Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg, MA, January 5, 2011

[Event Results @ Fitchburg | Team Scores @ Fitchburg | Team Scores at Shrewsbury ]

Event Results @ Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2011 10:09 PM
                       Mid Wach @ Shrewsbury - 1/5/2011                        
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             39-10.50  
  2 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-00.75  
  3 Roy Dillings              SR Gardner               36-03.25  
  4 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               35-09.00  
  5 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             35-00.75  
  6 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               34-07.25  
  7 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin               34-03.00  
  8 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               32-09.50  
  9 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             32-07.50  
 10 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               32-02.75  
 11 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               31-10.50  
 12 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             31-07.25  
 13 Scott Keosung             SR Quabbin               31-02.50  
 14 Josh Montgomerey          SO Milford               29-10.25  
 15 Jared Wells               JR Gardner               28-04.50  
 16 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             28-03.75  
 17 Ben Bolton                JR Milford               27-09.00  
 18 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               27-06.50  
 19 Jared Caton               JR Gardner               26-10.50  
 20 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               19-06.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-07.00  
  2 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-05.00  
  3 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin               J5-05.00  
  4 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin              5-03.00  
  5 Steve Ward                SR Milford               J5-03.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               J5-03.00  
  7 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-03.00  
  8 Gene Sainuil              SR Gardner                5-01.00  
  9 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin               J5-01.00  
 10 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                4-09.00  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                4-09.00  
 10 Jonah Kattau              FR Gardner                4-09.00  
 -- Matt Alley                SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Tony Therault             FR Gardner                     NH  
 -- John Scorzelli            JR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin             10:30.00  
  2 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin               10:56.30  
  3 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford               10:56.70  
  4 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin               11:36.60  
  5 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner               11:42.60  
  6 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               12:06.60  
  7 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin             12:09.40  
  8 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin             12:49.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.20   2 
  2 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                 8.30   1 
  3 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                 8.50   1 
  4 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  J8.50   1 
  5 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                J8.50   1 
  6 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                   9.50   1 
  7 Brad Garber               SR Milford                   9.90   1 
  8 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                  10.40   2 
  9 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                  10.50   2 
 10 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                  11.00   2 
 11 Mason Ducharme            SO Quabbin                  11.50   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 6.80   1 
  2 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  J6.80   1 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   6.90   2 
  4 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                  J6.90   2 
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                   7.00   2 
  6 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                   7.10   1 
  7 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                   7.20   2 
  8 David Chase               JR Quabbin                  J7.20   2 
  9 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 7.30   1 
 10 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin                J7.30   1 
 11 Cole McNanna              FR Milford                   7.40   1 
 12 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                   7.90   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Morse                 SR Gardner                4:57.00  
  2 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                5:02.40  
  3 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin              5:05.10  
  4 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                5:14.70  
  5 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin                5:27.00  
  6 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                5:30.10  
  7 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                5:44.30  
  8 Ben Lewis                 JR Gardner                6:01.40  
  9 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                6:09.90  
 10 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                6:15.50  
 11 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                6:17.40  
 12 Rhys Damour               FR Gardner                6:17.90  
 13 John Donahue              FR Milford                6:21.50  
 14 Wesley Rodgers            FR Algonquin              6:23.10  
 15 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                6:25.60  
 16 Dan Madden                FR Milford                6:27.30  
 17 Devin Luce                FR Milford                6:27.80  
 18 John Courtney             SO Algonquin              6:32.40  
 19 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                6:51.10  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                1:31.90   4 
  1 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin              1:31.90   1 
  3 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin              1:36.00   1 
  4 George Tyros              SR Gardner                1:37.30   4 
  5 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin              1:40.50   2 
  6 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin              1:42.00   2 
  7 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin              1:42.90   3 
  8 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                1:43.10   1 
  9 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                1:51.20   2 
 10 Myles Dumas               JR Gardner                1:52.30   4 
 11 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford                1:52.40   1 
 12 Spencer Roffee            FR Gardner                1:53.70   4 
 13 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                1:54.00   2 
 14 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                1:56.00   3 
 15 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin              1:59.00   3 
 16 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                2:11.60   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                39.80   1 
  2 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                40.80   1 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  41.00   1 
  4 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                41.10   2 
  5 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                  41.60   5 
  6 David Chase               JR Quabbin                  42.00   4 
  7 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                  42.60   2 
  8 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                  43.40   2 
  9 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                  44.60   4 
  9 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                  44.60   3 
 11 Tony Therault             FR Gardner                  44.90   5 
 12 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                45.10   3 
 13 Jim Malnati               SR Milford                  45.90   3 
 14 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin                  48.20   5 
 15 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                  48.80   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                2:54.60  
  2 Ben Morse                 SR Gardner                3:02.10  
  3 Michael Araujo            SO Algonquin              3:04.30  
  4 George Tyros              SR Gardner                3:06.00  
  5 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                3:06.20  
  6 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                3:09.70  
  7 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                3:10.20  
  8 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                3:19.60  
  9 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              3:35.60  
 10 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                3:36.70  
 11 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin              3:38.20  
 12 Rhys Damour               FR Gardner                3:49.80  
 13 John Donahue              FR Milford                3:58.00  
 14 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                3:59.40  
 15 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                3:59.50  
 16 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                3:59.70  
 17 Devin Luce                FR Milford                4:02.10  
 18 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                4:05.50  
 19 Dan Madden                FR Milford                4:36.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:10.70   1 
  2 Milford                                             4:13.00   1 
  3 Quabbin                                             4:18.00   2 
  4 Gardner                                             4:32.20   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:45.90   1 
  2 Milford                                             1:46.60   1 
  3 Quabbin                                             1:53.50   2 
  4 Gardner                                             2:04.70   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               29-03.00  
  2 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               26-08.50  
  3 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner               26-08.00  
  4 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               26-07.50  
  5 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               26-03.00  
  6 Lauren Young                 Algonquin             25-10.50  
  7 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             25-08.00  
  8 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               25-01.50  
  9 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             24-08.50  
 10 Cameo Dorais              SO Gardner               24-01.25  
 11 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               23-06.00  
 12 Abby Solis                JR Algonquin             23-01.75  
 13 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             23-00.75  
 14 Sedona Harris             JR Gardner               23-00.25  
 15 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               22-07.25  
 16 Emma Kinnear              FR Quabbin               21-00.00  
 17 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford               20-11.75  
 18 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             20-01.25  
 19 Sam Morrissey             JR Milford               18-08.00  
 20 Kendal Newell             JR Quabbin               18-07.25  
 21 Ayla Shridan              JR Gardner               17-03.00  
 22 Emily Leblanc             FR Gardner               17-01.00  
 23 Sarah Chatigny            SO Gardner               16-04.25  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              4-11.00  
  2 Erica Foley               SR Gardner                4-07.00  
  3 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-07.00  
  4 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                4-05.00  
  5 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford               J4-05.00  
  6 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-03.00  
  7 Katie Barie               SR Milford               J4-03.00  
  8 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin              4-01.00  
  8 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                4-01.00  
 10 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin             J4-01.00  
 10 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner               J4-01.00  
 12 Katherine Weber           FR Milford                3-09.00  
 13 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford               J3-09.00  
 -- Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               12:38.90  
  2 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin             12:54.40  
  3 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford               13:24.60  
  4 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin             13:30.00  
  5 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin               13:31.20  
  6 Kayleigh Laughlin         JR Gardner               13:40.90  
  7 Lauren Penney             SR Gardner               14:01.10  
  8 Hannah Boronski           SR Quabbin               14:44.50  
  9 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford               16:35.50  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 9.40   1 
  2 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                 9.60   1 
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                   9.80   2 
  4 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin                 9.90   1 
  5 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                  J9.90   1 
  6 Kelsey LaRosa             JR Quabbin                  10.10   2 
  7 Kate Monica               JR Milford                  10.50   1 
  8 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  11.10   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                 7.50   1 
  2 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 7.60   1 
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                   7.70   2 
  4 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                 7.90   1 
  5 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                  J7.90   1 
  6 Danielle Jones            JR Quabbin                   8.10   2 
  6 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                   8.10   1 
  8 Lisa Nguyen               JR Gardner                  J8.10   2 
  9 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin                   8.20   2 
 10 Lauren Hicks              SR Milford                   8.50   1 
 11 Page Roscoe               FR Gardner                   9.90   2 
 12 Ayla Shridan              JR Gardner                  10.10   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              6:06.60  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin              6:15.10  
  3 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner                6:23.80  
  4 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                6:27.20  
  5 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                6:32.80  
  6 Erica Mallozzi            JR Gardner                6:33.10  
  7 Meghan Lincoln            FR Gardner                6:50.10  
  8 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                6:50.40  
  9 Candice Renaud            SO Gardner                6:52.90  
 10 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                6:58.80  
 11 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                7:01.50  
 12 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                7:01.90  
 13 Rebecca Campuzano         FR Gardner                7:05.60  
 14 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin              7:22.70  
 15 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                7:27.80  
 16 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin              7:28.00  
 17 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                7:30.70  
 18 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                7:41.00  
 19 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                7:42.30  
 20 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                7:42.90  
 21 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                7:44.20  
 22 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                7:45.50  
 23 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner                7:49.00  
 24 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin                8:11.90  
 25 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                8:12.80  
 26 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                8:16.20  
 27 Kate Richard              FR Milford                9:10.00  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Algonquin              1:51.00   1 
  2 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin              1:51.40   1 
  3 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                1:53.10   4 
  4 Jessica Damour            JR Gardner                1:53.30   4 
  5 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                1:57.50   4 
  6 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                1:58.70   1 
  7 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              1:58.90   2 
  8 Elise Jackson             SR Gardner                2:02.50   4 
  9 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin              2:04.90   2 
 10 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin              2:06.10   3 
 11 Kailyn Wells              FR Gardner                2:08.20   5 
 12 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                2:10.90   1 
 13 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                2:11.90   2 
 14 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                2:16.20   3 
 15 Melody Lincoln            FR Gardner                2:16.90   5 
 16 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin              2:17.40   3 
 17 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                2:17.70   2 
 18 Liz Tarra                 JR Gardner                2:30.20   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                45.20   1 
  2 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                46.80   1 
  3 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                  48.50   1 
  4 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                49.00   2 
  5 Hailey Hughes             SO Algonquin                49.10   3 
  6 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                  49.20   5 
  7 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                49.50   3 
  8 Jill Aalto                FR Gardner                  50.20   4 
  9 Emily Thompson            SO Gardner                  50.30   5 
 10 Katie Barie               SR Milford                  50.50   2 
 11 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                  50.60   4 
 12 SaraKate Matthews         SO Algonquin                51.40   5 
 13 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                  51.90   2 
 14 Katherine Weber           FR Milford                  52.40   4 
 15 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  52.50   4 
 16 Rachel Levine             SO Milford                  54.20   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                3:21.60  
  2 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin              3:23.40  
  3 Lisa Nguyen               JR Gardner                3:29.20  
  4 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin              3:35.10  
  5 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin              3:37.00  
  6 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                3:38.60  
  7 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                3:44.60  
  8 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner                3:45.60  
  9 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin              3:47.00  
 10 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                3:50.80  
 11 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin              3:53.00  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                3:59.90  
 13 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                4:00.20  
 14 Noelle Gauthier           FR Algonquin              4:02.30  
 15 Erica Mallozzi            JR Gardner                4:05.00  
 16 Rebecca Campuzano         FR Gardner                4:06.80  
 17 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                4:09.10  
 18 Leah Kosteva              JR Milford                4:12.20  
 19 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                4:19.90  
 20 Kayleigh Laughlin         JR Gardner                4:20.60  
 21 Jennifer Foreman          SO Algonquin              4:27.00  
 22 Meryl Cheney              SO Milford                4:28.20  
 23 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                4:33.40  
 24 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                4:33.60  
 25 Cierra Meurant            SO Milford                4:34.80  
 26 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                4:36.30  
 27 Joanna McNulty            SO Algonquin              4:36.60  
 28 Amy Redden                JR Milford                4:37.10  
 29 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                4:38.80  
 30 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                4:39.20  
 31 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                4:41.50  
 32 Celeste Sanches           JR Milford                4:42.00  
 33 Sara Euler                SO Algonquin              4:43.20  
 34 Madeline McCuine          SO Algonquin              4:45.10  
 35 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                4:46.10  
 36 Marissa Nunes             SO Algonquin              4:47.60  
 37 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                4:47.90  
 38 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                4:48.50  
 39 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner                4:49.70  
 40 Jessica Ferreira          JR Milford                4:56.50  
 41 Jessica Carlin            SO Algonquin              4:59.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:44.00  
  2 Gardner                                             5:00.30  
  3 Milford                                             5:02.00  
  4 Quabbin                                             5:17.50  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           2:00.00   1 
  2 Milford                                             2:05.20   1 
  3 Quabbin                                             2:14.50   2 
  4 Gardner                                             2:20.80   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News