Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 14, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/14/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   1/22   M3039 GSH          17:58   5:47 1000 
    2  2592 JOHN MCCARTHY        33 M   2/22   M3039              18:18   5:54  981 
    3   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   1/31   M5059 GSH          19:09   6:10  938 
    4  1168 ART REILLY           50 M   2/31   M5059              19:13   6:12  934 
    5  2557 JEFF BEBEAU          23 M   1/18   M1729              19:30   6:17  920 
    6  2533 COLIN MORSE          16 M   1/7    M0116              19:33   6:18  918 
    7  1367 VEE BUN              37 M   3/22   M3039              19:36   6:19  916 
    8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   1/21   M4049 EORC         19:42   6:21  912 
    9  2410 JASON DOMINICK       40 M   4/22   M3039 EORC         19:46   6:22  908 
   10  2339 GRAHAM WARDER        51 M   3/31   M5059              19:55   6:25  901 
   11  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   2/18   M1729 EORC         20:19   6:33  884 
   12  2549 TIMOTHY LAROCHE      17 M   3/18   M1729              20:28   6:36  877 
   13  2231 JONI FREDETTE        26 F   1/15   F1729 EORC         20:32   6:37  874 
   14   155 RICH CLARK           57 M   4/31   M5059 GSH          20:34   6:37  873 
   15  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   5/31   M5059 CMS          20:37   6:38  871 
   16   279 JOHN BIGOS           57 M   6/31   M5059              20:39   6:39  870 
   17  2576 TERRA LYNN           21 F   2/15   F1729              20:40   6:40  868 
   18  2397 CHRIS FANNING        19 M   4/18   M1729              20:42   6:40  868 
   19     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   7/31   M5059 EORC         20:42   6:40  867 
   20   573 JIM RYAN             59 M   8/31   M5059              20:44   6:41  866 
   21  1119 TOM STEVENS          55 M   9/31   M5059              20:46   6:42  865 
   22   933 DON TOWSE            48 M   2/21   M4049              20:48   6:42  864 
   23  2294 HOWARD HANNA         34 M   5/22   M3039              20:49   6:42  863 
   24  2598 DOUG MORRIN          37 M   6/22   M3039              20:54   6:44  859 
   25  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      54 M  10/31   M5059              20:56   6:45  858 
   26  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   2/7    M0116              20:59   6:46  856 
   27  2554 CARA REILLY          26 F   3/15   F1729              21:00   6:46  855 
   28  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   4/15   F1729 EORC         21:01   6:46  854 
   29  2591 MARY OWENS           25 F   5/15   F1729              21:15   6:51  845 
   30  2572 JIM CZACH            41 M   3/21   M4049              21:17   6:51  844 
   31  2599 TOM DAVIDSON         40 M   4/21   M4049              21:35   6:57  832 
   32  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   7/22   M3039              21:37   6:58  830 
   33   952 FELICIA CORDIERO     21 F   6/15   F1729              21:39   6:58  830 
   34  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M  11/31   M5059 CMS          21:41   6:59  828 
   35  2280 NATHAN MOREAV        16 M   3/7    M0116              21:44   7:00  826 
   36  2185 TONY SCIBELLI        46 M   5/21   M4049              21:46   7:01  825 
   37  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA        39 M   8/22   M3039              21:54   7:03  820 
   38  2600 LUIS REYNOS          21 M   5/18   M1729              21:57   7:04  818 
   39  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   6/21   M4049 EORC         21:59   7:05  817 
   40  2473 STEVEN CANJURA       25 M   6/18   M1729              22:05   7:07  813 
   41   625 SEAN WANDREI         37 M   9/22   M3039              22:13   7:10  808 
   42  2392 RUISHAN YU           19 M   7/18   M1729              22:15   7:10  807 
   43  1284 JEFF HEBERT          39 M  10/22   M3039              22:17   7:11  806 
   44  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        37 M  11/22   M3039              22:23   7:13  802 
   45  2593 EDWARD PARKER        42 M   7/21   M4049              22:24   7:13  801 
   46  2585 ELVIN TORRES         47 M   8/21   M4049              22:27   7:14  799 
   47   160 JIM PLAZA            59 M  12/31   M5059 SMAC         22:28   7:14  799 
   48  2579 TIM BROWN            58 M  13/31   M5059 GSH          22:45   7:20  789 
   49   484 JOE WYNN             32 M  12/22   M3039 EORC         22:46   7:20  789 
   50  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M  14/31   M5059              22:53   7:22  785 
   7/14/2011 10:42PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/14/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        67 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         22:57   7:24  782 
   52     5 NICK THIBAULT        23 M   8/18   M1729              23:03   7:26  779 
   53  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M  13/22   M3039              23:07   7:27  777 
   54  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M   9/21   M4049              23:11   7:28  774 
   55  1610 CHARLES JOYAL        41 M  10/21   M4049              23:13   7:29  773 
   56  2575 PAMELA BARRY         19 F   7/15   F1729              23:16   7:30  772 
   57  1167 JOHN BARRY           49 M  11/21   M4049              23:19   7:31  770 
   58  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          23 M   9/18   M1729              23:19   7:31  770 
   59   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    49 M  12/21   M4049              23:21   7:31  769 
   60  2404 JEFF CALVI           40 M  13/21   M4049              23:24   7:33  767 
   61  2439 CONNELL CLARK        31 M  14/22   M3039 GSH          23:27   7:33  766 
   62   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      47 M  14/21   M4049              23:28   7:34  765 
   63  2584 GLENN GOLBA          47 M  15/21   M4049              23:29   7:34  765 
   64  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  15/31   M5059 EORC         23:31   7:35  764 
   65  2573 LUCINDA BARRY        27 F   8/15   F1729              23:34   7:36  762 
   66     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M  16/31   M5059 EORC         23:37   7:37  760 
   67  1411 ANDY HURLEY          50 M  17/31   M5059 EORC         23:40   7:38  759 
   68  1358 NICHOLAS BOISJOLIE   31 M  15/22   M3039              23:45   7:39  756 
   69  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD     44 F   1/4    F4049              24:02   7:45  747 
   70  2604 KAT PAGE             28 F   9/15   F1729              24:03   7:45  746 
   71  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         50 M  18/31   M5059              24:11   7:48  742 
   72   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         24:29   7:53  733 
   73  2013 DON BESANCON         47 M  16/21   M4049              24:33   7:55  731 
   74  2587 JEFF BOBOWIEC        20 M  10/18   M1729              24:36   7:55  730 
   75  2480 KEVIN MORIN          50 M  19/31   M5059              24:38   7:56  729 
   76  2130 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   13 M   4/7    M0116              24:40   7:57  728 
   77  2583 KEVIN COLLINS        39 M  16/22   M3039              24:42   7:58  727 
   78  2603 GENNADY ATAMANSKY    24 M  11/18   M1729              24:57   8:02  720 
   79  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      66 M   1/1    M6069              24:59   8:03  718 
   80  2595 PETER JASINSKI       28 M  12/18   M1729              25:16   8:08  711 
   81  2535 LUIS TERRAZAS        41 M  17/21   M4049              25:18   8:09  710 
   82  2186 STEVE LANG           56 M  20/31   M5059 EORC         25:22   8:10  708 
   83  2370 JOE NICHOLS          44 M  18/21   M4049 EORC         25:23   8:11  707 
   84  2203 BRIAN KANE           55 M  21/31   M5059              25:25   8:11  706 
   85  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  22/31   M5059 EORC         25:31   8:13  704 
   86  2536 WHO ARE YOU?                                          25:32   8:13  703 
   87   226 RANDY SUJAT          58 M  23/31   M5059 GSH          25:33   8:14  703 
   88  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         56 M  24/31   M5059              25:42   8:17  698 
   89  2606 REEM AWEILA-PURSLON  43 4                             25:49   8:19  695 
   90    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  25/31   M5059              25:50   8:19  695 
   91   131 PAT BONNETT          53 F   1/6    F5059 EORC         26:04   8:24  689 
   92  2184 ELLEN RAWSON         44 F   2/4    F4049              26:08   8:25  687 
   93  2411 MIODRAG GLUMAC       45 M  19/21   M4049              26:13   8:27  685 
   94  2434 CHARLIE CONTANT      57 M  26/31   M5059 GSH          26:14   8:27  684 
   95   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   1/11   F3039 EORC         26:27   8:31  679 
   96  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M  27/31   M5059 EORC         26:30   8:32  677 
   97  2551 SIOBHAN SCANLAN      26 F  10/15   F1729              26:30   8:32  677 
   98  3096 DANNY SHOLLENBERGER  11 M   5/7    M0116              26:30   8:32  677 
   99  2440 MARY CLARK           46 F   3/4    F4049              26:32   8:33  676 
  100  2254 GREGORY MATTHEWS     28 M  13/18   M1729              26:35   8:34  675 
   7/14/2011 10:42PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/14/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  28/31   M5059 EORC         26:42   8:36  672 
  102    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   3/6    M6099 EORC         26:43   8:36  672 
  103  2578 TIM MERCER           15 M   6/7    M0116              26:47   8:38  670 
  104  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN      29 M  14/18   M1729              27:13   8:46  660 
  105   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   51 M  29/31   M5059              27:17   8:48  658 
  106  1169 KAREN REILLY         54 F   2/6    F5059              27:22   8:49  656 
  107   500 JOHN TESNY           53 M  30/31   M5059 EORC         27:27   8:50  654 
  108  2193 JAY LATORRE          25 M  15/18   M1729              27:43   8:56  648 
  109  2532 ELIZABETH T MATTHEW  59 F   3/6    F5059              27:48   8:57  646 
  110  2281 JIM O'TOOLE          76 M   1/1    M7099              27:58   9:01  642 
  111   357 RICHARD KAGAN        46 M  20/21   M4049              28:08   9:04  638 
  112  1817 JULIE HALL           31 F   2/11   F3039              28:34   9:12  628 
  113  2581 ERIK JONES           37 M  17/22   M3039              28:43   9:15  625 
  114   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  34 F   3/11   F3039 EORC         28:44   9:15  625 
  115  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M  18/22   M3039 GSH          28:56   9:19  620 
  116   207 ROY BROWN            66 M   4/6    M6099              29:01   9:21  618 
  117  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     46 M  21/21   M4049 EORC         29:13   9:25  614 
  118  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        54 F   4/6    F5059              29:14   9:25  614 
  119  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F  11/15   F1729 EORC         29:18   9:26  612 
  120  2487 ANA NICHOLS          30 F   4/11   F3039              29:44   9:35  604 
  121  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA      28 M  16/18   M1729              29:45   9:35  603 
  122  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   4/4    F4049              30:28   9:49  589 
  123  2586 AMY CONTANT          20 F  12/15   F1729              30:28   9:49  589 
  124  2607 SARAH ANDREKUS       20 F  13/15   F1729              30:30   9:49  589 
  125  2582 KAREN JONES          39 F   5/11   F3039              31:23  10:07  572 
  126    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   5/6    M6099 EORC         31:33  10:10  569 
  127  2375 CARRIE LENARD        53 F   5/6    F5059 EORC         31:54  10:17  563 
  128  2577 SHAWN MILLER         16 M   7/7    M0116              31:58  10:18  561 
  129  2594 AARON SENEZ          30 M  19/22   M3039              32:02  10:19  560 
  130  2597 MOLLY CLARK          30 F   6/11   F3039              32:02  10:19  560 
  131  2362 ED BRYANT            60 M   6/6    M6099              32:04  10:20  560 
  132  2605 ISABEL MONTEIRO      19 F  14/15   F1729              33:26  10:46  537 
  133  2170 JIM JERZYK           55 M  31/31   M5059              33:31  10:48  536 
  134  2499 KIM COTE             37 F   7/11   F3039              34:15  11:02  524 
  135  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        28 F  15/15   F1729              34:16  11:02  524 
  136  2588 DAVID ARROYO         27 M  17/18   M1729              34:24  11:05  522 
  137  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  20/22   M3039              34:43  11:11  517 
  138  2602 AMY BOISJOLIE        33 F   8/11   F3039              35:19  11:23  508 
  139  1939 ANA NUNEZ            54 F   6/6    F5059              35:52  11:33  500 
  140    86 KEVIN MUSE           23 M  18/18   M1729              36:06  11:38  497 
  141    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       64 F   1/1    F6099              37:24  12:03  480 
  142  2580 PEDRO RODRIGUEZ      39 M  21/22   M3039              38:18  12:20  468 
  143  2596 ANGELA BRIGHTWELL    35 F   9/11   F3039              38:27  12:23  467 
  144  2571 GIL MOLINA           35 M  22/22   M3039              38:50  12:31  462 
  145  2454 IRENE PAUL           37 F  10/11   F3039              42:14  13:36  425 
  146  2456 ERIN ROY             36 F  11/11   F3039              42:14  13:36  425 
   7/14/2011 10:42PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News