Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marlborough Triathlon

Marlborough, MA, July 10, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Winners | Jet Blue Combined Transition | DQ/DNF Results ]

Top 10 Individual Splits

                    TOP 10 MALE Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1     7 Brett Nichols              M    5:18 
    2     2 Peter Mallett              M    5:28 
    3     4 Zachary Britton            M    5:44 
    4     9 Louis Tafuto               M    5:50 
    5    11 Jose Almandoz              M    5:54 
    6    42 Scott Green                M    6:16 
    7     8 Nathan Buttrick            M    6:23 
    8   131 Iain Alexandridis          M    6:26 
    9     3 Carmen Monks               M    6:31 
   10    68 Matthew Pawa               M    6:36 

                   TOP 10 FEMALE Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   321 Marsha Ralls               F    5:45 
    2    15 Abby Levene                F    6:01 
    3   261 Robin Sandos               F    6:16 
    4    14 Gayle Galletta             F    6:30 
    5   370 Shawn Connell              F    6:32 
    6    12 Jess Barton                F    6:36 
    7   234 Rose Harrington            F    6:38 
    8   327 Maureen Smith              F    7:10 
    9   318 Carol Pearl                F    7:13 
   10   251 Nicole Morinon             F    7:16 

                    TOP 10 MALE Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1     5 Gered Dunne                M   36:01 
    2     7 Brett Nichols              M   36:38 
    3     2 Peter Mallett              M   36:52 
    4     8 Nathan Buttrick            M   37:51 
    5     4 Zachary Britton            M   38:32 
    6     3 Carmen Monks               M   38:54 
    7    57 Barry Phelps               M   39:14 
    8    71 Jerry De Zutter            M   39:20 
    9    55 Thomas Connor              M   39:32 
   10   216 Edward Parsons             M   39:48 

                   TOP 10 FEMALE Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   261 Robin Sandos               F   40:41 
    2   282 Nan Gorton                 F   42:23 
    3   370 Shawn Connell              F   43:44 
    4    14 Gayle Galletta             F   44:20 
    5    12 Jess Barton                F   44:31 
    6   300 Christine Johansen         F   44:56 
    7   314 Karen Palmer               F   45:25 
    8   287 Sara Kruk                  F   46:19 
    9   250 Erin Pfeifer               F   46:59 
   10    15 Abby Levene                F   47:14 

                     TOP 10 MALE Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    32 Steven White               M   17:34 
    2     2 Peter Mallett              M   18:00 
    3     5 Gered Dunne                M   18:46 
    4    57 Barry Phelps               M   19:51 
    5     9 Louis Tafuto               M   19:57 
    6     8 Nathan Buttrick            M   20:02 
    7     4 Zachary Britton            M   20:03 
    8   130 Daniel Ranti               M   20:20 
    9   380 Jeromie Schumacher         M   20:38 
   10     7 Brett Nichols              M   20:44 

                    TOP 10 FEMALE Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    12 Jess Barton                F   19:55 
    2    15 Abby Levene                F   21:48 
    3   282 Nan Gorton                 F   22:53 
    4   370 Shawn Connell              F   24:24 
    5   261 Robin Sandos               F   24:28 
    6   253 Jennifer Barron            F   25:10 
    7   234 Rose Harrington            F   25:24 
    8   366 Sara McCall                F   25:30 
    9   287 Sara Kruk                  F   25:32 
   10   250 Erin Pfeifer               F   25:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News