE           BROKMEIER          47 F ROCKLAND MA   8/17   F45-49          1:13:22 
  155   228 KRISTIN           CARCIO             33 F MELROSE  MA   8/19   F30-34          1:13:23 
  156   225 SUSAN             GODFREY            32 F DEDHAM   MA   9/19   F30-34          1:13:24 
  157   247 JESSICA           LASKARIS           38 F CAMBRIDG MA   8/24   F35-39          1:13:43 
  158   343 JASON             OBERTON            35 M QUNICY   MA   9/13   M35-39          1:13:53 
  159   235 NOONA             O'NEILL            36 F PLYMOUTH MA   9/24   F35-39          1:14:06 
  160   329 KATHERINE         ROBINSON           44 F HINGHAM  MA  14/28   F40-44          1:14:07 
  161   184 CINDY             CAVANO             54 F NORWELL  LA   5/13   F50-54          1:14:17 
  162   238 KATHLEEN          LUSSIER            36 F WHITMAN  MA  10/24   F35-39          1:14:27 
  163   352 MICHELLE          VAGNINI            35 F PLYMOUTH MA  11/24   F35-39          1:14:28 
  164   128 ZACHARY           SOUTH              30 M GLOUCEST MA   6/13   CLYDES          1:14:54 
  165   122 MICHAEL           COONEY             63 M PLYMOUTH MA   4/6    M60-64          1:15:02 
  166   310 MARY              SHERIDAN           54 F COHASSET MA   6/13   F50-54          1:15:15 
  167   191 ELISABETH         O'BRIEN            42 F KINGSTON MA  15/28   F40-44          1:15:16 
  168   154 MICHAEL           FOHR               21 M HULL     MA  10/11   M20-24          1:15:38 
  169    73 MICHAEL           PARTRIDGE          41 M CONCORD  MA  24/26   M40-44          1:15:41 
  170   308 PAGE              LOCKHART           54 F BRIDGEWA MA   7/13   F50-54          1:15:46 
  171   239 ELIZABETH         PATTERSON          36 F PITTSBUR PA  12/24   F35-39          1:15:55 
  172    43 ANTONIO           LASSALETTA         31 M SOMERVIL MA  10/15   M30-34          1:16:04 
  173   248 JOANNE            MCMORROW           38 F CARVER   MA  13/24   F35-39          1:16:06 
  174    48 NEAL              NOONAN             34 M NORTON   MA  11/15   M30-34          1:16:20 
  175   254 HEATHER           MURPHY             39 F PEMBROKE MA  14/24   F35-39          1:16:21 
  176   214 MICHELLE          DE LIMA            29 F SOMERVIL MA   3/6    F25-29          1:16:21 
  177   195 RACHAEL           SHANOV             50 F MILTON   MA   8/13   F50-54          1:16:24 
  178   112 CRAIG             SMITH              51 M HULL     MA  14/18   M50-54          1:16:44 
  179   131 BRIAN             LUSSIER            36 M WHITMAN  MA   7/13   CLYDES          1:16:54 
  180   303 LISA              MORRISSEY          51 F WALPOLE  MA   9/13   F50-54          1:16:56 
  181    78 CHRISTOPHER       PULLING            43 M HANSON   MA  25/26   M40-44          1:17:10 
  182   126 ROBERT            WALDINGER          65 M WESTWOOD MA   2/2    M65-69          1:17:28 
  183   106 JOHN              BIRD               50 M MARSHFIE MA  15/18   M50-54          1:17:56 
  184   121 HARRY             KLEBANOFF          62 M MARSHFIE MA   5/6    M60-64          1:18:02 
  185    56 BRIAN             KING               39 M PLYMOUTH MA  10/13   M35-39          1:18:03 
  186   322 TINA              KARAS              43 F SOUTH BO MA   2/8    ATHENA          1:18:05 
  187   282 NANCY             RUFO               43 F DUXBURY  MA  16/28   F40-44          1:18:10 
  188   337 KAREN             RICE               34 F CAPE ELI ME  10/19   F30-34          1:18:10 
  189   120 GERALD            LEWIS              61 M ASHLAND  MA   6/6    M60-64          1:18:28 
  190   273 SUSIE             O'GARA             42 F MARSHFIE MA  17/28   F40-44          1:18:51 
  191   276 BARBARA           BOWER              43 F WABAN    MA  18/28   F40-44          1:19:00 
  192    68 ANTHONY           KNIGHT             40 M PLYMPTON MA  26/26   M40-44          1:19:02 
  193    99 MICHAEL           MAHONEY            49 M SHARON   MA  18/21   M45-49          1:19:19 
  194   220 KELLY             WRIGHT             30 F JAMAICA  MA  11/19   F30-34          1:19:27 
  195   309 JODI              MCDONOUGH          54 F MARSHFIE MA  10/13   F50-54          1:19:32 
  196   188 KATHLEEN          HARRINGTON         37 F MILTON   MA  15/24   F35-39          1:19:43 
  197   111 JIM               MARCHIONI          51 M MARSHFIE MA  16/18   M50-54          1:19:46 
  198   201 JOANNA            CLOHERTY           23 F NEW HAVE CT   5/8    F20-24          1:19:51 
  199   302 MICHAELA          HOOD               50 F PLYMOUTH MA  11/13   F50-54          1:19:51 
  200   325 TAMMY             MCKENNEY           41 F PLYMPTON MA   3/8    ATHENA          1:19:52 
                                                                      Page 5
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
  201   199 KAITLIN           OWEN               21 F BRIDGEWA MA   6/8    F20-24          1:19:57 
  202   217 KATIE             FELIGNO            31 F WALTHAM  MA  12/19   F30-34          1:20:00 
  203   344 GERRY             PORTER             52 M DUXBURY  MA  17/18   M50-54          1:20:02 
  204    88 BOB               DILLON             46 M DORCHEST MA  19/21   M45-49          1:20:12 
  205   275 MARYANGELA        TOBIN              42 F PLYMOUTH MA  19/28   F40-44          1:20:13 
  206    57 JOSH              SILVERSTONE        39 M MELROSE  MA  11/13   M35-39          1:20:17 
  207   233 TISH              SIMMONS            34 F JAMAICA  MA  13/19   F30-34          1:20:28 
  208   283 JENNY             BOLANOS            44 F HULL     MA  20/28   F40-44          1:20:31 
  209   298 LUCIE             RICE               48 F MARSHFIE MA   9/17   F45-49          1:20:43 
  210   145 DAVID             ROSE               54 M LAKEVILL MA   8/13   CLYDES          1:20:47 
  211    59 BRIAN             KELLIHER           39 M HANOVER  MA  12/13   M35-39          1:20:53 
  212   286 SUSAN             ROBINSON           45 F MARSHFIE MA  10/17   F45-49          1:21:03 
  213   215 ALICIA            HANIFIN            30 F CAMBRIDG MA  14/19   F30-34          1:21:09 
  214   141 MICHAEL           HOWARD             48 M BRIDGEWA MA   9/13   CLYDES          1:21:36 
  215   135 DEREK             LABOLLITA          40 M MIDDLEBO MA  10/13   CLYDES          1:21:51 
  216   143 BILL              OKANE              54 M WELLESLE MA  11/13   CLYDES          1:21:51 
  217   221 MONICA            AVERY              32 F EAST BRI MA  15/19   F30-34          1:21:54 
  218   213 PAMELA            CONNOLLY           30 F WATERTOW MA  16/19   F30-34          1:22:00 
  219   316 NANCY             PATTERSON          59 F MARSHFIE MA   3/7    F55-59          1:22:04 
  220   253 JENNIFER          LAPOINTE           39 F PLYMOUTH MA  16/24   F35-39          1:22:45 
  221   252 MAUREEN           FITZGERALD         39 F MILTON   MA  17/24   F35-39          1:23:00 
  222   279 PATTY             MAHONEY            43 F WESTWOOD MA  21/28   F40-44          1:23:23 
  223   295 CAROL             BAHR               49 F DUXBURY  MA  11/17   F45-49          1:23:31 
  224   259 KRISTIN           DEWEY              40 F MARSHFIE MA  22/28   F40-44          1:24:21 
  225   260 TRICIA            DILLON             41 F DORCHEST MA  23/28   F40-44          1:24:42 
  226   331 JESSE             BENWAY             32 M PEMBROKE MA  12/15   M30-34          1:25:28 
  227   245 JENNIFER          RITCEY             37 F MARSHFIE MA  18/24   F35-39          1:25:37 
  228   346 PHILIP            RESCA              46 M HINGHAM  MA  20/21   M45-49          1:25:43 
  229   232 DENA              FAZIO              35 F HULL     MA  19/24   F35-39          1:25:49 
  230   319 ATHENA            FAZIO              31 F HULL     MA   4/8    ATHENA          1:25:50 
  231   311 SUSAN             CARESTIA           55 F MARSHFIE MA   4/7    F55-59          1:26:02 
  232   265 JULIE             WALKER             40 F CARVER   MA  24/28   F40-44          1:26:10 
  233   144 DAVID             SILK               53 M SCITUATE MA  12/13   CLYDES          1:26:13 
  234   198 RACHEL            PELLEGRINE         20 F HANSON   MA   7/8    F20-24          1:26:22 
  235   251 CINDY             BUCKLEY            40 F WESTWOOD MA  25/28   F40-44          1:26:36 
  236   262 JENNIFER          GIUSTI             41 F WEYMOUTH MA  26/28   F40-44          1:26:40 
  237    46 HILAL             ISBELL             34 M PLYMOUTH MA  13/15   M30-34          1:26:44 
  238   102 EDUARDO           UGAZ               48 M W. YARMO MA  21/21   M45-49          1:27:00 
  239   300 KIMBERLY          MCNEIL-DOWNS       49 F HULL     MA  12/17   F45-49          1:27:20 
  240   172 MARC              STEINHAGEN         30 M DORCHEST MA  14/15   M30-34          1:27:38 
  241   333 STEPHEN           DONOVAN            50 M MARSHFIE MA  18/18   M50-54          1:27:43 
  242   194 BARBARA           QUINN              55 F QUINCY   MA   5/7    F55-59          1:27:47 
  243   236 SARAH             KIPP               37 F WORCESTE MA  20/24   F35-39          1:27:55 
  244   299 KATHLEEN          MARTIN             50 F BRIDGEWA MA  12/13   F50-54          1:28:29 
  245   277 ALICE             KEARNEY            43 F DUXBURY  MA  27/28   F40-44          1:28:30 
  246   234 JENNIFER          HEIKKINEN          35 F N. GRAFT MA  21/24   F35-39          1:29:12 
  247   149 JOSEPH            FLYNN              18 M ACTON    MA   7/7    M15-19          1:29:25 
  248   294 AMY               KARIBIAN           47 F SOUTHBRO MA  13/17   F45-49          1:29:30 
  249   119 MICHAEL           DELANEY            59 M PEMBROKE MA   4/4    M55-59          1:29:44 
  250   208 NICOLE            DEBASSIO           28 F MILTON   MA   4/6    F25-29          1:29:49 
                                                                      Page 6
                   INAUGURAL MARSH MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                              MARSHFIELD, MA
                               31 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= ======= 
  251   284 SARAH             DUGGAN             45 F NORTH AT MA  14/17   F45-49          1:30:11 
  252   330 KELLY             DONOVAN            48 F MARSHFIE MA  15/17   F45-49          1:30:12 
  253   242 MARY              COSKA              37 F WHITMAN  MA  22/24   F35-39          1:30:25 
  254   209 COLLEEN           DONNELLY           28 F CLIFTON  NY   5/6    F25-29          1:31:29 
  255   312 CAROL             FAIRBANKS          56 F MARSHFIE MA   6/7    F55-59          1:32:02 
  256   189 SUSAN             DEMEO              38 F MARSHFIE MA  23/24   F35-39          1:32:46 
  257   321 SARA              GREY               39 F PLYMOUTH MA   5/8    ATHENA          1:33:23 
  258   200 LEIA              BAYLOR             23 F MILTON   MA   8/8    F20-24          1:34:23 
  259   224 ALICIA            PERKINS            32 F HULL     MA  17/19   F30-34          1:35:06 
  260   101 ANDREW            BYRNE              32 M SOUTH EA MA  15/15   M30-34          1:36:04 
  261   287 CHRISTINE         KELLEHER           45 F MARSHFIE MA  16/17   F45-49          1:36:14 
  262   210 HEATHER           MODOONO            28 F LEXINGTO MA   6/6    F25-29          1:37:12 
  263   226 LAURIE            GREENE             32 F MARSHFIE MA  18/19   F30-34          1:38:22 
  264   229 KATHLEEN          DAGHER             33 F TRIANGLE VA  19/19   F30-34          1:39:45 
  265   192 KATHRYN           ANDERSON           54 F BRAINTRE MA  13/13   F50-54          1:40:07 
  266   313 ALEXANDRA         WITTEN             55 F DUXBURY  MA   7/7    F55-59          1:40:52 
  267   193 DIANNE            QUADROS            48 F HANSON   MA  17/17   F45-49          1:40:58 
  268   160 MICHAEL           MODOONO            24 M LEXINGTO MA  11/11   M20-24          1:43:12 
  269   246 LYNN              BALDWIN            38 F ST PETER FL  24/24   F35-39          1:43:34 
  270   318 JESSIE            EYERLY             32 F FT BRAGG NC   6/8    ATHENA          1:44:45 
  271   320 MARY              MADDEN             32 F LAS VEGA NV   7/8    ATHENA          1:44:48 
  272    51 ERICH             ENGELHARDT         37 M MARSHFIE MA  13/13   M35-39          1:45:22 
  273   139 LLOYD             LIPSETT            46 M HINGHAM  MA  13/13   CLYDES          1:45:26 
  274   278 KELLY             KRAS               44 F LUTZ     FL  28/28   F40-44          1:47:20 
  275   197 EMILY             NICKLAS            16 F PEMBROKE MA   1/1    F15-19          1:49:13 
  276   324 MAUREEN           DONNELLY           52 F HANOVER  MA   8/8    ATHENA          1:55:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News