Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, January 29, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

January 29, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    KC Fussel                                   17     1 M  0-19      39:07.0    6:19/M
       2    Peter Fratini           GSH                 45     1 M 40-49      39:25.0    6:21/M
       3    Paul Fratini            GSH                 45     2 M 40-49      40:57.0    6:36/M
       4    Matt Musiak                                 29     1 M 20-39      42:07.0    6:48/M
       5    Melissa Stellato                            29     1 F 20-39      42:58.0    6:56/M
       6    Adam Bulewich                               34     2 M 20-39      42:59.0    6:56/M
       7    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 40     3 M 40-49      43:57.0    7:05/M
       8    Clinton Morse                               48     4 M 40-49      44:01.0    7:06/M
       9    Vee Bunn                                    37     3 M 20-39      44:18.0    7:09/M
      10    Dave Merkt                                  27     4 M 20-39      44:26.0    7:10/M
      11    Bob McCormick                               45     5 M 40-49      45:43.0    7:22/M
      12    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     1 M 50-59      46:19.0    7:28/M
      13    Gary Gray                                   34     5 M 20-39      46:30.0    7:30/M
      14    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     2 M 50-59      46:31.0    7:30/M
      15    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      46:37.0    7:31/M
      16    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     6 M 40-49      47:00.0    7:35/M
      17    Kim Handzel                                 37     2 F 20-39      47:04.0    7:35/M
      18    Aubrey Cook                                 24     3 F 20-39      48:08.0    7:46/M
      19    Garrett Lemek                               50     3 M 50-59      48:12.0    7:46/M
      20    David Bruton                                51     4 M 50-59      48:13.0    7:47/M
      21    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                66     1 M 60-69      48:28.0    7:49/M
      22    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     6 M 20-39      48:35.0    7:50/M
      23    Bill Julian             GSH                 50     5 M 50-59      48:40.0    7:51/M
      24    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 51     6 M 50-59      48:49.0    7:52/M
      25    Jenny Richard                               23     4 F 20-39      49:04.0    7:55/M
      26    Craig Plante                                54     7 M 50-59      49:19.0    7:57/M
      27    Jennifer Holley                             18     1 F  0-19      49:29.0    7:59/M
      28    Billy Carroll           GSH                 10     2 M  0-19      49:46.0    8:02/M
      29    John Dent               EORC                57     8 M 50-59      50:14.0    8:06/M
      30    Elena Massa                                 28     5 F 20-39      50:17.0    8:07/M
      31    Greg Cartier                                28     7 M 20-39      51:19.0    8:17/M
      32    Matt Dusseault                              26     8 M 20-39      51:20.0    8:17/M
      33    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      51:41.0    8:20/M
      34    Bob Viereck                                 62     2 M 60-69      52:19.0    8:26/M
      35    Mark Laudati                                52     9 M 50-59      52:27.0    8:28/M
      36    John Pashko             GSH                 59    10 M 50-59      52:48.0    8:31/M
      37    Donald Forest                               42     7 M 40-49      52:53.0    8:32/M
      38    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 42     8 M 40-49      53:01.0    8:33/M
      39    Mark Miller                                 45     9 M 40-49      53:05.0    8:34/M
      40    Gerry Kane                                  59    11 M 50-59      53:22.0    8:36/M
      41    Frank McDonald          SMAC                59    12 M 50-59      53:31.0    8:38/M
      42    Steve Penna             EORC                55    13 M 50-59      53:31.0    8:38/M
      43    Ian Lane                                    31     9 M 20-39      54:02.0    8:43/M
      44    Julie Carroll           GSH                 12     2 F  0-19      54:15.0    8:45/M
      45    Meghan Dolan                                25     6 F 20-39      54:16.0    8:45/M
      46    George Walker           GSH                 67     3 M 60-69      54:20.0    8:46/M
      47    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 53    14 M 50-59      54:26.0    8:47/M
      48    Kathleen Schneider                          34     7 F 20-39      54:33.0    8:48/M
      49    Kirstin Lane                                28     8 F 20-39      54:51.0    8:51/M
      50    Pete Westover           GSH                 66     4 M 60-69      55:07.0    8:53/M
      51    Kate Kogut                                  26     9 F 20-39      55:31.0    8:57/M
      52    Lyn Walker              GSH                 70     1 F 70-99      55:37.0    8:58/M
      53    Jeff Castonguay                             44    10 M 40-49      55:38.0    8:58/M
      54    Jason Grimaldi                              21    10 M 20-39      55:38.0    8:58/M
      55    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 52     1 F 50-59      55:40.0    8:59/M
      56    Randy Sujat             GSH                 57    15 M 50-59      55:40.0    8:59/M
      57    Luke Baillargeon                            30    11 M 20-39      55:40.0    8:59/M
      58    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 56     2 F 50-59      56:07.0    9:03/M
      59    Brian Griffin                               28    12 M 20-39      56:08.0    9:03/M
      60    Leeann Cerpovicz                            48     3 F 40-49      56:54.0    9:11/M
      61    Betty Quinn                                 60     1 F 60-69      57:07.0    9:13/M
      62    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     5 M 60-69      57:14.0    9:14/M
      63    Leah Hantman                                22    10 F 20-39      57:16.0    9:14/M
      64    Tom Walsh               HTC                 55    16 M 50-59      57:30.0    9:16/M
      65    Mike Gelinas                                35    13 M 20-39      57:34.0    9:17/M
      66    Amy Donle               GSH                 36    11 F 20-39      57:43.0    9:19/M
      67    Jen Bertolasio                              24    12 F 20-39      57:44.0    9:19/M
      68    Christine Englund                           42     4 F 40-49      57:52.0    9:20/M
      69    Mike Murphy             GSH                 54    17 M 50-59      57:59.0    9:21/M
      70    Winston Nunes           GSH                 62     6 M 60-69      58:32.0    9:26/M
      71    Louis DiSessa           EORC                66     7 M 60-69      59:07.0    9:32/M
      72    Melissa Mol                                 35    13 F 20-39      59:42.0    9:38/M
      73    Emily Huntington                            55     3 F 50-59      59:49.0    9:39/M
      74    Jim Liebel              GSH                 62     8 M 60-69    1:01:16.0    9:53/M
      75    Bernadette Leal                             43     5 F 40-49    1:01:45.0    9:58/M
      76    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    18 M 50-59    1:01:45.0    9:58/M
      77    Roz Luongo                                  47     6 F 40-49    1:01:51.0    9:59/M
      78    Shana Motherway                             42     7 F 40-49    1:02:03.0   10:00/M
      79    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 51    19 M 50-59    1:02:16.0   10:03/M
      80    Matt Gilhooly                               49    11 M 40-49    1:02:31.0   10:05/M
      81    Stacee Crane                                40     8 F 40-49    1:02:45.0   10:07/M
      82    Amy Cote                GSH                 36    14 F 20-39    1:02:50.0   10:08/M
      83    Jack Egan                                   52    20 M 50-59    1:03:48.0   10:17/M
      84    Terry Shotland                              55    21 M 50-59    1:04:30.0   10:24/M
      85    Terri McElwain          GSH                 49     9 F 40-49    1:05:10.0   10:31/M
      86    Richard Zito                                25    14 M 20-39    1:05:10.0   10:31/M
      87    Doug Guertin            GSH                 47    12 M 40-49    1:05:13.0   10:31/M
      88    Jack Stack              GSH                 62     9 M 60-69    1:05:19.0   10:32/M
      89    Paul Mikuszewski                            37    15 M 20-39    1:05:45.0   10:36/M
      90    Mary Muldoon                                46    10 F 40-49    1:05:50.0   10:37/M
      91    Rob Carpenter                               53    22 M 50-59    1:06:22.0   10:42/M
      92    Mary Guertin            GSH                 44    11 F 40-49    1:06:24.0   10:43/M
      93    Ben Fish                                    51    23 M 50-59    1:06:31.0   10:44/M
      94    Jill Herrick                                37    15 F 20-39    1:06:40.0   10:45/M
      95    Wayne Ball                                  36    16 M 20-39    1:06:40.0   10:45/M
      96    Christine Moriarty                          38    16 F 20-39    1:07:49.0   10:56/M
      97    Diane Hudson                                14     3 F  0-19    1:08:04.0   10:59/M
      98    Darcie Hudson                               46    12 F 40-49    1:08:06.0   10:59/M
      99    Teresa Fitts                                51     4 F 50-59    1:09:03.0   11:08/M
     100    Amber Barry                                 31    17 F 20-39    1:09:06.0   11:09/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Catherine Merton        GSH                 38    18 F 20-39    1:09:40.0   11:14/M
     102    Don Grant               SMAC                68    10 M 60-69    1:13:56.0   11:55/M
     103    Dick Osgood             GSH                 73     1 M 70-99    1:14:22.0   12:00/M
     104    Steve Plant                                 52    24 M 50-59    1:14:29.0   12:01/M
     105    Jennifer Merton         GSH                 45    13 F 40-49    1:15:31.0   12:11/M
     106    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63    11 M 60-69    1:20:07.0   12:55/M
     107    Rita Hurley             GSH                 54     5 F 50-59    1:20:59.0   13:04/M
     108    Nadine Pragluski                            40    14 F 40-49    1:20:59.0   13:04/M
     109    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     2 M 70-99    1:56:22.0   18:46/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News