Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Atlantic Coast League - Indoor Meets Series

Boston, MA, February 7, 2011

[ACL Meet results - Meet #4 ]

ACL Indoor Championship Meet

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2011 08:37 PM
                    ACL Dual Meet Series #4 and - 2/7/2011                     
                          Championship Meet 2010-2011                          
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    99 O'Dea, Jordan       SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH        5:26.72   10   
  2   174 Hubbard, Jocelyn    JR MARSHFIELD             5:34.76    8   
  3   218 Borofski, Nicole    SO PLYMOUTH NORTH         5:37.19    6   
  4   358 Weiler, Allison     JR NORWELL                5:41.58    4   
  5   194 Nicoll, Sarah       SO MARSHFIELD             5:50.78    2   
  6   321 Dennigan, Ailish    SR NORWELL                5:52.39    1   
  7    86 Currier, Jessie     JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        5:59.92  
  8   106 Stafford, Mary      FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        6:02.84  
  9   322 Dennigan, Maeve     SO NORWELL                6:04.66  
 10   300 Sivco, Tori         FR SANDWICH               6:12.86  
 11   272 Barter, Grace       JR SANDWICH               6:17.36  
 12   265 Reed, Brittany      SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH         6:18.78  
 13   138 Rountree, Sara      FR FALMOUTH               6:33.59  
 14   278 Daly, Nicole        JR SANDWICH               6:36.40  
 15   331 Getto, Hannah       SO NORWELL                6:43.98  
 16   193 Nessralla, Philome  JR MARSHFIELD             6:53.82  
 17   166 Friedland, Julia    FR MARSHFIELD             6:56.59  
 18   342 Mariano, Julianne   SO NORWELL                7:02.36  
 19   313 Burns, Christina    JR NORWELL                7:29.34  
 20   144 Ahl, Kerrin         FR MARSHFIELD             7:43.31  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Hubbard, Joel       JR MARSHFIELD             4:26.61   10   
  2   690 Allen, David        JR SANDWICH               4:35.33    8   
  3   543 Cannata, Evan       SR NORWELL                4:37.19    6   
  4   647 Gannett, Paul Davi  JR SANDWICH               4:53.15    4   
  5   636 Branco, Danny       JR SANDWICH               4:53.70    2   
  6   528 Tautiva, Mike       FR MARSHFIELD             4:55.49    1   
  7   441 Barry, James        FR FALMOUTH               4:58.33  
  8   665 Silverman, James    SO SANDWICH               5:02.52  
  9   650 Guerin, Connor      SO SANDWICH               5:03.34  
 10   401 Barnatchez, Keith   FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        5:03.52  
 11   639 Chambers, Bryan     SO SANDWICH               5:06.75  
 12   544 Childs, Wilton      12 NORWELL                5:14.13  
 13   671 Wegman, James       SO SANDWICH               5:14.32  
 14   618 McCue, Jason        SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH         5:17.08  
 15   644 Davis, Peter        SO SANDWICH               5:45.90  
 16   526 Stanley, Dan        SO MARSHFIELD             5:46.00  
 17   612 Disher, Connor      SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH         5:46.50  
 18   493 Feeney, Seamus      SO MARSHFIELD             5:56.17  
 19   657 Maxim, Reed         SO SANDWICH               5:56.40  
 20   560 Montoya, Jake       SO NORWELL                6:02.18  
 21   488 Donovan, Jack       SO MARSHFIELD             6:03.30  
 22   602 Broderick, Dan      FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH         6:10.81  
 23   508 Marchetti, John     SO MARSHFIELD             6:11.04  
 24   549 Grant, Ryan         FR NORWELL                7:19.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    20 Clerveaux, Vanessa  JR BROCKTON                  8.27   1  10   
  2   156 Cowie-Haskell, Kat  JR MARSHFIELD                9.19   1   8   
  3    90 Feeney, Meghan      SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.23   1   6   
  4   330 Gallagher, Morgan   SR NORWELL                   9.52   1   4   
  5    91 Feeney, Rebecca     SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.75   1   2   
  6   142 Womboldt, Erin      JR FALMOUTH                  9.88   1   1   
  7   258 Messina, Alyson     SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.90   1 
  8   242 Talbot, Courtney    SR PLYMOUTH NORTH            9.91   2 
  9   127 Josephs, Lily       FR FALMOUTH                  9.98   3 
 10   251 Fitzgerald, Victor  SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.05   2 
 11   270 Terry, Caitlin      SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.10   2 
 12   181 LaSalle, Marissa    SO MARSHFIELD               10.19   2 
 13   268 Sessler, Caroline   JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.21   2 
 14   118 Corriveau, Katleyn  JR FALMOUTH                 10.32   1 
 15   280 Ellis, Emma         JR SANDWICH                 10.45   3 
 16   250 Messina, Emily      SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.63   3 
 17   354 Talanian, Rachel    SO NORWELL                  10.65   2 
 18   197 Olsen, Holly        FR MARSHFIELD               10.72   2 
 19   233 Levangie, Samantha  SR PLYMOUTH NORTH           10.73   2 
 20   222 Dries, Allison      SR PLYMOUTH NORTH           10.84   3 
 21   283 German, Rebecca     SO SANDWICH                 10.88   4 
 22   267 Sessier, Holly      FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.89   3 
 23   148 Brentzel, Katie     SR MARSHFIELD               11.03   3 
 24    16 Cabral, DeUsa       SO BROCKTON                 11.53   3 
 25   369 Gregory, Sharita    SO BROCKTON                 11.72   4 
 26   204 Rann, Casey         SO MARSHFIELD               12.02   4 
 27   295 McGee, Sarah        SO SANDWICH                 12.05   4 
 28   297 Reardon, Elizabeth  SO SANDWICH                 12.55   3 
 29   150 Browne, Rachel      FR MARSHFIELD               13.60   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   451 Cross, Liam         JR FALMOUTH                  8.23   1  10   
  2   700 Lasalle, Joe        JR MARSHFIELD                8.45   1   8   
  3   620 Moultan, Nathan     JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.60   1   6   
  4   614 Fitzgerald, Spence  JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.63   1   4   
  5   579 Boris, Conor        JR PLYMOUTH NORTH            8.75   1   2   
  6   701 Dumont, Iago           DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.80   1   1   
  7   640 Conena, Kyler       SR SANDWICH                  8.93   2 
  8   407 Burns, Shane        SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.50   1 
  9   518 Perez, Adam         FR MARSHFIELD                9.53   3 
 10   480 Buechel, John       SO MARSHFIELD                9.58   2 
 11   425 Lundquist, Kevin    SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.60   2 
 12   613 English, Tim        SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.80   2 
 13   431 Parent, Marc-Andre  JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.82   1 
 14   638 Carmichael, Brenda  FR SANDWICH                  9.82   3 
 15   446 Castiglioni, Caleb  FR FALMOUTH                 10.06   2 
 16   495 Ford, Bennett       FR MARSHFIELD               10.49   3 
 17   587 Naido, Robert       FR PLYMOUTH NORTH           10.52   3 
 18   667 Starck, Zach        SO SANDWICH                 10.58   3 
 19   673 White, Danny        SO SANDWICH                 10.97   3 
 20   432 Parent, Pierre-Yve  FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH          11.03   2 
 21   601 Boyle, Paddy        SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH           11.15   2 
 22   402 Beaty, Brian        SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH          11.98   3 
 --   460 Leader, Matt        FR FALMOUTH                    DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    20 Clerveaux, Vanessa  JR BROCKTON                  7.31   1  10   
  2    48 Igbokwe, Yvette     SR BROCKTON                  7.53   1   8   
  3   153 Clapp, Jill         SO MARSHFIELD                7.53   1   6   
  4   263 Pisto, Elizabeth    JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            7.80   1   4   
  5   212 Ternullo, Courtney  JR MARSHFIELD                7.82   1   2   
  6   142 Womboldt, Erin      JR FALMOUTH                  8.02   2   1   
  7   343 Mayers, D'Anna      SO NORWELL                   8.02   1 
  8   108 Staten, Malika      JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.03   1 
  9   354 Talanian, Rachel    SO NORWELL                   8.04   2 
 10   198 Pearce, Tara        SO MARSHFIELD                8.04   3 
 11   104 Ralston, Kayla      FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.04   1 
 12    65 Montiero, Patricia  SO BROCKTON                  8.07   2 
 13   186 McDonald, Molly     SO MARSHFIELD                8.17   2 
 14   349 Sheehan, Katelyn    JR NORWELL                   8.19   3 
 15    87 Donahue, Michaela   FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.22   3 
 16   162 Eder, Katrina       JR MARSHFIELD                8.22   2 
 17   270 Terry, Caitlin      SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.24   2 
 18   282 Gauthier, Lucy      SR SANDWICH                  8.36   4 
 19   277 Cutler, Helen       SR SANDWICH                  8.37   3 
 20    59 Madden, Jasmine     JR BROCKTON                  8.38   2 
 21   161 Dwyer, Maggie       JR MARSHFIELD                8.39   4 
 22    43 Hancock, Victoria   JR BROCKTON                  8.41  13 
 23   205 Reichelt, Melaney   SO MARSHFIELD                8.42   4 
 24   372 Correia, Megan      FR FALMOUTH                  8.43  13 
 25    96 Journet, Katelin    SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.44   3 
 26    12 Bester, Asha        JR BROCKTON                  8.48   3 
 27   197 Olsen, Holly        FR MARSHFIELD                8.48   5 
 28   148 Brentzel, Katie     SR MARSHFIELD                8.51   4 
 29   362 Burbage, Hannah     SO PLYMOUTH NORTH            8.55   4 
 30    46 Holcombe, Charlese  FR BROCKTON                  8.59   5 
 31   120 Ellis, Meghan       SO FALMOUTH                  8.63   5 
 32   271 Anderson, Sam       SO SANDWICH                  8.66   4 
 33   254 Keane, Bethanne     FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.68   4 
 34     4 Amilcar, Sally      FR BROCKTON                  8.68   6 
 35   172 Haring, Alison      SO MARSHFIELD                8.72   6 
 36   149 Brown, Sharilynn    SO MARSHFIELD                8.74   7 
 37   137 O'Sullivan, Katie   SO FALMOUTH                  8.77   6 
 38   157 Dalton, Meghan      SO MARSHFIELD                8.78   6 
 39   290 Laughlin, Chelsea   FR SANDWICH                  8.78   6 
 40   257 Kuhn, Ashley        SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.82   5 
 41   307 Whaples, Robin      FR SANDWICH                  8.83   3 
 42   189 Monahan, Aubrey     SO MARSHFIELD                8.88   6 
 43   209 Sheehan, Andrea     JR MARSHFIELD                8.89   8 
 44   158 Davis, Ashley       JR MARSHFIELD                8.90   8 
 45   125 Howard, Liza        SO FALMOUTH                  8.94   6 
 46    76 Rodrigues, Silvana  SO BROCKTON                  8.94  13 
 47   184 Masterson, Megan    FR MARSHFIELD                8.99   8 
 48   188 McPherson, Taylor   JR MARSHFIELD                9.04   9 
 49   151 Caldarola, Sarah    SO MARSHFIELD                9.05  10 
 50   159 Devine, Michaela    SO MARSHFIELD                9.05   8 
 51   202 Porcello, Abby      FR MARSHFIELD                9.06  11 
 52   213 Uhler, Kristen      JR MARSHFIELD                9.06   9 
 53   177 Kelly, Abby         FR MARSHFIELD                9.07   8 
 54   319 Cox, Averie         SR NORWELL                   9.14   5 
 55   281 Foster, Kylie       SO SANDWICH                  9.15   9 
 56   204 Rann, Casey         SO MARSHFIELD                9.17   9 
 57    34 Fernandes, Lison    SR BROCKTON                  9.19   9 
 58    36 Fredo, Adrianna     FR BROCKTON                  9.19   6 
 59   318 Colby, Paxton       JR NORWELL                   9.20   7 
 60   299 Rudyakov, Sasha     FR SANDWICH                  9.21  10 
 61   163 Edwards, Mikayla    FR MARSHFIELD                9.22  10 
 62   114 Bowerman, Elizabet  FR FALMOUTH                  9.24  13 
 63     6 Andrade, Mijie      SO BROCKTON                  9.26   8 
 64   136 Murphy, Shannon     SO FALMOUTH                  9.28  13 
 65   247 Brady, Samantha     SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.34   5 
 66   261 Payne, Miranda      SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.37   4 
 67   248 Buchannon, Rachel   FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.43   9 
 68   339 Kingston, Abbey     FR NORWELL                   9.46   7 
 69   335 Joseph, Annie       SO NORWELL                   9.50  12 
 70    94 Horrigan, Tiffani   FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.51  11 
 71   199 Pearl, Hannah       FR MARSHFIELD                9.51  11 
 72   178 Kerens, Megan       JR MARSHFIELD                9.55  13 
 73   259 Armfield, Lexi      FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.56  10 
 74   293 Mark, Amanda        SO SANDWICH                  9.60  11 
 75    13 Boyd-Boswell, Bria  SO BROCKTON                  9.63  11 
 76   103 Pierre, Stevana     SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.66  10 
 77   368 Peterson, Emalee    FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.69  11 
 78   320 D'Souza, Tiffany    SO NORWELL                   9.73   7 
 79    25 Davis, Kaprisa      FR BROCKTON                  9.77  12 
 80   296 Petracca, Samantha  SO SANDWICH                  9.77  11 
 81    97 La, Thu             JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           9.96  12 
 82   370 Ridlon, Jenn        FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            9.97   9 
 83   150 Browne, Rachel      FR MARSHFIELD                9.98  12 
 84   334 Hultman, Corinne    SO NORWELL                   9.99   8 
 85   260 Pang, Amanda        FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           10.04  10 
 86   244 Weathers, Alexa     FR PLYMOUTH NORTH           10.29  10 
 87    64 Mohamed, Ladan      FR BROCKTON                 10.32  12 
 88   366 Allen, Jenny        SO SANDWICH                 10.37  10 
 89   169 Godfrey, Katie      FR MARSHFIELD               10.39  12 
 90   206 Roth, Haley         FR MARSHFIELD               10.68  13 
 91   333 Howard, Stephanie   JR NORWELL                  10.80   7 
 92   167 Germano, Lauren     FR MARSHFIELD               10.89  12 
 93   340 Lovell, Jessica     FR NORWELL                  11.05   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   436 Senat, Weldy        SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           6.69   1  10   
  2   492 Edwards, Brian      JR MARSHFIELD                6.84   1   8   
  3   628 Solis, Grant        JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            6.86   1   6   
  4   564 Petit, Charley      SO NORWELL                   6.99   1   4   
  5   473 Taylor, Jared       SO FALMOUTH                  7.04   1   2   
  6   578 Bergeron, Jason     SR PLYMOUTH NORTH            7.05   1   1   
  7   426 Matheson, Liam      FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           7.06   1 
  8   525 Souba, Fletcher     SR MARSHFIELD                7.13   2 
  9   513 McGuigan, Chad      SO MARSHFIELD                7.15   2 
 10   415 Furness, Joseph     JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           7.20   1 
 11   523 Russo, Joe          JR MARSHFIELD                7.20   2 
 12   651 Hemingway, Tommy    SR SANDWICH                  7.42   2 
 13   659 Millham, Adam       SO SANDWICH                  7.47   3 
 14   652 Jones, Gavin        SR SANDWICH                  7.52   3 
 15   649 Grotevant, Alex     SR SANDWICH                  7.54   2 
 16   586 Marinos, Greg       SO PLYMOUTH NORTH            7.54   4 
 17   551 Hickey, Brian       SO NORWELL                   7.56   4 
 18   444 Campbell, Jeff      SO FALMOUTH                  7.56   7 
 19   552 Jensen, John        JR NORWELL                   7.59   3 
 20   670 Demiancyzk, Cullen  FR SANDWICH                  7.61   6 
 21   575 Allen, Ian          FR PLYMOUTH NORTH            7.61   4 
 22   666 Spain, Tyler        JR SANDWICH                  7.63   4 
 23   669 Sullivan, Brian     JR SANDWICH                  7.73   5 
 24   638 Carmichael, Brenda  FR SANDWICH                  7.76   3 
 25   664 Riedel, Jackson     FR SANDWICH                  7.81   5 
 26   675 Wolf, David         FR SANDWICH                  7.82   3 
 27   604 Cook, Sam           JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            7.86   4 
 28   695 MacDonald, Luke     JR NORWELL                   7.90   5 
 29   542 Cabell, Grant       SO NORWELL                   7.90   6 
 29   531 Troiano, Connor     SO MARSHFIELD                7.90   5 
 31   537 Bailey, Dillon      SO NORWELL                   7.93   5 
 31   667 Starck, Zach        SO SANDWICH                  7.93   4 
 33   455 Ervin, Anson        SO FALMOUTH                  7.98   8 
 34   532 Vallino, Carson     FR MARSHFIELD                8.05   8 
 35   621 Mullin, Brendan     SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH            8.07   4 
 36   702 Abelite, Alex          NORWELL                   8.08   6 
 37   506 Leighton, Nick      JR MARSHFIELD                8.11   5 
 38   688 Shea, Bobby         FR MARSHFIELD                8.15   7 
 39   641 Cullatta, Cameron   FR SANDWICH                  8.17   7 
 40   673 White, Danny        SO SANDWICH                  8.34   6 
 41   504 Kelleher, Chris     JR MARSHFIELD                8.43   8 
 42   557 McGlinchy, Joey     SO NORWELL                   8.47   2 
 43   672 Whaples, Kyle       SO SANDWICH                  8.49   7 
 44   413 Drown, Zachary      FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH           8.56   5 
 45   499 Giurleo, Matt       FR MARSHFIELD                8.64   8 
 46   491 Eckhardt, Stefan    FR MARSHFIELD                8.65   8 
 47   561 O'Toole, Remy       FR NORWELL                   8.70   9 
 48   530 Timcoe, Jake        FR MARSHFIELD                8.96   9 
 49   645 Dorado, Matt        JR SANDWICH                  8.98   9 
 50   445 Cappellini, Zach    FR FALMOUTH                  9.01   6 
 51   519 Picard, Kenny       FR MARSHFIELD                9.41   9 
 52   562 Peterson, Brian     SO NORWELL                   9.99   9 
 --   511 Martin, Tim         SR MARSHFIELD                  FS   2 
 --   567 Ricciuti, Peter      9 NORWELL                     FS   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   303 Tropp, Mikhaela     JR SANDWICH               3:12.40   10   
  2   373 Bunker, Sarah       SO FALMOUTH               3:14.32    8   
  3    73 Otieno, Rosa        SR BROCKTON               3:18.78    6   
  4   154 Condon, Katie       FR MARSHFIELD             3:19.69    4   
  5   269 Kopp, Annie         SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH         3:21.20    2   
  6   285 Gomes, Beth         JR SANDWICH               3:25.09    1   
  7     7 Andrade, Stephanie  JR BROCKTON               3:28.59  
  8   146 Banks, Meg          SO MARSHFIELD             3:31.89  
  9    88 Drown, Lee          SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH        3:34.33  
 10   359 Weiler, Holly       SO NORWELL                3:35.28  
 11    85 Colmer, Keagan      JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        3:37.68  
 12    57 Lopes, Lilizita     JR BROCKTON               3:38.37  
 13   347 Murphy, Siobhan     JR NORWELL                3:47.90  
 14   165 Fitzsimmons, Jill   SO MARSHFIELD             3:48.13  
 15   346 Moore, Tori         JR NORWELL                3:50.13  
 16   217 Borofski, Katrina   FR PLYMOUTH NORTH         3:50.44  
 17   324 Driscoll, Elizabet  SR NORWELL                3:52.09  
 18   355 Tobin, Michaela     FR NORWELL                3:52.72  
 19   338 Kelly, Rachel       SO NORWELL                4:06.95  
 20   147 Brady, Jen          FR MARSHFIELD             4:08.53  
 21   111 Whipple, Michelle   SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH        4:09.25  
 22   145 Anderson, Kara      FR MARSHFIELD             4:11.60  
 23   191 Moreau, Erin        FR MARSHFIELD             4:12.55  
 24   314 Cannata, Isabella   FR NORWELL                4:16.20  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Thomas, Kevin       JR MARSHFIELD             2:38.31   10   
  2   584 Lapsley, Jack       SR PLYMOUTH NORTH         2:43.29    8   
  3   408 Carlson-Nee, Sean   JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        2:50.53    6   
  4   514 McLaughlin, Brenda  SR MARSHFIELD             2:51.65    4   
  5   660 Murphy, Dana        SR SANDWICH               2:53.39    2   
  6   466 Ouimet, Ben         SR FALMOUTH               2:53.67    1   
  7   522 Robinson, Nate      SR MARSHFIELD             3:00.67  
  8   497 Garcia, Brent       SO MARSHFIELD             3:00.68  
  9   687 Meehan, Matt        FR MARSHFIELD             3:03.84  
 10   615 Forte, Jeff         SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH         3:05.08  
 11   461 Lightner, Jack      SO FALMOUTH               3:14.37  
 12   580 Campanele, Nick     SO PLYMOUTH NORTH         3:14.62  
 13   623 O'Brien, Greg       FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH         3:16.51  
 14   658 McCartney, Ian      FR SANDWICH               3:20.98  
 15   503 Keith, Steven       JR MARSHFIELD             3:22.24  
 16   547 Flaherty, Joe       FR NORWELL                3:22.75  
 17   686 Bothwell, Rob       FR MARSHFIELD             3:29.70  
 18   418 Jones, Sawyer       FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        3:29.91  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Landry, Meghan      SR MARSHFIELD             1:43.59   10   
  2   124 Gilbert, Greer      JR FALMOUTH               1:43.94    8   
  3    62 Merian, Maral       FR BROCKTON               1:45.63    6   
  4   190 Moreau, Elizabeth   12 MARSHFIELD             1:48.85    4   
  5   364 Carpenter, Whitney  JR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        1:50.81    2   
  6   317 Cipriano, Emily     SO NORWELL                1:52.86    1   
  7   219 Bowman, Emma        JR PLYMOUTH NORTH         1:53.16  
  8   365 List, Jenny         SR FALMOUTH               1:56.88  
  9   294 McCauley, Lindsay   FR SANDWICH               1:59.55  
 10   102 Pierre, Shelma      SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH        1:59.62  
 11   179 Lacasse, Stephani   SO MARSHFIELD             1:59.82  
 12   267 Sessier, Holly      FR PLYMOUTH SOUTH         2:00.15  
 13   122 Gagnon, Haley       FR FALMOUTH               2:03.98  
 14   160 Donovan, Meg        SO MARSHFIELD             2:04.71  
 15   262 Payzant, Morgan     SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH         2:08.41  
 16   302 Travers, Molly      SO SANDWICH               2:08.54  
 17   208 Shaw, Michaela      FR MARSHFIELD             2:09.15  
 18   173 Harnish, Katy       FR MARSHFIELD             2:09.75  
 19   332 Goslin, Anna        FR NORWELL                2:11.54  
 20    14 Boyd-Boswell, Brit  SO BROCKTON               2:11.59  
 21   699 Kardok, Laura       JR NORWELL                2:30.36  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   437 Whatley, Aaron      SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH        1:27.22   10   
  2   487 Doherty, Brendan    SO MARSHFIELD             1:28.19    8   
  3   571 Staples, Sean       JR NORWELL                1:28.85    6   
  4   663 Regan, David        JR SANDWICH               1:29.34    4   
  5   482 Carpenter, Hunter   SR MARSHFIELD             1:31.47    2   
  6   577 Bambrick, Mike      FR PLYMOUTH NORTH         1:31.51    1   
  7   447 Chicoine, Chris     SR FALMOUTH               1:37.93  
  8   509 Marobella, Kyle     FR MARSHFIELD             1:41.43  
  9   457 Hamill, Dave        SO FALMOUTH               1:43.26  
 10   642 Cupples, Jake       FR SANDWICH               1:43.44  
 11   452 Dawson, Chris       JR FALMOUTH               1:43.66  
 12   485 Curtin, Pat         SR MARSHFIELD             1:46.56  
 13   536 Barrett, Pat        FR NORWELL                1:47.37  
 14   598 Anderson, Tim       SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH         1:48.12  
 15   693 Ryan, Dan           SO MARSHFIELD             1:50.48  
 16   515 McManus, Kevin      FR MARSHFIELD             1:50.62  
 17   554 Laffin, Troy        JR NORWELL                1:52.49  
 18   484 Crittenden, Ian     FR MARSHFIELD             1:52.88  
 19   594 Webb, Chris         FR PLYMOUTH NORTH         1:53.17  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   239 O'Donnell, Claire   SO PLYMOUTH NORTH           43.61   1  10   
  2   256 Richard, Lauren     JR PLYMOUTH SOUTH           43.63   1   8   
  3   168 Gilligan, Dacey     JR MARSHFIELD               43.69   1   6   
  4   343 Mayers, D'Anna      SO NORWELL                  45.63   2   4   
  5   258 Messina, Alyson     SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH           45.68   1   2   
  6    71 Onyeoziri, Chidera  FR BROCKTON                 46.15   2   1   
  7   201 Pitter, Perianne    SO MARSHFIELD               46.21   2 
  8    67 Neville, Milan      JR BROCKTON                 46.45   1 
  9   140 Solien, Katie       FR FALMOUTH                 47.53   5 
 10     8 Antune, Kimberly    SO BROCKTON                 47.80   2 
 11    92 Fitzpatrick, Molly  FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH          47.84   3 
 12   119 Dalton, Madeline    SO FALMOUTH                 47.92   1 
 13   226 Gordon, Jessica     SO PLYMOUTH NORTH           48.16   3 
 14   152 Campbell, Jordan    SO MARSHFIELD               49.20   3 
 15   245 Willis, Chelsea     FR PLYMOUTH NORTH           49.91   3 
 16    35 Ferreira, Megan     SO BROCKTON                 50.12   4 
 17   274 Brophy, Aimee       JR SANDWICH                 50.23   4 
 18    27 DeBritto, Rossana   FR BROCKTON                 50.73   3 
 19   243 Thayer, Mercedes    JR PLYMOUTH NORTH           51.44   5 
 20   328 Fisher, Casey       SO NORWELL                  52.94   4 
 21   353 Studley, Casey      SO NORWELL                  54.09   5 
 22   230 Labrecque, Noelle   SO PLYMOUTH NORTH           55.07   6 
 23   316 Cipriano, Elaina    FR NORWELL                  55.65   4 
 24   323 Detwiler, Allie     JR NORWELL                  56.87   4 
 25   352 Steenbruggen, Emil  FR NORWELL                  57.58   5 
 26   345 McInnis, Hannah     SO NORWELL                  58.67   6 
 27   234 Lydon, Rilley       SO PLYMOUTH NORTH           59.48   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   527 Talanian, Ryan      JR MARSHFIELD               37.84   1  10   
  2   440 Barber, Matt        SR FALMOUTH                 38.21   1   8   
  3   524 Sheridan, Andrew    SR MARSHFIELD               38.28   1   6   
  4   534 Williams, Mike      JR MARSHFIELD               38.36   1   4   
  5   539 Beal, Kiernan       JR NORWELL                  39.62   3   2   
  6   405 Brown, Alfred       SR DENNIS-YARMOUTH          39.75   1   1   
  7   512 McCarthy, Cole      JR MARSHFIELD               39.93   2 
  8   597 Zanniboni, Zach     SR PLYMOUTH NORTH           40.12   2 
  9   654 Laughlin, Kevin     SR SANDWICH                 40.26   2 
 10   566 Ricciuti, Joe       JR NORWELL                  40.68   2 
 11   486 Damphouse, Sam      SO MARSHFIELD               40.77   2 
 12   490 Dunn, Nate          SO MARSHFIELD               40.78   3 
 13   590 Provo, Alec         SO PLYMOUTH NORTH           40.86   3 
 14   472 Souza, TJ           SO FALMOUTH                 41.07   4 
 15   551 Hickey, Brian       SO NORWELL                  41.07   3 
 16   419 Journet, Erik       SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH          41.35   2 
 17   498 Germano, Joe        JR MARSHFIELD               41.44   3 
 18   481 Camire, Sean        JR MARSHFIELD               41.91   4 
 19   637 Bryant, Jamie       JR SANDWICH                 42.50   4 
 20   629 Stockels, Dakota    SO PLYMOUTH SOUTH           42.66   4 
 21   652 Jones, Gavin        SR SANDWICH                 43.96   4 
 22   443 Burt, Sam           SO FALMOUTH                 44.19   5 
 23   477 Winbush, Adam       FR FALMOUTH                 50.09   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Kopp, Alessandra    SR PLYMOUTH SOUTH        12:12.03   10   
  2   174 Hubbard, Jocelyn    JR MARSHFIELD            12:58.57    8   
  3   358 Weiler, Allison     JR NORWELL               13:04.38    6   
  4   321 Dennigan, Ailish    SR NORWELL               13:18.39    4   
  5   351 Stack, Catherine    JR NORWELL               13:28.50    2   
  6   106 Stafford, Mary      FR DENNIS-YARMOUTH       13:41.27    1   
  7   214 Vincent, Elizabeth  FR MARSHFIELD            14:12.06  
  8    88 Drown, Lee          SO DENNIS-YARMOUTH       14:22.77  
  9   315 Carmody, Megan      JR NORWELL               14:33.55  
 10   171 Guarino, Josie      SO MARSHFIELD            14:37.55  
 11   138 Rountree, Sara      FR FALMOUTH              14:49.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Thomas, Kevin       JR MARSHFIELD             9:53.42   10   
  2   501 Hubbard, Joel       JR MARSHFIELD             9:55.54    8   
  3   582 Gordon, Dan         SR PLYMOUTH NORTH         9:57.70    6   
  4   643 Daniels-Koch, Henr  SO SANDWICH              10:44.08    4   
  5   653 Koren, Shon         SO SANDWICH              11:42.05    2   
  6   520 Reimer, Sean        SR MARSHFIELD            12:17.12    1   
  7   483 Cohen, Chris        SO MARSHFIELD            13:10.12  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                1:50.72   1  10   
     1) 153 Clapp, Jill SO              2) 156 Cowie-Haskell, Kate JR     
     3) 201 Pitter, Perianne SO         4) 212 Ternullo, Courtney JR      
  2 BROCKTON H.S.  'A'                                  1:52.88   1   8   
     1) 48 Igbokwe, Yvette SR           2) 67 Neville, Milan JR           
     3) 43 Hancock, Victoria JR         4) 65 Montiero, Patricia SO       
  3 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            2:00.40   1   6   
     1) 251 Fitzgerald, Victoria SR     2) 250 Messina, Emily SR          
     3) 263 Pisto, Elizabeth JR         4) 256 Richard, Lauren JR         
  4 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                                2:00.72   2 
     1) 198 Pearce, Tara SO             2) 162 Eder, Katrina JR           
     3) 152 Campbell, Jordan SO         4) 161 Dwyer, Maggie JR           
  5 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  2:01.88   2   4   
     1) 372 Correia, Megan FR           2) 120 Ellis, Meghan SO           
     3) 119 Dalton, Madeline SO         4) 140 Solien, Katie FR           
  6 SANDWICH  'A'                                       2:04.10   2   2   
     1) 277 Cutler, Helen SR            2) 282 Gauthier, Lucy SR          
     3) 280 Ellis, Emma JR              4) 279 Davis, Grace SR            
  7 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'B'                       2:11.30   2 
     1) 87 Donahue, Michaela FR         2) 96 Journet, Katelin SR         
     3) 103 Pierre, Stevana SO          4) 110 Torres, Lisa SO            
  8 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            2:12.70   1   1   
     1) 245 Willis, Chelsea FR          2) 242 Talbot, Courtney SR        
     3) 233 Levangie, Samantha SR       4) 226 Gordon, Jessica SO         
  9 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'C'                       2:21.99   2 
     1) 368 Peterson, Emalee FR         2) 94 Horrigan, Tiffani FR        
     3) 97 La, Thu JR                   4) 100 Oberlander, Katelin FR     
 -- DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                            DQ   1 
     1) 104 Ralston, Kayla FR           2) 107 Staten, Jakora JR          
     3) 90 Feeney, Meghan SR            4) 108 Staten, Malika JR          
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                1:35.26   1  10   
     1) 492 Edwards, Brian JR           2) 524 Sheridan, Andrew SR        
     3) 534 Williams, Mike JR           4) 527 Talanian, Ryan JR          
  2 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       1:35.54   1   8   
     1) 433 Raymond, Nathan SO          2) 424 Lumsden, Adam JR           
     3) 425 Lundquist, Kevin SO         4) 676 Wergler, Quinn SR          
  3 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                                1:38.44   2 
     1) 490 Dunn, Nate SO               2) 523 Russo, Joe JR              
     3) 511 Martin, Tim SR              4) 525 Souba, Fletcher SR         
  4 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            1:40.06   1   6   
     1) 578 Bergeron, Jason SR          2) 597 Zanniboni, Zach SR         
     3) 575 Allen, Ian FR               4) 579 Boris, Conor JR            
  5 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   1:40.43   1   4   
     1) 564 Petit, Charley SO           2) 568 Sheehan, Riley JR          
     3) 539 Beal, Kiernan JR            4) 566 Ricciuti, Joe JR           
  6 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            1:42.14   1   2   
     1) 614 Fitzgerald, Spencer JR      2) 613 English, Tim SR            
     3) 620 Moultan, Nathan JR          4) 604 Cook, Sam JR               
  7 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  1:42.24   1   1   
     1) 440 Barber, Matt SR             2) 473 Taylor, Jared SO           
     3) 446 Castiglioni, Caleb FR       4) 444 Campbell, Jeff SO          
  8 SANDWICH  'A'                                       1:45.56   2 
     1) 668 Steele, Eric FR             2) 651 Hemingway, Tommy SR        
     3) 654 Laughlin, Kevin SR          4) 649 Grotevant, Alex SR         
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                4:22.51   1  10   
     1) 168 Gilligan, Dacey JR          2) 154 Condon, Katie FR           
     3) 190 Moreau, Elizabeth 12        4) 180 Landry, Meghan SR          
  2 BROCKTON H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.19   1   8   
     1) 62 Merian, Maral FR             2) 7 Andrade, Stephanie JR        
     3) 57 Lopes, Lilizita JR           4) 73 Otieno, Rosa SR             
  3 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            4:33.91   1   6   
     1) 219 Bowman, Emma JR             2) 362 Burbage, Hannah SO         
     3) 218 Borofski, Nicole SO         4) 239 O'Donnell, Claire SO       
  4 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  4:36.78   2   4   
     1) 127 Josephs, Lily FR            2) 365 List, Jenny SR             
     3) 124 Gilbert, Greer JR           4) 373 Bunker, Sarah SO           
  5 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       4:39.47   1   2   
     1) 364 Carpenter, Whitney JR       2) 91 Feeney, Rebecca SO          
     3) 92 Fitzpatrick, Molly FR        4) 102 Pierre, Shelma SO          
  6 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   4:57.79   2   1   
     1) 316 Cipriano, Elaina FR         2) 317 Cipriano, Emily SO         
     3) 324 Driscoll, Elizabeth SR      4) 322 Dennigan, Maeve SO         
  7 SANDWICH  'A'                                       5:11.97   1 
     1) 274 Brophy, Aimee JR            2) 302 Travers, Molly SO          
     3) 310 Wright, Alexandra SO        4) 294 McCauley, Lindsay FR       
  8 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                                5:14.58   2 
     1) 160 Donovan, Meg SO             2) 173 Harnish, Katy FR           
     3) 145 Anderson, Kara FR           4) 191 Moreau, Erin FR            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                3:44.40   10   
     1) 512 McCarthy, Cole JR           2) 486 Damphouse, Sam SO          
     3) 487 Doherty, Brendan SO         4) 700 Lasalle, Joe JR            
  2 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            3:51.84    8   
     1) 584 Lapsley, Jack SR            2) 577 Bambrick, Mike FR          
     3) 596 Woolson, Riley SO           4) 582 Gordon, Dan SR             
  3 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   3:55.52    6   
     1) 543 Cannata, Evan SR            2) 571 Staples, Sean JR           
     3) 551 Hickey, Brian SO            4) 538 Barry, Pat JR              
  4 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       4:01.19    4   
     1) 431 Parent, Marc-Andre JR       2) 432 Parent, Pierre-Yves FR     
     3) 419 Journet, Erik SO            4) 701 Dumont, Iago               
  5 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                                4:03.11  
     1) 485 Curtin, Pat SR              2) 480 Buechel, John SO           
     3) 498 Germano, Joe JR             4) 481 Camire, Sean JR            
  6 SANDWICH  'A'                                       4:03.99    2   
     1) 637 Bryant, Jamie JR            2) 638 Carmichael, Brendan FR     
     3) 666 Spain, Tyler JR             4) 659 Millham, Adam SO           
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                      10:56.90   10   
     1) 99 O'Dea, Jordan SO             2) 93 Harney, Emma SO             
     3) 85 Colmer, Keagan JR            4) 89 Dunbar, Bridget JR          
  2 SANDWICH  'A'                                      11:25.58    8   
     1) 303 Tropp, Mikhaela JR          2) 285 Gomes, Beth JR             
     3) 300 Sivco, Tori FR              4) 272 Barter, Grace JR           
  3 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                               11:38.20    6   
     1) 196 O'Malley, Siobhan JR        2) 179 Lacasse, Stephani SO       
     3) 194 Nicoll, Sarah SO            4) 146 Banks, Meg SO              
  4 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                  11:47.25    4   
     1) 331 Getto, Hannah SO            2) 346 Moore, Tori JR             
     3) 355 Tobin, Michaela FR          4) 359 Weiler, Holly SO           
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SANDWICH  'A'                                       8:47.32   10   
     1) 663 Regan, David JR             2) 690 Allen, David JR            
     3) 647 Gannett, Paul David JR      4) 660 Murphy, Dana SR            
  2 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                9:07.01    8   
     1) 522 Robinson, Nate SR           2) 528 Tautiva, Mike FR           
     3) 514 McLaughlin, Brendan SR      4) 482 Carpenter, Hunter SR       
  3 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  9:26.88    6   
     1) 461 Lightner, Jack SO           2) 466 Ouimet, Ben SR             
     3) 441 Barry, James FR             4) 447 Chicoine, Chris SR         
  4 SANDWICH  'B'                                       9:46.37  
     1) 636 Branco, Danny JR            2) 665 Silverman, James SO        
     3) 650 Guerin, Connor SO           4) 643 Daniels-Koch, Henry SO     
  5 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                      10:04.53    4   
     1) 408 Carlson-Nee, Sean JR        2) 427 Merrill, Colin SO          
     3) 401 Barnatchez, Keith FR        4) 434 Robertson, Conor SO        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MARSHFIELD H.S.             97.50     2) BROCKTON H.S.              72   
    3) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.    59        4) FALMOUTH H.S.              44   
    5) NORWELL H.S.                43        6) PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.        38   
    7) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.         24        8) SANDWICH                   22.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MARSHFIELD H.S.            140        2) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.   88   
    3) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.         48        4) SANDWICH                   43   
    5) FALMOUTH H.S.               28        5) NORWELL H.S.               28   
    7) PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.         24                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News