Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #6

Northbridge, MA, January 26, 2011

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Hosted by Northbridge H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2011
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury              34-06.00  
  2   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton               26-09.00  
  3   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge           26-00.00  
  4   321 Tayla Niemic        SR Millbury              25-01.00  
  5   404 Rachel Rynning      JR Grafton               24-05.00  
  6   770 Abby White          SO Uxbridge              23-08.00  
  7   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury              23-07.00  
  8   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame           J23-07.00  
  9   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett              23-06.00  
 10   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge           23-00.00  
 11   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge              22-10.00  
 12   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                22-07.00  
 13   337 Abby Thurlow        FR Millbury              22-06.00  
 14   725 Devin Smith         JR Bartlett              22-00.00  
 15   762 Jessica Koehne      JR Uxbridge             J22-00.00  
 16   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton               21-07.00  
 17   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame            21-02.00  
 18   681 Larissa Blitz       SO Notre Dame            20-09.00  
 19   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton               20-06.00  
 20   706 Alyssa Bonin        JR Bartlett              20-00.00  
 21   759 Katie Cota          FR Uxbridge              19-10.00  
 22    48 Kimberly Ortega     JR Southbridge           19-06.00  
 23   925 Lisa Indiciani      SO Oxford                19-02.00  
 24   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge           18-09.00  
 25   988 Dominica Boucher    SR Oxford                18-08.00  
 26   281 Kati Nalbandian     SR Oxford                18-06.00  
 27   726 Gianna Sposato      JR Bartlett              16-08.00  
 28   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame            16-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  2   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge            4-06.00  
  2   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                 4-06.00  
  4   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame            J4-06.00  
  5   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury               4-04.00  
  5   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury               4-04.00  
  5   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge            4-04.00  
  8   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame            J4-04.00  
  9   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury               4-02.00  
  9   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                4-02.00  
 11   767 Chelsey Peso        SR Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 12   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 13   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett               4-00.00  
 14   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 14   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge           J4-00.00  
 14   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 --   394 Kelsea Lyver        SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   985 Kaitlyn Rainville   JR Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame            13:17.90  
  2   765 Alicia Morales      JR Uxbridge              13:38.00  
  3   283 Shelby Stretton     FR Oxford                13:42.50  
  4   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury              13:55.10  
  5   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett              14:32.40  
  6   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge           14:46.30  
  7   340 Catherine White      7 Millbury              15:27.10  
  8   407 Taylor Smith        FR Grafton               15:55.50  
  9   768 Kate Stefanick      JR Uxbridge              15:56.00  
 10   408 Mary Stygles        SO Grafton               15:58.40  
 11   685 Anne Elizabeth Ell  JR Notre Dame            16:17.10  
 12   331 Ivy Richter          8 Millbury              16:26.50  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury                  7.90   1 
  1   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge                  7.90   4 
  3   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  4   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame                8.20   1 
  5   379 Lindsay Carroll     JR Grafton                   8.50   1 
  6   325 Gabby Prominski     FR Millbury                  8.60   2 
  7   396 Julia McCormick     SO Grafton                   8.70   2 
  8   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                    8.80   4 
  9   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge                  9.00   5 
 10   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge               9.20   2 
 11   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                  9.60   5 
 11   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame                9.60   3 
 13   719 Diane Peterson      SR Bartlett                  9.80   4 
 13   945 Corrine Michaud     FR Notre Dame                9.80   4 
 15   974 Sarah Morse         SR Millbury                  9.90   3 
 16   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame               10.00   2 
 17   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury                 10.10   3 
 18   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge                 10.70   6 
 19   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                 11.00   6 
 20   989 Rachel Bates        SR Oxford                   11.10   5 
 21   721 Sabrina Prince       8 Bartlett                 13.00   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                  6.50   1 
  2   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge                  6.60   6 
  2   763 Debora Lopes        SO Uxbridge                  6.60   5 
  4   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                  6.70   2 
  5   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame                6.80   1 
  6   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge              J6.80   1 
  7   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                   6.90   1 
  8   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury                  7.00   3 
  8   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge               7.00   2 
 10   697 Liza Perreault      SO Notre Dame                7.10   3 
 10   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton                   7.10   2 
 12   683 Mary Therese Daly   SO Notre Dame                7.20   2 
 12   908 Olivia Baroni       SO Millbury                  7.20   4 
 14   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame                7.30   4 
 14    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge               7.30   5 
 15   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                 J7.30   5 
 15   943 Jacqui Manning         Grafton                  J7.30   4 
 18   379 Lindsay Carroll     JR Grafton                   7.40   3 
 18   711 Julia Fernald       JR Bartlett                  7.40   7 
 20   275 Chloe Doyon         FR Oxford                    7.50   6 
 21   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                  7.60   6 
 22   280 Ashley Martinelli   SO Oxford                    7.70   5 
 23   769 Carey Twyman        FR Uxbridge                  7.80   7 
 24   757 Mary Boucher        FR Uxbridge                  8.00   6 
 25   988 Dominica Boucher    SR Oxford                    8.10   7 
 26   989 Rachel Bates        SR Oxford                    8.50   7 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame             5:50.40  
  2   767 Chelsey Peso        SR Uxbridge               5:57.20  
  3   309 Courtney Diamond    SO Millbury               6:28.10  
  4   283 Shelby Stretton     FR Oxford                 6:30.30  
  5   328 Rebecca Reumann     FR Millbury               6:30.50  
  6   406 Esperanza Silva     JR Grafton                6:40.30  
  7   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge            6:43.50  
  8   281 Kati Nalbandian     SR Oxford                 6:59.50  
  9   410 Katrina Teixeira    SO Grafton                7:01.30  
 10   324 Victoria Porminski  SO Millbury               7:05.20  
 11   936 Mollt Madulka       SO Notre Dame             7:05.70  
 12   378 Vicky Bylin         FR Grafton                7:22.50  
 13   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               7:42.50  
 14   983 Brenna Aubr         JR Notre Dame             8:02.00  
 15   695 Elizabeth McNamara  JR Notre Dame             8:02.30  
 16   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett               9:39.20  
 --   502 Nora Zywien         SO Northbridge                DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                 45.30   1 
  2   763 Debora Lopes        SO Uxbridge                 45.90   5 
  3   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                 46.70   2 
  4   395 Maddy Mathers       JR Grafton                  47.10   1 
  5   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                   47.30   5 
  6   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame               47.80   1 
  7   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury                 48.80   4 
  8   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge                 49.50   6 
  9   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton                  50.40   2 
 10   334 Maggie Smith        JR Millbury                 51.40   3 
 11   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame               51.70   4 
 12   762 Jessica Koehne      JR Uxbridge                 52.20   7 
 13   697 Liza Perreault      SO Notre Dame               52.30   2 
 14   394 Kelsea Lyver        SO Grafton                  52.90   3 
 15   494 Nikole Kamishlean   FR Northbridge              54.10   1 
 15   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge              54.10   2 
 17   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame               54.30   3 
 18   707 Kim Brown           SO Bartlett                 54.90   7 
 19    44 Caroline Macharia   SR Southbridge              55.30   5 
 20   384 Olivia Fraser       FR Grafton                  55.70   4 
 21   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 56.40   6 
 22   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                 56.90   5 
 23   709 Smaranda Cojocaru    7 Bartlett                 59.10   6 
 24    56 Briana Vazquez      JR Southbridge              59.60   6 
 25   757 Mary Boucher        FR Uxbridge               1:00.20   7 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge            1:56.80  
  2   985 Kaitlyn Rainville   JR Notre Dame             1:57.30  
  3   392 Lauren LaBounty     SR Grafton                1:58.60  
  4    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge            1:59.70  
  5   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame             1:59.90  
  6   316 Katie McKenna       SR Millbury               2:00.80  
  7   975 Amber Setaro        SR Millbury               2:01.70  
  8   765 Alicia Morales      JR Uxbridge               2:02.10  
  9   391 Erin LaBounty       FR Grafton                2:03.00  
 10   986 Grace Jurgiei       FR Notre Dame             2:03.30  
 11    45 Faith Macharia      SO Southbridge            2:03.50  
 12   401 Emily Peacock       FR Grafton                2:04.60  
 13   275 Chloe Doyon         FR Oxford                 2:04.80  
 14   390 Elyse LaBounty      SO Grafton                2:11.60  
 15   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett               2:12.30  
 16   973 Sierra Farmer          Northbridge            2:14.90  
 17   277 Dominique Lessieur  SO Oxford                 2:15.80  
 18   320 Cheyenne Neal        7 Millbury               2:21.20  
 19   769 Carey Twyman        FR Uxbridge               2:23.10  
 20       Reilly Tuccinard       Notre Dame             2:23.30  
 21   698 Meredith Pratt      FR Notre Dame             2:24.90  
 22   988 Dominica Boucher    SR Oxford                 2:25.10  
 23   318 Marissa Moquin       8 Millbury               2:25.70  
 24   688 Gillian Harvey      FR Notre Dame             2:26.70  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame             3:27.70  
  2   760 Jessica Drane       JR Uxbridge               3:40.80  
  3   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame             3:44.60  
  4   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury               3:51.70  
  5   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury               3:54.60  
  6   405 Angelica Silva      JR Grafton                3:55.70  
  7   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge            3:56.40  
  8   976 Chelsea Pouslnad    SO Millbury               4:03.40  
  9   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton                4:05.40  
 10   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge            4:10.20  
 11   279 Gina Manzi          SO Oxford                 4:11.40  
 12   380 Rebecca Carroll     FR Grafton                4:12.20  
 13   704 Aly Wentzell        JR Notre Dame             4:12.80  
 14   393 Rachel Lennon       SO Grafton                4:13.60  
 15   768 Kate Stefanick      JR Uxbridge               4:16.90  
 16   684 Maya Jade Duffy     FR Notre Dame             4:17.30  
 17   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               4:21.70  
 18   308 Lindsey Crain       FR Millbury               4:22.30  
 19   981 Kendall Ofcarsic    FR Notre Dame             4:33.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            4:49.90  
  2 Notre Dame                                          4:59.50  
  3 Oxford                                              5:17.80  
  4 Uxbridge                                            5:18.50  
 -- Grafton                                                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   911 Mike Miller        MJR Millbury              30-06.50  
  2   915 Brian Gasko        MFR Millbury              27-08.00  
  3   364 Neal Patel         MSR Millbury              23-07.00  
  4   908 Olivia Baroni      WSO Millbury              22-10.00  
  5   766 Mary Morcos        WFR Uxbridge              19-00.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                40-03.75  
  2   741 Arthur Hackenson    JR Bartlett              40-00.00  
  3   350 Brian Humphrey      SR Millbury              37-04.00  
  4   346 Bryan Dufresne      JR Millbury              37-03.00  
  5   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                37-02.50  
  6   304 Alex White          JR Oxford                37-02.00  
  7   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge              36-10.00  
  8   909 Randolph Mogren     SO Millbury              35-09.00  
  9   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge           35-07.00  
 10   979 Brian Bott          SO Millbury              34-02.00  
 11   967 Connor Rynning      SO Grafton               33-03.00  
 12   800 Kiernan Sanders     SO Uxbridge              33-02.00  
 13  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge           31-07.00  
 14   736 Xavier Collazo      JR Bartlett              31-01.00  
 15    71 Miguel Ortiz        JR Southbridge           31-00.00  
 16   290 Kevin Krouse        JR Oxford                29-11.50  
 17   784 Dan Haines          SO Uxbridge              26-02.00  
 18   998 Jack Bergen         SO Northbridge           25-10.00  
 19   775 Tom Bullock         SO Uxbridge              24-04.00  
 20    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge           20-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury               5-08.00  
  1   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            5-08.00  
  3   782 Joe Fitzgerald      FR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  4   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  4   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton                5-02.00  
  6   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett              J5-02.00  
  7   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  7   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                 5-00.00  
 --   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                    NH  
 --   285 Sam Dowd            JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge                 NH  
 --   798 Ben Parody          SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge           11:11.90  
  2   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury              11:21.60  
  3   791 Jason Mannka        JR Uxbridge              11:31.40  
  4   288 Cody Jarobski       JR Oxford                11:55.20  
  5   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton               12:00.70  
  6   994 Michael McCarthy    FR Oxford                12:18.80  
  7   744 Matthew James       SR Bartlett              12:25.40  
  8   790 Chris Mannka        SO Uxbridge              12:27.60  
  9   285 Sam Dowd            JR Oxford                12:48.70  
 10   367 Jeff Quan           SR Millbury              13:14.60  
 11   980 Andrew Callahan     FR Uxbridge              13:35.70  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                    6.90   2 
  2   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury                  7.30   1 
  3   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  7.50   2 
  4   788 Nick Lovett         SR Uxbridge                  7.60   2 
  5   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  6   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                  8.10   3 
  7   774 David Baker         JR Uxbridge                  8.40   3 
  8   793 Joe Martino         SO Uxbridge                  8.60   4 
  9   360 Zach Nash           JR Millbury                  8.90   1 
 10   299 Andrew St. Germain  SO Oxford                    9.00   3 
 11    70 Jancarlos Morales   FR Southbridge               9.60   4 
 12   356 Benjamin Miles      FR Millbury                  9.70   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   370 Brandon Richard     SR Millbury                  5.70   1 
  2   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge               5.90   1 
  3   966 Dylan Riggirri      SR Grafton                  J5.90   1 
  4   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  6.00   5 
  4   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                    6.00   4 
  4   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton                   6.00   3 
  4   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge               6.00   2 
  5   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge                 J6.00   4 
  5   291 Corey Leavitt       SR Oxford                   J6.00   5 
 10   926 William Swift       SR Uxbridge                  6.10   5 
 11   962 Brendan Kelly       SR Grafton                   6.20   2 
 12   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett                  6.30   6 
 12   912 Ross Sudar          FR Millbury                  6.30   2 
 14   296 Nick Rivelli        SO Oxford                    6.40   6 
 15   782 Joe Fitzgerald      FR Uxbridge                  6.50   7 
 15   915 Brian Gasko         FR Millbury                  6.50   3 
 15   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                   6.50   1 
 16    76 Jovanny Rivas       FR Southbridge              J6.50   7 
 19    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge               6.60   4 
 19   511 Kevin Leon          JR Northbridge               6.60   3 
 19   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge               6.60   6 
 22   289 Elijah Jenkins      FR Oxford                    6.70   7 
 22    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge               6.70   5 
 24   343 Ian Cadrin           8 Millbury                  6.90   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   284 Ryan Belsito        SR Oxford                 5:09.40  
  2   778 Steve Derderian     SR Uxbridge               5:12.50  
  3   372 Kyle Santoro        SO Millbury               5:12.70  
  4    87 Simon Wanjigi       JR Southbridge            5:29.00  
  5   799 Paul Peso           SO Uxbridge               5:30.60  
  6   991 Adam Carrier        SO Oxford                 5:40.60  
  7   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               6:12.80  
  8   366 Jake Porter          8 Millbury               6:27.20  
  9   362 Liam O'Shea          7 Millbury               6:36.90  
 10   961 Dan Harger          FR Grafton                7:43.90  
 --   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge                 DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   780 Jerome Drane        JR Uxbridge                 39.90   3 
  2   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                   40.50   3 
  3   798 Ben Parody          SO Uxbridge                 41.80   4 
  4   291 Corey Leavitt       SR Oxford                   42.40   4 
  5   368 Chris Quigley       SR Millbury                 42.90   1 
  6   969 Josh Parks          JR Southbridge              43.70   3 
  7   296 Nick Rivelli        SO Oxford                   43.90   5 
  8   371 Zach Richard        SO Millbury                 44.10   2 
  9   788 Nick Lovett         SR Uxbridge                 44.30   5 
  9  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge              44.30   1 
 11   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                  44.90   2 
 11   789 Louis Luccio        FR Uxbridge                 44.90   6 
 13   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                 46.90   4 
 14   289 Elijah Jenkins      FR Oxford                   48.70   6 
 15   737 Brandon Cummings    JR Bartlett                 49.10   5 
 16    76 Jovanny Rivas       FR Southbridge              50.20   5 
 17   365 Ross Popham          8 Millbury                 51.90   2 
 17    63 Atdriel Diaz        FR Southbridge              51.90   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 Ethan Doyon         SR Oxford                 1:32.00  
  2   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury               1:32.50  
  3   776 Ben Callahan        SR Uxbridge               1:35.30  
  4   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge            1:37.90  
  5   786 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SO Uxbridge               1:40.30  
  6   779 Kevin Desjardin     SR Uxbridge               1:41.90  
  7   287 Aaron Holmberg      SO Oxford                 1:42.50  
  8   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            1:43.00  
  9    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge            1:43.60  
 10    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge            1:44.50  
 11   512 Joe Valerio         JR Northbridge            1:44.80  
 12   963 John Melanson       SO Grafton                1:46.30  
 13    64 Brandon J. Escaler  FR Southbridge            1:46.60  
 14   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett               1:46.90  
 15   297 John Simkus         SO Oxford                 1:48.40  
 16   792 Chris Martin        SO Uxbridge               1:48.80  
 17    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge            1:49.10  
 18   367 Jeff Quan           SR Millbury               1:49.90  
 19   506 Jack Delaney        SR Northbridge            1:51.80  
 20   352 Christian Lopez      7 Millbury               2:12.60  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            2:58.40  
  2    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge            3:04.70  
  3   778 Steve Derderian     SR Uxbridge               3:04.90  
  4   799 Paul Peso           SO Uxbridge               3:07.90  
  5   791 Jason Mannka        JR Uxbridge               3:08.30  
  6   995 Scott Smith         JR Oxford                 3:11.60  
  7   374 R.J. Turcotte       SR Millbury               3:17.80  
  8   744 Matthew James       SR Bartlett               3:24.80  
  9   295 Matthew Rice        SR Oxford                 3:25.30  
 10   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge            3:26.90  
 11   345 Kyle Conlin-Stolbe   7 Millbury               3:28.90  
 12   298 Alec St. Germain    SO Oxford                 3:29.20  
 13   980 Andrew Callahan     FR Uxbridge               3:30.10  
 14   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               3:40.70  
 15   342 Christian Buegois    7 Millbury               4:02.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              4:02.40  
  2 Millbury                                            4:06.00  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:09.70  
  4 Grafton                                             4:24.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News