Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Quaboag Triathlon

West Brookfield, MA, July 2, 2011

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Age Group Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Results with Splits | Fastest Times ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1

                 2ND ANNUAL QUABOAG PLANTATION TRIATHLON 
                            WEST BROOKFIELD, MA

                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G Rank  Swim   Rate Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank   Run   Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    80 ANDREW       WEINSTEIN     20 M    2    6:09   2.4    1:11    2   31:33  22.8    0:33    2   17:03  5:41   56:28 
    2    52 BOB          LAMOTHE       57 M    5    6:41   2.2    1:22    1   30:24  23.7    0:53    4   18:22  6:08   57:41 
    3    88 ANDREW       GREENE        27 M   19    8:02   1.9    1:18    6   32:26  22.2    1:45    1   15:46  5:16   59:15 
    4    24 PETER        LETENDRE      41 M    1    5:55   2.5    0:44   10   33:58  21.2    0:49    3   18:17  6:06   59:42 
    5    33 MICHAEL      LYNCH         61 M    3    6:11   2.4    1:14    4   32:21  22.3    0:42   13   20:33  6:51 1:01:00 
    6    13 BRIAN        DUBEY         38 M   14    7:46   1.9    1:46    5   32:25  22.2    0:42    6   18:39  6:13 1:01:16 
    7    97 RON          CHOFAY        49 M    4    6:39   2.3    1:20    3   31:45  22.7    1:13   19   21:05  7:02 1:01:59 
    8    77 DARCY        FOLEY         34 F   12    7:40   2.0    1:00    8   33:15  21.7    0:42   10   19:57  6:39 1:02:34 
    9     4 MARK         SWISTAK       34 M   45   10:01   1.5    0:50   12   34:40  20.8    0:34    7   18:42  6:14 1:04:45 
   10    47 MICHAEL      TUCKER        44 M   40    9:46   1.5    1:34    9   33:34  21.4    1:06   12   20:08  6:43 1:06:08 
   11    83 PAUL         HARGRAVES     55 M   24    8:35   1.7    2:17   16   35:28  20.3    1:21    5   18:39  6:13 1:06:18 
   12    63 JEFF         TASSE         51 M   25    8:38   1.7    1:21   14   34:56  20.6    0:38   20   21:06  7:02 1:06:36 
   13    36 CRAIG        WINER         41 M    8    7:25   2.0    1:17   17   35:39  20.2    0:40   25   21:36  7:12 1:06:36 
   14     7 DARLA        SHEA          38 F   11    7:38   2.0    1:18   18   35:46  20.1    0:40   27   21:51  7:17 1:07:11 
   15    96 GARRY        KRINSKY       55 M   36    9:33   1.6    2:25   13   34:53  20.6    1:14    8   19:09  6:23 1:07:12 
   16    22 JAN          SHILLIETO     56 F   30    9:07   1.6    1:20   15   35:19  20.4    0:38   17   21:03  7:01 1:07:26 
   17    93 RANDY        SOUCIA        46 M   15    7:49   1.9    1:17   19   36:04  20.0    1:14   22   21:10  7:04 1:07:32 
   18    38 CHRISTINE    JANKINS       47 F   39    9:46   1.5    1:20   11   34:15  21.0    1:07   21   21:10  7:04 1:07:36 
   19    48 ELIZABETH    MASTERJOHN    30 F   20    8:06   1.9    1:22   26   37:21  19.3    0:45   16   21:00  7:00 1:08:32 
   20     2 ANTHONY      RAINKA        41 M   26    8:47   1.7    1:17                                               1:08:52 
   21    62 JIM          GORSKE        50 M   10    7:36   2.0    1:44   22   36:42  19.6    0:47   34   22:47  7:36 1:09:34 
   22    91 NANCY        MALCUIT       35 F   23    8:23   1.8    1:18   23   36:48  19.6    0:47   43   23:40  7:54 1:10:55 
   23    25 BRIAN        OXMAN         37 M   13    7:41   2.0    1:53   31   38:39  18.6    0:35   30   22:12  7:24 1:10:59 
   24     8 JOSHUA       POTVIN        36 M   41    9:53   1.5    1:35   25   37:15  19.3    0:23   29   22:05  7:22 1:11:09 
   25    45 ROBERT       CHENEY        70 M   33    9:25   1.6    1:24   28   37:40  19.1    0:47   33   22:34  7:32 1:11:48 
   26    12 OLIVIA       JANKINS       18 F   43    9:57   1.5    2:06   30   38:29  18.7    0:21   23   21:23  7:08 1:12:14 
   27    61 FRANK        GORHAM        55 M   57   11:01   1.4    2:07   20   36:06  19.9    1:14   28   21:54  7:18 1:12:20 
   28    99 KAREN        SZYDLIK       44 F   16    7:53   1.9    1:09   24   37:09  19.4    1:21   51   25:04  8:22 1:12:34 
   29    17 DEBRA        PILLSBURY     39 F   31    9:15   1.6    1:19   29   38:11  18.9    1:03   39   23:14  7:45 1:13:02 
   30    39 STEVE        JANKINS       50 M   53   10:43   1.4    1:47   27   37:22  19.3    1:06   31   22:15  7:25 1:13:10 
   31    87 KAREN        TEITEL        43 F   44    9:59   1.5    2:16   39   40:45  17.7    0:39   11   20:08  6:43 1:13:45 
   32   102 STEPHEN      GOGOS         21 M   66   11:34   1.3    1:26   32   39:38  18.2    0:50   18   21:04  7:02 1:14:32 
   33    27 TOM          WINSTON       43 M   22    8:13   1.8    4:39   33   39:49  18.1    0:20   26   21:40  7:14 1:14:40 
   34    56 RACHEL       COOK          17 F   21    8:11   1.8    2:09   44   42:48  16.8    0:27   24   21:26  7:09 1:15:00 
   35    60 JODIE        BODUCH        34 F   18    8:01   1.9    1:46   35   40:04  18.0    0:41   49   24:45  8:15 1:15:14 
   36     5 HEIDI        PETERSON      39 F   29    9:04   1.7    1:56   48   43:21  16.6    1:08   15   20:46  6:56 1:16:13 
   37    86 WILLIAM      ALDENBERG     42 M   61   11:29   1.3    2:39   37   40:15  17.9    1:40   14   20:43  6:55 1:16:44 
   38    40 JAMES        ORPHAN        59 M    9    7:35   2.0    1:19   38   40:35  17.7    1:04   57   26:30  8:50 1:17:01 
   39    32 JASON        SZCZYPIEN     38 M   32    9:17   1.6    3:00   34   40:03  18.0    1:23   44   23:44  7:55 1:17:25 
   40   100 LUCAS        WETNICKA      24 M   83   16:06   0.9    2:54   21   36:29  19.7    3:11    9   19:38  6:33 1:18:16 
   41     9 SUE          SWENSON       44 F   58   11:09   1.3    1:37   42   42:23  17.0    0:59   32   22:31  7:31 1:18:36 
   42     6 HEATHER      STAPEL        37 F   27    8:54   1.7    2:35   52   44:17  16.3    0:28   36   23:08  7:43 1:19:19 
   43    95 MATTHEW      HART          46 M    7    7:21   2.0    3:17   43   42:25  17.0    2:47   54   26:00  8:40 1:21:48 
   44    28 KAREN        BERNI GIARUS  53 F   79   13:56   1.1    1:52   41   41:19  17.4    1:26   40   23:19  7:47 1:21:51 
   45    54 NANCY        FULFORD       47 F   49   10:12   1.5    2:41   58   44:55  16.0    0:40   47   24:12  8:04 1:22:37 
   46    43 CATHY        CAREW         40 F   48   10:10   1.5    2:47   62   46:15  15.6    0:41   41   23:24  7:48 1:23:15 
   47    59 ERICA        SPILLANE      39 F   67   11:55   1.3    2:32   56   44:47  16.1    1:25   35   22:50  7:37 1:23:27 
   48    57 BRANDON      CASS          29 M   50   10:36   1.4    3:55   36   40:12  17.9    1:03   66   28:15  9:25 1:24:00 
   49    44 RYAN         HIBBARD       30 M   42    9:56   1.5    1:57   54   44:36  16.1    0:29   61   27:07  9:03 1:24:03 
   50    14 MIRIAM       ESBER         31 F   46   10:05   1.5    2:03   45   43:10  16.7    1:39   63   27:14  9:05 1:24:08 
                                                                      Page 2

                 2ND ANNUAL QUABOAG PLANTATION TRIATHLON 
                            WEST BROOKFIELD, MA

                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G Rank  Swim   Rate Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank   Run   Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51    55 JOHN         GRENIER       60 M   63   11:31   1.3    3:24   40   41:02  17.5    1:33   59   26:59  9:00 1:24:27 
   52    90 JUSTIN       GRIFFIN       31 M   73   12:15   1.2    3:24   57   44:53  16.0    0:23   48   24:23  8:08 1:25:16 
   53    73 TYLER        WHITE         21 M   80   14:38   1.0    3:36   46   43:11  16.7    1:02   38   23:09  7:43 1:25:35 
   54    26 SARAH        OXMAN         36 F   37    9:38   1.6    1:50   60   45:32  15.8    0:51   65   28:11  9:24 1:26:00 
   55    15 JEN          CULLEN        31 F   34    9:26   1.6    1:53   53   44:29  16.2    1:17   69   29:06  9:42 1:26:10 
   56     3 MICHAEL      CANTY         43 M   35    9:26   1.6    1:24   51   44:13  16.3    1:20   74   30:22 10:08 1:26:43 
   57    42 RICH         CAREW         41 M   82   15:38   1.0    2:42   55   44:39  16.1    1:02   37   23:09  7:43 1:27:09 
   58    37 CAROL        CONGDON       62 F   64   11:33   1.3    2:11   50   43:48  16.4    0:48   71   29:23  9:48 1:27:40 
   59    51 SARAH        HALLOWELL     36 F   59   11:19   1.3    1:46   65   47:43  15.1    0:46   62   27:07  9:03 1:28:39 
   60    16 ROBERT       HOPKINS       37 M   71   12:10   1.2    3:18   73   49:29  14.6    0:31   42   23:27  7:49 1:28:55 
   61    75 BRENDA       MCELROY       44 F   75   12:18   1.2    3:24   49   43:32  16.5    2:05   67   28:27  9:29 1:29:44 
   62    19 HEIDI        MOODY         38 F   52   10:42   1.4    1:54   61   46:10  15.6    1:48   72   29:28  9:50 1:29:59 
   63    94 BETH         ANDERSON      37 F   28    8:55   1.7    3:17   80   52:59  13.6    0:52   45   24:04  8:02 1:30:05 
   64    30 RONALD       IGNOTZ        57 M   77   13:21   1.1    2:49   71   49:05  14.7    1:19   46   24:04  8:02 1:30:37 
   65    81 BARBARA      WEINSTEIN     58 F   54   10:50   1.4    3:41   75   50:09  14.4    1:14   50   24:47  8:16 1:30:40 
   66    29 ALICIA       LENAHAN       55 F   74   12:16   1.2    3:17   63   47:25  15.2    1:25   58   26:35  8:52 1:30:55 
   67    11 JOE          SALVADORE     40 M   56   10:53   1.4    2:49   76   50:21  14.3    0:44   56   26:29  8:50 1:31:14 
   68    53 PARKER       WELLINGTON J  63 M   47   10:08   1.5    2:33   64   47:28  15.2    0:44   76   30:38 10:13 1:31:30 
   69    76 BILL         GOBEL         46 M   76   12:56   1.2    4:51   67   47:56  15.0    0:58   52   25:17  8:26 1:31:56 
   70    50 LAURA        GLASER        47 F   78   13:36   1.1    2:25   70   49:05  14.7    1:19   53   25:35  8:32 1:31:58 
   71    82 AMANDA       OSTROUT       25 F   60   11:24   1.3    2:21   77   51:29  14.0    0:44   55   26:09  8:43 1:32:04 
   72    46 NICOLE       TUCKER        38 F   51   10:38   1.4    2:04   66   47:56  15.0    1:32   75   30:31 10:11 1:32:38 
   73    58 JENNIFER     RETTIG        36 F   62   11:30   1.3    2:09   74   49:33  14.5    0:27   70   29:18  9:46 1:32:54 
   74    84 BRANDON      SIMMONS       26 M   68   11:55   1.3    3:10   72   49:09  14.6    0:50   68   28:44  9:35 1:33:46 
   75    64 JENNA        TASSE         21 F    6    6:47   2.2    2:14   79   52:25  13.7    0:55   78   31:38 10:33 1:33:57 
   76    34 KAREN        MICHALSKI     55 F   70   12:07   1.2    2:51   68   48:41  14.8    1:00   73   29:32  9:51 1:34:09 
   77    85 MEUI         MARTIN        45 F   65   11:34   1.3    2:28   81   53:13  13.5    1:03   64   28:03  9:21 1:36:20 
   78    49 AMANDA       DELANSKI      24 F   69   11:59   1.3    2:25   82   54:14  13.3    1:04   60   27:00  9:00 1:36:40 
   79    23 M. CHRISTINE COULTHARD-SC  51 F   72   12:15   1.2    2:47   69   48:53  14.7    0:49   79   33:54 11:18 1:38:35 
   80    10 PAUL         MCBRINE       59 M   38    9:43   1.5    3:20   47   43:20  16.6    3:37   81   38:57 12:59 1:38:54 
   81    20 LISA         DURKEE ABBOT  46 F   81   15:20   1.0    2:00   78   52:10  13.8    0:30   77   31:09 10:23 1:41:07 
   82    21 DOUG         FORD          53 M   55   10:51   1.4    2:03   59   44:56  16.0    1:04   82   43:45 14:35 1:42:37 
   83    18 JOANN        EASTMAN       49 F   84   20:13   0.7    3:54   83 1:12:33   9.9    1:19   80   37:50 12:37 2:15:48 
   84    92 LOU          AMORALL       48 M   17    7:58   1.9    1:46    7   33:15  21.7                                    





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News