Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Championship Meet

Northbridge, MA, February 7, 2011

[Girls Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2011
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Brett Buskey, Hopedale, BMR     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR B-M                   39-06.25  
  2 Andrew Joe                SO Hopedale              37-08.00  
  3 Brendan Finlay            SR Sutton                36-10.50  
  4 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                35-03.50  
  5 Herman Labonne            SR Douglas               34-08.25  
  6 Adam Donnelly             SR Sutton                33-11.00  
  7 Kenneth Weagle            SR Douglas               32-08.50  
  7 Conor Sayles              JR Hopedale              32-08.50  
  9 Stephen Lukas             SO Nipmuc                32-05.00  
 10 Paul Gildea               JR Douglas               31-11.00  
 11 Joe Agiuar                SR Hopedale              30-09.00  
 12 Tim Sabean                SR Nipmuc                30-08.00  
 13 Joe Roberto               JR Nipmuc                27-10.50  
 14 Aidan Olson                7 Whit. Chrsitian       25-04.75  
 15 Brad Sloan                 7 Whit. Chrsitian       20-11.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                 6-00.00  
  2 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                 5-10.00  
  3 Christopher Coffin        JR B-M                    5-04.00  
  4 Gabe Winant               SR Sutton                 5-02.00  
  4 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                 5-02.00  
  6 Andrew Klei               JR Hopedale               4-10.00  
  6 Tim Sabean                SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
  8 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                J4-10.00  
 -- Cavin Burnard             SO Hopedale                    NH  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:31.30  1/10/2011   Matt Doran, Hopedale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SO Hopedale              10:39.60  
  2 Connor Fortin             SR Nipmuc                10:41.66  
  3 Aaron Maurais             JR Hopedale              10:48.65  
  4 Dan Hope                  SR Sutton                10:53.43  
  5 Anthony Tandy             SO Hopedale              10:59.38  
  6 Nathan Swaim              JR Whit. Chrsitian       11:22.97  
  7 Braden Mungeam            FR Douglas               11:32.80  
  8 Matthew Picard            FR Douglas               12:20.29  
  9 Brendan Victor            SO Nipmuc                12:32.59  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, B-M                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Coffin        JR B-M                       6.97q  2 
  2 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                    7.04q  1 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    7.91q  1 
  4 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                    8.00q  2 
  5 Ricky Thyden              JR Sutton                    8.45q  1 
  6 Casey Kracinovich         SO Hopedale                  9.87q  1 
 -- Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                      DQ   2  jewelry
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, B-M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Coffin        JR B-M                       6.91   2 
  2 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                    6.97   2 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    7.32   2 
  4 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                    7.69   1 
  5 Ricky Thyden              JR Sutton                    8.61   1 
  6 Casey Kracinovich         SO Hopedale                  9.79   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR B-M                       5.80q  4 
  2 Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                   5.99q  5 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    6.11q  3 
  4 Kyle Steele               SR Sutton                    6.25q  4 
  5 Jason Afonso              SR Hopedale                  6.26q  1 
  6 Aksel Thibodeau           JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.30q  1 
  7 Chris Blake               JR Douglas                   6.34   2 
  8 Matt Bianculli            SO Sutton                    6.38   4 
  9 Chris Masterson           JR Douglas                   6.42   5 
 10 Ben Thompson              SR Nipmuc                    6.44   2 
 11 Jason Pawlowski           JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.45   3 
 12 Conor Sayles              JR Hopedale                  6.50   5 
 13 Andrew Hack               SO Nipmuc                    6.59   3 
 14 Jamie Carlson             JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.60   1 
 15 Joseph Wisniewski         JR B-M                       6.73   2 
 16 Andrew Joe                SO Hopedale                  6.73   1 
 17 Marcus Emile              FR Nipmuc                    6.80   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR B-M                       5.74   2 
  2 Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                   5.98   2 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    6.07   2 
  4 Jason Afonso              SR Hopedale                  6.27   1 
  5 Kyle Steele               SR Sutton                    6.29   1 
  6 Aksel Thibodeau           JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.40   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:47.95  2/4/2010    Arleigh McRae, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Tata                JR B-M                    4:53.77  
  2 Paul Maurais              FR Hopedale               4:56.27  
  3 Chris Kivior              JR Hopedale               4:58.87  
  4 Mark Ryan                 SR Sutton                 5:02.39  
  5 Matthew Burke             SO Nipmuc                 5:18.54  
  6 Peter Berdos              JR Hopedale               5:19.66  
  7 Andrew Erickson           JR Sutton                 5:31.27  
  8 Demetri Chokshi-Fox       FR Nipmuc                 5:47.87  
  9 Cam Hopkins               SO Sutton                 5:47.96  
 10 CJ Paine                   7 Whit. Chrsitian        5:53.39  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 39.20  1/21/2010   Collin Neri, Jacob Foynes, Nipmuc, Douglas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                  38.77#  5 
  2 Aksel Thibodeau           JR Whit. Chrsitian          39.21   5 
  3 Justin Rothermich         SO Sutton                   40.18   4 
  4 Dave Bater                SR Sutton                   40.21   5 
  5 Haydn Melia               SO Sutton                   40.50   4 
  6 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                   41.82   3 
  7 Joe Welsby                SO Nipmuc                   42.26   4 
  8 Desmonde Bellanti         SO Douglas                  42.27   3 
  9 Paul Gildea               JR Douglas                  42.82   2 
 10 Matt Thurston             SR Hopedale                 43.07   2 
 11 Stephen Lukas             SO Nipmuc                   43.25   3 
 12 Matthew Bedard             8 Hopedale                 43.44   2 
 13 Jamie Carlson             JR Whit. Chrsitian          43.50   1 
 14 Colin Smith               SO Whit. Chrsitian          46.59   1 
 15 Richard Berdos            SO Hopedale                 48.53   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:29.40  1/24/2011   Matthew Becker, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            JR Nipmuc                 1:29.65  
  2 Trevor Longchamps         SR Sutton                 1:31.27  
  3 Evan Vadenais             JR B-M                    1:35.15  
  4 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                1:36.51  
  5 Andrew Klei               JR Hopedale               1:39.90  
  6 John McGowan              FR Hopedale               1:41.56  
  7 Dave Stuart               SO Sutton                 1:43.51  
  8 Christopher Alleman       SO Nipmuc                 1:43.70  
  9 Justin Gualtieri          FR Douglas                1:44.06  
 10 Aaron Maurais             JR Hopedale               1:45.13  
 11 Timothy McLaughlin        JR B-M                    1:46.01  
 12 Jacob Swaim               FR Whit. Chrsitian        1:55.30  
 13 Hunter Daigle              8 Douglas                1:55.96  
 14 Bardley Curving            8 Whit. Chrsitian        2:21.08  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:50.27  2/4/2010    Arleigh McRae, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Rice               SR Sutton                 2:49.82# 
  2 Thomas Rodger             JR Whit. Chrsitian        2:52.70  
  3 Reed Miller               JR Douglas                2:55.56  
  4 Chris Kivior              JR Hopedale               3:00.04  
  5 Kevin Gurney              SO Nipmuc                 3:02.64  
  6 Gabe Winant               SR Sutton                 3:06.21  
  7 Jamison Koeman             8 Whit. Chrsitian        3:09.76  
  8 Chris Hodgens             SO Hopedale               3:13.02  
  9 Ethan Fortin              SO Nipmuc                 3:14.72  
 10 Tom Spillers               7 Hopedale               3:21.10  
 -- Dan Hope                  SR Sutton                     DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:53.70  1/24/2011   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:58.79  
     1) Trevor Longchamps SR            2) Mark Ryan SR                   
     3) Conor Jackson 8                 4) Andrew Rice SR                 
  2 Nipmuc                                              4:10.28  
  3 Hopedale                                            4:14.11  
  4 Douglas                                             4:24.67  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:44.90  1/21/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:45.86   2 
     1) Justin Rothermich SO            2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Dave Bater SR                   4) Kyle Steele SR                 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                1:48.04   2 
  3 Douglas                                             1:48.25   2 
  4 Hopedale                                            1:48.31   1 
  5 Nipmuc                                              1:48.65   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                     106        2) Hopedale                   63.50
    3) Blackstone-Millville        60        4) Nipmuc                     49.50
    5) Douglas                     40        6) Whitinsville Christian     18   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News