Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Duals @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg, MA, January 15, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Complete Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 08:20 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg - 1/15/2011                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             43-09.50  
  2 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           42-05.50  
  3 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             41-00.00  
  4 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-07.75  
  5 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             37-05.75  
  6 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           36-11.75  
  7 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          36-09.75  
  8 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock               36-05.75  
  9 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield             35-09.75  
 10 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             35-04.00  
 11 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             34-11.25  
 12 Nick Drosidis             SR Doherty               34-10.25  
 13 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield             34-04.75  
 14 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             34-04.25  
 15 James Maynard             SO Murdock               32-09.00  
 16 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             32-08.25  
 17 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough           32-07.00  
 18 Chris Tucker              SO North Middle          31-11.75  
 19 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           31-11.50  
 20 Tyler Russes              JR Littleton             31-10.00  
 21 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             31-09.00  
 22 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont               31-05.00  
 23 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock               31-02.50  
 24 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             30-10.25  
 25 Zachary Silverman         JR Westborough           30-09.50  
 26 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           30-08.50  
 27 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             30-04.50  
 28 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg             29-11.75  
 29 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             29-08.50  
 30 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty               29-02.00  
 31 Davithy Ros               JR Westborough           29-00.50  
 32 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle          28-10.75  
 33 Mike Nasuti               SR Marlborough           28-02.50  
 34 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont               28-01.75  
 35 Denis Isufaj              SO Doherty               27-09.75  
 36 Marco Deleon              JR Doherty               27-09.00  
 37 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock               27-04.50  
 38 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle          26-07.00  
 39 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          26-05.00  
 40 Evan Rodriguez            JR Westborough           26-02.25  
 41 Stephen Streeks           SR Oakmont               25-09.50  
 42 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont               24-10.00  
 43 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton             24-02.50  
 44 Colby Goodhye             JR North Middle          23-00.00  
 45 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont               22-06.50  
 46 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton             21-05.00  
 47 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             21-04.00  
 48 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough           20-08.50  
 49 Jeffrey Eisenbeis         FR Westborough           20-02.00  
 50 Ryan Keane                 8 Marlborough           15-08.50  
 -- Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                     DQ   Uniform Violation
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-00.00  
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                5-06.00  
  3 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty                5-06.00  
  5 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  6 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield              5-04.00  
  7 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  8 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                5-02.00  
  8 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  8 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              5-02.00  
 11 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock               J5-02.00  
 11 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield             J5-02.00  
 13 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle          J5-02.00  
 13 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 17 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                4-10.00  
 17 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough            4-10.00  
 17 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle           4-10.00  
 20 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 20 John Egan                 JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 20 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield             J4-10.00  
 20 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty               J4-10.00  
 -- Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- James Magee                7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough            10:29.9  
  2 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin              10:32.9  
  3 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            10:34.6  
  4 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle           10:38.8  
  5 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              10:52.4  
  6 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont                11:00.0  
  7 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                11:05.0  
  8 John Egan                 JR Westborough            11:18.8  
  9 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough            11:22.8  
 10 Price Day                  8 Bromfield              11:31.6  
 11 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                11:41.5  
 12 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont                12:02.7  
 13 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle           12:07.5  
 14 Leo Pero                  SO Bromfield              12:13.8  
 15 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                12:19.4  
 16 Nick Budka                SR Murdock                12:34.1  
 17 Graham Fedderson          SO Bromfield              12:40.7  
 18 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough            13:18.6  
 19 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              13:19.3  
 20 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              13:28.5  
 21 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg              13:28.8  
 22 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              13:32.8  
 23 Arlind Dervishaj          FR Doherty                14:19.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough                7.9   2 
  2 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                  8.2   3 
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough                8.2   2 
  5 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                    8.3   3 
  6 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                  8.6   3 
  7 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough                8.9   2 
  8 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                  9.0   5 
  9 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough                9.1   2 
 10 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough                9.2   2 
 10 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                    9.2   5 
 12 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                  9.6   1 
 12 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle               9.6   3 
 14 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                    9.7   1 
 15 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                    9.8   3 
 15 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough                9.8   2 
 15 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                  9.8   4 
 15 Dimitri Brasili           SO Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 19 Michael Halloran          SO Algonquin                 10.0   4 
 20 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield                 10.1   5 
 21 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough               10.4   4 
 22 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                  J10.4   4 
 23 Colin Davis               SO Marlborough              J10.4   4 
 24 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg                 10.7   1 
 25 Jesse Develis             JR Murdock                   11.0   5 
 26 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 27 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 11.8   1 
 28 Remberto Berrios          FR Marlborough               13.6   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.6   4 
  2 Daniel O'Connell          SR Oakmont                    6.7   1 
  3 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough                6.8   3 
  4 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                  6.9   1 
  4 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                    6.9   6 
  4 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough                6.9   3 
  6 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  7 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough                7.0   3 
  7 Ben Saydee                JR Doherty                    7.0   4 
  7 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.0   6 
  7 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  8 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                   J7.0   4 
 11 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                  7.1   4 
 11 Tim Mellace               SR Marlborough                7.1   3 
 15 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 15 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont                    7.2   2 
 15 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont                    7.2   1 
 15 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin                  7.2   5 
 15 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                  7.2   4 
 15 Ben Hedman                FR Doherty                    7.2   5 
 21 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough                7.3   3 
 21 Hunter Loveland           JR Marlborough                7.3   3 
 23 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                    7.4   2 
 23 Nathan Macarelli          JR Murdock                    7.4   6 
 25 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
 25 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                  7.5   5 
 27 Enri Marini               JR Doherty                    7.6   5 
 28 Bryan Vachon              FR North Middle               7.7   4 
 29 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                  7.8   2 
 29 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                  7.8   6 
 31 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock                    8.0   6 
 31 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle               8.0   5 
 31 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle               8.0   5 
 34 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield                  8.2   6 
 34 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton                  8.2   2 
 36 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                  8.3   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin               4:54.7  
  2 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            4:58.7  
  3 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             5:05.6  
  4 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 5:07.4  
  5 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield               5:08.4  
  6 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough             5:08.6  
  7 Eric Ouellette            SR Oakmont                 5:10.3  
  8 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 5:13.6  
  9 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               5:14.2  
 10 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough             5:14.3  
 11 Sage McPherson            FR North Middle            5:19.7  
 12 Josh Daigle               SO Marlborough             5:22.2  
 13 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               5:29.3  
 14 Alexander Coggin          JR Westborough             5:30.6  
 15 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                 5:32.7  
 16 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:40.2  
 17 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton               5:41.3  
 18 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                 5:44.1  
 19 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough             5:44.7  
 20 Matyt Bakkal              JR Doherty                 5:46.1  
 21 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 5:48.1  
 22 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 5:49.5  
 23 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough             5:54.7  
 24 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               5:58.7  
 25 Aaron Armitage            SO Marlborough             5:58.9  
 26 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield               6:00.0  
 27 Adrian Brown              SO Marlborough             6:01.2  
 28 Jared Gall                SO Bromfield               6:01.7  
 29 Austin Turner              8 Marlborough             6:04.4  
 30 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                 6:04.9  
 30 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough             6:04.9  
 32 John Cormier              JR Marlborough             6:10.0  
 33 Max Robichaud              6 Murdock                 6:16.0  
 34 John Courtney             SO Algonquin               6:18.4  
 35 Wesley Rodgers            FR Algonquin               6:22.3  
 36 Sam Swindells             FR Bromfield               6:36.1  
 37 David McDougall           JR Littleton               6:36.4  
 38 Alex Emerson              FR Murdock                 6:42.0  
 39 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               6:42.4  
 40 Sam Jones                 FR Bromfield               7:02.5  
 41 Hardik Patel              JR Marlborough             7:08.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                 1:31.7   9 
  2 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle            1:32.4   6 
  3 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield               1:32.6   9 
  4 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             1:33.2   4 
  5 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin               1:33.5   7 
  6 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough             1:33.7   4 
  7 Nate Watson               SR Doherty                 1:33.8   7 
  8 Xavier Guidrey            SR Doherty                 1:33.9   6 
  9 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin               1:35.5   6 
 10 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton               1:36.5   1 
 11 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough             1:39.6   4 
 12 Nick Strella              SR Marlborough             1:41.3   5 
 13 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               1:41.4   6 
 14 Anthony Blood             FR Oakmont                 1:41.8   1 
 15 Ryan Kinnard              JR Westborough             1:42.1   4 
 15 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                 1:42.1   7 
 17 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin               1:42.7   7 
 18 John Finnegan             SO Doherty                 1:43.9   8 
 19 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               1:44.6   2 
 19 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               1:44.6   1 
 21 Stephen Hilton            JR Oakmont                 1:44.8   3 
 22 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont                 1:45.3   2 
 23 Jordan Harris             JR Murdock                 1:46.6   9 
 24 Diosmar Reynoso           FR Fitchburg               1:46.8   2 
 25 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             1:48.3   5 
 26 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton               1:51.3  10 
 27 Sotir Roba                FR Doherty                 1:54.8   8 
 28 Blake Therrien            SR Doherty                 1:55.2   5 
 29 Musa Ighile               SR Doherty                 1:55.3   8 
 30 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin               1:56.5   8 
 31 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield               1:56.6  10 
 32 Erik Bennett              JR Fitchburg               1:57.4   1 
 33 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield               2:00.1   9 
 34 Duc Ngo                   JR Fitchburg               2:03.0   3 
 35 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg               2:05.0   3 
 36 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton               2:05.8   2 
 37 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton               2:14.0   3 
 38 James Magee                7 Littleton               2:29.5   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle              38.4   8 
  2 Daniel O'Connell          SR Oakmont                   39.1   1 
  3 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                 39.3   8 
  3 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough               39.3   6 
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                   39.7  11 
  5 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                   39.7   8 
  7 Jeffrey Duenas            SR Fitchburg                 40.1   1 
  8 Charles Saydee            JR Doherty                   40.2   9 
  9 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                 40.5   9 
 10 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin                 40.7  13 
 11 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 40.8   2 
 12 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               41.1   6 
 13 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                 41.3  11 
 14 Camillo Botero            SO Doherty                   41.4   9 
 14 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough               41.4   6 
 16 Ryan Morgello             SR Marlborough               42.2   6 
 16 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 42.2   9 
 18 Stephen Streeks           SR Oakmont                   42.4   2 
 19 Andrew Gregoire           JR Doherty                   42.9   8 
 20 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough               43.0   7 
 21 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                 43.1  10 
 22 Kyle Blouin               SO Murdock                   43.2  11 
 23 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               44.0   7 
 24 Brendan Beale             SO Bromfield                 44.1  11 
 25 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                 44.2   3 
 26 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont                   44.4   3 
 27 Nana Boateng              SO Doherty                   44.9  10 
 28 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough               45.0   7 
 29 Elmer Orellana            JR Doherty                   45.1  10 
 30 Farkhod Davrenov          JR Westborough               45.3   5 
 31 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin                 45.4  10 
 32 John Stall                JR Littleton                 45.6   1 
 33 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   46.0   1 
 34 Owen Chace                FR Murdock                   46.1  12 
 35 Gilberto Quinones         JR Fitchburg                 46.4   2 
 36 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                 47.1  12 
 37 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                 47.2   4 
 37 Jack Reynolds             FR Fitchburg                 47.2   5 
 39 Jeff Adelson              SO Bromfield                 47.3  12 
 40 Nathan Blood              FR Oakmont                   47.7   4 
 41 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                 49.7   3 
 42 Erik Bennett              JR Fitchburg                 49.8   5 
 43 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton                 51.1   4 
 43 Nico Amenta                8 Murdock                   51.1  12 
 45 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                 51.8  13 
 46 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton                 52.2   3 
 47 Andrew Polcari            SO Murdock                   52.4  13 
 48 Zachary Lee                8 Murdock                   52.8  13 
 49 Jordan Brown              FR Marlborough               53.0   7 
 50 Greg Barry                 8 Oakmont                 1:00.0   4 
 -- Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                   DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough             2:49.8  
  2 Zach Polich               SR Westborough             2:51.7  
  3 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            2:53.5  
  4 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                 2:56.7  
  5 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 2:58.5  
  6 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 2:59.7  
  7 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield               3:00.5  
  8 Michael Araujo            SO Algonquin               3:01.4  
  9 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                 3:03.3  
 10 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                 3:03.8  
 11 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               3:03.9  
 11 Vasili Regan              SR Marlborough             3:03.9  
 13 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               3:04.2  
 13 Eric Ouellette            SR Oakmont                 3:04.2  
 15 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle            3:04.5  
 16 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield               3:10.1  
 17 Carlos Lebron             SR Doherty                 3:10.6  
 18 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough             3:10.9  
 19 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont                 3:11.3  
 20 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough             3:11.8  
 21 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                 3:12.6  
 22 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             3:25.0  
 23 Nick Budka                SR Murdock                 3:25.1  
 24 Sem Zarimi                FR Doherty                 3:27.1  
 25 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 3:28.3  
 26 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 3:29.9  
 27 Timothy Gardner           SO Doherty                 3:30.8  
 28 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont                 3:31.5  
 29 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                 3:31.8  
 30 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:36.5  
 31 Caleb Ricardi             FR Westborough             3:36.9  
 32 Sam DiSTEFANO             SO Algonquin               3:37.8  
 33 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin               3:41.1  
 34 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:41.8  
 35 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                 3:42.5  
 36 Thomas DiPersio            8 Marlborough             3:45.8  
 37 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                 3:47.0  
 38 David McDougall           JR Littleton               3:56.9  
 39 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton               3:57.3  
 40 James Goodwin              7 Littleton               3:57.7  
 41 Matthew Galat              7 Murdock                 3:57.8  
 42 Alex Connors              JR Westborough             3:59.9  
 43 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               4:16.5  
 44 Christian Blackman        FR Doherty                 4:18.5  
 45 James Huff                 6 Murdock                 4:37.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          3:57.8   2 
  2 Doherty                                              3:59.5   3 
  3 Westborough                                          4:04.6   2 
  4 Algonquin                                            4:06.0   3 
  5 Fitchburg                                            4:08.7   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              4:16.7   1 
  7 North Middlesex                                      4:16.9   3 
  8 Marlborough  'B'                                    x4:20.0   4 
  9 Murdock                                              4:25.8   2 
 10 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:27.6   4 
 11 Littleton                                            4:44.5   1 
 12 Murdock  'B'                                        x5:44.4   4 
 -- Bromfield                                               DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              1:44.0   3 
  1 Marlborough                                          1:44.0   5 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:45.7   3 
  4 Westborough                                          1:46.8   5 
  5 Murdock                                              1:49.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            1:50.3   1 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:52.5   4 
  8 Algonquin                                            1:52.8   3 
  9 Littleton                                            1:53.5   1 
 10 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x1:56.8   4 
 11 Algonquin  'C'                                      x2:01.8   4 
 -- Bromfield                                               DNF   2 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   1  Interference
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           33-03.00  
  2 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             29-03.75  
  3 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             28-03.00  
  4 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough           28-02.00  
  5 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           27-08.50  
  6 Kiley Bergeron            SR Fitchburg             27-03.50  
  7 Marrisa Halper            JR Doherty               26-06.25  
  8 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty               25-08.50  
  9 Sarah McIntyre            JR Marlborough           24-06.25  
 10 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             24-04.50  
 11 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             24-03.00  
 12 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          24-02.50  
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             23-09.50  
 14 Rhett Noenighoff          SO Bromfield             23-08.00  
 15 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             23-05.75  
 16 Abby Solis                JR Algonquin             22-08.00  
 17 Ariel Lopez               SO Marlborough           22-03.25  
 18 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             22-01.25  
 19 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             21-07.25  
 20 Casey Collins             SO Westborough           21-06.00  
 21 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               21-02.00  
 22 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             21-01.00  
 23 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock               20-03.00  
 24 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             20-01.50  
 25 Emma Hall                 SO Marlborough           19-05.00  
 26 Taylor Mannette           SO Marlborough           19-01.00  
 27 Carla Walton              JR Fitchburg             18-08.25  
 28 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty               18-01.00  
 29 Rochelle Santiago         FR Doherty               17-06.25  
 30 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           17-01.00  
 31 Brittany Eliason          FR Murdock               16-09.50  
 32 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont               16-07.75  
 33 Valeriya Rybalkina        SR Oakmont               16-07.50  
 34 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             16-04.25  
 35 Emily Whapham             SO Marlborough           15-10.00  
 36 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             15-08.50  
 37 Lauren Reilly             SR Oakmont               15-01.50  
 38 Amber Phillips            SR Oakmont               14-10.00  
 39 Amy Russes                 8 Littleton             14-01.00  
 40 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont               13-02.25  
 41 Danielle Amenta           JR Murdock               13-01.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  3 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough            4-10.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              4-08.00  
  6 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
  6 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough           J4-08.00  
  8 Aine Colpitts             SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  9 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-06.00  
 10 Elizabeth Noyes           JR Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 11 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           J4-06.00  
 12 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 12 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                4-04.00  
 14 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          J4-04.00  
 14 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 14 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 18 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock               J4-04.00  
 18 Lindsay Burt              JR Marlborough           J4-04.00  
 18 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 21 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 22 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            4-02.00  
 22 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                4-02.00  
 22 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 25 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough           J4-02.00  
 26 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                3-10.00  
 26 Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg              3-10.00  
 28 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty               J3-10.00  
 28 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont               J3-10.00  
 30 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               J3-10.00  
 30 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty               J3-10.00  
 -- Kayla Magee               SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Julia Snow                FR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Meghan McCann             FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rothkopf             SR Bromfield              12:45.3  
  2 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin              13:01.1  
  3 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton              13:29.5  
  4 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            13:29.9  
  5 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough            13:31.2  
  6 Alice Kennedy             SR Bromfield              13:38.5  
  7 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                13:46.3  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              13:48.3  
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SR Oakmont                14:04.8  
 10 Alexa Sterner             SO Doherty                14:11.4  
 11 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough            14:23.4  
 12 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              14:24.5  
 13 Bridget Couture           SR Doherty                14:25.9  
 14 Libby Ward                JR North Middle           14:29.6  
 15 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg              15:07.4  
 16 Kaite Lang                SO Doherty                15:40.8  
 17 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                15:58.2  
 18 Cayla Crank               SO Fitchburg              18:09.8  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle               9.2   3 
  2 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                  9.3   4 
  3 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                    9.5   3 
  4 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 J9.5   3 
  5 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough                9.6   2 
  6 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough                9.8   2 
  6 Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                  9.8   3 
  6 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                    9.8   1 
  9 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                  9.9   1 
 10 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                 10.1   4 
 11 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 10.2   5 
 12 Kate Fazio                SO Algonquin                 10.3   3 
 13 Andrea Boxell             JR Marlborough               10.5   2 
 14 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield                 10.9   4 
 14 Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                 10.9   5 
 16 Jenna Veillette           FR Algonquin                J10.9   5 
 17 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               11.2   2 
 18 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                 11.3   4 
 19 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough               11.5   2 
 19 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton                 11.5   1 
 19 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock                   11.5   4 
 22 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 11.6   1 
 23 Caroline Pellegrini       FR Doherty                   11.7   3 
 24 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                 11.8   1 
 25 Gabriella Garcia Rivera   FR Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 26 Jessica Crete             FR Marlborough               12.1   5 
 27 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough               12.2   2 
 28 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin                 12.7   5 
 29 Erin Coughlin             FR Marlborough               17.0   5 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough                7.3   3 
  1 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                  7.3   4 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
  3 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                  7.5   4 
  5 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough                7.7   3 
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                  7.7   5 
  5 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                    7.7   1 
  8 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                  7.8   5 
  9 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough                8.0   3 
  9 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
 11 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough                8.1   3 
 12 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty                    8.2   4 
 12 SaraKate Matthews         SO Algonquin                  8.2   5 
 12 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                  8.2   1 
 15 Janelle Bellrose          SO Doherty                   J8.2   4 
 16 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.3   6 
 16 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 18 Nicole Simmers            SR Murdock                    8.4   6 
 19 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle               8.5   4 
 19 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield                  8.5   6 
 21 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                  8.6   1 
 21 Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                    8.6   2 
 23 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont                   J8.6   1 
 24 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough                8.7   3 
 24 Clara Greiner             SR Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
 26 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough                8.9   3 
 26 Courtney Hart             SO North Middle               8.9   4 
 28 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
 29 Alicia Whitney            JR Littleton                 J9.0   2 
 30 Diane LeRoy                8 Bromfield                  9.1   6 
 31 Allexys Burbo             SO Doherty                    9.3   5 
 32 Katie Elkins              FR Doherty                    9.4   5 
 33 Bailey King               FR Doherty                    9.6   5 
 34 Selena Dupuis             JR Murdock                    9.9   6 
 35 Brittany Eliason          FR Murdock                   10.1   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:31.9  
  2 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                 5:46.8  
  3 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            5:51.0  
  4 Lisa Maki                 SO Oakmont                 5:54.8  
  5 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                 5:56.1  
  6 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               5:57.8  
  7 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield               5:58.5  
  8 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin               5:59.6  
  9 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough             6:17.4  
 10 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             6:30.1  
 11 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough             6:33.4  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          SO Marlborough             6:34.9  
 13 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough             6:36.6  
 13 Ingrid Marko              SO Doherty                 6:36.6  
 15 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:38.9  
 16 Kristine Fantasia         SO Marlborough             6:50.0  
 17 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               6:51.3  
 18 Amber Kelley              SO North Middle            6:52.0  
 19 Lillian Chen              JR Westborough             6:57.4  
 20 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield               6:57.5  
 21 Gina Minnucci              8 Marlborough             7:02.3  
 22 Alyssa Chamberlain        SO Marlborough             7:11.8  
 23 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin               7:15.1  
 24 Meaghan Vecsey            SR Doherty                 7:18.5  
 25 Rachel Ward               SR Littleton               7:18.8  
 26 Shannon Smith             SR Doherty                 7:21.3  
 27 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin               7:23.7  
 28 Jacquelyn Giammatteo      SO Marlborough             7:25.0  
 29 Racheal Flynn             SO Doherty                 7:37.6  
 30 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty                 7:38.0  
 31 Martha Gowaski            JR Marlborough             7:40.0  
 32 Grace Rowse               SR North Middle            8:22.2  
 -- Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield                   DQ   Did not run enough l
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield               1:48.5   7 
  2 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                 1:49.0   5 
  3 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin               1:49.3   5 
  4 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough             1:49.5   3 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:49.7   1 
  6 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough             1:52.2   3 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                 1:55.4   7 
  8 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton               1:56.1   1 
  9 Ashley Archangelo         FR Oakmont                 2:00.5   1 
 10 Gala Moreno               JR Marlborough             2:00.6   3 
 11 Jillian Caiazzi            8 Marlborough             2:01.3   4 
 12 Jaime Lyons               SR North Middle            2:01.6   5 
 13 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin               2:02.3   6 
 14 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:02.6   2 
 15 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin               2:03.2   6 
 16 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough             2:04.2   3 
 17 Kayla Coonan              FR Doherty                 2:04.9   5 
 18 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:05.1   6 
 19 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton               2:12.5   4 
 20 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton               2:14.1   1 
 21 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin               2:14.5   4 
 22 Alison Austin              7 Littleton               2:15.4   2 
 23 Kelsey Hanahan            FR Marlborough             2:17.8   4 
 24 Elizabeth Simmers         SO Murdock                 2:17.9   7 
 25 Victoria Swason            6 Murdock                 2:18.1   7 
 26 Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                 2:20.1   6 
 27 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton               2:31.2   2 
 28 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton               2:50.3   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               44.7   3 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.2   1 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                 45.7   7 
  4 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield                 45.8   8 
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   45.8   1 
  6 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                 46.2   5 
  7 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                 47.1   8 
  8 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin                 47.5   6 
  9 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton                 47.9   1 
 10 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                 48.4   2 
 11 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                 48.8   7 
 12 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 48.9   9 
 13 Sara Munley               JR Marlborough               49.1   3 
 14 Tanisha Mcgreevy          JR North Middle              49.4   5 
 15 Hailey Hughes             SO Algonquin                 49.5   9 
 16 Caroline Pellegrini       FR Doherty                   49.9   5 
 17 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty                   50.2   6 
 18 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough               50.4   3 
 19 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough               50.8   3 
 20 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 51.0   2 
 21 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                   51.1   8 
 22 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough               51.5   4 
 23 Renee Saddler             FR Fitchburg                 52.5   2 
 24 Kylie Ross                SO Doherty                   52.7   7 
 25 Julia Snow                FR Doherty                   53.2   7 
 26 Shannon Barlow            FR Marlborough               53.6   4 
 27 Cassandra Backman         JR Marlborough               54.7   4 
 27 Kayla Caban               SO Fitchburg                 54.7   9 
 29 Alana Paul                FR Marlborough               55.1   4 
 30 Julie Wyman               FR Doherty                   55.9   5 
 31 Valeriya Rybalkina        SR Oakmont                   57.1   2 
 32 Lauren Reilly             SR Oakmont                   58.5   1 
 33 Lora Duro                 FR Doherty                 1:00.1   6 
 34 Selena Dupuis             JR Murdock                 1:01.8   9 
 35 Rachel Pinney             JR North Middle            1:03.0   6 
 36 Courtney Simmers-Swanson   6 Murdock                 1:03.5   8 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield               3:26.1  
  2 Alyssa Swindells          JR Bromfield               3:26.7  
  3 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             3:29.5  
  4 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                 3:31.2  
  5 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin               3:32.9  
  6 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            3:34.1  
  7 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                 3:38.6  
  8 Margaret Kibbler          SR Bromfield               3:40.9  
  9 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               3:41.8  
 10 Anna Petrunich            JR Westborough             3:42.4  
 10 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin               3:42.4  
 12 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin               3:47.6  
 13 Alexandra Grimaldo        SO Marlborough             3:48.0  
 14 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin               3:48.1  
 15 Maddie Beckman             8 Bromfield               3:50.5  
 16 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 17 Noelle Gauthier           FR Algonquin               3:52.4  
 18 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               3:55.3  
 19 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield               3:55.5  
 20 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg               3:55.7  
 21 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton               3:58.7  
 22 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                 3:59.0  
 23 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough             4:00.2  
 24 Lauren Healy              SR Doherty                 4:01.4  
 25 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough             4:02.8  
 26 Nisa Mann                 JR Oakmont                 4:02.9  
 27 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               4:03.3  
 28 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:05.4  
 29 Catherine Kalenoski       FR Doherty                 4:09.2  
 30 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty                 4:12.9  
 31 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton               4:13.3  
 32 Bailey MacDougal          SO Marlborough             4:17.0  
 33 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                 4:21.1  
 34 Clara Gatsios             FR Doherty                 4:23.5  
 35 Sarina Lapin              SO Doherty                 4:24.8  
 36 Michelle Lheureux         FR Doherty                 4:26.8  
 37 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:30.3  
 38 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton               4:31.7  
 39 Janu Patel                FR Fitchburg               4:54.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:38.1   3 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:41.7   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:51.0   3 
  4 Westborough                                          4:51.3   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:01.2   1 
  6 Littleton                                            5:04.1   1 
  7 Marlborough                                          5:07.8   2 
  8 Fitchburg                                            5:09.8   1 
  9 Doherty                                              5:52.0   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:59.0   3 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:00.9   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:03.4   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:05.3   2 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:06.6   2 
  6 Doherty                                              2:07.0   3 
  7 Murdock                                              2:09.3   2 
  8 Littleton                                            2:10.1   1 
  9 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:14.4   4 
 10 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x2:15.0   4 
 11 Oakmont                                              2:16.3   1 
 12 Marlborough  'B'                                    x2:21.6   4 
 13 North Middlesex                                      2:24.8   3 
 -- Algonquin  'B'                                           DQ   4  Zone Violation



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News