Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ashworth Awards Kid's Day 5k Road Race

N Attleboro, MA, July 10, 2011

[1/4 Girls Fun Run | 1/4 Girls Age Group | 1/4 Boys Fun Run | 1/4 Boys Age Group | 1/2 Fun Run | 1 Mile Fun Run | 1 Mile Age Group | 5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 5k Special Category Winners | Mile Team Winner ]

1/2 Fun Run Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:50  5:40    1 10-11    2 M   282 Benjamin Arrighi            N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     03:11  6:22    2 10-11    6 M   367 Brandan McHugh              Attle Falls,MA                                               
 3     03:54  7:48    3 10-11   12 M   281 Mathieu Olivier             N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:50  5:40    1 08-9     1 M   270 Paul Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                   
 2     02:51  5:42    2 08-9     3 M   330 Colby Feid                                                                           
 3     03:00  6:00    3 08-9     4 M   305 Luke Gallivan               N Attle,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 7

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:32  9:04    1 01-7    15 M   352 William Folan               N Attle,MA                                                  
 2     05:07 10:14    2 01-7    16 M   366 Aiven Nicholls              Franklin,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:16  6:32    1 12-13    8 F   274 Hana Hershey                N Attl,MA                                                    
 2     03:33  7:06    2 12-13   14 F   364 Theresa Castro              Attle,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:51  5:42    1 10-11    1 F   356 Sabrina Hauer               N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     03:09  6:18    2 10-11    2 F   284 Kayla Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     03:11  6:22    3 10-11    3 F   309 Kaley Gorman                N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:40  7:20    1 08-9    16 F   302 Catie McConville            N Attle,MA                                                  
 2     03:44  7:28    2 08-9    17 F   311 Alexandria Moulson          N Attle,MA                                                  
 3     03:59  7:58    3 08-9    18 F   334 Kaitlyn McMahon             S Attle,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 7

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:31  7:02    1 01-7    12 F   304 Lee Gallivan                N Attle,MA                                                  
 2     04:04  8:08    2 01-7    20 F   350 Kate Johnson                N Attle,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:50  5:40    1 08-9     1 M   270 Paul Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                   
 2     02:50  5:40    1 10-11    2 M   282 Benjamin Arrighi            N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     02:51  5:42    2 08-9     3 M   330 Colby Feid                                                                           
 4     03:00  6:00    3 08-9     4 M   305 Luke Gallivan               N Attle,MA                                                  
 5     03:10  6:20    4 08-9     5 M   322 Ethan Smith                 N Attle,MA                                                  
 6     03:11  6:22    2 10-11    6 M   367 Brandan McHugh              Attle Falls,MA                                               
 7     03:18  6:36    5 08-9     7 M   251 Ryan Adams                  North Attleboro,MA                                          
 8     03:20  6:40    6 08-9     8 M   365 Zach Castro                 Attle,MA                                                    
 9     03:22  6:44    7 08-9     9 M   347 Kyle Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                  
 10    03:38  7:16    8 08-9    10 M   293 Evan Vigorito               N Attle,MA                                                   
 11    03:49  7:38    9 08-9    11 M   328 Sam Gallagher               N Attle,MA                                                   
 12    03:54  7:48    3 10-11   12 M   281 Mathieu Olivier             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 13    03:58  7:56   10 08-9    13 M   337 Tommy Onorate               N Attle,MA                                                   
 14    03:59  7:58   11 08-9    14 M   362 Ryan Siano                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 15    04:32  9:04    1 01-7    15 M   352 William Folan               N Attle,MA                                                   
 16    05:07 10:14    2 01-7    16 M   366 Aiven Nicholls              Franklin,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:51  5:42    1 10-11    1 F   356 Sabrina Hauer               N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     03:09  6:18    2 10-11    2 F   284 Kayla Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     03:11  6:22    3 10-11    3 F   309 Kaley Gorman                N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     03:12  6:24    4 10-11    4 F   303 Caroline McConville                                                                   
 5     03:14  6:28    5 10-11    5 F   294 Mary Kate Cusack            N Attle,MA                                                   
 6     03:15  6:30    6 10-11    6 F   262 Eleanor Kominiarek          North Attleboro,MA                                           
 7     03:16  6:32    7 10-11    7 F   292 Caroline Vigorito           N Attle,MA                                                   
 8     03:16  6:32    1 12-13    8 F   274 Hana Hershey                N Attl,MA                                                    
 9     03:17  6:34    8 10-11    9 F   279 Amanda Loughnane            N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    03:23  6:46    9 10-11   10 F   288 Allison Baiungo             N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    03:29  6:58   10 10-11   11 F   363 Kyra Siano                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 12    03:31  7:02    1 01-7    12 F   304 Lee Gallivan                N Attle,MA                                                   
 13    03:32  7:04   11 10-11   13 F   355 Liz Holcomb                 Attle,MA                                                      
 14    03:33  7:06    2 12-13   14 F   364 Theresa Castro              Attle,MA                                                      
 15    03:36  7:12   12 10-11   15 F   300 Olivia Horrocks             N Attle,MA                                                    
 16    03:40  7:20    1 08-9    16 F   302 Catie McConville            N Attle,MA                                                   
 17    03:44  7:28    2 08-9    17 F   311 Alexandria Moulson          N Attle,MA                                                   
 18    03:59  7:58    3 08-9    18 F   334 Kaitlyn McMahon             S Attle,MA                                                   
 19    04:02  8:04    4 08-9    19 F   291 Sarah Vigevani              Plain,MA                                                     
 20    04:04  8:08    2 01-7    20 F   350 Kate Johnson                N Attle,MA                                                   
 21    04:05  8:10    5 08-9    21 F   273 Lydia Hershey               N Attle,MA                                                   
 22    04:06  8:12   13 10-11   22 F   317 Noelle Peters               N Attle,MA                                                    
 23    04:59  9:58    6 08-9    23 F   310 Taylor Gorman               N Attle,MA                                                   
 24    06:15 12:30    7 08-9    24 F   339 Grace Brown                 Attle,MA                                                     
 25    06:15 12:30    8 08-9    25 F   319 Julia Packer                N Attle,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News