Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RCC Tiger All-Comers TF Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA, January 8, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 07:03 PM
                               Tiger All-Comers                                
                           Roxbury Community College                           
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/8/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached              7.60       8.16  
  2 Germain, David            SR Malden                  8.30       8.67  
  3 Williams, Tyler           SO Malden                  8.50       9.64  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC              6.49       6.61   1 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC              6.55       6.74   1 
  3 Mason, Myles                 Unat-Northeaster        6.68       6.75   1 
  4 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston            7.01       6.75   1 
  5 Vaughn, Bryon                Camb Jets               7.20       7.07   3 
  6 Williams, Tyler           SO Malden                             7.20   2 
  7 Walters, Meirwyn             Unattached              7.50       7.62   3 
  8 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr        7.51       7.77   3 
  9 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr        8.00       7.84   3 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                 4:30.00    4:33.95  
  2 Terenzi, Andrew           SR Malden               4:42.00    4:40.83  
  3 Perry, Eric                  Unattached           4:37.00    4:50.98  
  4 Li, Chris                 JR Malden               5:28.00    5:22.58  
  5 Demers, Phillip              Unat-Umass Lowel     5:25.00    5:27.39  
  6 Tran, Chris               JR Malden               5:28.00    5:27.47  
  7 Chen, Justin              SO Malden               5:39.00    5:27.75  
  8 Saggar, Sahil                Unattached           5:25.00    5:38.14  
  9 Canniff, Scott               Unattached           5:38.00    5:54.73  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   49.00      49.45   1 
  2 Cahill, David              5 GBTC                   51.20      52.11   1 
  3 Kates, Sunil                 Unattached             49.00      53.14   1  53.131
  4 Parrella, Jon             SO Unattached             53.50      53.14   1  53.138
  5 Tsang, Kelvin             SR Malden                 54.00      53.76   2 
  6 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             55.56      54.39   2 
  7 Chan, Stanley             JR Malden                 59.00      55.77   3 
  8 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity Tr       55.00      55.81   2 
  9 Dantiste, Oliver          SO Umass Boston           57.00      56.15   3 
 10 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr     1:04.00      56.43   4 
 11 Laurore, Jeff             SO Umass Boston           56.00      57.23   2 
 12 Moore, Brian                 Eliot Track Club       56.00      57.32   2 
 13 Creeden, Zach                Unattached             51.00      57.71   1 
 14 Steeves, Scott               Mass Velocity Tr       57.00      57.96   3 
 15 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr       57.68      58.74   4 
 16 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr     1:02.00    1:01.27   4 
 17 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       59.50    1:02.85   4 
 18 Francois, William         SO Umass Boston           59.00    1:03.43   4 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Chris               Eliot Track Club     2:00.00    2:01.46  
  2 Alli, Ahmed                  Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.76  
  3 Allen, David                 Unattached           1:58.00    2:05.67  
  4 Darien, Andrew            SR Elite 400            2:05.00    2:06.71  
  5 Williams, Doug               Eliot Track Club     2:06.00    2:07.19  
  6 Chan, Kevin               JR Malden               2:16.00    2:12.48  
  7 Thulin, Eric              JR Unattached           2:12.00    2:18.80  
  8 Belatreche, Ab            SO Malden               2:20.00    2:20.27  
  9 McDowell, Sean               Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.90  
 10 Creeden, Zach                Unattached           2:10.00    2:23.03  
 11 Koppel, Aivar                Unattached           2:20.00    2:27.91  
 12 Peckiconis, Stephen          Cambridge Sports     2:35.00    2:32.95  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   22.50      22.74   1 
  2 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached             23.00      23.68   1 
  3 Robertson-Turner, Allan   FR Roxbury CC             24.00      24.05   2 
  4 Vaughn, Bryon                Camb Jets              24.40      24.26   2 
  5 Tsang, Kelvin             SR Malden                 23.80      24.28   1 
  6 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr       24.90      24.86   2 
  7 McIntosh, Kadeem          FR Umass Boston           24.10      25.06   2 
  8 Damice, Yvanolf              Malden                 24.00      25.12   1 
  9 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             23.00      25.14   1 
 10 Castro, Julio             SO Malden                 25.00      25.27   3 
 11 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity Tr       25.00      25.68   3 
 12 Figuereo, Rafael          SO Roxbury CC             24.00      26.34   2 
 13 McBride, Cochise             Unattached             25.40      26.34   4 
 14 Jean-Felix, Nephatly      FR Umass Boston           25.00      26.44   3 
 15 Walters, Meirwyn             Unattached             26.10      26.66   3 
 16 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr       26.50      26.73   4 
 17 Burnett, Davonte             Camb Jets                         27.15   4 
 18 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr       28.00      27.16   4 
 19 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       26.50      27.40   4 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wong, William             JR Malden              10:22.00   10:19.48  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                            4:14.91  
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Khary           SR Unattached            14.12m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached                       14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached                       12.53m   41-01.50 
  4 Bernard, Nick                Unattached                       11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 McDowell, Sean               Unattached                        8.59m   28-02.25 
  6 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston           9.14m      8.54m   28-00.25 
  7 Jean-Felix, Nephatly      FR Umass Boston           9.00m      7.45m   24-05.50 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson-Turner, Allan   FR Roxbury CC             1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Germain, David            SR Malden                            1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butera, Kevin             SR Unattached             6.35m      6.13m   20-01.50 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC                        6.11m   20-00.50 
  3 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr       4.97m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antenor, Cynthia          SR Malden                  9.80      10.48  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney               Camb Jets               7.30       7.35   1 
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             FR Northeastern            7.28       7.42   1 
  3 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North            7.45       7.47   1 
  4 Allen, Tayla                 Boston-North            7.39       7.48   1 
  5 Dorsicat, Prisna             Boston-North            7.58       7.51   1 
  6 Kralian, Mara                Unattached              7.51       7.52   1 
  7 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC              7.71       7.64   2 
  8 Lemelin, Nichole          JR Unattached              7.60       7.75   2 
  9 Madigan, Kelly            JR Northeastern            7.59       7.85   1 
 10 Gordeonentsev, Anya          Unattached              8.20       7.98   2 
 11 Klocezewiak, Anitra       FR Umass Boston            7.80       8.57   2 
 12 Williams, Kimberly           Mass Velocity Tr       10.10       9.55   2 
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ricketson, Emily             Unattached           5:19.00    5:22.73  
  2 Raymond, Emily               GBTC                 5:50.00    5:38.29  
  3 Marshall, Olivia             Unattached           5:42.00    5:43.40  
  4 Cunningham, Jenny            Unattached           5:55.00    5:53.45  
  5 Will, Joy                    GBTC                 6:00.00    6:09.01  
  6 Gibson, Cathy                Liberty Athl         6:35.00    6:51.17  
  7 Harada, Mary              SR Liberty Athl         8:00.00    8:21.50  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halprin-Adams, Maya          Camb Jets              59.70    1:02.47  
  2 Freeman, Rhyana              Camb Jets            1:01.20    1:04.59  
  3 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC           1:03.77    1:08.98  
  4 Conley, Indumathi            GBTC                 1:05.80    1:10.44  
  5 Tate, Kaori                  Unattached                      1:24.97  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Stephanie            NewBal Bos           2:09.00    2:10.67  
  2 Bohlke, Joan                 NewBal Bos           2:09.00    2:16.36  
  3 Marshall, Olivia             Unattached           2:31.00    2:38.97  
  4 Feng, Iris                SO Malden               2:45.00    2:40.03  
  5 Leao, Ariana              FR Umass Boston         2:32.00    2:41.86  
  6 Tse, Anna                 JR Malden               2:55.00    2:58.51  
  7 Gabai, Rebecca            SO Umass Boston         3:03.95    3:10.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney               Camb Jets              25.50      25.68   1 
  2 Pitts, Ashley                Unattached             26.00      25.79   1 
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Boston-North           25.69      26.44   1 
  4 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North           26.25      26.50   1 
  5 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC             26.00      26.97   1 
  6 Dorsicat, Prisna             Boston-North           26.54      27.18   1 
  7 Lemelin, Nichole          JR Unattached             27.70      27.25   2 
  8 Kralian, Mara                Unattached             26.80      27.46   2 
  9 Halprin-Adams, Maya          Camb Jets              26.90      27.55   2 
 10 Nunes, Gloria                Boston-North           27.28      27.58   2 
 11 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC             27.14      27.68   2 
 12 Freeman, Rhyana              Camb Jets              27.50      27.92   2 
 13 Gordeonentsev, Anya          Unattached             28.30      29.28   4 
 14 Daley, Brittany              Malden                 29.00      29.51   4 
 15 Klocezewiak, Anitra       FR Umass Boston           28.00      30.26   4 
 16 Antenor, Cynthia          SR Malden                 31.00      30.48   4 
 17 Roach, Jasmine               Malden                 29.00      30.58   4 
 18 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached             29.00      31.20   4 
 19 Johns-Rees, Gail             Mass Velocity Tr       32.00      32.12   5 
 20 Williams, Kimberly           Mass Velocity Tr       35.20      34.67   5 
 21 Tate, Kaori                  Unattached                        35.20   5 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Kelsey           Unattached          11:25.00   12:08.55  
  2 Dowdie, Haley             SO Malden              12:01.50   12:16.43  
  3 Vo, Jessica               SR Malden              13:02.00   12:55.17  
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alarie, Meghan               Worc St                           6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hite, Audra               FR Umass Boston           1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara                Unattached             5.27m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Nunes, Gloria                Boston-North           5.09m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached             4.50m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Event 48  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC            13.94m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Young, Terrence              GBTC                  13.00m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Butera, Kevin             SR Unattached            13.48m     12.50m   41-00.25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News