Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden, MA, January 8, 2011

[Meets @ Wachusett Meet Results | Meets @ Wachusett Team Scores | Meets @ Fitchburg Team Scores ]

Meets @ Fitchburg Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 05:44 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @Fitchburg - 1/8/2011                      
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           43-00.75  
  2 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             42-05.00  
  3 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-00.00  
  4 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               41-05.25  
  5 Ryan Carter               SR Doherty               39-09.00  
  6 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           39-02.50  
  7 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             36-10.50  
  8 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          36-10.25  
  9 Thomas Matty              SR Nashoba               36-05.75  
 10 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough          J36-05.75  
 11 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury            36-03.50  
 12 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            34-09.25  
 13 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             34-06.00  
 14 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            34-04.25  
 15 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               34-01.00  
 16 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             33-11.50  
 17 Nick Drosidis             SR Doherty               33-06.75  
 18 Cody Scott                SR Marlborough           33-06.25  
 19 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            33-05.50  
 20 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            33-04.75  
 21 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               33-04.00  
 22 Brandon Steff             JR Nashoba               32-10.25  
 23 Jose Cabrera              JR Fitchburg             31-10.75  
 24 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba              J31-10.75  
 25 Zack Arsenault            JR Nashoba               31-09.25  
 26 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               31-03.00  
 27 Kevin Brady               SR Nashoba               31-02.50  
 28 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             30-02.00  
 29 Josh Montgomerey          SO Milford               29-11.00  
 30 Sam Hale                  JR Milford               29-07.00  
 31 Ben Bolton                JR Milford               29-04.00  
 32 Beu Schmitz               JR North Middle          27-04.50  
 33 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          25-10.00  
 34 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle          24-00.00  
 35 Connor Bailey              8 Marlborough           23-06.00  
 36 Colby Goodhye             JR North Middle          23-00.50  
 37 Joe Sullivan              FR North Middle          22-07.75  
 38 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough           22-04.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-00.00  
  2 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  3 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  4 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-04.00  
  5 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty               J5-04.00  
  6 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty               J5-04.00  
  7 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  7 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                5-02.00  
  7 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  7 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle           5-02.00  
 11 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle          J5-02.00  
 12 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Steve Ward                SR Milford               J5-02.00  
 13 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty               J5-02.00  
 15 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 16 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
 17 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba               J4-10.00  
 -- Joshue Gonzales           SO Doherty                     NH  
 -- Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Alejandro Pirez           SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Matt Alley                SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle           10:44.5  
  2 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury             10:53.1  
  3 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              10:57.3  
  4 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury             10:58.2  
  5 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                11:02.9  
  6 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                11:13.4  
  7 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             11:13.5  
  8 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                11:27.9  
  9 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                11:46.3  
 10 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough            11:49.6  
 11 Chris Schott              SR North Middle           12:07.3  
 12 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                12:10.5  
 13 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                12:11.0  
 14 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg              13:33.1  
 15 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough            13:42.1  
 16 Thomas DiPersio            8 Marlborough            13:57.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                    8.5   1 
  2 Steve Ward                SR Milford                    8.6   1 
  3 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough                9.4   3 
  3 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                 9.4   4 
  5 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough               J9.4   3 
  6 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                   J9.4   3 
  7 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle               9.5   4 
  8 Brad Garber               SR Milford                    9.6   2 
  8 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough                9.6   3 
 10 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                 9.7   4 
 10 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                    9.7   1 
 12 Dimitri Brasili           SO Fitchburg                 J9.7   1 
 13 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                   10.0   1 
 14 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                   10.1   2 
 15 Chris Alberto             JR Milford                   10.4   2 
 16 Colin Davis               SO Marlborough               10.5   3 
 17 Jan Carlos Orellano       SO Fitchburg                 10.6   1 
 18 Derek Brodeur             FR Marlborough               10.7   3 
 19 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                11.7   4 
 20 Alden Harris              SO Shrewsbury                13.4   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                    6.6   3 
  2 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                   J6.6   3 
  3 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.8   4 
  4 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                J6.8   4 
  5 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 6.9   4 
  5 Ben Saydee                JR Doherty                    6.9   1 
  5 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough                6.9   3 
  8 Matt Alley                SR Milford                   J6.9   1 
  9 Tim Mellace               SR Marlborough                7.1   3 
 10 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 10 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   4 
 12 Nate Watson               SR Doherty                   J7.2   2 
 13 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                   J7.2   1 
 14 Dimitri Brasili           SO Fitchburg                 J7.2   1 
 15 Alex Gothie               JR Nashoba                    7.3   3 
 15 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SR Shrewsbury                 7.3   4 
 15 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 18 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                   J7.3   1 
 19 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                    7.4   2 
 20 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
 20 Hunter Loveland           JR Marlborough                7.5   3 
 22 Ben Hedman                FR Doherty                   J7.5   2 
 23 Matt Gerard               SR Milford                   J7.5   2 
 24 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle               8.0   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough             4:48.3  
  2 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                 4:50.6  
  3 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              4:54.6  
  4 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                 4:54.9  
  5 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury              4:57.3  
  6 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle            5:04.9  
  7 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 5:07.4  
  8 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              5:17.7  
  9 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 5:20.1  
 10 Sage McPherson            FR North Middle            5:23.0  
 11 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 5:24.0  
 12 Josh Daigle               SO Marlborough             5:24.4  
 13 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              5:30.9  
 14 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 5:35.5  
 15 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               5:38.5  
 16 Cam Bailey                SO Marlborough             5:45.5  
 17 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:45.8  
 18 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough             5:50.2  
 19 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                 5:53.8  
 20 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 5:54.6  
 21 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 5:59.1  
 22 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                 5:59.9  
 23 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               6:03.0  
 24 Joshua Abalos             JR Shrewsbury              6:03.5  
 25 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                 6:04.7  
 26 Adrian Brown              SO Marlborough             6:10.1  
 27 Aaron Armitage            SO Marlborough             6:11.3  
 28 Austin Turner              8 Marlborough             6:12.3  
 29 William Chan              SO Shrewsbury              6:18.0  
 30 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 6:18.4  
 31 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                 6:20.5  
 32 John Donahue              FR Milford                 6:21.6  
 33 John Cormier              JR Marlborough             6:23.0  
 34 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              6:24.4  
 35 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:24.7  
 36 David Langberg            FR Nashoba                 6:25.5  
 37 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:27.8  
 38 Bret Bemis                FR Nashoba                 6:36.1  
 39 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 6:38.2  
 40 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            6:40.5  
 41 Brandon Milton            JR Wachusett               6:47.9  
 42 Luke Cai                  FR Shrewsbury              6:52.0  
 43 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:56.0  
 44 Carlos Chong              FR Milford                 6:56.6  
 45 Thomas Kennon             FR Nashoba                 7:02.3  
 46 Spencer Babst             SO Shrewsbury              7:19.2  
 47 Hardik Patel              JR Marlborough             7:20.8  
 -- Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:28.8   5 
  2 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                 1:31.1   5 
  3 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough             1:31.2   5 
  4 Xavier Guidrey            SR Doherty                 1:34.3   1 
  5 Tom Dalton-Hoffman        SR Doherty                 1:35.9   1 
  6 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury              1:36.5   6 
  7 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough             1:36.8   5 
  8 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            1:41.0   6 
  9 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                 1:41.9   1 
 10 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle            1:43.1   6 
 11 Nick Strella              SR Marlborough             1:43.9   4 
 11 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               1:43.9   1 
 13 Andrew Shepherd           SO North Middle            1:46.8   4 
 14 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford                 1:47.5   2 
 15 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                 1:51.0   2 
 16 Joel Luna                 FR Fitchburg               1:51.2   3 
 17 Sotir Roba                FR Doherty                 1:51.6   3 
 18 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                 1:54.5   3 
 19 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                 1:54.7   2 
 20 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                 1:55.5   4 
 21 Gilberto Quinones         JR Fitchburg               1:55.7   3 
 22 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury              1:58.2   6 
 23 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 2:08.0   4 
 -- Diosmar Reynoso           FR Fitchburg                   DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   39.0   5 
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle              39.0   7 
  3 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough               39.5   5 
  4 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                39.7   7 
  5 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                   40.1   1 
  5 Charles Saydee            JR Doherty                   40.1   2 
  7 Camillo Botero            SO Doherty                   41.0   3 
  8 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                   41.7   5 
  8 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle              41.7   7 
 10 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 42.0   1 
 10 Ryan Morgello             SR Marlborough               42.0   5 
 12 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                   42.1   2 
 12 Garnette Goorahlal        SO North Middle              42.1   8 
 14 Andrew Gregoire           JR Doherty                   42.2   3 
 15 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                42.3   7 
 16 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                   42.4   1 
 16 Bojani Jeranyama          SR Doherty                   42.4   4 
 18 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough               43.1   6 
 19 Joshue Gonzales           SO Doherty                   43.2   4 
 20 Cody Scott                SR Marlborough               43.5   6 
 21 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                43.7   8 
 22 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                 43.8   2 
 22 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                 43.8   3 
 24 Bryan Croteau             SO North Middle              44.2   8 
 25 James Bolanos             SR Milford                   44.5   3 
 26 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                   44.6   4 
 27 Kevin Woods               FR Shrewsbury                45.4   8 
 27 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                   45.4   6 
 29 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   46.3   1 
 30 Beu Schmitz               JR North Middle              46.6   9 
 31 Dan Silva                 SO North Middle              47.1   9 
 32 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle              47.5   9 
 32 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                 47.5   2 
 34 Jack Reynolds             FR Fitchburg                 47.7   4 
 35 Shane Fay                 FR Shrewsbury                49.9   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              2:48.8  
  2 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough             2:52.8  
  3 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              3:01.7  
  4 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               3:02.4  
  4 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                 3:02.4  
  6 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 3:03.6  
  7 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:04.5  
  8 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                 3:06.4  
  9 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 3:07.7  
 10 Carlos Lebron             SR Doherty                 3:08.8  
 11 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:09.8  
 12 Dom D'Alessio             SR Marlborough             3:11.2  
 13 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough             3:12.4  
 14 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 3:12.8  
 15 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              3:14.3  
 16 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              3:14.7  
 17 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                 3:15.2  
 18 Sem Zarimi                FR Doherty                 3:18.6  
 19 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            3:25.9  
 20 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough             3:26.8  
 21 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 3:29.9  
 22 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                 3:30.9  
 23 Reid Flynn                SO Marlborough             3:31.5  
 24 Timothy Gardner           SO Doherty                 3:32.6  
 25 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 3:33.5  
 26 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:35.6  
 27 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                 3:37.3  
 28 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:41.2  
 29 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:42.0  
 30 John Donahue              FR Milford                 3:42.4  
 31 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:42.8  
 32 Luke Cai                  FR Shrewsbury              3:46.4  
 33 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 3:55.9  
 34 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 3:56.6  
 35 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                 4:01.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          3:54.4   2 
  2 Nashoba                                              3:58.9   2 
  3 Doherty                                              3:59.7   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.3   2 
  5 Milford                                              4:11.4   1 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:18.4   1 
  7 Marlborough  'B'                                    x4:25.7   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          1:45.1   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.7   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:48.4   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                      1:49.8   2 
  4 Milford                                              1:49.8   1 
  6 Doherty  'B'                                        x1:52.9   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 -- Doherty                                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           32-08.50  
  2 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            30-05.00  
  3 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               29-03.00  
  4 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            29-01.00  
  5 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough           28-01.00  
  6 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            27-10.00  
  6 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            27-10.00  
  8 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba               27-08.00  
  9 Kiley Bergeron            SR Fitchburg             27-05.50  
 10 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             26-02.50  
 11 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            25-07.00  
 12 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            25-03.50  
 13 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               25-02.00  
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             25-01.50  
 15 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford               24-10.50  
 16 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          24-08.50  
 17 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             24-04.50  
 18 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               23-11.00  
 19 Casey Teska               JR Nashoba               23-06.50  
 19 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty               23-06.50  
 21 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               23-05.50  
 22 Marrisa Halper            JR Doherty               23-05.00  
 22 Mary Temple               SR Nashoba               23-05.00  
 24 Ariel Lopez               SO Marlborough           22-02.50  
 25 Carla Walton              JR Fitchburg             20-07.00  
 26 Emma Hall                 SO Marlborough           20-05.00  
 27 Emily MacManus            SO Fitchburg             20-01.00  
 28 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty               19-05.00  
 29 Evanthia Tulley           SO Nashoba               18-10.00  
 30 Lavonne Centeno           JR Doherty               18-05.50  
 31 Taylor Mannette           SO Marlborough           18-01.00  
 32 Rochelle Santiago         FR Doherty               17-04.50  
 33 Spenser Mason             SO Marlborough           17-00.00  
 34 Courtney Mills            SO Nashoba               16-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle           5-00.00  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J5-00.00  
  3 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg              4-08.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  5 Aine Colpitts             SO Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  5 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  8 Lindsay Burt              JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  9 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  9 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  9 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 12 Cassandra Campana         JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 13 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty               J4-04.00  
 15 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 16 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                4-02.00  
 17 Katie Barie               SR Milford               J4-02.00  
 17 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 19 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty                4-00.00  
 20 Cheyanne Loiseau          SO Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 21 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty               J4-00.00  
 22 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                3-10.00  
 22 Keslee DiIorio            FR Shrewsbury             3-10.00  
 22 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                3-10.00  
 25 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg             J3-10.00  
 25 Katherine Weber           FR Milford               J3-10.00  
 -- Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Julia Snow                FR Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                12:56.9  
  2 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:32.2  
  3 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                13:32.5  
  4 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury             13:35.0  
  5 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                13:43.6  
  6 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:44.2  
  7 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough            14:19.7  
  8 Alexa Sterner             SO Doherty                14:38.9  
  9 Bridget Couture           SR Doherty                14:55.9  
 10 Libby Ward                JR North Middle           15:03.2  
 11 Kimberly Dickson          SO Marlborough            15:49.8  
 12 Kaite Lang                SO Doherty                15:59.9  
 13 Shannon Smith             SR Doherty                16:01.9  
 14 Bethany Bourgault         SO Fitchburg              16:27.6  
 15 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury             16:31.7  
 16 Clare Sullivan            SR Doherty                16:33.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                    9.0   3 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle               9.1   4 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  4 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                    9.6   1 
  5 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.7   4 
  6 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   4 
  7 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                J9.8   4 
  8 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough               10.0   3 
  9 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                 10.2   1 
 10 Kate Monica               JR Milford                  J10.2   1 
 11 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                   10.3   3 
 12 Emily Baron               SO Milford                   10.4   2 
 13 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                10.5   4 
 14 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                   10.8   2 
 15 Fallon Keenan             SR Nashoba                   11.2   3 
 16 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty                   11.3   1 
 17 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough               11.5   3 
 18 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury                11.7   4 
 19 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                   11.8   2 
 20 Jessica Pittsley          SR Milford                   11.9   2 
 20 Jessica Crete             FR Marlborough               11.9   3 
 22 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 23 Nicole Hagan              JR Fitchburg                 12.3   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
  2 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle               7.7   4 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                J7.7   4 
  4 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough                7.9   3 
  4 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    7.9   1 
  6 Emily Benjamin            SR Shrewsbury                 8.0   4 
  6 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty                    8.0   1 
  6 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  9 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                    8.1   1 
 10 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.2   4 
 10 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                    8.2   3 
 12 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                   J8.2   3 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 13 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                    8.3   2 
 15 Lauren Hicks              SR Milford                   J8.3   2 
 16 Janelle Bellrose          SO Doherty                   J8.3   2 
 17 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                 J8.3   2 
 18 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle               8.5   4 
 19 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough                8.6   3 
 19 Clara Greiner             SR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
 21 Caroline Pellegrini       FR Doherty                    8.8   1 
 21 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough                8.8   3 
 23 Courtney Hart             SO North Middle               9.1   4 
 24 Allexys Burbo             SO Doherty                    9.5   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:38.0  
  2 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            5:56.1  
  3 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury              6:09.4  
  4 Abby Bemis                JR Nashoba                 6:13.0  
  5 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 6:13.6  
  6 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:18.2  
  7 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 6:19.8  
  8 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:24.7  
  9 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              6:36.2  
 10 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 6:44.2  
 11 Shannon Coughlin          SO Marlborough             6:49.1  
 12 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 6:50.2  
 13 Shawnna Harris            JR North Middle            6:53.0  
 14 Kristine Fantasia         SO Marlborough             6:55.2  
 15 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              6:56.7  
 16 Gina Minnucci              8 Marlborough             6:59.4  
 17 Amber Kelley              SO North Middle            7:02.0  
 18 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                 7:04.7  
 19 Lauren Healy              SR Doherty                 7:13.9  
 20 Abbey Phalen              SO Shrewsbury              7:15.0  
 21 Megan Bodyk               JR Shrewsbury              7:17.6  
 22 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:17.9  
 23 Meaghan Vecsey            SR Doherty                 7:21.5  
 24 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:23.4  
 25 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:34.2  
 26 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:35.4  
 27 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 7:46.4  
 28 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                 7:49.4  
 29 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty                 7:51.8  
 30 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                 7:52.2  
 31 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 7:53.0  
 32 Emma Rose                 FR Doherty                 8:07.0  
 33 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              8:11.4  
 34 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              8:12.1  
 35 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:15.2  
 36 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                 8:32.7  
 37 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 8:33.4  
 38 Grace Rowse               SR North Middle            8:45.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            SR Shrewsbury              1:50.7   6 
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:52.7   1 
  3 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:53.6   6 
  4 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury              1:54.3   5 
  5 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                 1:56.9   4 
  6 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                 1:57.3   1 
  7 Jaime Lyons               SR North Middle            1:57.7   6 
  8 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough             1:59.3   4 
  9 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty                 1:59.8   1 
 10 Kayla Coonan              FR Doherty                 2:01.6   1 
 11 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:03.3   2 
 12 Gala Moreno               JR Marlborough             2:04.8   4 
 13 Jillian Caiazzi            8 Marlborough             2:05.7   5 
 14 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                 2:08.8   2 
 15 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 2:09.6   5 
 16 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                 2:10.6   3 
 17 Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                 2:11.4   2 
 18 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                 2:11.7   2 
 19 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                 2:12.0   3 
 20 Tina Orlando              SO Nashoba                 2:13.3   4 
 21 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                 2:14.7   3 
 22 Libby Ward                JR North Middle            2:19.0   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   44.4   6 
  2 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                   45.2   1 
  3 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.3   8 
  4 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                45.6   8 
  4 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.6   1 
  6 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                   47.5   1 
  7 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                48.2   8 
  8 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                   48.4   6 
  9 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough               48.9   6 
 10 Sara Munley               JR Marlborough               49.2   6 
 11 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty                   49.4   2 
 12 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                50.1   5 
 13 Tanisha Mcgreevy          JR North Middle              50.4   8 
 14 Renee Saddler             FR Fitchburg                 50.6   3 
 14 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   50.6   2 
 16 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                50.9   5 
 16 Kylie Ross                SO Doherty                   50.9   3 
 18 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                51.2   5 
 19 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   51.4   1 
 20 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 51.7   2 
 21 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   52.0   3 
 22 Lauren Hicks              SR Milford                   53.7   4 
 23 Rachel Levine             SO Milford                   54.3   4 
 24 Kayla Caban               SO Fitchburg                 54.7   4 
 25 Julia Snow                FR Doherty                   54.8   3 
 26 Alana Paul                FR Marlborough               55.3   7 
 27 Kadysha Villot            SO Fitchburg                 56.1   2 
 28 Bishakha Bhattarai         8 Marlborough               56.6   7 
 29 Alicia Aquino             SO Marlborough               58.2   7 
 30 Katelyn Godere             8 Marlborough               58.6   7 
 31 Alexa Gjonca              FR Doherty                 1:00.0   4 
 32 Lora Duro                 FR Doherty                 1:04.4   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                 3:21.0  
  2 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               3:21.5  
  3 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              3:23.7  
  4 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury              3:29.9  
  5 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:33.2  
  6 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            3:33.5  
  7 Nicole Adams              JR Nashoba                 3:34.4  
  8 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:35.1  
  9 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 3:42.9  
 10 Alexandra Grimaldo        SO Marlborough             3:48.2  
 11 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 3:48.5  
 12 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg               3:48.9  
 13 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                 3:49.3  
 14 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              3:49.6  
 15 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                 3:51.9  
 16 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 3:54.8  
 17 Alexa Sterner             SO Doherty                 3:57.0  
 18 Kara Shamsi               SO Nashoba                 3:57.9  
 19 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough             3:58.1  
 20 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                 3:58.3  
 21 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:00.3  
 22 Bridget Couture           SR Doherty                 4:02.7  
 23 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 4:09.8  
 24 Cierra Meurant            SO Milford                 4:12.3  
 25 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:14.0  
 26 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty                 4:16.9  
 27 Kimberly Dickson          SO Marlborough             4:17.4  
 27 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:17.4  
 29 Meryl Cheney              SO Milford                 4:17.8  
 30 Catherine Kalenoski       FR Doherty                 4:18.2  
 31 Racheal Flynn             SO Doherty                 4:23.7  
 32 Clara Gatsios             FR Doherty                 4:24.2  
 33 Bailey MacDougal          SO Marlborough             4:24.6  
 34 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 4:28.3  
 35 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 4:32.6  
 36 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 4:34.7  
 37 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                 4:51.6  
 38 Jessica Ferreira          JR Milford                 4:52.3  
 39 Promisy Vasquez           FR Fitchburg               4:53.9  
 40 Deborah Oliveira          SO Marlborough             5:19.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      4:37.2   2 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:40.3   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:51.7   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:55.2   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          5:03.1   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:09.8   1 
  7 Doherty                                              5:11.0   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.2   2 
  2 Milford                                              2:00.1   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:00.8   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:05.7   2 
  5 Nashoba  'B'                                        x2:11.9   3 
  6 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x2:12.4   2 
  7 Marlborough                                          2:18.3   2 
  8 Doherty                                              2:22.0   1 
 -- Marlborough  'B'                                         DQ   3 
 -- Shrewsbury  'B'                                          DQ   3 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News