Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lowell Mill City Triathlons

Lowell, MA, July 10, 2011

[Overall Winners International | Overall Results International | Aqua Bike Winners International | Aqua Bike Results International | Relay Team Winners International | Relay Team Results International | Age Group Results International | Overall Winners Sprint | Overall Results Sprint | Aqua Bike Winners Sprint | Aqua Bike Results Sprint | Age Group Results Sprint | Fastest Event Times Sprint ]

Fastest Event Times International


                       LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS 
                                LOWELL, MA

                      ***** FASTEST EVENT TIMES *****
                    ***** INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE *****


                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    13 ADAM         COE          M30-34  M 31 NEW YORK         NY   21:59 
    2    56 DAN          MORIARTY     M40-44  M 43 NASHUA           NH   23:41 
    3    54 KAMM         MEEHAN       M45-49  M 48 ARLINTON         MA   24:18 
    4    98 DAVE         DAVALA       AQUA    M 53 MANCHESTER       NH   24:54 
    5    12 BRIAN        CASTAGNA     M30-34  M 30 ANDOVER          MA   25:21 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    52 LINDSAY      MCKENNA      F25-29  F 26 DOVER            NH   22:37 
    2    45 JULIA        LEDEWITZ     F25-29  F 25 SOMERVILLE       MA   23:39 
    3    90 MEAGAN       WENGROVE     F20-24  F 24 PORTSMOUTH       NH   25:11 
    4    62 BROOKE       O'CONNOR     AQUA    F 37 BILLERICA        MA   25:30 
    5   104 JODI         HARVEY       F30-34  F 33 WESTERLY         RI   26:20 

                        TOP 5 MALE TRANS/BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    56 DAN          MORIARTY     M40-44  M 43 NASHUA           NH 1:04:50 
    2    57 NILTON       MOTTA        M35-39  M 35 PLYMOUTH         MA 1:04:56 
    3    13 ADAM         COE          M30-34  M 31 NEW YORK         NY 1:05:58 
    4    99 MICHAEL      BRADFORD     M50-54  M 51 BEDFORD          NH 1:06:03 
    5    98 DAVE         DAVALA       AQUA    M 53 MANCHESTER       NH 1:07:47 

                       TOP 5 FEMALE TRANS/BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   101 SHARON       JOHNSON      F50-54  F 54 ANDOVER          MA 1:08:48 
    2    92 KELLY        HULSHULT     F45-49  F 47 SALEM            NH 1:10:26 
    3    62 BROOKE       O'CONNOR     AQUA    F 37 BILLERICA        MA 1:11:39 
    4    85 JESSICA      TRUSLOW-TRAP AQUA    F 47 ARLINGTON        MA 1:12:39 
    5   106 KRISTIN      PETERSON     F35-39  F 37 NASHUA           NH 1:13:52 

                        TOP 5 MALE TRANS/RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    61 STEVE        O'BRIEN      M20-24  M 23 GROTON           MA   36:14 
    2   100 JOSEPH       ROGERS       M40-44  M 44 LYNDEBOROUGH     NH   37:01 
    3    56 DAN          MORIARTY     M40-44  M 43 NASHUA           NH   39:15 
    4    27 SEAN         FLEMING      M25-29  M 28 DRACUT           MA   40:31 
    5    13 ADAM         COE          M30-34  M 31 NEW YORK         NY   41:52 

                       TOP 5 FEMALE TRANS/RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ============ ============ ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   106 KRISTIN      PETERSON     F35-39  F 37 NASHUA           NH   42:49 
    2    45 JULIA        LEDEWITZ     F25-29  F 25 SOMERVILLE       MA   43:30 
    3    31 BARBARA      HIDALGO-SOTE F30-34  F 30 CAMBRIDGE        MA   47:54 
    4    92 KELLY        HULSHULT     F45-49  F 47 SALEM            NH   48:21 
    5   101 SHARON       JOHNSON      F50-54  F 54 ANDOVER          MA   50:32 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News