Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, January 26, 2011

[Scores @ Shrewsbury | Results @ Fitchburg | Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Results @ Shrewsbury

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2011 11:14 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/26/2011                    
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               43-07.50  
  2 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-04.25  
  3 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            37-00.50  
  4 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               36-01.00  
  5 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury            35-11.25  
  6 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               35-09.25  
  7 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               35-06.50  
  8 Thomas Matty              SR Nashoba               35-01.50  
  9 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           34-00.00  
 10 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            33-10.50  
 11 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            33-09.50  
 12 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            33-08.50  
 13 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               33-01.00  
 14 Brandon Steff             JR Nashoba               33-00.00  
 15 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               32-04.25  
 16 Scott Keosung             SR Quabbin               31-04.75  
 17 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba               31-04.50  
 18 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           31-00.00  
 19 Sam Hale                  JR Milford               30-08.75  
 20 Kevin Brady               SR Nashoba               29-04.00  
 21 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba               27-10.75  
 22 Josh Surapine             FR Milford               27-02.25  
 23 Evan Rodriguez            JR Westborough           26-09.75  
 24 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               26-09.50  
 25 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough           22-08.25  
 26 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               20-08.00  
 27 Tucker Hudson             SO Quabbin               20-01.00  
 28 Jeffrey Eisenbeis         FR Westborough           19-00.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  4 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-04.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               J5-04.00  
  6 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                5-02.00  
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
  8 Steve Ward                SR Milford                5-00.00  
  8 Matt Alley                SR Milford                5-00.00  
 10 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 10 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 12 Justin Sargent            FR Nashoba               J5-00.00  
 13 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                4-08.00  
 14 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            10:26.5  
  2 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                10:28.2  
  3 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                10:47.5  
  4 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                10:49.9  
  5 John Egan                 JR Westborough            11:10.9  
  6 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             11:13.4  
  7 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough            11:26.4  
  8 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                12:02.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough                8.4   2 
  2 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               J8.4   2 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                    8.5   1 
  4 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  5 Brad Garber               SR Milford                    9.0   1 
  6 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  6 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    9.2   2 
  8 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  9 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                    9.6   2 
 10 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough                9.7   2 
 10 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough                9.7   3 
 12 Chris Alberto             JR Milford                   10.4   3 
 12 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                   10.4   2 
 14 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                11.1   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                    6.5   2 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                    6.8   2 
  3 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  5 Matt Alley                SR Milford                    6.9   1 
  6 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                    7.0   2 
  7 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               J7.0   2 
  8 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                    7.1   1 
  8 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough                7.1   2 
 10 Matt Gerard               SR Milford                    7.2   1 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                J7.2   1 
 12 Benjamin McNally          JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 12 David Chase               JR Quabbin                    7.4   2 
 14 Alex Gothie               JR Nashoba                   J7.4   3 
 15 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough                7.6   3 
 16 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               J7.6   3 
 17 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                    7.9   3 
 18 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             4:44.5  
  2 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                 4:46.1  
  3 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                 4:56.9  
  4 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury              5:00.5  
  5 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury              5:11.1  
  6 Paul Casello Jr.          SR Westborough             5:13.6  
  7 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 5:20.8  
  8 Alexander Coggin          JR Westborough             5:25.3  
  9 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin                 5:27.2  
 10 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              5:36.2  
 11 Grahm Atkinson            FR Nashoba                 5:42.7  
 12 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                 5:43.0  
 13 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:48.8  
 14 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury              5:52.3  
 15 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                 5:52.9  
 16 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury              5:59.3  
 17 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough             6:01.3  
 18 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                 6:02.8  
 19 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough             6:05.4  
 20 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury              6:11.3  
 21 Grant Przybylek           SO Shrewsbury              6:12.0  
 22 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury              6:14.5  
 23 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 6:17.9  
 24 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:20.8  
 25 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              6:21.6  
 26 John Donahue              FR Milford                 6:27.9  
 27 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 6:28.5  
 28 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:35.2  
 29 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:35.4  
 30 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:37.9  
 31 Luke Cai                  FR Shrewsbury              6:48.2  
 32 Alexander Cushing         SO Nashoba                 6:54.8  
 33 Carlos Chong              FR Milford                 7:02.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                 1:28.3   3 
  2 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:29.2   3 
  3 Zach Polich               SR Westborough             1:32.5   3 
  4 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury              1:33.9   1 
  5 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              1:34.3   1 
  6 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                 1:35.8   4 
  7 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 1:38.3   1 
  8 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              1:38.9   2 
  9 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury              1:42.6   5 
 10 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                 1:42.9   1 
 11 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury              1:43.3   2 
 12 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                 1:44.5   4 
 13 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             1:44.9   4 
 14 Ryan Kinnard              JR Westborough             1:47.2   3 
 15 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                 1:51.9   2 
 16 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                 1:52.3   2 
 17 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 2:10.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   39.6   4 
  2 David Chase               JR Quabbin                   40.9   4 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   41.0   1 
  4 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough               41.2   4 
  5 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                41.8   1 
  6 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                   42.1   2 
  7 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                   42.8   5 
  7 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                   42.8   3 
  9 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough               43.0   5 
 10 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                43.1   1 
 11 Robert Green              JR Nashoba                   43.2   6 
 12 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury                43.9   2 
 12 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               43.9   6 
 14 James Bolanos             SR Milford                   44.1   3 
 15 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                   44.9   5 
 16 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                45.0   3 
 17 Farkhod Davrenov          JR Westborough               45.3   5 
 18 Jim Malnati               SR Milford                   45.8   1 
 19 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   45.9   2 
 20 Christopher Jones         JR Shrewsbury                46.9   2 
 21 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin                   47.2   6 
 22 Mihir Murthi              FR Westborough               49.6   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              2:44.8  
  2 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             2:46.3  
  3 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                 2:48.7  
  4 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              2:58.4  
  5 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough             2:59.9  
  6 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              3:01.6  
  7 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:02.7  
  8 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                 3:04.5  
  9 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              3:07.0  
 10 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:08.6  
 11 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                 3:11.8  
 12 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 3:12.8  
 13 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                 3:21.9  
 14 Caleb Ricardi             FR Westborough             3:36.9  
 15 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:43.4  
 16 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             3:44.1  
 17 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 3:51.1  
 18 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 3:51.4  
 19 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                 4:01.7  
 20 Alex Connors              JR Westborough             4:09.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              4:00.8   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.7   2 
  3 Westborough                                          4:05.4   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:14.6   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:17.9   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.1   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:46.4   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:49.7   2 
  4 Westborough                                          1:50.1   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:53.5   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           33-09.75  
  2 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               29-08.50  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            29-06.50  
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            28-05.75  
  5 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            27-08.75  
  6 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            27-02.00  
  7 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            27-00.50  
  8 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           26-11.75  
  9 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               26-11.00  
 10 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               25-10.25  
 11 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               25-10.00  
 12 Mary Temple               SR Nashoba               25-09.50  
 13 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            25-06.50  
 14 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               24-10.50  
 15 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               24-06.50  
 16 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               24-06.25  
 17 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Nashoba               23-11.50  
 18 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               23-07.50  
 19 Casey Collins             SO Westborough           20-08.75  
 20 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford               19-11.50  
 21 Evanthia Tulley           SO Nashoba               19-09.50  
 22 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           18-08.50  
 22 Courtney Mills            SO Nashoba               18-08.50  
 24 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough           15-11.00  
 -- Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba                     DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough            4-08.00  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J4-08.00  
  3 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury            J4-08.00  
  5 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  7 Cassandra Campana         JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  7 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  7 Katie Barie               SR Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Jolynn Martin             FR Quabbin                4-04.00  
 11 Jill Horka                JR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 11 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 13 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 15 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 16 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            4-02.00  
 17 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin               J4-02.00  
 17 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 18 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba               J3-10.00  
 19 Katherine Weber           FR Milford               J3-10.00  
 -- Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                12:44.8  
  2 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury             12:55.8  
  3 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:01.9  
  4 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             13:11.5  
  5 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                13:16.3  
  6 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                13:19.2  
  7 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:21.8  
  8 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            13:40.1  
  9 Hannah Boronski           SR Quabbin                14:43.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                    8.8   2 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                    9.4   2 
  4 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
  4 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough                9.5   2 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                J9.5   1 
  7 Kelsey LaRosa             JR Quabbin                    9.9   2 
  7 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                 9.9   1 
  9 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                   10.1   1 
 10 Kate Monica               JR Milford                   10.3   1 
 10 Brittany Kovacs           SO Nashoba                   10.3   3 
 12 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                   10.4   2 
 13 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               10.8   2 
 14 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   11.3   3 
 15 Fallon Keenan             SR Nashoba                   11.5   3 
 16 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough               11.6   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough                7.4   2 
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                    7.5   1 
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                    7.6   2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  5 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough                7.7   2 
  6 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    7.9   1 
  7 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                   J7.9   1 
  8 Tess Kremer               SO Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  9 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                    8.1   2 
 10 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                    8.2   2 
 10 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                 8.2   1 
 12 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   1 
 12 Maddie Radogna            SR Westborough                8.3   3 
 14 Mary Hilliger             SR Nashoba                   J8.3   3 
 15 Linda Bredberg            JR Westborough                9.0   3 
 16 Meghan Erickson           FR Quabbin                   10.9   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              5:54.4  
  2 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury              5:57.8  
  3 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough             6:08.5  
  4 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             6:09.3  
  5 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                 6:11.3  
  6 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:14.3  
  7 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 6:14.6  
  8 Abby Bemis                JR Nashoba                 6:15.5  
  9 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                 6:24.8  
 10 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough             6:25.2  
 11 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                 6:25.8  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 6:35.3  
 13 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             6:37.7  
 14 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 6:38.2  
 15 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              6:49.9  
 16 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                 6:52.3  
 17 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 6:59.1  
 18 Lillian Chen              JR Westborough             7:00.6  
 19 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:05.8  
 20 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury              7:06.8  
 21 Megan Bodyk               JR Shrewsbury              7:08.5  
 22 Abbey Phalen              SO Shrewsbury              7:16.2  
 23 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:16.6  
 24 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:34.2  
 25 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                 7:35.2  
 26 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 7:36.9  
 27 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              7:44.6  
 28 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:46.6  
 29 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 7:48.8  
 30 Becky Bryan               JR Westborough             7:53.1  
 31 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              7:56.3  
 32 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:04.4  
 33 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin                 8:05.2  
 34 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                 8:28.2  
 35 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 8:30.6  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough             1:47.4   3 
  2 Jill Horka                JR Westborough             1:47.6   4 
  3 Aubrie Vannasse           SR Nashoba                 1:49.4   3 
  4 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                 1:50.1   4 
  5 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:50.4   1 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury              1:51.9   2 
  7 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              1:52.7   1 
  8 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                 1:54.6   3 
  9 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                 1:58.4   1 
 10 Kate Monica               JR Milford                 2:04.1   1 
 11 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                 2:09.4   2 
 12 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                 2:10.3   4 
 13 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                 2:12.9   2 
 14 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                 2:13.7   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   42.8   4 
  2 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               43.2   4 
  3 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                44.6   1 
  4 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.5   1 
  5 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough               46.5   5 
  6 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                   47.8   5 
  7 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                48.3   2 
  8 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                48.5   3 
  9 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                49.3   2 
  9 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   49.3   3 
 11 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   49.6   1 
 11 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                49.6   3 
 13 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough               50.3   6 
 14 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                   51.1   4 
 15 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough               51.4   6 
 16 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   51.5   5 
 17 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   52.9   2 
 18 Michaela Pelland          FR Nashoba                   53.6   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                 3:16.1  
  2 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              3:17.5  
  3 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury              3:29.6  
  4 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:29.8  
  5 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough             3:31.2  
  6 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             3:34.7  
  7 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:35.1  
  8 Nicole Adams              JR Nashoba                 3:36.6  
  9 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 3:36.8  
 10 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury              3:39.6  
 11 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 3:39.9  
 12 Anna Petrunich            JR Westborough             3:40.5  
 13 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 3:41.6  
 14 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                 3:48.5  
 15 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                 3:49.0  
 16 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 3:52.5  
 17 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                 3:53.8  
 18 Gwen Savino               FR Nashoba                 3:55.0  
 19 Emily Baron               SO Milford                 3:55.3  
 20 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough             3:55.4  
 21 Kara Shamsi               SO Nashoba                 3:55.9  
 22 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 3:57.4  
 23 Helen Gross               SO Westborough             3:58.9  
 24 Nicole Kuehl              JR Quabbin                 4:01.6  
 25 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough             4:02.1  
 26 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             4:02.6  
 27 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:04.0  
 28 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 4:06.6  
 29 Tina Orlando              SO Nashoba                 4:09.5  
 30 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough             4:13.9  
 31 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 4:14.9  
 32 Emily Bigwood             FR Westborough             4:18.5  
 33 Cierra Meurant            SO Milford                 4:22.2  
 34 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                 4:33.6  
 35 Amy Redden                JR Milford                 4:40.6  
 36 Celeste Sanches           JR Milford                 4:40.9  
 37 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                 4:42.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:37.1   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:44.1   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:53.2   1 
  4 Milford                                              5:07.1   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              5:10.3   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.8   1 
  2 Quabbin                                              2:00.3   2 
  3 Milford                                              2:02.0   1 
  4 Westborough                                          2:02.9   2 
  5 Nashoba                                              2:06.5   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News