Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Whaling City Triathlon

New Bedford, MA, July 30, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winnners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Top 5 Splits

                    MALE - TOP 5 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1    79 Ben Bergquist              M    4:04 5    
    2   117 Dave Clarke                M    4:42 2    
    3   209 Kyle Medeiros              M    4:58 2    
    4   147 Maxwell Furigay            M    5:04 2    
    5   280 Alex Turner                M    5:04 2    

                    MALE - TOP 5 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   241 Cam Piper                  M   29:36 
    2   117 Dave Clarke                M   29:45 
    3    21 Albert Fabrizio            M   30:09 
    4   316 Nicholas Watson            M   30:25 
    5   189 Bob Lamothe                M   30:41 

                    MALE - TOP 5 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   316 Nicholas Watson            M   17:49 
    2   196 Albert Lester              M   18:42 
    3   241 Cam Piper                  M   18:59 
    4   119 David Constantino          M   19:12 
    5    75 Jon Chesto                 M   19:16 

 
                   FEMALE - TOP 5 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   276 Carla Tonks                F    5:05 3    
    2   164 Lori Hindle                F    5:34 5    
    3   230 Rebecca Padera             F    5:48 5    
    4   188 Kristen Lamb               F    6:01 5    
    5   263 Rachel Spring              F    6:18 3    

                   FEMALE - TOP 5 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   188 Kristen Lamb               F   33:15 
    2    74 Elaine Vescio              F   33:39 
    3    57 Jocelyn Winzer             F   33:52 
    4   158 Kathleen Hayden            F   34:13 
    5   170 Meg Hughes                 F   35:05 

                   FEMALE - TOP 5 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   276 Carla Tonks                F   21:16 
    2   188 Kristen Lamb               F   21:22 
    3   230 Rebecca Padera             F   21:25 
    4   158 Kathleen Hayden            F   21:30 
    5   179 Elizabeth Kates            F   21:34 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News