Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets # 2

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 6, 2011

[Event Results Girls | Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2011 07:25 PM
                   Bay State League Dual Meets #2 - 1/6/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lichtman, Ezra            SR Newton North           4:34.21  
  2 Parsley, Nolan            JR Weymouth               4:37.16  
  3 Groleau, Ben              11 Framingham             4:37.18  
  4 Weersinghe, Tharindu      JR Brookline              4:39.44  
  5 Sisay, Chernet            JR Brookline              4:41.31  
  6 Sampson, Christian        SR Brookline              4:42.89  
  7 Eisenstein, James         JR Wellesley              4:46.64  
  8 Williamson, John          SR Wellesley              4:48.23  
  9 Devin, Max                12 Milton                 4:51.99  
 10 Okerman, Jeff             Sr Needham                4:52.74  
 11 Kimler, Jared             JR Natick                 4:52.99  
 12 Demerest, David           SO Newton North           4:53.80  
 13 Alpert, Daniel            Fr Needham                4:55.01  
 14 Conley, Chris             JR Walpole                4:55.26  
 15 Cohen, Travis             11 Framingham             4:59.59  
 16 Dickson, Matt             JR Weymouth               5:01.59  
 17 Hagen, Tyler              So Needham                5:02.44  
 18 Zampi, Matt               JR Walpole                5:02.89  
 19 Waldroop, Danny           JR Brookline              5:03.16  
 20 Rydzewski, William        SR Norwood                5:04.90  
 21 Morris, Ryan              JR Walpole                5:06.04  
 22 Celentano, Kyle           JR Walpole                5:09.26  
 23 Whitten, Chris            SR Weymouth               5:09.37  
 24 Keating, Connor           11 Milton                 5:09.59  
 25 Fuchs, Andrew             Jr Needham                5:12.86  
 26 Michael, Stephen          JR Newton North           5:13.62  
 27 Orlando, Nick             10 Milton                 5:14.53  
 28 Berardinelli, Andrew      JR Walpole                5:15.22  
 29 Breslin, Nathaniel        11 Milton                 5:17.02  
 30 Lu, Christopher           JR Wellesley              5:17.46  
 31 Van Alfen, Nick           SO Braintree              5:17.87  
 32 Day, Chris                11 Framingham             5:18.82  
 33 Matheson, Ryan            JR Braintree              5:20.98  
 34 Pugsley, Luke             11 Milton                 5:21.28  
 35 Brown, James              FR Brookline              5:23.74  
 36 Butler, Brendan           JR Weymouth               5:24.34  
 37 O'Connor, Joe             JR Norwood                5:25.01  
 38 Nielsen, Ian              11 Framingham             5:25.46  
 39 Heier, Zak                So Needham                5:27.47  
 40 Jensen, Jake              SO Weymouth               5:35.25  
 41 Montague, Gabe            FR Newton North           5:35.98  
 42 Galgano, Ben              Fr Newton North           5:40.90  
 43 Scammell, Benjamin        FR Wellesley              5:52.72  
 44 Chu, Brendan              FR Wellesley              6:06.02  
 45 Notonson, Ben             FR Natick                 6:21.71  
 46 Wigmore, Mike             JR Dedham                 6:23.26  
 -- Lawless, Jimmy            JR Dedham                      DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keefe, Justin             JR Newton North           2:40.34  
  2 Jackson, Will             SR Brookline              2:44.90  
  3 Perry, Mark               JR Brookline              2:47.00  
  4 Shore, Max                JR Brookline              2:47.73  
  5 McLaughlin, Connor        JR Weymouth               2:47.98  
  6 Connors, Dave             SR Walpole                2:48.62  
  7 Connolly, Steven          SR Weymouth               2:49.42  
  8 Connolly, Justin          JR Walpole                2:49.79  
  9 Cubelli, Daniel           SO Norwood                2:50.17  
 10 Dyckes, Joshua            SR Norwood                2:54.02  
 11 Hunt, Mathew              12 Milton                 2:54.65  
 12 DeTommaso, Anthony        JR Weymouth               2:55.23  
 13 Long, Jon                 SO Newton North           2:56.60  
 14 Ricciutti, Christopher     9 Milton                 2:57.36  
 15 McInturff, Zane           SR Brookline              2:57.84  
 16 Chester, Jon              10 Framingham             2:58.13  
 17 Connolly, James           JR Braintree              2:59.08  
 18 Mertz, Noah               So Needham                2:59.10  
 19 Montouri, Matt            11 Framingham             3:00.27  
 20 Kaufman, Ben              So Needham                3:00.52  
 21 Bu, Kevin                 SR Wellesley              3:00.79  
 22 Freniere, Christian       FR Wellesley              3:01.22  
 23 Armstead, Keamu            9 Milton                 3:03.35  
 24 McSalley, Bernard         JR Newton North           3:03.70  
 25 Lehane, Aidan             FR Brookline              3:04.21  
 26 Stewart, Casey            11 Milton                 3:08.16  
 27 McGrath, Sam              SO Norwood                3:09.04  
 28 Moriarty, Griffin         10 Framingham             3:11.00  
 29 Baron, Ben                So Needham                3:11.71  
 30 Ayer, Ryan                SO Walpole                3:11.82  
 31 Elman, Alex               Fr Needham                3:12.08  
 32 Fitzpatrick, Dan          11 Framingham             3:13.15  
 33 Strout, David             FR Natick                 3:13.45  
 34 LaBella, Greg             JR Weymouth               3:14.98  
 35 Rockwell, Patrick         SO Walpole                3:15.83  
 36 Fraser, Alex              SO Walpole                3:15.93  
 37 Huntington, John          12 Milton                 3:17.04  
 38 Xue, Andrew               SO Newton North           3:17.33  
 39 Connolly, Evan            SO Braintree              3:17.82  
 40 Boyle, Kevin              SO Wellesley              3:18.98  
 41 McIntyre, Sean            FR Newton North           3:18.99  
 42 Chamberlain, Dan          10 Framingham             3:19.19  
 43 Griswold, Benjamin        FR Wellesley              3:27.48  
 44 Anderson, Joe             SR Dedham                 3:34.47  
 45 Gerry, Jack               FR Natick                 3:39.20  
 46 Meltzer, George           FR Norwood                3:40.00  
 47 Wester, Eric              FR Natick                 3:40.55  
 48 VanDerveer, Charlie       FR Natick                 3:40.85  
 49 Sullivan, David           FR Dedham                 3:51.31  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sklar, Romey              SR Brookline              1:26.57  
  2 Rockwood, Bryan           JR Walpole                1:29.26  
  3 Ganshirt, Zach            JR Walpole                1:29.52  
  4 Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth               1:29.70  
  5 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                1:30.02  
  6 Kariuki, Franco           SR Weymouth               1:30.86  
  7 O'Connor, Sean            Sr Needham                1:30.98  
  8 Goroff, Matt              JR Brookline              1:31.11  
  9 Wallace, Matt             SR Weymouth               1:32.05  
 10 Martinez, Brandon         11 Framingham             1:32.15  
 11 Wians, Dave               SR Walpole                1:32.58  
 12 Mikami, Kaleb             JR Braintree              1:32.73  
 13 Bannon, Zach              SR Walpole                1:32.93  
 14 Janvier, Phillip           9 Milton                 1:32.96  
 15 O'Neill, Daniel           JR Wellesley              1:33.39  
 16 Trafford, Justin          11 Milton                 1:33.47  
 17 Wagner, Orion             JR Newton North           1:34.13  
 18 Ainger, Luca              SR Newton North           1:34.45  
 19 Adley, Mike               10 Framingham             1:34.71  
 20 Grant, Jamal              11 Milton                 1:34.89  
 21 Gressel, Grigoriy         JR Brookline              1:34.96  
 22 Tuplin, Trevor            JR Weymouth               1:34.97  
 23 Connolly, Ned             So Needham                1:35.23  
 24 Glynn, Christopher        12 Milton                 1:35.39  
 25 Abbott, Robert            JR Newton North           1:35.90  
 26 Palladino, Daniel         FR Wellesley              1:36.08  
 27 Farah, Richard            SR Norwood                1:36.74  
 28 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                 1:37.04  
 29 Welch, Kevin              10 Framingham             1:37.58  
 30 Hall, Harry               Fr Needham                1:38.15  
 31 Glover, Matt              SO Weymouth               1:38.57  
 32 Igoe, Ryan                SO Norwood                1:38.74  
 33 Simon, Jake               FR Brookline              1:39.21  
 34 Taugher, Braedy           12 Milton                 1:39.44  
 35 Peeples-Capin, Alex       FR Brookline              1:40.30  
 36 Haidar, Michael           SO Wellesley              1:41.64  
 37 Redpath, Ian              Sr Needham                1:42.39  
 38 Arico, Ken                10 Framingham             1:42.53  
 39 Liang, Shan               JR Braintree              1:46.59  
 40 Kennedy, Joe              SO Braintree              1:46.61  
 41 Schofield, Keegan         JR Dedham                 1:46.64  
 42 Way, Nick                 JR Norwood                1:46.76  
 43 Mooney, Andrew             9 Framingham             1:47.85  
 44 Helser, Matt              JR Natick                 1:49.34  
 45 Volpe, Jon                SO Braintree              1:51.08  
 46 Panetta, Paul             SO Norwood                1:51.28  
 47 Fahy, Jimmy               SR Dedham                 1:52.98  
 48 McDonough, John           FR Norwood                1:53.39  
 49 Capozzi, Bennett          SO Wellesley              1:54.80  
 50 Heger, Alex               SO Braintree              1:58.79  
 51 Leonhardt, Nicholas       FR Wellesley              1:59.68  
 52 Millan, Julian            SR Dedham                 2:27.69  
 53 Perez, Richard            FR Dedham                 2:31.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isaiah              SR Newton North             36.63   2 
  2 Lucken, Ryan              SO Newton North             36.73   2 
  3 Lewis Jr., Bo             11 Framingham               37.11   2 
  4 Lezama, Mathew            11 Milton                   37.46   4 
  5 Naughton, Chris           SR Braintree                37.77   3 
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            JR Weymouth                 38.03   1 
  7 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley                38.13   4 
  8 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                  38.49   3 
  9 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                  38.87   3 
 10 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                   39.02   6 
 11 Jordan, Mike              JR Weymouth                 39.20   1 
 12 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                   39.27   4 
 13 Jackson, Will             SR Brookline                39.52   1 
 14 Palestro, Michele         SR Wellesley                39.77   4 
 15 Holland, Miles            10 Milton                   40.14   4 
 16 Adams, Brendan            SO Weymouth                 40.19   1 
 17 Fajnzylber, Jesse         SO Brookline                40.51   1 
 18 Granoff, Todd             JR Natick                   40.56   6 
 19 Gowan, Tom                12 Framingham               40.58   2 
 20 Igumba, James             SR Newton North             40.60   2 
 21 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                  40.68   5 
 22 Spataro, Kyle             JR Braintree                41.37   3 
 23 Besley, Marvin            SO Norwood                  41.42   6 
 24 Suttle, Nicholas          SR Wellesley                41.46   4 
 25 Lindh, Kemble             SO Walpole                  41.56   5 
 26 Rockwood, Billy           SO Walpole                  41.68   5 
 27 Negrotti, Billy           SR Natick                   41.81   6 
 28 Greene, Marshall          SO Brookline                42.10   1 
 29 Vonachen, Colby           12 Framingham               42.29   2 
 30 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                   42.39   5 
 31 Perriello, Anthony        SO Norwood                  42.64   6 
 32 Mulligan, Thomas          SO Norwood                  42.80   6 
 33 Louie, Nick               SO Braintree                43.68   3 
 34 Perez, Daveson            SR Dedham                   44.59   5 
 35 Marchena, John            JR Dedham                   49.21   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen         SR Weymouth               9:51.66  
  2 Ranti, Dan                SR Newton North          10:00.72  
  3 Sternstein, Evan          JR Brookline             10:14.22  
  4 Krieg, Peter              SR Wellesley             10:16.29  
  5 Gilligan, Brian           10 Framingham            10:24.35  
  6 Katzeff, Mike             SR Brookline             10:29.33  
  7 Saur, Brendan             12 Milton                10:30.55  
  8 Maher, Jonathon           11 Milton                10:42.77  
  9 Lueders, Ben              Jr Needham               10:51.17  
 10 Boyd, Brendan             Sr Needham               10:56.44  
 11 Griswold, Andrew          SR Wellesley             11:04.60  
 12 Franco, Ben               JR Weymouth              11:06.50  
 13 Murphy, Matt              FR Weymouth              11:20.54  
 14 Dec, Patrick              Jr Needham               11:25.29  
 15 Schlichting, Mike         FR Newton North          11:36.63  
 16 Gramigna, Andrew          11 Framingham            11:36.64  
 17 Brandl, Max               FR Newton North          11:53.07  
 18 Savage, Nick              10 Milton                11:55.33  
 19 Fiske, Peter              SR Norwood               12:25.95  
 20 Averill, Andrew           SO Walpole               12:33.32  
 21 Averill, Sean             SO Walpole               12:42.22  
 22 Smith, Owen               JR Norwood               12:49.94  
 23 Godfrey, Connor           SO Walpole               12:53.31  
 24 Carrick, Ian              FR Natick                12:57.82  
 25 Burke, Thomas             SO Norwood               13:18.42  
 26 McCaffrey, Ryan           FR Natick                13:56.35  
 -- Draper, Nick              11 Framingham                 DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.19   6 
  2 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                   8.40   3 
  3 Murtagh, Conor            JR Walpole                   8.70   5 
  4 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                    8.73   6 
  5 Roye, Jerremy             12 Milton                    8.76   4 
  6 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North              8.78   2 
  7 Heanue, Billy             SR Walpole                   8.89   5 
  8 Mulcahy, Tyler            JR Weymouth                  8.91   1 
  9 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SR Weymouth                  8.92   1 
 10 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham                8.97   2 
 11 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 9.05   3 
 12 O'Brien, Stephen          JR Norwood                   9.10   6 
 13 Mamata, Hikari            JR Brookline                 9.27   1 
 14 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole                   9.28   5 
 15 Guang, Young              JR Newton North              9.30   2 
 16 Kariuki, Franco           SR Weymouth                  9.51   1 
 17 Rhodes, Chris             SR Weymouth                  9.52   1 
 18 Janvier, Phillip           9 Milton                    9.54   4 
 19 Cameron, Brian            SR Walpole                   9.55   5 
 20 Cullinane, Teddy          JR Brookline                 9.70   1 
 21 Hart, Tylor               SR Newton North              9.89   2 
 22 Vincuilla, Andrew         11 Framingham                9.93   2 
 23 Walsh, Kevn               So Needham                  10.03   3 
 24 Kim, Kitae                JR Wellesley                10.05   4 
 25 Cort, Aidan               FR Wellesley                10.14   4 
 26 Connolly, Joey            SR Dedham                   10.17   5 
 27 Cubelli, Alessandro       SO Norwood                  10.18   6 
 28 Sitomer, Jason            JR Wellesley                10.43   4 
 29 Daneault, Jeff            FR Natick                   10.44   6 
 30 Groux, Scott              So Needham                  10.56   3 
 31 Edwards, Cevon            11 Milton                   10.62   4 
 32 Adley, Mike               10 Framingham               10.69   2 
 33 Farrell, Mack             JR Dedham                   10.75   5 
 34 Johnson, Brandon          12 Framingham               10.89   2 
 35 Maguire, Liam             SO Braintree                10.90   3 
 36 D'Agostino, Ben           JR Norwood                  10.97   6 
 37 Krane, Dan                SO Brookline                11.17   1 
 38 Riley, Colin              Fr Needham                  11.29   3 
 39 Campbell, Ryan            JR Braintree                11.46   3 
 40 McInturff, Zane           SR Brookline                12.91   1 
 41 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree                14.05   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                    6.94   6 
  2 Solis, David              SO Norwood                   6.95   6 
  3 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                   6.98   5 
  4 Donahue, Adrian           12 Milton                    7.00   4 
  5 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                   7.00   3 
  6 Lewis Jr., Bo             11 Framingham                7.01   2 
  7 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham                7.03   2 
  8 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 7.04   3 
  9 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North              7.04   2 
 10 Doyle, Terrell            JR Newton North              7.06   2 
 11 Granoff, Todd             JR Natick                    7.07   6 
 12 Palestro, Michele         SR Wellesley                 7.08   4 
 13 Fong, Davidson            JR Weymouth                  7.10   1 
 14 Homere, Ronald            JR Weymouth                  7.13   1 
 15 Haywood, Will             JR Natick                    7.13   6 
 16 Holland, Miles            10 Milton                    7.14   4 
 16 Flis, Colby               JR Dedham                    7.14   5 
 18 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                   7.17   3 
 19 Jean-Simon, Issacar       SR Walpole                   7.19   5 
 20 Suttle, Nicholas          SR Wellesley                 7.20   4 
 21 Zhou, Alan                JR Brookline                 7.21   1 
 22 Kasuba, Jeff              12 Milton                    7.26   4 
 23 Guang, Young              JR Newton North              7.28   2 
 24 Lucken, Ryan              SO Newton North              7.30   2 
 25 Lau, Johnny               SO Brookline                 7.31   1 
 26 Heanue, Billy             SR Walpole                   7.35   5 
 27 Rhodes, Chris             SR Weymouth                  7.38   1 
 28 Kanaan, Faisal            JR Natick                    7.38   6 
 29 Adams, Brendan            SO Weymouth                  7.40   1 
 30 Farrell, Mack             JR Dedham                    7.41   5 
 31 Murtagh, Conor            JR Walpole                   7.44   5 
 32 Gordon, Reis              11 Framingham                7.45   2 
 33 Mulligan, Thomas          SO Norwood                   7.45   6 
 34 Meehan, David             So Needham                   7.46   3 
 34 Greene, Marshall          SO Brookline                 7.46   1 
 36 Perez, Daveson            SR Dedham                    7.50   5 
 37 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline                 7.54   1 
 38 Morgan, Tucker            SO Wellesley                 7.54   4 
 39 Halberstadt, Luke          9 Framingham                7.55   2 
 40 Perriello, Anthony        SO Norwood                   7.56   6 
 41 Pernokas, Alexander       JR Wellesley                 7.61   4 
 42 Higgins, William          JR Norwood                   7.65   6 
 43 Schofield, Keegan         JR Dedham                    7.67   5 
 44 Donovan, Steve            JR Braintree                 8.05   3 
 45 Lo, Tim                   FR Braintree                 8.25   3 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor               SR Newton North           5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North          J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Devlin, Jake              11 Framingham            J5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree             J5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                 5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Flis, Colby               JR Dedham                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 Farlow, Stephen           Jr Needham               J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Jones, Kemani             12 Milton                 5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Obasiolu, Zachary         11 Milton                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 Mulcahy, Tyler            JR Weymouth               5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Trafford, Justin          11 Milton                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Yang, Hanson              SO Newton North          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 14 Kalamu, Manuel             9 Framingham            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 15 Roschen, Andrew           10 Framingham            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Connolly, Joey            SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Ayala-Bousaleh, Marc      SR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Higgins, William          JR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Hatch, Orion              SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Carrick, Ian              FR Natick                      NH            
 -- Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Maldonado, Andrew         JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Sklar, Romey              SR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Mamata, Hikari            JR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Holmes, Ned               SO Wellesley                   NH            
 -- Muir, Liam                FR Wellesley                   NH            
 -- Groux, Scott              So Needham                     NH            
 -- Superko, Timothy          JR Wellesley                   NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardiq          JR Newton North          50-09.50     15.48m 
  2 Guang, Young              JR Newton North          48-01.25     14.66m 
  3 Donovan, Ryan             SR Newton North          45-03.00     13.79m 
  4 Whitham, Leslie           SO Newton North          43-11.25     13.39m 
  5 Griffin, Mason            JR Wellesley             43-06.00     13.25m 
  6 Garrison, Lonsdale        10 Milton                43-03.25     13.18m 
  7 McMillan, Doug            SR Walpole               42-10.00     13.05m 
  8 LaRoche, Reggie           JR Dedham                41-07.50     12.68m 
  9 Pina, Alejandro           SR Dedham                38-11.00     11.86m 
 10 Stowe, Peter              SO Natick                38-03.00     11.65m 
 11 Hunt, Andrew              10 Milton                37-08.75     11.49m 
 12 Jones, Jaquelle           JR Brookline             37-08.00     11.48m 
 13 Curtin, Tom               SR Weymouth              37-07.00     11.45m 
 14 Barron, Elliot            SR Wellesley             37-06.00     11.43m 
 14 Gurney, Jason             SR Weymouth              37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Rockwell, Chris           JR Walpole               37-05.25     11.41m 
 17 Hale, Brendan             12 Milton                37-03.75     11.37m 
 18 Andreitchenko, Michael    SR Brookline             37-00.00     11.27m 
 19 Stover, Andrew            JR Norwood               36-06.50     11.13m 
 20 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline             36-06.00     11.12m 
 21 DiTomasso, Daniel         SO Norwood               36-03.00     11.04m 
 22 Shilo, David              SR Norwood               35-04.00     10.76m 
 23 Currie, Steve             SR Walpole               35-00.25     10.67m 
 24 Foley, Patrick            SO Norwood               34-07.75     10.56m 
 25 Stevens, Ryland           SR Walpole               34-05.00     10.49m 
 26 McIsaac, Matt             JR Dedham                34-04.00     10.46m 
 27 Petricone, Andrew         10 Framingham            34-02.00     10.41m 
 28 Donahue, Peter            JR Braintree             33-10.50     10.32m 
 29 Stevens, Randy            SR Wellesley             33-10.25     10.31m 
 30 Dorime, Evans             JR Natick                33-09.00     10.28m 
 30 Reda, Mike                JR Dedham                33-09.00     10.28m 
 32 Feldman, Mitchell         10 Framingham            33-06.00     10.21m 
 33 Tanner, Jake              SR Wellesley             32-10.00     10.00m 
 34 Connolly, Ned             So Needham               32-06.50      9.91m 
 34 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree             32-06.50      9.91m 
 36 Farlow, Stephen           Jr Needham               32-04.00      9.85m 
 37 Bloch, Eli                SR Brookline             31-05.00      9.57m 
 38 Waithe, Tim               11 Framingham            29-06.25      8.99m 
 39 Montouri, Matt            11 Framingham            29-01.00      8.86m 
 40 Donovan, Steve            JR Braintree             28-11.00      8.81m 
 41 Nastri, Nico              Jr Needham               27-10.00      8.48m 
 42 Cody, Shawn               SO Braintree             27-04.00      8.33m 
 43 Cazeau, Carrington        SO Natick                24-10.50      7.58m 
 44 Glater, Moss              FR Natick                15-06.00      4.72m 
 -- Jordan, Mike              JR Weymouth                  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:38.78   1 
  2 Milton                                              3:46.28   2 
  3 Walpole                                             3:46.45   2 
  4 Weymouth                                            3:47.04   1 
  5 Norwood                                             3:47.04   2 
  6 Needham                                             3:48.37   1 
  7 Brookline                                           3:48.79   1 
  8 Braintree                                           3:58.02   1 
  9 Framingham                                          4:00.22   1 
 10 Natick                                              4:12.14   2 
 11 Dedham                                              4:39.43   2 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley             19-06.00      5.94m 
  2 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham               19-05.75      5.93m 
  3 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood               19-02.00      5.84m 
  4 Hart, Tylor               SR Newton North          18-09.50      5.72m 
  5 Solis, David              SO Norwood               18-06.00      5.63m 
  6 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                18-02.25      5.54m 
  6 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North          18-02.25      5.54m 
  6 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham            18-02.25      5.54m 
  6 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole               18-02.25      5.54m 
 10 Bressler, Matt            SO Newton North          18-00.50      5.49m 
 11 Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth              17-11.50      5.47m 
 12 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham            17-08.25      5.39m 
 13 Chang, Michael            JR Wellesley             17-07.75      5.37m 
 14 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                17-05.25      5.31m 
 15 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham               17-05.00      5.30m 
 16 Andes, Lee                10 Framingham            17-04.25      5.28m 
 17 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                17-03.75      5.27m 
 18 Houston, Antonio          11 Milton                16-10.75      5.14m 
 19 Zhou, Alan                JR Brookline             16-08.75      5.09m 
 19 Mamata, Hikari            JR Brookline             16-08.75      5.09m 
 21 Grant, Jamal              11 Milton                16-07.50      5.06m 
 22 Kariuki, Franco           SR Weymouth              16-04.75      4.99m 
 23 Holland, Richard          FR Wellesley             15-07.75      4.76m 
 24 Negrotti, Billy           SR Natick                15-05.75      4.71m 
 25 Besley, Marvin            SO Norwood               14-01.00      4.29m 
 26 Daneault, Jeff            FR Natick                13-06.00      4.11m 
 -- Cullinane, Teddy          JR Brookline                 FOUL            
 -- Flis, Colby               JR Dedham                    FOUL            
 -- Farrell, Mack             JR Dedham                    FOUL            
 -- Jean-Simon, Issacar       SR Walpole                   FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekeanyanwu, Macvies       SR Norwood                   7.09   7 
  2 Houston, Antonio          11 Milton                    7.37   9 
  3 Igumba, James             SR Newton North              7.39   3 
  4 Dempsey, Brendan          12 Milton                    7.50   9 
  5 Russell, Conor            FR Wellesley                 7.50   2 
  6 Wang, Ray                 11 Framingham                7.58   9 
  7 Krane, Dan                SO Brookline                 7.63   6 
  8 Weinfeld, Jeff            JR Newton North              7.63   3 
  9 Galloway, Nate            11 Framingham                7.65   6 
 10 Jones, Jaquelle           JR Brookline                 7.67   6 
 11 King, Dylon               SR Newton North              7.70   3 
 12 Rodino, John              FR Natick                    7.72   3 
 13 Epstein, Michael          JR Norwood                   7.74   7 
 14 Zwick, Jeff               SO Natick                    7.75  10 
 15 Way, Nick                 JR Norwood                   7.81  10 
 16 Andes, Lee                10 Framingham                7.83   7 
 17 Kaneki, Kentaro           SO Brookline                 7.88   6 
 18 Matovu, Jason             SO Norwood                   7.89   8 
 19 Martina, Michael          JR Norwood                   7.91   8 
 20 Mauldin, Richard          FR Wellesley                 7.91   2 
 21 Bonifacio, Marc           FR Natick                    7.92   3 
 22 Roschen, Andrew           10 Framingham                7.92   4 
 23 Harrington, Matt          JR Braintree                 7.92   5 
 24 Antar, Hussein            JR Braintree                 7.98   4 
 25 Kalamu, Manuel             9 Framingham                7.99   5 
 26 McKay, Kimathee           11 Framingham                7.99   8 
 27 Mele, Andrew              FR Wellesley                 8.00   2 
 28 Streeter, Jack            FR Natick                    8.04   3 
 29 Schmeling, Andrew         11 Framingham                8.04   4 
 30 Gordon, Trent             12 Framingham                8.05   6 
 31 Foley, Patrick            SO Norwood                   8.06   7 
 32 Li, Mark                  11 Framingham                8.09   5 
 33 Brannigan, Ross           FR Wellesley                 8.11   2 
 34 Green, Damani             FR Dedham                    8.12  12 
 35 Ayala-Bousaleh, Marc      SR Norwood                   8.13   8 
 36 Fitzgerald, Kevin         11 Framingham                8.19   6 
 37 Feldman, Mitchell         10 Framingham                8.20   6 
 38 Honan, Matthew            FR Wellesley                 8.24   2 
 39 Barone, Tom               10 Framingham                8.26   7 
 40 Lynch, Stephen            SO Norwood                   8.26   7 
 41 Cazeau, Carrington        SO Natick                    8.30  11 
 42 Guilfoyle, TJ             FR Natick                    8.34  10 
 43 Tice, Brad                10 Framingham                8.37   4 
 44 Anderson, Joe             SR Dedham                    8.37  12 
 45 Morales, Fernando         SO Norwood                   8.37   2 
 46 Joslin, Elias              9 Framingham                8.39   5 
 47 Bloch, Eli                SR Brookline                 8.40   6 
 47 Campbell, Ryan            JR Braintree                 8.40   4 
 49 Sullivan, Steve           JR Braintree                 8.41   9 
 50 Pina, Alejandro           SR Dedham                    8.47  12 
 51 Gauthier, Chitsner        FR Norwood                   8.50  10 
 52 Savoia, Nick              FR Natick                    8.52  10 
 53 Price, Matt               11 Framingham                8.53   8 
 54 Hull, Rich                FR Braintree                 8.54   5 
 55 McDonough, John           FR Norwood                   8.61   8 
 56 Ford, Matt                FR Braintree                 8.70   5 
 57 Leung, Wesley             FR Braintree                 8.70  11 
 58 Emsheimer, David          SO Braintree                 8.72   4 
 59 Petricone, Andrew         10 Framingham                8.74   8 
 60 Bhullar, Diljit            9 Framingham                8.76   7 
 61 Begley, Ryan              SO Norwood                   8.79  10 
 62 Stoney, Greg              FR Norwood                   8.79  10 
 63 Maguire, Liam             SO Braintree                 8.86  11 
 63 Zhao, Kevin               FR Braintree                 8.86   9 
 65 Higgins, Nick              9 Framingham                8.87   8 
 66 Cristiani, Mike           FR Braintree                 8.91   4 
 67 Waithe, Tim               11 Framingham                8.92   9 
 68 Harmon, Jeff              SO Natick                    8.95  11 
 69 Williams, Mike            10 Framingham                9.04   9 
 70 Shaw, Jack                FR Braintree                 9.26  11 
 71 Graveline, Steven          9 Framingham                9.33   5 
 72 Perez, Richard            FR Dedham                    9.92  12 
 73 Vuu, Thinh                FR Braintree                10.08   9 
 74 Millan, Julian            SR Dedham                   11.40  12 
 -- Boon, Brian               FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Griffith, Christian       FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Sepulveda, Alfredo        FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Visvis, Taylor            FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Bang, Chae                FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Sitomer, Jason            JR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Walthall, James           SO Wellesley                   NT   1 
 -- Scott, James              FR Wellesley                   NT   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Andrew         JR Weymouth                  9.93   1 
  2 MacDougall, Ryan          SO Weymouth                 10.30   1 
  3 Egan, Brandon             SR Weymouth                 10.64   1 
  4 Hernon, Edward            SO Norwood                  10.89   2 
  5 Kelley, John              SO Braintree                11.01   1 
  6 Younes, Tony              SO Norwood                  11.13   2 
  7 Martino, Aner(A-Neer)     11 Framingham               11.83   2 
  8 Devlin, Jake              11 Framingham               11.84   2 
  9 Patel, Dhruv              SO Norwood                  14.87   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News