Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Dual Meet Series

Wheaton College, Norton, MA, January 10, 2011

OCL Dual Meet Results for 1/10/11

For a story about this race, see OCL Dual Meet Scores for 1/10/11.


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2011 01:41 PM
                     OCL Dual Meet Series -#4 - 1/10/2011                      
                                  2010 - 2011                                  
                          Wheaton College, Norton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Massoud, Nicole     SR Durfee                 5:48.70  
  2   286 Neves, Courtney     SR New Bedford            5:50.40  
  3    34 Walko, Isabella     SO Barnstable             5:52.00  
  4   103 McDonald, Megan     JR B-R                    5:53.40  
  5   320 Bornemann, Jacquel  FR Taunton                6:02.60  
  6   326 DaPonte, Tyla       FR Taunton                6:04.00  
  7   183 Mark, Allison       SR Dartmouth              6:06.60  
  8    97 MacMillan, Sam      SR B-R                    6:06.80  
  9   188 Mota, Marissa       FR Dartmouth              6:35.80  
 10    36 Aimone, Ashley      SO B-R                    6:43.20  
 11   195 Santos, Jessica     SR Dartmouth              6:52.50  
 12   264 Guerette, Julie     SR New Bedford            6:57.20  
 13   232 Motta, Angela       JR Durfee                 7:00.00  
 14   181 Machado, Katrina    SR Dartmouth              7:06.10  
 15   184 Mark, Maegan        JR Dartmouth              7:08.20  
 16   307 Wooler, Avery       SO New Bedford            7:30.30  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   769 Callender, Justin   JR New Bedford            4:42.40  
  2   515 Hardy, Greg         SR Barnstable             4:42.80  
  3   729 Cabral, Antonio     SR Durfee                 4:45.40  
  4   902 Tran, Scott         SO Taunton                4:52.00  
  5   785 Gonsalves, Andrew   JR New Bedford            4:56.60  
  6   829 Czepiel, Chris      SO Taunton                5:07.40  
  7   571 Hall, Ed            SO B-R                    5:08.50  
  8   718 Wang, Adam          SR Dartmouth              5:08.90  
  9   689 Patenaude, Logan    FR Dartmouth              5:15.80  
 10   666 Kelly, Luke         SO Dartmouth              5:19.60  
 11   541 Brady, Mitchell     JR B-R                    5:22.40  
 12   717 Walecka, Alex       SR Dartmouth              5:23.70  
 13   533 Amirault, Luke      JR B-R                    5:24.90  
 14   583 LoGiudice, Nick     FR B-R                    5:31.00  
 15   774 Daly, Jack          SO New Bedford            5:33.30  
 16   779 Durant, Matt        SR New Bedford            5:43.70  
 17   685 Ostebo, Christian   SR Dartmouth              6:02.20  
 18   895 Strojny, Jason      JR Taunton                6:10.10  
 19   858 MacClean, Matt      SO Taunton                6:27.70  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   270 Leahy, Olyvia       JR New Bedford               9.81   1 
  2   243 Barros, Jessica     SO New Bedford               9.86   1 
  3   162 Dreher, Mikayla     JR Dartmouth                10.15   1 
  4   120 Perkins, Jacqui     SR B-R                      10.32   3 
  5   276 Medeiros, Alex      SR New Bedford              10.47   1 
  6    17 McDonough, Molly    SO Barnstable               10.74   2 
  7   140 Sylvester, Stephan  SR B-R                      10.95   3 
  8   220 Griffin, Elisha        Durfee                   10.98   2 
  9   348 Kirby, Megan        JR Taunton                  11.56   3 
 10    25 Post, Mikal         JR Barnstable               11.99   2 
 11    14 Lee, Meghan         SO Barnstable               12.09   2 
 12    50 Carroll, Joanna     SR B-R                      12.11   3 
 13   316 Black, Lisa         SO Taunton                  12.26   3 
 14   353 Lopes, Raumata      JR Taunton                  12.32   3 
 15   167 Fox, Courtney       FR Dartmouth                12.75   1 
 --   248 Britto-Barros, Kae  SO New Bedford             X11.07   4 
 --    51 Cavallaro, Jessica  FR B-R                     X11.59   4 
 --   107 Moriarty, Megan     JR B-R                     X11.68   4 
 --   102 McCuddy, Colleen    SO B-R                     X11.88   4 
 --   124 Quigley, Alyssa     SO B-R                     X12.14   4 
 --   321 Breuer, Jasmin      JR Taunton                 X12.76   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   622 Stewart, Brett      SR B-R                       8.38   3 
  2   923 Swift, Terriell     FR New Bedford               8.39   1 
  3   618 Schlatz, Nick       JR B-R                       8.65   3 
  4   753 Silva, Nick         JR Durfee                    8.81   2 
  5   703 Smith, Brendan      JR Dartmouth                 8.96   1 
  6   812 Wood, Jaraud        JR New Bedford               8.97   1 
  7   511 Etienne, Seth       JR Barnstable                9.04   2 
  8   897 Suazo, Josh         JR Taunton                   9.26   3 
  9   632 Allain, Chace       SR Dartmouth                 9.33   1 
 10   558 Demoura, Eric       JR B-R                       9.47   3 
 11   747 Peixinho, Todd      JR Durfee                    9.59   2 
 12   653 Dillingahm, John    JR Dartmouth                 9.65   1 
 13   817 Bosworth, Steven    JR Taunton                  10.24   3 
 14   844 Grady, Zach         JR Taunton                  10.61   3 
 15   861 Martin, Cory        JR Taunton                  10.72   2 
 --   711 Thomas, Sam         JR Dartmouth               X10.12   4 
 --   597 Myers, Conor        JR B-R                     X10.59   4 
 --   838 Fredericks, Nate    JR Taunton                 X10.89   4 
 --   929 Buckley, Brian      SO B-R                     X11.32   4 
 --   909 Worden, Drew        FR Taunton                 X11.63   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Gabriele, Kim       SR B-R                       7.72   3 
  2     9 Henson, Amanda      FR Barnstable                7.76   2 
  3    41 Barnett, Sarah      SO B-R                       8.02   3 
  4    90 Koczela, Lauren     JR B-R                       8.07   3 
  5   381 Trappier, Anisha    JR Taunton                   8.10   3 
  6   382 Trappier, Shannel   JR Taunton                   8.14   3 
  7   207 Butler, Shena-Kaye  SO Durfee                    8.34   2 
  8   194 Santos, Caterina    FR Dartmouth                 8.41   1 
  8   302 Souza, Taylor       FR New Bedford               8.41   1 
  8     7 Hart, Isheka         8 Barnstable                8.41   2 
 11   180 Leorinc, Leah       SR Dartmouth                 8.45   1 
 12   214 Dupont, Andrea      JR Durfee                    8.55   2 
 13   174 Gonsalves, Maura    SR Dartmouth                 8.59   1 
 14   299 Lipscomb, Toni      SO New Bedford               8.60   1 
 15    26 Remie, Amanda       FR Barnstable                8.71   2 
 16   262 Freire, Braley      SR New Bedford               8.81   1 
 17   331 Floeck, Victoria    SO Taunton                   9.03   3 
 18   221 Hough, Jennifer     JR Durfee                    9.20   2 
 --   122 Phieffer, Katie     SO B-R                      X8.10   4 
 --   126 Ribeio, Destinee    FR B-R                      X8.20  10 
 --   119 Peart, Alison       SO B-R                      X8.47   8 
 --    42 Beneski, Renee      SO B-R                      X8.52   4 
 --   172 Georgadaellis, Gin  JR Dartmouth                X8.54  11 
 --   294 Cruz, Felicia       FR New Bedford              X8.66   4 
 --   291 Offley, Kelynn      SR New Bedford              X8.69   4 
 --   365 Mullen, Jenna       FR Taunton                  X8.74   5 
 --   284 Nascimento, Damani  FR New Bedford              X8.75   7 
 --   111 Nedell, Maegan      SO B-R                      X8.78   6 
 --    10 Horn, Mary          SO Barnstable               X8.78   9 
 --    30 Scalli, Jasmin      10 Barnstable               X8.79  10 
 --    60 Crisfulla, Amanda   FR B-R                      X8.80   8 
 --    95 Lopes, Sara         FR B-R                      X8.81   5 
 --    66 Dias, Alison        FR B-R                      X8.83   5 
 --   150 Arruda, Tess        SO Dartmouth                X8.83  11 
 --   198 Staples, Molly      SO Dartmouth                X8.84   7 
 --   191 Pimental, Tara      FR Dartmouth                X8.86   7 
 --    87 Kenney, Meaghan     FR B-R                      X8.91  10 
 --   244 Bellefeville, Meli  SO New Bedford              X8.92   4 
 --   118 Pantano, Nicole     FR B-R                      X8.94   9 
 --    72 Foley, Amelia       SO B-R                      X8.99  11 
 --   149 Young, Alissa       FR B-R                      X9.09   6 
 --   133 Sherrick, Katerina  FR B-R                      X9.09   9 
 --    99 Martin, Kayla       FR B-R                      X9.12   9 
 --    35 Yeatts, Ginny        8 Barnstable               X9.18   8 
 --   362 Mendoza, Lauren     JR Taunton                  X9.21   5 
 --   100 Masterson, Caitlyn  SO B-R                      X9.21   4 
 --   110 Myles, Kristin      FR B-R                      X9.22  10 
 --    15 Lilak, Abby         FR Barnstable               X9.26   9 
 --   283 Morgan, Lyric       FR New Bedford              X9.29   7 
 --   325 Canty, Allison      JR Taunton                  X9.30  12 
 --    75 Garrity, Kelly      FR B-R                      X9.31   8 
 --    24 Pierce, Shannon     SO Barnstable               X9.31  12 
 --   380 Tran, Lillian       FR Taunton                  X9.33   5 
 --    21 O'Day, Erin         SO Barnstable               X9.34  10 
 --   146 Wellman, Michaela   SO B-R                      X9.40   6 
 --   254 Castillo, Angelina  JR New Bedford              X9.41   6 
 --   288 Nogueira, Alison    SO New Bedford              X9.41   6 
 --   134 Shoemaker, Victori  JR B-R                      X9.48   5 
 --   154 Carney, Morgan      FR Dartmouth                X9.54   7 
 --   223 Jones, Miracle      JR Durfee                   X9.57  12 
 --    93 Lazera, Janesse     FR B-R                      X9.59  11 
 --   289 Nunes, Madison      FR New Bedford              X9.63   7 
 --   361 Mendes, Yandra      FR Taunton                  X9.64  12 
 --   148 Williams, Morgan    SO B-R                      X9.65  11 
 --   260 Dugan, Marriah      SO New Bedford              X9.83   6 
 --    19 Mitrokostas, Sophi  FR Barnstable               X9.84   9 
 --   272 LeRoux, Haley       FR New Bedford             X10.10  11 
 --    20 Nunes, Emily        SO Barnstable              X10.26  10 
 --   277 Medeiros, Gail Eri  SO New Bedford             X10.36  12 
 --    12 Joyce, Brianna       8 Barnstable              X10.62   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   784 Gondre, Phito       SR New Bedford               6.55   1 
  2   811 Williams, Ricky     SR New Bedford               6.77   1 
  3   608 Palmieri, Tom       SR B-R                       6.90   3 
  4   832 DE Oliveria, Wesle  JR Taunton                   6.92   3 
  5   705 Soares, Matthew     SR Dartmouth                 6.93   1 
  6   725 Brown, Enrique      SR Durfee                    6.94   2 
  7   769 Callender, Justin   JR New Bedford               6.95   1 
  8   742 Gustave, Fritz      JR Durfee                    7.03   2 
  9   674 Loranger, Mitchell  SO Dartmouth                 7.05   1 
 10   721 Dunmore, Jordan     JR Durfee                    7.10   2 
 11   658 Francis, Kyle       JR Dartmouth                 7.15   1 
 12   865 Mercado, Michael    SO Taunton                   7.16   3 
 13   822 Charest, Luke       JR Taunton                   7.19   3 
 14   569 Gallo, Anthony      SO B-R                       7.37   3 
 14   557 Deliuis, Brad       JR B-R                       7.37   3 
 16   527 Starkey, James      JR Barnstable                7.74   2 
 17   514 Hardy, Bryan        SO Barnstable                7.80   2 
 18   509 Dulak, Emmanuel     FR Barnstable                7.81   2 
 --   788 Herbert, Alonzo     SR New Bedford              X7.03   9 
 --   810 Trenche, Luis       FR New Bedford              X7.21   6 
 --   800 Phaneuf, Chris      SR New Bedford              X7.24   9 
 --   760 Zelueta, Jacinto    SR Durfee                   X7.33   5 
 --   751 Rondon, Chris       JR Durfee                   X7.34   5 
 --   889 Roumbakis, Joey     SO Taunton                  X7.44   4 
 --   579 Ivaldi, Ben         FR B-R                      X7.45  10 
 --   732 Chow, Mankit        SR Durfee                   X7.57   5 
 --   694 Plaud, Collin       FR Dartmouth                X7.70   4 
 --   542 Brennan, Sam        JR B-R                      X7.73   6 
 --   934 Williams, Dan       JR B-R                      X7.77   6 
 --   807 Talabach, Steve     SR New Bedford              X7.78   9 
 --   881 Pires, Jacob         8 Taunton                  X7.89   5 
 --   921 Baker, Paul         SO Taunton                  X7.90   4 
 --   669 Kiley, Jed          JR Dartmouth                X7.92   4 
 --   870 O'Brien, Matt       FR Taunton                  X7.93   8 
 --   595 Murano, Mike        FR B-R                      X7.94  10 
 --   776 do Nascimento, Jos  SO New Bedford              X8.00  10 
 --   803 Rosario, Darlos     JR New Bedford              X8.01   7 
 --   696 Remy-Miller, Parke  FR Dartmouth                X8.05   6 
 --   731 Castro, Ivanildo    FR Durfee                   X8.10   9 
 --   761 Alexander, Calvin   SR New Bedford              X8.14   7 
 --   823 Chronister, Max     SO Taunton                  X8.16   4 
 --   692 Pereira, Jacob      FR Dartmouth                X8.20   6 
 --   536 Barbetto, Theodore  FR B-R                      X8.21  11 
 --   848 Haskell, Andrew     SO Taunton                  X8.21   5 
 --   826 Cornaglia, Zach     SO Taunton                  X8.24   5 
 --   912 Grace, Torin        FR New Bedford              X8.24   7 
 --   851 Inacio, Corey       FR Taunton                  X8.25  11 
 --   673 Lima, Mitchell      JR Dartmouth                X8.26   4 
 --   712 Tisdelle, Drew      FR Dartmouth                X8.35   6 
 --   626 Thorne, Bruce       FR B-R                      X8.47  11 
 --   549 Cicalis, Matt       FR B-R                      X8.50  10 
 --   911 Lupez-Navarro, Fel  SR Dartmouth                X8.51   8 
 --   841 Gonsalves, Jake     FR Taunton                  X8.66   8 
 --   520 Osborne, Joaquin    SO Barnstable               X8.70   7 
 --   523 Rezendes, Jonathan   8 Barnstable               X8.89   7 
 --   573 Haslam, Craig       FR B-R                      X8.92  11 
 --   884 Reindeau, Alec      FR Taunton                  X8.94   8 
 --   644 Carpenter, George   JR Dartmouth                X9.20   8 
 --   519 Lundy, Billy         8 Barnstable               X9.65   7 
 --   655 Enroth, Austin      FR Dartmouth                X9.65   8 
 --   526 Smith, Dean          8 Barnstable              X10.68   9 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Sullivan, Jess      JR B-R                    3:15.30  
  2   175 Hiller, Kathryn     JR Dartmouth              3:20.90  
  3   273 Lima, Kaitlyn       SO New Bedford            3:32.10  
  4   154 Carney, Morgan      FR Dartmouth              3:34.80  
  5   164 Farney, Jamie       JR Dartmouth              3:38.40  
  6   239 Stasz, Allison      FR Durfee                 3:38.80  
  7    42 Beneski, Renee      SO B-R                    3:40.20  
  8   317 Blatz, Mariah       SR Taunton                3:40.50  
  9   125 Rettig, Carly       SO B-R                    3:40.70  
 10     3 Corliss, Rebecca    SO Barnstable             3:41.80  
 11   200 Teixeira, Courtney  SR Dartmouth              3:53.00  
 12   169 Friedman, Helen     FR Dartmouth              3:57.60  
 13   336 Goulard, Cynthia    FR Taunton                3:58.80  
 14   301 Silva, Morgan       SR New Bedford            4:04.80  
 15   355 Mattson, Amanda     SO Taunton                4:08.00  
 16   275 McDowell, Lucy      FR New Bedford            4:08.80  
 17   213 Costa, Marlene      SO Durfee                 4:11.60  
 18   265 Herbert, Alexis     FR New Bedford            4:12.00  
 19   347 Kenedi, Heather      8 Taunton                4:33.40  
 20   313 Avelino, Selina     FR Taunton                4:34.30  
 21   376 Ruiz, Christina      8 Taunton                4:36.30  
 22   359 Medeiros, Justene   FR Taunton                4:55.90  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   748 Quinerly, D'Andre   SR Durfee                 2:45.40  
  2   775 Dias, Randy         SO New Bedford            2:46.00  
  3   833 Doherty, Andrew     FR Taunton                2:51.40  
  4   756 Stroup, Nyrel       SO Durfee                 2:54.40  
  5   695 Remy-Miller, Keega  JR Dartmouth              2:55.90  
  5   529 Tierno, Dan         JR Barnstable             2:55.90  
  7   584 MacArthur, James    JR B-R                    2:57.50  
  8   882 Price, Corey        SO Taunton                3:01.50  
  9   697 Rider, James        JR Dartmouth              3:02.80  
 10   617 Russell, Dan        FR B-R                    3:05.50  
 11   660 Goodwin, Andrew     FR Dartmouth              3:08.10  
 11   816 Blanchard, Alex     SO Taunton                3:08.10  
 13   531 Vicente, Luke       FR Barnstable             3:11.00  
 14   670 Kim, DO Hyun        JR Dartmouth              3:12.10  
 15   642 Breault, Peter      SO Dartmouth              3:13.20  
 16   634 Bell, Douglas       JR Dartmouth              3:13.90  
 17   553 Cooney, Ryan        JR B-R                    3:14.50  
 18   640 Brandso, Jarred     SO Dartmouth              3:17.50  
 19   781 Gioiosa, Noah       FR New Bedford            3:22.80  
 20   566 Ferrigno, Nick      FR B-R                    3:23.50  
 21   713 Tjersland, Alex     FR Dartmouth              3:25.90  
 22   544 Calfield, Devin     FR B-R                    3:34.00  
 23   560 Do, Andrew          FR B-R                    3:34.50  
 24   581 Kennedy, Justin     FR B-R                    3:34.70  
 25   771 Costa, Brennen      SO New Bedford            3:44.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Pryor, Devyn        SR Dartmouth              1:42.10  
  2   182 Marion, Riley       JR Dartmouth              1:48.10  
  3    73 Frye, Sarah         JR B-R                    1:49.50  
  4   173 Gifford, Bethany    SR Dartmouth              1:51.80  
  5    55 Cicalis, Krissy     JR B-R                    1:52.60  
  6    47 Bunszell, Rose      FR B-R                    1:53.00  
  7   163 Dwyer, Julia        JR Dartmouth              1:53.10  
  8    46 Bunszell, Eva       JR B-R                    1:56.40  
  9   327 Dias, Miranda        8 Taunton                1:58.90  
 10   257 Dayton, Hannah      SR New Bedford            1:59.80  
 11   256 Dasher, Raybryana   FR New Bedford            2:01.20  
 12   238 Skillin, Sarah      SO Durfee                 2:01.70  
 13    13 Kennedy, Amanda     JR Barnstable             2:06.00  
 14   218 Garant, Alexa       SO Durfee                 2:09.80  
 15   268 Holland, Zulay      SO New Bedford            2:10.10  
 16   151 Baldwin, Veronica   SR Dartmouth              2:11.80  
 17   242 Amaral, Brianna     FR New Bedford            2:12.20  
 18   161 Dowd, Kayla         JR Dartmouth              2:12.50  
 19   189 Perry, Alexis       FR Dartmouth              2:12.90  
 20   186 McManus, Reilly     SR Dartmouth              2:13.20  
 21   227 Massoud, Kate       SO Durfee                 2:14.50  
 22   231 Motta, Amanda       FR Durfee                 2:15.80  
 23   259 Duff, Haines        FR New Bedford            2:21.30  
 24   300 Prata, Joelle-Sara  SO New Bedford            2:21.40  
 25   247 Brito, Carla        SO New Bedford            2:22.30  
 26   252 Camara, Samantha    SO New Bedford            2:22.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   789 Jerome, Derek       SR New Bedford            1:29.50  
  2   665 Ivanov, Yuriy       SR Dartmouth              1:30.20  
  3   737 Deung, Sam          SR Durfee                 1:30.30  
  4   601 Norgaard, Mike      SR B-R                    1:31.30  
  5   764 Backiel, Partyk     SR New Bedford            1:31.90  
  6   825 Collins, Damian     FR Taunton                1:35.10  
  7   570 Goodhue, Nick       JR B-R                    1:37.10  
  8   637 Blanchette, Matt    JR Dartmouth              1:38.00  
  9   631 Wyman, Matt         SO B-R                    1:38.10  
 10   618 Schlatz, Nick       JR B-R                    1:38.20  
 11   572 Hanley, Ryan        SO B-R                    1:38.50  
 12   530 Trout, Robert       JR Barnstable             1:39.10  
 13   686 Owens, Jake         SR Dartmouth              1:41.30  
 14   714 Valm, Alex          FR Dartmouth              1:41.80  
 15   646 Carreiro, Jeffrey   SO Dartmouth              1:43.00  
 16   563 Dwinell, Zach       JR B-R                    1:45.60  
 17   524 Rockness, Jake      FR Barnstable             1:48.70  
 18   814 Almeida, Alex       FR Taunton                1:49.20  
 19   813 Adams, James        JR Taunton                1:50.40  
 20   802 Robling, Kevin      SO New Bedford            1:52.40  
 21   693 Phillips, Cole      SO Dartmouth              1:52.80  
 22   687 Pacheco, Gerami     FR Dartmouth              1:54.00  
 23   568 Frost, Mike         FR B-R                    1:55.10  
 24   901 Tichelaar, Adam     SO Taunton                1:55.30  
 25   744 Heneine, Joseph     FR Durfee                 1:55.40  
 26   733 Benevites, William  FR Durfee                 1:59.00  
 27   757 Tinoco, Jose        SO Durfee                 2:00.60  
 28   749 Saunders, Lucas     SO Durfee                 2:02.70  
 29   763 Amarello, Matthew   SO New Bedford            2:06.90  
 30   599 Newberg, Jeff       FR B-R                    2:07.50  
 31   768 Brierly, Branden    FR New Bedford            2:12.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   292 Offley, Kenzie      JR New Bedford              44.20   1 
  2    44 Bodensieck, Liz     SR B-R                      44.60   3 
  3    31 Schachter, Haley    JR Barnstable               44.80   2 
  4   155 Cook, Arleigha      JR Dartmouth                45.20   1 
  5    92 Laubi, Melissa      JR B-R                      45.70   3 
  6   230 Melo, Jenna         SO Durfee                   46.20   2 
  7    69 Esposito, Mikaela   JR B-R                      46.40   3 
  8   364 Morrissey, Katelin  SO Taunton                  46.70   3 
  9   170 Gaydou, Kerin       SR Dartmouth                47.70   1 
 10   188 Mota, Marissa       FR Dartmouth                48.20   1 
 11   222 Iddrisu, Rahdi      JR Durfee                   48.30   2 
 12   312 Arikian, Tess       JR Taunton                  49.10   3 
 13    33 Spence, Jamie       SO Barnstable               50.00   2 
 14   226 Massoud, Hannan     SO Durfee                   50.70   2 
 15    28 Sala, Sabrina       SO Barnstable               50.90   2 
 16   351 Laranjo, Rosemary   SO Taunton                  51.00   3 
 17   246 Branco, Raquel      JR New Bedford              51.10   1 
 --   145 Walsh, Erin         JR B-R                     X49.10   4 
 --   324 Canales, Vasana     FR Taunton                 X49.50   5 
 --   165 Faustino, Daniela   SO Dartmouth               X50.00   5 
 --   378 Swensen, Calley     FR Taunton                 X51.00   4 
 --   108 Murray, Haley       SO B-R                     X51.30   4 
 --    89 Kern, Jackie        SO B-R                     X52.60   4 
 --   358 McNeil, Kimberly    FR Taunton                 X52.80   4 
 --   242 Amaral, Brianna     FR New Bedford             X53.20   4 
 --   383 Vincient, Alicia    JR Taunton                 X54.00   6 
 --   185 Marszalek, Elizabe  FR Dartmouth               X54.20   5 
 --   338 Grey, Jessica       FR Taunton                 X55.10   5 
 --   346 Joyce, Erica        FR Taunton                 X55.30   5 
 --   372 Pavadore, Alicia    SO Taunton                 X56.30   6 
 --   114 O'Connell, Shae     SO B-R                     X56.70   6 
 --   388 Hostetter, Megan    JR Barnstable              X58.00   5 
 --   309 Almeida, Coralyn    JR Taunton                 X58.80   6 
 --   308 Adamczyk, Alysha    FR Taunton                 X59.90   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   728 Sevier, Cameron     SR Durfee                   37.80   2 
  2   791 Lozada, Javier      JR New Bedford              38.40   1 
  3   594 Morin, Brendan      JR B-R                      38.90   3 
  4   773 Cruz, Adrian        JR New Bedford              39.10   1 
  5   648 Condon, Patrick     SO Dartmouth                39.30   1 
  6   715 Vial, Devin         JR Dartmouth                39.60   1 
  7   743 Helley, Thomas      JR Durfee                   39.80   2 
  8   610 Petty, Matt         SO B-R                      39.90   3 
  9   564 Esposito, Joe       SR B-R                      40.10   3 
 10   903 Travers, Carson     JR Taunton                  40.30   3 
 11   904 Tully, Sam          SO Taunton                  40.50   3 
 12   734 Daddona, Jeff       SR Durfee                   40.70   2 
 13   683 Oliveira, Matthieu  SR Dartmouth                41.60   1 
 14   772 Costa, Matthew      JR New Bedford              42.10   1 
 15   922 Fisher, Chris       SO Taunton                  42.90   3 
 --   636 Bishop, David       JR Dartmouth               X41.50   6 
 --   877 Peterson, Brett     JR Taunton                 X41.50   5 
 --   761 Alexander, Calvin   SR New Bedford             X41.80   4 
 --   555 Correia, Jason      JR B-R                     X41.90   5 
 --   905 Walsh, Joe          JR Taunton                 X42.10   4 
 --   890 Ruiz, Nick          FR Taunton                 X42.20   4 
 --   561 Doherty, James      JR B-R                     X42.70   5 
 --   790 Konrafas, Nick      FR New Bedford             X42.90   4 
 --   880 Pillling, Jon       JR Taunton                 X43.00   5 
 --   704 Soares, Dalton      FR Dartmouth               X43.00   6 
 --   828 Culhane, Mark       SO Taunton                 X43.10   4 
 --   804 Roselus, Kemar      FR New Bedford             X43.40   7 
 --   661 Hawkins, Andrew     SO Dartmouth               X44.00   6 
 --   919 Miller, Matthew     FR B-R                     X44.20   7 
 --   590 Meulenaere, Roy     FR B-R                     X44.40   7 
 --   873 Osgood, Marcus      SR Taunton                 X45.20   5 
 --   914 Deandrade, Austin   JR B-R                     X45.70   5 
 --   860 Manoli, Tyler       FR Taunton                 X46.00   6 
 --   883 Rahman, Mahfuzur    JR Taunton                 X46.90   7 
 --   836 Farley, Tyler       FR Taunton                 X47.30   6 
 --   910 Zahara, Adam        FR Taunton                 X48.00   6 
 --   794 Miler, Emalz-Jai    JR New Bedford             X54.30   4 
 --   538 Barron, Pat         FR B-R                     X55.00   7 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Ayers, Katie        SR B-R                   11:56.90  
  2   202 Warner, Cali        JR Dartmouth             13:05.40  
  3   156 Cook, Hannah        FR Dartmouth             13:57.30  
  4   237 Rodriguez, Maria-C  SO Durfee                14:01.30  
  5    27 Remie, Christina    SR Barnstable            14:10.20  
  6   315 Black, Jennifer     SR Taunton               14:35.20  
  7   234 O'Brien, Abaigeal   JR Durfee                14:54.20  
  8   339 Hamie, Lamia        SO Taunton               15:08.80  
  9   278 Medeiros, Kerigan   SO New Bedford           15:13.30  
 10   216 Duval, Rebecca      SO Durfee                15:38.10  
 11   293 Peixoto, Stephanie  SO New Bedford           16:18.10  
 12   203 Weinstein, Arialle  FR Dartmouth             17:56.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 Nee, Rob            JR B-R                   11:05.70  
  2   767 Bohn, Zachary       JR New Bedford           11:11.60  
  3   705 Soares, Matthew     SR Dartmouth             11:18.10  
  4   506 Cunningham, Thomas  SO Barnstable            11:18.70  
  5   787 Hebert, Corey       JR New Bedford           11:20.70  
  6   505 Capparella, Paul    FR Barnstable            11:23.20  
  7   641 Breault, John       SR Dartmouth             11:33.80  
  8   647 Carriero, Adam      SR Dartmouth             11:52.30  
  9   614 Putt, Ryan          JR B-R                   12:07.90  
 10   846 Harris, Blake       FR Taunton               12:20.20  
 11   724 Borden, Spencer     FR Durfee                12:20.90  
 12   646 Carreiro, Jeffrey   SO Dartmouth             12:21.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:54.50  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:55.10  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:57.90  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:58.40  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  2:01.60  
  6 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   2:02.00  
  7 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                2:03.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:36.40   1 
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:37.00   1 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:40.10   1 
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:40.40   1 
  5 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:45.40   1 
  6 Taunton H.S.  'B'                                   1:47.60   2 
  7 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 1:48.00   2 
  8 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:48.30   1 
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  1:54.10   2 
 10 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         1:55.10   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:16.20   1 
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:20.70   1 
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:39.20   1 
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:39.80   1 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  4:42.60   2 
  6 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:44.00   2 
  7 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               5:00.70   1 
  8 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   5:01.50   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:42.60   1 
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:48.10   1 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:49.20   1 
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:49.30   1 
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 3:59.00   2 
  6 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         3:59.30   2 
  7 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:00.70   1 
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   175 Hiller, Kathryn     JR Dartmouth              4-11.00      1.49m 
  2   120 Perkins, Jacqui     SR B-R                    4-09.00      1.44m 
  3   236 Roberts, Bianca     SR Durfee                J4-09.00      1.44m 
  4    50 Carroll, Joanna     SR B-R                   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5   270 Leahy, Olyvia       JR New Bedford           J4-09.00      1.44m 
  6   136 Smith, Liz          JR B-R                   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  7   276 Medeiros, Alex      SR New Bedford            4-05.00      1.34m 
  7   228 Massoud, Nicole     SR Durfee                 4-05.00      1.34m 
  9   162 Dreher, Mikayla     JR Dartmouth             J4-05.00      1.34m 
  9   243 Barros, Jessica     SO New Bedford           J4-05.00      1.34m 
 11   173 Gifford, Bethany    SR Dartmouth              4-03.00      1.29m 
 11   388 Hostetter, Megan    JR Barnstable             4-03.00      1.29m 
 13   363 Mizuno, Shea        JR Taunton               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 14   365 Mullen, Jenna       FR Taunton                4-01.00      1.24m 
 --   327 Dias, Miranda        8 Taunton                     NH            
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   773 Cruz, Adrian        JR New Bedford            5-11.00      1.80m 
  2   721 Dunmore, Jordan     JR Durfee                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  2   811 Williams, Ricky     SR New Bedford            5-09.00      1.75m 
  4   618 Schlatz, Nick       JR B-R                    5-07.00      1.70m 
  5   812 Wood, Jaraud        JR New Bedford           J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6   753 Silva, Nick         JR Durfee                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7   527 Starkey, James      JR Barnstable             5-03.00      1.60m 
  8   917 Sullivan, Brendan   SO B-R                    5-01.00      1.54m 
 --   703 Smith, Brendan      JR Dartmouth                   NH            
 --   906 Wellman, Shane      SO Taunton                     NH            
 --   817 Bosworth, Steven    JR Taunton                     NH            
 --   905 Walsh, Joe          JR Taunton                     NH            
 --   648 Condon, Patrick     SO Dartmouth                   NH            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    74 Gabriele, Kim       SR B-R                   15-04.00      4.67m 
  2   174 Gonsalves, Maura    SR Dartmouth             14-00.00      4.26m 
  3   381 Trappier, Anisha    JR Taunton               13-11.50      4.25m 
  4   182 Marion, Riley       JR Dartmouth             13-09.00      4.19m 
  4   262 Freire, Braley      SR New Bedford           13-09.00      4.19m 
  6     6 Gorrill, Elizabeth  FR Barnstable            13-08.00      4.16m 
  7   382 Trappier, Shannel   JR Taunton               13-03.50      4.05m 
  8   364 Morrissey, Katelin  SO Taunton               12-10.00      3.91m 
  9    13 Kennedy, Amanda     JR Barnstable            12-05.50      3.79m 
 10    47 Bunszell, Rose      FR B-R                   12-04.50      3.77m 
 11   172 Georgadaellis, Gin  JR Dartmouth             12-04.00      3.75m 
 12   150 Arruda, Tess        SO Dartmouth             12-02.00      3.70m 
 13   101 McCall, Rachel      JR B-R                   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14   207 Butler, Shena-Kaye  SO Durfee                11-11.50      3.64m 
 15   141 Tabaczynski, Allis  JR B-R                   11-11.00      3.63m 
 16   220 Griffin, Elisha        Durfee                11-09.00      3.58m 
 16   230 Melo, Jenna         SO Durfee                11-09.00      3.58m 
 18   331 Floeck, Victoria    SO Taunton               10-11.00      3.32m 
 19    23 Pelzom, Tenzin       8 Barnstable            10-01.50      3.08m 
 20   302 Souza, Taylor       FR New Bedford            9-04.00      2.84m 
 21    29 Scales, Emma         8 Barnstable             8-10.00      2.69m 
 --   299 Lipscomb, Toni      SO New Bedford               FOUL            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   784 Gondre, Phito       SR New Bedford           21-04.00      6.50m 
  2   769 Callender, Justin   JR New Bedford           20-11.00      6.37m 
  3   715 Vial, Devin         JR Dartmouth             18-11.50      5.77m 
  4   622 Stewart, Brett      SR B-R                   17-11.00      5.46m 
  5   632 Allain, Chace       SR Dartmouth             17-01.00      5.20m 
  6   596 Murray, Martin      JR B-R                   17-00.50      5.19m 
  7   747 Peixinho, Todd      JR Durfee                16-11.00      5.15m 
  8   582 Livingston, Matt    JR B-R                   16-04.50      4.99m 
  9   881 Pires, Jacob         8 Taunton               16-02.00      4.92m 
 10   737 Deung, Sam          SR Durfee                16-00.00      4.87m 
 11   742 Gustave, Fritz      JR Durfee                15-09.00      4.80m 
 12   804 Roselus, Kemar      FR New Bedford           15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   305 Williams, Courtney  SR New Bedford           37-08.25     11.48m 
  2    96 MacDonald, Melissa  SR B-R                   32-03.25      9.83m 
  3    41 Barnett, Sarah      SO B-R                   31-02.50      9.51m 
  4    56 Coakley, Olivia     SR B-R                   29-09.75      9.08m 
  5   214 Dupont, Andrea      JR Durfee                28-05.50      8.67m 
  6    52 Chaffee, Audrey     JR B-R                   27-11.75      8.52m 
  7   249 Brown, Cyarra       SO New Bedford           25-07.00      7.79m 
  8   240 Tiburtino, Amanda   JR Durfee                25-03.25      7.70m 
  9   322 Burgo, Monique      SO Taunton               25-02.25      7.67m 
 10   201 Tsonis, Korinna     SO Dartmouth             24-10.25      7.57m 
 11    16 Mahoney, Shannon    SO Barnstable            24-05.00      7.44m 
 12   377 Santos, Melanie     JR Taunton               23-11.50      7.30m 
 13   178 Katz, Sara          JR Dartmouth             23-06.00      7.16m 
 14   158 Correia, Stacy      SR Dartmouth             23-01.50      7.04m 
 15   333 Freitas, Megan       8 Taunton               23-00.50      7.02m 
 16   281 Miranda, Autumn     SR New Bedford           22-01.25      6.73m 
 17   373 Phillips, Samantha  FR Taunton               21-10.50      6.66m 
 18   258 DeOliveira, Ashley  JR New Bedford           21-02.00      6.45m 
 19     8 Henry, Aishea       FR Barnstable            21-00.50      6.41m 
 20   153 Boukheir, Sabrina   FR Dartmouth             20-08.00      6.29m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   639 Brandso, Grunde     SR Dartmouth             47-10.50     14.59m 
  2   547 Cavallaro, Brendon  SR B-R                   46-10.00     14.27m 
  3   735 Davidson, Trey      JR Durfee                46-09.75     14.26m 
  4   727 Cabrera, Christian  SO Durfee                42-06.00     12.95m 
  5   657 Fernandes, Jose     JR Dartmouth             42-04.00     12.90m 
  6   612 Poh, Zac            SR B-R                   42-01.00     12.82m 
  7   576 Hebard, Ryan        SR B-R                   42-00.00     12.80m 
  8   510 Dulak, Josiah       JR Barnstable            40-09.50     12.43m 
  9   667 Kestenbaum, Andrew  SR Dartmouth             40-03.00     12.26m 
 10   935 Vazquez, Miguel     SO B-R                   38-01.00     11.60m 
 11   765 Baldwin, Evan       JR New Bedford           37-10.25     11.53m 
 11   653 Dillingahm, John    JR Dartmouth             37-10.25     11.53m 
 13   726 Brown, Jake         SR Durfee                37-06.50     11.44m 
 14   907 Whatley, Devin      SO Taunton               37-01.00     11.30m 
 15   800 Phaneuf, Chris      SR New Bedford           36-11.50     11.26m 
 16   855 Kotsiopoulos, Bren  SO Taunton               36-04.00     11.07m 
 17   503 Buckley, Allen      SO Barnstable            35-01.50     10.70m 
 18   801 Pires, Oliver       JR New Bedford           34-11.75     10.66m 
 19   885 Rodriguez, Jose     SR Taunton               34-07.25     10.54m 
 20   780 Gaylor, Darius      SO New Bedford           34-00.00     10.36m 
 21   514 Hardy, Bryan        SO Barnstable            33-11.50     10.35m 
 22   738 Dube, Eric          JR Durfee                31-10.25      9.70m 
 23   876 Peters, Austin      SO Taunton               31-06.00      9.60m 
 24   509 Dulak, Emmanuel     FR Barnstable            31-00.25      9.45m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News