Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden, MA, January 8, 2011

[Meets @ Wachusett Team Scores | Meets @ Fitchburg Results | Meets @ Fitchburg Team Scores ]

Meets @ Wachusett Meet Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 05:29 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @ Wachusett - 1/8/2011                     
                                  Holden, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                 7.30   1 
  2 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 7.50   1 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                    7.60   3 
  3 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               7.60   2 
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                 7.80   1 
  6 Danielle Jones            JR Quabbin                   7.90   3 
  6 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 7.90   1 
  8 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  J7.90   3 
  9 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough               8.00   2 
 10 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                 8.20   4 
 10 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                   8.20   2 
 12 Maddie Radogna            SR Westborough               8.30   2 
 12 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield                 8.30   4 
 12 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                 8.30   1 
 15 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett                 8.40   1 
 16 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                 8.50   4 
 16 Jamie Sullivan            FR Quabbin                   8.50   3 
 16 Emily Thompson            SO Gardner                   8.50   2 
 19 Megan LeBlanc             SO Narragansett              8.60   4 
 20 Brenna Harrington          8 Bromfield                 8.90   5 
 21 Alison Austin              7 Littleton                 9.00   5 
 22 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton                J9.00   5 
 23 Kathryn Lyons             SR Hudson                    9.10   3 
 23 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                 9.10   4 
 25 Charissa Moriarty         JR Narragansett              9.20   4 
 26 Danielle Harris           FR Narragansett              9.40   5 
 27 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                    9.70   3 
 28 Amanda Stanislaw          FR Narragansett              9.80   5 
 29 Page Roscoe               FR Gardner                  10.10   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough              44.90   4 
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett                45.20   1 
  3 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                45.60   1 
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                   45.90   6 
  5 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                46.30   1 
  6 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                46.40   2 
  7 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough              46.90   4 
  8 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  47.00   6 
  9 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                47.10   3 
 10 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             47.50   8 
 11 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                47.70   3 
 12 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                47.90   9 
 13 Kim West                  SR Bromfield                48.40   8 
 14 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                  49.20   7 
 15 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                49.40   2 
 16 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                49.70   9 
 16 Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                49.70   1 
 16 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett                49.70   2 
 19 Emily Thompson            SO Gardner                  49.80   4 
 20 Hailey Hughes             SO Algonquin                50.10   2 
 20 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton                50.10   8 
 22 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield                50.70  10 
 23 Kailyn Wells              FR Gardner                  51.10   4 
 24 Bhavani Hodgkins          SO Bromfield                51.30  10 
 25 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough              51.90   5 
 26 Melody Lincoln            FR Gardner                  52.30   5 
 27 Alison Austin              7 Littleton                53.00  10 
 27 Elizabeth Noyes           JR Bromfield                53.00   7 
 29 Megan Cavallo             SR Littleton                53.10   9 
 30 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                55.40   3 
 31 Jessica Gross             FR Wachusett                55.80   3 
 32 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton                56.30   8 
 33 Molly Gormley             JR Bromfield                57.00   7 
 34 Christina Ficaro          FR Hudson                   58.90   7 
 35 Liz Tarra                 JR Gardner                  59.80   5 
 36 Julie Melanson            FR Narragansett           1:00.70   9 
 37 Clothilde Donarumo         7 Narragansett           1:01.00  10 
 -- Laura Fagan               SO Hudson                     DNF   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              1:45.40   1 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Algonquin              1:48.90   1 
  3 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield              1:49.20   6 
  3 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              1:49.20   1 
  5 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin              1:49.30   1 
  6 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough            1:50.40   4 
  7 Jill Horka                JR Westborough            1:50.70   4 
  8 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           1:53.20   6 
  9 Jessica Damour            JR Gardner                1:53.50   4 
 10 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              1:54.30   2 
 11 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett              1:55.10   3 
 12 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              1:55.80   2 
 13 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett              1:56.10   2 
 14 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner                1:56.80   4 
 15 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton              1:58.00   6 
 16 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett              1:58.30   3 
 17 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                1:59.90   5 
 18 Julia Alexander           SR Bromfield              2:00.20   7 
 19 Jill Aalto                FR Gardner                2:01.30   9 
 20 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin              2:02.50   3 
 21 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin              2:03.60   3 
 22 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett           2:04.20   7 
 23 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              2:06.70   7 
 24 Candice Renaud            SO Gardner                2:07.40   9 
 25 Danielle Soar             SR Narragansett           2:08.40   8 
 26 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                2:08.50   5 
 27 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin              2:09.00   2 
 28 Jamie Sullivan            FR Quabbin                2:12.40   8 
 29 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton              2:12.80   6 
 30 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton              2:32.40   7 
 31 Anna Caissie               8 Hudson                 2:34.80   5 
 32 Kathryn Lyons             SR Hudson                 2:40.10   5 
 33 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton              2:49.70   8 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield              3:20.80  
  2 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              3:21.60  
  3 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield              3:23.80  
  4 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              3:25.30  
  5 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin              3:27.30  
  6 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              3:30.00  
  7 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett           3:31.90  
  8 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           3:33.50  
  9 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield              3:37.60  
 10 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin              3:39.40  
 11 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     JR Wachusett              3:39.80  
 12 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                3:40.80  
 13 Shelby St. Cyr            SO Hudson                 3:43.10  
 14 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin              3:43.20  
 15 Alice Kennedy             SR Bromfield              3:43.80  
 16 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough            3:44.00  
 17 Elise Jackson             SR Gardner                3:46.20  
 17 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                3:46.20  
 19 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner                3:46.60  
 20 Maddie Beckman             8 Bromfield              3:47.50  
 21 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin              3:52.20  
 22 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton              3:52.70  
 23 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield              3:53.10  
 24 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin              3:57.70  
 25 Erica Mallozzi            JR Gardner                3:57.80  
 26 Meghan Lincoln            FR Gardner                4:01.70  
 27 Rebecca Campuzano         FR Gardner                4:03.00  
 28 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough            4:04.20  
 29 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough            4:10.40  
 30 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough            4:11.90  
 31 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield              4:15.90  
 32 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin              4:16.40  
 33 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin              4:18.10  
 34 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton              4:21.40  
 35 Emily Bigwood             FR Westborough            4:25.80  
 36 Evelyn MacMahon            8 Bromfield              4:39.40  
 37 Jennifer Foreman          SO Algonquin              4:41.70  
 38 Marissa Nunes             SO Algonquin              4:41.90  
 39 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner                4:44.10  
 40 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner                4:51.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rothkopf             SR Bromfield              5:53.20  
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              5:53.40  
  3 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              5:53.70  
  4 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:56.00  
  5 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield              5:56.30  
  6 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin              6:00.30  
  7 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett           6:02.00  
  8 Lisa Nguyen               JR Gardner                6:06.60  
  9 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin              6:12.00  
 10 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough            6:17.20  
 11 Lauren Penney             SR Gardner                6:24.40  
 12 Erica Mallozzi            JR Gardner                6:27.70  
 13 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield              6:29.90  
 14 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                6:33.00  
 15 Erin Beccia               JR Wachusett              6:33.30  
 16 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            6:36.20  
 17 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough            6:39.70  
 18 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough            6:44.40  
 19 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett              6:55.10  
 20 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield              6:56.80  
 21 Jenna Hlystek              7 Littleton              6:57.10  
 22 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              6:59.20  
 23 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton              6:59.90  
 24 Melody Lincoln            FR Gardner                7:03.90  
 25 Kortney Darwin            FR Hudson                 7:11.90  
 26 Nicole Kujala             JR Quabbin                7:14.40  
 27 Theresa Guidotti           8 Hudson                 7:39.20  
 28 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner                7:43.10  
 29 Becky Bryan               JR Westborough            8:04.00  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett          12:32.50  
  2 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett             12:33.00  
  3 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett             12:35.80  
  4 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett             12:40.50  
  5 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett          13:03.50  
  6 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin               13:18.10  
  7 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin             13:21.60  
  8 Kayleigh Laughlin         JR Gardner               13:22.10  
  9 Alyssa Swindells          JR Bromfield             13:31.90  
 10 Helen Gross               SO Westborough           13:32.20  
 11 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton             13:38.60  
 12 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           14:16.70  
 13 Nicole Kujala             JR Quabbin               16:03.60  
 14 Samantha Myette            8 Hudson                16:08.70  
 15 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin               17:43.20  
 -- Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton                   DQ   wristband
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 9.40   1 
  2 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                 9.50   4 
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                   9.60   3 
  4 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                 9.70   1 
  4 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough               9.70   2 
  6 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                 9.80   1 
  7 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin                 9.90   1 
  8 Kelsey LaRosa             JR Quabbin                  10.00   3 
  8 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                  10.00   2 
 10 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                   10.50   3 
 11 Loan Vuong                SO Hudson                   10.60   3 
 12 Shawna McGowan            SR Wachusett                10.70   1 
 12 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield                10.70   4 
 14 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett             11.20   4 
 15 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton               J11.20   4 
 16 Casey Collins             SO Westborough              11.30   2 
 17 Emma Kinnear              FR Quabbin                  11.70   3 
 18 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough              12.00   2 
 19 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                12.40   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:57.70   1 
  2 Wachusett                                           1:59.60   1 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                     x2:00.80   1 
  4 Quabbin                                             2:01.10   2 
  5 Bromfield                                           2:04.00   3 
  6 Gardner                                             2:04.90   2 
  7 Westborough                                         2:07.10   2 
  8 Littleton                                           2:08.50   3 
  9 Hudson                                              2:19.30   2 
 10 Narragansett                                        2:23.10   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           4:31.10   1 
  2 Algonquin                                           4:35.30   1 
  3 Bromfield                                           4:41.10   3 
  4 Westborough                                         4:48.80   2 
  5 Gardner                                             5:17.50   2 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                     x5:19.40   1 
  7 Quabbin                                             5:26.40   2 
  8 Littleton                                           5:39.80   3 
  9 Narragansett                                        5:57.30   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-00.00  
  3 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
  4 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield              4-10.00  
  5 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough           J4-10.00  
  6 Erica Foley               SR Gardner               J4-10.00  
  7 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           4-08.00  
  7 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              4-08.00  
  7 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                 4-08.00  
 10 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 11 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 12 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 13 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 14 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-06.00  
 14 Elizabeth Noyes           JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
 16 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 17 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 18 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 19 Molly Gormley             JR Bromfield              4-02.00  
 19 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                 4-02.00  
 19 Jill Horka                JR Westborough            4-02.00  
 19 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 23 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett          J4-02.00  
 24 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            3-10.00  
 25 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner               J3-10.00  
 26 Shannon Drohan            FR Wachusett              3-08.00  
 -- Anna Capps                FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           34-05.25  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             30-06.75  
  3 Charissa Moriarty         JR Narragansett          29-02.75  
  4 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett             28-11.75  
  5 Courtney Saunders         SO Narragansett          27-07.00  
  6 Lauren Young                 Algonquin             27-00.50  
  7 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           27-00.25  
  8 Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett             26-10.25  
  9 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett             25-11.25  
 10 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               25-10.25  
 11 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             25-10.00  
 12 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner               25-04.00  
 13 Danielle Soar             SR Narragansett          25-01.50  
 14 Cameo Dorais              SO Gardner               24-09.00  
 15 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               24-02.00  
 16 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               23-11.50  
 17 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             23-10.75  
 18 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             23-07.25  
 19 Megan LeBlanc             SO Narragansett          23-00.75  
 20 Sedona Harris             JR Gardner               23-00.50  
 21 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               23-00.00  
 22 Casey Collins             SO Westborough          J23-00.00  
 23 Rhett Noenighoff          SO Bromfield             22-03.00  
 24 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             21-10.25  
 25 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             21-01.50  
 26 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             20-08.50  
 27 Emma Kinnear              FR Quabbin               20-06.25  
 28 Gabrielle Peloquin        SO Wachusett             20-04.50  
 29 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             19-08.75  
 30 Emily Leblanc             FR Gardner               19-02.75  
 31 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             18-10.50  
 32 Kendal Newell             JR Quabbin               18-05.50  
 33 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           18-04.50  
 34 Ayla Shridan              JR Gardner               18-00.50  
 35 Kaitlyn Williams          SO Hudson                17-07.75  
 36 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                17-02.75  
 37 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough           17-01.50  
 38 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             17-00.00  
 39 Sarah Chatigny            SO Gardner               15-01.25  
 40 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             13-05.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 6.50   1 
  2 Dennis Muchugu            SR Wachusett                 6.60   1 
  3 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                 6.80   4 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   6.80   2 
  5 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               6.90   2 
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                   6.90   3 
  5 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                 6.90   4 
  8 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   J6.90   3 
  9 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 7.00   1 
 10 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                J7.00   1 
 11 David Chase               JR Quabbin                   7.20   3 
 11 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                   7.20   2 
 13 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough              J7.20   2 
 13 Josh King                 SR Hudson                   J7.20   3 
 15 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin                 7.30   1 
 16 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin                J7.30   1 
 17 Jake Wardwell             JR Hudson                    7.40   3 
 17 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               7.40   2 
 19 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett              7.70   4 
 20 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                J7.70   4 
 21 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield                 7.80   5 
 22 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                 7.90   4 
 23 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield                 8.00   5 
 24 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton                 8.20   5 
 25 Spencer L'Heureux         FR Gardner                   8.40   2 
 25 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                 8.40   5 
 25 Scott Keosung             SR Quabbin                   8.40   3 
 28 Bryant Welch               7 Narragansett              9.00   4 
 29 Pat Smith                  7 Narragansett              9.10   5 
 30 Scott Page                 8 Narragansett              9.20   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis Muchugu            SR Wachusett                38.80   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                39.10   1 
  3 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                40.10   1 
  4 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                40.50   2 
  5 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                   40.70   5 
  6 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                41.20   8 
  7 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                  41.30   3 
  8 David Chase               JR Quabbin                  41.40   5 
  9 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough              41.50   3 
 10 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                42.50   8 
 11 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough              44.10   4 
 12 Eli Maresca               SR Wachusett                44.20   2 
 13 Brendan Beale             SO Bromfield                44.50   9 
 14 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough              44.60   7 
 15 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett             44.80  11 
 16 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett                44.90   2 
 17 Wyatt Davidson            JR Narragansett             45.00   8 
 18 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                  45.10   5 
 19 John Stall                JR Littleton                45.20   9 
 20 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                45.50   1 
 21 Tyler Russes              JR Littleton                45.70  10 
 22 Farkhod Davrenov          JR Westborough              45.90   7 
 23 Brian Connors             JR Gardner                  46.30   4 
 24 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                46.60  10 
 25 Jason Cutroni             JR Wachusett                47.10   6 
 26 Spencer L'Heureux         FR Gardner                  47.60   4 
 27 Mihir Murthi              FR Westborough              47.90   4 
 28 Jeff Adelson              SO Bromfield                48.30  11 
 29 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                  48.50   6 
 30 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin                  49.40   6 
 31 Tyler Roffee              JR Gardner                  49.50   3 
 32 Kenny Manero              FR Hudson                   50.00   6 
 33 Alex Connors              JR Westborough              50.30   3 
 33 Steven Franklin           FR Gardner                  50.30   7 
 35 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                50.70  12 
 36 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                51.10  11 
 37 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton                51.40  12 
 38 Cole Duguay                7 Narragansett             55.50  10 
 39 Alex Howard                7 Narragansett             56.00   9 
 40 Todd Stark                 7 Narragansett           1:01.80  12 
 41 David Pelling             SO Hudson                 1:04.70   5 
 42 James Magee                7 Littleton              1:08.50   7 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                1:30.00   5 
  2 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin              1:30.50   1 
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett              1:30.70   1 
  4 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett              1:31.90   1 
  5 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin              1:34.80   1 
  6 George Tyros              SR Gardner                1:35.40   4 
  7 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett              1:35.50   2 
  8 Zach Polich               SR Westborough            1:35.90   4 
  9 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton              1:38.10   7 
 10 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin              1:40.50   3 
 11 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin              1:42.00   2 
 12 Thomas Asmar              SO Wachusett              1:42.10   2 
 13 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett           1:42.70   7 
 14 Ryan Kinnard              JR Westborough            1:45.70   4 
 15 Michael Karpuk            JR Algonquin              1:45.90   2 
 16 Andrew Henrie             SO Narragansett           1:46.70   7 
 17 Myles Dumas               JR Gardner                1:46.90   4 
 18 Eric Haavind-Berman       SR Hudson                 1:50.50   5 
 19 Chris Hatch               SR Hudson                 1:51.10   5 
 20 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield              1:51.40   7 
 21 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough            1:52.70   3 
 22 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton              1:53.80   8 
 23 Sam Engvall               FR Hudson                 1:54.20   6 
 24 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin              1:54.30   3 
 25 Tyler Mitko               JR Quabbin                1:54.60   5 
 26 Pat Wheeler               FR Wachusett              1:55.80   3 
 27 Matthew Roots              8 Narragansett           1:58.20   8 
 28 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield              1:58.60  10 
 29 Jake Marcoulier            8 Narragansett           1:58.80   9 
 30 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton              2:02.90   9 
 31 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield              2:03.30   8 
 32 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton              2:04.70   8 
 33 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield              2:05.60   9 
 34 Roger Couillard           FR Narragansett           2:09.20  10 
 35 Marcus Brunelle            8 Hudson                 2:14.40   6 
 36 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton              2:16.30   9 
 37 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett           2:18.90  10 
 38 Aaron Rawley              FR Hudson                 4:19.40  10 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:43.20  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              2:49.10  
  3 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              2:51.60  
  4 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                2:54.50  
  5 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett              2:56.40  
  6 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield              3:00.10  
  7 Johnny McDowell           SR Hudson                 3:00.80  
  8 Michael Araujo            SO Algonquin              3:02.90  
  9 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            3:03.10  
 10 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett              3:03.40  
 11 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                3:03.90  
 12 Steven Bunker             SR Wachusett              3:04.50  
 13 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield              3:04.90  
 14 Dan Krikorian             JR Wachusett              3:07.20  
 15 Paul Casello Jr.          SR Westborough            3:09.40  
 16 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                3:12.70  
 17 Sam Engvall               FR Hudson                 3:16.00  
 18 Price Day                  8 Bromfield              3:16.30  
 19 Joseph Capps               8 Narragansett           3:16.60  
 20 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin              3:16.70  
 21 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield              3:20.00  
 22 David McDougall           JR Littleton              3:23.00  
 23 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield              3:26.50  
 23 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield              3:26.50  
 25 Sam DiSTEFANO             SO Algonquin              3:29.60  
 26 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett              3:29.90  
 27 Ben Lewis                 JR Gardner                3:30.30  
 28 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough            3:35.80  
 29 Jacob Chandler            JR Wachusett              3:38.60  
 30 Tim Barber                FR Wachusett              3:39.40  
 31 Andrew Doherty Munro       8 Hudson                 3:41.00  
 32 Caleb Ricardi             FR Westborough            3:42.90  
 33 James Romer               SR Westborough            3:50.10  
 34 Corey Taylor              FR Wachusett              3:50.50  
 35 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield              3:51.30  
 36 Hunter Gray                7 Littleton              4:05.20  
 37 Matthew Roots              8 Narragansett           4:07.90  
 38 Jadon Sullivan            FR Westborough            5:00.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              4:45.60  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              4:49.60  
  3 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                4:59.00  
  4 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield              5:02.30  
  5 Steven Bunker             SR Wachusett              5:02.40  
  6 Ben Morse                 SR Gardner                5:02.50  
  7 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              5:07.60  
  8 Johnny McDowell           SR Hudson                 5:08.20  
  9 Paul Casello Jr.          SR Westborough            5:11.10  
 10 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett              5:12.40  
 11 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett              5:13.50  
 12 Derick St. Cyr            SR Hudson                 5:24.70  
 13 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett              5:28.50  
 14 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin                5:31.00  
 15 Joseph Capps               8 Narragansett           5:32.70  
 16 Dan Jackson               SO Gardner                5:40.20  
 17 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough            5:43.70  
 18 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett              5:44.40  
 19 Ben Lewis                 JR Gardner                5:46.30  
 20 Spencer Roffee            FR Gardner                5:50.70  
 21 Jacob Chandler            JR Wachusett              5:55.10  
 22 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              6:00.70  
 23 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough            6:07.80  
 24 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                6:08.40  
 25 Joe Rouleau               JR Littleton              6:24.10  
 26 John Courtney             SO Algonquin              6:30.60  
 27 Sam Swindells             FR Bromfield              6:31.20  
 28 Wesley Rodgers            FR Algonquin              6:33.80  
 29 James Goodwin              7 Littleton              6:38.40  
 30 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton              6:56.10  
 31 Sam Jones                 FR Bromfield              7:03.60  
 32 Bryant Welch               7 Narragansett           7:28.10  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:38.40  
  2 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett             10:39.60  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett             10:51.00  
  4 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin               10:55.60  
  5 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough           10:59.10  
  6 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett             11:10.30  
  7 John Egan                 JR Westborough           11:27.20  
  8 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough           11:34.80  
  9 Price Day                  8 Bromfield             11:36.40  
 10 Eric Haavind-Berman       SR Hudson                11:40.00  
 11 Chris Hatch               SR Hudson                11:45.90  
 12 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin               11:52.30  
 13 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett          12:05.60  
 14 Leo Pero                  SO Bromfield             12:06.50  
 15 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin             12:07.50  
 16 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               12:34.00  
 17 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin             12:51.30  
 18 Graham Fedderson          SO Bromfield             12:59.00  
 19 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton             13:36.60  
 20 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton             13:50.40  
 21 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett          14:31.00  
 22 Rhys Damour               FR Gardner               14:31.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.70   1 
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               7.90   2 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.00   2 
  4 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.10   1 
  5 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                J8.10   1 
  6 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.40   2 
  7 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                 8.50   1 
  8 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 8.60   1 
  9 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                 8.90   1 
 10 Adam Mayer                SR Hudson                    9.00   3 
 11 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                 9.30   4 
 11 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough               9.30   2 
 13 Derek Joyce               JR Hudson                    9.50   3 
 14 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                 9.70   4 
 15 Franco Magurn             SR Littleton                10.10   4 
 16 Brendan Beebe             SO Bromfield                10.20   4 
 17 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                  10.30   3 
 18 Mason Ducharme            SO Quabbin                  11.60   3 
 19 Cole Duguay                7 Narragansett             13.00   4 
 20 Alex Howard                7 Narragansett             13.60   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           1:44.10   1 
  2 Westborough                                         1:45.50   2 
  3 Bromfield                                           1:51.00   4 
  4 Hudson                                              1:51.20   3 
  5 Algonquin                                           1:52.20   1 
  6 Quabbin                                             1:55.30   3 
  7 Littleton                                           1:55.40   4 
  8 Gardner                                             1:57.80   2 
  9 Wachusett  'B'                                     x1:58.10   1 
 10 Algonquin  'B'                                     x2:02.40   1 
 11 Narragansett                                        2:13.50   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           3:51.60   1 
  2 Algonquin                                           4:03.60   1 
  3 Hudson                                              4:04.90   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                     x4:09.20   1 
  5 Westborough                                         4:12.50   2 
  6 Gardner                                             4:20.10   2 
  7 Narragansett                                        4:27.40   3 
  8 Bromfield                                           4:28.70   3 
  9 Littleton                                           4:52.60   3 
 -- Quabbin                                                 DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough            6-00.00  
  2 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett             J6-00.00  
  3 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  4 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                5-08.00  
  5 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  5 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield              5-04.00  
  7 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  8 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                5-02.00  
  8 Josh King                 SR Hudson                 5-02.00  
 10 John Scorzelli            JR Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 10 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
 10 Jake Wardwell             JR Hudson                J5-02.00  
 10 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 10 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
 14 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 14 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough           J5-02.00  
 17 John Egan                 JR Westborough            4-10.00  
 17 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett              4-10.00  
 17 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett           4-10.00  
 20 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
 20 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton             J4-10.00  
 22 Dan King                  JR Hudson                J4-10.00  
 22 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield             J4-10.00  
 -- Steven Franklin           FR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- James Magee                7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Alex Barnhart             SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Dennis Muchugu            SR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             46-11.25  
  2 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             42-09.25  
  3 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             41-02.00  
  4 Roy Dillings              SR Gardner               39-07.00  
  5 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             38-00.25  
  6 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett             37-07.50  
  7 John Frechette            SO Wachusett             36-05.50  
  8 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             36-03.75  
  9 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             36-02.00  
 10 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield             36-00.00  
 11 Sean Rollins              JR Wachusett             35-05.50  
 12 Ricky Collins             JR Gardner               35-03.00  
 13 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield             35-01.00  
 14 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin               34-04.25  
 15 Tyler Russes              JR Littleton             33-11.50  
 16 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             33-10.00  
 17 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               33-09.75  
 18 Bob Donahue               JR Hudson                32-06.50  
 19 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett          32-00.25  
 20 Cam Levoie                SR Hudson                31-11.00  
 21 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             31-07.75  
 22 Davithy Ros               JR Westborough           31-07.25  
 23 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               31-06.25  
 24 Emitt Tucker              FR Hudson                31-02.00  
 25 Dan King                  JR Hudson                30-09.25  
 26 Zachary Silverman         JR Westborough           30-09.00  
 27 Scott Keosung             SR Quabbin               30-03.00  
 28 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             30-02.50  
 29 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           30-02.25  
 30 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             28-08.75  
 31 Jared Caton               JR Gardner               28-03.50  
 32 Jared Wells               JR Gardner               27-11.25  
 33 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett          27-09.25  
 34 Darren Duguay             SO Narragansett          27-07.50  
 35 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               26-08.00  
 36 James Ridge               SR Westborough           26-07.00  
 37 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough           25-08.50  
 38 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton             25-02.25  
 38 Evan Rodriguez            JR Westborough           25-02.25  
 40 Garrett Elder             JR Hudson                24-03.25  
 41 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton             20-11.00  
 42 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             20-06.75  
 43 Patrick Wheeler            8 Narragansett          20-02.50  
 44 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               19-04.25  
 45 Noah Wheeler               8 Narragansett          17-01.00  
 46 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton             16-02.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News