Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mattapoisett Triathlon

Mattapoisett, MA, July 10, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age-Groups Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individuals Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                MATTAPOISETT LIONS CLUB SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                    .25mi SWIM / 10mi BIKE / 3mi RUN
                                  TOWN BEACH - MATTAPOISETT, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 10, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                    Hometown              Tottime Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Rank T1/bike Rank T2/run  Penalty Wave 
===== ===== ======================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== 
    1    34 Keith Putnam            MARSTONS MILLS MA       52:52   1/38   M3039    13    5:00    3   25:26    5   22:26         1    
    2   120 Robert Mealey                                   53:06   1/38   M4049    11    4:51    4   25:53    4   22:23         2    
    3    22 Christopher Phenix      MIDDLEBORO MA           54:40   2/38   M3039    15    5:02    1   25:14   12   24:25         1    
    4    79 Edward Rheaume          BERKLEY MA              54:43   2/38   M4049    66    5:48    9   27:02    2   21:54         2    
    5   118 Pat Ryan                BRADENTON FL            55:00   3/38   M4049    25    5:14    2   25:26   11   24:21         2    
    6    63 Evan Schofield          LITTLE COMPTON RI       55:14   4/38   M4049     7    4:44    6   26:16    9   24:14         2    
    7    83 Roger Spring            WAREHAM MA              55:48   5/38   M4049    19    5:04    7   26:26   10   24:19         2    
    8    18 Dan Spakowicz           NEW HAVEN CT            57:11   1/12   M1929    24    5:13   16   28:21    7   23:38         1    
    9   132 Dirk Murphy                                     57:19   6/38   M4049    20    5:04    5   25:58   35   26:17         2    
   10    87 Donald Morse            FOXBORO MA              57:40   1/34   M50+     16    5:03    8   26:34   27   26:04         2    
   11   257 Katie McCully           EASTHAM MA              58:51   1/42   F4049     1    4:11   38   30:02   14   24:38         4    
   12   129 Paul Gihelf             BRIDGEWATER MA          59:27   7/38   M4049     5    4:36   14   28:09   43   26:42         5    
   13    52 Michael Bonito          SAGAMORE BEACH MA       59:29   8/38   M4049   105    6:18   26   29:23    8   23:49         1    
   14   253 Christina Dorrer        ORLANDO FL              59:34   1/40   F3039    17    5:03   13   28:04   38   26:27         3    
   15    73 Jim Harris              CORTLAND OH             59:57   9/38   M4049    34    5:22   59   31:24    6   23:13         2    
   16   155 Alice Binns             DORCHESTER MA           59:59   1/12   F1929    35    5:24   81   32:34    3   22:02         3    
   17    28 Charles Magnarelli      BRIDGEWATER MA        1:00:10   3/38   M3039    37    5:24   25   29:21   19   25:25         1    
   18     5 Eric Harris             CORTLAND OH           1:00:16   1/7    M-18    102    6:17   77   32:24    1   21:36         1    
   19    75 John Benevides          NEW BEDFORD MA        1:00:18  10/38   M4049    83    6:03   30   29:31   16   24:45         2    
   20   217 Meg Hughes              NEEDHAM MA            1:00:18   2/42   F4049    80    6:01   29   29:29   17   24:49         4    
   21   134 Roger Bush              DUXBURY MA            1:00:19   2/34   M50+     60    5:44   33   29:51   15   24:45         2    
   22   121 John Schluter                                 1:00:24   3/34   M50+     18    5:03   20   28:57   37   26:24         2    
   23    82 William Timmins         SCITUATE MA           1:00:27  11/38   M4049    12    4:52   27   29:24   32   26:12         2    
   24    37 Justin Bousquet         MARION MA             1:00:48   4/38   M3039    36    5:24   49   30:48   13   24:37         1    
   25    44 Tim Horan               MARION MA             1:00:50   5/38   M3039    44    5:35   21   29:06   30   26:09         1    
   26   123 Jerry Hanrahan                                1:01:15   4/34   M50+     49    5:37   23   29:17   36   26:22         2    
   27    27 Steve Hall              PLYMOUTH MA           1:01:23   6/38   M3039    32    5:20   28   29:26   41   26:37         1    
   28   126 Kevin Silva                                   1:01:41   7/38   M3039   127    6:29   24   29:17   26   25:56         1    
   29    95 Andy Sampson            PLYMPTON MA           1:01:50   5/34   M50+      8    4:45   12   27:58   90   29:08         2    
   30   119 Aaron Lebeau                                  1:01:52   8/38   M3039    91    6:09   39   30:07   23   25:36         1    
   31    16 Derek Roach             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:02:07   2/12   M1929    55    5:41   32   29:44   42   26:42         1    
   32   130 Bill Kewer              COLCHESTER CT         1:02:17  12/38   M4049   132    6:32   10   27:48   63   27:57         2    
   33   230 Marielle Yost           LEXINGTON MA          1:02:21   3/42   F4049    30    5:19   43   30:26   39   26:36         4    
   34   172 Heidi Phenix            MIDDLEBORO MA         1:02:22   2/40   F3039    50    5:38   46   30:35   29   26:09         3    
   35   116 Cliff Westberg                                1:02:28  13/38   M4049    58    5:44   17   28:22   71   28:23         2    
   36    39 Nathan Fisher           SAN FRANCISCO CA      1:02:46   9/38   M3039    52    5:40   34   29:54   53   27:13         1    
   37    51 Robert Martin           MARION MA             1:02:50  14/38   M4049    95    6:13   31   29:41   46   26:57         1    
   38   108 Paul Talewsky           MIDDLETOWN RI         1:02:58   6/34   M50+     40    5:27   18   28:48   83   28:43         2    
   39    50 Ray Shield              MARION MA             1:03:04  10/38   M3039    65    5:48   71   31:47   22   25:29         1    
   40   231 Terry Walsh             HARWICH MA            1:03:25   4/42   F4049    47    5:37   40   30:12   58   27:38         4    
   41   122 Steve Pollack           DUXBURY MA            1:03:55  15/38   M4049     6    4:44   11   27:51  129   31:21         2    
   42   113 Michael Kmalife         N. DARTMOUTH MA       1:03:59  11/38   M3039    92    6:10   67   31:36   34   26:15         1    
   43    62 Kenneth Destremps       FALL RIVER MA         1:04:10  16/38   M4049   112    6:23   42   30:16   57   27:31         2    
   44    67 James Dias              MATTAPOISETT MA       1:04:16  17/38   M4049    43    5:34   55   31:16   54   27:26         2    
   45   139 Jim Lanagan                                   1:04:20   7/34   M50+    122    6:27   15   28:11  102   29:42         2    
   46    64 Brian Lavalle           SOMERVILLE MA         1:04:22  18/38   M4049    72    5:52   47   30:43   61   27:48         2    
   47    32 Star Longo              BOSTON MA             1:04:29  12/38   M3039    64    5:47   85   32:50   24   25:52         1    
   48   141 Paul Cronan             REHOBOTH MA           1:04:30   8/34   M50+     46    5:36   86   32:51   28   26:05         2    
   49    54 Roy Dasilva             ROCHESTER MA          1:04:31  19/38   M4049   198    7:35   62   31:31   20   25:25         1    
   50   182 Melissa Chester-Letendr STOUGHTON MA          1:04:31   3/40   F3039   104    6:18   45   30:29   59   27:45         3    
   51   263 Nicole McLaughlin       ROCHESTER MA          1:04:56   2/12   F1929    31    5:20   52   31:02   79   28:35         3    
   52    36 Dennis Leary            DARTMOUTH MA          1:05:06  13/38   M3039    99    6:15   83   32:42   31   26:10         1    
   53   101 Mel Joseph              WEST BARNSTABLE MA    1:05:07   9/34   M50+     28    5:16   19   28:53  120   30:58         2    
   54   191 Stephanie Tupper        PLYMOUTH MA           1:05:09   4/40   F3039    79    6:00   68   31:44   55   27:26         3    
   55   222 Sarah Decas             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:05:12   5/42   F4049    21    5:07   66   31:34   77   28:31         4    
   56    86 Andrew Bonanno          CANTON MA             1:05:16  10/34   M50+     53    5:40   22   29:08  115   30:29         2    
   57   232 Kelly Spring            WAREHAM MA            1:05:55   6/42   F4049   125    6:28   56   31:19   67   28:08         4    
   58   235 Karen Hess              WESTWOOD MA           1:05:56   7/42   F4049   130    6:30   37   30:02   96   29:25         4    
   59   211 Jane Cody               QUINCY MA             1:05:57   8/42   F4049    69    5:50   82   32:39   56   27:29         4    
   60   201 Jacqueline Francisco    DARTMOUTH MA          1:06:13   9/42   F4049    76    5:58  102   33:17   47   26:59         3    
   61     2 Gerald Lanagan Jr       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:06:14   2/7    M-18                               21   25:28         1    
   62    80 Bob Espindola           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:06:17  20/38   M4049   172    7:14   73   31:54   52   27:10         2    
   63    93 Peter Green             AUBURNDALE MA         1:06:19  11/34   M50+     81    6:02   72   31:51   74   28:28         2    
   64   158 Kayla Certuse           NORTH EASTON MA       1:06:21   3/12   F1929    74    5:54   54   31:09   94   29:19         3    
   65   213 Darnyl Dasilva          ROCHESTER MA          1:06:23  10/42   F4049   136    6:36   94   32:59   44   26:48         4    
   66   142 Brendan Place           WAYLAND MA            1:06:24   3/12   M1929     4    4:32  164   35:59   25   25:53         1    
   67   220 Annette Brickley        MATTAPOISETT MA       1:06:27  11/42   F4049    27    5:16   61   31:28  103   29:45         4    
   68   131 Cortina Lucini          EAST BRIDGEWATER      1:06:32   1/4    F-18     61    5:45  126   34:11   40   26:37         5    
   69   228 Michelle Shannon        CARVER MA             1:06:33  12/42   F4049   140    6:39   60   31:26   75   28:29         4    
   70   223 Jennifer McIntire       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:06:39  13/42   F4049    78    5:58   78   32:29   69   28:13         4    
   71   193 Heidi Dubreuil          ROCHESTER MA          1:06:42   5/40   F3039    51    5:39   92   32:58   66   28:06         3    
   72    72 Gerald Lanagan          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:06:49  21/38   M4049    94    6:11   53   31:03   99   29:36         2    
   73   254 Kate Butler                                   1:06:56  14/42   F4049   134    6:35  101   33:16   51   27:06         3    
   74   204 Marrisa Hughes                                1:06:59  15/42   F4049   144    6:42   74   32:08   68   28:09         3    
   75   218 Jeanne Dwoney           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:07:17  16/42   F4049    67    5:48   51   30:56  116   30:34         4    
   76    45 Adrian Farrell          HOPKINTON MA          1:07:23  14/38   M3039    89    6:08   79   32:30   84   28:46         1    
   77    94 Michael Wilcox          MILTON MA             1:07:30  12/34   M50+    103    6:18  104   33:27   60   27:46         2    
   78   105 Vinny Aguiar            FOXBORO MA            1:07:42  13/34   M50+     23    5:13   44   30:28  144   32:02         2    
   79    58 Paul Mannix             PITTSBURGH PA         1:07:53  22/38   M4049    41    5:30  115   33:54   76   28:30         2    
   80   190 Lisa Horan              MARION MA             1:07:56   6/40   F3039   197    7:35   65   31:34   85   28:48         3    
   81   258 Lori Watkins                                  1:07:56  17/42   F4049   177    7:20   57   31:22   91   29:15         5    
   82   181 Christie Marotta        ROCHESTER MA          1:08:00   7/40   F3039   128    6:30   91   32:55   80   28:36         3    
   83   124 Kevin Costello                                1:08:02  15/38   M3039   187    7:28  131   34:21   33   26:15         1    
   84   183 Sarah Cecil             ROCHESTER MA          1:08:09   8/40   F3039   138    6:38   41   30:15  126   31:17         3    
   85    21 Matthew Heaney          BROOKLYN NY           1:08:13  16/38   M3039    10    4:48   75   32:09  127   31:17         1    
   86    24 Matthew Soares          NEW BEDFORD MA        1:08:16  17/38   M3039    59    5:44   88   32:52  100   29:40         1    
   87   189 Diana Saunders-Martin   MARION MA             1:08:16   9/40   F3039   143    6:41  134   34:35   50   27:01         3    
   88   216 Tracy Oldfield          PLYMOUTH MA           1:08:16  18/42   F4049   119    6:26   80   32:33   93   29:17         4    
   89   178 Angela Magnarelli       BRIDGEWATER MA        1:08:29  10/40   F3039   161    7:02   48   30:47  117   30:41         3    
   90    49 Craig Hopkins           PROVIDENCE RI         1:08:30  18/38   M3039    22    5:08  153   35:24   64   27:59         1    
   91    31 Jason Patterson         FAIRHAVEN MA          1:08:43  19/38   M3039   206    7:45  118   34:00   48   26:59         1    
   92   186 Jackye Colligan         WEYMOUTH MA           1:08:43  11/40   F3039   121    6:27   99   33:14   88   29:04         3    
   93   185 Kauren Quatromoni       HULL MA               1:08:44  12/40   F3039   124    6:28   98   33:13   87   29:03         3    
   94   219 Diana Rosenstein        NOTH EASTON MA        1:09:11  19/42   F4049    75    5:56   64   31:33  140   31:42         4    
   95   233 Debi Caprio             ROCKLAND MA           1:09:13  20/42   F4049   106    6:19   63   31:33  131   31:22         4    
   96    19 Matthew Weeks           PLYMOUTH MA           1:09:13  20/38   M3039   201    7:36  178   36:47   18   24:51         1    
   97   143 Max Wakefield                                 1:09:28  21/38   M3039   183    7:25  128   34:13   62   27:50         1    
   98   110 Eric Averill            ET BRIDGEWATER MA     1:09:42  14/34   M50+     14    5:01   35   29:54  177   34:47         2    
   99   249 Debra Holden            ROCHESTER MA          1:09:45   1/15   F50+    146    6:45   50   30:52  145   32:09         4    
  100   244 Katherine Benevides     SOMERSET MA           1:09:52   2/15   F50+    164    7:03  137   34:48   65   28:03         4    
  101   180 Andrea Lamonica         NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:10:03  13/40   F3039    82    6:02  108   33:33  112   30:28         3    
  102   133 Dennis Barley                                 1:10:04  15/34   M50+     26    5:16  161   35:43   89   29:06         2    
  103   195 Gisele Hutchens         FALL RIVER MA         1:10:04  14/40   F3039   215    7:59  114   33:52   70   28:14         3    
  104     8 Kenny Jr. Destremps     FALL RIVER MA         1:10:07   4/12   M1929    71    5:51  162   35:52   73   28:25         1    
  105    20 Carl Beckman            NEW BEDFORD MA        1:10:07  22/38   M3039     9    4:45  176   36:45   81   28:38         1    
  106    78 Todd Johnston           SAGAMORE BEACH MA     1:10:09  23/38   M4049    33    5:21   36   29:57  178   34:52         2    
  107   236 Julie Menosky           BEVERLY MA            1:10:10   3/15   F50+    114    6:24  180   36:47   49   27:00         4    
  108    42 Jason Lake              NORTH EASTON MA       1:10:12  23/38   M3039    70    5:50  110   33:37  118   30:46         1    
  109   161 Christina Allain        JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:10:22   4/12   F1929   153    6:53  105   33:28  105   30:02         3    
  110   100 Don Middleton           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:10:24  16/34   M50+     62    5:45  165   36:06   78   28:33         2    
  111    25 Kevin Oliveira          MARION MA             1:10:25  24/38   M3039    93    6:11  113   33:46  113   30:28         1    
  112    68 Bill Tilden                                   1:10:37  24/38   M4049   101    6:16   93   32:59  132   31:23         2    
  113    85 Gary Riggott            WALPOLE MA            1:10:43  17/34   M50+    154    6:56  144   35:05   82   28:43         2    
  114   265 Deb Neary                                     1:10:44   4/15   F50+    139    6:38   95   33:03  121   31:04         4    
  115   241 Kathy Lopes             FAIRHAVEN MA          1:10:46   5/15   F50+    202    7:37  106   33:28  101   29:42         4    
  116    92 Allan Pineda            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:10:59  18/34   M50+     38    5:25  174   36:32   86   29:02         2    
  117    12 Nicholas Stavros        MANSFIELD MA          1:11:02   5/12   M1929   196    7:33   70   31:46  142   31:44         1    
  118   225 Jen Russell             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:11:02  21/42   F4049   169    7:10  155   35:30   72   28:24         4    
  119   111 Bob Shanley             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:11:11  19/34   M50+    175    7:17  133   34:25   97   29:30         2    
  120   197 Michelle Mendes         ROCHESTER MA          1:11:13  15/40   F3039    54    5:40  112   33:46  143   31:48         3    
  121   167 Maryellen Weeks         PLYMOUTH MA           1:11:16  16/40   F3039    29    5:16  130   34:17  141   31:43         3    
  122   251 Barbara Barra           NORTH CARVER MA       1:11:47  22/42   F4049    63    5:46  141   34:57  122   31:05         4    
  123   104 Jorge Matesanz          ALBION RI             1:11:54  20/34   M50+    126    6:29   89   32:52  151   32:34         2    
  124    48 Bill Roderick           PLYMOUTH MA           1:11:54  25/38   M3039   131    6:32  120   34:03  128   31:20         1    
  125   179 Samantha Mulcahy        EAST SANDWICH MA      1:12:02  17/40   F3039   133    6:32  122   34:04  135   31:27         3    
  126   252 Dorene Akshar                                 1:12:03  18/40   F3039   108    6:19   76   32:14  159   33:31         3    
  127   138 William Doherty         MARION MA             1:12:05   6/12   M1929    96    6:14  196   39:03   45   26:49         1    
  128   165 Rachael O'Beirne        BOSTON MA             1:12:15  19/40   F3039     3    4:30  143   35:01  152   32:44         3    
  129   210 Hilary McCarthy         NORWOOD MA            1:12:27  23/42   F4049   100    6:16  138   34:51  130   31:22         4    
  130   264 Rebecca Sylvia          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:12:36   5/12   F1929    87    6:06   96   33:06  158   33:25         3    
  131   175 Alison Bilodeau Medeiro DIGHTON MA            1:12:38  20/40   F3039    85    6:04  149   35:11  133   31:24         3    
  132   209 Lisa Perry              DUXBURY MA            1:12:48  24/42   F4049   179    7:21  147   35:10  110   30:17         4    
  133   137 John Mello              MATTAPOISETT MA       1:12:55  26/38   M3039    77    5:58  182   36:54  106   30:03         1    
  134   260 Melissa Hammond         ACUSHNET MA           1:12:56  21/40   F3039    45    5:36   90   32:52  172   34:29         3    
  135   214 Judith Murray           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:13:01  25/42   F4049    84    6:04  152   35:19  139   31:39         4    
  136     4 Jake Feiter             PLYMOUTH MA           1:13:05   3/7    M-18     73    5:53  107   33:33  163   33:39         1    
  137    76 Andy Harrington         PLYMOUTH MA           1:13:27  25/38   M4049   203    7:38  103   33:24  150   32:26         2    
  138   259 Lynn Freedman           READING MA            1:13:47  26/42   F4049   176    7:19  168   36:14  109   30:14         4    
  139     9 Cody Rogers             E FREETOWN MA         1:13:54   7/12   M1929   141    6:39  191   37:55   95   29:21         1    
  140   128 Tom Thrasher            MATTAPOISETT          1:13:56  27/38   M3039   166    7:07  151   35:19  136   31:31         1    
  141   202 Rosie Maxcey            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:14:01  27/42   F4049   107    6:19  111   33:44  167   33:59         3    
  142   115 Harry Klebanoff         MANSFIELD MA          1:14:01  21/34   M50+    173    7:15  109   33:36  155   33:11         2    
  143   109 Christopher Binns       DORCHESTER MA         1:14:10  22/34   M50+    170    7:12  124   34:06  153   32:53         2    
  144    84 Kevin McLaughlin        FAIRHAVEN MA          1:14:22  23/34   M50+    149    6:48  171   36:24  123   31:11         2    
  145    60 John Folsom             EASTON MA             1:14:24  26/38   M4049   171    7:13   69   31:46  187   35:26         2    
  146   159 Erin Weimer             NORTH DARTMOUTH MA    1:14:32   6/12   F1929   137    6:37   97   33:12  175   34:44         3    
  147   102 Peter Martin            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:14:50  24/34   M50+    110    6:22  195   38:56   98   29:33         2    
  148     6 Kenneth Martin          ROCHESTER MA          1:14:52   4/7    M-18    218    7:59  150   35:17  137   31:36         1    
  149   238 Elizabeth Pepin         FAIRHAVEN MA          1:14:58   6/15   F50+    148    6:47  100   33:15  179   34:56         4    
  150   164 Sarah Brice             MIDDLEBORO MA         1:14:59   7/12   F1929    39    5:27  156   35:31  169   34:02         3    
  151    11 Jason Stavros           MANSFIELD MA          1:15:01   8/12   M1929   207    7:47  140   34:56  146   32:19         1    
  152    91 Randall Macy            LOUISVILLE CO         1:15:06  25/34   M50+    194    7:32  116   33:55  165   33:40         2    
  153   229 Kathleen Bogan          BOSTON MA             1:15:08  28/42   F4049   216    7:59  117   33:55  156   33:14         4    
  154    65 James Geraghty          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:15:21  27/38   M4049    97    6:14  135   34:39  171   34:29         2    
  155    23 Joshua Drew             DARTMOUTH MA          1:15:25  28/38   M3039    86    6:05  187   37:44  138   31:37         1    
  156   114 John Murphy             ??                    1:15:25  26/34   M50+    233    9:05  146   35:07  124   31:14         2    
  157    81 Donald Destremps        FALL RIVER MA         1:15:37  28/38   M4049   163    7:02  169   36:16  147   32:20         2    
  158   226 Elizabeth Goldrosen     WHITMAN MA            1:15:38  29/42   F4049   160    7:01  158   35:37  154   33:01         4    
  159   243 Mary Burkinshaw         MARSTONS MILLS MA     1:15:39   7/15   F50+    159    7:00  123   34:04  173   34:36         4    
  160   103 John Thompson           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:15:45  27/34   M50+    151    6:50  139   34:55  168   34:01         2    
  161   203 Margaret Healey         BRAINTREE MA          1:15:55  30/42   F4049                                                 3    
  162   187 Meg Hunt                FAIRHAVEN MA          1:15:56  22/40   F3039   186    7:27  199   39:13   92   29:17         3    
  163   200 Yvonne Cawthon          FALL RIVER MA         1:16:04  31/42   F4049   162    7:02  119   34:01  181   35:02         3    
  164    35 Craig Roberts           DARTMOUTH MA          1:16:08  29/38   M3039     2    4:29  157   35:35  196   36:05         1    
  165   171 Michelle Olsheski       BROOKLYN NY           1:16:17  23/40   F3039   111    6:22  170   36:16  164   33:39         3    
  166   221 Jane Deery              BOSTON MA             1:16:28  32/42   F4049   184    7:26   87   32:51  199   36:12         4    
  167   173 Beth Hubbard            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:16:33  24/40   F3039   165    7:06  121   34:03  185   35:24         3    
  168   127 Jackson Arhaide         LONGWOOD FL           1:16:37   5/7    M-18    129    6:30  148   35:10  180   34:57         1    
  169   198 Cynthia Lecorn          BERKLEY MA            1:16:39  25/40   F3039    68    5:49  136   34:45  197   36:06         3    
  170    41 Jason Hutchens          FALL RIVER MA         1:16:50  30/38   M3039    57    5:42   84   32:47  215   38:22         1    
  171   162 Megan Hoffman           BRIDGEWATER MA        1:17:01   8/12   F1929   120    6:26  192   38:12  149   32:24         3    
  172    29 Sean Masterson          BOSTON MA             1:17:12  31/38   M3039   142    6:40  132   34:23  198   36:09         1    
  173    96 David Benevides         SOMERSET MA           1:17:18  28/34   M50+    180    7:22  125   34:09  190   35:47         2    
  174     7 Josh Louro              DARTMOUTH MA          1:17:20   9/12   M1929   113    6:23  142   35:00  193   35:58         1    
  175    55 Christian Thorell       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:17:21  29/38   M4049    88    6:06  129   34:15  202   37:00         2    
  176   207 Audra Halloran          COTUIT MA             1:17:25  33/42   F4049   190    7:29  160   35:39  170   34:18         4    
  177    77 Richard Racine          FAIRHAVE MA           1:17:32  30/38   M4049   195    7:33  194   38:46  125   31:15         2    
  178   170 Crystal Therrien        FRANKLIN MA           1:17:44  26/40   F3039   123    6:28  154   35:26  191   35:52         3    
  179   234 Ann Espindola           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:18:07  34/42   F4049   188    7:28  209   40:31  107   30:09         4    
  180    43 Kraig Medeiros          DIGHTON MA            1:18:24  32/38   M3039   223    8:05  179   36:47  161   33:33         1    
  181   188 Tina Green              RAYNHAM MA            1:18:26  27/40   F3039   228    8:35  172   36:28  157   33:24         3    
  182   117 Kevin Egan              EVERETT MA            1:18:39  31/38   M4049   226    8:23  205   39:50  111   30:26         2    
  183    47 Carter Hunt             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:18:59  33/38   M3039    56    5:41  184   37:15  195   36:04         1    
  184   205 Sharon Hazley           KINGSTON MA           1:19:10  35/42   F4049   212    7:51  163   35:56  183   35:23         4    
  185   237 Linda Duchaine          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:19:14   8/15   F50+    219    8:00  175   36:33  174   34:42         4    
  186    59 Scott Couto             DUXBURY MA            1:19:30  32/38   M4049   152    6:50  145   35:05  207   37:35         2    
  187    69 Thomas Copps            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:19:40  33/38   M4049   145    6:43  197   39:07  166   33:52         2    
  188    57 Sean Rogers             TAUNTON MA            1:20:11  34/38   M4049    42    5:32  185   37:17  204   37:22         2    
  189   199 Nicole Doyon            MATTAPOISET MA        1:20:20  28/40   F3039   182    7:25  186   37:32  184   35:23         3    
  190   242 Darlene Calcagno        HANOVER MA            1:20:40   9/15   F50+    200    7:35  127   34:11  216   38:55         4    
  191   262 Maggie Tracy                                  1:20:40   2/4    F-18    174    7:16  210   41:03  148   32:22         3    
  192   135 Mark Ponte              FAIRHAVEN MA          1:20:58  10/12   M1929   227    8:29  215   42:01  114   30:29         1    
  193    38 Timothy Hunt            FAIRHAVEN MA          1:20:58  34/38   M3039   221    8:00  213   41:33  134   31:26         1    
  194    90 Chris Gillies           HAMMONTON NJ          1:21:02  29/34   M50+    150    6:49  173   36:30  209   37:44         2    
  195    15 Kane Kendall            FALL RIVER MA         1:21:06  11/12   M1929   222    8:04  159   35:38  205   37:25         1    
  196   196 Holly Meleski           LAKEVILLE MA          1:21:23  29/40   F3039   205    7:42  166   36:07  206   37:35         3    
  197   239 Rhonda Dearing          SANDWICH MA           1:21:24  10/15   F50+    211    7:50  189   37:52  189   35:43         4    
  198   250 Mary Fitzgerald         NEWTON                1:21:56  36/42   F4049   109    6:21  190   37:53  208   37:42         4    
  199   156 Anne Kramer             SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA    1:21:58   9/12   F1929    90    6:08  228   45:56  104   29:54         3    
  200   184 Jeannette Preston       PLYMOUTH MA           1:22:20  30/40   F3039   213    7:58  203   39:39  176   34:44         3    
  201    66 John Giordan            PORTSMOUTH RI         1:22:36  35/38   M4049   199    7:35  177   36:46  213   38:17         2    
  202   206 Billie-Jean Melisse     PLYMOUTH MA           1:22:37  37/42   F4049   210    7:50  201   39:23  186   35:25         4    
  203   177 Kelly Guilfoyle         FAIRHAVEN MA          1:22:47  31/40   F3039   178    7:21  214   41:53  162   33:34         3    
  204   169 Colleen Kennefick       FAIRHAVEN MA          1:22:47  32/40   F3039   168    7:09  216   42:07  160   33:32         3    
  205    97 Sheila Macomber         MARSTONS MILLS MA     1:22:56  11/15   F50+    157    6:59  167   36:08  218   39:51         4    
  206   212 Kimberly Ward           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:23:06  38/42   F4049   167    7:08  188   37:48  212   38:11         4    
  207   160 Erin Stone              MATTAPOISETT MA       1:24:10  10/12   F1929   118    6:26  207   40:23  203   37:21         3    
  208   194 Rachael Higgins         NEW BEDFORD MA        1:24:39  33/40   F3039   189    7:28  212   41:17  192   35:54         3    
  209    14 Emmanuel Fosso          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:24:50  12/12   M1929   232    8:47  226   45:52  108   30:12         1    
  210   248 Beth Martignetti        MARION MA             1:24:53  12/15   F50+    191    7:30  208   40:27  201   36:57         4    
  211   245 Betsy Bilodeau          NORTH DIGHTON MA      1:25:26  13/15   F50+     98    6:15  202   39:36  217   39:36         4    
  212   144 John Haley              WEYMOUTH MA           1:26:28  36/38   M4049   204    7:41  193   38:15  221   40:34         2    
  213   176 Dawn Mello              MATTAPOISETT MA       1:26:51  34/40   F3039   135    6:36  217   42:27  210   37:48         3    
  214   106 Jack Heaney             LACONIA NH            1:27:04  30/34   M50+    147    6:47  206   40:00  220   40:18         2    
  215   261 Cindy Slellato                                1:28:08  39/42   F4049   220    8:00  233   49:16  119   30:52         4    
  216   107 John Goldrosen          WHITMAN MA            1:28:21  31/34   M50+    235    9:24  183   37:06  224   41:51         2    
  217   112 Bob McGowan             VENICE FL             1:29:11  32/34   M50+    117    6:25  204   39:40  228   43:07         2    
  218   163 Sarah Hackett           TAUNTON MA            1:29:13  11/12   F1929   193    7:31  200   39:13  226   42:29         3    
  219   266 Jessica Fraine          STOUGHTON MA          1:29:15  35/40   F3039   234    9:14  221   44:03  194   35:59         3    
  220   246 Kate Kramer             SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA    1:29:21  14/15   F50+    115    6:25  225   45:07  211   37:50         4    
  221   140 Ryan Jones              MERCER ISLAND WA      1:29:56   6/7    M-18    229    8:37  227   45:54  188   35:26         1    
  222     1 Wescott Sharples        MERCER ISLAND WA      1:29:56   7/7    M-18    185    7:26  229   46:04  200   36:27         1    
  223    33 Matthew Rossetti        READING MA            1:30:19  35/38   M3039   209    7:49  218   42:29  219   40:02         1    
  224   192 Jean Roper              WESTWOOD MA           1:31:18  36/40   F3039   192    7:30  231   48:33  182   35:16         3    
  225   208 Carol Keane             WEYMOUTH MA           1:32:50  40/42   F4049   156    6:58  219   43:30  225   42:22         4    
  226   157 Georgina Coolidge       BOSTON MA             1:33:14  12/12   F1929   116    6:25  211   41:13  237   45:37         3    
  227   224 Donna Simmons           BACK BAY MA           1:34:06  41/42   F4049   230    8:39  222   44:30  223   40:57         4    
  228   168 Hillary Simoes          FAIRHAVEN MA          1:36:00  37/40   F3039   208    7:48  223   44:44  229   43:29         3    
  229   247 Cynthia Martin          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:37:51  15/15   F50+    158    7:00  224   44:49  238   46:03         4    
  230    88 Dave Menosky            BEVERLY MA            1:38:43  33/34   M50+    181    7:24  198   39:07  242   52:13         2    
  231   166 Lisa Matheson           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:38:54  38/40   F3039   217    7:59  230   46:23  233   44:33         3    
  232   136 Christopher Fraine      STOUGHTON MA          1:39:49  36/38   M3039   240   15:11  220   44:03  222   40:37         1    
  233    40 Erich Engelhardt        MARSHFIELD MA         1:41:14  37/38   M3039   231    8:43  235   49:46  227   42:46         1    
  234    98 Andrew Gillies          NEWTON MA             1:43:04  34/34   M50+    155    6:58  234   49:22  240   46:46         2    
  235   256 Bethany Morris          MEDFORD MA            1:44:39  39/40   F3039   224    8:18  236   51:56  232   44:26         3    
  236   255 Carolyn Keifer                                1:44:39  40/40   F3039   225    8:18  237   51:57  231   44:25         3    
  237    71 Stephen Tuohey          BRAINTREE MA          1:46:50  37/38   M4049   236    9:55  232   48:59  241   47:58         2    
  238   227 Janice Foley            FRANKLIN MA           1:49:22  42/42   F4049   237   10:30  240   53:32  236   45:20         4    
  239   125 Neal Tyrrell                                  1:50:41  38/38   M3039   214    7:59  242   58:21  230   44:22         1    
  240   151 Elizabeth Foley         FRANKLIN MA           1:52:22   3/4    F-18    239   14:17  238   52:50  235   45:16         3    
  241   152 Carolyn Foley           FRANKLIN MA           1:53:18   4/4    F-18    238   12:44  241   54:20  239   46:14         3    
  242    74 Bill Foley              FRANKLIN MA           1:55:22  38/38   M4049   241   17:17  239   52:53  234   45:13         2    
  243     3                                               9:31:17                                58   31:22  214   38:19              
  244   154 Caeden Brynie           AUBURNDALE MA                   1/1    DNF      48    5:37  181   36:51                      3    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News