Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston City HS League TF Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 8, 2011

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


         Boston Indoor Track League 2010-2011 - 2/7/2011 to 2/8/2011
                            City Champiohship Meet
                              GIRLS - Team Scores
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Boston Latin Academy               BLA             148
                2 John D. O'Bryant High School       OB              109
                3 West Roxbury High School           WR               32
                4 Dorchester High School             DOT              21
                5 Hyde Park High School              HP               15
                6 South Boston High School           SB               11
                7 The English High School            ENG               8
                7 Madison ParkHigh School            MP                8
                9 Jeremiah E. Burke High School      BU                6
               10 Brighton High School               BR                5
               11 Snowden International High Sch     SN                3
               12 East Boston High School            EB                1
                                    Results
 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 922 Shanteana Samuals        South Boston            7.30       7.59q  2
  2 859 Jade Arnold-Scott        John D. O'Bryant        7.40       7.81q  1
  3 687 Barbara Okafor           Boston Latin Aca        7.60       7.90q  3
  4 941 Akkiea Dickerson         The English High        7.80       8.03q  4
  5 763 Leyanna Matthews         Dorchester              7.80       8.20q  4
  6 679 Roxlind James            Boston Latin Aca        7.90       8.27q  3
  7 680 Samanda Jean             Boston Latin Aca        8.10       8.28q  1
  8 921 Salisha Adams            South Boston            7.90       8.29q  1
  9 955 Shanika Bourne           West Roxbury            8.30       8.47   4
 10 815 Fance Hector-Henders     Hyde Park               8.00       8.55   2
 11 766 Annisha Simpson          Dorchester              8.10       8.62   3
 11 891 Shakeisha Patterson      Madison Park            8.40       8.62   1
 13 746 Natalia Degannes         Charlestown             8.30       8.64   4
 14 816 Arkema Jordan            Hyde Park               8.70       8.66   1
 15 959 Jasmine Redish           West Roxbury            8.40       8.73   3
 16 845 Shaneek Pierre           Jeremiah E. Burk        8.60       8.88   2
 17 958 Ashley Keazer            West Roxbury            8.60       8.92   2
 18 943 Garrecia Power           The English High        9.20       9.03   4
 19 864 Jandayla Lubin           John D. O'Bryant        9.90       9.30   3
 20 765 Syndie Pierre            Dorchester              8.10       9.32   2
 21 840 Chelsea Booker           Jeremiah E. Burk       10.50       9.80   2
 22 841 Ecclesia Coren           Jeremiah E. Burk        9.20       9.97   3
 23 729 ZiQuan Zhang             Brighton               10.00      10.31   1
 24 724 Jessica Gonzalez         Brighton               10.20      10.32   2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 922 Shanteana Samuals        South Boston            7.59       7.46    10
  2 859 Jade Arnold-Scott        John D. O'Bryant        7.81       7.75     8
  3 687 Barbara Okafor           Boston Latin Aca        7.90       7.88     6
  4 941 Akkiea Dickerson         The English High        8.03       7.95     4
  5 680 Samanda Jean             Boston Latin Aca        8.28       8.09     2
  6 763 Leyanna Matthews         Dorchester              8.20       8.12     1
  7 921 Salisha Adams            South Boston            8.29       8.15
  8 679 Roxlind James            Boston Latin Aca        8.27       8.29
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 683 Eva Macdonald            Boston Latin Aca     6:33.00    6:21.00    10
  2 672 Colleen Darcy            Boston Latin Aca     6:28.00    6:34.70     8
  3 764 Mirlande Philogene       Dorchester           6:13.20    6:46.10     6
  4 761 Jayuanna Harris          Dorchester           7:47.50    7:42.20     4
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 867 Emily Prado              John D. O'Bryant    16:33.30   15:37.71    10
  2 692 Terry Voong              Boston Latin Aca    16:44.00   16:47.00     8
  3 686 Anh Nguyen               Boston Latin Aca    17:30.00   16:58.77     6
  4 691 Alcina Tran              Boston Latin Aca    17:30.00   17:06.76     4
  5 870 Vuong Tran               John D. O'Bryant    18:08.90   17:31.32     2
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 861 Nicolette Gordon         John D. O'Bryant       45.60      43.20   3   10
  2 962 Joye Williams            West Roxbury           44.50      43.50   3    8
  3 676 DiAndrea Gallaway        Boston Latin Aca       46.10      44.80   3    6
  4 685 Leigha Mills             Boston Latin Aca       46.40      46.90   3    3
  4 911 Maria Lewis              Snowden                52.10      46.90   2    3
  6 889 Kadejah Hollingswort     Madison Park           49.90      48.00   3    1
  7 863 Kalsie King              John D. O'Bryant       51.40      49.80   2
  7 693 Ayshika Wiggins          Boston Latin Aca       48.10      49.80   3
  9 767 Claudia Torres           Dorchester             50.90      50.50   2
 10 727 Albertine Sampson        Brighton               49.90      50.80   2
 11 722 Iris Cruzado-Rivera      Brighton               50.30      51.30   2
 12 757 Andjelani Bembeleza      Dorchester             51.60      51.70   2
 13 809 Chantel Berrett-Pear     Hyde Park              56.10      51.80   1
 14 762 Ashley Lambright         Dorchester             55.50      54.30   1
 15 961 Aisha Virgo              West Roxbury           52.70      54.70   1
 16 844 Renee Pierre             Jeremiah E. Burk       57.30      55.30   1
 17 810 Escarlyn Cordero         Hyde Park              56.10      56.10   1
 18 842 Nijkah Morris            Jeremiah E. Burk     1:06.20    1:02.20   1
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 674 Britney Firmin           Boston Latin Aca     1:58.00    1:53.70    10
  2 673 Georgina Dominique       Boston Latin Aca     1:56.80    1:55.70     8
  3 862 Melissa Jean             John D. O'Bryant     2:07.50    1:56.00     6
  4 866 Lawal Odunmolorun        John D. O'Bryant     1:57.70    1:56.60     4
  5 670 Kara Atkinson            Boston Latin Aca     2:03.20    2:00.50     2
  6 865 Ngozi Nwaoha             John D. O'Bryant     2:02.70    2:02.00     1
  7 893 Kiara Watson             Madison Park         2:08.00    2:04.60
  8 888 Ayanna Hampton           Madison Park         2:05.70    2:05.20
  9 758 Sindy Constent           Dorchester           2:05.90    2:09.80
 10 768 Davina Tran              Dorchester           2:09.90    2:10.90
 11 769 Angela Trinh             Dorchester           2:17.00    2:13.90
 12 811 Sendy Ley Dimanche       Hyde Park            2:31.60    2:14.60
 13 954 Janell Bonner            West Roxbury         2:14.40    2:18.20
 14 788 Brenda Pineda            East Boston          2:35.00    2:21.90
 15 725 Elsa Jimenez             Brighton             2:22.90    2:22.30
 16 813 Nadja Harrell            Hyde Park            2:29.60    2:27.50
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 869 Adrienne Thornton        John D. O'Bryant     4:04.70    4:00.90    10
  2 960 Ateana Swaby             West Roxbury         4:29.00    4:02.40     8
  3 678 Krissy Horan             Boston Latin Aca     4:13.90    4:03.10     6
  4 694 Junfeng Yao              Boston Latin Aca     4:08.90    4:04.40     4
  5 689 Maya Saunders            Boston Latin Aca     4:23.90    4:15.00     2
  6 786 Wendy Contreras          East Boston          4:40.00    4:36.40     1
 -- 818 Felida Milhomme          Hyde Park            4:50.40         DQ
 -- 787 Luz Penaloza             East Boston          4:50.00         DQ
 -- 726 Adriana Milsap-Johns     Brighton             4:40.00         DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 671 Monique Cox              Boston Latin Aca       10.40      10.29    10
  2 690 Carliana Teixeira        Boston Latin Aca       10.40      10.75     8
  3 677 Jasmine Hill             Boston Latin Aca       10.20      10.76     6
  4 819 Davonna Moise            Hyde Park              11.10      11.03     4
  5 871 Wendy Unaegbu            John D. O'Bryant       12.40      11.48     2
  6 721 Marissa Coats            Brighton               13.40      13.01     1
 -- 719 Ashante Brown            Brighton               12.80        DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boston Latin Academy                              1:55.90    1:51.70    10
     1) Monique Cox                     2) DiAndrea Gallaway
     3) Barbara Okafor                  4) Samanda Jean
  2 John D. O'Bryant High School                      1:58.60    1:56.10     8
  3 Madison ParkHigh School                           2:10.90    2:00.60     6
  4 Dorchester High School                            2:02.00    2:01.20     4
  5 West Roxbury High School                          2:02.60    2:05.60     2
  6 Hyde Park High School                             2:16.20    2:12.60     1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boston Latin Academy                              4:47.90    4:44.80    10
     1) Britney Firmin                  2) Ashley Lewis
     3) Eva Macdonald                   4) Ayshika Wiggins
  2 John D. O'Bryant High School                      5:25.20    4:45.00     8
  3 Dorchester High School                            4:51.40    4:57.10     6
  4 Brighton High School                              5:04.50    5:13.10     4
  5 Hyde Park High School                             5:39.70    5:20.00     2
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 871 Wendy Unaegbu            John D. O'Bryant     4-10.00    4-09.00    10
  2 688 Elizabeth Rockett        Boston Latin Aca     4-06.00    4-08.00     8
  3 845 Shaneek Pierre           Jeremiah E. Burk     4-04.00    4-06.00     6
  4 859 Jade Arnold-Scott        John D. O'Bryant     4-08.00   J4-06.00     4
  5 679 Roxlind James            Boston Latin Aca     4-02.00    4-04.00     2
  6 888 Ayanna Hampton           Madison Park         4-02.00    4-02.00     1
 -- 810 Escarlyn Cordero         Hyde Park            4-00.00         NH
 -- 814 Diamond Hawkins          Hyde Park            4-00.00         NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 861 Nicolette Gordon         John D. O'Bryant    14-05.00   15-05.00    10
  2 962 Joye Williams            West Roxbury        15-02.50   15-01.00     8
  3 671 Monique Cox              Boston Latin Aca    14-07.00   14-09.00     6
  4 941 Akkiea Dickerson         The English High    14-04.50   14-05.00     4
  5 677 Jasmine Hill             Boston Latin Aca    13-10.00   14-02.00     2
  6 921 Salisha Adams            South Boston        13-08.50   13-08.50     1
  7 690 Carliana Teixeira        Boston Latin Aca    13-04.50   13-07.00
  8 763 Leyanna Matthews         Dorchester          13-00.00   12-09.00
  9 760 Greykia Harris           Dorchester          11-09.00   11-10.00
 10 757 Andjelani Bembeleza      Dorchester          12-04.50   11-07.00
 11 722 Iris Cruzado-Rivera      Brighton            11-07.50   11-05.00
 12 815 Fance Hector-Henders     Hyde Park           12-00.00   10-05.00
 13 819 Davonna Moise            Hyde Park           10-07.00    9-10.00
 13 955 Shanika Bourne           West Roxbury        10-08.00    9-10.00
 15 889 Kadejah Hollingswort     Madison Park        10-06.00    9-09.00
 -- 893 Kiara Watson             Madison Park        11-01.00       FOUL
 -- 816 Arkema Jordan            Hyde Park           10-11.00       FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 869 Adrienne Thornton        John D. O'Bryant    37-04.50   34-07.00    10
  2 821 Myola Volcy              Hyde Park           30-09.00   29-11.00     8
  3 959 Jasmine Redish           West Roxbury        28-06.00   28-08.50     6
  4 860 Carmen Barnes            John D. O'Bryant    29-08.00   28-04.00     4
  5 868 Ina Shkurti              John D. O'Bryant    27-04.00   27-02.00     2
  6 681 Marvelyne Lamy           Boston Latin Aca    26-00.00   25-04.50     1
  7 844 Renee Pierre             Jeremiah E. Burk    25-04.00   23-06.00
  8 759 Anya-Harper Fernande     Dorchester          19-04.00   21-10.00
  9 890 Debrinna Navarro         Madison Park        23-11.00   21-08.00
 10 957 Briana Horton            West Roxbury        22-11.00   21-07.00
 11 719 Ashante Brown            Brighton            18-10.00   21-05.00
 12 747 Kudedra Williams         Charlestown         19-11.00   21-01.00
 13 770 Cassandra Yoyo           Dorchester          18-04.00   19-10.00
 14 728 Kya Wakefield            Brighton            17-10.00   19-09.00
 15 684 Violet Mbawuike          Boston Latin Aca    18-00.00   19-01.00
 16 788 Brenda Pineda            East Boston         16-03.00   18-06.00
 17 786 Wendy Contreras          East Boston         16-03.00   18-00.00
 18 787 Luz Penaloza             East Boston         17-09.00   16-10.00
 19 843 Rosiland Pena-Lirian     Jeremiah E. Burk    16-08.00   16-08.00
 20 812 Suad Diriye              Hyde Park           18-03.50   16-01.00
 21 675 Sandy Fonseca-Lopes      Boston Latin Aca    17-00.00   15-05.00
 22 913 Deja Williams            Snowden             15-00.00   12-10.00

                               BOYS  Team Scores
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Boston Latin Academy               BLA              69.5
                2 South Boston High School           SB               56
                3 West Roxbury High School           WR               39
                4 Brighton High School               BR               36
                5 John D. O'Bryant High School       OB               34
                6 Snowden International High Sch     SN               29
                7 Madison ParkHigh School            MP               28
                8 Jeremiah E. Burke High School      BU               23.5
                9 East Boston High School            EB               20
               10 Hyde Park High School              HP               16
               11 Dorchester High School             DOT              10
               12 The English High School            ENG               6
               13 Charlestown High School            CH                5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 971 Deron Smith              West Roxbury            6.50       6.88q  3
  2 696 Malik Anderson           Boston Latin Aca        6.90       6.94q  3
  3 742 Seth Philisten           Brighton                6.80       6.96q  1
  4 875 Jessen Jean-Baptiste     John D. O'Bryant        7.10       6.98q  1
  5 708 Robert Nguyen            Boston Latin Aca        7.90       6.99q  2
  6 966 Thoney Johnson           West Roxbury            6.90       7.09q  3
  7 839 Eiljah Smith             Hyde Park               6.70       7.10q  2
  8 964 Laquane Bradham          West Roxbury            6.80       7.11q  4
  9 753 Bobby Leslie             Charlestown             6.90       7.13   1
 10 780 Perry Lopez              Dorchester              6.90       7.17   2
 11 940 John Voong               South Boston            7.00       7.21   2
 12 930 Donnell Hightower        South Boston            6.80       7.22   4
 13 852 Joao Pereira             Jeremiah E. Burk        7.10       7.28   4
 14 744 Shakeem Stewart          Brighton                7.20       7.35   3
 15 755 Elijah Nichols           Charlestown             7.60       7.40   2
 16 855 Tykent Rogers            Jeremiah E. Burk        7.10       7.41   2
 17 750 Renic Franklin           Charlestown             7.50       7.47   4
 18 826 Kadeem Collins           Hyde Park               7.00       7.51   1
 19 949 Christopher Hall         The English High        7.40       7.59   4
 20 884 Rhondell Teesdale        John D. O'Bryant        7.10       7.62   4
 21 830 Dawhensky Frederic       Hyde Park               7.50       7.74   1
 22 782 Steven Poillucci         Dorchester              7.20       7.76   2
 23 781 Michael Peterson         Dorchester              7.40       7.87   1
 24 917 Anh Ho                   Snowden                 7.90       7.92   3
 25 945 Jessie Bland             The English High       10.30       8.96   1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 971 Deron Smith              West Roxbury            6.88       6.88    10
  2 696 Malik Anderson           Boston Latin Aca        6.94       6.99     8
  3 875 Jessen Jean-Baptiste     John D. O'Bryant        6.98       7.03     6
  4 708 Robert Nguyen            Boston Latin Aca        6.99       7.08     4
  5 742 Seth Philisten           Brighton                6.96       7.08     2
  6 964 Laquane Bradham          West Roxbury            7.11       7.09     1
  7 966 Thoney Johnson           West Roxbury            7.09       7.10
  8 839 Eiljah Smith             Hyde Park               7.10       7.12
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 699 Robert Finch             Boston Latin Aca     5:17.30    5:08.00    10
  2 836 Andy Pierre              Hyde Park            5:18.70    5:09.10     8
  3 897 Joan Figueroa            Madison Park         5:29.10    5:25.80     6
  4 879 Andy Nguyen              John D. O'Bryant     5:31.90    5:27.50     4
  5 792 Miguel Chicas            East Boston          7:02.20    5:49.90     2
  6 801 Jay Leffel               East Boston          6:09.20    5:51.40     1
  7 902 Esteban Lara             Madison Park         6:15.20    5:52.40
  8 707 Isaiah Meekins           Boston Latin Aca     5:34.90    5:53.90
  9 827 Maynerd Demosthene       Hyde Park                       6:08.90
 10 874 Joshua Frias             John D. O'Bryant     6:13.00    6:18.70
 11 925 Christian Culajay        South Boston         6:25.90    6:27.10
 12 783 Tommy Tran               Dorchester           5:58.00    6:32.50
 13 898 Isuf Gega                Madison Park         6:18.20    6:37.40
 14 705 Jose Joachin             Boston Latin Aca     7:01.90    6:39.90
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 702 Chheyfou Hung            Boston Latin Aca    12:35.90   12:18.60    10
  2 741 Victor Oyadiji           Brighton            12:55.00   12:25.73     8
  3 718 Yue Tan                  Boston Latin Aca    12:36.30   12:30.03     6
  4 851 Victor Peralta           Jeremiah E. Burk    15:47.20   12:40.40     4
  5 807 Jonathan Zapata          East Boston         14:30.00   12:42.58     2
  6 919 Victor Velazquez         Snowden             14:34.00   13:11.18     1
  7 837 Marc Pierre-Louis        Hyde Park           13:43.00   13:22.68
  8 932 Erjon Milo               South Boston        13:10.10   13:38.38
  9 806 Carlos Valencia          East Boston         14:17.90   13:39.08
 10 738 Diego Mendoza            Brighton            13:44.60   14:20.91
 11 831 Christopher Jeanty       Hyde Park           15:53.70   14:52.71
 12 903 Khang Ngo                Madison Park        14:57.40   16:01.10
 13 795 Ricardo Difeo            East Boston         14:52.00   16:07.09
 14 876 Jacky Ko                 John D. O'Bryant    17:01.70   16:30.29
 15 900 Hung Huynh               Madison Park        14:57.40   16:34.91
 -- 714 Miguel Solano            Boston Latin Aca    13:14.10        DNF
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 894 Steven Brathwaite        Madison Park           38.20      37.50   4   10
  2 931 Damien Hyman             South Boston           37.30      37.80   4    8
  3 743 Miguel Sabio             Brighton               38.70      38.20   4    6
  4 752 Anthony Hicks            Charlestown            39.70      38.40   3    4
  5 716 Sekou Stuppard           Boston Latin Aca       39.70      39.10   4    2
  6 953 Oshawney Williams        The English High       40.20      39.50   3    1
  7 710 Holden Pierre            Boston Latin Aca       39.80      39.60   3
  8 825 Rigby Caton              Hyde Park              40.20      40.10   3
  9 793 Nathaniel Coker-Kall     East Boston            39.30      41.30   4
 10 805 Jaquil Stone             East Boston            42.70      41.50   2
 11 848 David Cofield            Jeremiah E. Burk       42.90      41.70   2
 12 713 Kyle Sanders             Boston Latin Aca       41.40      41.90   3
 13 907 Radcliffe Walker         Madison Park           44.10      42.20   1
 14 751 Ronald Geronimo          Charlestown            43.90      42.30   2
 14 778 Tyreice Leary            Dorchester             42.10      42.30   3
 16 777 Samuel Lacossade         Dorchester             46.40      44.00   1
 17 735 Earlrick Garner-Herb     Brighton               44.60      44.20   1
 18 800 Myles Laynes             East Boston            50.40      48.00   1
 -- 776 Sunil Kates              Dorchester             37.60        DNF   4
 -- 734 Christopher Desanero     Brighton               42.20         DQ   2
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 923 William Arrington        South Boston         1:32.50    1:30.80    10
  2 880 Patrick Powell           John D. O'Bryant     1:35.20    1:31.20     8
  3 701 Tucker Gaye              Boston Latin Aca     1:33.40    1:31.40     6
  4 908 Tory Young               Madison Park         1:35.80    1:36.10     4
  5 849 Marquez Hughes           Jeremiah E. Burk     1:41.40    1:38.40     2
  6 835 Luigi Paul               Hyde Park            1:36.50    1:39.30     1
  7 833 Akim Mahon               Hyde Park            1:39.90    1:40.00
  8 717 Audthavww Sutonchai      Boston Latin Aca     1:39.30    1:40.40
  9 967 Jonas Ogaus              West Roxbury         1:37.00    1:41.50
 10 899 Carlos Haynes            Madison Park         1:44.70    1:41.90
 11 803 Peter McCormack          East Boston          1:49.00    1:43.30
 12 822 Ralph Angrand            Hyde Park            1:35.40    1:45.00
 13 947 Cimron Charles           The English High     1:50.10    1:45.80
 14 771 Andrew Abernathy         Dorchester           1:48.50    1:47.80
 15 951 Troy Lilly               The English High     1:49.80    1:51.40
 16 791 Oscar Chavez             East Boston          1:56.10    1:53.30
 17 745 Hans Verdieu             Brighton             2:09.20    2:03.30
 18 784 Martin Vu                Dorchester           2:19.50    2:14.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 937 Luis Roman               South Boston         2:56.20    2:55.80    10
  2 856 Quientin Stokes-Harr     Jeremiah E. Burk     3:01.50    3:01.30     8
  3 775 Lorenzo Harper           Dorchester           3:10.90    3:05.70     6
  4 948 Anthony Cruz             The English High     3:12.50    3:05.90     4
  5 909 Yovanni Zapata           Madison Park         3:21.80    3:09.80     2
  6 756 Chanunt Sayabovorn       Charlestown          3:33.00    3:13.20     1
  7 936 Terrell Rogers           South Boston         3:23.00    3:13.60
  8 715 Sam Steeves              Boston Latin Aca     3:24.80    3:19.60
  9 790 Carl Azar                East Boston          3:35.00    3:21.60
  9 773 Amene Elmeghini          Dorchester           3:29.40    3:21.60
 11 695 Maslax Ali               Boston Latin Aca     3:29.50    3:22.90
 12 794 Shane Delaney-Cruz       East Boston          3:23.70    3:27.40
 13 854 Felipe Reyes             Jeremiah E. Burk     3:57.20    3:28.20
 14 944 Johan Baez Cruzj         The English High     3:30.40    3:30.70
 15 873 Truman Fisher            John D. O'Bryant     3:51.60    3:32.80
 16 838 Brendon Rodriguez        Hyde Park            3:37.80    3:37.00
 17 730 Schwinn Arora            Brighton             3:42.40    3:37.90
 18 739 Jimmy Nguyen             Brighton             3:44.80    3:38.60
 19 939 Julius Shaw              South Boston         3:40.40    3:40.30
 20 823 Ruben Augustin           Hyde Park            3:45.30    3:42.70
 21 802 Kevin Lopez              East Boston          3:57.20    3:44.30
 22 882 Benjamin Saint Fort      John D. O'Bryant     4:36.90    4:18.80
 23 872 Karl Clement             John D. O'Bryant     4:46.30    4:19.40
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 915 Brayboy Aidid            Snowden                 8.40       8.47   3   10
  2 878 Nelzir Louiseize         John D. O'Bryant        8.40       9.08   3    8
  3 969 Ernest Sanon             West Roxbury            9.30       9.15   3    6
  4 798 Stanley Harris           East Boston            10.00       9.59   1    4
  5 711 Gregory Radden           Boston Latin Aca        9.30       9.63   3    2
  6 785 Jalen Wiggins            Dorchester              9.50       9.75   3    1
  7 796 Wilson Felipe            East Boston            10.50      10.17   1
  8 774 Kevin Gratts             Dorchester             10.20      10.28   1
  9 877 Cuong Linh               John D. O'Bryant       11.20      10.36   2
 10 712 Monroe Remy              Boston Latin Aca        9.90      10.45   3
 11 737 Barrington Latham        Brighton               10.50      10.47   1
 12 834 Lorens Milfort           Hyde Park              10.00      10.62   1
 13 896 Stanley Elveus           Madison Park           12.30      10.99   2
 14 733 Shaquelle Davis          Brighton               11.10      11.21   2
 15 824 Claude Jean Calixte      Hyde Park              11.40      11.31   2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brighton High School                              1:38.90    1:38.20   2   10
  2 West Roxbury High School                          1:42.00    1:39.40   2    8
  3 South Boston High School                          1:38.50    1:43.00   2    6
  4 Dorchester High School                            1:42.60    1:45.20   2    3
  4 East Boston High School                           1:51.90    1:45.20   1    3
  6 Hyde Park High School                             1:45.20    1:46.20   1    1
  7 Madison ParkHigh School                           1:49.20    1:48.20   1
  8 John D. O'Bryant High School                      1:52.00    1:53.70   1
  8 Charlestown High School                           1:44.00    1:53.70   2
 -- Jeremiah E. Burke High School                     1:48.20        DNF   1
 -- Boston Latin Academy                              1:38.90         DQ   2
     1) Malik Anderson                  2) Robert Nguyen
     3) Holden Pierre                   4) Phillipe Noel
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Boston High School                          3:47.70    3:42.10    10
  2 Boston Latin Academy                              3:52.60    3:53.40     8
     1) Tucker Gaye                     2) Jose Joachin
     3) Audthavww Sutonchai             4) Sekou Stuppard
  3 Madison ParkHigh School                           3:57.20    3:54.70     6
  4 Hyde Park High School                             3:53.50    3:56.00     4
  5 John D. O'Bryant High School                      4:11.80    3:57.50     2
  6 Brighton High School                              4:11.10    4:07.80     1
  7 East Boston High School                           4:40.20    4:25.20
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 701 Tucker Gaye              Boston Latin Aca     5-11.00    6-02.00    10
  2 740 Luis Nunez               Brighton             6-04.00    6-00.00     8
  3 875 Jessen Jean-Baptiste     John D. O'Bryant     5-08.00    5-10.00     6
  4 793 Nathaniel Coker-Kall     East Boston          5-02.00    5-08.00     4
  5 856 Quientin Stokes-Harr     Jeremiah E. Burk     5-09.00    5-06.00     1.5
  5 696 Malik Anderson           Boston Latin Aca     5-08.00    5-06.00     1.5
  6 772 Arrik Bell               Dorchester           5-02.00   J5-00.00
 -- 779 Paul Lewis               Dorchester           5-00.00         NH
 -- 909 Yovanni Zapata           Madison Park         5-00.00         NH
 -- 903 Khang Ngo                Madison Park                         NH
 -- 825 Rigby Caton              Hyde Park            5-00.00         NH
 -- 704 Fortune Jackson-Bart     Boston Latin Aca     5-02.00         NH
 -- 966 Thoney Johnson           West Roxbury         5-10.00         NH
 -- 919 Victor Velazquez         Snowden              5-00.00         NH
 -- 744 Shakeem Stewart          Brighton             5-00.00         NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 971 Deron Smith              West Roxbury        19-07.25   21-06.00    10
  2 915 Brayboy Aidid            Snowden             21-08.50   21-01.00     8
  3 923 William Arrington        South Boston        17-11.50   18-08.25     6
  4 964 Laquane Bradham          West Roxbury        18-07.25   18-03.25     4
  5 709 Phillipe Noel            Boston Latin Aca    18-04.00   17-09.00     2
  6 734 Christopher Desanero     Brighton            17-01.50   17-08.75     1
  7 752 Anthony Hicks            Charlestown         16-06.50   17-07.00
  8 778 Tyreice Leary            Dorchester          16-01.50   17-06.00
  9 931 Damien Hyman             South Boston        18-01.25   17-04.00
 10 967 Jonas Ogaus              West Roxbury        17-05.25   17-01.75
 11 743 Miguel Sabio             Brighton            14-05.25   16-11.25
 12 785 Jalen Wiggins            Dorchester          18-06.50   16-09.25
 13 894 Steven Brathwaite        Madison Park                   16-07.00
 14 878 Nelzir Louiseize         John D. O'Bryant    17-02.50   16-04.25
 15 805 Jaquil Stone             East Boston         15-09.00   16-03.00
 15 780 Perry Lopez              Dorchester          16-05.50   16-03.00
 17 753 Bobby Leslie             Charlestown         16-04.50   16-02.50
 18 830 Dawhensky Frederic       Hyde Park           15-10.50   15-10.50
 19 908 Tory Young               Madison Park                   15-09.50
 20 712 Monroe Remy              Boston Latin Aca    19-05.00   15-03.25
 21 713 Kyle Sanders             Boston Latin Aca    16-08.25   15-02.00
 22 790 Carl Azar                East Boston         15-08.75   15-01.25
 23 826 Kadeem Collins           Hyde Park           14-08.75   14-08.75
 24 854 Felipe Reyes             Jeremiah E. Burk    16-02.00   12-03.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 916 Daniel Alicea            Snowden             41-05.00   43-00.00    10
  2 857 Bryan Wilkinson          Jeremiah E. Burk    40-01.00   39-09.00     8
  3 935 Tony Nguyen              South Boston        39-01.00   37-11.00     6
  4 797 Ernesto Figueroa         East Boston         38-05.00   36-04.50     4
  5 833 Akim Mahon               Hyde Park           34-05.25   35-01.50     2
  6 952 Jamel Richardson         The English High    32-02.00   34-09.50     1
  7 697 Kevin Avila              Boston Latin Aca    33-04.00   33-04.00
  8 706 Kristian Kiriels         Boston Latin Aca    34-01.00   32-11.50
  9 969 Ernest Sanon             West Roxbury        29-09.00   32-10.00
 10 800 Myles Laynes             East Boston         31-07.00   32-07.50
 11 929 Rafael Guerrero          South Boston        32-05.00   32-01.00
 12 733 Shaquelle Davis          Brighton            31-02.00   31-01.00
 13 748 Mark Acciro              Charlestown         28-04.00   30-03.00
 14 774 Kevin Gratts             Dorchester          30-00.00   30-01.00
 14 946 Jordan Carter            The English High    26-08.00   30-01.00
 16 824 Claude Jean Calixte      Hyde Park           29-11.00   29-09.00
 17 906 Eddie Viches             Madison Park        26-09.00   27-08.00
 18 804 Michael Regalado         East Boston         28-05.00   27-07.00
 19 782 Steven Poillucci         Dorchester          28-03.00   26-07.00
 20 775 Lorenzo Harper           Dorchester          26-10.50   26-04.00
 20 853 Eric Pham                Jeremiah E. Burk    26-08.00   26-04.00
 22 737 Barrington Latham        Brighton            26-03.00   24-09.00
 -- 745 Hans Verdieu             Brighton            21-09.00       FOUL




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News